Montevideo Palace 2018


Date
Sep 22, 2018
City
Montevideo, Uruguay
Venue

Hotel London Palace

Address
Río Negro 1278, 11100 Montevideo, Uruguay
Details

Se indicara en el local (En el mismo lugar que la competencia Montevideo Open 2018)

Organizers
Agustín Diano and Bruno Lezama
WCA Delegate
Ricardo Piotti
Contact

+598 98 650 221 (Bruno Lezama) +598 99 104 220 (Agustin Diano) ricardopiotti@gmail.com (Correo del delegado)

Information

Español
IMPORTANTE: leer el reglamento de la WCA para evitar posibles inconvenientes.
Ésta competencia esta abierta a competidores de cualquier nacionalidad, cualquier edad y a nuevos y viejos competidores.
Los acompañantes de los competidores no tiene que pagar ningún tipo de entrada ni inscripción.

English
IMPORTANT: read the regulations of the WCA to avoid possible issues.
This competition is open to competitors of any nationality.
Guests do not have to pay any type of entry or registration.

Events
Competitors
23
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $200 (Uruguayan Peso).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of $200 (Uruguayan Peso) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

Español
Registro:
El registro se considera completo cuando se han seguido las instrucciones, y el competidor aparece en la siguiente lista, el pago se realizará el día de la competencia y únicamente podrán pagar (y por tanto participar) las personas que hayan sido aceptadas en el registro. Si es primera competencia los datos deben ser correctos (sólo primera letra de cada nombre y apellido en mayúscula, escrito correctamente, fecha de nacimiento verdadera, etc).Si un competidor ya se registró y no podrá asistir, debe avisar a la organización para permitir el espacio a otros competidores a que se registren.

English
Register:
The registration is considered complete whenever respective instructions have been followed, the competitor registered on the WCA website and the competitor's name appears on the following list. The competitors must pay the day of the competition, and only the people whose registration has been accepted is eligible to pay and compete. If the person is a new competitor, the information submitted must be correct (only first letter on each name/last name capitalized, name spelled correctly, correct birth date, etc).
If you have already registered, but you are not able to attend, please contact us so we can give the space to other competitors.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Agustin do Campo 9.20 9.73 Uruguay 10.0410.639.209.759.41
2 Agustín Diano 9.98 10.68 Uruguay 11.1110.6516.8710.299.98
3 Octavio Arocena 10.83 11.52 Uruguay 13.3611.8611.7210.8310.99
4 Irene Pinto 11.63 12.00 Uruguay 11.7312.6912.3211.9511.63
5 Bruno Lezama 9.39 12.65 Uruguay 10.659.3913.7313.5714.04
6 Mateo Rodríguez 10.91 13.65 Uruguay 32.1711.6618.2311.0610.91
7 Rodrigo Benitez 11.50 14.54 Uruguay 15.1414.5119.0613.9711.50
8 Munemichi Suzuki 13.00 14.79 Uruguay 13.0014.7516.7115.3114.31
9 Franco López Antenori 14.51 14.81 Uruguay 16.0414.5114.6514.6915.08
10 Sebastiano Benato 14.56 15.53 Uruguay 19.7315.6016.0514.5614.93
11 Gennaro Monetti 15.20 16.35 Uruguay 16.2915.8416.9327.0815.20
12 Hugo Riera Ricciardelli 16.23 17.39 Uruguay 16.7316.2318.7516.7021.19
13 Brian Hambeck 15.72 17.40 Uruguay 18.3316.5820.1915.7217.30
14 Franco Campanella 15.71 17.42 Uruguay 19.3416.0318.7017.5415.71
15 Damián Méndez 16.52 17.66 Uruguay 17.6216.5217.6720.9817.70
16 Federico Arredondo 14.51 17.71 Uruguay 16.2014.5117.4220.9919.51
17 Matias Viñas 18.52 20.56 Uruguay 24.7019.1020.4322.1418.52
18 Ricardo Piotti 18.20 22.52 Uruguay 19.5423.7024.3225.9518.20
19 Lucas Beltrame 29.87 40.37 Uruguay 42.4447.0054.8329.8731.68
20 Emiliano Colombo 41.27 53.52 Uruguay 54.0048.1241.2759.6458.43
21 Alexis Lain 49.89 1:03.43 Uruguay 1:10.5549.8957.631:04.131:08.53
22 Thiago Silva 54.47 1:15.24 Uruguay DNF54.471:13.521:31.241:00.95

