Mestre Álvaro 2019


Date
Jul 27 - 28, 2019
City
Serra, Espírito Santo, Brazil
Venue

Shopping Mestre Álvaro

Address
Avenida João Palácio, 300 - Eurico Sales - CEP: 29160-161
Details

L2, próximo à Torre Comercial

Organizers
Aderval Santos Mota, Carlos Gabriel de Azevedo, Carlos Magno Kill, and Rodrigo de Castro Godoy
WCA Delegate
Valfrido Torres Quintanilha Netto
Contact
rodrigodecastrogodoy@gmail.com, carlosgabriel@gmx.com, carlosmagnokill@gmail.com, adervalsm@hotmail.com, vnetto@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
40
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$15 (Brazilian Real).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of R$15 (Brazilian Real).
Spectators can attend for free.

Portuguese

As inscrições deverão ser pagas antecipadamente via depósito bancário, transferência ou PicPay.

Conta para depósito:
Banco Caixa Econômica Federal
Agência: 0823
Conta Poupança: 29048-0
Operação: 013
Carlos Gabriel de Azevedo
CPF: 182.423.147-48

Picpay: @carlosgabriel

Enviar o comprovante (ou foto) para o e-mail: carlosgabriel@gmx.com
A inscrição só será confirmada no site da WCA após confirmação do pagamento.
Inscrições no dia do campeonato estarão abertas somente para 3x3x3.


English

Entries must be paid in advance via bank deposit, transfer or Picpay:

Deposit Account:
Banco Caixa Econômica Federal
Branch: 0823
Savings Account: 29048-0
Carlos Gabriel de Azevedo
CPF: 182.423.147-48

Picpay: @carlosgabriel

Send the voucher (or photo) to the email: carlosgabriel@gmx.com
Registration will only be confirmed on the WCA website after confirmation of payment.
Entries on the day of the competition will only be open for 3x3x3.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Vitor Prando Gusmão won with an average of 14.28 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. João Pedro Barreri Kill finished second (15.98) and Yuri de Oliveira finished third (16.71).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vitor Prando Gusmão 11.13 14.28 Brazil 11.1313.0217.3417.3712.47
2 João Pedro Barreri Kill 13.40 15.98 Brazil 16.6413.4015.7715.5416.65
3 Yuri de Oliveira 12.53 16.71 Brazil 16.6319.5416.7116.7912.53
4 Edgar Nogueira Garcia Pinho 14.70 17.44 Brazil 14.7017.3516.8219.0118.16
5 Carlos Gabriel de Azevedo 16.02 19.03 Brazil 22.6916.0220.1317.3219.63
6 Arthur Gimenes Alvarenga Ferrari 17.94 20.90 Brazil 23.0317.9418.9921.5222.18
7 Vítor de Oliveira Pagani 19.38 22.55 Brazil 21.8625.4326.1920.3619.38
8 Rodrigo de Castro Godoy 21.41 23.76 Brazil 21.4125.5121.6224.1526.41

