Munich Open 2014


Date
Nov 8 - 9, 2014
City
Unterhaching, Germany
Venue

Hachinga Halle

Address
Grünauer-Allee 6, 82008 Unterhaching
Website
Munich Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Björn Korbanka
Contact

Björn Korbanka

Information
Events
Competitors
67
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 6.83 8.59 Germany 8.559.556.838.978.25
2 Philipp Weyer 7.80 8.60 Germany 9.138.317.808.788.72
3 Michał Pleskowicz 8.25 9.72 Poland 9.258.2510.8811.029.03
4 Moritz Patzelt 6.94 9.73 Germany 10.058.776.9410.3610.83
5 Leon Schmidtchen 9.41 10.33 Germany 11.1910.3010.779.939.41
6 Timo Ludwig 9.25 10.47 Germany 10.8111.229.3811.389.25
7 Lucas Wesche 10.28 10.80 Germany 10.8010.8310.2811.5210.78
8 Björn Korbanka 9.53 10.85 Germany 11.4312.2711.309.819.53
9 Stefan Huber 9.08 10.92 Austria 9.7510.439.0812.5812.58
10 Maximilian Deimel 9.60 10.97 Germany 12.9110.8611.1610.909.60
11 Simon Stannek 9.86 11.35 Germany 10.8814.8112.659.8610.52
12 Andreas Gröbmayr 10.47 11.68 Germany 12.4611.4412.6511.1310.47
13 Michael Wittwer 9.27 11.87 Germany 12.1612.4415.2811.029.27
14 Ottfried Kejs 9.59 12.43 Germany 12.9712.729.5911.5913.69
15 Moritz Karl 10.53 12.44 Germany 10.5313.0611.8112.4413.15
16 Florian Harrer 9.94 12.61 Germany 11.6812.0814.069.9420.84
17 Nico Wrodarczyk 11.55 12.61 Germany 14.3311.55DNF11.7711.72
18 Theo Mayer 10.41 12.71 Switzerland 12.5813.5210.4118.4112.02
19 Ricky Meiler 11.56 12.85 Germany 12.2514.4311.5615.2811.88
20 Tim Schädel 10.08 12.89 Germany 10.0819.6912.7812.3613.53
21 Jakob Obleser 12.06 13.16 Germany 15.5012.0612.6013.4913.40
22 Linus Frész 11.14 13.17 Germany 12.2813.9311.1415.0613.30
23 Lasse Korbanka 11.72 13.40 Germany 12.6611.7214.0616.8813.47
24 Finn Ickler 12.11 13.43 Germany 13.2813.1917.7713.8312.11
25 Jan Bentlage 12.56 13.86 Germany 14.4415.5812.5614.1912.96
26 Reto Bubendorf 11.34 15.11 Switzerland 11.3415.5018.1315.4114.43
27 Elia Grifo 14.13 15.67 Switzerland 14.3317.7714.1314.9017.90
28 Oliver Fritz 13.53 16.44 Germany 17.8016.9614.5513.5318.65
29 Fritz Löhr 15.11 17.08 Germany 17.8015.1118.2215.2129.31
30 Martin Silvestri 16.56 17.44 Switzerland 16.5816.5618.6917.7118.04
31 Thomas Lindae 14.33 17.75 Germany 15.3018.8824.5814.3319.08
32 Jonas Schober 14.72 18.96 Germany 16.6114.7220.4019.8823.05
33 Ioannis Papadopoulos 17.28 19.14 Greece 19.8018.9318.6920.2617.28
34 Christopher Tolksdorf 19.00 19.99 Germany 19.0019.1820.2523.8020.55
35 Jakob Fiechter 15.41 20.13 Austria 23.0524.1518.9718.3815.41
36 Bernd Konrad 16.58 20.96 Germany 21.8121.8622.0619.2116.58
37 David Tritsch 18.71 22.86 Germany 22.6623.7722.1618.71DNF
38 Felix Strasser 21.25 23.25 Austria 25.5227.5221.2521.5922.65
39 Zi-Zhao Zheng 20.00 23.56 Austria 28.3028.3021.9720.4020.00
40 Annemarie Behrens 17.94 24.25 Germany 31.4725.3126.5317.9420.91
41 David Červený 25.46 26.94 Czech Republic 26.9325.7629.0128.1325.46
42 Markus Pirzer 26.68 31.43 Germany 44.1431.4033.5826.6829.31
43 Andreas Stiebitz 28.86 31.88 Germany 31.5430.9735.0933.1328.86
44 Leonardo Fuchsloch 31.02 35.53 Germany 31.0243.0134.5534.8337.22
45 Matthias Geiger 33.22 35.67 Germany 35.3434.3033.2237.5637.36
46 Thomas Suckfüll 33.99 37.63 Germany 39.7242.9437.1833.9935.99
47 Michael Layher 31.80 37.95 Germany 39.4640.9646.3633.4331.80
48 Dominik Reiter 28.69 40.21 Germany 57.1529.6233.8728.69DNF
49 Martin Festl 33.25 41.25 Germany 45.4433.2544.4040.5638.78
50 Hanns Hub 36.05 41.75 Germany 42.2843.7544.8839.2136.05
51 Julia Moosbauer 35.78 42.96 Germany 41.0847.2846.5841.2135.78
52 Aurel Kaya 37.94 47.68 Germany 49.6937.9444.8348.5149.71
53 Andreas Mayer 30.68 51.80 Germany 42.091:18.1842.441:10.8630.68
54 Amelie Hickethier 46.69 54.11 Germany 1:04.971:17.8847.5649.8046.69
55 Alexander Schober 48.61 56.60 Germany 1:04.0651.221:09.6454.5248.61
56 Kubilay Uensal 59.30 1:21.17 Germany 59.301:21.891:08.201:49.711:33.43
57 Julian Stiebitz 1:18.83 1:31.00 Germany 1:18.831:38.631:25.441:48.801:28.92
58 Auel Yakubu 19.79 DNF Germany DNF20.64DNF19.7927.03

