Naoned Open 2011


Date
Oct 29 - 30, 2011
City
Nantes, France
Venue

Rue de la Barbinais

Address
14 rue de la Barbinais 44100 Nantes
Website
Naoned Open 2011 website
Organizers
Antoine Piau and Guillaume Erbibou
WCA Delegate
Philippe Virouleau
Contact

Guillaume ERBIBOU, Antoine PIAU

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

The registration is free, but limited to 50 competitors.

Events
Competitors
14
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Antoine Piau 10.58 11.90 France 12.5013.4110.5811.3011.91
2x2x2 Cube Philippe Virouleau 2.47 3.39 France 3.562.473.253.364.11
4x4x4 Cube Antoine Piau 49.97 53.32 France 49.9750.8357.8151.311:05.05
5x5x5 Cube Philippe Virouleau 1:35.86 1:41.39 France 1:42.051:44.081:35.861:57.211:38.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Victor Cullot 53.91 NR DNF France DNF53.91DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Jules Desjardin 42 France 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Antoine Piau 22.16 22.89 France 24.7223.9322.3822.1622.36
Megaminx Hippolyte Moreau 1:26.97 1:31.72 France 1:27.461:39.861:27.841:59.221:26.97
Pyraminx Valentin Doussin 3.09 3.96 France 3.094.803.788.093.31
Square-1 Antoine Piau 14.58 17.52 France 17.5514.5816.2118.8120.75
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Hippolyte Moreau 4/7 1:00:00 France 4/7 1:00:00
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Salle Dupleix B.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Paris.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (October 29, 2011)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:00 AM
Registration
Dupleix B
From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Dupleix B
Format
Bo1
Time limit
1 hour
From 10:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
Megaminx Combined Final
Dupleix B
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 11:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Dupleix B
Format
Bo1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 12:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
Lunch
Dupleix B
From 02:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Dupleix B
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 03:00 PM
To 03:45 PM
Pyraminx First round
Dupleix B
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 03:45 PM
To 04:45 PM
4x4x4 Cube First round
Dupleix B
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 04:45 PM
To 05:30 PM
Square-1 Combined First round
Dupleix B
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
Pyraminx Final
Dupleix B
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 07:00 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Dupleix B
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 07:00 PM
To 07:45 PM
Square-1 Final
Dupleix B
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 07:45 PM
To 10:00 PM
Unofficial events/games
Dupleix B

Schedule for Sunday (October 30, 2011)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:30 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Dupleix B
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 09:30 AM
To 10:30 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Dupleix B
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 10:30 AM
To 11:30 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed First round
Dupleix B
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 11:30 AM
To 12:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Dupleix B
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
Lunch
Dupleix B
From 02:00 PM
To 02:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Dupleix B
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:30 PM
To 03:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Dupleix B
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Dupleix B
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Dupleix B
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
Awards
Dupleix B

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.