Mongolian Open 2013


Date
Sep 21, 2013
City
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Venue

Chinggis Khaan Hotel

Address
Bayanzurkh District, Horoo 1, Tokyo Street-10, Ulaanbaatar
Details

Conference A Hall

Website
Mongolian Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact

Mongolian Open 2013 team (Khatanbaatar Khandsuren, Hanneke Rijks, Ron van Bruchem), Mongolian Intellectual Academy

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
70
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tuguldur Ulam-Undrakh won with an average of 14.45 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mendsaikhan Erdenetogtokh finished second (15.80) and Davaasambuu Chadraabal finished third (15.88).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tuguldur Ulam-Undrakh 11.72 14.45 Mongolia 15.04DNF13.8714.4311.72
2 Mendsaikhan Erdenetogtokh 13.98 15.80 Mongolia 18.7414.8513.9816.0216.54
3 Davaasambuu Chadraabal 13.71 15.88 Mongolia 19.8814.7413.7115.1717.72
4 Gantumur Badral 14.93 16.08 Mongolia 17.4214.9315.0818.3215.75
5 Odkhuu Davaadorj 15.32 16.52 Mongolia 15.9317.0715.3219.5616.55
6 Bilguunsaikhan Densmaa 15.28 16.53 Mongolia 18.1715.7115.7118.7915.28
7 Barsbold Tsogtbayar 18.29 20.40 Mongolia 21.3018.2925.8418.5321.36
8 Munhsaihan Battumur 17.47 22.11 Mongolia 22.06DNF25.4917.4718.77

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tuguldur Ulam-Undrakh 12.36 12.65 NR Mongolia 12.3612.7512.8312.3813.68
2 Ron van Bruchem 14.12 14.56 Netherlands 14.5714.1214.7914.6014.52
3 Odkhuu Davaadorj 14.62 15.31 Mongolia 17.4914.6215.1614.8715.91
4 Gantumur Badral 13.30 15.69 Mongolia 13.3015.9315.3115.8317.15
5 Davaasambuu Chadraabal 11.13 NR 15.89 Mongolia 19.2116.1915.6615.8111.13
6 Munhsaihan Battumur 13.63 15.93 Mongolia 17.1920.4713.8613.6316.74
7 Mendsaikhan Erdenetogtokh 15.19 16.98 Mongolia 15.5518.2815.1918.2417.14
8 Barsbold Tsogtbayar 14.55 17.94 Mongolia 16.9114.5520.1916.7125.16
9 Bilguunsaikhan Densmaa 17.17 18.36 Mongolia 17.1719.0921.6917.4518.55
10 Enkhdalai Batlhagra 15.84 18.61 Mongolia 15.8422.9619.0120.0516.77
11 Erdenemandah Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэхүү Эрдэнэмандах) 18.22 19.61 Mongolia 19.2819.3525.7418.2220.20
12 Enkhtuvshin Ochirhuyg 17.63 19.92 Mongolia 21.2520.6623.5517.8617.63
13 Munkh-Erdene Lhagvasuren 18.48 20.44 Mongolia 18.8119.7322.77DNF18.48
14 Galbadrah Boldbaatar 16.68 21.41 Mongolia 21.0028.6324.6118.6116.68
15 Gankhuyag Nyamdalai 14.50 21.45 Mongolia 24.5821.6214.5026.3018.15
16 Margadzaya Buyanbadrakh 19.70 21.77 Mongolia 21.9719.7022.5323.0520.80
17 Idersaikhan Boldbaatar 20.41 21.94 Mongolia 21.7727.4321.1322.9120.41