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 7.44 8.12 Germany 7.667.449.187.788.93
2 Philipp Weyer 8.15 8.57 Germany 8.318.808.598.888.15
3 Michał Pleskowicz 7.55 9.30 Poland 10.307.559.319.469.13
4 Leon Schmidtchen 8.68 9.74 Germany 10.448.6810.009.839.38
5 Björn Korbanka 9.68 10.49 Germany 12.029.689.7814.349.68
6 Stefan Huber 9.44 10.54 Austria 9.449.5911.3012.9110.72
7 Moritz Patzelt 9.13 10.69 Germany 10.639.1310.6313.4410.80
8 Lasse Korbanka 9.52 10.97 Germany 18.1310.8611.0311.029.52
9 Lucas Wesche 9.08 11.10 Germany 11.289.0811.1912.5810.84
10 Andreas Gröbmayr 10.59 11.65 Germany 16.9011.6611.8111.4710.59
11 Michael Wittwer 11.23 11.79 Germany 12.2211.8111.2311.9911.56
12 Maximilian Deimel 11.11 11.83 Germany 13.5813.0211.2211.1111.25
13 Moritz Karl 10.38 12.13 Germany 12.0610.3811.6113.2812.71
14 Theo Mayer 11.11 12.42 Switzerland 13.0212.8114.4011.4411.11
15 Simon Stannek 10.93 12.47 Germany 12.2510.9312.6816.3412.47
16 Nico Wrodarczyk 11.13 12.69 Germany 11.1313.2711.5313.9413.28
17 Jan Bentlage 12.13 12.71 Germany 12.4118.9012.6813.0312.13
18 Finn Ickler 11.41 12.81 Germany 14.4413.0513.6611.4111.71
19 Florian Harrer 9.47 12.86 Germany 12.599.4713.4113.7712.58
20 Jakob Obleser 10.59 12.97 Germany 14.0013.5911.5010.5913.81
21 Reto Bubendorf 11.34 13.06 Switzerland 12.2814.5614.2211.3412.69
22 Ricky Meiler 9.71 13.38 Germany 13.229.7113.2714.2113.66
23 Timo Ludwig 12.77 13.49 Germany 13.5313.35DNF13.5812.77
24 Linus Frész 12.01 13.91 Germany 14.4612.0117.3614.9012.38
25 Tim Schädel 13.22 14.07 Germany 15.0913.4414.2113.2214.56
26 Ottfried Kejs 10.84 14.19 Germany 14.0910.8415.8018.3112.68
27 Fritz Löhr 14.21 17.19 Germany 14.2117.7214.4319.4126.59
28 Jonas Schober 15.10 17.48 Germany 15.8015.1020.7518.6617.97
29 Oliver Fritz 14.61 17.51 Germany 16.3218.3317.8719.3314.61
30 Martin Silvestri 17.09 17.77 Switzerland 18.8621.1517.1617.2817.09
31 Elia Grifo 15.00 18.10 Switzerland 17.6817.4015.0026.8119.22
32 Ioannis Papadopoulos 15.77 18.17 Greece 15.7719.0818.0322.4617.41
33 Jakob Fiechter 16.06 18.48 Austria 16.9716.0621.0321.8417.43
34 Bernd Konrad 16.84 18.70 Germany 19.0817.7519.2722.9116.84
35 Christopher Tolksdorf 17.93 19.84 Germany 17.9322.4722.2118.0319.27
36 Thomas Lindae 21.53 23.52 Germany 24.0221.5323.2523.2830.47
37 Felix Strasser 17.58 23.61 Austria 22.5625.4017.5822.8829.01
38 David Tritsch 21.88 24.45 Germany 24.1521.8825.7823.4126.59
39 Annemarie Behrens 20.25 25.27 Germany 20.2528.8129.5622.1524.84
40 Zi-Zhao Zheng 23.11 26.79 Austria DNF23.3623.1126.6830.33
41 Markus Pirzer 25.34 28.17 Germany 27.5231.2829.0827.9125.34
42 David Červený 26.80 30.03 Czech Republic 32.3037.9828.2326.8029.55

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 7.56 8.19 Germany 7.967.567.778.849.09
2 Michał Pleskowicz 7.19 8.95 Poland 9.3010.599.587.977.19
3 Philipp Weyer 7.84 9.12 Germany 7.8410.8610.039.318.02
4 Stefan Huber 7.91 9.26 Austria 9.417.919.6610.318.72
5 Leon Schmidtchen 8.52 9.89 Germany 9.978.5210.6310.309.41
6 Nico Wrodarczyk 10.21 10.83 Germany 11.3310.2110.6811.8310.47
7 Lucas Wesche 9.94 10.96 Germany 9.9412.9311.8310.0910.96
8 Moritz Karl 9.84 11.01 Germany 10.4723.689.8411.7710.80
9 Timo Ludwig 9.56 11.15 Germany 9.569.8012.5512.0311.61
10 Björn Korbanka 10.22 11.46 Germany 10.7811.3310.2212.2712.88
11 Moritz Patzelt 10.34 11.53 Germany 12.3410.3412.2211.0611.30
12 Michael Wittwer 10.83 11.56 Germany 14.8110.8311.8311.9110.94
13 Lasse Korbanka 10.90 11.66 Germany 10.9010.9111.8012.2812.59
14 Florian Harrer 10.53 11.72 Germany 13.4111.5910.8812.6910.53
15 Ottfried Kejs 10.22 11.85 Germany 11.6812.2811.5910.2213.46
16 Jakob Obleser 10.50 11.90 Germany 11.7113.1710.5013.0210.97
17 Finn Ickler 10.97 12.30 Germany 13.3412.2214.9711.3310.97
18 Simon Stannek 9.65 12.31 Germany 13.059.6512.6312.1112.18
19 Jan Bentlage 10.34 12.34 Germany 12.4412.5310.3412.0514.22
20 Maximilian Deimel 10.63 12.78 Germany 11.9410.6312.7813.6324.55
21 Ricky Meiler 11.31 13.15 Germany 14.4712.4012.5917.3811.31
22 Andreas Gröbmayr 10.75 13.29 Germany 12.5010.7514.1313.9313.43
23 Linus Frész 12.13 13.41 Germany 14.5516.5512.5712.1313.11
24 Theo Mayer 11.78 13.59 Switzerland 13.4311.7814.2713.3813.96
25 Reto Bubendorf 12.94 13.87 Switzerland 14.0518.0913.7913.7712.94
26 Martin Silvestri 14.11 16.34 Switzerland 16.4718.0814.1116.8415.71
27 Oliver Fritz 12.82 16.73 Germany 15.4018.5912.8223.3916.19
28 Fritz Löhr 15.13 16.75 Germany 19.0319.0515.1516.0615.13
29 Elia Grifo 13.83 17.65 Switzerland 18.4717.5813.8317.3618.02
30 Ioannis Papadopoulos 14.97 18.02 Greece 16.7218.8121.2118.5314.97
31 Jonas Schober 14.72 18.75 Germany 14.7216.3820.4120.0819.78

