Torneio Mestre Álvaro de Cubo Mágico 2016


Date
Mar 19 - 20, 2016
City
Serra, Espírito Santo, Brazil
Venue

Shopping Mestre Álvaro:

Address
Avenida João Palácio, 300 - Eurico Sales - CEP: 29160-161
Details

L2, próximo à Torre Comercial

Website
Torneio Mestre Álvaro de Cubo Mágico 2016 website
Organizer
Valfrido Torres Quintanilha Netto
WCA Delegate
Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto
Contact
valfridonetto@gmail.com, rcinoto@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

No dia do evento, para validação da inscrição, será exigido 1kg de alimento não perecível.

Events
Competitors
42
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samuel Asafe Ludugel Fagundes 12.08 13.00 Brazil 13.5212.0814.2613.1312.34
2 Pedro Moulin 13.35 16.09 Brazil 17.4719.9116.3014.5113.35
3 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 12.58 16.71 Brazil 18.7612.5816.1322.0715.23
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 18.02 18.39 Brazil 31.5818.1918.0218.7118.26
5 Vinicius Henrique Soares 19.41 20.86 Brazil 19.4124.2921.4421.0920.05
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 19.24 21.31 Brazil 21.5719.2420.3422.0325.82
7 Paulo Henrique Dttmann Jarske 22.18 23.49 Brazil 23.6924.5522.1822.2424.53
8 Léo D'Ávila Bisi Guimarães 23.66 25.05 Brazil 24.0527.0124.1029.8423.66
9 Glaydson Cerillo dos Santos 25.30 27.34 Brazil 25.4125.3030.1926.4234.39
10 Nathan Titonelli Leonardo 23.13 30.88 Brazil 23.1331.5038.8530.4030.75
11 Yuri de Oliveira 29.00 33.39 Brazil 29.0034.3632.0733.75DNF
12 Artur Ferreira Hecher 27.35 33.43 Brazil 36.2135.6532.3732.2827.35
13 Alexandre Lima Simões 28.67 33.80 Brazil 28.6734.9834.9234.3732.11
14 Andre Luiz Gomes Rangel dos Santos 30.34 34.46 Brazil 30.6235.4943.6030.3437.27
15 Breno Bourguignon 28.69 34.56 Brazil 33.9945.4232.9828.6936.71
16 Valfrido Torres Quintanilha Netto 31.92 34.83 Brazil 53.4031.9234.8334.4335.23
17 Joao Guilherme Tose Calmon 24.83 37.19 Brazil 31.6024.8338.9641.01DNF
18 Eduardo Angelo Simon 32.21 37.34 Brazil 41.5335.6343.4734.8532.21
19 Filipe França Leite 39.40 42.32 Brazil 40.4143.3349.9643.2239.40
20 Lucas Valim Real Barreiro 37.63 45.87 Brazil 37.6355.1241.7040.781:03.27
21 João Victor de Araújo Gomes 35.40 46.03 Brazil 48.5753.9348.5335.4040.99
22 Nelson Prata Pravato Serrano 41.66 47.48 Brazil 45.6741.6650.1654.9646.60
23 Lucas da Silva dos Santos 40.93 47.87 Brazil 40.9352.4751.9643.8947.76
24 Thales Guimarães Martins 42.35 49.38 Brazil 42.4154.0051.731:02.7242.35
25 Raphael Siqueira 45.16 53.88 Brazil 53.4355.3245.1652.9055.44
26 Luca Meneghetti 48.13 54.18 Brazil 51.9948.1355.4155.1358.03
27 Tiago Pezente Boaventura 41.14 55.12 Brazil 55.8541.1454.9354.591:01.47
28 Arthur Souza Lima Siqueira 59.46 1:08.72 Brazil 1:11.6259.461:01.692:51.181:12.86
29 Victor Edas Lopes 58.17 1:12.02 Brazil 1:08.6658.172:29.301:12.641:14.75
30 Camila Rodrigues de Oliveira 56.01 1:13.96 Brazil 1:16.761:11.3756.011:13.761:26.03
31 Sofia Ludugel Fagundes 52.44 1:14.11 Brazil 1:07.261:15.571:21.1252.441:19.49
32 Arthur Sossai Silva 55.72 1:14.56 Brazil 55.721:13.861:11.681:18.131:50.84
33 Rodrigo de Castro Godoy 1:01.62 1:17.21 Brazil 1:29.631:02.051:19.961:01.621:32.20
34 Davi Santos de Araujo Boni 1:11.86 1:28.40 Brazil 1:42.031:15.731:27.451:11.863:27.40
35 Ana Carolina Knupp Gonçalves 1:07.35 1:31.95 Brazil 1:11.502:47.981:29.511:54.841:07.35
36 Aline Silveira Mattos 1:31.17 1:47.00 Brazil 1:31.172:04.801:33.291:42.912:28.56
37 Clara Trindade Bianchi Loureiro 1:20.76 1:56.01 Brazil 1:37.722:35.501:34.801:20.762:39.10
38 Lucas Freitas Bozzi 1:39.13 1:58.09 Brazil 1:39.131:57.111:42.422:14.772:14.75
39 Almir Nunes de Jesus Barbosa 1:45.32 2:23.73 Brazil 2:33.452:00.222:37.521:45.323:37.70

