Dutch Nationals 2008


Date
Nov 15, 2008
City
Zwolle, Netherlands
Venue

IJsselhallen Zwolle

Address
Rieteweg 4, 8011 AB Zwolle
Website
Dutch Nationals 2008 website
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact

Ron van BruchemTon Dennenbroek

Information

The Dutch Nationals 2008 is open to competitors of all nationalities. Only competitors with Dutch nationality can win prizes.

Events
Main event
Competitors
40
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Erik Akkersdijk won with an average of 12.46 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Joël van Noort finished second (13.75) and Rama Temmink finished third (14.35).

World records: Rama Temmink‎ 3x3x3 One-Handed 18.29 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 11.53 12.46 Netherlands 12.9012.5911.8811.5340.06
2 Joël van Noort 11.77 13.75 Netherlands DNF12.4011.7716.4612.38
3 Rama Temmink 12.88 14.35 Netherlands DNF12.8813.1514.3615.53
4 Mats Valk 12.56 14.93 Netherlands 14.4314.4012.5615.9619.55
5 Ron van Bruchem 13.86 15.67 Netherlands 14.4115.3118.3613.8617.28
6 Lars Vandenbergh 12.66 15.84 Belgium 14.7516.7116.0617.2712.66
7 Jacco Krijnen 16.46 18.04 Netherlands 18.8616.4617.8417.6618.63
8 Maarten Stoelhorst 14.25 18.35 Netherlands 16.8314.2524.0519.7118.52
9 Guus Razoux Schultz 18.27 18.82 Netherlands 18.5919.5218.3418.2720.30
10 Ton Dennenbroek 17.78 19.93 Netherlands 19.2517.7824.6618.9721.58
11 Michel Hop 15.58 20.25 Netherlands 21.3119.6319.8115.5821.31
12 Arnaud van Galen 22.65 26.89 Netherlands 33.1522.6522.7832.4425.44

