Milan Cube Day 2010


Date
Mar 7, 2010
City
Milan, Italy
Venue

Casa dei Giochi

Address
via S. Uguzzone 8, Milan, Italy
Website
Milan Cube Day 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Contact

Fabrizio Cirnigliaro

Information
Events
Competitors
37
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Huber 10.34 11.56 Austria 10.3412.5511.2510.88DNF
2 Massimiliano Iovane 12.18 13.35 Italy 14.0512.3112.1813.6815.33
3 Stefano Bevacqua 10.44 13.74 Italy 10.4415.75DNF13.2712.21
4 Riccardo Simone 13.53 15.45 Italy 13.5317.8317.9114.8813.65
5 Luojin Xu 14.56 16.05 China 15.9017.1517.8114.5615.09
6 Filippo Brancaleoni 13.83 16.35 Italy 20.0214.6816.6113.8317.75
7 Tommaso Zoffoli 14.00 16.54 Italy 18.8416.9116.5516.1514.00
8 Davide Macri 13.65 17.21 Italy 18.2216.4716.9313.6519.65
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 15.33 18.34 Italy 15.3315.9720.9318.8820.16
10 Nicola Giordani 14.99 21.11 Italy 15.9427.1914.9925.2722.11

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Huber 10.80 11.67 Austria 12.9110.8012.2511.8610.90
2 Massimiliano Iovane 10.69 12.92 Italy 12.5810.6914.7213.5612.61
3 Riccardo Simone 10.75 13.12 Italy 10.7514.2513.3811.8114.16
4 Stefano Bevacqua 11.56 14.12 Italy 14.0311.5613.8614.5514.47
5 Tommaso Zoffoli 14.21 15.81 Italy 16.0914.7820.5516.5614.21
6 Davide Macri 15.18 15.84 Italy 24.7815.4616.0215.1816.05
7 Filippo Brancaleoni 13.97 16.25 Italy 19.6318.0313.9715.9014.81
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 13.43 17.14 Italy 13.4317.6616.4119.3117.34
9 Luojin Xu 12.83 17.52 China 12.8316.4320.0519.8316.30
10 Nicola Giordani 15.96 17.54 Italy 19.2715.9617.2717.4417.91
11 Marco Levrero 12.40 18.88 Italy 18.8117.7721.7212.4020.06
12 Andrea Santambrogio 16.15 19.08 Italy 21.4324.7117.2716.1518.55
13 Giovanni Tessari 18.31 19.64 Italy 19.2518.3121.2220.0919.59
14 Vincenzo Millemaci 19.03 20.14 Italy 21.6919.0321.4719.5519.40
15 Nicolò Simone 17.16 20.95 Italy 23.0217.1624.8420.3019.54
16 Federico Mazzetto 18.61 21.89 Italy 26.6918.6121.0921.8022.77
17 Federico Soldati 20.78 23.29 Switzerland 22.6120.7825.2230.1322.03
18 Matteo Colombo 17.78 24.42 Italy 35.2817.7824.7127.4121.15
19 Nino Monserrato 18.72 24.46 Italy 24.2825.5618.7223.7725.33
20 Fabio Germinario 22.40 27.43 Italy 35.6524.1622.4040.0322.47

