Milan Winter Open 2015


Date
Jan 4, 2015
City
Milan, Italy
Venue

Ludoteca "La casa dei giochi"

Address
Via Sant'Uguzzone 8, 20126 Milano
Website
Milan Winter Open 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Matteo Provasi
Contact

Cubing Italy

Information

Max. 40 competitors

Events
Competitors
33
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riccardo Simone 9.56 10.86 Italy 10.5212.279.5612.979.78
2 Andrew Verducci 10.18 10.86 Italy 12.1910.2110.1810.1912.33
3 Davide Ferraro 10.43 11.58 Italy 25.8811.8011.5211.4310.43
4 Alessandro Manopulo 9.33 12.24 Italy 11.5613.4411.7214.809.33
5 Federico Basanese 11.44 13.18 Italy 13.7211.4413.3412.9113.30
6 Marco Minici 12.45 14.03 Italy 14.6412.4516.4313.7813.68
7 Federico Ortu 13.43 14.07 Italy 13.4335.1614.8313.7113.66
8 Matteo Provasi 11.47 14.61 Italy 14.8113.2115.8111.4718.36
9 Andrea Santambrogio 14.38 14.84 Italy 14.9115.2014.8414.3814.76
10 Giorgio Zonta 13.88 15.26 Italy 15.0015.3315.4418.1113.88
11 Marco Rota 12.06 15.60 Italy 12.0617.30DNF16.3113.19
12 Letian Mattia Chang 14.78 16.05 Italy 14.7814.8716.7717.1316.52
13 Gabriele Bacchieri 13.96 16.33 Italy 16.5617.2713.9615.1517.47
14 Tommaso Raposio 15.21 18.14 Italy 17.1526.0215.2120.9316.34
15 Mircea Simionica 17.15 18.30 Romania 17.1517.4618.1119.3319.52
16 Davide Azzini 16.85 18.61 Italy 19.0617.6219.1516.8520.97
17 Matteo Colombo 16.20 19.06 Italy 17.0316.2020.4619.6821.82
18 Nicolò Simone 13.17 19.13 Italy 21.7113.1714.44DNF21.24
19 Lorenzo Aureli 16.21 19.69 Italy 22.3121.4719.8016.2117.80
20 Lorenzo Zorloni 11.91 20.77 Italy 11.9117.4923.3321.4827.30
21 Riccardo Cimma 21.08 22.88 Italy 25.7121.6721.0827.8921.27
22 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 20.49 23.80 China 22.9224.98DNF20.4923.50
23 Marco Antinori 24.34 29.32 Italy 26.8629.4424.3431.6533.78
24 Ciro Vignotto 28.18 30.41 Italy 28.1831.09DNF31.1129.04
25 Giulia Casella 32.11 33.34 Italy 34.7532.4837.3132.7932.11
26 Tiziano Bernardi 24.13 34.99 Italy 42.4128.1624.13DNF34.40
27 Alexander Karlov 29.65 36.17 Sweden 29.6530.0932.2450.2846.18
28 Alessio Casella 32.78 41.50 Italy 32.7840.1642.7047.1341.63
29 Laura Sala 41.06 45.63 Italy 41.0644.8046.5352.2845.56
30 Xiang Zheng (郑祥) 50.00 57.77 China 50.0058.6156.5458.151:02.75
31 Pietro Sala 1:36.53 1:49.57 Italy 1:40.531:48.772:02.361:36.531:59.40
32 Lucia Gaetani 1:45.44 1:51.67 Italy 1:53.521:46.962:15.021:54.531:45.44
33 Alessandro Fava 26.43 DNF Italy 28.70DNF26.43DNF33.11