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rama Temmink 10.11 13.64 Netherlands 14.2112.2515.5810.1114.46
2 Joël van Noort 12.34 13.83 Netherlands 12.6316.0517.4412.3412.80
3 Erik Akkersdijk 13.03 14.11 Netherlands 13.0313.8814.5313.9332.56
4 Ron van Bruchem 12.15 14.22 Netherlands 19.0814.1914.0614.4112.15
5 Mats Valk 12.65 14.93 Netherlands 16.0314.1818.2712.6514.58
6 Lars Vandenbergh 14.65 16.71 Belgium 14.7221.3817.1514.6518.27
7 Michel Hop 18.65 18.88 Netherlands 18.7121.8618.8819.0618.65
8 Jacco Krijnen 16.40 19.11 Netherlands 20.0919.9117.3820.0316.40
9 Guus Razoux Schultz 16.44 20.00 Netherlands 20.2121.5020.3916.4419.39
10 Maarten Stoelhorst 16.63 20.42 Netherlands 22.7123.8421.4417.1116.63
11 Ton Dennenbroek 15.65 21.19 Netherlands 19.1523.3123.0321.4015.65
12 Arnaud van Galen 19.03 21.29 Netherlands 22.1622.2819.4426.1319.03
13 Peter Ponsteen 20.02 23.43 Netherlands 24.15DNF24.7220.0221.43
14 Sébastien Auroux 20.90 25.19 Germany 21.4326.8320.90DNF27.31
15 Maarten Smit 24.30 26.84 Netherlands 28.8324.3025.5526.1331.61
16 Martijn Jansen 24.16 28.95 Netherlands 24.1634.7737.5026.5925.50
17 Tom van der Zanden 25.61 29.70 Netherlands 32.5837.9425.6129.3427.18
18 Robin Kwant 22.86 31.61 Netherlands 29.7233.2147.3622.8631.90
19 André Bakker 30.53 33.12 Netherlands 30.7843.5233.6334.9630.53
20 Jaap Scherphuis 33.30 35.60 Netherlands 37.1834.6842.5533.3034.94
21 Joris Mühlsteff 31.75 38.24 Netherlands 37.4043.5333.8031.751:00.00
22 Bastiaan Malotaux 32.84 38.42 Netherlands 33.8637.3449.2844.0532.84
23 Maria Oey 32.80 40.42 Indonesia 43.6139.6132.8046.1338.05
24 Daniël Hop 31.84 41.23 Netherlands 39.5946.2153.4437.8831.84
25 Guus de Wit 34.28 42.07 Netherlands 35.781:05.8349.5240.9034.28
26 Regi Vermeij 41.21 43.80 Netherlands 41.2256.5847.1943.0041.21
27 Mark Kok 49.65 54.50 Netherlands 53.0557.5552.9059.1149.65
28 Bart Eefting 43.41 57.54 Netherlands 1:27.8358.331:00.0854.2143.41
29 Duncan Plomp 51.00 1:02.89 Netherlands 51.001:05.471:01.442:12.281:01.77
30 David Kleemans 1:05.00 1:07.59 Netherlands 1:09.361:07.411:06.001:29.081:05.00
31 Steven Vos 1:03.71 1:08.82 Netherlands 1:03.711:04.281:11.271:10.901:12.21
32 Hanneke Rijks 1:03.44 1:11.94 Netherlands 1:11.551:03.441:12.301:14.151:11.97
33 Denise Muys 1:19.09 1:28.81 Netherlands 1:24.721:40.431:47.281:21.281:19.09
34 Lisette ten Haaf 1:25.31 1:32.66 Netherlands 2:43.191:36.501:35.771:25.311:25.72
35 Jules Gimbrère 1:07.75 1:37.39 Netherlands DNF1:07.751:29.811:39.111:43.25
36 Jan Hop 53.06 1:38.96 Netherlands 1:01.63DNF2:13.431:41.8353.06
37 Wouter Vos 1:20.38 1:39.08 Netherlands 1:20.381:45.191:51.411:59.301:20.65
38 Paul Hille 1:24.75 1:39.12 Netherlands 1:54.711:24.751:31.401:31.252:02.18
39 Anja Provoost 1:07.78 1:43.99 Netherlands 1:07.781:41.051:33.381:57.552:04.28
40 Pieter Bakker 1:31.22 1:59.81 Netherlands 1:51.332:16.961:51.131:31.222:48.22

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 43.36 50.38 Netherlands 43.3657.6644.6553.8652.62
2 Mats Valk 1:01.19 1:06.58 Netherlands DNF1:10.001:01.401:08.331:01.19
3 Lars Vandenbergh 58.61 1:08.07 Belgium 1:31.091:16.251:07.191:00.7858.61
4 Rama Temmink 1:05.63 1:10.59 Netherlands 1:10.091:05.631:14.381:14.381:07.31
5 Ron van Bruchem 57.31 1:10.69 Netherlands 57.311:14.831:08.111:09.131:43.41
6 Maarten Stoelhorst 1:16.72 1:24.91 Netherlands 1:25.721:27.841:21.181:16.721:32.11
7 Joël van Noort 1:20.50 1:27.18 Netherlands 1:25.251:35.311:22.551:20.501:33.75
8 Maarten Smit 1:26.40 1:42.61 Netherlands 1:39.031:44.521:44.272:00.211:26.40