18 Enkhdavaa Nyamdavaa 19.70 22.08 Mongolia 20.7825.0619.7025.0720.40
19 Tsogbuyan Yulkharsuren 18.68 23.00 Mongolia 18.6826.2825.8121.5921.59
20 Dulguun Onon 21.75 23.40 Mongolia 21.7523.5621.8425.6624.81
21 Uuganbayar Oyunbaatar 16.71 23.94 Mongolia DNF16.7126.4024.1321.29
22 Bayart Munkh-Erdene (Мөнх-Эрдэнэ Баярт) 20.28 24.96 Mongolia 31.25DNF22.8820.2820.74
23 Bat-Erdene Sanjaa 21.21 25.33 Mongolia 24.7123.1928.0921.2131.43
24 Anudari Jigjidsuren 20.92 25.43 Mongolia 22.8625.3428.0830.5620.92
25 Munkhbold Sukhbold 22.33 25.49 Mongolia 28.5925.7725.4825.2222.33
26 Bilguun Batjargal 19.60 25.63 Mongolia 32.0619.6023.3821.44DNF
27 Ankhbayar Azzaya 16.63 25.74 Mongolia 24.3044.4225.1516.6327.78
28 Munkhbileg Munkhburen 22.63 26.08 Mongolia 26.34DNF22.6323.2628.63
29 Tsenguun Khashbaatar 22.88 26.16 Mongolia 24.7526.1928.0322.8827.54
30 Dogsom Batbayar 24.08 27.44 Mongolia 36.2024.0827.3324.8230.16
31 Bayr Bulganhuu 23.95 27.87 Mongolia 29.16DNF27.8123.9526.65
32 Elbegdorj Davaasuren 22.65 29.55 Mongolia 29.3430.72DNF28.5922.65
33 Bilegsaikhan Naranbat 21.32 29.59 Mongolia DNF23.6921.3236.5728.51
34 Baasanjav Otgonbayar 27.34 29.65 Mongolia 48.2827.3429.5328.7130.70
35 Oyunsuren Saruulbuyan 29.36 29.90 Mongolia 30.0929.8133.3829.8129.36
36 Temuulen Ulambayar 26.69 30.80 Mongolia 26.6932.9832.2829.6130.52
37 Shaariibuu Enkh-Amgalan 28.31 31.44 Mongolia 38.2333.8628.3128.3432.11
38 Altangerel Erdenebat 22.40 31.73 Mongolia DNF23.8241.5629.8022.40
39 Tsengel Battur 26.88 32.40 Mongolia 26.8832.3129.37DNF35.52
40 Altangerel Nyamlkhagva 28.57 32.88 Mongolia 29.4528.5734.8334.3736.12
41 Munkh-Iveel Munkhbat 28.75 33.76 Mongolia 37.78DNF32.5728.7530.93
42 Bat-Erdene Burentugs 31.57 34.29 Mongolia 31.5734.0734.2237.6034.59
43 Batdorj Damdinpurev 32.34 34.74 Mongolia 38.0435.3034.1832.3434.74
44 Ariunbold Bayanmunkh (Баянмөнх Ариунболд) 32.26 36.00 Mongolia 45.8937.6832.2634.9935.34
45 Khanbold Gombodorj 31.51 36.62 Mongolia 33.0642.0742.7534.7331.51
46 Temuujin Ulziibaatar 29.27 36.66 Mongolia 38.1338.6145.6933.2529.27
47 Khasbilegt Tserenbyamba 28.05 37.19 Mongolia DNF34.5938.6428.0538.33
48 Altanbagana Altangerel (Алтангэрэл Алтанбагана) 35.15 39.13 Mongolia 35.1537.2538.3042.3441.84
49 Lhagva-Ochir Tobuudorj 41.14 1:12.37 Mongolia 41.14DNF1:53.7853.3250.01
50 Tsogbadrakh Saikhanbayar 29.64 DNF Mongolia 29.6429.9733.41DNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tuguldur Ulam-Undrakh 12.58 12.98 Mongolia 13.4113.7112.5812.9312.60
2 Ron van Bruchem 11.79 14.55 Netherlands 15.0814.3711.7914.8614.41
3 Gantumur Badral 14.30 15.03 Mongolia 20.4615.7214.3014.9114.45
4 Odkhuu Davaadorj 13.65 15.74 Mongolia 15.0813.6515.9917.9616.14