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riccardo Simone 9.15 9.77 Italy 11.169.1510.529.389.41
2 Andrew Verducci 9.77 11.25 Italy 9.7711.839.9711.9616.97
3 Federico Basanese 11.41 12.67 Italy 13.4311.9312.6511.41DNF
4 Alessandro Manopulo 10.00 13.32 Italy 10.8624.1116.3412.7510.00
5 Davide Ferraro 11.93 13.90 Italy 14.4811.9314.0313.4614.20
6 Andrea Santambrogio 13.39 13.96 Italy 16.1413.3913.5814.0114.29
7 Matteo Provasi 12.83 14.02 Italy 12.8313.9718.7213.0615.03
8 Marco Minici 13.75 14.61 Italy 14.7513.7514.4015.4314.69
9 Federico Ortu 11.20 14.97 Italy 13.8711.2021.4211.4319.60
10 Marco Rota 13.63 15.25 Italy 15.0316.7116.1514.5613.63
11 Letian Mattia Chang 15.00 15.90 Italy 17.1316.8815.4315.0015.40
12 Nicolò Simone 15.57 16.04 Italy 18.0316.1815.5716.1315.81
13 Gabriele Bacchieri 16.06 16.66 Italy 16.0618.8816.8316.9816.16
14 Tommaso Raposio 11.63 16.71 Italy 16.3311.6318.9323.9414.88
15 Davide Azzini 15.52 16.74 Italy 15.8816.9517.3920.3915.52
16 Matteo Colombo 12.61 16.98 Italy 17.1117.5916.7817.0612.61
17 Mircea Simionica 16.30 17.11 Romania 16.3016.6317.0017.6918.90
18 Giorgio Zonta 14.41 17.35 Italy 14.4120.7114.6216.7321.36
19 Lorenzo Zorloni 15.27 17.56 Italy 17.7818.9418.0816.8115.27
20 Riccardo Cimma 17.67 20.39 Italy 19.3125.8120.0521.8017.67
21 Lorenzo Aureli 19.94 21.72 Italy 24.7222.4320.9721.7519.94
22 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 18.28 21.80 China 22.5232.0320.5922.2818.28
23 Marco Antinori 20.47 31.36 Italy 32.7428.3320.4733.0135.07
24 Ciro Vignotto 27.02 31.98 Italy 39.8643.5027.0228.8527.22

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riccardo Simone 7.78 10.58 Italy 7.7810.7310.9010.1013.08
2 Andrew Verducci 9.79 11.27 Italy 12.1310.109.7911.8011.92
3 Alessandro Manopulo 10.53 11.89 Italy 13.2711.2012.7811.7010.53
4 Davide Ferraro 10.70 12.62 Italy 14.1412.7410.7011.7913.32
5 Federico Basanese 12.96 13.49 Italy 16.0314.1912.9612.9613.31
6 Marco Minici 12.21 13.80 Italy 14.4415.7812.2112.8114.16
7 Matteo Provasi 12.77 13.92 Italy 13.3612.7714.5313.8615.56
8 Andrea Santambrogio 14.13 15.72 Italy 14.1316.6315.0519.6115.48

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolò Simone 3.50 3.92 Italy 4.165.054.063.503.55
2 Marco Rota 2.52 4.37 Italy 3.155.722.524.695.27
3 Matteo Provasi 2.40 4.67 Italy 5.884.472.409.113.65
4 Riccardo Simone 2.73 4.77 Italy 2.735.654.075.065.19
5 Marco Minici 3.68 5.02 Italy 3.6815.034.835.025.22
6 Davide Ferraro 4.27 5.72 Italy 6.474.584.276.11DNF
7 Giorgio Zonta 4.81 5.77 Italy 4.966.316.037.754.81
8 Alessandro Manopulo 4.34 6.01 Italy 4.534.347.096.4055.88
9 Riccardo Cimma 4.73 6.17 Italy 5.405.558.717.574.73
10 Tommaso Raposio 5.31 6.34 Italy 5.315.54DNF6.187.30
11 Federico Ortu 5.61 6.45 Italy 6.978.815.615.726.65