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vitor Prando Gusmão 8.40 10.37 Brazil 11.5310.119.488.4011.84
2 João Pedro Barreri Kill 13.18 14.45 Brazil 13.5115.1014.7517.7313.18
3 Yuri de Oliveira 12.03 15.64 Brazil 22.1113.3017.7815.8312.03
4 Edgar Nogueira Garcia Pinho 14.40 16.67 Brazil 17.5217.9714.5219.3414.40
5 Carlos Gabriel de Azevedo 14.82 18.71 Brazil 21.5120.0619.9516.1214.82
6 Arthur Gimenes Alvarenga Ferrari 17.14 18.73 Brazil 23.0218.8418.0117.1419.34
7 Rodrigo de Castro Godoy 18.21 22.79 Brazil 27.2521.2724.2422.8618.21
8 Vítor de Oliveira Pagani 21.93 25.93 Brazil 37.7524.6325.5021.9327.66
9 Valfrido Torres Quintanilha Netto 24.43 26.61 Brazil 24.4331.6927.3925.8226.61
10 Eduardo Angelo Simon 25.91 26.84 Brazil 27.5825.9126.4732.1526.48
11 Victor Fonseca Pessoa 22.33 27.31 Brazil 29.3530.0829.1023.4822.33
12 Thomás Lima Braga 25.59 27.37 Brazil 28.6733.6526.4225.5927.02
13 Gabriel Meira Kandler 23.86 27.42 Brazil 43.0023.8628.9128.0425.30
14 Vinicius Cabidelli 20.38 28.07 Brazil 30.3025.4020.3828.5144.72
15 Filipe Gonçalves Barbieri 26.36 28.47 Brazil 26.3637.0930.7926.5328.10
16 Danilo Jose de Souza Araujo 26.44 28.80 Brazil 26.4438.8428.2330.8327.34
17 Filipe Rolin Santos 26.60 32.29 Brazil 40.7931.7826.6030.9634.13
18 Carlos Magno Kill 27.43 32.70 Brazil 27.4331.8837.1432.5833.65
19 Cauã Maciel Coelho Oliveira 31.08 39.47 Brazil 37.2439.3831.0841.7942.55
20 Ishwara Leonardo Karim Lutsenko 31.02 40.87 Italy 42.8540.5031.0248.0339.26
21 Aldomario Ramos Netto 21.37 42.94 Brazil 1:03.7634.1042.2152.5221.37
22 João Vitor da Silva Pandellis 36.68 45.33 Brazil 45.1055.7444.8136.6846.09
23 Ana Júlia Barreri Kill 43.49 50.37 Brazil 43.4945.8958.931:01.5046.28
24 Lucas Bottecchia Senn 49.28 53.59 Brazil 52.4249.2853.4854.8856.96
25 Erich Von Brandenburg Soares 52.91 58.42 Brazil 58.811:08.3752.9155.131:01.31
26 Leonardo Chergati de Oliveira Roxo 52.26 1:00.51 Brazil 1:03.0852.261:03.801:12.3554.65
27 Pedro Simões Fonseca 1:02.43 1:08.12 Brazil 1:03.601:17.961:02.431:12.601:08.15
28 Gabriel Garcia Serpa 1:04.72 1:10.96 Brazil 1:08.051:13.321:11.511:04.721:19.68
29 Aderval Santos Mota 1:00.83 1:14.80 Brazil 1:17.881:00.831:22.371:21.811:04.71