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Agustín Diano 8.96 10.65 Uruguay 10.438.9611.6311.679.89
2 Mateo Rodríguez 10.54 10.69 Uruguay 10.5410.7011.4710.6810.69
3 Agustin do Campo 9.14 10.76 Uruguay 9.1410.9310.0411.3013.41
4 Octavio Arocena 10.58 11.22 Uruguay 10.5811.5110.8512.0911.31
5 Irene Pinto 10.55 11.55 Uruguay 10.5511.6210.8112.2113.63
6 Bruno Lezama 11.36 12.80 Uruguay 13.1714.5811.7313.5111.36
7 Munemichi Suzuki 11.71 13.16 Uruguay 13.7311.7112.4913.7813.27
8 Rodrigo Benitez 13.38 13.66 Uruguay 13.3813.6414.5913.5513.78
9 Gennaro Monetti 11.73 14.59 Uruguay 11.7312.8815.7815.1015.99
10 Franco Campanella 13.75 14.95 Uruguay 16.4214.8114.9215.1113.75
11 Sebastiano Benato 13.88 15.04 Uruguay 14.5413.8815.0815.4915.62
12 Franco López Antenori 10.55 16.19 Uruguay 15.08DNF17.6210.5515.86
13 Brian Hambeck 15.41 16.52 Uruguay 15.9518.0219.8515.4115.58
14 Federico Arredondo 14.16 17.00 Uruguay 14.4417.4619.0914.1620.15
15 Hugo Riera Ricciardelli 15.63 17.66 Uruguay 15.6318.3218.1916.4719.27
16 Damián Méndez 18.84 20.42 Uruguay 25.4220.1418.8419.0222.11

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Agustin do Campo 8.42 9.10 NR Uruguay 9.478.629.218.4210.33
2 Irene Pinto 9.75 11.01 Uruguay 9.7512.8510.7111.1111.22
3 Agustín Diano 9.84 11.18 Uruguay 11.9111.5713.0610.069.84
4 Octavio Arocena 9.59 11.22 Uruguay 10.2212.279.5914.2011.16
5 Mateo Rodríguez 9.10 11.43 Uruguay 11.689.1010.4012.7812.21
6 Bruno Lezama 10.91 11.50 Uruguay 14.8911.9711.2210.9111.30
7 Munemichi Suzuki 11.99 13.44 Uruguay 11.9913.5013.0414.2013.79
8 Rodrigo Benitez 13.40 13.85 Uruguay 15.0313.8013.4013.5514.20

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bruno Lezama 2.89 3.62 Uruguay 3.792.893.664.133.40
2 Sebastiano Benato 2.95 4.15 Uruguay 2.954.324.864.403.73
3 Octavio Arocena 4.00 4.46 Uruguay 4.004.365.024.006.00
4 Agustín Diano 3.99 4.81 Uruguay 3.995.114.286.085.03
5 Munemichi Suzuki 3.13 5.25 Uruguay 3.134.994.866.615.90
6 Irene Pinto 4.74 5.57 Uruguay 5.377.095.714.745.62
7 Damián Méndez 3.17 5.58 Uruguay 3.176.294.825.647.37
8 Hugo Riera Ricciardelli 4.42 5.67 Uruguay 4.425.316.146.525.56
9 Gennaro Monetti 4.79 5.87 Uruguay 5.154.799.666.825.64
10 Mateo Rodríguez 3.36 5.92 Uruguay 7.103.36DNF5.095.57
11 Franco Campanella 3.19 6.19 Uruguay 9.115.406.953.196.22
12 Federico Arredondo 4.13 6.20 Uruguay 7.189.944.134.976.44
13 Brian Hambeck 3.84 6.39 Uruguay 6.103.846.3310.736.75
14 Franco López Antenori 4.62 6.56 Uruguay 5.65DNF4.626.537.50
15 Rodrigo Benitez 5.71 7.50 Uruguay 6.229.28DNF5.716.99
16 Ricardo Piotti 3.74 7.85 Uruguay 3.7417.507.7112.013.82
17 Lucas Beltrame 7.95 11.30 Uruguay 12.397.9511.8910.8211.18