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 1.97 2.55 Poland 2.651.972.112.883.00
2 Lucas Wesche 2.27 3.61 Germany 2.272.584.943.384.86
3 Jan Bentlage 2.97 3.72 Germany 4.902.973.024.663.47
4 Jakob Obleser 3.21 4.07 Germany 4.464.683.684.063.21
5 Moritz Karl 3.16 4.30 Germany 4.684.094.133.164.84
6 Lasse Korbanka 2.86 4.36 Germany 2.863.4125.106.343.34
7 Reto Bubendorf 3.03 4.43 Switzerland 4.694.223.035.684.38
8 Ottfried Kejs 2.53 4.57 Germany 4.784.404.527.112.53
9 Björn Korbanka 3.05 4.62 Germany 4.813.905.166.683.05
10 Leon Schmidtchen 3.97 4.64 Germany 3.974.184.225.635.53
11 Florian Harrer 4.03 4.91 Germany 10.274.035.844.784.11
12 Moritz Patzelt 4.56 5.03 Germany 5.154.585.364.565.90
13 Theo Mayer 3.47 5.22 Switzerland 5.306.503.476.903.86
14 Tim Schädel 4.15 5.55 Germany 9.035.195.684.155.78
15 Christopher Tolksdorf 4.52 5.60 Germany 4.527.584.684.55DNF
16 Martin Silvestri 4.88 5.63 Switzerland 6.154.965.786.404.88
17 Simon Stannek 4.90 5.73 Germany 5.6812.306.054.905.46
18 Stefan Huber 5.27 5.75 Austria 7.845.345.965.945.27
19 Finn Ickler 5.09 5.95 Germany 5.685.415.0910.756.77
20 Linus Frész 4.07 6.21 Germany 7.556.864.075.086.68
21 Jakob Fiechter 3.90 6.28 Austria 6.437.816.306.113.90
22 Andreas Gröbmayr 3.71 6.34 Germany 6.946.385.693.719.88
23 Fritz Löhr 5.38 6.40 Germany 6.215.3811.636.696.31
24 Ricky Meiler 4.15 6.70 Germany 8.595.725.7812.184.15
25 Jonas Schober 5.52 6.83 Germany 7.618.146.595.526.28
26 Zi-Zhao Zheng 5.21 6.85 Austria 5.217.636.847.936.08
27 Felix Strasser 4.61 6.89 Austria 7.186.726.778.024.61
28 Timo Ludwig 5.72 7.04 Germany 6.817.586.725.728.63
29 Maximilian Hartl 6.28 7.08 Germany 9.226.917.317.036.28
30 Maximilian Deimel 4.88 7.26 Germany 7.668.304.887.476.65
31 Thomas Lindae 6.68 7.74 Germany 7.026.688.368.307.91
32 Oliver Fritz 4.19 7.95 Germany DNF4.524.1913.346.00
33 David Červený 7.93 8.16 Czech Republic 7.967.937.949.208.59
34 Ioannis Papadopoulos 7.27 8.52 Greece 9.717.819.117.278.63
35 Dominik Reiter 8.58 10.86 Germany 13.8610.728.5810.5511.30
36 Markus Pirzer 7.78 11.85 Germany 7.7811.0914.6721.319.79
37 Anton Hanser 8.86 16.42 Germany 17.3616.3415.5518.118.86
38 Thomas Suckfüll 8.94 16.82 Germany 26.6415.8313.8920.758.94
39 Aurel Kaya 10.77 18.43 Germany 18.9621.9426.5210.7714.38
40 Paul Kaifler 24.77 30.69 Germany DNF25.3826.0624.7740.63
41 Amelie Hickethier 25.75 32.56 Germany 26.7232.5038.4755.7825.75

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 2.20 2.63 Poland 2.203.312.692.552.64
2 Jakob Obleser 2.43 3.48 Germany 3.662.942.434.553.84
3 Jan Bentlage 2.53 3.79 Germany 2.864.275.692.534.25
4 Moritz Karl 3.71 4.07 Germany 3.813.715.974.364.03
5 Theo Mayer 3.03 4.09 Switzerland 5.885.303.113.863.03
6 Ottfried Kejs 3.60 4.32 Germany 4.403.605.094.663.91
7 Moritz Patzelt 3.88 4.36 Germany 5.094.973.883.884.22
8 Tim Schädel 3.68 4.44 Germany 3.886.814.754.693.68
9 Reto Bubendorf 4.02 4.45 Switzerland 4.807.754.524.034.02
10 Linus Frész 4.15 4.48 Germany 4.164.154.816.554.46
11 Finn Ickler 3.59 4.49 Germany 3.597.315.164.254.05
12 Lucas Wesche 3.58 4.65 Germany 9.113.585.343.774.84
13 Björn Korbanka 4.15 4.68 Germany 5.405.074.544.154.42
14 Andreas Gröbmayr 3.96 4.69 Germany 4.467.064.565.053.96
15 Simon Stannek 3.71 4.87 Germany 6.914.155.613.714.84
16 Stefan Huber 2.96 5.10 Austria 5.735.744.834.752.96
17 Leon Schmidtchen 4.33 5.10 Germany 4.884.406.026.504.33
18 Florian Harrer 4.43 5.24 Germany 4.52DNF6.004.435.21
19 Jakob Fiechter 5.16 5.38 Austria 5.305.165.435.416.31
20 Ricky Meiler 5.42 6.06 Germany 6.815.426.475.716.00
21 Lasse Korbanka 3.36 6.17 Germany 5.817.666.316.403.36
22 Martin Silvestri 4.15 6.32 Switzerland 7.385.288.444.156.30
23 Fritz Löhr 4.90 6.32 Germany 5.9312.236.434.906.60
24 Christopher Tolksdorf 3.88 6.43 Germany 7.974.668.116.653.88

