Nanchang Summer Is Coming 2018


Date
May 5 - 6, 2018
City
Nanchang, Jiangxi, China
Venue

Attached Middle School To Jiangxi Normal University

Address
194 Beijing Road, Qingshanhu District
Details

Lecture Hall(Room on 5F), Teaching Building

Website
Nanchang Summer Is Coming 2018 website
Organizers
Wenzhe Zheng (郑文哲) and Zhijun Li (李芷筠)
WCA Delegate
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Contact
727432493@qq.com, mscunzwz@126.com, bdong@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Please check the competition website for more information.

Events
Main event
Competitors
126
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 140 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥60 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).

The registration period is divided in two phase. The first phase starts at 20:00 on Mar 24th and ends at 23:59:59 on Apr 14th, while the second phase starts at 00:00 on Apr 15th and ends at 12:00 on Apr 28th. The registration fee comprise basic entry fee and additional fee per event. The 2nd-phased registrant needs to pay the fee ~0.5 time more than the early bird in the 1st phase of registration.
The limitation is 140 participants, based on a first-come-first-serve rule. For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online via Alipay, please contact the delegate. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue.
If you would like to cancel your registration, please go through the registration page to do it by yourself and you will get 50% refund of the registration fee. Please keep in mind that, once you cancel the registraton, you are not able to attend the competition any more. The ending of the registration cancellation is at 12:00 on Apr 25.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yusheng Du (杜宇生) won with an average of 8.22 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) finished second (8.44) and Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) finished third (10.16).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 7.69 8.22 China 9.108.487.698.267.91
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.79 8.44 China 9.677.967.798.688.68
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.54 10.16 China 12.6311.098.548.8310.55
4 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 9.51 10.91 China 10.0511.0113.3211.679.51
5 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 9.72 11.15 China 13.0010.8710.1112.479.72
6 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 8.46 11.35 China 11.1414.678.4612.1610.74
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 9.94 11.36 China 17.2311.4711.749.9410.86
8 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 10.39 11.66 China 11.4413.4612.5311.0210.39
9 Xin Shi (石欣) 11.29 12.04 China 13.1912.2612.3011.5711.29
10 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 10.66 12.63 China 13.1012.5412.3910.6612.95
11 Jie Zheng (郑杰) 11.29 13.18 China 13.5115.0511.2912.0214.02
12 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 11.46 13.99 China 12.0314.0915.9011.4615.84

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.51 8.34 China 9.707.517.647.6712.29
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 8.61 9.15 China 12.828.619.079.029.35
3 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 8.27 9.32 China 9.319.878.278.77DNF
4 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 8.21 11.30 China 11.628.2111.3911.8010.88
5 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 10.50 11.40 China 11.5911.4510.5013.1011.17
6 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 9.74 11.68 China 13.1512.3412.869.749.85
7 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 10.74 11.69 China 13.4310.7910.7416.2110.84
8 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 10.55 12.10 China 12.6413.2311.1712.4810.55
9 Xin Shi (石欣) 10.91 12.20 China 13.5710.9512.0710.9116.02
10 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 10.81 12.56 China 12.1613.9610.8113.0612.45
11 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 11.05 12.67 China 13.7411.9612.3017.1311.05
12 Jie Zheng (郑杰) 8.65 12.83 China 12.9117.638.6513.8911.68
13 Lei Liu (刘磊) 10.80 12.85 China 12.8312.8712.8610.8012.98
14 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 12.59 13.08 China 12.6213.5012.5914.2513.11
15 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 11.17 13.23 China 13.6512.2311.1715.6613.80
16 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 11.39 13.25 China 11.9216.6911.8915.9511.39
17 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 11.88 13.25 China 15.0911.8812.0113.0814.67
18 Guanyao Peng (彭冠尧) 10.93 13.39 China 12.6610.9314.4814.1013.40
19 Xuan Zhao (赵轩) 9.73 13.42 China 9.7315.9815.6413.0011.61
20 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 12.13 13.46 China 14.3912.6412.1313.3514.62
21 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 10.31 13.55 China 10.3113.4115.6611.9215.31
22 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 10.00 13.69 China 10.0015.5612.9519.8912.56
23 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 11.96 13.77 China 13.9815.5413.3114.0211.96
24 Zheqi Zhu (诸哲祺) 12.96 13.92 China 13.8512.9614.9412.9815.07
25 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 9.50 14.02 China 13.0215.179.5014.7614.27
26 Liuyan Fan (樊柳言) 10.89 14.41 China 14.5413.8415.7114.8510.89
27 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 13.49 14.47 China 13.4915.5114.8913.6214.91
28 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 13.65 14.57 China 31.4114.6313.6514.4314.66
29 Chen Cheng (程晨) 10.43 14.80 China 20.6014.3715.3110.4314.71
30 Cheng Yang (杨铖) 13.29 14.98 China 13.9315.5713.2917.9715.44
31 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 12.96 15.02 China 12.9616.0615.0714.3415.65
32 Bo He (何博) 10.90 15.11 China 13.2116.8218.1710.9015.30
33 Yong Liu (刘勇) 13.31 15.18 China 15.8014.2616.4815.4913.31
34 Lin Huang (黄琳) 12.48 15.29 China 18.8715.3116.2914.2812.48
35 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 12.09 15.46 China 13.5612.0922.1817.6915.13
36 Deyu Wang (王德彧) 12.68 15.97 China 15.6217.3212.6816.4615.82
37 Xinrui Lin (林鑫睿) 14.11 16.01 China 14.1117.4317.2615.5915.19
38 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 13.02 16.02 China 13.0223.8118.9613.8615.24
39 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 14.85 16.24 China 17.5116.4515.9816.3014.85
40 Zijie Yang (杨子杰) 11.87 16.27 China 17.0414.9611.8719.6216.80
41 Kun Cheng (程堃) 15.73 16.56 China 16.1015.7315.9218.6617.67
42 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 12.10 16.64 China 19.7817.2815.1612.1017.47
43 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 12.38 16.69 China 18.3114.2412.3828.0017.53
44 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 13.59 16.89 China 14.6115.9713.5920.09DNF
45 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 14.53 17.04 China 15.3420.3317.6814.5318.10
46 Hongyang Qiu (邱宏扬) 14.81 17.13 China 20.3514.8116.7516.2218.41
47 Qiwen Zhou (周启文) 15.92 18.11 China DNF16.2520.6715.9217.41
48 Yuhang Zhong (钟宇航) 15.99 18.32 China 20.2316.6122.5215.9918.13
49 Zhaohui Li (李朝晖) 14.93 18.52 China DNF17.0614.9320.2918.20
50 Liangqiang Chen (陈梁强) 17.36 19.02 China 17.3618.8219.0619.1821.90
51 Kai Fu (付楷) 17.45 19.05 China 17.9820.1020.6517.4519.07
52 Xinan He (何栖楠) 16.72 19.12 China 16.9016.7236.2220.6219.85
53 Jiajie Luo (罗佳杰) 16.77 19.32 China 16.8024.3516.7727.9516.80
54 Tianyu Zhou (周天予) 16.05 19.34 China 17.4319.1821.4121.4916.05
55 Hao Chang (常皓) 17.00 19.87 China 17.7417.0021.4229.3320.44
56 Junxiang He (何俊翔) 16.96 20.66 China 20.2216.9620.4021.3733.70