5 Davaasambuu Chadraabal 14.79 15.95 Mongolia 14.7916.7816.0016.3315.53
6 Barsbold Tsogtbayar 15.53 16.29 Mongolia 15.5316.4520.9615.6016.82
7 Munhsaihan Battumur 15.13 16.38 Mongolia 15.2221.8916.8315.1317.09
8 Bilguunsaikhan Densmaa 16.30 18.04 Mongolia 16.4419.2428.3518.4516.30
9 Mendsaikhan Erdenetogtokh 17.00 19.09 Mongolia 22.4017.0020.4018.4718.40
10 Erdenemandah Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэхүү Эрдэнэмандах) 17.32 19.16 Mongolia 21.2318.2817.3220.4718.74
11 Munkh-Erdene Lhagvasuren 16.98 19.75 Mongolia 19.4619.0116.9821.4320.78
12 Enkhdalai Batlhagra 18.25 20.09 Mongolia 20.4418.2521.0825.6618.76
13 Gankhuyag Nyamdalai 17.65 20.14 Mongolia 21.5119.4019.5125.3817.65
14 Enkhtuvshin Ochirhuyg 18.01 20.64 Mongolia DNF18.0121.5918.1622.17
15 Enkhdavaa Nyamdavaa 17.98 21.06 Mongolia 23.3817.9829.7920.7519.04
16 Ankhbayar Azzaya 15.39 21.87 Mongolia 21.8324.9023.5315.3920.24
17 Galbadrah Boldbaatar 21.52 22.02 Mongolia 21.8421.6021.52DNF22.63
18 Idersaikhan Boldbaatar 20.04 22.10 Mongolia 22.4322.8221.3022.5820.04
19 Dulguun Onon 20.05 22.53 Mongolia 24.0322.2821.6123.7120.05
20 Bayart Munkh-Erdene (Мөнх-Эрдэнэ Баярт) 19.01 22.88 Mongolia 19.0125.8819.9622.81DNF
21 Anudari Jigjidsuren 19.51 23.35 Mongolia 24.0422.4523.5519.5126.73
22 Tsenguun Khashbaatar 22.28 23.46 Mongolia 26.4522.2823.2122.6324.54
23 Tsogbuyan Yulkharsuren 19.16 23.47 Mongolia 23.5024.6522.2519.1625.51
24 Bilguun Batjargal 20.38 23.56 Mongolia 23.8132.3425.2821.6020.38
25 Bilegsaikhan Naranbat 21.10 23.79 Mongolia 24.1221.1023.4723.7731.17
26 Margadzaya Buyanbadrakh 18.96 24.23 Mongolia 27.1620.73DNF24.8018.96
27 Uuganbayar Oyunbaatar 22.25 24.35 Mongolia 25.86DNF22.2524.4122.79
28 Bat-Erdene Sanjaa 23.87 25.58 Mongolia 27.6424.6623.8724.4429.70
29 Dogsom Batbayar 23.66 25.59 Mongolia 31.3327.4725.2123.6624.09
30 Baasanjav Otgonbayar 20.91 27.79 Mongolia 31.0826.2831.0720.9126.02
31 Munkhbold Sukhbold 21.70 27.83 Mongolia 24.8228.7629.9033.9221.70
32 Elbegdorj Davaasuren 22.90 29.30 Mongolia 42.5522.9031.6323.6932.57
33 Bayr Bulganhuu 24.88 29.78 Mongolia 31.5924.8850.7532.2925.46
34 Munkhbileg Munkhburen 18.93 30.36 Mongolia 18.93DNF27.7636.6426.69
35 Oyunsuren Saruulbuyan 22.77 30.90 Mongolia 39.9929.0522.7728.3835.28
36 Temuulen Ulambayar 27.38 31.08 Mongolia 36.2027.3832.2030.3030.75
37 Tsogbadrakh Saikhanbayar 23.13 31.38 Mongolia 29.7037.1823.1335.2829.16
38 Tsengel Battur 24.05 31.45 Mongolia 24.0530.8125.90DNF37.65
39 Khasbilegt Tserenbyamba 27.47 32.06 Mongolia 40.4730.5935.3327.4730.26
40 Shaariibuu Enkh-Amgalan 26.53 32.61 Mongolia 31.3426.5331.1738.7835.33
41 Ariunbold Bayanmunkh (Баянмөнх Ариунболд) 28.53 33.22 Mongolia 37.3432.0338.8830.2828.53