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 26.03 31.64 Germany 26.0334.8831.7732.2230.93
2 Lucas Wesche 35.86 38.13 Germany 36.8641.6840.0237.5035.86
3 Philipp Weyer 37.11 40.29 Germany 42.2239.4637.1139.1942.80
4 Leon Schmidtchen 39.47 41.35 Germany 44.5239.9344.0040.1139.47
5 Andreas Gröbmayr 40.30 43.30 Germany 40.3041.5940.4147.9155.75
6 Simon Stannek 41.47 44.10 Germany 44.081:10.2041.4743.1645.06
7 Jakob Obleser 42.41 44.17 Germany 43.9143.3045.3050.5342.41
8 Nico Wrodarczyk 39.28 45.08 Germany 39.2847.6645.90DNF41.69
9 Moritz Karl 44.77 47.46 Germany 47.4247.0144.7750.1947.96
10 Jan Bentlage 45.58 47.91 Germany 46.8645.5848.2148.6654.34
11 Michał Pleskowicz 39.72 48.17 Poland 45.5552.2152.8546.7539.72
12 Maximilian Deimel 45.06 48.65 Germany 51.4346.4658.4245.0648.06
13 Ottfried Kejs 46.13 49.47 Germany 46.6951.3146.1353.5650.41
14 Stefan Huber 41.93 50.03 Austria 47.9054.9041.9350.1352.05
15 Theo Mayer 44.73 50.22 Switzerland 44.7351.3649.9752.8849.33
16 Fritz Löhr 48.50 50.40 Germany 51.3448.5049.581:00.6150.28
17 Finn Ickler 48.03 50.75 Germany 48.5250.1359.9353.6148.03
18 Björn Korbanka 40.31 52.12 Germany 57.1540.3148.9651.9655.43
19 Florian Harrer 43.94 53.81 Germany 1:00.4151.3649.651:00.7043.94
20 Tim Schädel 44.66 54.17 Germany 52.1355.5644.6654.8158.08
21 Linus Frész 48.38 54.50 Germany 51.561:00.4757.4248.3854.53
22 Moritz Patzelt 52.41 54.79 Germany 57.2252.4153.611:00.1353.53
23 Lasse Korbanka 50.30 56.03 Germany 1:06.8359.0352.2656.8150.30
24 Ricky Meiler 50.41 56.81 Germany 59.5954.5950.4158.1957.66
25 Reto Bubendorf 46.21 57.26 Switzerland 46.2148.761:08.831:03.021:00.00
26 Michael Wittwer 46.40 57.97 Germany 46.402:03.6956.391:00.6856.83
27 Timo Ludwig 54.26 58.11 Germany 55.9554.261:00.9357.461:03.66
28 Martin Silvestri 55.13 1:04.86 Switzerland 1:10.281:00.401:05.081:09.0955.13
29 Christopher Tolksdorf 53.40 1:05.11 Germany 1:07.931:13.061:03.1853.401:04.21
30 Elia Grifo 1:06.13 1:09.39 Switzerland 1:06.131:10.001:12.431:09.961:08.22
31 Jakob Fiechter 1:03.06 1:11.61 Austria 1:15.711:13.711:05.401:03.061:56.61
32 Oliver Fritz 1:05.72 1:13.12 Germany 1:14.921:05.721:12.031:12.411:18.21
33 Jonas Schober 1:10.83 1:16.91 Germany 1:28.721:11.331:16.291:10.831:23.11
34 Zi-Zhao Zheng 1:12.26 1:20.47 Austria 2:28.551:28.361:20.351:12.711:12.26
35 Bernd Konrad 1:17.72 1:31.36 Germany 1:17.721:38.101:52.481:26.581:29.41
36 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:24.97 1:35.51 Greece 1:24.971:39.531:35.211:46.881:31.80
37 David Červený 1:33.86 Czech Republic 1:36.831:33.86
38 Maximilian Hartl 1:36.93 Germany 1:44.751:36.93
39 Markus Pirzer 1:46.33 Germany 2:11.651:46.33
40 Andreas Stiebitz 1:54.56 Germany 1:54.562:13.99
41 Thomas Lindae 2:03.63 Germany 2:04.962:03.63
42 Hanns Hub 2:19.16 Germany 2:27.692:19.16
43 David Tritsch 2:44.72 Germany 2:44.722:54.84
44 Aurel Kaya 3:34.11 Germany 3:34.113:47.63

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 26.67 32.46 Germany 31.2935.432:11.8930.6626.67
2 Philipp Weyer 30.78 34.95 Germany 35.1539.3830.7833.4636.25
3 Leon Schmidtchen 35.56 39.88 Germany 43.5258.4137.8038.3335.56
4 Andreas Gröbmayr 37.18 41.10 Germany 42.5137.1843.3143.0237.76
5 Simon Stannek 34.46 41.22 Germany 44.3735.9643.7443.9534.46
6 Lucas Wesche 36.59 41.55 Germany 44.1839.5236.5941.7843.36
7 Michał Pleskowicz 41.38 44.57 Poland 41.3858.4747.0042.4144.30
8 Maximilian Deimel 40.66 45.01 Germany 44.5048.2140.6644.3846.15
9 Moritz Karl 41.09 46.52 Germany 45.0941.0941.9653.3452.50
10 Nico Wrodarczyk 42.44 46.68 Germany 42.4444.6349.5357.6945.88
11 Jan Bentlage 44.08 47.35 Germany 48.3145.6859.3148.0544.08
12 Jakob Obleser 36.77 49.09 Germany 48.3156.2850.6848.2736.77

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:01.88 1:04.30 NR Germany 1:04.251:01.881:10.561:02.091:06.55
2 Lucas Wesche 1:07.65 1:09.85 Germany 1:08.081:10.031:16.531:07.651:11.43
3 Philipp Weyer 1:05.34 1:13.59 Germany 1:21.881:18.311:08.721:13.751:05.34
4 Florian Harrer 1:07.09 1:18.89 Germany 1:18.071:15.531:23.061:36.711:07.09
5 Simon Stannek 1:12.66 1:20.94 Germany 1:22.961:23.151:20.911:12.661:18.96
6 Nico Wrodarczyk 1:20.08 1:27.35 Germany 1:32.901:33.031:20.081:27.781:21.36
7 Jakob Obleser 1:19.27 1:28.15 Germany 1:28.581:28.801:34.111:27.081:19.27
8 Linus Frész 1:25.71 1:28.91 Germany 1:26.551:29.311:30.881:36.831:25.71
9 Ottfried Kejs 1:25.72 1:31.10 Germany 1:25.721:33.341:32.431:33.691:27.53
10 Björn Korbanka 1:23.77 1:33.18 Germany 1:31.931:34.711:23.771:33.511:34.09
11 Andreas Gröbmayr 1:28.75 1:33.77 Germany 1:39.591:28.751:30.811:32.131:38.38
12 Lasse Korbanka 1:26.44 1:35.20 Germany 1:29.551:47.801:32.331:26.441:43.72
13 Theo Mayer 1:36.90 1:37.90 Switzerland 1:37.931:36.901:55.501:38.611:37.16
14 Jan Bentlage 1:35.40 1:39.73 Germany 1:35.401:44.401:35.461:48.251:39.33
15 Finn Ickler 1:36.08 1:40.23 Germany 1:42.021:36.081:37.711:40.961:42.59
16 Moritz Karl 1:35.53 1:40.54 Germany 1:35.532:05.401:38.551:47.181:35.88
17 Leon Schmidtchen 1:38.06 1:42.32 Germany 1:40.901:47.651:48.581:38.061:38.40
18 Tim Schädel 1:18.86 1:44.11 Germany 1:41.78DNF1:44.251:46.311:18.86
19 Fritz Löhr 1:48.05 1:58.07 Germany 2:05.772:01.501:48.052:02.301:50.41
20 Michael Wittwer 1:58.28 2:03.33 Germany 2:05.832:04.932:09.111:59.221:58.28
21 Ricky Meiler 1:50.93 2:03.76 Germany 2:06.222:09.771:50.932:07.271:57.80
22 Reto Bubendorf 1:51.61 2:09.44 Switzerland 2:11.092:21.271:51.611:55.962:23.56
23 Moritz Patzelt 2:03.90 2:09.80 Germany 2:08.182:09.442:16.612:03.902:11.77
24 Christopher Tolksdorf 1:53.55 2:16.06 Germany 2:10.152:18.751:53.552:19.28DNF
25 Martin Silvestri 2:06.08 2:18.51 Switzerland 2:06.082:26.432:08.222:36.862:20.88
26 Oliver Fritz 2:13.63 2:27.00 Germany 2:40.932:13.632:37.302:28.802:14.89
27 Maximilian Hartl 2:33.59 Germany 2:33.593:07.41
28 Timo Ludwig 2:36.33 Germany 2:44.702:36.33
29 Maximilian Deimel 2:36.47 Germany 2:36.47DNF
30 Elia Grifo 2:44.55 Switzerland 2:44.553:12.44
31 Jonas Schober 2:48.35 Germany 2:52.272:48.35
32 Ioannis Papadopoulos 3:04.45 Greece 3:17.053:04.45
33 Markus Pirzer 3:20.47 Germany 3:20.473:31.39
34 Jakob Fiechter 3:20.77 Austria 3:20.773:25.47
35 Hanns Hub 3:44.68 Germany DNF3:44.68
36 David Červený 3:48.56 Czech Republic 4:24.933:48.56
37 Andreas Stiebitz DNF Germany DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:00.94 1:06.59 Germany 1:19.721:08.301:00.941:05.981:05.50
2 Lucas Wesche 1:02.90 1:08.54 Germany 1:10.691:09.271:10.051:06.301:02.90
3 Philipp Weyer 1:04.27 1:13.65 Germany 1:04.271:12.341:22.901:10.971:17.65
4 Florian Harrer 1:14.03 1:18.50 Germany 1:16.151:14.031:15.031:27.191:24.33
5 Nico Wrodarczyk 1:17.46 1:21.62 Germany 1:26.091:22.001:17.661:25.191:17.46
6 Andreas Gröbmayr 1:14.44 1:25.77 Germany 1:39.521:18.521:22.031:14.441:36.77
7 Simon Stannek 1:21.72 1:28.10 Germany 1:33.881:21.721:34.221:25.311:25.11
8 Jakob Obleser 1:25.96 1:30.66 Germany 1:33.911:54.361:25.961:29.151:28.93
9 Lasse Korbanka 1:26.65 1:32.51 Germany 1:26.651:42.631:27.511:46.261:27.40
10 Björn Korbanka 1:26.91 1:35.34 Germany 1:26.911:52.531:38.921:28.521:38.59
11 Linus Frész 1:20.18 1:35.59 Germany 1:44.211:42.031:20.181:29.301:35.43
12 Ottfried Kejs 1:22.68 1:37.61 Germany 1:36.591:22.681:37.081:39.162:03.21

