Namangan Open 2019


Date
Nov 3, 2019
City
Namangan, Uzbekistan
Venue

Cafe "Tort Land"

Address
Rakhimov str, 13
Details

1st Floor

Organizer
Azizbek Abibullayev
WCA Delegate
Igor Aipkin
Contact
azizbek1912@mail.ru, iaipkin@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This is the first competition in Uzbekistan outside of Tashkent.

Это первое соревнование в Узбекистане, которое проводится не в Ташкенте.

Events
Number of times bookmarked
7
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 35,000 (Uzbekistan Som).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 45,000 (Uzbekistan Som).
Spectators can attend for free.

Please note that there is a limit of 50 people who can take part in the competition. Register earlier in order to make sure you will participate.

Payment is done at the competition.

Обратите внимание, что установлен лимит в 50 человек на кол-во участников. Регистрируйтесь заранее, чтобы принять участие.

Оплата производится на месте проведения соревнований.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 20:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 7:30.00 2 attempts to get < 3:30.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Cafe "Tort Land".
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Tashkent.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Sunday (November 03, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:45 AM
Registration and tutorials
1st Floor
From 09:45 AM
To 10:40 AM
Megaminx Combined Final
1st Floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
7:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:30.00
From 10:40 AM
To 11:45 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
1st Floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 11:45 AM
To 12:45 PM
Pyraminx First round
1st Floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 12:45 PM
To 01:45 PM
Lunch
1st Floor
From 01:45 PM
To 02:40 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
1st Floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:40 PM
To 03:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
1st Floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:20 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final
1st Floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 04:20 PM
To 04:40 PM
Pyraminx Final
1st Floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 04:40 PM
To 05:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
1st Floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:20 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
1st Floor
Format
Bo3
Time limit
20:00.00 cumulative *
From 05:20 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
1st Floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:30 PM
Awards
1st Floor

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.