Milan Saturday Open 2018


Date
Apr 14, 2018
City
Milan, Italy
Venue

Ludoteca "La casa dei giochi"

Address
Via Sant'Uguzzone 8, 20126 Milano
Details

Main room of the building on the right. Press any key on the interphone to open the gate.

Website
Milan Saturday Open 2018 website
Organizer
Matteo Colombo
WCA Delegate
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Contact
matte.colo@gmail.com, lpoli@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Image description Clicca qui per il sito web in ITALIANO.
Sul sito web in ITALIANO è possibile trovare tutte le informazioni dettagliate, incluse le istruzioni per il pagamento con PayPal o carta di credito.

Events
Competitors
58
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 65 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 8.97 9.63 Finland 9.5810.009.699.618.97
2 Tobias Peter 9.07 10.65 Switzerland 9.279.3514.039.0713.32
3 Alessandro Nicolì 8.84 10.72 Italy 8.849.4211.2811.4611.52

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1.64 2.29 Italy 1.642.162.512.213.85
2 Reto Bubendorf 2.36 2.71 Finland 3.012.633.432.492.36
3 Valerio Sannito 2.45 3.76 Italy 2.462.865.966.892.45

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 34.77 40.92 Italy 34.7743.6747.3041.9937.09
2 Reto Bubendorf 37.02 41.43 Finland 39.5144.2140.5737.0245.59
3 Simone Cantarelli 40.36 42.02 Italy 41.4040.4044.2640.3645.43

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 54.30 DNF Italy 54.301:23.04DNF
2 Matteo Colombo 59.74 DNF Italy 1:06.5659.74DNF
3 Tobias Peter 1:09.31 DNF Switzerland 1:09.31DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 14.56 14.91 Switzerland 14.8015.6114.5614.7915.13
2 Reto Bubendorf 15.16 17.26 Finland 17.8919.3216.3017.5915.16
3 Tommaso Raposio 14.36 18.98 Italy 17.9320.7119.3014.3619.70

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 12.21 14.81 Italy 13.9912.2115.0217.8615.42
2 Marco Rota 13.46 16.13 Italy 15.1416.6913.4617.7916.57
3 Reto Bubendorf 14.85 17.61 Finland 19.1021.5615.9214.8517.82

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 4:40.11 DNF Italy 4:40.11DNF4:46.68
2 Tobias Peter 6:43.07 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF6:43.07
3 Marco Rota 10:36.00 DNF Italy 10:36.00DNFDNS