Nepali Nationals 2019


Date
May 24 - 26, 2019
City
Lalitpur, Nepal
Venue

Adarsha Vidya Mandir

Address
Adarsha Vidya Mandir, Manbhawan, Lalitpur, Nepal
Details

Main Hall, Second Floor, High School Section

Organizers
Aayas Dhoj Joshi, Anmol Pradhan, Bibhushan Saakha, Pratik Dhakal, Sanjeev Das, and Srijan Adhikari
WCA Delegate
Aayas Dhoj Joshi
Contact

Please feel free to email us here or call us at one of the following numbers: (+977) 9818356535, (+977) 9808884132 or (+977) 9862981818.

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This competition is the fourth iteration of the Nepali National Championship and is open to competitors of all nationalities. However, only Nepalese participants will be eligible for prizes and titles.

यो प्रतियोगिता नेपाली राष्ट्रिय प्रतिस्पर्धाको चौथो शृङ्खला हो र यो सबै राष्ट्रियताको प्रतियोगीका लागि खुला छ। तर उपाधि तथा पुरस्कार प्राप्त गर्न नेपाली प्रतियोगी मात्रै योग्य हुने छन्।

Events
Competitors
81
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₨300 (Nepalese Rupee).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of ₨400 (Nepalese Rupee).
Spectators can attend for free.

Registration Fee
Each Additional Event: Rs. 75

The base registration is inclusive of one event.

Example:
If you are taking part in five events, your registration fee will include

  1. For Online Registrants:
    Rs. 300 (Base Registration)
    4 x Rs. 75 (Additional Events)
    Total= Rs. 600

  2. For On-The-Spot Registrants:
    Rs. 400 (Base Registration)
    4 x Rs. 75 (Additional Events)
    Total= Rs. 700

Payment Guidelines:
1. Participants must compulsorily pay their registration fee before competing.
2. Registrants are encouraged to pay their registration fee before the day of the competition either in a meetup or by meeting any of the organizers personally.
3. On mutual understanding, individuals may also pay registration fees on behalf of other registrants.
4. If a participant is unable to make it to the venue within the given time, they must either pay their registration fee prior to the day of the competition or ask another person to pay on their behalf.

भुक्तानी निर्देशिका:
१. प्रतियोगीले प्रतिस्पर्धामा उत्रिनु अगावै प्रवेश शुल्क तिर्न अनिवार्य रहेको छ।
२. प्रतियोगी महानुभावहरूलाई प्रतियोगिताको दिन अघि नै मिटअप अथवा कुनै आयोजकलाई निजीरूपमा भेट गरि प्रवेश शुल्क भुक्तानी गर्न प्रोत्साहित गरिन्छ।
३. आपसी सम्झौतामा प्रतियोगीले एकअर्काको प्रवेश शुल्क भुक्तानी गर्न पनि पाइने छ।
४. यदि कुनै प्रतियोगी समयमा कार्यक्रम स्थलमा पुग्न सम्भव नहुने हो भने उहाँहरूले प्रतियोगिताको दिन अघि नै प्रवेश शुल्क भुक्तानी गर्न सकिने छ अथवा उहाँहरूले कसैलाई आफ्नो निमित अन्य कसैलाई शुल्क भुक्तानी गरिदिन आग्रह गर्न सक्ने छन्।

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Surav Krishna Shrestha 8.75 9.66 Nepal 10.149.719.148.7511.26
2 James Hamory 9.82 10.16 United States 10.5910.259.9310.299.82
3 Krischal Dhungel 10.32 12.01 Nepal 12.1011.5810.3212.3512.76
4 Salon Ngakhushi 9.69 12.50 Nepal 14.049.6911.2414.6912.23
5 Serene Aryal 9.64 12.62 Nepal 14.0712.769.6413.7411.36
6 Justus Danielsen 11.28 12.63 United States 13.1812.1414.5012.5811.28
7 Pratyush Ale Magar 10.67 13.20 Nepal 11.3010.6714.3414.3613.97
8 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 12.01 13.48 United States 13.4712.0112.6115.6814.36
9 Avishek Prajapati 11.45 13.69 Nepal 14.5216.5511.4512.8013.74
10 Binaya Dhakal 11.74 13.87 Nepal 15.5412.8711.7413.5215.23
11 Raman Shakya 12.77 14.37 Nepal 16.3412.7715.5713.6813.87
12 Rajin Shrestha 12.15 14.39 Nepal 14.6116.0412.5119.4712.15
13 Ankit Sanjel 13.89 14.44 Nepal 13.8914.8714.5414.8313.95
14 Aabhushan Khanal 11.89 14.57 Nepal 13.7219.2211.8915.4214.56
15 Rojan Raj Rajbhandari 11.44 15.10 Nepal 17.9613.3414.0111.44DNF
16 Anjal Timsina 12.79 15.13 Nepal 15.5117.1012.7914.2515.63
17 Ajar Shrestha 14.10 15.13 Nepal 14.1017.3415.2714.9215.19
18 Suraj Pheudin 13.20 15.75 Nepal 15.3618.5513.5818.3013.20
19 Ritesh Gautam 14.57 16.80 Nepal 16.1418.0817.0217.2314.57
20 Abhash Rajbhandari 13.63 17.61 Nepal 19.0220.4513.6317.1616.65
21 Bimal Mahara 16.05 17.94 Nepal 19.1118.1621.0616.5516.05
22 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 12.91 18.03 Nepal 24.8218.5312.9120.3115.24
23 Aniket Kanth 15.02 18.65 Nepal 20.0318.3821.0917.5515.02