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Massimiliano Iovane 10.58 11.09 NR Italy 17.3810.5811.1810.7511.33
2 Stefan Huber 9.47 NR 11.24 NR Austria 9.4710.3010.8012.6112.83
3 Stefano Bevacqua 11.88 12.78 Italy 14.3113.0213.0912.2211.88
4 Riccardo Simone 10.97 13.02 Italy 13.1910.9714.6812.7713.11
5 Davide Macri 13.88 15.57 Italy 16.3314.4716.3613.8815.90
6 Tommaso Zoffoli 11.93 16.06 Italy 16.2811.9314.6917.8017.22
7 Filippo Brancaleoni 14.94 16.32 Italy 17.2814.9415.6116.0817.68
8 Marco Levrero 15.72 16.47 Italy 15.7216.8315.8316.7519.30
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 14.58 17.30 Italy 18.0914.5821.9017.8415.96
10 Giovanni Tessari 16.06 17.64 Italy 20.5817.1918.4617.2716.06
11 Nicola Giordani 16.13 18.84 Italy 16.1317.5627.3420.6318.34
12 Andrea Santambrogio 12.94 18.99 Italy 12.9422.9721.1917.7518.02
13 Vincenzo Millemaci 15.90 19.39 Italy 18.1928.8820.6815.9019.30
14 Luojin Xu 16.78 20.04 China 22.5222.2717.6620.1816.78
15 Nicolò Simone 17.78 20.23 Italy 20.2528.6918.1922.2517.78
16 Federico Mazzetto 19.83 21.55 Italy 31.0320.5522.5019.8321.59
17 Matteo Colombo 18.46 21.97 Italy 22.6918.4624.8120.9722.25
18 Nino Monserrato 20.01 23.25 Italy 24.3620.0122.9422.4426.25
19 Fabio Germinario 20.38 25.11 Italy 24.1928.9125.6620.3825.47
20 Federico Soldati 20.41 25.18 Switzerland 25.1929.1521.7820.4128.58
21 Filippo Bertolotti 22.84 27.24 Italy 28.5526.1522.8427.0229.72
22 Giorgio Riccobono 24.78 27.30 Italy 40.9431.0525.2124.7825.63
23 Lorenzo Gravina 24.71 27.63 Italy 26.8129.3129.1626.9324.71
24 Marco Rota 24.93 28.78 Italy DNF26.1930.5529.6124.93
25 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 23.72 31.38 Italy 24.5645.2542.1523.7227.44
26 Filippo Di Biase 22.09 32.56 Italy 31.8841.5331.8134.0022.09
27 Ivan Fraioli 22.94 33.02 Italy 42.5232.2134.4622.9432.38
28 Marco Specchia 27.22 33.65 Italy 27.2235.3828.5237.0637.97
29 Stefano Buongarzone 31.02 34.28 Italy 37.3031.0233.7138.0931.84
30 Andrea Egidio Monti 28.40 35.75 Italy 40.0028.4038.3136.1832.75
31 Matteo Provasi 28.05 37.25 Italy 37.2140.6334.8828.0539.66
32 Federico Sannicolò 37.25 41.54 Italy 45.251:12.1137.3142.0537.25
33 Marco Lapadula 40.13 54.54 Italy 1:26.1840.1355.061:02.8645.71
34 Alessandro Mazzetto 1:03.30 1:12.87 Italy 1:22.461:03.301:25.801:12.531:03.61
35 Riccardo Rollone 1:11.40 1:43.27 Italy 2:08.911:39.411:21.501:11.40DNF
36 Walter Antonio Monti 1:24.52 1:52.53 Italy 2:20.651:51.161:37.002:09.441:24.52
37 Isabella Bosia 19.78 DNF Italy 19.78DNF25.03DNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Levrero 1:19.28 NR DNF Italy 1:19.28DNFDNF
2 Matteo Colombo 1:33.58 DNF Italy 1:33.581:42.00DNF
3 Nicola Giordani 3:27.68 4:02.80 NR Italy 4:11.214:29.503:27.68
4 Federico Soldati 4:09.55 DNF Switzerland DNF4:09.55DNF
5 Tommaso Zoffoli 4:51.43 DNF Italy 4:51.43DNFDNF
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 5:00.71 DNF Italy 5:00.71DNFDNF
7 Andrea Egidio Monti 6:27.80 DNF Italy 6:27.80DNFDNF
8 Marco Rota 7:46.21 DNF Italy 7:46.21DNFDNF
9 Andrea Santambrogio DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
9 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
9 Filippo Brancaleoni DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
9 Isabella Bosia DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
9 Massimiliano Iovane DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 41 Italy 41
1 Marco Levrero 41 Italy 41
3 Stefan Huber 42 Austria 42
4 Massimiliano Iovane 44 Italy 44
5 Ivan Fraioli 45 Italy 45
6 Marco Rota 52 Italy 52
6 Vincenzo Millemaci 52 Italy 52
8 Tommaso Zoffoli 60 Italy 60
9 Federico Mazzetto 61 Italy 61
10 Andrea Santambrogio DNF Italy DNF
10 Filippo Brancaleoni DNF Italy DNF
10 Isabella Bosia DNF Italy DNF
10 Matteo Colombo DNF Italy DNF
10 Nicolò Simone DNF Italy DNF
10 Riccardo Simone DNF Italy DNF
10 Stefano Bevacqua DNF Italy DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riccardo Simone 22.25 23.63 NR Italy 22.5822.8628.4322.2525.46
2 Stefan Huber 23.55 24.95 Austria 23.8623.5526.09DNF24.91
3 Massimiliano Iovane 24.21 27.32 Italy 29.2824.2127.0028.0826.88
4 Marco Levrero 21.36 32.22 Italy 27.7134.4341.1821.3634.52
5 Andrea Santambrogio 28.30 33.83 Italy 32.0032.3128.3037.19DNF
6 Davide Macri 30.16 34.27 Italy 30.1642.3332.4731.0639.28
7 Filippo Brancaleoni 27.28 34.67 Italy 31.9327.2838.4435.9136.16
8 Federico Mazzetto 37.94 45.57 Italy DNF37.9448.1646.1142.43
9 Ivan Fraioli 38.83 56.68 Italy 55.6338.8356.97DNF57.44
10 Stefano Bevacqua 33.03 57.61 Italy 33.0358.9056.41DNF57.52
11 Nicola Giordani 47.38 1:00.23 Italy 47.38DNF54.151:18.6647.88
12 Giovanni Tessari 58.63 1:00.64 Italy 58.631:01.251:09.3158.831:01.83
13 Matteo Provasi 50.50 1:11.17 Italy 50.501:07.632:16.461:09.931:15.94
14 Nicolò Simone 1:01.71 Italy 1:56.381:01.71
15 Filippo Di Biase 1:44.16 Italy 1:44.16DNF
16 Marco Rota 2:04.30 Italy 2:04.30DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Soldati 7/7 54:41 NR Switzerland 7/7 54:41
2 Isabella Bosia 2/4 40:00 Italy 2/4 40:00
3 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro DNF Italy DNF
3 Marco Levrero DNF Italy DNF
3 Marco Rota DNF Italy DNF
3 Matteo Colombo DNF Italy DNF
3 Nicola Giordani DNF Italy DNF