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 49.91 Netherlands 51.5249.91
2 Mats Valk 59.41 Netherlands 59.411:23.15
3 Lars Vandenbergh 1:04.33 Belgium 1:04.331:25.27
4 Maarten Stoelhorst 1:06.61 Netherlands 1:34.401:06.61
5 Ron van Bruchem 1:10.84 Netherlands 1:23.131:10.84
6 Rama Temmink 1:11.27 Netherlands 1:11.271:21.56
7 Joël van Noort 1:23.09 Netherlands 1:29.341:23.09
8 Maarten Smit 1:28.65 Netherlands 1:38.531:28.65
9 Arnaud van Galen 1:28.77 Netherlands 1:35.631:28.77
10 Jacco Krijnen 1:29.75 Netherlands 1:29.751:38.05
11 Ton Dennenbroek 1:29.97 Netherlands 1:39.901:29.97
12 Sébastien Auroux 1:35.63 Germany 1:37.211:35.63
13 Tom van der Zanden 1:52.03 Netherlands 2:15.811:52.03
14 Guus Razoux Schultz 2:03.72 Netherlands 2:03.723:18.02
15 Martijn Jansen 2:27.30 Netherlands 3:11.842:27.30
16 Robin Kwant 2:28.91 Netherlands 2:28.912:40.06
17 André Bakker 3:00.93 Netherlands 3:00.93DNF
18 David Kleemans 6:53.28 Netherlands 6:53.28DNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joël van Noort 2:31.58 DNF Netherlands 4:02.43DNF2:31.58
2 Jacco Krijnen 3:03.11 DNF Netherlands DNF3:03.11DNF
3 Arnaud van Galen 5:11.00 DNF Netherlands 5:32.965:11.00DNF
4 Daniël Hop DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
4 Erik Akkersdijk DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
4 Martijn Jansen DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
4 Mats Valk DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
4 Michel Hop DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
4 Sébastien Auroux DNF Germany DNFDNF
4 Ton Dennenbroek DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guus Razoux Schultz 30 Netherlands 30
2 Lars Vandenbergh 40 Belgium 40
2 Sébastien Auroux 40 Germany 40
4 Erik Akkersdijk 42 Netherlands 42
5 Maarten Smit 64 Netherlands 64
6 Arnaud van Galen DNF Netherlands DNF
6 Martijn Jansen DNF Netherlands DNF
6 Mats Valk DNF Netherlands DNF
6 Rama Temmink DNF Netherlands DNF
6 Tom van der Zanden DNF Netherlands DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rama Temmink 16.19 18.29 WR Netherlands 21.9618.5318.3116.1918.03
2 Erik Akkersdijk 20.02 27.95 Netherlands 29.7220.0224.1529.9734.66
3 Joël van Noort 28.25 30.12 Netherlands 33.9629.1831.8828.2529.31
4 Mats Valk 33.30 35.28 Netherlands 35.7534.2235.8833.3041.02
5 Jacco Krijnen 33.05 37.00 Netherlands 38.3835.4139.1837.2233.05
6 Sébastien Auroux 32.56 43.71 Germany 52.3632.5644.1337.0649.94
7 Arnaud van Galen 40.65 50.07 Netherlands 40.6547.461:02.9453.0549.71
8 Maarten Smit 48.19 58.12 Netherlands 1:05.6552.221:03.4648.1958.68

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rama Temmink 20.41 Netherlands 21.3320.41
2 Erik Akkersdijk 21.36 Netherlands 21.3632.00
3 Joël van Noort 29.02 Netherlands 37.2529.02
4 Jacco Krijnen 33.59 Netherlands 33.5936.75
5 Mats Valk 34.75 Netherlands 34.7538.22
6 Sébastien Auroux 35.94 Germany 35.9454.58
7 Arnaud van Galen 42.47 Netherlands 42.4747.19
8 Maarten Smit 49.15 Netherlands 49.1554.88
9 Ron van Bruchem 54.08 Netherlands 1:29.6854.08
10 Peter Ponsteen 59.41 Netherlands 59.411:17.96
11 Robin Kwant 1:00.31 Netherlands DNF1:00.31
12 Lars Vandenbergh 1:00.81 Belgium 1:00.811:46.27
13 Martijn Jansen 1:02.25 Netherlands 1:02.25DNF
14 Tom van der Zanden 1:43.86 Netherlands DNF1:43.86
15 André Bakker 2:10.08 Netherlands 2:10.082:53.68