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vitor Prando Gusmão 10.06 11.92 Brazil 12.0811.9610.0611.7113.47
2 João Pedro Barreri Kill 12.12 14.04 Brazil 15.3412.1212.8116.8613.98
3 Yuri de Oliveira 12.66 15.63 Brazil 20.3414.4615.7812.6616.66
4 Edgar Nogueira Garcia Pinho 12.56 16.74 Brazil 21.5413.2420.7916.1812.56
5 Carlos Gabriel de Azevedo 16.20 18.73 Brazil 16.5416.2023.8718.5821.08
6 Arthur Gimenes Alvarenga Ferrari 18.99 21.49 Brazil 24.9919.6519.8336.1818.99
7 Rodrigo de Castro Godoy 21.18 23.01 Brazil 24.3721.3224.2523.4521.18
8 Vítor de Oliveira Pagani 19.19 23.20 Brazil 41.4024.4419.1921.0824.07
9 Eduardo Angelo Simon 24.47 24.83 Brazil 24.4724.7024.9724.8130.11
10 Valfrido Torres Quintanilha Netto 21.14 24.91 Brazil 26.7921.1424.5323.4226.97
11 Thomás Lima Braga 21.07 27.93 Brazil 35.7625.4021.0722.7035.68
12 Danilo Jose de Souza Araujo 28.31 29.32 Brazil 34.0929.9928.3128.8829.09
13 Filipe Gonçalves Barbieri 23.88 30.90 Brazil 30.7331.6623.881:06.3730.32
14 Carlos Magno Kill 27.04 31.48 Brazil 28.1727.0429.0439.3237.23
15 Gabriel Meira Kandler 26.84 31.85 Brazil 34.0932.8337.2526.8428.63
16 Vinicius Cabidelli 24.09 32.44 Brazil 38.5433.1625.6251.9524.09
17 Filipe Rolin Santos 29.01 35.05 Brazil 49.4736.1837.6229.0131.34
18 Victor Fonseca Pessoa 27.57 35.71 Brazil 30.0527.5744.5153.0932.58
19 Ishwara Leonardo Karim Lutsenko 34.23 38.34 Italy 38.6747.5634.2335.4940.87
20 Cauã Maciel Coelho Oliveira 33.33 38.75 Brazil 38.0446.8540.7633.3337.45
21 João Vitor da Silva Pandellis 31.69 42.43 Brazil 44.4059.4443.0431.6939.84
22 Aldomario Ramos Netto 34.32 43.62 Brazil 48.3858.7646.4334.3236.04
23 Lucas Bottecchia Senn 43.91 49.77 Brazil 49.001:08.7643.9153.0647.25
24 Ana Júlia Barreri Kill 40.63 52.37 Brazil 55.1247.6640.6354.3456.32
25 Leonardo Chergati de Oliveira Roxo 53.59 1:02.17 Brazil 1:10.911:21.9956.2759.3253.59
26 Pedro Simões Fonseca 58.35 1:05.46 Brazil 1:06.561:05.651:11.9258.351:04.16
27 Aderval Santos Mota 1:02.91 1:10.71 Brazil 1:17.391:05.242:05.461:09.491:02.91
28 Erich Von Brandenburg Soares 1:00.68 1:12.82 Brazil 1:57.031:00.681:23.071:12.601:02.78
29 Gabriel Garcia Serpa 1:04.55 1:14.13 Brazil 1:04.551:19.671:13.221:11.701:17.48
30 Matheus Bottecchia Senn 1:09.79 1:15.73 Brazil 1:25.571:13.431:23.501:09.791:10.26
31 Lucas Lima Dallapiculla 1:01.75 1:17.44 Brazil 1:10.201:23.651:01.751:18.471:24.54
32 Afonso Jaconias Costa Segovia 1:20.81 1:23.78 Brazil 1:22.391:20.891:33.501:20.811:28.06
33 Tiago Lozer 1:20.76 1:30.30 Brazil 1:31.722:18.461:26.501:32.691:20.76
34 Julia Paula Pinto Carvalho 1:22.87 1:35.79 Brazil 1:36.111:37.881:37.121:34.141:22.87
35 Ciro Pylro Gouvêa 58.81 1:37.90 Brazil 58.811:56.041:35.33DNF1:22.34
36 Juliana Paste 1:23.86 1:46.21 Brazil 2:00.601:23.862:35.351:43.221:34.81
37 Rafaela Remidio de Azevedo 1:20.21 1:54.82 Brazil 2:14.99DNF1:49.111:20.211:40.35
38 Aliana Pereira 1:52.29 2:29.52 Brazil 1:52.292:24.972:50.452:13.132:51.18
39 Sofia Costa Segovia 3:02.98 DNF Brazil DNFDNF3:20.753:02.985:10.61

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vitor Prando Gusmão 2.84 4.27 Brazil 3.316.602.846.812.90
2 Arthur Gimenes Alvarenga Ferrari 3.91 4.75 Brazil 5.236.024.544.493.91
3 Yuri de Oliveira 3.75 4.76 Brazil 3.885.063.758.255.35
4 Carlos Gabriel de Azevedo 3.99 4.99 Brazil 7.245.483.995.494.01
5 Edgar Nogueira Garcia Pinho 4.17 5.08 Brazil 6.705.424.874.174.96
6 Vítor de Oliveira Pagani 2.99 5.13 Brazil 2.996.764.945.784.68
7 João Pedro Barreri Kill 2.92 7.55 Brazil 8.9610.452.927.006.69
8 Danilo Jose de Souza Araujo 7.13 8.00 Brazil 10.107.487.499.047.13