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Octavio Arocena 3.17 3.87 Uruguay 3.173.345.434.024.24
2 Munemichi Suzuki 3.48 3.92 Uruguay 5.113.503.913.484.35
3 Agustín Diano 3.19 4.19 Uruguay 4.723.194.034.613.92
4 Bruno Lezama 2.91 4.55 Uruguay 4.422.914.735.804.50
5 Sebastiano Benato 4.66 5.13 Uruguay 4.847.834.665.674.88
6 Gennaro Monetti 3.75 5.16 Uruguay 5.563.755.174.766.13
7 Damián Méndez 4.31 5.42 Uruguay 4.886.164.318.685.21
8 Franco Campanella 3.78 5.53 Uruguay 5.183.786.166.755.26
9 Irene Pinto 4.29 5.59 Uruguay 7.454.414.295.536.84
10 Hugo Riera Ricciardelli 5.11 5.73 Uruguay 5.905.466.255.825.11
11 Mateo Rodríguez 4.41 5.83 Uruguay 9.325.265.894.416.34
12 Federico Arredondo 4.80 6.54 Uruguay 6.126.284.807.217.79

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bruno Lezama 2.51 4.23 Uruguay 4.903.524.714.472.51
2 Agustín Diano 3.36 4.52 Uruguay 5.173.365.364.853.55
3 Munemichi Suzuki 2.78 4.58 Uruguay 4.884.244.6312.672.78
4 Octavio Arocena 2.84 4.99 Uruguay 5.784.318.554.882.84
5 Gennaro Monetti 4.48 5.30 Uruguay 5.015.645.246.584.48
6 Sebastiano Benato 4.66 6.15 Uruguay 9.926.344.666.625.48
7 Damián Méndez 5.60 6.48 Uruguay 6.006.876.577.175.60
8 Franco Campanella 5.21 DNF Uruguay 7.365.217.23DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alonso 31.62 36.81 Uruguay 31.6235.8737.7238.1936.83
2 Agustín Diano 33.42 45.06 Uruguay 51.2652.7842.5141.4133.42
3 Agustin do Campo 39.65 45.67 Uruguay 39.7950.5439.6551.4046.67
4 Bruno Lezama 43.42 46.66 Uruguay 48.2143.4244.7846.9849.76
5 Octavio Arocena 40.06 47.75 Uruguay 49.1340.0649.5744.5454.19
6 Mateo Rodríguez 48.71 50.58 Uruguay 49.5948.7148.8654.3953.30
7 Irene Pinto 47.82 53.14 Uruguay 47.8257.221:04.4950.7251.48
8 Munemichi Suzuki 48.86 53.39 Uruguay 51.8755.0753.231:04.7748.86
9 Sebastiano Benato 1:00.11 1:07.04 Uruguay 1:05.991:00.11DNF1:12.301:02.82
10 Franco López Antenori 1:02.34 1:07.64 Uruguay DNF1:03.701:15.611:02.341:03.61
11 Hugo Riera Ricciardelli 1:04.61 1:08.52 Uruguay 1:04.661:11.831:17.741:09.081:04.61
12 Gennaro Monetti 1:05.77 1:17.13 Uruguay 1:05.771:31.201:26.081:06.511:18.80
13 Ricardo Piotti 1:20.38 Uruguay 1:25.991:20.38

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alonso 30.15 37.31 Uruguay 40.4337.2340.2730.1534.44
2 Agustín Diano 37.05 41.13 Uruguay 46.0937.0540.2244.0739.11
3 Bruno Lezama 43.60 48.65 Uruguay 48.0243.6056.4551.7046.22
4 Octavio Arocena 43.96 52.35 Uruguay 43.9649.7555.421:10.7651.87
5 Irene Pinto 41.95 52.76 Uruguay 54.6652.0555.4751.5641.95
6 Munemichi Suzuki 51.83 55.03 Uruguay 51.8355.7556.731:00.0052.61
7 Mateo Rodríguez 41.14 1:11.80 Uruguay 56.9841.1458.89DNF1:39.54
8 Sebastiano Benato 1:07.11 1:12.16 Uruguay 1:30.381:13.911:15.201:07.371:07.11