12 Letian Mattia Chang 5.42 6.69 Italy 7.035.785.427.268.92
13 Andrea Santambrogio 5.11 6.99 Italy 7.686.195.119.407.09
14 Lorenzo Aureli 6.08 7.52 Italy 6.518.656.089.757.40
15 Lorenzo Zorloni 4.78 7.56 Italy 8.787.506.924.788.26
16 Federico Basanese 5.84 7.63 Italy 8.315.84DNF7.537.05
17 Alexander Karlov 6.44 7.79 Sweden 8.196.447.937.2512.43
18 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 6.36 7.83 China 7.566.368.8110.167.11
19 Gabriele Bacchieri 7.00 7.98 Italy 7.677.398.8916.867.00
20 Marco Antinori 6.41 8.01 Italy 6.6610.31DNF6.417.06
21 Andrew Verducci 6.61 8.34 Italy 7.0212.436.617.4610.53
22 Mircea Simionica 8.66 10.89 Romania 11.5611.1910.848.6610.63
23 Tiziano Bernardi 10.16 12.94 Italy 19.8411.6810.1616.6610.49
24 Alessio Casella 12.09 15.41 Italy 12.9531.2317.3815.9112.09
25 Ciro Vignotto 14.36 15.56 Italy 14.6514.3648.5814.5617.46
26 Xiang Zheng (郑祥) 16.26 19.72 China 16.2649.9318.5321.2319.40
27 Matteo Colombo 7.25 DNF Italy 8.587.507.25DNFDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolò Simone 2.84 3.82 Italy 3.902.843.723.834.03
2 Matteo Provasi 3.31 3.82 Italy 4.723.364.263.313.83
3 Riccardo Simone 4.19 4.50 Italy 4.974.214.194.337.34
4 Marco Rota 3.63 4.72 Italy 4.523.634.914.904.73
5 Marco Minici 3.90 5.16 Italy 4.973.907.095.025.50
6 Davide Ferraro 4.46 5.20 Italy 5.094.584.467.215.93
7 Giorgio Zonta 4.91 5.48 Italy 5.558.835.444.915.44
8 Alessandro Manopulo 5.01 DNF Italy 5.016.94DNF7.33DNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alessandro Manopulo 40.13 45.81 Italy 49.8841.7840.1352.4145.76
2 Marco Minici 44.59 46.46 Italy 45.9448.5844.8652.9944.59
3 Riccardo Simone 41.22 47.97 Italy 47.7259.4344.7151.4841.22
4 Andrew Verducci 49.44 55.23 Italy 52.061:01.611:00.1653.4749.44
5 Davide Ferraro 52.63 57.83 Italy 1:05.3055.451:03.5254.5252.63
6 Marco Rota 55.27 58.33 Italy 1:02.6655.2758.9658.0957.94
7 Matteo Colombo 53.09 1:01.01 Italy 58.2857.681:20.061:07.0853.09
8 Andrea Santambrogio 50.47 1:03.97 Italy 50.471:04.211:02.801:08.591:04.91
9 Mircea Simionica 57.86 1:06.25 Romania 57.861:11.581:17.581:03.081:04.08
10 Federico Ortu 1:05.18 Italy 1:05.181:27.84
11 Gabriele Bacchieri 1:05.73 Italy 1:08.161:05.73
12 Nicolò Simone 1:07.40 Italy 1:21.681:07.40
13 Federico Basanese 1:07.80 Italy 1:07.801:16.77
14 Tommaso Raposio 1:08.61 Italy 1:08.611:10.86
15 Matteo Provasi 1:09.08 Italy 1:09.081:23.18
16 Lorenzo Aureli 1:17.64 Italy 1:17.641:29.02
17 Giorgio Zonta 1:19.08 Italy 1:19.081:40.90
18 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 1:29.06 China 1:57.411:29.06
19 Letian Mattia Chang 1:39.03 Italy 1:39.03DNF
20 Lorenzo Zorloni 1:43.71 Italy 1:43.711:57.68
21 Riccardo Cimma 1:56.88 Italy 2:08.831:56.88
22 Ciro Vignotto 1:59.43 Italy 1:59.432:02.29
23 Alexander Karlov 4:04.63 Sweden 4:04.634:46.57

