Mongolia Championship 2019


Information

Монгол улсын аварга шалгаруулах албан ёсны анхдугаар тэмцээн

This competition is the first official Championship of Mongolia.
Only Mongolians citizens are eligible to win prizes and titles.
The competition remains open for all nationalities to compete.

Тэмцээнтэй холбоотой мэдээлэл/ Information of Mongolian competitions
Тэмцээнд бүртгүүлэх заавар/ Instruction of regastration

Холбоо барих/Contact:
Facebook: Myagmardorj Ulziijargal

Утас/Phone:
(976) 89199853 - Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж)

Events
Main event
Competitors
162
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 205 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 30,000 ₮ (Mongolian Tögrög).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Тэмцээний суурь хураамж: 30000₮ ба үүнд:

  • 3x3x3
  • 2x2x2
  • Pyraminx (эдгээр шооны төрлүүд багтана)

Бусад төрлүүд нэмэлт хураамжтай бөгөөд үүнд:

  • 4x4x4 =3000₮
  • 5x5x5 =3000₮
  • 6x6x6 =3000₮
  • One-handed (Нэг гар) =3000₮
  • 3BLD (Харахгүй эвлүүлэх) =3000₮
  • Megaminx =3000₮
  • Skewb =3000₮

Хураамж төлөх:

Хаан банк: 5033485479

Данс эзэмшигч: Ө. Мягмардорж

                                       САНАМЖ:

1. Хураамжийг шилжүүлэхдээ гүйлгээгий утга хэсэгт зөвхөн тэмцээнд оролцох тамирчны овог нэр, холбоо барих дугаарыг бүтнээр нь бичиж явуулах ёстойг анхаарна уу.

2. Хураамжийг шилжүүлэхдээ зөв үнийн дүнгээр явуулах ёстойг анхаарна уу.


Base registration fee of: 30000₮

  • 3x3x3
  • 2x2x2
  • Pyraminx (These events are included)

Fee of other events:

4x4x4 =3000₮
5x5x5 =3000₮
6x6x6 =3000₮
One-handed (Нэг гар) =3000₮
3BLD (Харахгүй эвлүүлэх) =3000₮
Megaminx =3000₮
Skewb =3000₮

Pay of fee:

Khan bank: 5033485479

Account holder: U. Myagmardorj

                                    MEMENTO: 

1. The transfer fee must include the full name and contact number of the competitor in the transaction value only.

2. Please note that the fee must be paid at the right amount.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) won with an average of 7.71 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Munkhdelger Shinekhuu finished second (9.17) and Zayabaatar Batbayr finished third (10.10).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 5.44 NR 7.71 NR Mongolia 8.975.447.487.038.62
2x2x2 Cube Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 1.83 2.95 Mongolia 3.542.451.832.857.02
4x4x4 Cube Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 33.29 37.02 Mongolia 33.2934.1645.8834.6942.22
5x5x5 Cube Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 1:04.09 1:08.01 Mongolia 1:09.841:06.131:08.071:12.591:04.09
6x6x6 Cube Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 2:01.45 2:02.81 Mongolia 2:05.222:01.762:01.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Tserendorj Nyam-Ochir (Ням-Очир Цэрэндорж) 2:07.46 DNF Mongolia DNF2:28.732:07.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 9.58 NR 15.75 Mongolia 13.509.5819.3415.7218.03
Megaminx Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) 53.75 NR 1:01.92 Mongolia 53.751:05.851:03.1258.761:03.87
Pyraminx Erdenebayar Otgonjargal 3.16 4.13 Mongolia 3.943.166.463.794.66
Skewb Uuganbayar Bayalagnasan 4.30 5.00 Mongolia 4.774.635.597.584.30
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 60 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 45 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 6:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 7:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:30.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Megaminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 45 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Mongolia-Japan Center, Baga toiruu-1, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Hovd.

Schedule for Saturday (January 26, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:50 AM
Registration
Conference hall, 1st floor, Mongolia-Japan Center, Baga toiruu-1, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
From 08:50 AM
To 09:00 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Conference hall, 1st floor, Mongolia-Japan Center, Baga toiruu-1, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
From 09:00 AM
To 10:40 AM
Pyraminx First round
Conference hall, 1st floor, Mongolia-Japan Center, Baga toiruu-1, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 45 advance to next round
From 10:40 AM
To 01:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Conference hall, 1st floor, Mongolia-Japan Center, Baga toiruu-1, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 60 advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 01:40 PM
Lunch
Conference hall, 1st floor, Mongolia-Japan Center, Baga toiruu-1, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
From 01:40 PM
To 03:20 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Conference hall, 1st floor, Mongolia-Japan Center, Baga toiruu-1, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 45 advance to next round
From 03:20 PM
To 03:50 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Conference hall, 1st floor, Mongolia-Japan Center, Baga toiruu-1, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Format
Bo3
Time limit
7:00.00
From 03:50 PM
To 04:10 PM
Awards
Conference hall, 1st floor, Mongolia-Japan Center, Baga toiruu-1, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
From 04:10 PM
To 04:40 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed First round
Conference hall, 1st floor, Mongolia-Japan Center, Baga toiruu-1, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 04:40 PM
To 05:20 PM
Megaminx First round
Conference hall, 1st floor, Mongolia-Japan Center, Baga toiruu-1, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 05:20 PM
To 06:00 PM
Skewb First round
Conference hall, 1st floor, Mongolia-Japan Center, Baga toiruu-1, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round

Schedule for Sunday (January 27, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
Pyraminx Second round
Conference hall, 1st floor, Mongolia-Japan Center, Baga toiruu-1, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 09:30 AM
To 10:10 AM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Conference hall, 1st floor, Mongolia-Japan Center, Baga toiruu-1, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 10:10 AM
To 10:40 AM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Conference hall, 1st floor, Mongolia-Japan Center, Baga toiruu-1, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 10:40 AM
To 11:20 AM
6x6x6 Cube Final
Conference hall, 1st floor, Mongolia-Japan Center, Baga toiruu-1, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
From 11:20 AM
To 12:00 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Conference hall, 1st floor, Mongolia-Japan Center, Baga toiruu-1, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Conference hall, 1st floor, Mongolia-Japan Center, Baga toiruu-1, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 01:00 PM
To 01:40 PM
Lunch
Conference hall, 1st floor, Mongolia-Japan Center, Baga toiruu-1, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
From 01:40 PM
To 02:00 PM
Skewb Final
Conference hall, 1st floor, Mongolia-Japan Center, Baga toiruu-1, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 02:00 PM
To 02:30 PM
Megaminx Final
Conference hall, 1st floor, Mongolia-Japan Center, Baga toiruu-1, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 02:30 PM
To 02:50 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Conference hall, 1st floor, Mongolia-Japan Center, Baga toiruu-1, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 02:50 PM
To 03:10 PM
Pyraminx Final
Conference hall, 1st floor, Mongolia-Japan Center, Baga toiruu-1, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:10 PM
To 03:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Conference hall, 1st floor, Mongolia-Japan Center, Baga toiruu-1, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:50 PM
To 04:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Conference hall, 1st floor, Mongolia-Japan Center, Baga toiruu-1, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:50 PM
To 05:20 PM
Awards
Conference hall, 1st floor, Mongolia-Japan Center, Baga toiruu-1, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.