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Hamory 8.85 9.94 United States 9.469.9910.3810.748.85
2 Surav Krishna Shrestha 8.57 10.05 Nepal 8.5710.7810.569.5110.08
3 Justus Danielsen 9.35 11.33 United States 11.9911.1810.9211.909.35
4 Salon Ngakhushi 10.75 11.37 Nepal 10.7513.5510.9411.5011.67
5 Serene Aryal 11.08 12.62 Nepal 12.3912.5911.0815.3112.89
6 Krischal Dhungel 10.35 12.77 Nepal 12.6613.0312.7112.9310.35
7 Anup Adhikari 11.14 13.30 Nepal 11.1414.1715.7212.5113.23
8 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 12.43 14.22 United States 16.7814.1515.6812.8212.43
9 Pratyush Ale Magar 10.44 14.33 Nepal 12.2614.0410.4416.6817.51
10 Ajar Shrestha 11.93 14.47 Nepal 11.9316.3815.0314.8713.50
11 Rojan Raj Rajbhandari 12.54 14.55 Nepal 14.1620.2513.9815.5012.54
12 Avishek Prajapati 13.29 14.63 Nepal 13.2913.9013.6217.4616.37
13 Rajin Shrestha 12.50 14.97 Nepal 12.5021.6214.5114.6315.76
14 Anjal Timsina 12.18 15.17 Nepal 12.9016.7215.8918.6512.18
15 Raman Shakya 14.11 15.44 Nepal 16.2217.9414.4515.6414.11
16 Ritesh Gautam 13.42 16.17 Nepal 13.4218.0817.4015.8515.27
17 Suraj Pheudin 14.81 16.36 Nepal 19.3114.8115.4417.8015.84
18 Binaya Dhakal 13.97 16.40 Nepal 16.5513.9714.7519.1517.91
19 Ankit Sanjel 15.41 17.05 Nepal 17.1117.3615.4117.7216.68
20 Aabhushan Khanal 15.53 17.21 Nepal 18.3617.3517.2815.5317.00
21 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 15.61 17.35 Nepal 18.1921.5615.8917.9815.61
22 Pranit Thapa 14.39 17.67 Nepal 14.3917.7316.8421.7718.43
23 Abhash Rajbhandari 14.22 18.31 Nepal 21.1414.2218.7917.2918.84
24 Bimal Mahara 15.55 18.41 Nepal 15.5520.3715.6819.1821.09
25 Aniket Kanth 17.39 18.49 Nepal 17.7527.8118.6919.0217.39
26 Shakar De Panta 14.63 18.52 Nepal 14.6316.5125.7820.9118.13
27 Hardic Sharma 16.37 19.02 Nepal 16.3719.3419.5618.1620.64
28 Pratik Dhakal 17.80 19.75 Nepal 20.3124.1019.4317.8019.51
29 Kastab Raj Bharati 15.18 21.00 Nepal 25.1418.1922.8621.9415.18
30 Leo Sova 16.98 21.12 United States 21.1925.1819.9222.2516.98
31 Bibhushan Saakha 17.33 21.66 Nepal 19.9022.6724.0517.3322.40

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Surav Krishna Shrestha 8.59 10.32 Nepal 8.599.0910.7711.1511.10
2 James Hamory 9.63 10.52 United States 11.129.66DNF10.779.63
3 Justus Danielsen 10.05 10.85 United States 11.0510.0511.4110.1811.32
4 Serene Aryal 10.45 11.56 Nepal 11.8311.9810.8610.4512.76
5 Avishek Prajapati 12.02 12.63 Nepal 13.2812.0612.5512.0214.80
6 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 11.99 12.77 United States 15.7712.4211.9913.7212.17
7 Salon Ngakhushi 11.06 13.02 Nepal 11.0614.7912.7615.0711.52
8 Krischal Dhungel 11.17 13.55 Nepal 13.0315.5115.5611.1712.10
9 Pratyush Ale Magar 11.16 13.69 Nepal 12.4215.6611.1613.1315.51
10 Rojan Raj Rajbhandari 11.82 13.97 Nepal 16.3811.8212.58DNF12.96
11 Saiman Adhikari 11.17 14.09 Nepal 16.2516.3311.1713.5512.46
12 Anup Adhikari 12.92 14.46 Nepal 12.9213.8116.3516.9313.22
13 Raman Shakya 12.69 14.81 Nepal 15.1112.6913.9515.3716.57
14 Ajar Shrestha 13.39 15.16 Nepal 13.3916.6614.0316.9814.79
15 Rajin Shrestha 12.48 16.28 Nepal 18.3112.4815.6415.4217.79
16 Abhash Rajbhandari 14.44 16.74 Nepal 16.6316.2814.4417.3032.15
17 Bimal Mahara 14.88 16.84 Nepal 16.8516.6117.0514.8821.04
18 Anjal Timsina 14.91 16.92 Nepal 15.5214.9120.1422.4615.10
19 Suraj Pheudin 15.55 16.92 Nepal 16.4915.5517.7521.9116.52
20 Bibhushan Saakha 14.26 16.95 Nepal 18.4214.9817.4514.2618.46
21 Shakar De Panta 15.15 17.19 Nepal 15.1516.2720.3816.2119.09
22 Aabhushan Khanal 14.07 17.26 Nepal 18.2714.0717.76DNF15.76
23 Binaya Dhakal 12.99 17.36 Nepal 18.2330.2217.9015.9412.99
24 Ankit Sanjel 13.93 17.64 Nepal 18.8419.4317.5116.5713.93
25 Pranit Thapa 14.00 17.73 Nepal 14.3914.0017.9820.82DNF
26 Hardic Sharma 16.75 17.93 Nepal 18.1316.7517.8117.8520.13
27 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 13.29 18.44 Nepal 26.5017.9816.7913.2920.56
28 Kastab Raj Bharati 17.59 19.23 Nepal 18.9822.4017.5919.6919.01
29 Pratik Dhakal 17.53 19.43 Nepal 19.1117.5319.8719.3121.68
30 Leo Sova 16.16 19.75 United States 16.8623.2620.5816.1621.81
31 Ritesh Gautam 15.51 20.16 Nepal 24.2316.6119.6425.7615.51
32 Aniket Kanth 18.20 20.47 Nepal 18.5019.63DNF18.2023.27
33 Sonam Dorje Lama 17.76 21.54 Nepal 19.7917.7626.7023.5521.28
34 Sanjeev Das 19.84 22.06 Nepal 23.0719.8422.1623.3020.96
35 Aayush Ramtel 19.76 22.12 Nepal 23.4721.1321.7519.7624.28
36 Sahil Shrestha 20.16 22.61 Nepal 26.5521.2422.6020.1623.99
37 Utsav Manandhar 21.32 23.10 Nepal 21.3221.9722.6224.7125.28
38 Srijan Adhikari 21.86 24.14 Nepal 21.8624.0526.1325.4522.92
39 Abi Shrestha 23.07 24.36 Nepal 23.3423.0724.8225.5224.92
40 Sushovan Shakya 20.77 24.40 Nepal 20.7722.7724.3426.0926.64
41 Roshan Wagle 19.40 24.59 Nepal 28.0919.4022.1525.8225.80
42 Aarbid Bhattarai 18.54 24.64 Nepal 38.1319.3118.5423.3331.28
43 Samip Bhattarai 20.76 25.31 Nepal 22.29DNF20.7630.6922.95
44 Sagar Pandey 23.78 25.87 Nepal 30.0425.2625.3427.0123.78
45 Bihan Thapa Magar 19.42 26.07 Nepal 30.3927.5728.6821.9619.42
46 Sugam Baidya 22.75 26.29 Nepal 30.8227.6522.7522.8628.36
47 Krishal KC 21.74 26.40 Nepal 23.4528.4721.7428.6927.27
48 Aadarsha Shahi 18.99 26.60 Nepal 25.2327.6318.9926.9438.33
49 Arnav Subedi 24.16 26.95 Nepal 31.6724.9235.2724.2724.16
50 Sonam Lama 21.47 27.09 Nepal 29.7621.4722.2429.2654.28
51 Shahil Rai 21.93 27.38 Nepal 26.1635.9228.7321.9327.24
52 Sujal Acharya 25.15 28.50 Nepal 29.0728.3035.9125.1528.13
53 Sayam Maharjan 19.90 28.52 Nepal 23.2619.90DNF36.0626.23
54 Rohan Joshi 26.11 30.29 Nepal 26.1127.6833.4830.6932.49
55 Kritika KC 29.32 33.03 Nepal 36.8230.0329.3232.2339.58
56 Sushil Khanal 30.11 33.28 Nepal 32.9435.8630.1143.3631.04
57 Rojan Shrestha 16.89 34.44 Nepal 19.25DNF1:06.0416.8918.04
58 Supriya Paudel 33.00 34.64 Nepal 33.0035.0235.8736.4933.04
59 Bishesh Bajracharya 21.15 34.83 Nepal 21.1536.2433.3934.8642.48
60 Swopnil Chand 34.31 35.37 Nepal 35.9035.0034.3142.7635.20
61 Rahul Shakya 32.48 38.53 Nepal 33.6541.0843.7940.8632.48
62 Navneet Singh 32.88 38.64 Nepal 32.8833.6238.8743.4445.60
63 Amit Raj Shakya 36.61 41.25 Nepal 37.4540.6136.6150.2345.69
64 Spandan Rajkarnikar 31.27 42.00 Nepal 36.5748.2845.2844.1431.27
65 Yugen Maharjan 40.28 44.13 Nepal 46.6041.6653.0640.2844.14
66 Micah Carson 36.74 47.35 United States 44.2049.4948.3551.1436.74
67 Swornim Shrestha 42.42 48.81 Nepal 49.4044.1452.9057.0142.42
68 Samyak Bajracharya 36.09 49.91 Nepal 52.84DNF36.0954.9241.97
69 Sadrishya Kafle 25.76 54.65 Nepal 1:00.6947.0556.201:18.3325.76
70 Sujal Rijal 38.17 57.93 Nepal 1:20.5538.1755.271:11.3947.12
71 Ishan Poudel 47.77 59.51 Nepal 1:07.14DNF52.1859.2247.77
72 Madan Shrestha 55.17 59.95 Nepal 1:06.191:12.9058.4855.1755.18
73 Aseem Pun 58.62 1:02.96 Nepal 1:09.341:00.0058.621:04.251:04.62
74 Chimi Dorje 53.13 1:05.61 Nepal 1:02.581:15.2053.131:06.931:07.32
75 Jah Shrestha 53.17 1:07.62 Nepal 1:06.201:12.611:04.0553.17DNF
76 Suraj Sharma 1:00.87 1:13.57 Nepal 1:57.901:03.751:00.871:27.021:09.93
77 Diwas Lamichane 1:20.36 1:37.80 Nepal 1:46.431:33.481:20.362:01.941:33.50
78 Ajhesh Shrestha 1:24.26 DNF Nepal 2:01.25DNF1:24.263:20.54DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Surav Krishna Shrestha 2.28 2.93 Nepal 3.342.282.892.573.46
2 Justus Danielsen 3.46 3.82 United States 3.464.035.903.973.46
3 Rojan Raj Rajbhandari 3.03 3.96 Nepal 4.923.804.643.033.45
4 Pratyush Ale Magar 3.59 3.98 Nepal 4.054.134.783.773.59
5 Salon Ngakhushi 2.83 4.09 Nepal 2.834.906.113.923.45
6 Serene Aryal 2.71 4.16 Nepal 4.803.444.954.252.71
7 Ankit Sanjel 3.41 4.31 Nepal 3.414.603.784.565.79
8 Raman Shakya 3.17 4.43 Nepal 6.214.034.674.593.17
9 Hardic Sharma 4.01 4.58 Nepal 5.104.036.834.624.01
10 Ajar Shrestha 3.77 4.77 Nepal 4.834.964.528.393.77
11 Aabhushan Khanal 4.17 4.91 Nepal 4.935.314.175.074.74
12 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 3.63 4.96 Nepal 5.294.604.993.635.32
13 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 4.60 5.08 United States 4.604.734.905.625.83
14 Krischal Dhungel 3.63 5.33 Nepal 5.3313.005.425.243.63
15 Suraj Pheudin 3.98 5.61 Nepal 5.695.098.316.053.98
16 Bimal Mahara 4.94 6.07 Nepal 6.655.686.914.945.89
17 Sugam Baidya 3.83 6.17 Nepal 8.714.377.686.473.83
18 Shakar De Panta 3.52 6.53 Nepal 3.526.285.927.38DNF
19 Roshan Wagle 5.83 7.37 Nepal 5.897.879.375.838.36
20 Abhash Rajbhandari 5.97 7.44 Nepal 7.125.97DNF8.266.93

