Munich Open 2012


Date
Oct 6 - 7, 2012
City
München, Germany
Venue

Haus International

Address
Elisabethstr. 87, 80797 München
Website
Munich Open 2012 website
Organizer
Björn Korbanka
WCA Delegates
Björn Korbanka and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Munich Open 2012 organisation team

Information

The third competition, which is organized by Cubikon. A Prepayment System will be used.

Events
Competitors
73
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Adrian Englhardt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 12.32 17.01 Germany 16.4116.8621.1617.7512.32
First 27 14.28 15.19 Germany 14.7214.3718.3414.2816.47
2x2x2 Cube First 42 3.83 7.37 Germany DNF5.225.5511.343.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 1:11.34 1:19.30 Germany 1:11.341:20.771:11.551:27.781:25.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 23 1:56.05 2:09.46 Germany 2:16.412:08.411:56.052:30.552:03.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:13.16 3:28.84 Germany 3:13.163:32.553:40.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 5:56.99 6:18.94 Germany 6:20.815:56.996:39.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 27.40 29.59 Germany 42.2130.5527.4029.9128.32
Pyraminx First 15 10.25 12.40 Germany 10.2511.8836.7112.6212.71
Square-1 Combined Final 13 1:07.67 Germany 1:07.671:27.92

Albert Böhm - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 13.63 15.42 Austria 16.9614.0815.2113.63DNF
First 34 13.59 16.03 Austria 14.3413.5915.9622.0517.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.18 5.25 Austria 5.9312.635.004.813.18
First 5 2.86 4.31 Austria 4.212.866.864.444.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 1:07.96 1:17.58 Austria 1:07.961:54.681:24.271:18.391:10.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 28 2:02.33 2:22.99 Austria 2:36.472:21.382:02.332:24.302:23.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 4:14.36 Austria 4:14.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 8:11.28 Austria 8:11.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Austria DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 26.40 28.34 Austria 29.4026.4026.77DNF28.84
Pyraminx Final 8 5.31 9.42 Austria 9.819.155.319.3010.13
First 9 8.50 9.89 Austria 9.2711.468.5010.2710.13

Alexander Schober - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 1:44.00 1:59.50 Germany 2:17.032:06.671:44.001:55.941:55.88
2x2x2 Cube First 61 31.68 57.31 Germany 1:20.5044.7846.6531.681:53.16

Andreas Gröbmayr - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 45 14.36 19.87 Germany 19.6515.1514.3624.8125.97
First 13 12.89 13.51 Germany 12.8921.1813.3113.8713.34
2x2x2 Cube First 19 4.93 5.45 Germany 4.935.075.885.41DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 56.55 1:02.40 Germany 56.551:04.881:06.501:00.881:01.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:29.63 1:39.62 Germany 1:33.921:51.021:48.491:36.451:29.63
Combined First 9 1:32.41 1:46.20 Germany 1:43.611:47.661:32.411:47.331:56.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:27.41 4:11.87 Germany 3:52.413:27.415:15.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:39.56 5:47.05 Germany 5:39.566:02.015:39.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 28.90 33.95 Germany 32.5934.8342.7034.4328.90
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:13.91 1:24.39 Germany 1:23.331:35.931:17.701:13.911:32.15
Pyraminx Final 6 7.27 8.52 Germany 8.617.2710.687.569.40
First 5 7.66 8.92 Germany 9.009.348.419.507.66
Square-1 Combined Final 7 44.03 59.71 Germany 53.7846.4944.032:39.231:18.85
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Germany DNF

Andreas Ulmer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 54 19.93 23.83 Germany 27.6626.3822.1822.9319.93
First 50 20.83 21.04 Germany 20.9120.8320.8621.3623.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 52 2:20.78 Germany 2:42.262:20.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 43 49.17 57.67 Germany 49.171:30.2258.8358.5055.69

Annemarie Behrens - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 21.22 24.00 Germany 24.9621.2225.75DNF21.30
2x2x2 Cube First 54 9.19 10.15 Germany 10.5510.6811.279.199.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Germany DNF
Pyraminx First 34 15.46 17.55 Germany 19.1316.49DNF15.4617.02

Artur Holzmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 13.50 14.43 Germany 13.9113.5015.0214.8314.56
First 28 14.72 15.19 Germany 15.0614.7218.2215.6914.82
2x2x2 Cube First 46 3.85 7.48 Germany 3.857.537.378.927.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 49.33 54.97 Germany 58.441:02.0649.3353.5252.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:38.66 1:51.19 Germany 2:23.941:44.902:02.781:45.881:38.66
Combined First 11 1:45.88 1:48.88 Germany 1:48.651:50.081:45.881:47.911:57.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:54.43 4:14.71 Germany 3:54.434:19.954:29.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 7:38.59 Germany 7:38.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 44 Germany 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 44 40.53 59.56 Germany 43.371:17.3457.9640.531:23.18

Björn Korbanka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.44 10.15 Germany 10.1610.809.5014.599.44
Second 5 9.40 12.03 Germany 12.5814.7812.349.4011.18
First 3 10.00 10.96 Germany 10.0016.5510.6512.0010.22
2x2x2 Cube First 14 3.86 5.07 Germany 5.285.284.656.133.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 45.09 59.30 Germany 45.091:02.061:01.651:09.4354.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:12.66 1:33.98 Germany 1:36.651:41.551:38.311:26.981:12.66
Combined First 5 1:31.84 1:39.25 Germany 1:53.341:31.841:39.881:41.421:36.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:04.40 3:11.06 Germany 3:04.403:10.503:18.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:52.46 5:16.25 Germany 5:50.864:52.465:05.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 25.15 30.19 Germany 36.0725.1527.0227.47DNF
Combined First 8 19.77 24.19 Germany 28.4821.7824.6719.7726.13
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:33.48 Germany 2:33.482:39.84
Pyraminx First 26 10.38 13.84 Germany 11.6613.9015.9717.8410.38