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 2:14.19 2:20.16 Germany 2:14.192:16.412:29.88
2 Florian Harrer 2:17.63 2:28.18 Germany 2:31.002:35.912:17.63
3 Simon Stannek 2:25.44 2:31.11 Germany 2:25.442:37.272:30.63
4 Michael Röhrer 2:28.47 2:35.96 Austria 2:46.382:33.022:28.47
5 Jakob Obleser 2:34.52 2:40.92 Germany 2:43.522:44.722:34.52
6 Jan Bentlage 2:53.93 3:06.51 Germany 3:13.112:53.933:12.50
7 Ottfried Kejs 3:06.58 3:07.35 Germany 3:06.913:08.563:06.58
8 Lasse Korbanka 3:13.28 3:18.60 Germany 3:15.593:26.933:13.28
9 Tim Schädel 3:13.22 3:21.08 Germany 3:18.303:13.223:31.71
10 Finn Ickler 3:37.81 3:55.36 Germany 3:37.814:28.883:39.38
11 Linus Frész 3:24.52 DNF Germany 3:45.253:24.52DNF
12 Fritz Löhr 3:29.21 DNF Germany 3:32.02DNF3:29.21
13 Theo Mayer 4:00.75 Switzerland 4:00.75
14 Andreas Gröbmayr 4:11.25 Germany 4:11.25
15 Ricky Meiler 4:17.18 Germany 4:17.18
16 Reto Bubendorf 4:52.38 Switzerland 4:52.38
17 Jonas Schober 4:57.93 Germany 4:57.93
18 Ioannis Papadopoulos 5:56.90 Greece 5:56.90
19 David Červený 6:54.81 Czech Republic 6:54.81
20 Martin Silvestri 7:01.27 Switzerland 7:01.27
21 Markus Pirzer 7:54.84 Germany 7:54.84
22 Christopher Tolksdorf DNF Germany DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 3:04.15 3:07.37 NR Germany 3:04.153:11.283:06.68
2 Simon Stannek 3:13.97 3:17.37 Germany 3:15.183:22.963:13.97
3 Florian Harrer 3:01.68 NR 3:22.11 Germany 3:01.683:38.253:26.40
4 Jakob Obleser 3:55.44 4:05.65 Germany 3:55.444:14.414:07.11
5 Linus Frész 4:04.71 4:14.84 Germany 4:04.714:25.664:14.15
6 Tim Schädel 4:27.38 4:30.20 Germany 4:35.194:28.024:27.38
7 Jan Bentlage 4:16.90 4:31.92 Germany 4:16.904:56.664:22.21
8 Ottfried Kejs 4:29.96 4:59.10 Germany 4:29.965:21.865:05.47
9 Fritz Löhr 4:59.91 5:17.06 Germany 5:30.135:21.144:59.91
10 Lasse Korbanka 5:09.41 5:37.39 Germany 6:19.865:22.905:09.41
11 Maximilian Hartl 5:54.83 6:32.88 Germany 6:27.135:54.837:16.68
12 Theo Mayer 5:51.14 DNF Switzerland 5:51.145:53.93DNF
13 Jonas Schober 6:35.58 Germany 6:35.58
14 Reto Bubendorf 7:31.15 Switzerland 7:31.15
15 Martin Silvestri 8:06.13 Switzerland 8:06.13
16 Ioannis Papadopoulos 9:08.81 Greece 9:08.81
17 Hanns Hub 9:32.61 Germany 9:32.61
18 Markus Pirzer 9:33.72 Germany 9:33.72
19 Christopher Tolksdorf DNF Germany DNF
19 Ricky Meiler DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 39.68 DNF Germany 39.68DNF48.77
2 Lucas Wesche 1:38.99 DNF Germany DNF1:38.99DNF
3 Jan Bentlage 2:08.40 DNF Germany 2:08.40DNFDNF
4 Reto Bubendorf 2:32.75 DNF Switzerland 2:35.402:32.75DNF
5 Michał Pleskowicz 2:46.03 DNF Poland 4:07.862:46.03DNF
6 Moritz Karl 2:47.72 DNF Germany 2:47.72DNFDNF
7 Andreas Gröbmayr 2:52.99 DNF Germany 3:12.312:52.99DNF
8 Timo Ludwig 2:55.52 DNF Germany 2:55.52DNFDNF
9 Fritz Löhr 3:08.22 DNF Germany 3:08.22DNFDNF
10 Jonas Schober 5:04.50 Germany 5:04.505:18.16
11 Theo Mayer 7:13.38 Switzerland 7:13.38DNF
12 Christopher Tolksdorf DNF Germany DNFDNF
12 Jakob Obleser DNF Germany DNFDNF
12 Ricky Meiler DNF Germany DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 46.40 DNF Germany DNFDNF46.40
2 Lucas Wesche 1:00.36 1:10.99 Germany 1:03.401:00.361:29.21
3 Jan Bentlage 1:57.94 DNF Germany DNF1:57.94DNF
4 Michał Pleskowicz 2:04.66 2:47.52 Poland 2:42.712:04.663:35.18
5 Moritz Karl 2:25.06 DNF Germany 2:25.062:38.16DNF
6 Reto Bubendorf 3:11.06 DNF Switzerland DNF3:11.06DNF
7 Andreas Gröbmayr 3:12.69 DNF Germany DNF3:12.69DNF
8 Fritz Löhr DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
8 Timo Ludwig DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 27 Germany 27
2 Moritz Karl 28 Germany 28
3 Reto Bubendorf 29 Switzerland 29
4 Jan Bentlage 32 Germany 32
5 Simon Stannek 43 Germany 43
5 Timo Ludwig 43 Germany 43
7 Jonas Schober 44 Germany 44
8 Florian Harrer 51 Germany 51
9 Andreas Gröbmayr DNF Germany DNF
9 Fritz Löhr DNF Germany DNF
9 Ioannis Papadopoulos DNF Greece DNF
9 Lucas Wesche DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 10.33 15.29 Poland 15.2810.3316.1617.3014.43
2 Lucas Wesche 13.25 17.66 Germany 13.2517.0918.0017.9030.52
3 Philipp Weyer 16.52 18.16 Germany 23.7517.1117.5019.8816.52
4 Moritz Karl 16.88 18.37 Germany 16.8818.5917.3419.1819.81
5 Ricky Meiler 18.84 19.53 Germany 23.4119.5619.2219.8118.84
6 Timo Ludwig 21.25 21.84 Germany 22.3822.3821.2521.5021.63
7 Jan Bentlage 20.03 21.89 Germany 21.9126.5620.0323.4320.33
8 Jakob Obleser 20.44 22.08 Germany 21.8023.7223.5620.8820.44
9 Linus Frész 21.19 23.04 Germany 21.7123.0924.3127.0721.19
10 Sebastian Weyer 20.81 23.17 Germany 23.2423.4029.7522.8820.81
11 Reto Bubendorf 20.13 23.32 Switzerland 25.2223.4621.2825.5520.13
12 Leon Schmidtchen 23.55 24.47 Germany 24.7523.6325.0223.5526.33
13 Moritz Patzelt 21.69 24.69 Germany 26.4427.4021.6923.8623.78
14 Stefan Huber 23.71 25.61 Austria 27.2126.2823.7125.0025.55
15 Simon Stannek 19.58 25.76 Germany 42.0019.5823.1928.0626.02
16 Andreas Gröbmayr 26.05 27.63 Germany 28.7226.9727.1926.0529.84
17 Maximilian Deimel 23.43 27.91 Germany 27.7823.4331.1528.9127.05
18 Lasse Korbanka 24.84 28.11 Germany 26.9724.8430.02DNF27.33
19 Björn Korbanka 21.76 28.14 Germany 36.8032.6522.9721.7628.80
20 Ottfried Kejs 24.53 30.51 Germany 25.9331.7533.8624.5338.83
21 Tim Schädel 29.47 30.82 Germany 32.2730.6337.5329.5629.47
22 Oliver Fritz 24.37 31.28 Germany 30.4424.3731.9432.6231.45
23 Florian Harrer 25.50 31.28 Germany 25.5031.9631.6942.4030.18
24 Fritz Löhr 19.94 32.41 Germany 32.6842.5533.6819.9430.86
25 Jakob Fiechter 34.06 37.61 Austria 39.2534.0634.0946.5039.50
26 Theo Mayer 33.40 37.72 Switzerland 41.0934.7837.2846.9133.40
27 Finn Ickler 31.13 37.73 Germany 34.00DNF31.1341.5237.68
28 Jonas Schober 37.34 41.59 Germany 43.8952.1341.7339.1537.34
29 Martin Silvestri 27.34 41.68 Switzerland 52.5027.3434.86DNF37.68
30 Christopher Tolksdorf 33.66 44.83 Germany 54.2152.4233.6644.6937.38
31 Thomas Lindae 38.66 DNF Germany DNF38.66DNF59.40DNF
32 Ioannis Papadopoulos 44.38 DNF Greece 44.38DNFDNF53.96DNF
33 Dominik Reiter DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 10.83 14.56 Poland 12.6814.3817.1616.6110.83
2 Philipp Weyer 14.53 16.79 Germany 16.7514.5320.5218.2515.36
3 Lucas Wesche 17.02 18.98 Germany 20.8117.0218.0218.1121.56
4 Moritz Karl 18.19 19.13 Germany 18.1919.8818.7619.5319.11
5 Ricky Meiler 17.96 20.08 Germany 18.6519.8822.2517.9621.72
6 Simon Stannek 17.80 21.46 Germany 28.7121.1320.4317.8022.83
7 Reto Bubendorf 19.10 21.72 Switzerland 19.1020.7721.7322.6522.70
8 Jakob Obleser 17.58 22.38 Germany 24.3420.4322.3824.5217.58
9 Moritz Patzelt 20.90 23.42 Germany 23.3325.0320.9033.5621.91
10 Jan Bentlage 18.91 23.59 Germany 26.6618.9123.9325.7521.08
11 Sebastian Weyer 23.06 24.07 Germany 24.5823.6923.9338.7123.06
12 Andreas Gröbmayr 23.22 24.88 Germany 23.2232.5323.3625.6825.59
13 Linus Frész 23.11 24.97 Germany 24.2223.1126.0024.69DNF
14 Leon Schmidtchen 23.08 25.26 Germany 24.4027.1823.0825.1626.21
15 Björn Korbanka 23.25 25.63 Germany 25.2224.5027.1827.1823.25
16 Timo Ludwig 20.50 25.97 Germany 28.3420.5025.5525.4126.94
17 Oliver Fritz 22.16 28.41 Germany 36.1827.3930.3222.1627.51
18 Maximilian Deimel 20.20 28.68 Germany 29.5729.6032.2020.2026.87
19 Stefan Huber 21.55 28.84 Austria 30.0921.5524.7536.7531.68
20 Florian Harrer 26.83 29.09 Germany 43.3129.6526.8328.6129.00
21 Tim Schädel 25.44 30.20 Germany 39.2730.8325.4427.6632.11
22 Ottfried Kejs 25.13 31.67 Germany 40.3025.1329.9731.5633.47
23 Fritz Löhr 20.02 35.63 Germany 36.2234.7835.901:01.2220.02
24 Lasse Korbanka 28.63 36.10 Germany DNF28.6339.4634.9733.88