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alonso 1:05.10 NR 1:09.18 NR Uruguay 1:05.101:09.481:08.321:18.741:09.75
2 Agustín Diano 1:15.91 1:20.98 Uruguay 1:23.501:17.131:22.301:15.911:28.68
3 Bruno Lezama 1:15.23 1:28.23 Uruguay 1:22.981:34.631:40.101:27.081:15.23
4 Mateo Rodríguez 1:21.57 1:29.10 Uruguay 1:30.301:26.121:21.571:30.881:32.80
5 Irene Pinto 1:53.03 2:00.91 Uruguay 2:04.621:53.031:59.072:01.862:01.79
6 Ricardo Piotti 2:08.49 2:13.75 Uruguay 2:11.102:08.492:19.472:14.042:16.11
7 Munemichi Suzuki 1:54.83 2:16.87 Uruguay 2:21.072:14.862:28.211:54.832:14.68
8 Sebastiano Benato 2:16.76 2:24.29 Uruguay 2:23.362:25.052:24.452:16.762:31.50

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Agustín Diano 2:30.00 NR 2:32.15 NR Uruguay 2:33.992:30.002:32.47
2 Francisco Alonso 2:38.88 2:40.92 Uruguay 2:38.882:44.732:39.14
3 Bruno Lezama 2:45.06 2:50.74 Uruguay 2:47.992:45.062:59.16
4 Mateo Rodríguez 2:54.59 2:59.41 Uruguay 2:54.592:57.083:06.57
5 Ricardo Piotti 4:35.03 Uruguay 4:35.03

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Agustín Diano 3:34.52 NR 3:56.02 NR Uruguay 4:24.333:49.213:34.52
2 Mateo Rodríguez 4:03.95 4:16.71 Uruguay 4:22.054:24.124:03.95
3 Bruno Lezama 4:26.85 4:48.51 Uruguay 4:58.164:26.855:00.52

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bruno Lezama 17.96 18.70 Uruguay 19.0917.9620.0318.0818.94
2 Octavio Arocena 17.12 19.41 Uruguay 18.1822.5117.5417.1225.03
3 Irene Pinto 18.19 21.56 Uruguay 20.2322.1618.1923.2522.30
4 Agustín Diano 21.63 25.37 Uruguay 21.6330.0723.8726.5025.75
5 Rodrigo Benitez 22.82 25.78 Uruguay 23.6227.9925.7428.5222.82
6 Franco Campanella 22.12 26.11 Uruguay 24.9222.1234.3525.9127.50
7 Munemichi Suzuki 20.59 26.12 Uruguay 25.3628.4220.5924.5931.84
8 Sebastiano Benato 26.99 31.93 Uruguay 52.8626.9932.2029.5634.04
9 Franco López Antenori 27.72 33.02 Uruguay 32.9733.5535.6332.5527.72
10 Brian Hambeck 30.44 33.87 Uruguay 30.8237.9437.8232.9630.44
11 Gennaro Monetti 34.80 42.57 Uruguay 37.72DNF45.3544.6534.80

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bruno Lezama 3.65 4.90 Uruguay 3.745.955.023.65DNF
2 Munemichi Suzuki 4.12 6.64 Uruguay 7.056.786.386.774.12
3 Franco Campanella 5.49 7.47 Uruguay 7.645.499.069.965.70
4 Gennaro Monetti 3.82 10.22 Uruguay 10.5011.32DNF8.833.82
5 Agustín Diano 7.31 10.78 Uruguay 12.68DNF8.927.3110.74
6 Franco López Antenori 8.14 12.70 Uruguay 8.1412.3413.9313.7412.01
7 Sebastiano Benato 11.41 15.04 Uruguay 11.4117.8213.9639.9813.34