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samuel Asafe Ludugel Fagundes 12.65 13.88 Brazil 12.6513.0813.6914.8614.87
2 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 12.96 16.42 Brazil 12.9614.9119.7614.5921.30
3 Pedro Moulin 14.77 16.52 Brazil 14.7719.7315.9015.5918.08
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 17.98 19.71 Brazil 19.8819.3217.9821.1119.92
5 Vinicius Henrique Soares 16.66 20.70 Brazil 26.4917.5123.0516.6621.53
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 16.98 22.77 Brazil 23.6222.8321.8516.9825.92
7 Paulo Henrique Dttmann Jarske 20.94 24.64 Brazil 20.9423.9325.7524.4725.52
8 Nathan Titonelli Leonardo 18.80 28.00 Brazil 29.1818.8033.2526.0828.73
9 Yuri de Oliveira 23.93 30.46 Brazil 29.4923.9339.3930.8431.04
10 Andre Luiz Gomes Rangel dos Santos 26.59 31.31 Brazil 35.3029.4726.5933.8030.66
11 Valfrido Torres Quintanilha Netto 27.83 31.40 Brazil 27.8328.8631.4733.8739.20
12 Léo D'Ávila Bisi Guimarães 27.48 32.51 Brazil 28.2033.0436.4627.4836.30
13 Joao Guilherme Tose Calmon 28.71 32.67 Brazil 34.1239.4328.7134.6829.22
14 Artur Ferreira Hecher 28.35 34.16 Brazil 33.3233.4435.7435.7328.35
15 Alexandre Lima Simões 30.33 35.73 Brazil 39.7237.2930.3337.4632.45
16 Breno Bourguignon 33.58 37.90 Brazil 33.5842.4855.5337.5433.68
17 Eduardo Angelo Simon 38.29 39.26 Brazil 39.1239.0539.6038.2943.94
18 Filipe França Leite 31.33 43.64 Brazil 40.27DNF31.3349.0041.64

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samuel Asafe Ludugel Fagundes 10.84 12.64 Brazil 16.3910.8412.4112.7112.79
2 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 13.18 15.09 Brazil 20.4513.1815.8514.1815.24
3 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 17.68 18.18 Brazil 18.3018.5818.3517.8917.68
4 Pedro Moulin 16.48 20.15 Brazil 20.4816.4828.7320.9819.00
5 Vinicius Henrique Soares 17.65 21.40 Brazil 17.6520.3724.5519.2839.05
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 19.07 21.78 Brazil 19.0720.0237.9422.4922.83
7 Paulo Henrique Dttmann Jarske 22.19 24.00 Brazil 35.6722.1923.7423.4324.84
8 Léo D'Ávila Bisi Guimarães 27.59 28.61 Brazil 28.2630.1727.5929.7627.80
9 Joao Guilherme Tose Calmon 26.99 29.38 Brazil 28.2326.9929.9935.1929.91
10 Yuri de Oliveira 27.12 31.23 Brazil 27.1229.2933.1241.5131.28
11 Andre Luiz Gomes Rangel dos Santos 30.16 33.65 Brazil 54.0830.2535.0230.1635.67
12 Nathan Titonelli Leonardo 23.43 40.73 Brazil 33.6540.4048.14DNF23.43