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 51.55 52.46 NR Germany 51.5554.0251.6951.6856.88
2 Sebastian Weyer 48.43 NR 53.34 Germany 51.6154.5053.9048.4359.90
3 Michał Pleskowicz 54.75 1:00.46 Poland 1:03.3655.441:07.7554.751:02.59
4 Andreas Gröbmayr 1:00.22 1:07.50 Germany 1:18.961:04.861:12.021:00.221:05.63
5 Michael Röhrer 1:06.56 1:08.93 Austria 1:08.551:09.051:09.201:11.811:06.56
6 Ricky Meiler 1:03.90 1:11.85 Germany 1:07.931:16.271:12.691:14.941:03.90
7 Maximilian Deimel 1:07.86 1:15.92 Germany 1:07.861:17.381:13.711:16.681:21.65
8 Jan Bentlage 1:16.18 1:19.92 Germany 1:22.151:18.531:25.471:16.181:19.08
9 Jakob Obleser 1:08.21 1:21.78 Germany 1:08.211:22.781:24.751:22.591:19.96
10 Linus Frész 1:39.41 1:46.67 Germany 1:54.531:41.902:04.551:43.591:39.41
11 Ottfried Kejs 1:40.94 1:49.29 Germany 2:09.551:41.031:49.681:40.941:57.16
12 Reto Bubendorf 1:37.16 1:49.64 Switzerland 1:55.471:56.111:52.531:37.161:40.91
13 Theo Mayer 1:34.18 1:57.17 Switzerland 2:06.112:00.781:34.182:41.901:44.61
14 Lasse Korbanka 1:42.53 1:57.31 Germany 1:55.442:00.022:10.081:56.471:42.53
15 Fritz Löhr 1:29.38 1:57.65 Germany 1:57.252:29.942:00.181:55.521:29.38
16 Tim Schädel 1:40.30 1:58.58 Germany 1:40.302:03.091:55.632:22.031:57.02
17 Jonas Schober 2:04.36 2:10.63 Germany 2:06.252:12.222:13.412:22.862:04.36
18 Sanio Kasumovic 2:09.31 2:17.27 Austria 2:09.312:14.482:24.772:49.672:12.56
19 Florian Harrer 1:54.44 2:20.59 Germany 2:06.962:41.591:54.442:32.212:22.59
20 Simon Stannek 2:10.68 2:20.79 Germany 2:24.752:23.062:37.912:14.552:10.68
21 Finn Ickler 3:02.33 Germany 3:02.33DNF
22 Milena Oppelt 3:56.33 Germany 4:20.653:56.33
23 Markus Pirzer 4:17.75 Germany 5:21.364:17.75
24 Martin Silvestri 5:50.30 Switzerland 5:50.30DNF
25 Anton Hanser DNF Germany DNFDNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 4.02 4.63 Switzerland 5.915.064.024.464.36
2 Jan Bentlage 4.58 4.85 Germany 4.584.774.725.055.75
3 David Burany 4.19 5.52 Austria 4.195.559.315.635.38
4 Andreas Gröbmayr 4.40 5.59 Germany 7.065.009.964.714.40
5 Michał Pleskowicz 5.46 6.13 Poland 5.465.576.2816.466.53
6 Jakob Obleser 4.05 6.28 Germany 4.056.596.036.846.22
7 Lucas Wesche 3.97 6.73 Germany 3.976.228.616.787.18
8 Maximilian Deimel 6.46 7.74 Germany 8.0615.218.276.886.46
9 Moritz Karl 7.08 8.16 Germany 7.088.187.0819.199.21
10 Fritz Löhr 5.31 8.28 Germany 5.316.119.479.809.27
11 Ottfried Kejs 8.00 8.44 Germany 8.6512.778.348.338.00
12 Florian Harrer 7.91 8.69 Germany 12.658.598.419.067.91
13 Tim Schädel 6.43 8.80 Germany 6.439.8110.378.837.77
14 Linus Frész 6.93 8.81 Germany 7.006.9312.5310.359.09
15 Theo Mayer 7.90 8.98 Switzerland 10.218.187.908.5612.88
16 Michael Röhrer 8.44 9.12 Austria 9.8112.188.528.449.03
17 Leon Schmidtchen 7.34 9.42 Germany 7.349.4612.0310.008.80
18 Simon Stannek 8.19 9.42 Germany 11.5510.338.418.199.53
19 Ricky Meiler 7.83 9.47 Germany 7.977.8313.968.7211.72
20 Lasse Korbanka 5.28 9.68 Germany 6.365.2812.0810.6113.65
21 Zi-Zhao Zheng 6.25 9.75 Austria 8.086.2515.2511.409.78
22 Björn Korbanka 8.33 11.14 Germany 12.198.339.9315.0011.30
23 Jakob Fiechter 7.63 11.26 Austria 7.639.6513.9117.6810.22
24 David Červený 9.05 11.88 Czech Republic 15.2111.6510.639.0513.36
25 Stefan Huber 7.68 11.94 Austria 10.597.6812.5912.6513.90
26 Martin Festl 10.05 12.54 Germany 13.38DNF13.4410.8110.05
27 Thomas Lindae 11.18 12.75 Germany 11.1815.5514.0512.2811.91
28 Martin Silvestri 10.84 13.05 Switzerland 10.8413.3314.3812.2213.59
29 Timo Ludwig 11.27 13.64 Germany 11.2726.4717.6111.3012.00
30 Jonas Schober 12.16 13.72 Germany 12.1613.8314.0315.3413.30
31 Thomas Suckfüll 12.66 14.06 Germany 13.3815.6317.0413.1812.66
32 Sanio Kasumovic 15.06 16.60 Austria 16.1815.6917.9415.0656.02
33 Finn Ickler 9.56 16.95 Germany 9.5616.1917.8021.2216.86
34 Oliver Fritz 13.77 17.83 Germany 13.7715.5627.7522.3215.60
35 Milena Oppelt 13.16 19.31 Germany 13.1631.0821.9315.9420.05
36 Anton Hanser 16.15 21.72 Germany 19.5919.0637.5826.5216.15
37 Sebastian Weyer 8.63 22.60 Germany 8.6312.1433.7521.90DNS
38 Paul Kaifler 23.50 28.14 Germany 25.2823.5029.2136.8029.93
39 Lisa-Marie Reitermeier 15.46 28.51 Austria 30.1815.4621.2837.8334.08
40 Aurel Kaya 10.36 29.18 Germany 10.3629.1332.1326.2846.91
41 Ioannis Papadopoulos DNF DNF Greece DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Gröbmayr 4.61 5.49 Germany 5.225.224.616.027.16
2 David Burany 4.91 6.08 Austria 4.916.785.406.686.15
3 Reto Bubendorf 3.77 6.51 Switzerland 3.778.215.137.057.34
4 Jan Bentlage 5.66 6.51 Germany 5.665.758.977.596.19
5 Michał Pleskowicz 5.96 7.17 Poland 5.966.908.918.066.56
6 Jakob Obleser 6.02 7.29 Germany 7.436.446.028.538.00
7 Linus Frész 5.83 7.40 Germany 6.158.537.525.838.68
8 Lucas Wesche 5.61 7.45 Germany 8.115.616.529.187.72
9 Tim Schädel 6.91 8.29 Germany 6.919.367.1913.028.33
10 Simon Stannek 5.80 8.39 Germany 11.437.155.808.559.46
11 Ottfried Kejs 7.11 8.64 Germany 7.1112.307.888.539.50
12 David Červený 8.00 8.75 Czech Republic 8.009.058.528.6810.46
13 Fritz Löhr 5.59 8.85 Germany 7.635.59DNF9.239.70
14 Maximilian Deimel 5.78 9.23 Germany 5.789.077.5211.4411.09
15 Leon Schmidtchen 6.53 9.45 Germany 6.5311.788.978.7710.61
16 Ricky Meiler 8.32 10.51 Germany 9.388.768.3218.1513.39
17 Moritz Karl 6.20 10.54 Germany 6.209.3413.1514.429.14
18 Theo Mayer 7.21 10.59 Switzerland 10.5911.227.2110.5610.63
19 Florian Harrer 10.00 11.80 Germany 12.7513.5212.0010.6510.00
20 Björn Korbanka 13.15 13.69 Germany 26.6813.5813.1514.1913.31
21 Zi-Zhao Zheng 9.02 14.07 Austria 9.669.0218.5614.00DNF
22 Lasse Korbanka 8.59 14.26 Germany 14.1416.5815.2513.408.59
23 Jakob Fiechter 12.19 18.06 Austria 14.0920.2712.1925.3819.81