Christoph Gropper - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 13.96 15.53 Germany 17.5715.0913.9616.5814.91
First 32 13.93 15.62 Germany 14.8416.9613.9315.0617.96
2x2x2 Cube First 30 5.36 6.20 Germany 5.366.269.076.755.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 42 1:17.52 1:29.05 Germany 1:28.621:36.911:17.521:21.621:44.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 39 2:44.25 Germany 2:44.252:47.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 33 6:32.66 Germany 6:32.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 31 9:43.59 Germany 9:43.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 39 46.28 49.02 Germany 59.7250.7248.9646.2847.38
Pyraminx First 36 15.58 19.57 Germany 20.6115.7122.4015.5827.52

Dominik Weiß - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 53 21.12 23.76 Germany 28.8425.0821.1224.4221.78
First 53 19.75 21.70 Germany 20.4721.8122.8324.6319.75
2x2x2 Cube First 44 5.06 7.42 Germany 5.1613.636.8110.305.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 51 2:19.50 Germany 2:19.50DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 45 3:22.53 Germany 3:22.534:08.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 45.22 48.48 Germany 45.2259.2045.9150.0649.46
Pyraminx Final 12 9.16 14.18 Germany 16.9716.2917.639.169.27
First 12 8.59 11.80 Germany 12.4015.619.6613.348.59

Elisabeth Riegler - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 46 16.43 19.91 Austria 19.84DNF21.3418.5616.43
First 47 15.25 19.99 Austria 18.8022.1515.2519.0224.52
2x2x2 Cube First 56 7.34 12.37 Austria 19.9413.3614.729.027.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 48 1:52.44 Austria 1:52.44DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 46 50.53 1:13.37 Austria 1:43.0350.531:22.691:19.3758.06
Pyraminx First 43 17.46 29.77 Austria 46.3517.46DNF24.3618.59

Eva Vorderobermeier - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 14.03 17.28 Germany 18.6117.5814.0315.9618.30
First 26 13.36 15.02 Germany 14.4119.0013.3615.4415.20
2x2x2 Cube First 29 5.09 6.11 Germany 5.86DNF6.505.965.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 1:04.98 1:10.86 Germany 1:10.781:05.501:40.221:16.291:04.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 41 2:56.17 Germany 3:13.182:56.17
Pyraminx Final 10 9.28 11.85 Germany 20.6113.2711.049.2811.25
First 11 9.58 11.53 Germany 11.1013.4310.619.5812.88

Fabian Simon - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 14.70 16.24 Germany 18.7214.9715.3314.7018.42
First 30 15.00 15.40 Germany 17.9115.0915.1915.0015.91
2x2x2 Cube First 13 3.16 5.07 Germany 9.813.727.104.403.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 47 1:43.36 Germany 2:21.501:43.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 49 4:19.06 Germany 4:31.514:19.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 31.58 38.68 Germany 51.6431.5839.9443.0933.01
Megaminx Combined Final 25 4:42.83 Germany 5:24.414:42.83
Pyraminx First 37 14.48 19.85 Germany 14.7423.4014.4821.4231.79

Felix Weißl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 39 5.88 6.77 Germany 5.886.316.187.839.50

Finn Ickler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 42 14.70 18.46 Germany 16.4633.2222.9715.9414.70
First 39 14.81 17.02 Germany 15.9316.9318.7514.8118.19
2x2x2 Cube First 38 5.44 6.77 Germany 8.566.697.735.445.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 40 1:17.28 1:24.05 Germany 1:17.28DNF1:18.881:26.541:26.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 29 2:12.33 2:27.12 Germany 2:12.332:35.162:18.432:27.773:18.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 5:36.83 Germany 5:36.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 30 9:37.75 Germany 9:37.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 45 52.06 1:04.29 Germany 58.9753.341:21.6952.061:20.56

Florian Daumann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 50 18.19 22.02 Germany 24.9418.8418.1922.2825.99
First 51 18.79 21.30 Germany 23.3820.6918.7927.4419.84
2x2x2 Cube First 52 6.56 9.25 Germany 6.5614.607.079.2111.47
Pyraminx First 17 9.03 12.51 Germany 11.739.0315.0313.1512.65

Florian Harrer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.22 12.28 Germany 11.2213.3412.0313.3811.46
Second 8 10.13 12.34 Germany 12.9412.0910.1313.8111.99
First 10 11.94 12.67 Germany 13.1413.8412.6911.9412.18
2x2x2 Cube First 16 3.63 5.32 Germany 6.113.686.176.693.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.88 52.84 Germany 3:03.7847.8851.1657.3050.06
Combined First 2 46.52 48.67 Germany 51.4046.5247.7246.8856.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:11.68 1:23.81 Germany 1:29.511:19.181:23.261:11.681:28.99
Combined First 2 1:14.00 1:25.99 Germany 1:19.771:14.001:25.772:12.051:32.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:24.66 NR 2:34.36 NR Germany 2:33.552:24.662:44.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:26.97 NR 3:35.34 NR Germany 3:48.003:31.053:26.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 22.07 30.49 Germany 34.4628.8222.0742.3728.19
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:36.85 Germany 2:36.853:29.31

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 51 20.81 22.67 France 22.5322.1823.3020.8123.50
First 49 18.96 20.70 France 21.4121.4120.9619.7218.96
2x2x2 Cube First 22 5.38 5.67 France 6.186.935.445.405.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 36 1:11.85 1:20.58 France 1:18.381:25.711:19.271:24.081:11.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 33 2:17.08 2:29.25 France 2:28.922:17.082:43.962:30.862:27.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 4:48.58 France 4:48.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 6:29.15 6:46.04 France 6:29.156:58.026:50.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 1:02.50 DNF France 1:02.50DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 34 France 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 36 42.57 47.99 France 46.1851.631:02.8042.5746.15
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:11.73 2:31.40 France 2:22.412:11.732:47.682:24.102:55.10
Pyraminx First 19 10.55 12.76 France 12.1013.0217.1510.5513.17
Square-1 Combined Final 1 18.78 23.69 France 23.9618.7828.8024.2622.84
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 7/13 56:42 France 7/13 56:42