42 Khanbold Gombodorj 29.13 33.48 Mongolia 29.13DNF33.6635.2631.52
43 Batdorj Damdinpurev 25.65 34.37 Mongolia 40.6144.7731.9530.5625.65
44 Altangerel Erdenebat 24.80 36.80 Mongolia 24.8041.35DNF28.7040.34
45 Temuujin Ulziibaatar 31.89 37.13 Mongolia DNF36.0040.3635.0431.89
46 Altangerel Nyamlkhagva 30.36 37.69 Mongolia 39.5135.4130.3638.1643.35
47 Altanbagana Altangerel (Алтангэрэл Алтанбагана) 36.28 37.69 Mongolia 36.2836.8040.6238.2538.03
48 Bat-Erdene Burentugs 32.18 38.53 Mongolia 40.0057.8636.9532.1838.63
49 Munkh-Iveel Munkhbat 31.86 39.36 Mongolia 42.8840.3543.9931.8634.86
50 Lhagva-Ochir Tobuudorj 35.17 39.95 Mongolia 40.4542.5748.3136.8435.17
51 Nomundari Jigjidsuren 36.84 46.37 Mongolia 47.5356.2547.8736.8443.71
52 Khuslen Lhagwasuren 33.70 48.40 Mongolia 33.7055.161:02.3340.4349.62
53 Barysbyek Bolatbyek 43.68 49.10 Mongolia DNF43.6854.8045.8446.65
54 Bat-Erdene Bayarkhuu 45.83 49.79 Mongolia 1:02.7050.0845.8347.3251.97
55 Hanneke Rijks 45.03 51.19 Netherlands 45.0352.4054.691:06.3446.49
56 Belgutei Undur-Orgil 39.58 51.31 Mongolia 55.4541.5056.98DNF39.58
57 Anar Badral 41.68 51.88 Mongolia 41.681:44.7747.4653.5554.62
58 Murun Sukhbat 43.24 54.25 Mongolia 1:10.7045.0943.2446.971:24.44
59 Nomunkhan Davaa 56.54 1:02.93 Mongolia 1:08.271:00.5356.541:07.781:00.47
60 Enkhzorig Byambasuren 48.96 1:03.97 Mongolia 58.0548.961:48.6853.501:20.35
61 Todsetsen Gunbileg 57.69 1:06.22 Mongolia 1:32.771:16.3257.6959.981:02.36
62 Bilguun Khashbaatar 58.13 1:07.11 Mongolia 1:07.051:06.8658.131:12.871:07.43
63 Arigbukh Enkhbold 58.18 1:09.88 Mongolia 1:21.951:02.321:05.3658.182:17.82
64 Ikhtamir Munkhtamir 1:26.13 1:32.66 Mongolia 1:26.131:33.261:34.301:30.411:44.15
65 Ujingoo Dashdavaa 1:33.52 1:43.10 Mongolia 1:43.411:42.461:33.521:43.431:46.77
66 Amartuvshin Javhlan 27.86 DNF Mongolia DNF27.8630.78DNF30.41
67 Bilguun Otgonbayr 34.09 DNF Mongolia DNF34.67DNF34.0936.65

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Odkhuu Davaadorj 5.11 5.99 Mongolia 5.995.595.116.409.07
2 Gantumur Badral 4.86 6.94 Mongolia 8.094.866.84DNF5.90
3 Tuguldur Ulam-Undrakh 6.00 7.45 Mongolia 7.258.116.007.009.08
4 Bilguunsaikhan Densmaa 4.54 8.02 Mongolia 8.227.444.548.4110.01
5 Galbadrah Boldbaatar 7.23 8.17 Mongolia 8.368.607.557.2310.27
6 Mendsaikhan Erdenetogtokh 7.46 8.40 Mongolia 8.897.468.118.938.20
7 Bilegsaikhan Naranbat 5.54 8.84 Mongolia 7.1610.205.549.579.78
8 Erdenemandah Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэхүү Эрдэнэмандах) 6.95 9.56 Mongolia 7.576.9512.09DNF9.02

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mendsaikhan Erdenetogtokh 4.61 6.19 Mongolia 7.768.704.615.565.26
