Merter Final 2019


Date
Oct 26 - 27, 2019
City
İstanbul, Turkey
Venue

Merter Final Okulları

Address
Seyitnizam Mah. Prf. Dr. Turan Güneş Cad. NO:272-7/E Real İstanbul Evleri Yanı, 34015 Zeytinburnu
Organizer
Can Gücüyener
WCA Delegate
İskender Aznavur
Contact

İskender Aznavur

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
58
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 75 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₺70 (Turkish Lira).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of ₺70 (Turkish Lira).
Spectators can attend for free.

[TR]
Yarışma ücreti kayıt masasında ödenecektir.
Kayıt sırasında adınızı ve soyadınızı lütfen kimlikte yazıldığı gibi hatasız giriniz. İlk harfleri büyük yazınız.
Yarışmaya gelirken yanınızda kimlik bulundurmayı unutmayınız.

[EN]
Registration fee will be paid at registration desk.
Please enter your name and surname during registration as it is written on your ID.
The First letters are capital letters.
Dont forget to have an ID card with you when you come to the competition.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 7.13 8.59 Turkey 9.428.587.7812.087.13
2x2x2 Cube Ahmet Çınar Ablak 2.40 3.29 Turkey 3.462.983.444.672.40
4x4x4 Cube Mert Sağdınç 34.62 35.06 NR Turkey 35.3134.8034.6235.0839.79
5x5x5 Cube Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov 1:10.44 1:13.63 Uzbekistan 1:14.321:14.611:10.441:18.191:11.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 11.22 13.59 Turkey 13.2514.7812.7515.5511.22
Megaminx Can Gücüyener 55.40 NR 1:03.51 Turkey 55.401:05.471:05.181:02.511:02.85
Pyraminx Ali Rıza Kulaksız 3.70 4.37 Turkey 5.274.264.164.693.70
Skewb Selim Sungur 3.56 5.27 Turkey 5.654.835.346.253.56
Square-1 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 10.32 11.31 NR Turkey 10.3214.6610.9111.6811.35
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 4:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:15.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:30.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:30.00 2 attempts to get < 2:15.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:45.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:45.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:15.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:15.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:15.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Merter Final Okulları.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Istanbul.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (October 26, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:45 AM
Registration
Main venue
From 09:45 AM
To 10:15 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Main venue
From 10:15 AM
To 11:00 AM
Skewb Final
Main venue
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 11:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Main venue
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:45.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
Main venue
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:15.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 01:45 PM
Lunch
Main venue
From 01:45 PM
To 02:45 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Main venue
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:15.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 02:45 PM
To 03:45 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Main venue
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:45 PM
To 04:45 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Main venue
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
From 04:45 PM
To 05:15 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Main venue
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:45.00
From 05:15 PM
To 05:45 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Main venue
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:15.00
From 05:45 PM
To 06:15 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Main venue
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00

Schedule for Sunday (October 27, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:45 AM
Registration
Main venue
From 09:45 AM
To 10:15 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Main venue
From 10:15 AM
To 11:45 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Main venue
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 11:45 AM
To 01:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Main venue
Format
Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 01:45 PM
Lunch
Main venue
From 01:45 PM
To 02:45 PM
Pyraminx First round
Main venue
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:45 PM
To 03:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Main venue
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:45 PM
To 04:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main venue
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 04:45 PM
To 05:15 PM
Pyraminx Final
Main venue
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:15 PM
To 05:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main venue
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:45 PM
To 06:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main venue
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 06:30 PM
To 07:15 PM
Awards
Main venue

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.