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 4.59 5.84 Germany 6.286.596.844.594.65
2 Fritz Löhr 5.22 5.98 Germany 6.367.225.225.935.66
3 Jan Bentlage 5.19 6.33 Germany 13.436.806.695.195.50
4 Reto Bubendorf 5.81 8.61 Switzerland 5.8110.229.479.367.00
5 David Červený 5.97 8.76 Czech Republic 9.939.476.885.9712.18
6 Jakob Obleser 6.15 8.88 Germany 9.6610.0010.386.976.15
7 Andreas Gröbmayr 8.58 9.64 Germany 9.6120.718.5810.438.89
8 Tim Schädel 5.75 10.10 Germany 5.759.939.4012.9410.97
9 Linus Frész 6.54 11.50 Germany 12.6611.5310.306.5415.66
10 Michael Röhrer 9.44 11.98 Austria 10.5313.4717.0311.949.44
11 Theo Mayer 9.41 13.45 Switzerland 9.4143.2010.5610.1119.69
12 Oliver Fritz 13.00 14.68 Germany 16.9513.1913.0013.9017.18
13 Moritz Karl 10.34 15.83 Germany 16.6818.9311.8810.3422.96
14 Leon Schmidtchen 14.46 16.43 Germany 17.1316.5915.5614.4632.16
15 Timo Ludwig 11.25 17.75 Germany 14.8617.0821.3011.2521.53
16 Sanio Kasumovic 16.06 18.26 Austria 32.4718.7719.9416.0716.06
17 Vlastimil Červený 12.77 18.40 Czech Republic 12.7719.0523.6617.3618.80
18 Ricky Meiler 11.41 18.41 Germany 13.5025.3616.3811.41DNF
19 Sebastian Weyer 9.21 18.71 Germany 9.2111.4142.6822.1622.55
20 Jonas Schober 10.75 19.15 Germany 23.8817.5318.9610.7520.96
21 David Burany 14.43 21.66 Austria 14.4325.1017.2922.5825.84
22 Markus Pirzer 20.31 25.98 Germany 20.3131.5251.4724.5821.84
23 Ottfried Kejs 10.30 26.56 Germany 15.8824.1310.3039.68DNF
24 Simon Stannek 19.22 26.72 Germany 20.0530.0030.1138.3119.22
25 Finn Ickler 6.25 DNF Germany 12.568.75DNF6.25DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fritz Löhr 4.59 5.49 Germany 4.65DNF5.586.254.59
2 Jan Bentlage 4.31 5.61 Germany 4.315.526.166.965.16
3 Tim Schädel 5.94 8.67 Germany 5.9410.9210.838.526.66
4 Reto Bubendorf 5.86 9.04 Switzerland 9.338.219.595.8616.77
5 Lucas Wesche 5.09 9.19 Germany 5.0910.307.8610.559.41
6 Andreas Gröbmayr 4.84 9.40 Germany 44.5610.5210.866.814.84
7 Jakob Obleser 6.09 9.40 Germany 6.668.066.0913.4727.72
8 David Červený 6.30 9.79 Czech Republic 10.0011.7416.577.626.30
9 Theo Mayer 7.34 10.86 Switzerland 17.3311.0613.347.348.18
10 Linus Frész 9.18 13.10 Germany 13.2515.1112.529.1813.53
11 Moritz Karl 7.66 13.58 Germany 10.5610.8323.4619.347.66
12 Oliver Fritz 10.38 14.22 Germany 16.2010.3814.9916.5611.47
13 Ottfried Kejs 11.41 15.73 Germany 13.3012.7821.1122.9411.41
14 Leon Schmidtchen 11.46 15.93 Germany 16.4411.46DNF18.5512.80
15 Vlastimil Červený 13.44 18.12 Czech Republic 21.0317.31DNF16.0213.44
16 Ricky Meiler 12.25 19.66 Germany 23.5318.5212.2516.9427.30
17 Timo Ludwig 17.08 20.84 Germany 22.0320.0621.6917.0820.78