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Surav Krishna Shrestha 2.84 3.70 Nepal 3.372.843.875.013.85
2 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 4.26 4.60 United States 6.814.894.284.264.64
3 Pratyush Ale Magar 3.98 4.61 Nepal 4.783.986.494.614.43
4 Krischal Dhungel 3.64 4.66 Nepal 4.913.644.497.854.59
5 Serene Aryal 3.42 4.67 Nepal 5.125.703.923.424.98
6 Ajar Shrestha 3.29 4.69 Nepal 4.216.534.835.043.29
7 Ankit Sanjel 3.19 4.70 Nepal 4.623.194.535.684.96
8 Raman Shakya 3.73 4.78 Nepal 4.384.984.973.735.53
9 Rojan Raj Rajbhandari 3.49 5.01 Nepal DNF3.495.175.184.68
10 Aabhushan Khanal 3.35 5.17 Nepal 4.863.357.044.735.93
11 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 4.60 5.28 Nepal 5.448.764.605.245.15
12 Shakar De Panta 2.48 5.39 Nepal 2.485.545.197.395.45
13 Bimal Mahara 2.38 5.60 Nepal 8.882.389.923.973.96
14 Salon Ngakhushi 4.55 5.63 Nepal 4.555.348.046.804.75
15 Suraj Pheudin 5.30 5.80 Nepal 6.155.305.965.875.57
16 Justus Danielsen 3.23 5.88 United States 3.239.667.944.365.34
17 Hardic Sharma 3.82 6.03 Nepal 7.626.665.573.825.85
18 Abhash Rajbhandari 4.34 6.15 Nepal 9.517.245.084.346.14
19 Sugam Baidya 4.52 6.53 Nepal 6.684.525.607.667.30
20 Roshan Wagle 6.48 6.74 Nepal 6.486.83DNF6.706.70
21 Pratik Dhakal 6.14 7.07 Nepal 6.516.147.946.778.64
22 Shahil Rai 6.12 7.30 Nepal 6.128.348.007.076.83
23 Sanjeev Das 6.89 7.43 Nepal 8.918.306.937.076.89
24 Krishal KC 6.67 7.85 Nepal 7.976.939.418.646.67
25 Arnav Subedi 6.51 9.28 Nepal 6.517.9910.539.3311.63
26 Bihan Thapa Magar 5.19 9.92 Nepal DNF5.1913.359.506.91
27 Navneet Singh 9.07 10.96 Nepal 20.8412.8410.669.389.07

