Moldavian Nationals - Winter 2016


Date
Jan 23, 2016
City
Chișinău, Moldova
Venue

Shopping Center MallDOVA

Address
str. Arborilor 21
Details

First floor

Website
Moldavian Nationals - Winter 2016 website
Organizers
Iulian Sobețchi and Ştefan Baeş
WCA Delegate
Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян)
Contact

Ionel Bălteanu,Iulian Sobețchi,Ștefan Baeș

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
39
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) won with an average of 10.89 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Cătălin Corolevschi finished second (15.60) and Ştefan Baeş finished third (16.00).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 9.83 10.89 Ukraine 13.0511.6110.419.8310.64
2 Cătălin Corolevschi 13.54 15.60 Moldova 17.8915.4215.9815.4113.54
3 Ştefan Baeş 12.85 16.00 Moldova 28.0518.3214.0815.6012.85
4 Gennady Iliin 13.14 16.15 Moldova 15.7816.8113.1415.8726.13
5 Nelu Moraru 15.29 17.05 Moldova 15.2915.6716.8220.9018.65
6 Adrian Munteanu 14.60 18.03 Romania 17.8018.7217.5720.2914.60
7 Andrei Andrieș 19.03 19.88 Moldova 22.0119.0319.2920.3020.06
8 Vladislav Dima 18.74 20.72 Moldova 19.9618.7422.1422.3720.05
9 Liviu Munteanu 22.13 25.40 Moldova 26.5726.7822.1324.2025.43
10 Şmit Andrei Oanea 18.55 25.56 Romania 18.5527.2130.0926.3923.08
11 Costea Livadari 19.00 25.95 Moldova 26.4427.8319.00DNF23.59
12 Roma Canja 28.17 29.93 Moldova 32.7030.2730.0529.4628.17

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 10.15 11.32 Ukraine 11.5011.3811.1811.4010.15
2 Ştefan Baeş 12.76 15.50 Moldova 13.6516.8522.5415.9912.76
3 Gennady Iliin 14.98 16.06 Moldova 14.9815.6415.9916.9816.55
4 Nelu Moraru 14.94 16.45 Moldova 14.94DNF16.8717.3415.13
5 Adrian Munteanu 14.45 17.48 Romania 14.4518.3821.7015.8418.22
6 Cătălin Corolevschi 15.55 18.98 Moldova 18.9315.5520.8425.5517.18
7 Andrei Andrieș 17.66 19.24 Moldova 17.6619.6125.0118.0620.05
8 Vladislav Dima 16.64 20.88 Moldova 16.6425.6119.3423.3120.00
9 Liviu Munteanu 20.54 22.98 Moldova 22.9224.0329.3721.9920.54
10 Şmit Andrei Oanea 19.11 25.12 Romania 20.6423.5031.2319.1131.33
11 Costea Livadari 22.46 28.59 Moldova 31.1526.7522.4627.86DNF
12 Roma Canja 27.69 29.48 Moldova 30.4427.6927.9038.2830.10
13 Alexandru Jerebtov 28.69 31.43 Moldova 31.3432.0328.6932.8430.93
14 Ilie Nagrineac 27.80 31.53 Moldova 36.2030.0127.8028.3738.20
15 Vlad Ciobanu 31.48 33.47 Moldova 38.7432.4931.4836.2431.67
16 Spartak Timoscov 30.64 33.55 Moldova 34.0250.6130.6433.6832.94
17 Victor Sava 23.53 38.47 Moldova 36.2537.3923.5344.1841.78
18 Eugen Donescu 31.17 39.04 Moldova 36.7431.1745.3636.3943.99
19 Gherman Ciub 30.76 40.25 Moldova 30.7644.41DNF42.4233.91
20 Adrian Ciochina 40.85 42.54 Moldova 43.1740.8540.9844.3443.47
21 Roberto Lozovanu 34.64 42.67 Moldova 34.6435.8850.2451.0041.90
22 Tudor Cosmin Oanea 33.63 43.38 Romania 53.3850.1036.4843.5633.63
23 Maxim Ghervas 32.94 44.61 Moldova DNF47.7332.9437.7048.39
24 Augustin Ploteanu 34.64 45.82 Moldova 34.6447.0141.4852.0848.97
25 Pavel Caraus 36.82 47.06 Moldova 41.6456.4758.1136.8243.06
26 Andrei Ciupac 35.25 47.25 Moldova 56.47DNF40.9935.2544.28
27 Mihai Spinu 46.97 50.49 Moldova 50.4649.1452.6351.8846.97
28 Daniel Odobescu 42.99 53.55 Moldova 54.511:01.0242.9950.6255.51
29 Fedor Kontievskii (Фёдор Контиевский) 41.93 54.05 Moldova 56.8055.3041.931:01.6450.05
30 Vladislav Plamadeala 49.44 59.47 Moldova 53.211:10.1056.4649.441:08.74
31 Vladislav Fortuna 50.60 1:06.10 Moldova 1:18.1850.601:00.6659.461:56.51
32 Radu Cuciuc 52.88 1:07.85 Moldova 1:09.601:07.001:06.963:01.3252.88
33 Andriana Mihaila 1:06.77 1:09.85 Moldova 1:41.121:07.611:10.531:11.401:06.77
34 Iulian Sobețchi 50.73 1:10.86 Moldova 1:20.4250.73DNF1:06.931:05.24
35 Cristina Rotaru 1:06.69 1:14.48 Moldova 1:24.071:10.931:08.442:05.671:06.69
36 Stefan Ostas 1:03.08 1:16.29 Moldova 1:34.191:04.051:26.911:03.081:17.90
37 Bogdan Stratan 1:26.28 1:30.08 Moldova 1:27.782:27.671:31.901:30.551:26.28
38 Mihai Vidaico 1:16.94 1:35.46 Moldova DNF1:43.101:16.941:41.741:21.55
39 Laurentiu Racovet 54.59 2:10.76 Moldova 4:15.491:10.9154.594:56.811:05.89