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuri de Oliveira 3.11 4.11 Brazil 4.243.114.094.015.53
2 Arthur Gimenes Alvarenga Ferrari 2.49 4.16 Brazil 3.664.404.434.862.49
3 Edgar Nogueira Garcia Pinho 3.50 5.41 Brazil 5.345.543.505.565.34
4 Vitor Prando Gusmão 2.85 5.56 Brazil 6.804.032.858.665.85
5 Carlos Gabriel de Azevedo 5.15 6.00 Brazil 6.256.925.266.495.15
6 Danilo Jose de Souza Araujo 5.78 6.58 Brazil 6.076.4614.087.205.78
7 João Pedro Barreri Kill 5.68 7.24 Brazil 5.689.778.116.597.02
8 Vítor de Oliveira Pagani 6.11 7.35 Brazil 8.668.676.116.916.47
9 Thomás Lima Braga 5.22 7.91 Brazil 8.255.226.249.259.23
10 Rodrigo de Castro Godoy 7.01 8.15 Brazil 8.4117.699.027.017.03
11 Vinicius Cabidelli 7.33 8.86 Brazil 10.038.727.907.339.95
12 Eduardo Angelo Simon 7.15 9.72 Brazil 7.1511.2710.558.959.65
13 Valfrido Torres Quintanilha Netto 7.90 10.76 Brazil 16.029.5514.227.908.52
14 Cauã Maciel Coelho Oliveira 4.20 12.95 Brazil 13.014.2016.029.8116.19
15 Carlos Magno Kill 8.97 13.42 Brazil 15.7314.9611.448.9713.85
16 Gabriel Meira Kandler 7.98 13.47 Brazil 7.9821.029.9821.389.41
17 Ana Júlia Barreri Kill 11.73 14.84 Brazil 11.7314.4113.3016.8219.18
18 Pedro Simões Fonseca 10.23 21.11 Brazil 10.2326.6225.5617.3220.46
19 Aldomario Ramos Netto 20.33 27.03 Brazil 20.33DNF32.7727.4320.88

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vitor Prando Gusmão 50.33 52.46 Brazil 51.5950.3352.4554.5453.33
2 Yuri de Oliveira 49.31 53.08 Brazil 53.691:17.8549.3153.3352.21
3 Carlos Gabriel de Azevedo 1:00.23 1:06.85 Brazil 1:06.991:00.411:13.151:00.231:14.12
4 Arthur Gimenes Alvarenga Ferrari 1:04.99 1:11.32 Brazil 1:10.991:15.991:04.991:15.991:06.99
5 Edgar Nogueira Garcia Pinho 1:03.28 1:14.62 Brazil DNF1:16.901:16.981:09.981:03.28
6 Rodrigo de Castro Godoy 1:12.03 1:19.90 Brazil 1:15.931:22.241:29.441:21.541:12.03
7 Valfrido Torres Quintanilha Netto 1:27.26 1:59.37 Brazil 2:32.241:27.261:42.61DNF1:43.26

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vitor Prando Gusmão 1:38.12 1:43.52 Brazil 1:38.121:40.281:40.861:50.001:49.43
2 Yuri de Oliveira 1:48.37 2:04.59 Brazil 1:56.671:48.372:07.122:09.982:13.79
3 Rodrigo de Castro Godoy 2:02.79 2:18.85 Brazil 2:02.792:20.242:30.892:26.972:09.35
4 Arthur Gimenes Alvarenga Ferrari 2:12.71 2:33.65 Brazil 3:03.022:23.882:12.712:28.022:49.06
5 Edgar Nogueira Garcia Pinho 2:22.23 2:40.66 Brazil 2:58.942:31.672:37.432:22.232:52.89
6 Carlos Gabriel de Azevedo 2:17.65 2:41.03 Brazil 2:32.952:37.352:17.652:57.772:52.80
7 Valfrido Torres Quintanilha Netto 3:20.91 3:41.58 Brazil 3:41.734:37.793:37.993:45.033:20.91

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 João Pedro Barreri Kill 21.39 24.21 Brazil 21.3923.4826.0023.1432.65
2 Vitor Prando Gusmão 23.02 25.17 Brazil 28.5823.4027.2724.8323.02
3 Yuri de Oliveira 26.14 27.39 Brazil 27.0827.9427.1426.1435.84
4 Edgar Nogueira Garcia Pinho 25.11 28.15 Brazil 28.3227.7028.4325.1128.57
5 Carlos Gabriel de Azevedo 25.72 31.63 Brazil 26.2530.8237.8340.4325.72
6 Valfrido Torres Quintanilha Netto 44.79 50.39 Brazil 48.8149.971:00.6552.3844.79
7 Arthur Gimenes Alvarenga Ferrari 39.41 52.20 Brazil 1:01.6442.6539.4152.301:16.08
8 Thomás Lima Braga 41.39 54.20 Brazil 57.3741.391:00.0645.171:03.94
9 Carlos Magno Kill 41.50 1:02.51 Brazil 58.241:21.881:08.2141.501:01.08
10 Eduardo Angelo Simon 1:04.11 1:10.38 Brazil 1:12.361:08.491:10.281:04.111:29.61
11 Vinicius Cabidelli 1:22.48 1:41.99 Brazil 1:44.171:22.481:53.121:28.682:14.48