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Surav Krishna Shrestha 2.00 NR 3.90 Nepal 3.147.373.842.004.73
2 Anup Adhikari 3.39 3.91 Nepal 3.704.263.943.394.08
3 Rojan Raj Rajbhandari 3.01 4.04 Nepal 3.014.845.053.973.32
4 Serene Aryal 3.63 4.36 Nepal 5.463.983.639.543.63
5 Hardic Sharma 3.66 4.36 Nepal 3.664.494.604.903.99
6 Salon Ngakhushi 4.03 4.36 Nepal 4.514.035.424.034.54
7 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 3.61 4.43 United States 3.615.234.324.234.75
8 Aabhushan Khanal 3.93 4.43 Nepal 3.948.714.363.934.98
9 Ankit Sanjel 4.57 5.03 Nepal 5.734.765.664.574.66
10 Saiman Adhikari 3.32 5.09 Nepal 5.046.125.313.324.92
11 Ajar Shrestha 3.56 5.12 Nepal 4.907.676.683.783.56
12 Raman Shakya 3.26 5.14 Nepal DNF5.105.123.265.19
13 Abhash Rajbhandari 4.28 5.21 Nepal 7.084.494.836.314.28
14 Justus Danielsen 3.34 5.31 United States 3.344.695.945.31DNF
15 Pratyush Ale Magar 4.17 5.36 Nepal 5.654.174.596.235.85
16 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 4.60 5.59 Nepal 5.795.376.194.605.60
17 Bimal Mahara 2.73 5.67 Nepal 2.736.128.435.005.89
18 Krischal Dhungel 3.67 5.78 Nepal 8.694.28DNF3.674.36
19 Aniket Kanth 4.36 5.78 Nepal 4.958.447.464.364.93
20 Sugam Baidya 4.86 5.85 Nepal 5.028.766.424.866.12
21 Rajin Shrestha 5.33 6.41 Nepal 5.338.167.055.576.62
22 Shakar De Panta 5.87 6.48 Nepal 5.876.35DNF6.446.64
23 Sanjeev Das 5.36 6.67 Nepal 6.907.295.835.367.95
24 Bihan Thapa Magar 4.64 6.95 Nepal 5.144.647.869.007.84
25 Roshan Wagle 6.45 7.24 Nepal 6.458.557.177.287.26
26 Pratik Dhakal 5.49 7.41 Nepal 9.815.905.4910.406.53
27 Shahil Rai 5.38 7.44 Nepal 5.386.1214.746.969.25
28 Arnav Subedi 6.19 8.09 Nepal 6.199.647.3511.057.27
29 Navneet Singh 6.59 8.23 Nepal 7.38DNF7.896.599.43
30 Aarbid Bhattarai 5.73 8.44 Nepal 7.568.818.945.7310.21
31 Sujal Acharya 7.21 8.81 Nepal 7.997.2110.3410.708.10
32 Krishal KC 8.78 9.06 Nepal 9.438.788.958.809.92
33 Suraj Pheudin 5.04 9.35 Nepal 14.565.577.915.04DNF
34 Pranit Thapa 6.47 9.42 Nepal 10.7312.126.477.829.70
35 Abi Shrestha 8.41 9.60 Nepal 15.0610.158.4110.078.57
36 Binaya Dhakal 3.93 9.71 Nepal 3.935.128.52DNF15.49
37 Ishan Poudel 6.66 11.97 Nepal 8.586.6618.4814.6412.69
38 Micah Carson 9.08 14.94 United States 13.2615.0316.5232.699.08
39 Rahul Shakya 9.66 15.87 Nepal 17.5016.7537.769.6613.35
40 Sujal Rijal 7.39 16.14 Nepal 21.3214.4917.0916.847.39
41 Riyaj Sapkota 15.82 18.61 Nepal 19.8322.9515.9615.8220.03
42 Yugen Maharjan 15.92 29.00 Nepal 51.3419.4948.8618.6515.92
43 Leo Sova 5.24 DNF United States DNF5.247.886.61DNF
44 Sayam Maharjan 6.01 DNF Nepal DNF6.01DNF7.689.34
45 Sushovan Shakya 8.71 DNF Nepal 10.11DNF8.71DNF12.21

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Justus Danielsen 42.37 44.18 United States 44.9842.4942.3748.7945.07
2 Avishek Prajapati 43.38 45.87 Nepal 44.5448.3444.7348.6343.38
3 Surav Krishna Shrestha 47.12 50.60 Nepal 50.8253.2948.8247.1252.15
4 Raman Shakya 48.27 55.92 Nepal 1:03.1149.281:00.0058.4848.27
5 Krischal Dhungel 54.32 56.41 Nepal 55.211:06.0954.3256.1457.87
6 Salon Ngakhushi 48.58 56.97 Nepal 1:07.1053.4748.581:16.8250.33
7 Binaya Dhakal 51.95 58.54 Nepal 51.9558.551:02.381:01.2855.79
8 Serene Aryal 52.89 59.17 Nepal 1:00.3059.061:03.8658.1452.89
9 Abhash Rajbhandari 57.24 59.33 Nepal 1:00.921:27.7557.9057.2459.16
10 Anjal Timsina 57.59 1:01.42 Nepal 1:00.3657.591:00.771:06.041:03.13
11 Pratyush Ale Magar 55.70 1:04.06 Nepal 58.871:03.781:09.5355.70DNF
12 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 55.93 1:10.68 United States 1:23.651:15.511:07.681:08.8655.93

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Justus Danielsen 36.23 44.54 United States 49.0248.0141.1936.2344.43
2 Avishek Prajapati 40.43 45.84 Nepal 44.0345.2940.4348.2049.48
3 Surav Krishna Shrestha 45.33 48.97 Nepal 48.7658.0245.3352.3645.79
4 Anjal Timsina 46.61 54.25 Nepal 55.541:04.2549.7757.4446.61
5 Krischal Dhungel 43.69 54.37 Nepal 54.5656.8243.6953.4855.07
6 Salon Ngakhushi 49.08 55.88 Nepal DNF55.7851.0849.081:00.77
7 Binaya Dhakal 55.50 59.39 Nepal 57.2059.771:01.191:02.0055.50
8 Raman Shakya 57.33 1:00.72 Nepal 1:09.551:00.241:03.1658.7757.33
9 Serene Aryal 51.06 1:00.95 Nepal 1:22.2651.0659.601:03.7659.49
10 Pratyush Ale Magar 55.41 1:01.00 Nepal 1:08.041:02.291:00.2555.411:00.45
11 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 59.50 1:05.47 United States 59.501:04.101:17.791:09.651:02.67
12 Abhash Rajbhandari 59.78 1:08.47 Nepal 1:36.681:05.2059.781:17.251:02.95
13 Ankit Sanjel 1:01.70 1:09.31 Nepal 1:11.131:01.701:25.091:06.191:10.62
14 Shakar De Panta 1:06.28 1:10.39 Nepal 1:11.271:06.281:10.571:09.341:14.67
15 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 1:04.04 1:10.61 Nepal 1:07.721:11.531:12.781:12.571:04.04
16 Bimal Mahara 1:02.08 1:13.24 Nepal 1:28.231:14.031:16.071:09.611:02.08
17 Suraj Pheudin 1:07.89 1:19.38 Nepal 1:15.881:07.891:39.681:15.051:27.22