2 Tuguldur Ulam-Undrakh 4.47 6.24 Mongolia 5.826.896.008.164.47
3 Bilegsaikhan Naranbat 4.77 6.53 Mongolia 5.206.527.888.934.77
4 Odkhuu Davaadorj 3.92 6.65 Mongolia 7.196.995.7712.923.92
5 Bilguunsaikhan Densmaa 6.48 7.68 Mongolia 8.7510.907.686.486.61
6 Erdenemandah Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэхүү Эрдэнэмандах) 4.76 7.95 Mongolia 6.997.349.524.769.80
7 Ron van Bruchem 6.86 7.95 Netherlands 8.588.187.0812.306.86
8 Gantumur Badral 4.43 7.99 Mongolia 9.656.827.5015.754.43
9 Galbadrah Boldbaatar 6.96 8.26 Mongolia 8.889.478.816.967.09
10 Dulguun Onon 5.70 8.35 Mongolia 9.567.737.755.709.58
11 Enkhdavaa Nyamdavaa 6.64 8.43 Mongolia 10.277.2913.106.647.72
12 Bat-Erdene Sanjaa 5.66 8.52 Mongolia 8.468.218.909.955.66
13 Munhsaihan Battumur 3.85 8.70 Mongolia DNF9.718.118.293.85
14 Davaasambuu Chadraabal 6.53 8.91 Mongolia 9.89DNF9.697.146.53
15 Munkhbold Sukhbold 5.94 9.09 Mongolia 5.949.6412.127.2310.40
16 Anudari Jigjidsuren 8.09 9.21 Mongolia 9.308.1312.2310.198.09
17 Bilguun Otgonbayr 7.35 9.43 Mongolia 10.677.357.729.8911.28
18 Gankhuyag Nyamdalai 4.89 9.70 Mongolia 11.8210.759.668.694.89
19 Bilguun Batjargal 6.55 10.22 Mongolia 11.7711.097.806.5512.50
20 Tsogbuyan Yulkharsuren 7.70 10.33 Mongolia 10.848.7511.4111.807.70
21 Bayr Bulganhuu 8.11 10.36 Mongolia 12.3410.928.1111.968.21
22 Oyunsuren Saruulbuyan 9.16 11.00 Mongolia 10.4812.599.9325.079.16
23 Ariunbold Bayanmunkh (Баянмөнх Ариунболд) 9.11 11.10 Mongolia 9.859.1112.0613.8211.39
24 Baasanjav Otgonbayar 8.33 11.16 Mongolia 18.1710.789.8312.878.33
25 Munkhbileg Munkhburen 10.33 11.16 Mongolia 11.1510.8511.4712.7210.33
26 Barsbold Tsogtbayar 6.95 11.23 Mongolia 11.226.958.94DNF13.52
27 Temuujin Ulziibaatar 5.53 11.50 Mongolia 16.1511.3913.439.685.53
28 Altangerel Nyamlkhagva 7.96 12.33 Mongolia 17.2811.2816.379.337.96
29 Tsogbadrakh Saikhanbayar 8.48 12.54 Mongolia DNF13.6512.2111.758.48
30 Elbegdorj Davaasuren 9.43 12.65 Mongolia 11.3920.949.4310.6015.95
31 Hanneke Rijks 7.02 13.51 Netherlands 18.1311.007.0213.1316.39
32 Munkh-Iveel Munkhbat 8.78 14.39 Mongolia 8.7820.6816.6913.3313.14
33 Altangerel Erdenebat 12.28 15.12 Mongolia 14.7016.4212.2817.2614.25
34 Batdorj Damdinpurev 11.50 18.10 Mongolia 19.2215.3311.5023.4719.75
35 Todsetsen Gunbileg 9.59 19.44 Mongolia 20.4535.2518.9118.979.59
36 Belgutei Undur-Orgil 17.07 19.83 Mongolia 18.2217.0722.4618.8042.76
37 Nomundari Jigjidsuren 13.06 19.99 Mongolia 21.1124.1646.4313.0614.70
38 Bat Batamgalan 7.92 20.78 Mongolia 32.7714.8531.7215.787.92
39 Anar Badral 16.47 24.24 Mongolia 25.8316.4722.09DNF24.79
40 Bilguun Khashbaatar 16.85 DNF Mongolia 53.2629.83DNFDNF16.85