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Munteanu 3.56 4.79 Romania 4.294.573.565.505.50
2 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 3.21 5.39 Ukraine 7.563.216.704.095.37
3 Şmit Andrei Oanea 5.92 6.78 Romania 6.185.929.207.716.45
4 Victor Sava 6.40 7.99 Moldova 8.956.876.409.178.14
5 Cătălin Corolevschi 6.39 8.71 Moldova 6.3912.498.557.1610.41
6 Alexandru Jerebtov 4.98 9.23 Moldova 10.974.9810.439.287.99
7 Liviu Munteanu 7.54 10.01 Moldova 10.4211.1713.718.457.54
8 Eugen Donescu 8.01 10.59 Moldova 10.8814.9910.8810.028.01
9 Vlad Ciobanu 5.24 10.66 Moldova 12.5411.245.2415.388.21
10 Ştefan Baeş 5.05 11.11 Moldova 5.058.8613.53DNF10.94
11 Maxim Ghervas 6.06 11.60 Moldova 7.8714.606.0612.33DNF
12 Spartak Timoscov 7.49 11.91 Moldova 9.8310.157.4928.5915.74
13 Andrei Andrieș 9.96 11.92 Moldova 9.9610.3013.1612.2913.76
14 Pavel Caraus 11.77 13.19 Moldova 12.4913.6811.7714.3213.41
15 Roma Canja 10.68 13.42 Moldova 17.1312.6511.0110.6816.61
16 Gherman Ciub 11.58 13.76 Moldova 13.6414.7111.5818.0712.93
17 Tudor Cosmin Oanea 9.67 14.25 Romania 14.789.6712.0815.9025.06
18 Augustin Ploteanu 8.49 14.82 Moldova 15.818.4912.7217.4415.93
19 Andrei Ciupac 5.75 15.13 Moldova 10.64DNF21.8512.895.75
20 Vladislav Fortuna 15.22 17.29 Moldova 15.2615.2218.2918.4718.31
21 Roberto Lozovanu 14.82 17.40 Moldova 20.0547.8315.0617.0814.82
22 Vladislav Plamadeala 15.70 17.54 Moldova 16.1519.5116.9729.3415.70
23 Radu Cuciuc 12.12 21.38 Moldova 24.9812.1216.4325.0622.73
24 Bogdan Stratan 18.40 23.25 Moldova 28.76DNF21.2219.7718.40
25 Mihai Spinu 17.24 27.36 Moldova 27.8743.6129.6817.2424.54
26 Mihai Vidaico 23.69 41.19 Moldova 39.1042.1548.4123.6942.32
27 Fedor Kontievskii (Фёдор Контиевский) 23.81 51.47 Moldova 41.811:24.7753.1623.8159.43
28 Cristina Rotaru 22.00 DNF Moldova 32.2536.21DNF22.00DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 44.11 52.25 Ukraine 44.1158.5547.9450.251:00.03
2 Costea Livadari 1:50.15 2:06.89 Moldova 2:36.361:50.151:59.382:08.652:12.63
3 Spartak Timoscov 1:59.55 2:18.34 Moldova DNF2:19.252:23.021:59.552:12.74
4 Nelu Moraru 1:54.31 2:19.87 Moldova 1:54.31DNF2:45.321:56.512:17.79
5 Andrei Andrieș 1:45.35 2:25.30 Moldova 2:54.662:23.531:45.35DNF1:57.72
6 Adrian Munteanu 2:13.07 2:31.58 Romania DNF2:36.252:36.862:13.072:21.63
7 Liviu Munteanu 2:19.84 2:33.13 Moldova 3:05.912:37.872:24.772:19.842:36.76
8 Tudor Cosmin Oanea 3:00.11 Romania 4:18.153:00.11
9 Roma Canja 3:21.64 Moldova DNF3:21.64
10 Augustin Ploteanu 4:41.38 Moldova 4:41.38DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 17.86 23.35 Ukraine 22.8821.5017.8625.6825.69
2 Cătălin Corolevschi 35.68 38.67 Moldova 35.6840.3536.7247.5838.95
3 Şmit Andrei Oanea 35.37 43.32 Romania 35.3740.0750.5846.5243.36
4 Vladislav Dima 37.26 43.98 Moldova 39.2143.9948.7550.9337.26
5 Gennady Iliin 35.28 46.82 Moldova 46.272:32.0350.6743.5235.28
6 Victor Sava 1:13.85 1:30.29 Moldova 1:41.551:34.542:43.891:13.851:14.78
7 Augustin Ploteanu 1:24.94 1:46.18 Moldova 2:07.631:40.491:30.421:24.94DNF
8 Roma Canja DNF Moldova DNFDNS