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anup Adhikari 40.58 45.52 Nepal 47.1840.5845.6350.1743.76
2 Avishek Prajapati 39.12 46.80 Nepal 43.4353.5347.4049.5839.12
3 Surav Krishna Shrestha 42.10 47.19 Nepal 53.6946.4645.8642.1049.26
4 Justus Danielsen 42.53 47.32 United States 48.2042.5347.4253.6146.33
5 Salon Ngakhushi 42.43 48.79 Nepal 49.5049.2447.6342.431:06.31
6 Serene Aryal 50.43 58.37 Nepal 1:01.6050.431:00.1253.381:04.09
7 Abhash Rajbhandari 53.94 58.71 Nepal 1:01.5959.2953.9455.251:12.55
8 Krischal Dhungel 51.12 58.75 Nepal 1:04.27DNF54.9157.0651.12
9 Pratyush Ale Magar 50.62 59.57 Nepal 1:06.2750.6258.0354.411:06.85
10 Anjal Timsina 51.44 1:00.00 Nepal 1:05.791:01.7453.6551.441:04.60
11 Raman Shakya 54.69 1:00.20 Nepal 1:03.8054.9654.691:05.971:01.85
12 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 59.62 1:01.29 United States 1:03.401:00.6359.6259.841:15.43
13 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 58.78 1:02.90 Nepal 1:03.841:07.391:03.9258.781:00.94
14 Binaya Dhakal 49.00 1:03.84 Nepal 1:04.031:08.6849.001:01.811:05.68
15 Rajin Shrestha 59.98 1:06.50 Nepal 1:06.331:01.0359.981:12.141:22.42
16 Shakar De Panta 1:06.71 1:07.14 Nepal 1:10.841:07.061:06.711:07.181:07.19
17 Ankit Sanjel 1:09.68 1:10.32 Nepal 1:10.121:09.681:10.991:14.241:09.84
18 Bimal Mahara 1:07.26 1:13.29 Nepal 1:11.651:16.091:12.131:17.821:07.26
19 Aniket Kanth 1:16.74 1:29.33 Nepal 1:16.741:38.321:28.221:27.031:32.75
20 Suraj Pheudin 1:17.98 1:33.90 Nepal 1:43.261:17.981:31.601:26.831:43.46
21 Bihan Thapa Magar 1:15.56 1:37.27 Nepal 1:37.121:15.561:53.751:36.811:37.88
22 Ajar Shrestha 1:29.40 1:44.43 Nepal 1:48.701:33.742:21.501:50.851:29.40
23 Rojan Shrestha 1:34.93 1:52.63 Nepal 1:55.731:52.351:49.812:01.361:34.93
24 Roshan Wagle 2:37.20 Nepal 3:23.202:37.20

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Justus Danielsen 1:23.42 1:29.87 United States 1:29.971:29.511:30.131:23.421:32.13
2 Raman Shakya 1:28.81 1:33.57 Nepal 1:35.131:31.751:35.241:33.841:28.81
3 Surav Krishna Shrestha 1:22.94 NR 1:34.04 Nepal 1:43.231:41.951:22.941:31.761:28.41
4 Avishek Prajapati 1:27.65 1:37.37 Nepal 1:42.631:36.001:33.471:44.391:27.65
5 Salon Ngakhushi 1:40.74 1:58.17 Nepal 2:01.322:00.441:40.742:00.591:53.49
6 Pratyush Ale Magar 1:46.10 2:08.97 Nepal 1:46.102:28.802:06.502:13.232:07.19
7 Shakar De Panta 2:07.12 2:13.75 Nepal 2:21.742:07.122:10.882:08.632:24.58
8 Saiman Adhikari 1:50.00 2:16.21 Nepal 2:25.692:20.672:02.282:33.851:50.00

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Justus Danielsen 1:22.46 1:32.50 United States 1:41.731:22.461:27.741:36.721:33.03
2 Avishek Prajapati 1:25.96 1:32.71 Nepal 1:29.931:40.051:40.791:25.961:28.16
3 Surav Krishna Shrestha 1:24.15 1:34.25 Nepal 1:32.191:24.151:32.871:37.681:50.76
4 Raman Shakya 1:33.85 1:40.32 Nepal 1:42.891:43.841:33.851:39.041:39.03
5 Salon Ngakhushi 1:37.01 1:49.45 Nepal 1:37.011:49.52DNF1:56.311:42.52
6 Saiman Adhikari 1:51.78 1:59.56 Nepal 1:51.782:02.451:56.722:00.702:01.27
7 Pratyush Ale Magar 1:55.51 2:06.23 Nepal 2:11.372:03.212:04.122:27.571:55.51
8 Shakar De Panta 1:58.34 2:20.66 Nepal 2:19.021:58.342:15.242:27.732:47.15
9 Binaya Dhakal 2:04.99 2:23.68 Nepal DNF2:04.992:12.622:25.932:32.50
10 Ankit Sanjel 2:09.57 2:40.65 Nepal 2:33.182:56.462:35.222:09.572:53.54
11 Bimal Mahara 2:36.72 2:50.39 Nepal 2:36.722:51.002:56.732:43.432:58.66
12 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 2:25.74 2:50.93 United States 2:51.802:54.443:29.742:46.562:25.74
13 Arnav Subedi 2:59.05 3:17.74 Nepal 3:11.763:36.353:13.122:59.053:28.34

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Justus Danielsen 2:37.20 2:48.71 United States 3:03.442:37.202:45.50
2 Raman Shakya 2:35.73 NR 2:55.20 NR Nepal 2:35.733:10.552:59.33
3 Avishek Prajapati 3:13.45 3:22.16 Nepal 3:31.933:13.453:21.09
4 Shakar De Panta 4:51.22 5:33.03 Nepal 6:04.144:51.225:43.73
5 Josiah Samuel Saysombath DNF United States DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Justus Danielsen 4:06.43 4:36.05 United States 4:06.435:20.694:21.02
2 Raman Shakya 4:54.84 5:17.25 NR Nepal 5:38.084:54.845:18.83
3 Avishek Prajapati 4:52.07 NR 5:33.99 Nepal 5:51.585:58.324:52.07
4 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 6:34.02 7:28.21 United States 6:34.028:31.697:18.91