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 8.10 8.76 China 9.228.108.18DNF8.87
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.13 8.95 China 7.139.299.028.549.73
3 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 8.72 9.76 China 9.1311.118.729.0512.86
4 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 8.86 10.24 China 11.658.8610.3710.0510.31
5 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 9.86 11.22 China 11.5510.7011.4014.069.86
6 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 10.40 11.50 China 10.4010.5212.0312.6911.95
7 Xuan Zhao (赵轩) 9.98 11.71 China 14.2312.349.9811.3811.40
8 Lei Liu (刘磊) 9.56 11.80 China 9.5611.3211.9312.1614.57
9 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 11.66 12.30 China 12.0311.7511.6615.4713.12
10 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 11.04 12.50 China 11.24DNF14.7111.0411.54
11 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 11.71 12.81 China 12.2813.2713.8312.8911.71
12 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 11.19 12.91 China 11.1913.7012.4513.3612.92
13 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 12.16 12.99 China 12.8518.1912.1613.6012.53
14 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 12.34 13.16 China 12.3414.3512.7718.0912.36
15 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 9.81 13.30 China 12.7813.569.8113.6313.56
16 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 12.51 13.39 China 14.6912.5112.7612.7115.73
17 Xin Shi (石欣) 11.54 13.44 China 11.5413.0615.0812.5914.66
18 Guanyao Peng (彭冠尧) 11.50 13.46 China 15.7711.5011.5220.7413.09
19 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 12.30 13.57 China 14.3614.4813.6712.6712.30
20 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 10.95 13.70 China 10.9514.1713.0213.9129.65
21 Bo He (何博) 13.04 13.71 China 15.4713.4913.0413.5614.08
22 Cheng Yang (杨铖) 13.34 13.96 China 13.3413.8213.9114.2314.15
23 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 11.88 14.19 China 14.2615.1813.1319.1311.88
24 Jie Zheng (郑杰) 12.29 14.21 China 14.4214.6714.1212.2914.10
25 Liuyan Fan (樊柳言) 12.91 14.24 China 13.7716.3814.5612.9114.38
26 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 12.82 14.32 China 12.8214.0314.1114.8116.06
27 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 11.37 14.34 China 15.9213.5611.3714.4215.04
28 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 13.00 14.41 China 13.2417.3415.5514.4413.00
29 Zheqi Zhu (诸哲祺) 12.34 14.64 China 12.3415.9817.9714.1713.77
30 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 13.77 14.70 China 15.8114.7513.7715.2114.15
31 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 11.87 14.74 China 11.8717.8414.8313.7015.69
32 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 12.91 14.92 China 14.1416.9512.9114.8515.76
33 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 12.70 15.06 China 12.7016.0515.3813.7416.43
34 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 12.09 15.22 China 14.0516.2615.3418.0012.09
35 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 13.26 15.22 China 15.0621.7813.5417.0613.26
36 Lin Huang (黄琳) 11.67 15.38 China 18.9711.6716.3315.1314.68
37 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 13.81 15.42 China 15.7015.1213.8116.3315.43
38 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 14.44 15.50 China 14.6119.4314.4416.1515.75
39 Xinrui Lin (林鑫睿) 13.58 15.64 China 13.58DNF15.5414.7416.65
40 Hongyang Qiu (邱宏扬) 13.15 15.91 China 15.9215.1916.6318.2713.15
41 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 13.99 16.50 China 16.8517.0515.5918.5513.99
42 Yong Liu (刘勇) 14.77 16.94 China 19.1014.7716.6416.6017.59
43 Zijie Yang (杨子杰) 14.05 16.97 China 18.0418.0318.7014.8414.05
44 Junxiang He (何俊翔) 16.96 17.53 China 17.9117.2916.9617.3820.07
45 Chen Cheng (程晨) 16.36 17.56 China 16.3617.5520.3518.2416.90
46 Deyu Wang (王德彧) 16.38 17.57 China 17.7216.3817.2419.1517.75
47 Kai Fu (付楷) 15.97 17.84 China 15.9722.2717.8316.0119.67
48 Qiwen Zhou (周启文) 16.84 17.88 China 17.4918.3716.8421.4917.77
49 Liangqiang Chen (陈梁强) 14.69 18.13 China 14.6924.7114.7517.6821.96
50 Xinan He (何栖楠) 16.63 18.14 China 22.2018.0117.2216.6319.19
51 Zhaohui Li (李朝晖) 14.78 18.66 China 20.8715.9114.7819.2121.19
52 Jiajie Luo (罗佳杰) 17.41 18.95 China 18.0120.6317.4118.2220.79
53 Tianyu Zhou (周天予) 17.58 18.99 China 22.3119.8417.5818.4018.72
54 Yuhang Zhong (钟宇航) 17.60 18.99 China 17.6019.6919.4424.4617.85
55 Hao Chang (常皓) 17.11 19.09 China 17.1117.5819.6820.0121.58
56 Kun Cheng (程堃) 15.20 19.29 China 15.2021.3718.65DNF17.85
57 Hailong Kang (康海龙) 12.97 19.55 China 18.3923.9622.9812.9717.28
58 Mingdi Zha (查明棣) 16.89 19.71 China 19.7625.5816.8918.6320.73
59 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 16.49 19.83 China 17.9422.9616.4918.5824.84
60 Nianwei Ouyang (欧阳念炜) 16.44 20.04 China 22.1817.9120.0422.7416.44
61 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 16.22 21.06 China 16.2227.3218.5622.5422.08
62 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 18.75 21.33 China 18.7520.2425.5821.3022.44
63 Yue Zhou (周玥) 18.67 21.56 China 18.8726.4221.5618.6724.26
64 Wei Jiang (江威) 18.92 21.72 China 18.9221.8722.1621.1222.80
65 Bowen Xiong (熊博文) 20.20 22.30 China 24.3822.0120.5226.9820.20
66 Leqi Wan (万乐祺) 22.12 23.24 China 24.1225.6223.3222.1222.27
67 Yuansong Cao (曹远松) 20.06 23.73 China 33.5226.2524.0720.0620.87
68 Shaochen Fu (付少晨) 16.91 24.24 China 16.9121.4920.89DNF30.33
69 Minhao Huang (黄闵昊) 23.56 25.08 China 34.5324.3626.6724.2223.56
70 Ping Chen (陈平) 21.87 25.36 China 26.3330.0824.0525.7121.87
71 Erjia Gong (龚尔嘉) 20.59 25.49 China 27.1326.5826.7023.1820.59
72 Yanfei Wan (万燕飞) 20.55 25.61 China 38.6224.7527.4624.6320.55
73 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 23.01 26.92 China 27.9231.3625.4627.3823.01
74 Bowen Zhan (占博文) 22.41 27.35 China 22.4132.6924.7632.7724.60
75 Zhengxuan Zhou (周正轩) 24.62 28.83 China 34.6232.0927.2727.1224.62
76 Chang Wu (吴畅) 24.24 29.92 China 34.8927.2424.24DNF27.64
77 Birong Wu (吴碧蓉) 26.50 31.41 China 26.5030.5832.55DNF31.10
78 Junyang Zou (邹骏阳) 26.77 31.72 China 30.3031.8433.4926.7733.01
79 Yujing Deng (邓愉静) 24.96 32.50 China 31.9235.5724.9630.0239.66
80 Wenjing Wang (王文静) 29.60 32.72 China 30.2732.4729.6035.4140.57
81 Haijin Huang (黄海晋) 29.30 32.97 China 33.8230.4734.6229.3036.29
82 Shang Wei (魏尚) 22.64 33.42 China 34.9631.8433.4735.3222.64
83 Wenbo Xia (夏文柏) 33.44 35.78 China 40.0634.0734.9833.4438.29
84 Sanli Xu (徐三立) 31.67 37.33 China 51.8536.7638.7831.6736.44
85 Suyu Xia (夏粟语) 33.43 38.96 China 46.1236.9336.9433.4343.02
86 Wenrui Tu (涂文睿) 35.72 38.97 China DNF41.2435.7237.6937.99
87 Juzhe Deng (邓居哲) 34.05 40.26 China 43.1236.3734.0541.2943.19
88 Xianchen Hu (胡贤宸) 29.55 41.49 China 36.7229.5537.6350.13DNF
89 Shicheng Wan (万仕诚) 33.83 43.56 China 45.7454.0250.0733.8334.87
90 Hongyi Liu (刘鸿熠) 36.63 44.20 China 44.3836.6344.8943.3450.57
91 Yunze Li (李允泽) 36.03 45.93 China 49.951:48.2543.2644.5936.03
92 Hao Yang (杨昊) 43.91 47.87 China 53.1743.9150.6847.2645.66
93 Ruochen Xu (徐若宸) 37.85 48.75 China 52.2151.0151.3243.9137.85
94 Yuanjie Mai (麦元杰) 33.30 50.24 China 1:10.1935.4752.1533.301:03.11
95 Junhui Wan (万俊辉) 46.04 50.75 China 1:04.6956.9948.6846.5946.04
96 Chen Wu (吴宸) 52.63 55.79 China 55.941:00.1758.7752.6552.63
97 Luoyi Xu (徐罗毅) 39.83 58.52 China 39.8349.201:03.671:15.231:02.69
98 Li Yan (严立) 52.67 1:00.84 China 59.1359.172:03.5852.671:04.21
99 Haoxuan Liu (刘昊轩) 57.54 1:02.83 China 1:01.121:03.301:04.071:08.8357.54
100 Zihan Xu (徐子涵) 55.54 1:03.83 China 56.871:08.701:05.931:26.4755.54
101 Hengrui Zhang (张恒睿) 1:01.96 1:05.12 China 1:23.341:01.961:05.031:06.961:03.36
102 Siyuan Tu (涂思源) 46.27 1:08.50 China 1:19.631:13.021:40.9552.8646.27
103 Zhaohan Wu (吴昭翰) 1:00.42 1:20.17 China 1:20.041:27.661:13.671:00.421:26.80
104 Huixiang Fu (付辉翔) 1:14.43 1:20.77 China 1:30.371:14.431:46.831:15.601:16.34
105 Luoxin Xu (徐罗欣) 1:10.46 1:22.34 China 1:30.731:53.181:10.461:15.531:20.77
106 Xinhong Li (李昕泓) 1:11.14 1:24.39 China 1:16.86DNF1:25.611:30.711:11.14
107 Peiling Jiang (姜沛伶) 1:20.16 1:40.57 China 1:46.641:52.241:32.411:20.161:42.65
108 Xingzhuo Xiao (肖星灼) 1:54.76 2:12.53 China 1:54.882:15.941:54.762:26.762:36.25
109 Yujie Yao (姚宇杰) 31.88 DNF China DNFDNF31.8835.6732.93
110 Peiyu Jia (贾培钰) 48.03 DNF China 59.66DNF48.03DNF1:07.34
111 Zimo Xu (徐子墨) 57.40 DNF China DNF1:08.961:01.49DNF57.40

