Murcia 2018


Date
Mar 10, 2018
City
Murcia, Spain
Venue

Centro Municipal La Nave

Address
Polígono Camposol, nave 15-16 - Puente Tocinos, Murcia
Website
Murcia 2018 website
Organizers
Alexandre Toledo Guillén and Carlos Angosto Hernández
WCA Delegate
Luis J. Iáñez
Contact

Murcia 2018 organization team

Competitor Limit
100
Entry Fee
€8 (Euro)
Information

Fees: 8 € general, 6 € for AECR members. To be paid in cash the competition day.

Events
Competitors
55
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 6.98 7.41 NR Spain 7.227.986.988.007.02
2x2x2 Cube Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 0.93 NR 1.66 NR Spain 0.932.911.931.651.40
4x4x4 Cube Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 27.79 30.64 Spain 29.1933.8427.7930.4132.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:31.93 DNF Spain DNF1:31.93DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 25 Spain 25DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 13.79 15.21 Spain 14.4015.2816.4115.9413.79
Megaminx Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:05.12 1:10.64 Spain 1:11.681:08.701:13.871:05.121:11.54
Pyraminx José María García Carrión 2.50 3.77 Spain 3.574.992.503.923.83
4x4x4 Blindfolded Javier Hernandez Requena 9:21.09 Spain 9:21.09DNF

This schedule is tentative. The final one will be announced in the competition website one week before the date.

Start Side Event Round Format Cutoff Limit Proceed
9:30 REGISTRATION
10:00 2x2x2 Cube First Round Average of 5 10:00 75%
10:45 3x3x3 Cube First Round Average of 5 10:00 75%
11:15 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Best of 2 - First Attempt 60:00
12:00 Megaminx Combined Final Best of 2 / Average of 5 2:30 10:00
13:15 Pyraminx Final Average of 5 10:00
14:00 LUNCH
16:00 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Best of 3 10:00 cumulative
16:30 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Best of 2 - Second Attempt 60:00
17:00 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Best of 2 / Average of 5 2:00 10:00
18:00 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Best of 2 / Average of 5 1:00 10:00
18:20 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Best of 2 40:00 cumulative
19:00 2x2x2 Cube Second Round Average of 5 10:00 75%
19:30 3x3x3 Cube Second Round Average of 5 10:00 75%
20:00 2x2x2 Cube Final Average of 5 10:00
20:30 3x3x3 Cube Final Average of 5 10:00
21:00 AWARDS