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Krischal Dhungel 1:46.27 NR DNF Nepal DNF1:46.27DNF
2 Achyut Kayastha 2:13.47 DNF Nepal DNF2:13.47DNF
3 Ankit Sanjel 3:43.78 DNF Nepal DNFDNF3:43.78
4 Aniket Kanth 4:44.37 DNF Nepal DNFDNF4:44.37
5 Raman Shakya 5:35.89 DNF Nepal DNFDNF5:35.89
6 Suraj Pheudin 5:52.56 DNF Nepal 5:52.56DNFDNF
7 Abhash Rajbhandari DNF DNF Nepal DNFDNFDNF
7 Bibhushan Saakha DNF DNF Nepal DNFDNFDNF
7 Josiah Samuel Saysombath DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
7 Justus Danielsen DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
7 Pratyush Ale Magar DNF DNF Nepal DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Avishek Prajapati 37 40.67 Nepal 374441
2 Salon Ngakhushi 42 44.00 Nepal 424545
3 Justus Danielsen 40 46.33 United States 405742
4 Suraj Pheudin 43 47.33 Nepal 534346
5 Raman Shakya 40 DNF Nepal 4040DNF
6 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 41 DNF Nepal DNS4341
6 Surav Krishna Shrestha 41 DNF Nepal DNF4146
8 Ankit Sanjel 45 DNF Nepal DNF45DNF
9 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 61 DNF United States 61DNF63

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Krischal Dhungel 17.01 17.86 NR Nepal 18.7420.3017.4617.0117.39
2 Salon Ngakhushi 18.57 20.19 Nepal 22.0318.5721.2219.6319.73
3 Surav Krishna Shrestha 18.97 21.06 Nepal 22.3321.3518.9719.5422.28
4 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 21.59 22.63 Nepal 21.8321.6527.3624.4121.59
5 Avishek Prajapati 20.00 22.91 Nepal 20.9920.0025.2324.7023.04
6 Raman Shakya 18.57 22.94 Nepal 21.8818.57DNF24.3322.60
7 Ritesh Gautam 20.51 23.56 Nepal 23.7424.8720.5123.4723.47
8 Justus Danielsen 16.13 24.66 United States 22.0027.1744.1416.1324.82
9 Pratyush Ale Magar 21.43 26.70 Nepal 21.4332.3429.7628.1122.22
10 Rojan Raj Rajbhandari 21.12 27.04 Nepal 29.8531.2529.1321.1222.15
11 Serene Aryal 23.69 27.12 Nepal 25.7923.6926.2229.3534.67
12 Ankit Sanjel 20.87 27.20 Nepal 25.65DNF31.2520.8724.71
13 Abhash Rajbhandari 25.73 29.63 Nepal 30.9625.7343.1429.9927.93
14 Ajar Shrestha 25.77 29.67 Nepal 37.3028.7727.0833.1625.77
15 Shakar De Panta 26.08 30.01 Nepal 36.8026.2327.0126.0839.19
16 Bibhushan Saakha 27.09 30.63 Nepal 37.5027.6933.0227.0931.18
17 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 24.67 31.65 United States 38.1636.7133.4324.8124.67
18 Bimal Mahara 32.42 39.01 Nepal 32.4241.0639.2739.1038.66

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raman Shakya 18.64 19.63 Nepal 19.5818.6721.0020.6418.64
2 Salon Ngakhushi 17.52 20.33 Nepal 20.9824.7917.5220.9119.09
3 Krischal Dhungel 18.18 20.73 Nepal 31.4221.2821.9418.1818.98
4 Surav Krishna Shrestha 20.05 21.62 Nepal 22.2825.4821.3821.2120.05
5 Justus Danielsen 18.35 21.93 United States 31.2220.3820.1025.3018.35
6 Ritesh Gautam 19.02 22.31 Nepal DNF21.9919.0222.0822.86
7 Ankit Sanjel 21.20 24.49 Nepal 21.2026.6723.9029.4122.91
8 Pratyush Ale Magar 23.88 25.35 Nepal 27.5624.9625.0523.8826.05
9 Avishek Prajapati 25.22 26.91 Nepal 25.2229.7025.7325.3130.84
10 Ajar Shrestha 23.96 28.55 Nepal DNF33.0328.1023.9624.52
11 Abhash Rajbhandari 23.06 29.02 Nepal 23.0629.3628.2439.1729.45
12 Serene Aryal 24.77 29.04 Nepal 30.1224.7730.2232.8926.77
13 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 25.28 29.08 United States 33.5628.9828.6329.6225.28
14 Shakar De Panta 25.75 29.08 Nepal 28.5125.7527.0736.5431.66
15 Rojan Raj Rajbhandari 24.58 29.45 Nepal 24.5830.5530.3527.7430.26
16 Bimal Mahara 30.86 31.90 Nepal 32.0931.3934.2130.8632.22
17 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 21.55 32.68 Nepal 23.6431.81DNF42.5821.55
18 Bibhushan Saakha 26.97 32.95 Nepal 31.2734.1233.4550.7926.97
19 Anjal Timsina 22.72 34.70 Nepal 28.60DNF47.4122.7228.08
20 Suraj Pheudin 25.51 35.07 Nepal 37.3825.5134.6433.2054.36
21 Aabhushan Khanal 30.26 36.93 Nepal 39.3030.3830.26DNF41.11
22 Binaya Dhakal 29.36 37.11 Nepal 38.1437.5935.5929.3644.09
23 Rojan Shrestha 28.22 38.43 Nepal 49.1528.2231.6856.3434.45
24 Roshan Wagle 50.68 56.63 Nepal 56.0651.341:02.491:18.9150.68