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2.50 2.84 China 2.933.502.972.632.50
2 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 3.03 3.72 China 3.033.815.093.683.66
3 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.21 3.73 China 4.943.395.082.862.21
4 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2.02 4.07 China 4.573.933.7210.642.02
5 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 1.89 4.09 China 7.304.604.862.801.89
6 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 2.85 4.26 China 4.463.605.572.854.73
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2.75 4.29 China 4.374.654.612.753.89
8 Mingdi Zha (查明棣) 2.48 4.53 China 5.514.275.104.222.48
9 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1.56 4.77 China 5.354.875.034.401.56
10 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 4.40 4.93 China 5.444.404.835.544.52
11 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 3.99 5.34 China 6.305.675.594.753.99
12 Chen Cheng (程晨) 6.04 6.93 China 7.81DNF6.046.606.37

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2.94 3.14 China 2.943.373.562.993.05
2 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 3.30 3.73 China 3.413.574.215.563.30
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2.83 4.07 China 6.243.713.932.834.56
4 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 3.34 4.17 China 4.434.345.733.743.34
5 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 3.97 4.20 China 3.974.205.564.254.14
6 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 4.09 4.43 China 4.145.364.094.224.94
7 Mingdi Zha (查明棣) 4.39 4.73 China 4.974.624.395.314.60
8 Chen Cheng (程晨) 3.99 4.75 China 4.635.825.214.423.99
9 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.27 4.90 China 4.364.274.39DNF5.94
10 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 4.77 4.92 China 5.454.774.794.984.99
11 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 3.70 4.93 China 5.864.384.563.705.86
12 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3.20 4.94 China 6.513.203.984.32DNF
13 Cheng Yang (杨铖) 4.16 5.07 China 5.024.165.105.245.09
14 Kai Fu (付楷) 4.65 5.27 China 4.654.966.645.245.60
15 Lei Liu (刘磊) 4.11 5.30 China 5.615.075.234.115.92
16 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 5.05 5.31 China 5.486.315.325.055.12
17 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4.89 5.40 China 5.614.895.067.105.53
18 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 4.97 5.40 China 4.975.585.085.536.51
19 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 4.24 5.42 China 4.605.905.774.247.10
20 Xin Shi (石欣) 4.83 5.57 China 4.837.245.075.406.25
21 Yue Zhou (周玥) 4.69 5.60 China 5.135.707.534.695.96
22 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 4.83 5.63 China 6.295.356.474.835.25
23 Qiwen Zhou (周启文) 4.64 5.68 China 6.295.824.934.647.22
24 Zheqi Zhu (诸哲祺) 5.29 5.76 China 6.355.299.015.395.55
25 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 4.47 5.84 China 8.636.236.124.475.16
26 Xinan He (何栖楠) 4.84 5.86 China 13.265.565.454.846.57
27 Chang Wu (吴畅) 5.15 5.89 China 5.906.165.155.716.07
28 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 5.28 5.94 China 5.285.835.786.216.90
29 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 5.57 5.99 China 5.715.576.306.415.95
30 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 4.92 6.02 China 8.795.735.224.927.10
31 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 5.53 6.20 China 5.536.026.046.856.54
32 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 4.83 6.32 China 7.096.495.384.83DNF
33 Kun Cheng (程堃) 5.26 6.33 China 6.277.816.165.266.56
34 Zijie Yang (杨子杰) 5.50 6.33 China 6.006.925.507.736.06
35 Lin Huang (黄琳) 5.50 6.42 China 5.507.666.026.047.19
36 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 5.47 6.83 China 6.466.355.4710.857.69
37 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 4.97 7.17 China 9.045.19DNF4.977.27
38 Hailong Kang (康海龙) 5.90 7.27 China 7.306.955.907.579.93
39 Yuhang Zhong (钟宇航) 4.74 7.31 China 5.954.7411.868.767.22
40 Deyu Wang (王德彧) 4.55 7.63 China 8.886.498.124.558.29
41 Zhaohui Li (李朝晖) 5.61 8.96 China DNF7.945.6112.266.67