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alessandro Manopulo 41.77 46.47 Italy 50.4745.8341.7743.1151.98
2 Marco Minici 45.17 50.04 Italy 45.1755.3352.3646.9150.85
3 Riccardo Simone 47.86 51.54 Italy 56.9454.1350.9449.5547.86
4 Marco Rota 45.09 55.32 Italy 53.9745.091:43.191:00.6551.35
5 Andrew Verducci 45.93 58.54 Italy 52.961:02.5345.931:04.681:00.13
6 Davide Ferraro 55.78 59.59 Italy 57.0555.78DNF1:03.0558.66

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matteo Colombo 50.61 DNF Italy 56.01DNF50.61
2 Mircea Simionica 1:38.96 DNF Romania 1:52.53DNF1:38.96
3 Marco Rota 2:41.49 DNF Italy 2:41.49DNFDNF
4 Nicolò Simone 4:59.16 Italy 4:59.16DNF
5 Riccardo Simone 5:16.30 Italy 5:16.30DNF
6 Alessandro Manopulo DNF Italy DNFDNF
6 Federico Ortu DNF Italy DNFDNF
6 Gabriele Bacchieri DNF Italy DNFDNF
6 Letian Mattia Chang DNF Italy DNFDNF
6 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) DNF China DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matteo Colombo 1:01.64 DNF Italy 1:01.64DNFDNF
2 Mircea Simionica 1:50.96 DNF Romania 1:50.96DNFDNF
3 Nicolò Simone 2:38.25 DNF Italy 2:38.25DNF3:53.93
4 Riccardo Simone 4:38.45 DNF Italy DNF4:38.45DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matteo Colombo 39 Italy 39
2 Marco Rota 41 Italy 41
2 Matteo Provasi 41 Italy 41
4 Alessandro Manopulo 48 Italy 48
4 Marco Minici 48 Italy 48
4 Nicolò Simone 48 Italy 48
7 Federico Ortu 50 Italy 50
8 Alexander Karlov DNF Sweden DNF
8 Andrea Santambrogio DNF Italy DNF
8 Davide Azzini DNF Italy DNF
8 Gabriele Bacchieri DNF Italy DNF
8 Letian Mattia Chang DNF Italy DNF
8 Marco Antinori DNF Italy DNF
8 Tommaso Raposio DNF Italy DNF
8 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) DNF China DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riccardo Simone 19.48 20.74 Italy 19.4820.5124.2319.7022.00
2 Matteo Provasi 19.52 21.02 Italy 19.5224.8419.5223.6819.86
3 Federico Ortu 21.27 26.08 Italy 29.0521.2725.2723.9131.22
4 Federico Basanese 26.44 27.77 Italy 26.4730.1626.4431.5826.69
5 Andrea Santambrogio 20.71 28.08 Italy 20.7122.4634.5227.2736.34
6 Giorgio Zonta 27.88 30.17 Italy 27.8832.3438.2128.6629.50
7 Andrew Verducci 25.52 30.47 Italy 26.4427.4137.5525.52DNF
8 Gabriele Bacchieri 24.30 37.00 Italy 33.8335.1942.2224.3041.97
9 Marco Rota 25.27 38.15 Italy 25.271:08.8346.0831.6636.72
10 Tommaso Raposio 27.31 40.03 Italy 27.3140.5344.1647.3635.40
11 Nicolò Simone 33.76 40.04 Italy 48.3135.2633.7645.2339.64
12 Marco Minici 34.29 41.00 Italy 49.4439.6635.3647.9834.29
13 Lorenzo Aureli 40.12 46.99 Italy 40.1253.671:00.7544.2743.03
14 Alessandro Manopulo 44.57 54.54 Italy 55.9444.5754.2253.46DNF
15 Riccardo Cimma 46.00 Italy 46.0050.04
16 Letian Mattia Chang 53.09 Italy 53.09DNF
17 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 54.83 China 1:00.1154.83
18 Alexander Karlov 1:42.97 Sweden 2:02.841:42.97

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riccardo Simone 17.43 19.78 Italy 20.9020.6922.8617.4317.75
2 Matteo Provasi 19.21 22.36 Italy 23.4828.6223.2219.2120.39
3 Federico Ortu 22.84 25.91 Italy 22.8424.6628.1926.0926.97
4 Giorgio Zonta 25.34 26.72 Italy 26.3927.0925.3426.6828.84
5 Andrea Santambrogio 19.16 28.19 Italy 28.5928.9927.0029.2219.16
6 Federico Basanese 30.46 32.82 Italy 30.4634.1832.8631.41DNF

Pyraminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Rota 4.49 7.81 Italy 9.067.2710.107.094.49
2 Marco Minici 6.71 8.71 Italy 9.978.407.7710.436.71
3 Matteo Provasi 9.15 11.49 Italy 12.499.1513.7311.2510.72
4 Matteo Colombo 8.49 11.76 Italy 13.9115.5011.698.499.68
5 Marco Antinori 8.09 12.12 Italy 18.3411.508.0914.4110.46
6 Letian Mattia Chang 10.03 13.56 Italy 13.7213.0213.9414.0010.03
7 Lorenzo Aureli 10.81 13.63 Italy 12.4414.7810.8120.4613.68
8 Federico Ortu 11.00 14.15 Italy 17.6812.7611.0017.5612.14
9 Lorenzo Zorloni 9.31 14.42 Italy 18.909.3114.559.81DNF
10 Tiziano Bernardi 12.06 15.09 Italy 15.6913.9612.0615.6117.68
11 Alexander Karlov 11.84 15.28 Sweden 27.1911.8414.6618.8012.38
12 Nicolò Simone 15.40 Italy 15.40DNF
13 Riccardo Cimma 15.61 Italy 22.0815.61
14 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 19.00 China 19.0031.55
15 Ciro Vignotto 30.56 Italy 50.2830.56

Skewb Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alessandro Manopulo 4.13 6.15 Italy 9.365.306.566.584.13
2 Marco Rota 4.51 7.02 Italy 8.974.518.145.737.18
3 Tommaso Raposio 5.56 10.45 Italy 14.665.5614.7710.965.72
4 Marco Antinori 9.17 12.55 Italy 12.959.1715.8815.509.20
5 Lorenzo Aureli 12.97 15.88 Italy 31.9412.9713.6917.3816.56
6 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 9.21 16.20 China 16.9820.439.2116.3115.30
7 Letian Mattia Chang 18.00 22.90 Italy 42.7722.9618.0019.1326.61
8 Nicolò Simone 19.95 23.03 Italy 23.0722.4823.5524.0119.95
9 Matteo Colombo 20.47 DNF Italy 29.81DNF22.9020.47DNF
10 Alexander Karlov 36.68 Sweden 36.6840.83