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samuel Asafe Ludugel Fagundes 4.42 4.94 Brazil 4.425.264.555.006.27
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 5.58 6.93 Brazil 8.695.588.426.485.90
3 Léo D'Ávila Bisi Guimarães 7.16 8.11 Brazil 8.0011.307.428.917.16
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.77 8.29 Brazil 6.5210.625.777.7218.40
5 Pedro Moulin 6.45 8.32 Brazil 6.459.9911.357.287.69
6 Joao Guilherme Tose Calmon 7.31 8.77 Brazil 7.3110.147.869.768.69
7 Artur Ferreira Hecher 6.43 8.82 Brazil 6.4313.766.808.1211.54
8 Valfrido Torres Quintanilha Netto 9.16 10.35 Brazil 9.489.1611.0310.5411.40
9 Breno Bourguignon 11.90 13.85 Brazil 16.2220.3113.2012.1211.90
10 Alexandre Lima Simões 12.66 16.00 Brazil 20.5912.6613.0618.4816.46
11 Filipe França Leite 10.35 16.82 Brazil 20.7614.6110.3515.1022.25
12 Thales Guimarães Martins 13.49 18.16 Brazil 13.4917.2429.5319.1518.09
13 Arthur Souza Lima Siqueira 16.06 21.14 Brazil 18.3028.4119.4816.0625.64
14 Raphael Siqueira 22.22 24.20 Brazil 30.3724.4824.6923.4222.22
15 Sofia Ludugel Fagundes 20.12 28.60 Brazil 37.5129.2731.1820.1225.36

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samuel Asafe Ludugel Fagundes 4.86 5.49 Brazil 5.945.124.866.315.41
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 5.43 6.49 Brazil 8.296.176.355.436.95
3 Pedro Moulin 6.55 6.99 Brazil 6.777.596.607.646.55
4 Léo D'Ávila Bisi Guimarães 7.67 9.01 Brazil 7.679.6010.259.687.74
5 Joao Guilherme Tose Calmon 8.51 11.56 Brazil 8.5112.1313.7713.598.96

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samuel Asafe Ludugel Fagundes 48.36 54.19 Brazil 54.8248.3656.1751.581:07.78
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:15.38 1:35.31 Brazil 1:54.401:15.381:30.751:28.231:46.95
3 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:29.08 1:35.45 Brazil 1:30.791:29.081:31.831:48.991:43.74
4 Pedro Moulin 1:27.45 1:55.63 Brazil 2:27.601:27.451:40.311:44.402:22.18
5 Léo D'Ávila Bisi Guimarães 2:18.46 2:42.60 Brazil 2:52.733:07.672:38.742:36.342:18.46
6 Eduardo Angelo Simon 2:47.82 3:02.43 Brazil 2:52.813:04.983:23.612:47.823:09.49
7 Valfrido Torres Quintanilha Netto 2:44.02 3:09.37 Brazil 2:44.023:10.383:03.403:17.643:14.33
8 Filipe França Leite 4:23.82 Brazil 4:23.82DNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samuel Asafe Ludugel Fagundes 1:37.38 1:40.36 Brazil 1:39.611:37.431:44.041:46.091:37.38
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2:23.03 2:40.16 Brazil 4:14.482:40.262:41.352:23.032:38.87
3 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:37.72 2:48.63 Brazil 3:04.722:47.622:37.722:43.572:54.71
4 Pedro Moulin 2:50.47 3:08.16 Brazil 3:14.512:50.473:18.183:18.462:51.80
5 Andre Luiz Gomes Rangel dos Santos 3:59.92 4:38.04 Brazil 6:07.574:14.364:31.545:08.223:59.92
6 Valfrido Torres Quintanilha Netto 8:01.47 Brazil 8:01.47DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 41.33 55.48 Brazil 1:00.3141.331:04.80
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2:51.92 DNF Brazil DNF2:51.92DNF
3 Samuel Asafe Ludugel Fagundes 5:38.31 DNF Brazil DNF5:38.31DNF
4 Pedro Moulin DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 38 Brazil 38
2 Fabio Bini Graciose 42 Brazil 42
3 Samuel Asafe Ludugel Fagundes 56 Brazil 56
4 Filipe França Leite DNF Brazil DNF
4 Léo D'Ávila Bisi Guimarães DNF Brazil DNF
4 Pedro Moulin DNF Brazil DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samuel Asafe Ludugel Fagundes 23.37 25.74 Brazil 30.6623.3725.4526.0625.70
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 30.13 31.77 Brazil 37.5830.1331.0933.1231.11
3 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 28.06 35.43 Brazil 1:00.4633.5328.5728.0644.19
4 Pedro Moulin 36.63 45.33 Brazil 50.5548.8036.6536.6355.59
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 39.99 46.15 Brazil 54.3039.9943.8041.7752.89
6 Artur Ferreira Hecher 1:13.63 1:31.90 Brazil 1:55.671:13.632:10.831:24.401:15.64
7 Léo D'Ávila Bisi Guimarães 1:16.65 1:40.91 Brazil 1:58.471:17.671:16.651:46.601:58.65
8 Alexandre Lima Simões 1:20.81 1:50.41 Brazil 2:12.681:45.101:33.462:39.071:20.81
9 Filipe França Leite 1:23.28 1:57.38 Brazil 2:27.741:50.621:23.282:01.671:59.86
10 Breno Bourguignon 1:48.65 2:22.89 Brazil 2:09.102:20.782:38.794:38.891:48.65
11 Valfrido Torres Quintanilha Netto 1:48.45 2:23.09 Brazil 2:38.452:34.432:36.961:48.451:57.88
12 Nathan Titonelli Leonardo 2:05.99 2:47.27 Brazil 3:42.382:29.422:05.992:10.004:32.13