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2.94 3.78 China 5.012.964.872.943.50
2 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 3.43 4.32 China 4.133.904.943.435.51
3 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 3.26 4.63 China 3.264.755.485.233.90
4 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4.09 4.65 China 4.874.354.094.864.75
5 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 3.81 4.73 China 5.224.664.323.817.44
6 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 2.23 4.81 China 6.884.785.454.192.23
7 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 2.92 4.88 China 5.815.124.452.925.06
8 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 3.73 4.96 China 5.403.735.184.724.97
9 Yue Zhou (周玥) 4.38 5.10 China 4.895.286.045.134.38
10 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 4.60 5.10 China 5.724.736.074.864.60
11 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 2.87 5.11 China 2.874.627.934.686.02
12 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.54 5.15 China 5.234.995.234.546.33
13 Xin Shi (石欣) 4.30 5.31 China 5.525.115.304.307.62
14 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 4.55 5.31 China 4.555.217.424.745.99
15 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 4.17 5.38 China 4.176.655.105.775.28
16 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 4.54 5.46 China 5.294.545.495.608.24
17 Chang Wu (吴畅) 4.92 5.46 China 4.924.936.466.875.00
18 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 4.54 5.61 China 7.025.455.385.994.54
19 Bowen Xiong (熊博文) 4.50 5.63 China 4.505.036.577.555.30
20 Mingdi Zha (查明棣) 3.96 5.65 China 6.163.965.455.745.75
21 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 4.92 5.66 China 5.695.555.746.454.92
22 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4.90 5.76 China 6.775.985.214.906.08
23 Zheqi Zhu (诸哲祺) 5.21 5.76 China 5.215.795.426.206.06
24 Lei Liu (刘磊) 2.79 5.77 China 5.452.796.805.286.58
25 Zhaohui Li (李朝晖) 4.32 5.82 China DNF4.326.044.666.76
26 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 4.93 5.84 China 5.185.776.564.937.75
27 Xinan He (何栖楠) 3.71 5.86 China 3.715.896.185.507.71
28 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 4.42 6.00 China 7.245.407.514.425.36
29 Cheng Yang (杨铖) 4.46 6.03 China 10.294.634.467.316.15
30 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 3.75 6.10 China 4.963.757.407.046.29
31 Chen Cheng (程晨) 4.99 6.27 China 5.797.754.997.375.64
32 Qiwen Zhou (周启文) 5.22 6.29 China 5.945.995.228.916.93
33 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 4.60 6.32 China 5.596.528.014.606.85
34 Kai Fu (付楷) 4.85 6.34 China 6.856.334.856.176.52
35 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2.83 6.81 China 9.026.554.862.839.07
36 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 4.94 6.83 China 7.514.945.278.737.70
37 Deyu Wang (王德彧) 3.55 6.92 China 3.557.496.779.036.49
38 Zijie Yang (杨子杰) 5.74 6.95 China 6.158.457.045.747.66
39 Lin Huang (黄琳) 4.09 7.07 China 8.016.8713.586.334.09
40 Hailong Kang (康海龙) 5.74 7.23 China 7.608.586.475.747.61
41 Yuhang Zhong (钟宇航) 6.00 7.30 China 6.366.009.118.706.85
42 Kun Cheng (程堃) 5.02 7.41 China 9.496.297.967.975.02
43 Bowen Zhan (占博文) 5.65 7.41 China 5.657.556.957.7310.36
44 Junxiang He (何俊翔) 4.57 7.80 China 9.294.577.44DNF6.66
45 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 5.02 7.86 China 5.029.048.187.637.77
46 Yuansong Cao (曹远松) 4.82 7.90 China 8.514.828.776.718.49
47 Liangqiang Chen (陈梁强) 6.17 8.06 China 8.408.008.227.956.17
48 Tianyu Zhou (周天予) 6.80 8.19 China 8.377.939.418.266.80
49 Shaochen Fu (付少晨) 6.81 8.26 China 6.817.837.2110.209.74
50 Ping Chen (陈平) 5.11 8.68 China 5.869.4923.4810.705.11
51 Wenbo Xia (夏文柏) 4.40 8.82 China 4.409.209.417.8610.48
52 Xinrui Lin (林鑫睿) 6.17 8.92 China 6.9712.986.1711.688.11
53 Junyang Zou (邹骏阳) 7.43 9.78 China 7.438.007.8914.0113.46
54 Haijin Huang (黄海晋) 7.18 10.08 China 10.077.1810.3511.809.83
55 Shicheng Wan (万仕诚) 10.01 11.84 China 12.7218.2711.6411.1510.01
56 Wenrui Tu (涂文睿) 8.63 11.94 China 12.348.6311.1112.3718.80
57 Yujie Yao (姚宇杰) 7.28 12.00 China DNF9.9115.1010.987.28
58 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 9.49 12.18 China 11.409.49DNF9.9815.16
59 Erjia Gong (龚尔嘉) 4.77 12.56 China 4.7712.6516.6519.318.39
60 Juzhe Deng (邓居哲) 8.90 12.77 China 15.558.90DNF10.1812.58
61 Birong Wu (吴碧蓉) 7.35 13.53 China 19.51DNF7.359.9111.18
62 Suyu Xia (夏粟语) 10.63 13.94 China 16.1422.9310.6310.7814.89
63 Leqi Wan (万乐祺) 8.80 14.77 China 17.8914.4611.958.80DNF
64 Yunze Li (李允泽) 11.40 15.42 China 13.6718.2016.4311.4016.15
65 Luoyi Xu (徐罗毅) 10.83 15.51 China 28.9510.8315.3815.7715.39
66 Sanli Xu (徐三立) 14.23 15.75 China 16.8914.2414.2316.13DNF
67 Yuanjie Mai (麦元杰) 13.06 16.03 China 14.7029.1319.8913.5113.06
68 Chen Wu (吴宸) 11.45 17.17 China 22.6918.9314.5511.4518.04
69 Li Yan (严立) 13.46 17.57 China 13.4619.8015.4417.4625.57
70 Jinyi Liu (刘瑾怡) 14.39 18.36 China 15.0817.9622.0414.39DNF
71 Ruochen Xu (徐若宸) 14.88 22.25 China 19.9146.3924.2422.5914.88
72 Huixiang Fu (付辉翔) 7.33 23.53 China 7.3328.9230.6935.9610.98
73 Yejie Wan (万烨洁) 20.75 25.04 China 27.5124.5420.7523.0630.03
74 Haoxuan Liu (刘昊轩) 14.81 27.86 China 27.9529.5026.1430.5614.81
75 Han Wu (吴寒) 27.95 35.24 China 45.4427.9529.4347.6330.86
76 Xinhong Li (李昕泓) 28.05 37.13 China 44.5928.051:07.3329.1737.62
77 Peiling Jiang (姜沛伶) 21.72 46.22 China 49.7851.6721.72DNF37.21
78 Xingzhuo Xiao (肖星灼) 29.69 47.90 China 56.7337.131:37.4749.8329.69

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 28.13 31.96 China 28.1333.9132.9732.8330.09
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 29.54 32.62 China 33.4633.8029.5433.1131.29
3 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 29.99 33.24 China 36.0533.8033.0732.8529.99
4 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 33.80 36.11 China 35.1740.3237.4735.6833.80
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 37.25 41.47 China 45.4241.2537.7337.2548.38
6 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 40.37 43.11 China 44.0144.0941.24DNF40.37
7 Guanyao Peng (彭冠尧) 39.53 43.20 China 42.1539.5345.4941.9745.66
8 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 38.88 44.57 China 45.1449.2243.3045.2738.88
9 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 44.81 48.69 China 49.2945.7644.8151.0158.12
10 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 39.73 DNF China DNFDNF47.2949.5639.73

