Nanjing Autumn 2018


Date
Nov 17 - 18, 2018
City
Nanjing, Jiangsu, China
Venue

Nanjing Normal University

Address
No.1 Wenyuan Road, Qixia District
Details

J6 Concert Hall

Website
Nanjing Autumn 2018 website
Organizer
Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟)
WCA Delegate
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Contact
1009237481@qq.com, bdong@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Schedule can be found here: https://cubingchina.com/competition/Nanjing-Autumn-2018/schedule.

Events
Competitors
110
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥80 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

All registration must be done online via cubingchina.com.
The registration fee includes basic entry fee and additional fee per event. For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee via Alipay on Cubingchina. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online and your registration is not accepted antomatically, pls contact the delegate via E-mail. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue. Please check out the competition website for registration and the other information.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.05 8.05 China 7.477.059.869.217.48
2x2x2 Cube Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 1.54 2.14 China 2.032.542.961.541.85
4x4x4 Cube Xuming Wang (王旭明) 27.08 28.26 NR China 31.8327.2329.9527.0827.61
5x5x5 Cube Xuming Wang (王旭明) 49.81 53.69 NR China 53.8357.0555.8849.8151.36
6x6x6 Cube Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:37.37 1:47.71 China 1:52.471:53.281:37.37
7x7x7 Cube Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:32.22 2:50.07 China 2:56.642:32.223:01.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Antoine Cantin 10.60 11.96 Canada 13.7811.9110.6010.6513.32
Clock Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.71 7.13 China 5.716.569.958.316.52
Megaminx Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 36.31 37.33 NR China 36.6441.2636.9836.3138.38
Pyraminx Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.44 2.76 China 2.812.892.762.712.44
Skewb Qi Zhou (周祺) 2.80 3.40 China 3.563.525.602.803.11
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 60 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00 Top 60 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 55.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:55.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 4:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 5:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:30.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Mo3 5:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Mo3 7:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Clock Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:50.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 4:00.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00 Top 60 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00 Top 60 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Nanjing Normal University.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Urumqi.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (November 17, 2018)

From 08:20 AM
To 05:00 PM
Registration
J6 Concert Hall
From 09:00 AM
To 09:20 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
J6 Concert Hall
From 09:20 AM
To 09:50 AM
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round
J6 Concert Hall
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 09:50 AM
To 10:20 AM
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round
J6 Concert Hall
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 10:20 AM
To 11:30 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
J6 Concert Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 60 advance to next round
From 11:30 AM
To 12:00 PM
Clock Combined First round
J6 Concert Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 01:30 PM
Lunch
J6 Concert Hall
From 01:30 PM
To 02:05 PM
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round
J6 Concert Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
Proceed
Top 60 advance to next round
From 02:05 PM
To 02:40 PM
Pyraminx Combined First round
J6 Concert Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
Proceed
Top 60 advance to next round
From 02:40 PM
To 03:15 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
J6 Concert Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:15 PM
To 03:50 PM
Skewb Combined First round
J6 Concert Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
Proceed
Top 60 advance to next round
From 03:50 PM
To 04:25 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
J6 Concert Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 55.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:25 PM
To 04:55 PM
Megaminx Combined First round
J6 Concert Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:50.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:55 PM
To 05:40 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
J6 Concert Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:55.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round

Schedule for Sunday (November 18, 2018)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:40 AM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
J6 Concert Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 09:40 AM
To 10:00 AM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
J6 Concert Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 10:00 AM
To 10:20 AM
Megaminx Final
J6 Concert Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
From 10:20 AM
To 10:50 AM
Pyraminx Second round
J6 Concert Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 10:50 AM
To 11:05 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
J6 Concert Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 11:05 AM
To 11:35 AM
Skewb Second round
J6 Concert Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 11:35 AM
To 11:50 AM
Clock Final
J6 Concert Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 11:50 AM
To 01:00 PM
Lunch
J6 Concert Hall
From 01:00 PM
To 01:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
J6 Concert Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 01:20 PM
To 01:40 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
J6 Concert Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
From 01:40 PM
To 01:50 PM
Skewb Final
J6 Concert Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 01:50 PM
To 02:00 PM
Lucky Draw
J6 Concert Hall
From 02:00 PM
To 02:20 PM
6x6x6 Cube Final
J6 Concert Hall
Format
Mo3
Time limit
5:00.00
From 02:20 PM
To 02:40 PM
7x7x7 Cube Final
J6 Concert Hall
Format
Mo3
Time limit
7:00.00
From 02:40 PM
To 02:50 PM
Funny Event
J6 Concert Hall
From 02:50 PM
To 03:05 PM
Pyraminx Final
J6 Concert Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:05 PM
To 03:20 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
J6 Concert Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:20 PM
To 04:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
J6 Concert Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:10 PM
To 04:30 PM
Awards
J6 Concert Hall
From 04:30 PM
To 04:45 PM
Lucky Draw
J6 Concert Hall

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.