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samuel Asafe Ludugel Fagundes 1:25.28 1:35.66 Brazil 1:40.321:37.191:25.281:29.491:40.31
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2:16.39 2:41.47 Brazil 2:41.232:16.392:37.452:45.732:56.12
3 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:29.54 2:46.73 Brazil 2:39.952:44.682:55.553:02.522:29.54
4 Pedro Moulin 3:50.06 4:59.95 Brazil DNF3:50.065:50.764:26.004:43.10
5 Valfrido Torres Quintanilha Netto 4:57.46 5:14.79 Brazil 6:17.134:58.005:05.874:57.465:40.49
6 Tiago Pezente Boaventura 5:35.98 Brazil 5:37.385:35.98

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samuel Asafe Ludugel Fagundes 6.50 9.43 Brazil 11.1910.0110.426.507.87
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 8.06 11.67 Brazil 12.6412.658.06DNF9.72
3 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.39 11.68 Brazil 8.838.7817.445.3924.72
4 Filipe França Leite 13.33 16.83 Brazil 14.5716.2823.6419.6313.33
5 João Victor Igreja Mozer 12.46 18.64 Brazil 17.8819.9125.3818.1212.46
6 Valfrido Torres Quintanilha Netto 16.16 21.97 Brazil 21.7625.9839.6016.1618.18
7 Léo D'Ávila Bisi Guimarães 16.97 23.24 Brazil 21.3024.7423.6728.1516.97
8 Pedro Moulin 16.25 23.91 Brazil 41.6523.9826.4521.3016.25
9 Lucas Baldim dos Reis 18.49 29.72 Brazil 37.7419.2432.1818.49DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samuel Asafe Ludugel Fagundes 7.19 9.14 Brazil 9.349.128.977.1910.58
2 Fabio Bini Graciose 8.01 9.82 Brazil 12.3211.549.368.018.56
3 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 8.49 10.02 Brazil 10.3010.7614.458.499.01
4 Léo D'Ávila Bisi Guimarães 10.67 13.40 Brazil 13.4914.8610.6719.0111.84
5 Filipe França Leite 13.19 20.34 Brazil 13.1920.4621.1819.3830.01
6 Valfrido Torres Quintanilha Netto 19.41 25.88 Brazil 30.7919.4126.7837.1520.07

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 8.08 15.15 Brazil 14.8115.1419.7015.508.08
2 Samuel Asafe Ludugel Fagundes 11.21 21.55 Brazil 11.2128.1031.0120.6415.91
3 Murilo Goltara 16.56 28.68 Brazil 22.882:15.5716.8916.5646.28
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 18.08 30.23 Brazil 30.7821.8940.1718.0838.02
5 Valfrido Torres Quintanilha Netto 26.38 41.09 Brazil 49.7726.3845.2552.1928.24
6 Pedro Moulin 27.47 41.78 Brazil 1:07.1727.4746.6630.8647.81
7 Lucas Baldim dos Reis 29.50 50.13 Brazil 1:23.0529.5035.141:20.6434.60
8 Filipe França Leite 46.93 1:12.70 Brazil 46.931:06.461:32.001:07.081:24.57

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabio Bini Graciose 30.76 32.37 Brazil 34.1730.7646.9330.8032.13
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 34.73 40.10 Brazil 42.0049.9734.8634.7343.45
3 Samuel Asafe Ludugel Fagundes 21.60 40.16 Brazil 38.1621.6042.8939.4347.73
4 Pedro Moulin 2:35.02 Brazil DNF2:35.02