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 25.00 31.03 China 25.0028.7836.8835.8528.45
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 28.11 32.23 China 28.1134.7036.6530.4931.51
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 29.96 32.69 China 33.0534.3034.2730.7529.96
4 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 36.00 37.46 China 37.4537.7836.0037.1538.08
5 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 33.91 39.70 China 41.4537.5440.1133.9142.20
6 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 35.88 39.94 China 40.8949.7238.6140.3335.88
7 Yu Zhou (周煜) 37.69 43.06 China 43.6537.6939.6453.7545.90
8 Guanyao Peng (彭冠尧) 37.89 43.96 China 44.0850.4737.8940.7447.05
9 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 39.57 43.97 China 46.0045.1739.5744.3242.41
10 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 38.97 43.99 China 39.7738.9742.591:06.1649.60
11 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 39.63 44.75 China 53.6344.7343.2846.2539.63
12 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 38.29 46.27 China 38.29DNF47.6246.7944.41
13 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 43.94 46.96 China 45.0748.4147.3943.9451.63
14 Lei Liu (刘磊) 40.79 48.04 China 50.7745.7240.7947.631:00.35
15 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 42.04 49.45 China 53.731:32.7446.9947.6242.04
16 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 44.92 50.49 China 54.6147.0251.4253.0344.92
17 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 44.73 51.50 China 55.8944.7351.2247.391:01.01
18 Jie Zheng (郑杰) 46.48 51.52 China 52.7155.6646.8646.4855.00
19 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 43.67 51.73 China 43.6751.4155.4053.4850.31
20 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 47.57 52.11 China 51.6351.9247.5752.9552.78
21 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 50.94 53.59 China 56.3956.1752.8051.8050.94
22 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 53.54 58.01 China 1:04.2354.5853.5456.601:02.86
23 Cheng Yang (杨铖) 52.63 58.82 China 1:00.6652.6358.5257.27DNF
24 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 55.90 58.83 China 1:02.1455.9059.1658.3658.98
25 Yong Liu (刘勇) 54.02 1:00.40 China 1:07.9755.9757.271:09.7254.02
26 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 58.57 1:01.52 China 58.5759.161:04.01DNF1:01.40
27 Yongxiang Guo (郭永祥) 1:01.72 China 1:09.671:01.72
28 Sai Zhang (张赛) 1:03.52 China 1:14.971:03.52
29 Hang Yu (禹杭) 1:04.49 China 1:09.551:04.49
30 Jiajie Luo (罗佳杰) 1:08.15 China 1:08.151:10.82
31 Kai Fu (付楷) 1:09.83 China 1:12.831:09.83
32 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 1:10.48 China 1:10.48DNF
33 Zhaohui Li (李朝晖) 1:16.26 China 1:16.26DNF
34 Deyu Wang (王德彧) 1:16.29 China 1:16.29DNF
35 Liangqiang Chen (陈梁强) 1:18.23 China 1:20.271:18.23
36 Ping Chen (陈平) 1:28.87 China 1:28.871:43.73
37 Junxiang He (何俊翔) 1:52.29 China DNF1:52.29

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 52.70 57.48 China 57.311:08.891:00.6854.4652.70
2 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 55.81 1:03.19 China 1:10.9055.811:02.631:06.211:00.73
3 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 56.09 1:03.36 China 1:02.6856.091:03.401:04.011:05.41
4 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 1:03.04 1:11.42 China 1:12.651:13.881:03.041:18.951:07.74
5 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 1:08.33 1:13.96 China 1:16.241:08.331:16.111:11.961:13.80
6 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 1:05.08 1:17.65 China 1:05.081:21.241:13.471:18.241:23.96
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:22.26 1:23.49 China 1:24.551:23.191:22.741:27.281:22.26
8 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:09.70 1:26.25 China 1:34.451:31.441:25.771:21.531:09.70
9 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 1:22.99 1:30.73 China 1:32.001:22.991:35.711:36.881:24.49
10 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:23.40 1:33.73 China 1:34.751:34.191:32.241:42.441:23.40
11 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 1:26.73 1:36.19 China 1:39.261:39.181:30.661:38.721:26.73

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 53.60 56.57 China 53.6054.0057.111:01.4558.61
2 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 55.10 1:03.68 China 1:11.1955.1058.071:08.811:04.15
3 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 1:05.05 1:07.81 China 1:06.181:05.941:05.051:12.491:11.31
4 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 1:07.86 1:12.60 China 1:15.261:13.811:15.521:07.861:08.74
5 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 1:09.25 1:16.82 China 1:17.241:26.981:16.731:16.481:09.25
6 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 1:13.48 1:20.86 China 1:24.021:15.821:13.481:22.891:23.86
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:19.29 1:20.91 China 1:27.451:20.261:19.781:22.681:19.29
8 Yu Zhou (周煜) 1:23.71 1:27.69 China 1:30.751:25.991:32.781:23.711:26.34
9 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:22.07 1:27.76 China 1:34.011:28.131:32.521:22.071:22.64
10 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 1:18.28 1:28.27 China 1:33.701:33.281:18.281:25.081:26.45
11 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:23.30 1:28.96 China 1:25.611:34.751:23.301:31.671:29.59
12 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:13.94 1:31.22 China 1:38.791:42.571:34.141:20.731:13.94
13 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 1:29.09 1:32.88 China 1:29.301:38.931:51.581:29.091:30.41
14 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 1:17.22 1:34.42 China 1:38.591:37.821:39.921:26.841:17.22
15 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 1:25.57 1:34.75 China 1:46.311:35.411:33.221:35.611:25.57
16 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 1:25.90 1:37.65 China 1:41.431:36.731:34.801:25.901:45.59
17 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 1:34.32 1:39.71 China 1:48.881:37.021:42.841:34.321:39.27
18 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 1:29.62 1:44.64 China 1:51.821:29.621:40.461:41.632:06.22
19 Hang Yu (禹杭) 1:44.18 1:48.06 China 1:52.681:49.471:45.271:49.441:44.18
20 Sai Zhang (张赛) 1:39.65 1:54.43 China 1:54.411:57.731:39.651:52.441:56.45
21 Jie Zheng (郑杰) 1:38.07 1:55.72 China 2:06.131:59.811:52.271:55.071:38.07
22 Hongyang Qiu (邱宏扬) 1:35.50 1:55.73 China 1:54.741:54.331:58.112:04.211:35.50
23 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 1:50.44 1:56.33 China 1:53.471:50.441:53.242:02.272:17.72
24 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 1:50.04 1:57.03 China 1:57.231:50.041:56.341:57.512:00.26
25 Yong Liu (刘勇) 1:51.85 2:14.09 China 2:11.671:51.851:58.792:31.80DNF
26 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 2:00.20 China 2:12.522:00.20
27 Junxiang He (何俊翔) 2:18.45 China 2:37.912:18.45
28 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 2:21.26 China 2:21.26DNF
29 Yongxiang Guo (郭永祥) 2:28.47 China 2:28.47DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:32.63 NR 1:41.91 China 1:43.201:49.901:32.63
2 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:47.69 1:50.38 China 1:52.741:47.691:50.71
3 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 1:51.58 1:54.91 China 1:51.581:56.801:56.34
4 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 1:51.40 2:10.14 China 2:34.871:51.402:04.15
5 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 2:08.97 2:17.61 China 2:32.412:11.442:08.97
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:23.31 2:30.94 China 2:36.122:33.382:23.31
7 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 2:28.26 2:36.21 China 2:36.512:28.262:43.86
8 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 2:26.23 2:44.72 China 2:49.242:58.702:26.23
9 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:33.29 2:48.49 China 2:53.712:58.472:33.29
10 Yu Zhou (周煜) 2:34.74 2:52.24 China 2:34.743:06.252:55.72
11 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 2:43.30 2:53.53 China 2:53.842:43.303:03.45
12 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2:36.31 2:56.53 China 3:02.353:10.942:36.31
13 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 2:53.48 3:06.11 China 3:16.433:08.412:53.48
14 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 2:58.77 3:13.35 China 2:58.773:01.193:40.10
15 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 3:22.22 3:25.18 China 3:26.993:26.333:22.22
16 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 3:12.06 3:31.33 China 3:45.853:12.063:36.08
17 Hang Yu (禹杭) 3:49.64 3:57.43 China 3:49.644:06.913:55.74