Fritz Löhr - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 21.21 22.85 Germany 24.0627.9621.2123.1421.36
2x2x2 Cube First 43 4.18 7.40 Germany 6.685.939.589.874.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 43 1:29.40 1:37.15 Germany 1:35.941:29.401:41.811:33.691:44.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 36 2:32.31 Germany 2:46.532:32.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 5:25.63 Germany 5:25.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 7:53.19 Germany 7:53.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 9 6:49.58 Germany DNF6:49.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 41 43.27 50.50 Germany 43.2756.0349.9351.6849.88
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:38.97 Germany 2:38.972:54.72
Pyraminx First 27 9.91 15.20 Germany 9.9119.1412.6813.7929.52
Square-1 Combined Final 11 1:03.81 Germany 1:03.811:32.19
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Germany DNF

Garret von Gaffron - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 10.84 13.95 Germany 14.9716.3410.8413.2513.62
First 8 11.09 12.08 Germany 12.4312.3413.0311.0911.46
2x2x2 Cube First 18 4.55 5.39 Germany 5.185.034.555.976.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.15 46.57 Germany 48.5240.1543.4947.7059.58
Combined First 6 45.62 50.87 Germany 45.6258.6655.5950.9746.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 1:44.13 1:51.55 Germany 2:04.121:47.151:52.771:44.131:54.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 4:20.40 Germany 4:20.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 29 8:53.18 Germany 8:53.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 28.90 33.18 Germany 31.9536.8430.7528.9040.88
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:13.41 Germany 5:16.663:13.41
Pyraminx Final 9 8.65 10.38 Germany 8.6511.179.3710.6112.62
First 10 7.66 11.45 Germany 10.187.66DNF14.939.25
Square-1 Combined Final 16 1:25.25 Germany 3:17.301:25.25

Gregor Billing - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 26.73 28.96 Germany 28.3427.0326.7331.5259.07
2x2x2 Cube First 57 12.06 20.81 Germany 21.8415.4725.1112.06DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 53 2:23.11 Germany 2:32.252:23.11
Megaminx Combined Final 27 4:55.58 Germany 4:55.585:13.53
Pyraminx First 39 11.76 20.34 Germany 20.3822.0518.5911.7623.87
Square-1 Combined Final 14 1:10.66 Germany 1:41.311:10.66

Gudrun Lang - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 24.53 26.45 Austria 25.9126.7624.5326.6928.72
2x2x2 Cube First 58 19.68 23.47 Austria 24.8424.6819.6831.4020.90

Hannah Schrenk - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 1:15.43 1:47.01 Germany 1:15.432:06.691:35.611:52.811:52.61

Jakob Kogler - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 13.77 15.12 Austria 15.6914.1913.7715.4715.80
First 29 13.46 15.37 Austria 14.8013.4617.5215.2716.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.39 6.01 Austria 7.825.796.095.396.16
First 7 3.96 4.50 Austria 4.224.854.436.053.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 53.13 55.65 Austria 1:02.7153.1355.0555.4356.46
Combined First 7 44.80 51.66 Austria 44.8053.801:18.1148.5552.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:42.33 1:47.36 Austria 1:44.691:42.331:59.331:43.551:53.84
Combined First 13 1:43.63 1:51.39 Austria 1:43.631:58.622:23.421:46.021:49.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:44.24 2:54.62 Austria 2:57.432:44.243:02.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:16.69 4:58.26 Austria 5:10.505:27.594:16.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 49.55 NR 59.37 NR Austria 49.551:08.8959.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 35 Austria 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.47 28.14 Austria 24.7830.7728.8832.0024.47
Combined First 11 24.13 26.67 Austria 26.2227.7224.1326.0627.96
Pyraminx Final 3 3.75 7.19 Austria 7.116.723.757.759.38
First 8 8.66 9.75 Austria 8.968.668.8811.4118.71
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 19/26 59:08 Austria 19/26 59:08

Jan Herrmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 49 16.24 21.79 Germany 20.8125.8120.8916.2423.68
First 52 18.70 21.37 Germany 18.7023.4723.2120.8120.08
2x2x2 Cube First 45 5.31 7.44 Germany 5.318.218.3010.915.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 45 1:40.05 Germany 1:40.052:01.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 44 3:19.34 Germany 3:47.363:19.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 42 39.21 52.83 Germany 1:02.0554.7539.2151.0552.69
Pyraminx First 22 9.59 13.14 Germany 14.279.5913.6513.9611.82

Jan Smarschevski - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.25 9.81 Germany 12.279.599.2510.309.55
Second 4 10.71 11.83 Germany 11.5213.8412.6611.3110.71
First 4 9.55 11.08 Germany 9.6912.669.5510.8816.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.63 5.86 Germany 5.596.6611.614.635.33
First 12 4.64 4.95 Germany 5.084.645.094.974.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.90 48.37 Germany 47.4350.1647.5240.9056.83
Combined First 3 47.03 48.98 Germany 54.2347.0348.8750.4347.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:14.21 1:19.14 Germany 1:21.331:14.211:34.751:15.131:20.96
Combined First 1 1:17.00 1:19.98 Germany 1:17.001:18.751:19.111:23.441:22.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:45.54 2:51.32 Germany 2:45.812:45.543:02.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:48.08 4:50.43 Germany 4:53.164:48.084:50.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 26.85 34.72 Germany 37.1628.3226.8544.4438.69
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:04.05 2:20.39 Germany 2:55.522:11.152:04.052:15.502:34.53

Johannes Wimmer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 12.81 14.87 Germany 13.1120.1412.8113.1318.38
First 19 12.00 14.32 Germany 13.5814.66DNF14.7212.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 58.44 1:05.11 Germany 1:19.771:04.731:09.6858.441:00.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 37 2:34.66 Germany 2:47.302:34.66

Jonas Brzenczek - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 13.50 16.14 Germany 19.4813.9618.5915.8813.50
First 24 13.94 14.93 Germany 13.9419.5514.6814.9515.16
2x2x2 Cube First 27 3.47 6.08 Germany 6.376.135.856.263.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 1:04.67 1:07.86 Germany 1:11.371:24.501:05.831:04.671:06.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 1:53.32 2:05.96 Germany 2:12.612:07.501:53.322:08.652:01.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 4:31.43 Germany 4:31.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 6:52.37 7:13.07 Germany 6:52.377:42.157:04.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 11 9:36.00 Germany 9:36.00DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 39.65 41.70 Germany 41.5746.8140.4843.0639.65
Pyraminx First 35 11.88 19.02 Germany 12.0727.9324.1311.8820.86