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Salon Ngakhushi 16.18 18.35 NR Nepal 16.1818.0719.5417.4521.52
2 Raman Shakya 14.79 18.52 Nepal 19.2918.5414.7917.7229.95
3 Surav Krishna Shrestha 17.05 21.46 Nepal 17.0525.5024.3322.1317.92
4 Justus Danielsen 18.68 22.54 United States 28.4123.2718.6822.1322.23
5 Rojan Raj Rajbhandari 22.96 23.61 Nepal 23.9823.5523.2935.2322.96
6 Pratyush Ale Magar 18.90 23.96 Nepal 24.6427.8918.9019.3528.71
7 Krischal Dhungel 18.84 24.56 Nepal 22.36DNF18.8419.6931.63
8 Rajin Shrestha 21.66 24.83 Nepal 22.4036.4424.3027.7821.66
9 Ankit Sanjel 23.21 25.45 Nepal 23.2130.7627.1925.1923.98
10 Avishek Prajapati 22.93 25.52 Nepal 24.9824.68DNF22.9326.91
11 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 22.76 26.03 Nepal 22.7625.5623.3631.9929.18
12 Abhash Rajbhandari 23.97 26.68 Nepal 28.5326.5927.4226.0323.97
13 Bibhushan Saakha 22.80 26.77 Nepal 39.6222.8025.8524.1130.34
14 Serene Aryal 24.88 28.94 Nepal 28.9227.7624.8830.1336.09
15 Ritesh Gautam 20.88 29.28 Nepal 20.8825.03DNF37.4425.36
16 Aabhushan Khanal 25.72 31.14 Nepal 29.6336.3827.4047.2825.72
17 Binaya Dhakal 24.33 31.30 Nepal 25.1238.1430.6424.3345.05
18 Ajar Shrestha 22.30 31.63 Nepal 30.5622.3039.6037.5426.78
19 Sushovan Shakya 28.02 31.67 Nepal 29.3832.6632.98DNF28.02
20 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 23.97 32.33 United States 35.8432.5832.4132.0023.97
21 Bimal Mahara 31.69 33.32 Nepal 31.9936.2531.7241.9931.69
22 Rojan Shrestha 26.86 33.68 Nepal 38.1734.4626.8628.6837.89
23 Suraj Pheudin 25.14 34.01 Nepal 44.7535.6038.3425.1428.10
24 Shakar De Panta 24.74 34.10 Nepal 24.74DNF26.8232.5942.90
25 Anjal Timsina 26.05 35.24 Nepal 26.0535.8138.5239.5231.40
26 Roshan Wagle 43.07 47.30 Nepal 50.6445.5445.7343.0754.66
27 Sahil Shrestha 50.30 53.04 Nepal 53.2554.5657.5050.3051.30
28 Arnav Subedi 50.28 56.00 Nepal 1:08.8358.2059.4350.3850.28
29 Rohan Joshi 41.47 59.07 Nepal 50.3041.4749.322:07.191:17.59
30 Bihan Thapa Magar 47.33 59.49 Nepal 1:03.471:09.4449.561:05.4447.33
31 Shahil Rai 39.73 1:07.59 Nepal 56.5256.281:29.981:39.4439.73
32 Bishesh Bajracharya 1:02.31 1:18.93 Nepal 1:20.101:02.311:33.811:15.641:21.06
33 Aniket Kanth DNF Nepal DNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 52.73 1:10.92 United States 1:08.581:11.141:13.041:18.4452.73
2 Abhash Rajbhandari 1:14.73 1:41.39 Nepal 2:48.191:40.731:14.731:28.981:54.45
3 Ankit Sanjel 1:43.38 2:14.18 Nepal 2:28.281:43.382:18.442:10.202:13.90
4 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 2:34.21 3:57.24 Nepal 5:41.903:19.042:58.312:34.215:34.38
5 Pratik Dhakal 3:36.25 4:48.42 Nepal 3:36.254:35.605:44.97DNF4:04.69
6 Raman Shakya 1:09.53 DNF Nepal 1:29.491:09.531:29.85DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 12.15 13.93 United States 14.1212.1520.6914.0313.65
2 Salon Ngakhushi 13.40 NR 17.70 NR Nepal 26.2019.0613.4017.0517.00
3 Krishal KC 38.64 42.21 Nepal 1:04.8438.6438.7845.3242.52
4 Shahil Rai 27.03 43.01 Nepal 27.0330.621:05.82DNF32.58

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Salon Ngakhushi 1:24.00 1:31.04 NR Nepal 1:41.621:24.001:31.601:32.631:28.88
2 Avishek Prajapati 1:22.37 1:35.95 Nepal 1:29.251:22.371:44.131:34.481:45.29
3 Bimal Mahara 1:44.96 1:50.77 Nepal 2:09.071:47.091:44.961:53.581:51.63
4 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 1:35.76 1:59.78 United States 2:07.812:16.671:52.831:35.761:58.69
5 Justus Danielsen 2:03.15 2:14.86 United States 2:08.052:03.272:03.152:35.962:33.27
6 Bihan Thapa Magar 1:42.84 2:16.91 Nepal 2:21.862:36.422:16.582:12.301:42.84
7 Raman Shakya 2:23.40 2:36.58 Nepal 3:10.202:30.072:23.402:46.552:33.13
8 Ankit Sanjel 2:26.66 3:09.03 Nepal 2:48.873:16.423:21.803:27.662:26.66
9 Spandan Rajkarnikar 3:08.44 3:36.43 Nepal 3:23.053:57.38DNF3:08.443:28.87
10 Shakar De Panta 3:50.11 Nepal 4:00.293:50.11

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ankit Sanjel 3.07 5.13 Nepal 4.716.334.783.075.90
2 Aabhushan Khanal 3.63 5.49 Nepal DNF4.816.263.635.39
3 Raman Shakya 3.15 6.41 Nepal 7.266.195.973.157.06
4 Bimal Mahara 5.62 7.94 Nepal 8.698.767.225.627.90
5 Hardic Sharma 4.99 8.15 Nepal 7.907.2215.364.999.32
6 Bihan Thapa Magar 6.48 8.20 Nepal 9.967.749.826.487.03
7 Samyak Bajracharya 7.71 9.79 Nepal 9.237.7112.307.8513.89
8 Swornim Shrestha 8.34 11.43 Nepal 12.7811.5115.778.349.99