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:31.52 2:33.30 China 2:32.232:36.142:31.52
2 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:45.39 2:50.04 China 2:46.282:58.442:45.39
3 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:38.67 2:50.77 China 2:38.672:56.922:56.73
4 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3:20.83 3:42.74 China 4:03.093:20.833:44.30
5 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 3:34.98 3:51.23 China 4:04.333:54.383:34.98
6 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 3:55.33 4:02.06 China 3:55.333:55.624:15.22
7 Yu Zhou (周煜) 4:09.84 4:13.00 China 4:09.844:16.164:13.01
8 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4:05.81 4:13.42 China 4:22.484:05.814:11.97
9 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 3:59.16 4:14.88 China 4:11.883:59.164:33.60
10 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 3:42.62 4:19.45 China 4:12.795:02.953:42.62
11 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 3:55.12 4:22.15 China 3:55.124:56.994:14.34
12 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4:09.77 4:29.66 China 5:02.614:16.594:09.77
13 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 4:29.20 4:38.56 China 4:42.654:43.844:29.20
14 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 4:29.41 4:42.32 China 4:29.414:45.274:52.28
15 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 5:26.17 5:42.58 China 5:29.566:12.025:26.17
16 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 3:33.20 DNF China 3:33.20DNFDNS
17 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 5:33.49 China 5:33.49
18 Hang Yu (禹杭) 5:51.87 China 5:51.87
19 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 6:23.39 China 6:23.39
20 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) DNF China DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xin Shi (石欣) 29.67 DNF China 29.67DNF47.69
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 39.28 DNF China 39.2848.98DNF
3 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1:01.88 DNF China DNFDNF1:01.88
4 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 1:04.87 DNF China DNFDNF1:04.87
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:37.04 DNF China DNF1:37.041:53.09
6 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 1:40.82 DNF China DNFDNF1:40.82
7 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
7 Xi Lu (鲁曦) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xin Shi (石欣) 26.45 27.63 China 26.6929.7526.45
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 27.68 DNF China 27.68DNFDNF
3 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 41.73 DNF China 41.73DNF44.35
4 Xi Lu (鲁曦) 1:17.00 DNF China DNF1:17.00DNF
5 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 1:24.48 1:30.37 China 1:24.481:36.161:30.48
6 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:27.94 DNF China 1:33.80DNF1:27.94
7 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 1:44.49 DNF China DNF1:44.49DNF
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:52.35 DNF China DNF1:52.352:20.44
9 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:54.27 DNF China DNF1:54.27DNF
10 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 2:34.11 DNF China 2:34.11DNF2:59.01
11 Hang Yu (禹杭) 2:37.55 DNF China DNF2:37.552:39.53
12 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 3:16.54 DNF China 3:16.544:27.66DNF
13 Wei Jiang (江威) 5:13.40 DNF China DNFDNF5:13.40
14 Tianping Ding (丁天平) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
14 Yongxiang Guo (郭永祥) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 12.65 14.02 China 13.7414.5213.7912.6515.38
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 11.14 15.41 China 11.1414.89DNF15.5315.81
3 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 13.51 16.49 China 13.5118.4815.6215.36DNF
4 Lei Liu (刘磊) 14.54 16.84 China 15.5114.5417.0018.0022.35
5 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 15.96 18.38 China 19.0718.6015.9617.4819.73
6 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 16.43 18.48 China 20.0720.5517.0516.4318.31
7 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 16.10 18.58 China DNF18.7817.0919.8816.10
8 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 15.57 19.15 China 21.3219.3823.5016.7615.57
9 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 16.53 19.78 China 18.9120.90DNF19.5216.53
10 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 19.28 21.41 China 19.2820.2020.9423.1028.48
11 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 18.80 22.63 China 20.4518.8025.5426.1321.91
12 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 19.45 23.87 China 24.7920.8826.0019.4525.93

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 11.46 13.64 China 14.9913.5414.2811.4613.10
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 10.31 14.49 China 10.3116.5912.5514.3317.37
3 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 14.07 16.48 China 14.9516.6128.4114.0717.87
4 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 14.38 17.43 China 14.3815.9218.74DNF17.62
5 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 17.32 19.61 China 17.3218.5920.8019.4421.61
6 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 15.66 19.71 China 19.18DNF18.0415.6621.91
7 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 17.44 20.09 China 20.4419.9717.4419.8525.38
8 Lei Liu (刘磊) 15.75 20.28 China 35.0315.7518.5419.2323.06
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 18.09 20.42 China 18.7024.4121.6620.9018.09
10 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 19.17 21.36 China 23.4519.1723.5319.7920.84
11 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 18.87 21.45 China 27.9720.5220.9822.8418.87
12 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 19.92 22.69 China 21.0524.6524.3422.6919.92
13 Jie Zheng (郑杰) 18.97 23.21 China 23.7326.1718.9722.6123.29
14 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 21.27 23.83 China 21.3724.9825.1421.2728.88
15 Bo He (何博) 20.28 24.56 China 21.5627.8625.4926.6420.28
16 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 22.41 24.74 China 25.1830.8022.4124.4424.61
17 Cheng Yang (杨铖) 21.01 25.63 China 28.1725.8749.3422.8521.01
18 Lin Huang (黄琳) 23.48 25.94 China 33.7523.4826.5226.5524.75
19 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 24.87 27.05 China 24.8727.8925.1328.1229.01
20 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 24.50 27.46 China 27.4329.9024.5028.8326.11
21 Liuyan Fan (樊柳言) 24.51 27.51 China 28.8425.7224.5127.9739.93
22 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 24.25 27.53 China 27.2024.6140.3724.2530.79
23 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 22.85 27.78 China 28.4836.8927.0527.8222.85
24 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 20.54 32.47 China 20.5440.8937.3731.5728.47
25 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 24.70 DNF China 29.1528.19DNF24.70DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 13.73 14.65 China 13.7314.0015.6622.0614.29
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 13.39 16.03 China 15.3717.4813.3915.2417.81
3 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 13.76 16.04 China 15.5713.7615.1617.4018.70
4 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 14.52 16.98 China DNF14.5216.7515.0419.14
5 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 15.35 18.58 China 18.5215.3518.5218.6919.30
6 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 16.11 18.70 China 18.8118.9522.8316.1118.34
7 Lei Liu (刘磊) 15.35 19.08 China 22.7825.2516.4315.3518.02
8 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 17.34 19.24 China 17.3619.8320.5317.3420.95
9 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 18.69 20.18 China 18.8121.3118.6920.4323.59
10 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 17.62 20.25 China 17.6222.1318.9319.6824.43
11 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 18.44 20.83 China 19.6518.4424.2023.7719.08
12 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 19.40 22.07 China 23.8320.8819.4021.5034.49
13 Jie Zheng (郑杰) 16.58 22.58 China 23.8216.5822.8121.1028.58
14 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 20.28 22.84 China 20.4820.2823.3025.7124.73
15 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 20.30 23.06 China 22.6341.9625.7620.3020.79
16 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 18.82 23.32 China 23.0423.5818.8223.3324.84
17 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 20.75 23.85 China 25.3620.7522.7223.4825.50
18 Lin Huang (黄琳) 23.56 23.98 China 24.2523.7545.1123.5623.95
19 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 20.16 24.73 China 24.6623.9029.0325.6320.16
20 Cheng Yang (杨铖) 23.16 25.08 China 27.0130.7224.0023.1624.23
21 Liuyan Fan (樊柳言) 20.99 25.72 China 25.2227.4320.9928.2624.50
22 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 23.33 25.99 China 24.3626.3323.3329.8627.28
23 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 24.86 26.03 China 25.3727.9324.8625.5927.12
24 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 21.11 26.07 China 26.5121.1126.5225.1827.11
25 Bo He (何博) 22.48 26.31 China 29.3724.9327.5726.4422.48
26 Hang Yu (禹杭) 24.90 28.33 China 35.0427.3224.9027.3130.35
27 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 22.08 28.45 China 22.0828.4625.5432.3631.35
28 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 24.72 30.34 China 24.7226.2232.2232.5746.27
29 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 31.86 34.28 China 31.8637.1632.6137.2633.07
30 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 27.47 34.68 China DNF36.1027.4730.4937.45
31 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 29.66 39.68 China 29.6637.7339.8741.4447.33
32 Liangqiang Chen (陈梁强) 29.24 40.76 China 35.1029.2436.1751.0151.36
33 Zhaohui Li (李朝晖) 32.17 DNF China 32.52DNF32.57DNF32.17
34 Yongxiang Guo (郭永祥) 43.12 China 43.2443.12
35 Bowen Zhan (占博文) 45.20 China 45.20DNF
36 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 53.31 China 53.3157.47