Jonas Reinecke - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 16.65 17.45 Germany 16.8717.6616.6518.7817.81
First 37 15.43 16.64 Germany 18.0615.4315.6918.9316.16
2x2x2 Cube First 32 5.46 6.42 Germany 5.9410.616.257.065.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 46.08 1:01.32 Germany 56.1646.081:10.4557.34DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 26 2:14.90 2:21.03 Germany 2:14.902:20.502:22.182:20.402:28.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 8:24.48 Germany 8:24.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 32.68 38.99 Germany 38.381:02.8639.9738.6232.68

Jonas Schober - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 20.64 27.34 Germany 26.9429.6825.4120.6429.85
2x2x2 Cube First 35 5.50 6.59 Germany 7.465.508.475.666.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 46 1:40.18 Germany 1:53.941:40.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 48 4:02.33 Germany 4:02.334:03.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 34 7:01.38 Germany 7:01.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 33 11:10.00 Germany 11:10.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 49 1:10.09 Germany 1:10.091:20.21
Megaminx Combined Final 24 3:59.11 Germany 3:59.114:53.46
Pyraminx First 38 19.31 19.98 Germany 19.6120.0720.2519.3121.16
Square-1 Combined Final 15 1:22.69 Germany 2:53.331:22.69

Juliane Kratzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 32.30 36.47 Germany 38.3132.3033.0038.1144.49
2x2x2 Cube First 55 8.27 11.73 Germany 12.8411.9514.0910.418.27

Kai Gabriel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.28 12.99 Germany 12.7213.2813.3811.2812.97
Second 11 12.07 12.69 Germany 12.9213.1212.3112.8412.07
First 7 10.93 11.83 Germany 11.1513.9910.9312.9611.37
2x2x2 Cube First 49 3.41 8.75 Germany 5.5015.757.5413.213.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 49.53 1:10.61 Germany 55.051:18.6949.531:18.094:01.43
Combined First 10 41.79 52.55 Germany 41.7950.1659.5253.5653.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 1:46.28 1:55.26 Germany 1:52.531:57.431:57.301:46.281:55.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:46.50 4:04.68 Germany 3:46.504:18.784:08.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 35 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.63 23.77 Germany 21.2125.3424.7719.6325.90
Combined First 4 18.98 20.60 Germany 21.0518.9820.6523.9520.09
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:52.32 2:06.14 Germany 2:12.862:05.771:59.781:52.322:16.21
Pyraminx Final 2 4.68 6.49 Germany 4.687.316.845.318.52
First 4 6.94 8.25 Germany 8.787.798.196.9411.16

Lasse Korbanka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.03 11.83 Germany 12.7211.7213.3411.0511.03
Second 10 9.36 12.62 Germany 15.3312.2214.349.3611.31
First 9 10.34 12.29 Germany 11.3412.8310.3414.7512.69
2x2x2 Cube First 33 5.19 6.44 Germany 5.5910.166.465.197.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 48.13 57.66 Germany 54.476:35.8356.251:02.2748.13
Combined First 5 48.66 50.84 Germany 49.2251.2859.5648.6652.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:23.28 1:28.49 Germany 1:23.281:23.381:31.841:30.252:09.31
Combined First 3 1:27.06 1:34.27 Germany 1:27.061:38.781:53.581:34.861:29.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:50.43 3:00.69 Germany 3:12.692:50.432:58.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:00.62 5:20.78 Germany 5:00.625:36.645:25.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 26.17 32.80 Germany 34.34DNF26.1733.8730.18
Combined First 10 15.81 26.05 Germany 25.6529.8115.8122.6931.65
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:49.78 1:58.28 Germany 2:06.321:53.051:49.782:08.161:55.46

Leon Schmidtchen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.27 11.25 Germany 11.3410.2710.6812.4011.72
Second 3 10.96 11.41 Germany 10.9711.7111.7911.5510.96
First 2 9.59 10.75 Germany 13.3410.1912.089.599.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.11 4.81 Germany 6.025.094.025.313.11
First 11 3.30 4.94 Germany 4.915.376.824.553.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 40.86 44.67 Germany 42.4945.9146.0340.8645.61
Combined First 1 39.58 45.25 Germany 46.4751.5239.5846.8142.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:36.81 1:40.46 Germany 1:56.551:41.651:36.811:41.801:37.94
Combined First 8 1:31.58 1:45.26 Germany 1:54.021:52.861:31.581:39.461:43.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 8:08.15 Germany 8:08.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.88 25.63 Germany 26.8129.0318.8824.9025.18
Combined First 5 19.80 20.82 Germany 20.7820.5619.8021.11DNF
Pyraminx First 24 8.90 13.40 Germany 16.338.9012.2211.6425.31

Linus Frész - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 12.77 14.35 Germany 14.2712.7719.5913.8614.91
First 20 13.09 14.52 Germany 15.0513.0913.3016.5015.20
2x2x2 Cube First 34 3.80 6.58 Germany 6.976.973.808.085.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 53.21 57.95 Germany 55.9354.721:10.771:03.2153.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:42.19 1:53.15 Germany 2:05.831:44.832:05.591:42.191:49.02
Combined First 4 1:36.30 1:38.86 Germany 1:38.681:39.691:36.301:38.211:39.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:09.88 DNF Germany 3:09.883:35.78DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:30.08 4:42.00 Germany 4:41.504:30.084:54.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 2:12.43 DNF Germany 3:17.11DNF2:12.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32 Germany 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 24.91 30.39 Germany 24.9134.2531.0833.7426.36
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:51.77 Germany 2:51.772:52.61
Pyraminx First 13 7.72 12.19 Germany 10.0914.6511.8416.777.72
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 1/2 9:11 Germany 1/2 9:11

Lorenz Panny - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 48 18.66 21.16 Germany 20.8922.6220.8018.6621.78
First 44 17.13 19.44 Germany 17.1323.7119.4619.9118.94
2x2x2 Cube First 53 7.34 9.91 Germany 10.7813.508.657.3410.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 49 1:54.84 Germany 1:54.841:56.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 46 3:55.06 Germany 4:02.503:55.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 7:51.52 Germany DNF7:51.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 47 39.91 1:15.37 Germany 39.911:17.611:29.223:10.2259.28

Lorenz Wrobel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 1:30.66 1:37.52 Germany 1:47.751:30.661:38.591:41.421:32.55
2x2x2 Cube First 60 39.31 45.22 Germany 48.2139.3140.971:17.1646.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 57 8:35.57 Germany 8:35.5710:49.00
Megaminx Combined Final 30 14:03.00 Germany 14:38.0014:03.00
Pyraminx First 44 37.65 1:21.84 Germany 37.65DNF47.491:34.301:43.72
Square-1 Combined Final 18 3:51.52 Germany 6:38.063:51.52

Lucas Wesche - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 15.88 17.88 Germany 15.8818.1118.0917.6617.88
First 38 14.16 16.95 Germany 24.3016.7117.8016.3314.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.40 7.39 Germany 7.845.406.788.947.54
First 8 2.94 4.65 Germany 5.474.137.024.342.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 1:06.00 1:14.49 Germany 1:14.371:06.001:28.881:11.401:17.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 24 2:04.34 2:13.00 Germany 2:15.132:11.842:24.222:12.022:04.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 4:51.83 Germany 4:51.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 6:33.93 6:46.12 Germany 6:41.107:03.336:33.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 32.47 41.83 Germany 32.4743.9044.0940.7540.84
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:04.36 2:17.33 Germany 2:10.472:22.472:19.052:04.362:29.53
Square-1 Combined Final 10 52.03 Germany 52.031:06.66

Lydia Karl - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 55.44 1:16.38 Austria 1:26.2955.44DNF1:13.521:09.34
2x2x2 Cube First 62 1:01.75 DNF Austria 1:01.751:17.36DNFDNFDNS

Marius Müßler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 47 15.56 20.00 Germany 24.2115.5620.8115.9223.26
First 46 18.17 19.84 Germany 18.3418.3622.8124.9518.17
2x2x2 Cube First 40 4.94 6.95 Germany 6.757.476.639.164.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 44 1:35.04 Germany 1:35.041:38.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 43 3:13.84 Germany 3:13.843:21.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 32 6:27.65 Germany 6:27.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 34 11:28.00 Germany 11:28.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 42.81 46.82 Germany 42.8143.6149.52DNF47.34
Megaminx Combined Final 29 7:26.58 Germany 7:26.58DNF
Pyraminx First 20 12.25 12.96 Germany 12.2912.2517.6713.1613.43

Markus Pirzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 23.47 32.89 Germany 23.4729.1847.0739.3030.19
2x2x2 Cube First 50 6.75 8.85 Germany 6.758.339.308.9313.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 54 2:43.38 Germany 2:43.38DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 47 3:57.19 Germany 3:57.194:09.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 35 9:12.93 Germany 9:12.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 32 11:04.00 Germany 11:04.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 48 Germany 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 51 1:30.93 Germany 1:54.471:30.93
Megaminx Combined Final 28 5:33.84 Germany 5:33.846:21.27

Martin Silvestri - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 15.44 18.82 Switzerland 18.6515.4419.3618.4421.86
First 41 16.15 17.80 Switzerland 19.0918.2316.9716.1518.19
2x2x2 Cube First 23 4.25 5.71 Switzerland 4.595.448.007.104.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 1:00.40 1:05.97 Switzerland 1:05.861:00.401:05.161:06.901:07.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 31 2:14.55 2:28.14 Switzerland 2:19.792:42.312:36.282:14.552:28.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 5:22.05 Switzerland 5:22.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 40 33.03 49.37 Switzerland 33.0348.1841.971:06.4257.96
Pyraminx First 23 9.90 13.19 Switzerland 16.9412.2115.619.9011.75

Matthias Grübl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 16.21 17.50 Germany 18.7616.3617.3916.2120.18
First 43 15.37 18.85 Germany DNF21.8115.9718.7715.37

Maximilian Deimel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 11.50 13.27 Germany 13.1714.4115.0911.5012.22
First 6 10.75 11.69 Germany DNF11.0911.4310.7512.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.74 6.59 Germany 6.127.287.186.465.74
First 10 3.91 4.81 Germany 5.055.054.335.843.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 38 1:06.44 1:22.55 Germany 1:32.821:19.241:06.441:15.59DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 30 2:14.81 2:27.56 Germany 2:34.612:14.812:23.952:24.132:36.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 30.82 34.66 Germany 35.1538.6130.8438.0030.82
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:39.25 1:49.61 Germany 1:45.482:02.411:39.251:40.932:02.83
Pyraminx Final 5 4.80 7.48 Germany 7.2411.794.807.797.41
First 3 6.84 7.50 Germany 7.758.066.847.147.62

Maximilian Dietl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 14.52 15.41 Germany 14.5214.6217.3016.0515.55
First 22 13.46 14.80 Germany 13.4614.9416.4313.7815.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 1:08.48 1:11.70 Germany 1:08.481:12.201:15.321:08.941:13.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 1:52.09 2:04.77 Germany 2:05.781:56.341:52.092:16.592:12.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 5:11.27 Germany 5:11.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 6:31.33 6:53.05 Germany 6:38.547:29.296:31.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Germany DNF

Michael Layher - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 35.09 40.35 Germany 44.7238.5042.7835.0939.78

Michael Röhrer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 13.13 15.45 Austria 13.1315.6716.0314.6517.25
First 25 8.50 14.98 Austria 15.0915.338.5014.5319.56
2x2x2 Cube First 28 2.22 6.11 Austria 6.312.22DNF6.585.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 40.80 44.62 NR Austria 48.0546.6345.0242.2240.80
Combined First 12 44.71 54.94 Austria 1:03.65DNF44.7145.4455.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:34.05 2:49.39 Austria 2:58.052:34.052:56.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:37.55 NR 4:06.85 NR Austria 4:19.584:23.433:37.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 4:01.46 Austria 4:01.46DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 35.75 41.10 Austria 43.0541.8238.4343.8735.75
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:08.03 1:13.61 Austria 1:08.031:16.331:08.721:16.031:16.09
Pyraminx First 16 8.02 12.48 Austria 13.968.0212.6831.4310.80
Square-1 Combined Final 2 19.96 25.48 Austria 23.2827.2725.9051.2119.96

Michael Wittwer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 13.27 14.91 Germany 13.8315.5015.3915.6813.27
First 18 12.16 14.30 Germany 15.4112.7814.7215.4312.16
2x2x2 Cube First 17 4.19 5.36 Germany 6.406.695.154.534.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 59.61 1:05.29 Germany 1:02.771:08.49DNF59.611:04.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 25 2:05.58 2:17.16 Germany 2:24.742:24.212:07.672:19.592:05.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 4:08.89 Germany 4:08.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 7:27.32 Germany 7:27.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 35 40.78 47.36 Germany 54.2545.2946.2850.5140.78
Megaminx Combined Final 22 3:28.06 Germany 4:55.343:28.06
Pyraminx First 30 12.69 15.85 Germany 16.6318.5812.6916.6914.24

Moritz Karl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 9.69 13.86 Germany 14.6512.3317.1614.619.69
Second 9 11.34 12.49 Germany 12.5011.3412.5613.2512.41
First 11 11.06 12.80 Germany 12.4116.2214.4511.0611.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.80 5.27 Germany 5.566.166.733.804.10
First 2 3.08 4.10 Germany 10.943.083.175.843.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 58.98 1:02.54 Germany 1:05.0558.9858.991:03.791:04.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:45.55 1:51.40 Germany 1:59.771:45.551:53.061:46.961:54.19
Combined First 10 1:37.25 1:47.91 Germany 1:54.221:58.451:43.091:46.431:37.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:03.06 3:28.91 Germany 3:45.723:37.943:03.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:53.04 6:12.99 Germany 6:06.976:38.975:53.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 3:45.58 DNF Germany 3:45.58DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 33 Germany 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.73 17.89 Germany DNF14.7318.8019.1615.72
Combined First 1 15.97 17.19 Germany 19.9917.6915.9717.6616.22
Pyraminx First 18 10.11 12.53 Germany 12.4611.8613.2616.0910.11
Square-1 Combined Final 5 34.94 49.92 Germany 1:11.6149.0834.9455.8044.88
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Germany DNF

Moritz Patzelt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.08 11.91 Germany 13.2710.0810.8312.4612.44
Second 1 9.28 10.52 Germany 9.6611.089.2810.8112.80
First 5 11.00 11.25 Germany 11.1611.6311.4311.0011.16
2x2x2 Cube First 25 3.52 6.01 Germany 3.525.415.666.968.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 58.95 1:03.43 Germany 58.951:13.721:00.211:08.161:01.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 35 2:30.22 Germany 2:30.222:42.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 31 6:02.38 Germany 6:02.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.43 21.59 Germany 19.8022.8522.1326.1918.43
Combined First 6 19.13 21.20 Germany 21.0326.6819.1320.4622.12
Pyraminx First 21 6.99 13.07 Germany 14.6415.846.9911.2513.32

Nico Wrodarczyk - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 15.52 16.49 Germany 15.5215.7017.8917.5816.18
First 31 15.06 15.40 Germany 19.0915.6315.2715.0615.30
2x2x2 Cube First 31 5.11 6.28 Germany 6.135.975.117.716.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 37 1:06.59 1:21.10 Germany 1:40.911:12.251:06.591:22.091:28.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 42 2:59.95 Germany 2:59.953:07.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 5:50.72 Germany 5:50.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 8:04.80 Germany 8:04.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 36.54 39.67 Germany 42.8838.1636.5437.9743.50

Ottfried Kejs - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 12.66 18.22 Germany 21.3427.6312.6614.1119.21
First 23 12.81 14.83 Germany 13.7121.0912.8115.2115.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.38 4.49 Germany 3.384.775.464.524.18
First 3 3.63 4.13 Germany 4.333.634.884.243.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 1:02.16 1:07.52 Germany 1:02.161:18.311:13.521:06.211:02.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 1:57.72 2:08.06 Germany 2:18.512:06.742:08.031:57.722:09.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:38.52 4:01.57 Germany 3:38.524:39.023:47.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 8:00.96 Germany 8:00.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 36.55 41.03 Germany 39.4944.6639.7736.5543.83
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:50.70 2:10.29 Germany 2:05.781:50.702:05.272:19.832:22.63
Pyraminx Final 11 10.02 12.93 Germany 19.6610.0212.0016.7710.02
First 7 6.55 9.53 Germany 11.996.558.448.8211.33

Patrick Hetco - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.61 12.79 Germany 14.4713.6112.1912.5611.61
Second 7 11.06 12.21 Germany 12.1512.2212.6512.2511.06
First 14 11.25 13.72 Germany 11.2514.1615.0711.9515.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.98 5.12 Germany 6.975.624.445.302.98
First 9 3.19 4.75 Germany 5.285.253.194.564.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 48.93 52.01 Germany 50.1148.9349.3559.8656.56
Combined First 4 44.87 49.47 Germany 51.6149.3047.5053.1344.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 1:54.23 2:03.80 Germany 1:57.562:10.401:54.232:03.452:10.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.44 19.19 Germany 18.9920.1619.0115.4419.56
Combined First 2 15.58 17.55 Germany 15.5817.9617.4717.2120.43
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:43.91 1:52.37 Germany 2:01.851:51.691:59.701:43.911:45.72
Pyraminx Final 7 7.36 9.06 Germany 7.369.059.6410.308.49
First 6 8.65 9.04 Germany 9.398.8710.028.658.86
Square-1 Combined Final 17 2:35.22 Germany 2:35.222:44.72

Patrick Kern - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 15.37 16.82 Germany 17.2715.3715.9320.6417.27
First 21 13.22 14.58 Germany 13.8515.3114.5816.8213.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.10 6.24 Germany 7.386.536.665.535.10
First 1 2.94 3.93 Germany 3.142.946.814.803.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 58.71 1:04.03 Germany 1:04.971:07.1859.951:21.5258.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 1:54.91 2:04.44 Germany 1:55.272:10.912:07.142:24.301:54.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:46.61 4:13.09 Germany 3:46.614:06.034:46.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 6:32.02 6:34.58 Germany 6:34.416:32.026:37.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 2:38.32 DNF Germany DNF2:38.32DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 28.61 29.95 Germany 28.6129.7228.8831.2531.46
Pyraminx First 14 5.59 12.23 Germany 13.569.7213.6313.415.59
Square-1 Combined Final 6 42.44 54.76 Germany 42.4456.6356.0251.6458.63
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 19:23 Germany 2/3 19:23

Philipp Kratzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 13.25 17.49 Germany 18.5218.8916.5617.3913.25
First 40 15.03 17.74 Germany 18.3418.8315.0317.5817.30
2x2x2 Cube First 47 6.07 7.50 Germany 10.337.916.836.077.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 50 1:57.72 Germany 1:57.722:01.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 40 Germany 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 32.15 46.09 Germany 1:01.0038.71DNF38.5532.15

Richard Dormann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 46.41 54.50 Germany 51.721:04.5647.211:06.3846.41

Sanio Kasumovic - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 52 16.02 23.25 Austria 24.3726.5619.7116.0225.68
First 54 18.34 22.24 Austria 24.6422.1619.91DNF18.34
2x2x2 Cube First 51 5.55 9.23 Austria 5.558.6911.317.7011.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 1:13.67 1:19.19 Austria 1:13.671:18.341:15.131:24.09DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 34.27 42.09 Austria 1:21.8334.2736.5544.4445.29
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:04.69 2:18.64 Austria 2:04.692:26.192:16.262:15.702:23.96
Pyraminx First 33 11.31 17.55 Austria 28.1320.5615.2616.8411.31

Savino Jossi - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 40.16 49.09 Switzerland 52.37DNF49.7540.1645.15
2x2x2 Cube First 59 12.83 34.30 Switzerland DNF57.2127.4312.8318.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 55 2:52.31 Switzerland DNF2:52.31
Pyraminx First 40 16.43 22.67 Switzerland 29.8817.7322.3616.4327.93

Sebastian Häfner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 13.77 14.92 Germany 22.0514.7114.4015.6413.77
First 17 13.43 14.17 Germany 13.8814.4013.4314.2415.47
2x2x2 Cube First 21 4.90 5.60 Germany 6.435.925.555.344.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 52.01 1:05.09 Germany 52.011:12.321:03.401:03.431:08.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 1:36.23 1:52.99 Germany 1:51.801:59.481:49.651:36.231:57.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:22.77 3:27.77 Germany 3:37.333:22.773:23.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:05.97 5:22.77 Germany 5:16.755:05.975:45.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 41 Germany 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 34 36.96 47.06 Germany 1:11.8836.9645.4957.8437.84
Megaminx Combined Final 23 3:48.78 Germany 3:48.784:03.51
Pyraminx First 28 11.05 15.60 Germany 13.8322.2818.9311.0514.05
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Germany DNF

Simon Stannek - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 16.23 17.58 Germany 23.8116.7916.2318.3017.66
First 42 17.36 18.43 Germany 17.3618.7218.6718.9417.91
2x2x2 Cube First 41 5.77 7.30 Germany 6.857.367.698.475.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 32 2:19.13 2:29.04 Germany 2:19.132:26.982:38.972:31.082:29.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 7:22.91 Germany 7:22.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 38 38.44 48.87 Germany 44.5451.1638.4458.1150.91
Megaminx Combined Final 20 3:08.92 Germany 3:23.493:08.92

Stefan Huber - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.09 10.57 Austria 9.0911.6310.1910.9310.58
Second 6 10.88 12.04 Austria 13.0711.1510.8811.9015.69
First 1 8.22 NR 10.30 Austria 8.2211.848.6116.7210.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.83 4.65 Austria 7.633.834.224.904.84
First 4 3.33 4.24 Austria 4.634.613.333.474.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 52.97 1:01.11 Austria 52.9753.801:13.1956.34DNF
Combined First 8 43.57 52.30 Austria 49.9159.7657.3243.5749.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:44.58 1:47.89 Austria 1:48.051:52.811:44.581:50.751:44.88
Combined First 7 1:40.34 1:43.77 Austria 2:09.391:40.341:45.001:44.211:42.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 12 DNF Austria DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 9 21.33 24.66 Austria 26.4524.5622.9631.2221.33
Square-1 Combined Final 4 37.98 43.99 Austria 37.9838.2142.3051.4552.77

Steffen Gufler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 17.13 19.11 Germany 17.1319.0924.8019.4418.80
First 48 16.34 20.33 Germany 20.8420.6821.0019.4616.34
2x2x2 Cube First 36 5.43 6.63 Germany 9.155.437.116.306.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 41 1:12.21 1:28.53 Germany 1:12.211:36.98DNF1:22.541:26.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 40 2:49.47 Germany 3:08.862:49.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 48 49.41 1:30.30 Germany 1:00.8549.41DNF2:19.551:10.50
Pyraminx First 32 16.43 17.30 Germany 19.7816.8118.4616.4316.62

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 13.58 15.16 Germany 13.5814.9314.5220.4416.03
First 16 11.59 14.15 Germany 14.2515.2211.5913.7814.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.11 4.35 Germany 4.694.143.114.614.31
First 6 3.11 4.32 Germany 8.004.954.183.113.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 49.88 53.21 Germany 51.9549.8853.5354.161:03.51
Combined First 11 50.41 53.77 Germany 53.7259.3452.4450.4155.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 1:41.38 1:52.04 Germany 1:58.281:48.581:41.382:02.221:49.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:24.40 3:53.61 Germany 3:24.403:41.844:34.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:49.31 5:06.24 Germany 5:29.884:59.534:49.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 1:44.40 1:54.59 Germany 1:47.772:11.601:44.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25 Germany 25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.06 24.04 Germany 24.5823.0623.1224.4238.16
Combined First 12 26.79 27.91 Germany 35.4827.2927.5226.7928.91
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:19.66 2:42.63 Germany 2:53.602:19.662:33.952:40.343:22.94
Pyraminx Final 4 5.12 7.19 Germany 7.155.127.288.527.15
First 2 6.00 7.37 Germany 7.288.676.656.008.18
Square-1 Combined Final 3 25.27 35.62 Germany 32.3341.0333.501:22.9325.27
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 4/5 27:07 Germany 4/5 27:07

Tessa Betschinger - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 13.75 16.21 Germany 20.2417.1916.3115.1413.75
First 36 12.09 16.36 Germany 18.9219.0314.4012.0915.77
2x2x2 Cube First 24 3.11 5.89 Germany 7.295.557.524.823.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 1:08.19 1:18.05 Germany 1:18.461:18.191:17.501:08.191:20.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 38 2:35.38 Germany 2:56.322:35.38
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:33.48 Germany 2:33.483:05.05
Pyraminx First 25 9.75 13.58 Germany 14.7110.349.7515.6816.62

Thomas Kolar - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 25.94 32.36 Austria 25.9432.5931.7635.0932.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 52 1:48.81 Austria 1:48.812:03.03

Thomas Millen - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.27 13.07 Austria 13.0811.2713.9612.1614.05
Second 12 11.20 13.12 Austria 11.2014.3013.5913.9611.82
First 12 11.06 12.87 Austria 11.0613.3713.6517.7711.58
2x2x2 Cube First 26 3.46 6.02 Austria 6.128.717.024.913.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 46.27 49.82 Austria 46.2752.7550.2855.9446.43
Combined First 9 45.82 52.33 Austria 45.8254.7251.1151.16DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:41.21 1:52.54 Austria 1:43.991:41.211:51.83DNF2:01.81
Combined First 12 1:30.18 1:51.06 Austria 1:40.652:04.061:48.471:30.182:06.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 4:24.77 Austria 4:24.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 35 DNF Austria DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 12 DNF Austria DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 47 Austria 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.05 21.40 Austria 21.9634.9621.5820.0520.66
Combined First 7 20.50 21.77 Austria 20.5021.5921.2224.4322.50
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:31.34 1:44.41 Austria 1:45.481:31.341:44.701:48.831:43.06
Pyraminx Final 1 4.20 6.45 Austria 6.457.904.205.996.91
First 1 6.13 7.15 Austria 19.347.386.136.367.71

Thomas Müller - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 14.71 18.18 Germany 16.5519.0514.7119.5618.94
First 45 14.83 19.61 Germany 14.8324.3517.4420.7220.66
2x2x2 Cube First 37 5.18 6.76 Germany 8.285.186.8311.135.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 39 1:11.03 1:22.90 Germany 1:25.051:27.971:15.681:29.411:11.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 27 2:14.75 2:22.95 Germany 2:19.122:33.402:29.332:20.402:14.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:05.11 Germany 4:05.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:47.76 6:09.22 Germany 6:35.955:47.766:03.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 27.50 30.35 Germany 31.8827.5030.5937.8428.58
Pyraminx First 41 17.38 26.59 Germany 34.4417.3824.9229.2725.57
Square-1 Combined Final 8 51.62 Germany 51.62DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 4/5 46:16 Germany 4/5 46:16

Thomas Simonis - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 26.66 31.50 Germany 51.1928.5026.6633.3132.70
2x2x2 Cube First 48 6.96 8.31 Germany 8.928.087.939.156.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 56 2:56.81 Germany 3:31.632:56.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 50 1:17.71 Germany 1:17.711:45.93
Megaminx Combined Final 26 4:43.97 Germany 4:43.974:47.96
Pyraminx First 42 15.44 27.24 Germany 15.4430.2126.7724.7535.00
Square-1 Combined Final 12 1:07.25 Germany 1:09.811:07.25

Timo Ludwig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 10.88 13.31 Germany 14.6611.6113.6510.8828.44
Second 2 9.51 11.09 Germany 11.8611.6710.889.5110.72
First 15 10.44 13.76 Germany 22.6614.3313.4413.5210.44
2x2x2 Cube First 15 3.65 5.08 Germany 6.753.654.995.844.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 57.65 1:01.86 Germany 59.221:05.571:00.801:10.1857.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 34 2:22.43 2:41.07 Germany 2:22.432:44.772:34.092:44.34DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31 Germany 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.14 29.12 Germany 36.7123.2836.0328.0619.14
Combined First 3 17.30 20.00 Germany 20.7022.9118.5917.3020.72
Pyraminx First 29 13.64 15.82 Germany 23.1614.1613.6417.3815.92
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 1/2 14:57 Germany 1/2 14:57

Tora Möhrle - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 29.47 34.87 Germany 30.8040.4253.4333.4029.47

Valentin Havlovec - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 13.76 15.78 Austria 14.6543.4116.4313.7616.27
First 33 9.69 15.71 Austria 15.2916.0115.8316.039.69
2x2x2 Cube First 20 4.90 5.54 Austria 6.637.335.024.904.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 57.63 1:02.80 Austria 1:01.9657.631:10.711:04.501:01.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 6 1:36.09 1:40.12 Austria 1:37.811:42.861:36.091:46.411:39.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:08.31 3:11.60 Austria 3:18.093:08.403:08.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:14.33 4:20.67 Austria 4:25.124:22.564:14.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 46 Austria 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 34.70 41.89 Austria 1:19.3441.0539.5634.7045.05
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:11.75 2:17.07 Austria 2:17.312:11.752:17.132:40.582:16.76
Pyraminx First 31 12.43 17.30 Austria 21.4115.2226.8112.4315.27
Square-1 Combined Final 9 51.74 Austria 51.741:29.14

Veronika Link - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 35.09 39.53 Germany 41.7935.0939.0348.2237.78

Vojtěch Dvořák - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 15.66 18.40 Czech Republic 19.6915.6619.3423.1716.16
First 35 14.69 16.29 Czech Republic 15.6617.6530.1814.6915.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 1:03.93 NR DNF Czech Republic 1:03.93DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Czech Republic DNF