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ankit Sanjel 4.07 4.50 NR Nepal 4.274.075.154.095.54
2 Bimal Mahara 5.91 7.35 Nepal 7.737.456.875.918.85
3 Raman Shakya 5.58 7.40 Nepal 6.478.617.445.588.30
4 Hardic Sharma 6.16 7.47 Nepal 6.5110.439.246.166.65
5 Aabhushan Khanal 7.37 8.44 Nepal 7.847.379.68DNF7.79
6 Bihan Thapa Magar 6.64 9.76 Nepal 6.647.0010.3511.9212.20
7 Swornim Shrestha 11.47 12.06 Nepal 11.5015.3013.2011.4911.47
8 Samyak Bajracharya 8.94 12.15 Nepal 8.9413.0112.2111.3312.92
9 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 6.96 12.54 United States 6.969.9416.6317.6711.04
10 Roshan Wagle 7.67 12.67 Nepal 7.6714.4410.9512.6217.18
11 Shakar De Panta 6.47 12.96 Nepal 6.47DNF9.1013.8715.91
12 Bishesh Bajracharya 13.81 19.58 Nepal 21.3417.2020.2013.81DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ankit Sanjel 3.60 5.07 Nepal 3.933.605.049.776.23
2 Aabhushan Khanal 4.48 6.35 Nepal 6.878.274.485.726.47
3 Anup Adhikari 5.44 6.76 Nepal 9.055.677.075.447.54
4 Saiman Adhikari 3.36 7.93 Nepal 10.263.366.179.328.30
5 Raman Shakya 5.86 8.41 Nepal 6.1510.195.8613.668.89
6 Bimal Mahara 6.49 8.48 Nepal 8.929.828.546.497.98
7 Bihan Thapa Magar 6.30 9.73 Nepal 10.24DNF6.309.689.26
8 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 6.94 9.93 United States 7.996.9410.2614.6411.54
9 Hardic Sharma 8.27 10.45 Nepal 11.0611.8410.908.279.38
10 Samyak Bajracharya 8.15 10.94 Nepal 18.488.1512.6811.178.97
11 Swornim Shrestha 9.05 11.17 Nepal 9.0510.8213.5414.979.16
12 Shakar De Panta 9.84 11.86 Nepal 11.8911.569.8412.1212.81
13 Ankit Ojha 10.76 15.11 Nepal 15.7415.7513.8515.8210.76
14 Roshan Wagle 11.44 15.45 Nepal 20.9311.4415.3318.5212.51
15 Bishesh Bajracharya 11.48 15.80 Nepal 11.4827.3316.3716.0714.96
16 Arnav Subedi 13.04 16.59 Nepal DNF15.7318.8315.2213.04
17 Sayam Maharjan 15.29 18.66 Nepal 19.6127.3515.2920.5615.80
18 Micah Carson 12.98 21.17 United States DNF17.8621.9023.7512.98
19 Spandan Rajkarnikar 18.01 21.19 Nepal 33.3118.0125.2318.7219.62
20 Aarbid Bhattarai 21.98 24.01 Nepal 38.0121.9822.1225.8024.11
21 Riyaj Sapkota 19.18 34.56 Nepal 19.1847.7424.0631.88DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhash Rajbhandari 4.46 5.53 Nepal 5.625.694.46DNF5.27
2 Salon Ngakhushi 6.05 7.20 Nepal 9.006.056.089.806.53
3 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 6.66 8.09 United States 8.786.668.696.7910.48
4 Ajar Shrestha 5.57 8.33 Nepal 8.395.575.9510.6611.24
5 Sugam Baidya 6.40 9.14 Nepal 9.296.4013.248.669.46
6 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 7.45 10.11 Nepal 9.877.4510.529.95DNF
7 Suraj Pheudin 6.59 10.31 Nepal 10.396.5910.3511.2410.20
8 Hardic Sharma 6.31 12.14 Nepal DNF13.6011.356.3111.46
9 Ankit Sanjel 11.20 13.89 Nepal 15.0714.3812.2111.2019.25

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhash Rajbhandari 4.76 6.25 Nepal 5.624.766.198.336.94
2 Salon Ngakhushi 3.81 7.70 Nepal 6.793.818.817.5110.94
3 Ajar Shrestha 4.39 8.32 Nepal 9.5511.467.557.874.39
4 Suraj Pheudin 5.11 8.35 Nepal DNF6.908.0710.085.11
5 Sugam Baidya 3.76 9.73 Nepal 13.6312.367.393.769.43
6 Ankit Sanjel 6.34 9.76 Nepal 21.9011.298.709.296.34
7 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 5.92 10.24 Nepal 11.7813.139.679.265.92
8 Hardic Sharma 8.14 10.31 Nepal 8.7313.448.148.7616.36
9 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 8.74 10.44 United States 9.1512.2713.418.749.89
10 Bihan Thapa Magar 8.35 10.65 Nepal 12.769.979.228.3512.88
11 Binaya Dhakal 5.85 11.43 Nepal 13.0015.5611.0410.245.85
12 Raman Shakya 5.19 11.49 Nepal 16.025.1912.8412.469.17
13 Shakar De Panta 7.29 16.77 Nepal DNF16.597.2910.4223.29

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhash Rajbhandari 3.20 4.24 NR Nepal 6.283.625.353.763.20
2 Anup Adhikari 3.18 5.92 Nepal 6.456.843.184.48DNF
3 Sugam Baidya 5.10 7.39 Nepal 5.577.998.619.935.10
4 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 7.28 7.95 United States 12.417.288.017.328.52
5 Suraj Pheudin 7.66 8.21 Nepal 10.107.667.798.148.69
6 Ajar Shrestha 5.82 8.32 Nepal 7.1110.697.1612.495.82
7 Salon Ngakhushi 7.45 8.45 Nepal 8.407.4510.079.377.57
8 Hardic Sharma 8.18 9.65 Nepal 12.628.1811.368.349.24
9 Shakar De Panta 7.53 9.91 Nepal 7.7711.567.5310.4113.90
10 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 7.43 9.95 Nepal 8.5910.717.43DNF10.56
11 Raman Shakya 6.07 10.04 Nepal 10.7611.386.077.9813.91
12 Binaya Dhakal 6.20 10.41 Nepal 27.339.696.209.5911.96
13 Ankit Sanjel 7.16 10.99 Nepal 19.7711.529.967.1611.48
14 Bihan Thapa Magar 4.43 12.88 Nepal 13.0813.234.4314.1012.34
15 Leo Sova 9.19 13.53 United States 15.8510.9514.529.1915.13
16 Krishal KC 10.80 15.25 Nepal 10.8013.90DNF12.7119.13
17 Samyak Bajracharya 8.56 18.89 Nepal 15.4322.908.5620.5820.66
18 Ankit Ojha 16.11 21.84 Nepal 30.0116.4624.9616.1124.10
19 Micah Carson 20.24 25.70 United States 27.1927.0922.8220.2427.19

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aniket Kanth 18.97 24.72 Nepal 32.0422.9119.21DNF18.97
2 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 29.75 36.34 United States 36.5329.7536.0349.1836.45
3 Ajar Shrestha 31.46 38.82 Nepal 48.701:02.7232.4635.2931.46
4 Suraj Pheudin 28.23 40.62 Nepal 1:32.0939.6736.3645.8228.23
5 Binaya Dhakal 30.38 42.02 Nepal 1:16.7132.5536.9730.3856.54
6 Justus Danielsen 25.05 1:00.56 United States DNF25.0549.8844.211:27.58
7 Salon Ngakhushi 55.56 1:08.66 Nepal 55.561:10.271:40.711:07.201:08.51
8 Bihan Thapa Magar 54.44 1:49.22 Nepal DNF54.441:55.371:19.762:12.53
9 Saiman Adhikari 1:20.51 2:28.97 Nepal 3:20.481:20.513:34.591:38.292:28.13

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bibhushan Saakha 24:00.00 NR DNF Nepal 24:00.0032:37.00DNS
2 Achyut Kayastha DNF DNF Nepal DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Achyut Kayastha 9/10 47:29 NR Nepal DNF9/10 47:29
2 Suraj Pheudin 2/2 14:28 Nepal 2/2 14:28DNF
3 Bibhushan Saakha 2/4 40:00 Nepal DNF2/4 40:00
4 Ankit Sanjel DNF Nepal DNFDNF
4 Justus Danielsen DNF United States DNFDNF
4 Raman Shakya DNF Nepal DNFDNF