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ron van Bruchem 50.41 54.61 Netherlands 50.4152.0957.461:00.7454.28
2 Tuguldur Ulam-Undrakh 51.60 NR 58.76 NR Mongolia 54.501:02.6551.601:08.0859.13
3 Mendsaikhan Erdenetogtokh 1:03.53 1:16.51 Mongolia 1:03.531:27.571:19.181:19.321:11.03
4 Enkhtuvshin Ochirhuyg 1:19.83 1:29.70 Mongolia 1:29.821:49.821:21.561:19.831:37.71
5 Munhsaihan Battumur 1:26.07 1:35.90 Mongolia 1:26.071:42.521:36.551:38.041:33.12
6 Davaasambuu Chadraabal 1:26.47 1:38.50 Mongolia 1:41.682:07.271:35.751:38.071:26.47
7 Munkh-Erdene Lhagvasuren 1:36.89 1:47.73 Mongolia 1:36.89DNF2:04.801:37.651:40.74
8 Erdenemandah Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэхүү Эрдэнэмандах) 1:35.41 1:55.92 Mongolia 2:14.941:35.411:52.361:44.622:10.78
9 Bilguunsaikhan Densmaa 1:49.95 Mongolia 2:22.551:49.95
10 Tsogbuyan Yulkharsuren 1:57.11 Mongolia 1:57.113:21.94
11 Dogsom Batbayar 2:05.61 Mongolia 2:38.102:05.61
12 Batdorj Damdinpurev 2:07.75 Mongolia 2:35.342:07.75
13 Munkhbold Sukhbold 2:07.93 Mongolia 2:07.932:13.74
14 Margadzaya Buyanbadrakh 2:08.27 Mongolia 2:28.502:08.27
15 Bayart Munkh-Erdene (Мөнх-Эрдэнэ Баярт) 2:10.63 Mongolia 2:10.63DNF
16 Dulguun Onon 2:14.10 Mongolia 2:16.342:14.10
17 Ariunbold Bayanmunkh (Баянмөнх Ариунболд) 2:21.90 Mongolia 2:21.902:35.05
18 Tsogbadrakh Saikhanbayar 2:22.88 Mongolia 2:22.88DNF
19 Idersaikhan Boldbaatar 2:29.00 Mongolia DNF2:29.00
20 Bilguun Otgonbayr 2:32.70 Mongolia 3:11.662:32.70
21 Anudari Jigjidsuren 3:11.88 Mongolia DNF3:11.88
22 Barysbyek Bolatbyek DNF Mongolia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tuguldur Ulam-Undrakh 2:34.61 2:47.79 NR Mongolia 3:06.802:47.472:34.612:48.092:47.80
2 Mendsaikhan Erdenetogtokh 2:31.13 NR 2:55.26 Mongolia 2:52.413:15.162:31.132:39.593:13.77
3 Gantumur Badral 2:54.22 3:36.69 Mongolia DNF2:54.223:30.343:13.214:06.52
4 Bilguunsaikhan Densmaa 3:23.25 4:05.49 Mongolia 3:23.25DNF4:05.684:24.953:45.83
5 Tsogbuyan Yulkharsuren 4:05.96 Mongolia 4:05.964:56.76
6 Enkhdavaa Nyamdavaa 4:18.92 Mongolia 4:18.924:57.19
7 Bilguun Otgonbayr 4:53.52 Mongolia 4:53.52DNF
8 Anudari Jigjidsuren DNF Mongolia DNFDNF
8 Barysbyek Bolatbyek DNF Mongolia DNFDNF
8 Murun Sukhbat DNF Mongolia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erdenemandah Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэхүү Эрдэнэмандах) DNF DNF Mongolia DNFDNFDNF
1 Gantumur Badral DNF DNF Mongolia DNFDNFDNF
1 Khatanbaatar Khandsuren DNF DNF Mongolia DNFDNFDNF
1 Tsogbadrakh Saikhanbayar DNF DNF Mongolia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Davaasambuu Chadraabal 21.52 NR 25.52 NR Mongolia 26.3128.6821.5231.8821.56
2 Munhsaihan Battumur 23.43 32.34 Mongolia 30.8323.4328.3437.8542.41