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xinan He (何栖楠) 5.32 7.03 China 6.89DNF5.935.328.26
2 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 6.16 7.67 China 7.3310.106.167.038.64
3 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 6.34 8.18 China 8.627.536.348.3811.84
4 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 8.63 9.50 China 8.9513.468.639.979.59
5 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 8.09 9.62 China 10.0010.9310.748.098.12
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 8.72 9.80 China 12.5010.789.128.729.49
7 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 8.97 10.35 China 9.4710.26DNF8.9711.32
8 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 8.44 11.60 China 12.869.6012.3413.508.44
9 Hao Chang (常皓) 10.25 DNF China 10.6813.7910.25DNFDNF
10 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 10.36 DNF China 12.6110.36DNFDNF11.31
11 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 11.11 DNF China DNFDNF13.4411.1113.84
12 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 13.85 DNF China 14.9113.85DNFDNFDNF

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xinan He (何栖楠) 6.08 7.19 China 7.508.156.656.087.41
2 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 7.42 8.10 China 8.178.457.427.888.24
3 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 8.20 9.15 China 9.958.938.209.409.13
4 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 6.74 9.89 China 13.9410.096.7410.569.01
5 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 6.54 10.08 China 11.089.736.549.44DNF
6 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 8.22 10.81 China 10.7911.258.22DNF10.40
7 Hao Chang (常皓) 9.85 11.02 China 15.659.8511.4310.4711.16
8 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 9.77 11.08 China 12.3510.8610.049.7713.20
9 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 10.26 11.52 China 10.88DNF10.7712.9010.26
10 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 9.97 13.29 China 15.9513.009.9710.93DNF
11 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 11.43 14.11 China 15.0821.8514.5411.4312.71
12 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 13.09 16.68 China 16.5716.5213.0919.6316.96
13 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 14.34 17.37 China 19.8515.2317.0214.34DNF
14 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 13.03 18.56 China 26.36DNF14.5013.0314.81
15 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 17.94 19.05 China 19.1919.4817.9421.7818.47
16 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 17.19 19.13 China 17.9019.4020.08DNF17.19
17 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 18.73 19.28 China DNF19.1619.9118.7318.78
18 Hang Yu (禹杭) 17.25 21.06 China 22.5221.4227.2117.2519.25
19 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 17.86 22.99 China 27.3926.9120.2317.8621.82
20 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 25.19 29.82 China DNF28.4130.4125.1930.64
21 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 39.60 China DNF39.60

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 45.01 47.14 China 46.1950.9147.4845.0147.74
2 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 49.28 50.71 China 53.4849.2859.2349.3449.31
3 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 54.69 57.61 China 55.4754.6955.621:01.751:17.82
4 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 1:02.14 1:04.56 China 1:02.141:07.801:03.291:10.771:02.59
5 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 1:02.11 1:07.40 China 1:07.581:04.391:10.241:11.431:02.11
6 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 1:02.22 1:08.33 China 1:09.771:04.981:14.151:02.221:10.24
7 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1:02.81 1:10.84 China 1:10.811:02.811:13.621:11.251:10.46
8 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 1:11.11 1:18.44 China 1:21.021:16.681:17.971:11.111:20.66
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:07.37 1:26.31 China 1:09.891:07.371:47.83DNF1:21.21
10 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 1:28.53 1:35.72 China 1:33.461:38.401:35.301:40.911:28.53
11 Hao Chang (常皓) 1:27.46 1:36.13 China 1:30.421:51.521:27.461:38.571:39.39

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 42.73 46.82 China 46.0448.8249.4445.5942.73
2 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 47.65 50.59 China 54.9347.6549.1749.6652.93
3 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 51.81 55.42 China 56.0251.811:00.4052.5057.75
4 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 59.47 1:02.75 China 1:02.101:02.721:03.4359.471:11.13
5 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1:04.01 1:07.23 China 1:12.671:04.011:11.091:05.171:05.44
6 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 1:03.66 1:08.88 China 1:10.411:07.711:09.681:09.241:03.66
7 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 1:04.64 1:12.36 China 1:07.08DNF1:19.391:04.641:10.60
8 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 1:14.33 1:18.12 China DNF1:19.461:18.661:14.331:16.23
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:12.55 1:18.64 China 1:27.381:21.331:12.551:15.751:18.84
10 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 1:18.04 1:26.72 China 1:30.301:39.111:18.041:23.421:26.45
11 Hao Chang (常皓) 1:28.99 1:33.85 China 1:36.911:30.851:33.791:44.431:28.99
12 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 1:36.64 1:44.60 China 1:45.611:46.491:41.711:36.641:49.96
13 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 1:38.40 1:48.29 China 1:38.40DNF1:54.351:43.301:47.21
14 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 1:46.56 1:50.89 China 1:46.561:50.631:51.371:53.891:50.66
15 Hang Yu (禹杭) 1:45.12 1:51.33 China 2:03.231:45.121:46.321:50.391:57.28
16 Yu Zhou (周煜) 1:44.21 1:53.91 China 2:15.941:46.492:01.441:44.211:53.81
17 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 1:44.41 1:57.07 China 1:47.822:13.791:44.411:49.602:29.68
18 Yong Liu (刘勇) 2:22.83 China 2:26.352:22.83

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 2.64 3.32 China 3.224.332.643.493.24
2 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.43 3.83 China 3.624.412.433.614.27
3 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 4.27 4.94 China 5.894.424.274.975.44
4 Xinan He (何栖楠) 3.60 5.39 China 5.888.023.605.135.17
5 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 5.28 5.86 China 5.715.685.288.186.20
6 Hao Chang (常皓) 4.99 6.02 China 4.997.086.396.365.31
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4.65 6.11 China 4.658.125.306.556.48
8 Kai Fu (付楷) 4.94 6.24 China 4.946.155.7510.456.82
9 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 4.25 7.01 China 6.387.714.258.486.94
10 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 5.44 7.75 China 5.599.895.447.819.86
11 Hailong Kang (康海龙) 4.92 8.14 China 6.328.714.929.759.38
12 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 4.04 9.07 China 6.31DNF4.0410.989.91