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuri de Oliveira 1:03.61 1:16.33 Brazil 1:03.611:21.801:15.001:15.011:18.97
2 Arthur Gimenes Alvarenga Ferrari 1:38.37 1:51.35 Brazil 2:00.111:38.371:47.771:50.831:55.44
3 Rodrigo de Castro Godoy 1:45.36 1:57.91 Brazil 2:00.491:56.551:56.682:07.771:45.36
4 Edgar Nogueira Garcia Pinho 1:47.33 2:06.25 Brazil 2:12.522:25.451:55.082:11.161:47.33
5 Carlos Gabriel de Azevedo 2:07.39 2:16.71 Brazil 3:24.692:15.002:25.702:07.392:09.44
6 Valfrido Torres Quintanilha Netto 3:28.19 3:42.69 Brazil 3:57.403:36.233:28.194:38.813:34.44

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Gabriel de Azevedo 4.50 5.10 Brazil 5.094.505.045.925.16
2 Yuri de Oliveira 8.17 9.13 Brazil 9.468.689.248.1710.50
3 Edgar Nogueira Garcia Pinho 7.44 9.30 Brazil 7.449.2611.998.5210.11
4 Arthur Gimenes Alvarenga Ferrari 5.94 11.40 Brazil 10.185.947.7716.24DNF
5 Rodrigo de Castro Godoy 11.19 13.46 Brazil 11.1916.9914.2112.8513.33
6 Thomás Lima Braga 14.83 18.91 Brazil 19.5020.7914.8327.7216.45

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Gabriel de Azevedo 4.50 5.22 Brazil 7.065.584.834.505.24
2 Arthur Gimenes Alvarenga Ferrari 6.64 8.85 Brazil 14.826.648.569.528.48
3 Yuri de Oliveira 6.15 9.23 Brazil 6.157.7811.5811.988.32
4 Thomás Lima Braga 12.03 13.02 Brazil 12.8114.1814.1212.1212.03
5 Edgar Nogueira Garcia Pinho 9.93 13.86 Brazil 13.229.9312.2116.1617.78
6 Rodrigo de Castro Godoy 14.96 17.18 Brazil 16.3814.9623.1119.0016.17
7 João Pedro Barreri Kill 7.79 17.42 Brazil 17.3025.797.7914.7120.24
8 Pedro Simões Fonseca 14.50 18.42 Brazil 20.3619.0318.6514.5017.58
9 Valfrido Torres Quintanilha Netto 16.34 20.63 Brazil 19.6443.4024.8216.3417.43
10 Allan Ricardo Pissinatti Westphal 14.27 22.58 Brazil 27.2114.2737.1115.7824.74

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arthur Gimenes Alvarenga Ferrari 3.68 6.49 Brazil 7.106.385.998.663.68
2 Vitor Prando Gusmão 7.36 9.44 Brazil 10.4210.3510.367.627.36
3 Edgar Nogueira Garcia Pinho 10.33 12.60 Brazil 11.7013.8510.3312.2449.32
4 Thomás Lima Braga 9.97 12.73 Brazil 13.5113.1914.839.9711.49
5 Yuri de Oliveira 9.68 21.84 Brazil 16.2928.3620.8736.369.68
6 Rodrigo de Castro Godoy 21.14 21.96 Brazil 21.1421.8029.6121.4922.59
7 João Pedro Barreri Kill 20.91 24.36 Brazil 25.2824.0523.7420.91DNF
8 Valfrido Torres Quintanilha Netto 23.18 31.06 Brazil 39.8627.1635.1330.8923.18

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuri de Oliveira 22.45 29.32 Brazil 32.1630.5728.8628.5222.45
2 Thomás Lima Braga 25.04 29.78 Brazil 33.3125.0427.1230.5531.66
3 Edgar Nogueira Garcia Pinho 30.25 41.96 Brazil 40.7047.831:18.4830.2537.35
4 Arthur Gimenes Alvarenga Ferrari 45.29 53.02 Brazil 56.291:05.4950.8551.9245.29
5 Rodrigo de Castro Godoy 45.43 54.51 Brazil 59.6945.4352.3758.6652.50