3 Munkh-Erdene Lhagvasuren 30.73 33.69 Mongolia 31.7538.6638.4630.7330.86
4 Mendsaikhan Erdenetogtokh 29.63 33.72 Mongolia 29.6333.6146.8830.0237.53
5 Tuguldur Ulam-Undrakh 29.25 33.98 Mongolia 41.8031.6531.9238.3629.25
6 Odkhuu Davaadorj 24.02 34.05 Mongolia 36.9724.0232.97DNF32.22
7 Bayart Munkh-Erdene (Мөнх-Эрдэнэ Баярт) 35.75 38.20 Mongolia 37.2135.7539.2938.11DNF
8 Bilguunsaikhan Densmaa 32.42 38.32 Mongolia 40.4640.6633.8432.4244.51
9 Gantumur Badral 31.36 39.05 Mongolia 31.3633.9342.2351.7240.98
10 Ron van Bruchem 32.36 41.52 Netherlands 47.4147.4443.9333.2132.36
11 Erdenemandah Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэхүү Эрдэнэмандах) 50.61 53.73 Mongolia 50.61DNF57.2350.8953.06
12 Tsenguun Khashbaatar 45.83 55.10 Mongolia DNF45.8348.771:07.4249.10
13 Enkhdavaa Nyamdavaa 58.81 1:03.00 Mongolia 58.811:04.211:04.041:22.531:00.74
14 Gankhuyag Nyamdalai 45.93 DNF Mongolia DNF45.931:13.1157.11DNF
15 Tsogbuyan Yulkharsuren 1:00.65 Mongolia 1:00.651:06.58
16 Tsogbadrakh Saikhanbayar 1:19.97 Mongolia 1:19.971:25.53
17 Anudari Jigjidsuren 1:24.37 Mongolia 1:24.37DNF
18 Altangerel Erdenebat 1:27.05 Mongolia DNF1:27.05
19 Murun Sukhbat 2:12.15 Mongolia 2:12.154:28.23
20 Batdorj Damdinpurev DNF Mongolia DNFDNF
20 Bilegsaikhan Naranbat DNF Mongolia DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ron van Bruchem 7.81 9.50 Netherlands 7.889.457.8111.1619.32
2 Baljinnyam Nyamaa 10.25 14.32 Mongolia 14.5615.6112.7910.2515.66
3 Temuujin Ulziibaatar 11.42 16.41 Mongolia 14.3911.4222.9717.9716.87
4 Tsogbuyan Yulkharsuren 11.43 18.90 Mongolia 23.4720.4724.4412.7511.43
5 Bilguun Otgonbayr 9.80 19.04 Mongolia 15.5120.579.80DNF21.03
6 Enkhtuvshin Ochirhuyg 16.86 20.07 Mongolia 21.1016.8619.3922.1919.71
7 Batdorj Damdinpurev 17.56 20.29 Mongolia 29.1717.5623.0419.4518.39
8 Munhsaihan Battumur 16.77 20.43 Mongolia 21.1423.0023.0016.7717.15
9 Gantumur Badral 11.13 21.05 Mongolia 25.7540.8311.8411.1325.55
10 Bilguunsaikhan Densmaa 14.93 21.10 Mongolia 26.9816.7314.93DNF19.58
11 Mendsaikhan Erdenetogtokh 13.11 21.55 Mongolia 30.3613.1126.6020.4317.61
12 Bilegsaikhan Naranbat 14.44 22.65 Mongolia 18.9514.44DNF27.8121.18
13 Davaasambuu Chadraabal 7.58 NR 23.20 Mongolia DNF24.2215.917.5829.46
14 Ariunbold Bayanmunkh (Баянмөнх Ариунболд) 13.30 23.34 Mongolia DNF27.5613.3018.2124.25
15 Hanneke Rijks 17.72 23.72 Netherlands 28.7122.7417.7221.6826.73
16 Tuguldur Ulam-Undrakh 12.02 27.94 Mongolia 40.5812.0221.5025.4336.90
17 Anudari Jigjidsuren 10.64 29.20 Mongolia DNF18.2545.7210.6423.64
18 Erdenemandah Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэхүү Эрдэнэмандах) 18.53 32.38 Mongolia 24.0559.8436.9136.1918.53