Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2017


Date
Oct 14, 2017
City
Ann Arbor, Michigan, United States
Venue

Michigan Union

Address
530 S. State Street Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1308
Details

Rogel Ballroom (2nd floor)

Organizers
Michigan Cube Club and Yuxuan Chen
WCA Delegate
James Hildreth
Contact
mccorganizers@umich.edu, mewcatstar@gmail.com, jhildreth@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

There is a registration fee of $10
There is a limit of 120 competitors

Regsitration will be done through the WCA website. Registration must be completed online and is not complete until payment is recieved. Once you have submitted your registration (including payment), it will be manually approved by the orginization team. Because of this, please allow 48 hours for us to approve your registration before contacting us.

This competition is open to everyone and spectators may attend for free.

Visit the competition website to see full registration, schedule and travel details.

There are no refunds if you are unable to attend unless the organization team is made aware at least a week before the competition.

Events
Competitors
79
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $10 (United States Dollar).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Phillip Lewicki 6.19 7.48 United States 7.797.107.548.506.19
2 Rami Sbahi 8.13 8.44 United States 8.249.358.548.138.53
3 Blake Thompson 7.72 8.65 United States 8.218.339.4010.027.72

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 29.79 30.64 China 29.8438.3030.7731.3129.79
2 Phillip Lewicki 31.79 34.74 United States 35.7734.9833.4831.7937.89
3 Andy Denney 31.61 35.93 United States 38.8331.6134.7638.8434.19

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Hildreth 2:00.84 2:05.74 United States 2:04.262:00.842:12.11
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:13.22 2:14.95 China 2:13.222:13.362:18.27
3 Blake Thompson 2:02.66 2:18.05 United States 2:02.662:05.192:46.29

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mark Boyanowski 32.68 DNF United States 33.02DNF32.68
2 Stanley Chapel 38.74 DNF United States 54.7238.74DNF
3 Rami Sbahi 46.34 55.99 United States 1:01.7846.3459.85

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rami Sbahi 11.15 15.24 United States 17.7915.0015.1415.5711.15
2 Phillip Lewicki 16.13 17.19 United States 16.9118.8116.2318.4416.13
3 Steven Wang 14.36 17.37 United States 19.5417.9514.3615.0019.17

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andy Denney 41.35 46.76 United States 46.5241.3544.2849.8249.47
2 Rami Sbahi 47.05 50.88 United States 50.6052.9652.9949.0747.05
3 Phillip Lewicki 1:00.43 1:03.56 United States 1:03.831:01.401:09.571:05.451:00.43

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mark Boyanowski 6:30.67 DNF United States DNF6:30.67DNF