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.49 2.98 China 2.668.172.492.573.71
2 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 2.38 4.13 China 4.055.092.383.884.47
3 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 4.44 5.36 China 7.274.446.075.574.45
4 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4.35 5.59 China 6.404.355.696.045.04
5 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 4.46 6.13 China 4.466.226.425.749.22
6 Xinan He (何栖楠) 3.89 6.23 China 6.013.89DNF4.428.25
7 Kai Fu (付楷) 5.79 6.37 China 7.085.796.576.575.97
8 Hao Chang (常皓) 5.85 6.56 China 7.157.485.856.456.09
9 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 6.36 6.82 China 9.776.366.467.456.56
10 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 5.43 7.10 China 5.436.887.157.277.76
11 Hailong Kang (康海龙) 6.38 7.26 China 6.916.7912.788.076.38
12 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 4.06 7.33 China 4.068.216.568.797.21
13 Erjia Gong (龚尔嘉) 5.41 7.62 China 10.256.585.417.578.70
14 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 6.05 7.66 China 6.058.508.207.037.74
15 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 3.87 7.70 China 7.323.87DNF6.868.93
16 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 6.03 7.99 China 7.167.1711.736.039.64
17 Zheqi Zhu (诸哲祺) 6.92 8.17 China 8.287.866.928.3813.36
18 Mingdi Zha (查明棣) 4.80 8.38 China 8.284.807.679.2011.72
19 Yue Zhou (周玥) 7.63 8.92 China 7.687.967.6314.8011.11
20 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 6.73 9.00 China 6.739.0011.328.229.79
21 Wenjing Wang (王文静) 7.75 9.64 China 9.1110.299.517.7511.08
22 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 8.36 9.78 China 10.4710.018.368.8713.33
23 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 9.28 10.69 China 10.959.2811.4313.239.70
24 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 10.86 11.50 China 10.8614.5412.4610.8811.17
25 Suyu Xia (夏粟语) 9.48 12.69 China 9.4812.4413.6812.6612.98
26 Wenbo Xia (夏文柏) 8.72 12.79 China 8.7211.0717.0412.7114.59
27 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 9.05 13.16 China 14.159.0512.4715.3512.86
28 Qinghao Le (勒卿浩) 11.70 13.30 China 11.7013.2921.2414.3612.25
29 Haijin Huang (黄海晋) 9.24 13.54 China 14.659.2412.0713.9117.25
30 Bowen Xiong (熊博文) 10.76 13.77 China 13.5313.4514.3410.7619.80
31 Wenrui Tu (涂文睿) 11.55 14.10 China DNF11.7518.1511.5512.40
32 Juzhe Deng (邓居哲) 12.25 14.15 China 25.1512.9012.2512.4417.12
33 Jinyi Liu (刘瑾怡) 12.28 14.56 China 16.0812.2812.9614.6320.02
34 Cheng Yang (杨铖) 9.38 14.58 China 16.239.3811.7315.7717.91
35 Qiwen Zhou (周启文) 10.50 14.85 China 18.1113.9112.5418.1510.50
36 Xinrui Lin (林鑫睿) 13.45 15.46 China 13.7622.1513.4516.8715.75
37 Shicheng Wan (万仕诚) 13.91 15.63 China 18.1414.2515.0813.9117.56
38 Sanli Xu (徐三立) 11.63 16.08 China 11.6317.6926.0411.6418.91
39 Junyang Zou (邹骏阳) 13.96 16.51 China 21.1316.3917.0113.9616.12
40 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 13.78 17.36 China 13.7819.6718.5224.0513.90
41 Yunze Li (李允泽) 16.05 19.13 China 21.8919.0719.2419.0716.05
42 Luoyi Xu (徐罗毅) 14.84 19.54 China 24.6815.9014.8418.0336.63
43 Ruochen Xu (徐若宸) 14.42 24.17 China 19.0214.4224.7328.7631.29
44 Peiwen Hu (胡佩雯) 20.64 China 20.6421.10
45 Chen Wu (吴宸) 29.92 China 29.92DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 3.09 4.45 China 3.093.904.455.007.01
2 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 4.41 6.22 China 6.027.894.414.757.98
3 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.36 6.53 China 4.3610.704.816.738.06
4 Lei Liu (刘磊) 5.40 6.70 China 6.567.995.545.40DNF
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 5.53 6.78 China 5.878.265.5312.186.20
6 Guanyao Peng (彭冠尧) 4.57 7.12 China 6.939.034.575.3910.01
7 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 6.01 7.17 China 6.016.856.907.777.77
8 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 3.89 7.32 China 3.897.886.818.207.28
9 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 3.89 7.33 China 3.897.989.347.446.58
10 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 3.52 7.82 China 3.528.107.7114.537.64
11 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 5.49 8.62 China 5.4911.717.4310.517.93
12 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 5.24 10.11 China 5.2413.386.8410.10DNF

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 3.47 5.31 China 3.474.577.406.185.18
2 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 5.00 5.72 China 5.005.046.925.886.24
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4.33 5.88 China 5.255.786.604.3311.47
4 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 4.68 7.01 China 4.688.234.738.068.34
5 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 5.03 7.69 China 5.2410.179.955.037.87
6 Guanyao Peng (彭冠尧) 6.30 7.83 China 13.766.308.307.008.19
7 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 6.64 7.93 China 6.648.638.927.647.51
8 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 6.94 8.21 China 7.827.978.846.9410.31
9 Lei Liu (刘磊) 5.93 8.27 China 9.279.196.509.125.93
10 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 4.69 8.34 China 7.667.0412.124.6910.33
11 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 6.37 8.42 China 10.276.378.596.4110.74
12 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 8.31 8.91 China 8.3310.018.319.458.94
13 Sai Zhang (张赛) 6.56 9.41 China 6.569.797.7910.6510.68
14 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 5.38 10.61 China 13.039.869.635.3812.34
15 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 9.80 11.38 China 9.8010.6314.1911.0512.47
16 Mingdi Zha (查明棣) 6.02 11.62 China 11.586.0212.9114.2710.38
17 Hang Yu (禹杭) 9.29 11.78 China 13.4911.1913.8010.669.29
18 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 7.81 11.89 China 12.6212.047.8111.3912.23
19 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 10.79 12.63 China 11.8112.5013.5810.7913.77
20 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 7.05 13.26 China 13.097.0512.5114.1814.18
21 Haijin Huang (黄海晋) 9.06 13.63 China 9.0613.9310.6119.6016.34
22 Deyu Wang (王德彧) 12.18 14.27 China 12.1821.9012.5416.8713.40
23 Luoyi Xu (徐罗毅) 19.58 DNF China DNF19.5831.2434.83DNF
24 Peiwen Hu (胡佩雯) 20.68 China 20.6828.30
25 Yunze Li (李允泽) 22.89 China 22.8924.18
26 Wenbo Xia (夏文柏) 24.54 China DNF24.54
27 Juzhe Deng (邓居哲) 27.16 China DNF27.16
28 Qinghao Le (勒卿浩) 29.38 China 29.3832.71
29 Chen Wu (吴宸) 38.98 China DNF38.98

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 10.16 16.40 China 19.4916.3616.3316.5010.16
2 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 16.57 18.18 China 17.6517.3119.5733.7216.57
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 13.70 22.55 China 22.2424.1923.4222.0013.70
4 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 19.76 22.58 China 21.3925.6832.1720.6719.76
5 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 19.10 23.00 China 26.5021.7022.7124.5819.10
6 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 19.33 24.40 China 19.3325.0626.8828.9321.26
7 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 22.88 25.77 China 26.27DNF23.5322.8827.50
8 Zhiyu Lei (雷治宇) 12.64 26.36 China 32.4323.0223.64DNF12.64
9 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 17.00 27.23 China 30.9126.2030.4625.0317.00
10 Guanyao Peng (彭冠尧) 23.13 28.33 China 27.5826.0523.1335.4231.36
11 Yu Zhou (周煜) 22.73 30.12 China 31.4338.6033.3625.5622.73
12 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 20.07 31.90 China 29.8329.2536.6220.0743.23
13 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 26.46 32.29 China 32.6237.9737.4826.7726.46
14 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 27.39 34.36 China 31.9540.3127.3936.4234.71
15 Hao Chang (常皓) 33.47 36.11 China 38.0135.6935.8633.4736.77
16 Yongxiang Guo (郭永祥) 29.59 43.13 China 37.5342.16DNF49.7129.59
17 Hang Yu (禹杭) 42.42 46.63 China 49.0842.4242.9950.7747.83

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xin Shi (石欣) 3:38.17 DNF China 3:38.17DNFDNF
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4:24.96 DNF China DNFDNF4:24.96
3 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 6:04.66 DNF China 6:04.666:42.31DNF
4 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 6:28.11 DNF China DNF6:28.11DNF
5 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 8:23.79 DNF China 8:23.799:17.06DNF
6 Yu Zhou (周煜) 11:48.00 DNF China 11:48.00DNFDNF
7 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 15:19.00 DNF China DNF15:19.00DNF
8 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 17:06.00 DNF China 20:16.0017:06.00DNS
9 Hang Yu (禹杭) 24:49.00 DNF China DNF24:49.00DNS
10 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
10 Hui Cai (蔡辉) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
10 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
10 Xi Lu (鲁曦) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
10 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
10 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
10 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF