Moves are for n00bs 2012


Date
Aug 25 - 26, 2012
City
Enschede, Netherlands
Venue

IJsclub Lonneker

Address
Spölminkkamp 45
Website
Moves are for n00bs 2012 website
Organizer
Erik Akkersdijk
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Erik Akkersdijk

Information

Het inschrijfgeld is (waarschijnlijk !) 5 euro per persoon per dag.

Events
Competitors
20
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 26.73 31.67 Japan 26.8637.5626.7330.6047.34
First 14 26.21 29.46 Japan 29.5226.2128.6132.0530.25
4x4x4 Cube First 12 1:53.68 2:06.70 Japan 3:22.252:06.001:53.682:04.662:09.43
5x5x5 Cube First 10 3:42.98 4:02.05 Japan 3:42.983:44.124:08.564:13.474:23.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First 13 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 DNF Japan DNFDNS
Megaminx Combined Final 9 DNF Japan DNF
Pyraminx First 12 30.36 40.33 Japan 2:15.1835.5752.8230.3632.60
Master Magic First 8 12.12 17.13 Japan 16.9021.3613.1212.12DNF

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 15.31 20.49 Netherlands 15.3118.9621.0325.1121.48
First 11 20.63 21.39 Netherlands 21.0320.6322.0621.09DNF
4x4x4 Cube First 8 1:08.97 1:16.23 Netherlands 1:18.501:08.971:19.181:11.01DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:53.31 1:59.64 Netherlands 1:53.311:59.332:04.722:08.151:54.88
First 6 1:51.58 2:07.09 Netherlands 2:14.941:57.252:15.212:09.081:51.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 38 DNF Netherlands 3838DNS
First 10 43 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 5 33.36 34.78 Netherlands 33.3636.0234.1136.6434.20
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:25.53 2:49.84 Netherlands 3:01.362:54.193:03.462:33.972:25.53
Pyraminx Final 5 6.30 11.62 Netherlands 12.936.3017.6610.7211.21
First 5 8.21 10.05 Netherlands 8.968.5313.038.2112.66
Master Magic Final 6 3.61 4.86 Netherlands 6.053.723.615.465.41
First 4 3.93 4.18 Netherlands 5.024.123.934.154.27

Brent Visser - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 34.52 39.15 Netherlands 41.7538.87DNF34.5236.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 10 1:40.30 Netherlands 1:40.301:45.98

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.72 9.33 Netherlands 8.3810.4010.569.217.72
Second 1 8.21 12.28 Netherlands 13.8610.368.2112.6114.52
First 1 7.86 13.24 Netherlands 23.0013.0211.8014.907.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.33 42.92 Netherlands 36.3342.3446.5539.86DNF
First 1 33.61 41.80 Netherlands 50.1833.611:19.8135.5039.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:11.03 1:15.51 Netherlands 1:11.03DNF1:21.631:11.361:13.55
First 1 1:11.81 1:21.70 Netherlands 1:20.411:26.221:11.811:18.461:27.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 24 NR DNF Netherlands 2431DNF
First 5 33 DNF Netherlands 33DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 19.46 23.11 Netherlands 22.9120.2726.6826.1519.46
Combined First 1 18.21 21.67 Netherlands 22.8618.2121.5320.6324.84
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 47.75 50.87 Netherlands 54.7550.1147.75
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:08.52 1:15.24 Netherlands 1:18.461:18.401:08.521:20.301:08.86
Pyraminx Final 3 5.97 7.67 Netherlands 7.658.936.435.979.16
First 2 5.86 7.86 Netherlands 6.7510.279.117.715.86
Master Magic Final 4 2.97 3.63 Netherlands 3.712.974.003.18DNF
First 5 3.09 4.24 Netherlands 5.023.276.284.433.09

Erik Jernqvist - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 14.46 16.84 Sweden 20.7117.7215.2517.5614.46
Second 7 15.66 19.06 Sweden 16.7223.0615.6620.5919.88
First 5 13.53 16.38 Sweden 16.8313.5315.7719.2116.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:08.78 1:11.15 Sweden 1:11.801:09.131:08.781:12.521:32.03
First 6 1:02.52 1:08.30 Sweden 1:15.721:02.521:05.161:04.021:33.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:58.90 2:17.07 Sweden 1:58.902:09.652:39.692:27.272:14.30
First 7 2:03.33 2:12.82 Sweden 2:03.332:17.182:19.932:08.432:12.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 32 DNF Sweden DNF3233
First 3 29 DNF Sweden DNF29DNF

Guus Razoux Schultz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 16.69 17.86 Netherlands 18.0517.5916.6917.9318.76
Second 9 16.75 19.96 Netherlands 20.6919.7231.6116.7519.47
First 8 17.93 19.53 Netherlands 19.0620.6820.4419.0817.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 31 DNF Netherlands 3131DNF
First 5 33 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF33

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 12.40 12.71 Denmark 12.5612.7813.3612.7812.40
Second 2 10.30 12.57 Denmark 11.0310.3016.0613.5813.11
First 2 11.94 13.60 Denmark 13.8611.9412.8114.1314.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 51.59 1:04.74 Denmark 1:08.9751.591:05.531:01.181:07.50
First 3 56.43 1:02.73 Denmark 1:03.691:06.0659.401:05.1156.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:51.77 2:00.35 Denmark 1:51.771:56.932:06.131:58.002:09.59
First 3 1:45.68 2:01.12 Denmark 2:08.742:08.711:48.692:05.971:45.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 33 DNF Denmark 4833DNF
First 7 35 DNF Denmark DNF3538
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.09 22.32 Denmark 18.5318.0928.0928.5020.33
Combined First 2 19.52 22.39 Denmark 19.6519.5226.71DNF20.80
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 40.58 43.54 Denmark 46.8340.5843.21
Megaminx Combined Final 3 2:08.83 2:17.12 Denmark 2:08.832:15.052:36.962:18.912:17.41
Pyraminx Final 2 6.96 7.56 Denmark 8.087.478.036.967.18
First 3 6.33 9.11 Denmark 7.448.756.3311.1311.18
Master Magic Final 3 2.80 3.52 Denmark 5.813.812.803.093.66
First 3 3.13 4.13 Denmark 3.385.905.183.833.13

Johanna Thesing - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 21.33 23.99 Germany 22.9021.3326.7224.0325.03
First 13 17.41 21.97 Germany 19.7823.3422.7829.4717.41

Katharina Thesing - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 1:05.84 1:16.36 Germany 1:45.681:09.931:31.881:07.271:05.84

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 28.68 35.85 Denmark 31.6137.0338.9039.5828.68
First 15 29.57 33.90 Denmark 31.1642.1829.5734.3636.18
4x4x4 Cube First 13 2:26.11 2:48.06 Denmark 2:32.472:53.253:56.272:26.112:58.46
Pyraminx First 10 22.58 24.43 Denmark 25.5923.0230.2124.6822.58
Master Magic Final 5 4.08 4.47 Denmark 4.134.135.165.444.08
First 6 4.00 4.37 Denmark 7.474.004.094.054.96

Linus Frész - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 14.29 15.81 Germany 14.7215.7514.2917.8016.97
Second 6 16.42 17.68 Germany 16.4216.9116.7819.34DNF
First 6 14.48 16.42 Germany 15.0715.7118.4914.4819.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 55.68 57.53 Germany 56.4458.281:05.1555.6857.88
First 4 59.58 1:03.50 Germany 1:01.8459.58DNF1:03.721:04.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:56.84 2:00.50 Germany 1:57.311:56.842:02.902:01.302:21.97
First 4 1:53.29 2:01.30 Germany 2:08.611:53.291:58.671:59.872:05.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 34 DNF Germany DNF34DNF
First 1 28 DNF Germany 28DNF30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 24.84 28.65 Germany 28.0624.8427.2532.9730.65
Combined First 4 26.80 29.28 Germany 26.8035.2230.5029.0628.28
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:17.22 2:30.72 Germany 2:17.222:55.712:28.582:23.662:39.93
Pyraminx Final 8 10.63 15.50 Germany 19.1817.2515.7513.5010.63
First 8 9.69 19.66 Germany 9.6925.5720.5622.6415.78

Marcel Peters - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 17.47 23.18 Germany 20.9625.9122.68DNF17.47
Second 11 19.59 20.90 Germany 19.6919.59DNF23.4019.61
First 10 17.94 21.10 Germany 23.1819.7217.9421.8621.71
4x4x4 Cube First 11 1:38.33 1:43.09 Germany 1:48.091:47.131:38.331:40.211:41.94
5x5x5 Cube First 11 3:43.61 4:04.97 Germany 4:02.104:22.504:08.163:43.614:04.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 33 DNF Germany DNF3733
First 8 37 DNF Germany DNF37DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.78 28.96 Germany 30.2129.1123.7831.1127.56
Combined First 6 23.03 34.86 Germany DNF26.1623.0326.6651.75

Marieke van der Wegen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 33.30 37.10 Netherlands 37.0641.3333.3037.9336.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First 12 57 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF57
Pyraminx Final 6 10.18 12.41 Netherlands 10.5315.7710.1815.0311.66
First 6 10.72 12.14 Netherlands 12.3810.7220.8610.9313.12

Marthe Olthuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 59.55 1:06.85 Netherlands 1:10.021:01.811:08.721:15.4759.55
Pyraminx First 11 20.56 33.64 Netherlands 30.7737.3037.8820.5632.86

Nora Christ - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 13.15 15.61 Germany 16.0814.0616.6813.1516.68
Second 5 14.08 16.32 Germany 16.8614.0816.9730.2715.13
First 7 13.80 17.48 Germany 24.9719.2517.7815.4113.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:00.41 1:06.44 Germany 1:20.021:04.441:03.801:00.411:11.09
First 5 1:02.36 1:04.10 Germany 1:02.631:02.361:04.061:08.461:05.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:57.43 2:03.52 Germany 2:16.062:00.002:01.811:57.432:08.75
First 5 1:50.30 2:06.24 Germany 2:14.191:50.302:04.532:30.592:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First 11 47 DNF Germany DNF47DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 32.25 36.80 Germany 37.1339.4032.2535.6337.65
Combined First 8 23.90 41.67 Germany 23.9047.3339.25DNF38.43
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 3:01.16 3:42.45 Germany 4:10.753:55.433:01.16
Megaminx Combined Final 4 2:06.15 2:18.29 Germany 2:21.062:06.152:26.052:18.832:14.97
Pyraminx Final 7 10.30 12.60 Germany 12.1510.3014.9012.6812.97
First 7 11.81 13.58 Germany 11.8112.4312.1518.8316.16
Master Magic Final 1 2.68 2.78 Germany 2.882.722.684.522.75
First 2 3.00 3.14 Germany 3.003.035.343.273.13

Robin Bos - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 53.58 57.34 Netherlands 1:00.4754.321:11.4653.5857.22

Sanio Kasumovic - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 14.96 19.36 Austria 14.9622.3622.4617.9417.78
Second 8 16.09 19.38 Austria 22.6218.0220.2716.0919.84
First 9 19.76 20.74 Austria 21.6319.9725.1319.7620.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:29.13 1:35.96 Austria 1:35.961:32.22DNF1:29.131:39.69
First 10 1:11.90 1:26.85 Austria 1:33.401:21.401:11.901:25.751:43.93
5x5x5 Cube First 9 2:14.40 2:42.15 Austria 2:53.132:14.402:25.903:06.962:47.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First 13 DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 34.28 41.56 Austria 1:04.8138.6534.2848.0038.03
Combined First 9 38.61 42.32 Austria 45.5146.1139.6838.6141.78
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:50.17 2:11.83 Austria 2:01.402:12.341:50.172:29.792:21.76
Pyraminx Final 9 14.16 20.55 Austria 21.4019.1123.9314.1621.15
First 9 17.45 22.30 Austria 17.8526.90DNF22.1517.45
Master Magic Final 2 2.47 3.21 Austria 2.694.222.473.523.43
First 1 2.38 3.11 Austria 2.592.384.18DNF2.55

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 13.42 14.26 Germany 13.4221.8313.7213.8615.20
Second 3 13.93 15.59 Germany 15.6113.9314.3719.5816.78
First 4 12.78 15.53 Germany 15.1415.6818.2115.7612.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 50.28 53.53 Germany 51.3850.281:02.7051.8457.38
First 2 54.33 1:02.10 Germany 1:08.8557.9554.3359.501:11.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:51.59 1:57.55 Germany 2:08.001:54.912:00.151:57.581:51.59
First 2 1:47.55 1:52.79 Germany 2:05.381:56.341:51.151:50.881:47.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 31 DNF Germany 3131DNF
First 3 29 29.67 WR Germany 303029
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 22.30 24.72 Germany 23.1922.3030.7824.7426.23
Combined First 3 24.63 27.14 Germany 26.5327.0327.9924.6327.86
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:41.02 1:45.01 Germany 1:41.021:44.691:49.33
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:20.43 2:44.79 Germany 3:05.032:20.432:41.182:40.882:52.31
Pyraminx Final 1 4.65 6.65 Germany 6.797.444.656.646.51
First 1 5.30 6.30 Germany 7.055.306.596.465.84
Master Magic First 7 3.85 4.63 Germany 5.924.494.125.273.85

Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 17.78 18.87 Japan 17.9419.9917.7818.6920.84
Second 12 16.27 22.48 Japan 24.0816.2725.7722.1621.20
First 12 18.69 21.70 Japan 22.5223.3922.4718.6920.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:15.59 1:18.62 Japan 1:15.591:33.061:18.001:16.401:21.46
First 9 1:11.03 1:20.60 Japan 1:17.561:19.161:41.781:25.091:11.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27 30.00 AsR Japan 342729
First 1 28 30.33 NR Japan 283231

Vincent Bruns - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 14.28 17.59 Germany 14.2817.6318.4716.6818.59
Second 4 15.50 16.05 Germany 17.4715.6616.9015.5915.50
First 3 14.81 15.52 Germany 16.3620.6315.3014.8114.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:12.22 1:18.05 Germany 1:20.281:28.081:20.181:12.221:13.69
First 7 1:10.68 1:12.75 Germany 1:15.721:16.151:11.811:10.681:10.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:31.90 2:48.84 Germany 3:18.312:52.532:51.442:31.902:42.56
First 8 2:18.34 2:39.83 Germany 2:41.442:18.342:42.882:35.183:07.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 39 DNF Germany DNF4539
First 9 40 45.00 Germany 474048
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 28.72 39.67 Germany 28.7240.8136.3641.8342.15
Combined First 7 33.16 39.70 Germany 33.1645.0839.0039.3040.81
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 3:26.41 4:21.80 Germany 3:26.414:43.414:55.59
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:31.71 2:43.24 Germany 3:03.782:31.712:48.082:35.182:46.47
Pyraminx Final 4 6.66 8.80 Germany 9.388.886.669.308.21
First 4 5.68 9.47 Germany 8.9110.655.689.1310.38