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 13.86 16.70 Germany 14.7725.6917.1313.8618.19
2 Jan Bentlage 15.58 30.11 Germany 28.3034.1538.1115.5827.88
3 Michael Röhrer 27.34 36.96 Austria 27.4154.4127.341:08.5229.06
4 Ottfried Kejs 36.96 1:08.85 Germany 36.9652.031:13.881:20.631:41.55
5 Andreas Gröbmayr 36.65 1:09.85 Germany 42.111:31.881:15.561:59.3636.65
6 Jonas Schober 51.38 Germany 1:19.5851.38
7 Linus Frész 54.33 Germany 54.331:02.91
8 Reto Bubendorf 55.68 Switzerland 1:02.3855.68
9 Sanio Kasumovic 1:27.77 Austria 1:27.771:31.19
10 Markus Pirzer 2:11.68 Germany DNF2:11.68

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 9:34.34 Germany 9:34.34DNFDNF
2 Fritz Löhr DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
2 Jan Bentlage DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
2 Linus Frész DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
2 Moritz Karl DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 11/16 47:28 Germany 11/16 47:28
2 Jan Bentlage 4/5 21:16 Germany 4/5 21:16
3 Andreas Gröbmayr DNF Germany DNF
3 Christopher Tolksdorf DNF Germany DNF
3 Fritz Löhr DNF Germany DNF
3 Hanns Hub DNF Germany DNF
3 Reto Bubendorf DNF Switzerland DNF