Mental Breakdown Germany 2019


Date
Sep 14 - 15, 2019
City
Nürnberg, Germany
Venue

Bürgersaal Rückersdorf

Address
Kirchgasse 6, 90607 Rückersdorf
Organizers
Leon Schmidtchen and Linus Frész
WCA Delegates
Linus Frész and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Linus Frész

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Mental Breakdown Germany 2019 is the third episode of Mental Breakdown competitions in Germany.

Important: This is not a typical Speedsolving-Competition. Therefore, we do not hold the event "3x3x3 Cube". If you want to solve the classic 3x3x3 Cube competively, you can find other German competitions here.

The entrance fee for competitors is 7 Euro for the competition with pre-payment. Since most official events are spread on both competition days, every registration is automatically valid for both days.

Events
Competitors
28
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €7 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

English
Please see the registration tab for information on how to register.

Deutsch
Bitte beachte den Reiter Anmeldung für Informationen wie man sich für den Wettbewerb anmeldet.

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 18.63 DNF Spain DNF18.6320.77
2 Krzysztof Bober 21.46 DNF Poland DNF21.46DNF
3 Kamil Przybylski 24.96 26.33 Poland 28.9624.9625.07
4 Timo Forsthofer 33.28 DNF Germany 1:11.2733.28DNF
5 Jan Bentlage 52.55 1:00.15 Germany 1:05.0652.551:02.83
6 Konstantin Jaehne 52.72 DNF Germany 52.72DNF53.54
7 Noah Kraft 53.12 DNF Germany 53.12DNFDNF
8 Linus Frész 1:04.69 DNF Germany 1:07.72DNF1:04.69
9 Malte Ihlefeld 1:05.43 1:12.90 Germany 1:16.361:16.921:05.43
10 Dieter Amberger 1:09.61 DNF Austria DNF1:09.611:20.44
11 Alexis Fedeler 1:12.71 1:30.85 Germany 1:27.971:12.711:51.88
12 Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) 2:29.29 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF2:29.29
13 Kamil Michalak DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
13 Willem Klose DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 17.40 ER 19.23 ER Spain 19.5620.7417.40
2 Kamil Przybylski 22.15 26.63 Poland 22.5835.1522.15
3 Krzysztof Bober 22.32 27.34 Poland 22.5237.1922.32
4 Timo Forsthofer 34.70 43.72 Germany 57.7938.6634.70
5 Noah Kraft 43.58 DNF Germany 43.581:42.53DNF
6 Kamil Michalak 44.27 DNF Poland 44.27DNFDNF
7 Linus Frész 45.58 DNF Germany 45.58DNF1:11.26
8 Konstantin Jaehne 46.75 51.46 Germany 47.6859.9646.75
9 Jan Bentlage 54.02 1:10.57 Germany 54.021:04.721:32.97
10 Alexis Fedeler 1:11.09 1:20.69 Germany 1:28.631:11.091:22.36
11 Malte Ihlefeld 1:17.38 DNF Germany DNF1:19.211:17.38
12 Willem Klose 1:17.65 DNF Germany 1:17.65DNFDNF
13 Dieter Amberger 1:36.07 DNF Austria 1:39.321:36.07DNF
14 Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) 1:58.73 DNF Ukraine 1:58.73DNFDNF
15 Sébastien Auroux 2:03.56 2:46.18 Germany 2:03.562:14.994:00.00
16 Gert van Hout 2:08.97 DNF Netherlands 2:08.97DNFDNF
17 Simone Ohler 2:52.28 DNF Germany 2:55.252:52.28DNF
18 Erik Tjong Kim Sang DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
18 Markus Pirzer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 22.59 DNF Spain 22.5926.19DNF
2 Kamil Przybylski 30.49 DNF Poland 58.13DNF30.49
3 Noah Kraft 42.78 DNF Germany 56.82DNF42.78
4 Timo Forsthofer 44.50 57.87 Germany 1:19.0950.0344.50
5 Kamil Michalak 50.32 DNF Poland DNF50.32DNF
6 Krzysztof Bober 51.03 DNF Poland DNFDNF51.03
7 Konstantin Jaehne 51.88 DNF Germany 51.88DNFDNF
8 Linus Frész 1:03.13 1:06.36 Germany 1:10.001:05.941:03.13
9 Alexis Fedeler 1:20.57 1:28.34 Germany 1:22.901:41.551:20.57
10 Jan Bentlage 1:22.22 DNF Germany 1:22.22DNF1:40.40
11 Dieter Amberger 1:22.49 DNF Austria 1:22.491:32.55DNF
12 Willem Klose 1:28.09 DNF Germany 1:28.09DNFDNF
13 Malte Ihlefeld 1:48.77 DNF Germany 1:48.772:53.30DNF
14 Simone Ohler 2:19.00 2:51.65 Germany 2:48.122:19.003:27.83
15 Gert van Hout 2:21.22 DNF Netherlands DNF2:21.22DNF
16 Sébastien Auroux 2:22.81 DNF Germany DNF2:32.272:22.81
17 Michael Wittwer 2:44.17 DNF Germany 2:44.17DNFDNF
18 Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) 2:57.54 DNF Ukraine DNF2:57.54DNF
19 Erik Tjong Kim Sang 3:22.10 DNF Netherlands DNF3:48.043:22.10
20 Markus Pirzer 10:20.00 DNF Germany DNF10:20.00DNS
21 Gabriele Cappelletti DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
21 Hannah Minas DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
21 Karol Zakrzewski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
21 Luis Kleinheinz DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
21 Marius Müller DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
21 Michał Wroński DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 26 29.00 Poland 312630
2 Jan Bentlage 28 29.00 Germany 292830
3 Noah Kraft 25 29.33 Germany 333025
4 Linus Frész 28 29.33 Germany 282931
4 Sébastien Auroux 28 29.33 Germany 293128
6 Alexis Fedeler 30 32.67 Germany 303335
7 Krzysztof Bober 28 33.00 Poland 412830
8 Konstantin Jaehne 28 33.67 Germany 392834
9 Markus Pirzer 33 34.67 Germany 383333
10 Kamil Przybylski 27 39.00 Poland 432747
11 Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) 37 40.33 Ukraine 433741
12 Simone Ohler 30 41.33 Germany 493045
13 Michał Wroński 40 43.67 Poland 404645
14 Malte Ihlefeld 28 DNF Germany 3228DNF
15 Tommaso Raposio 29 DNF Italy 2930DNF
16 Gabriele Cappelletti 31 DNF Italy DNF3131
17 Dieter Amberger 33 DNF Austria DNF3833
18 Kamil Michalak 34 DNF Poland DNFDNF34

3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 21 24.00 NR Germany 242721
2 Sébastien Auroux 22 24.00 NR Germany 242622
3 Jan Bentlage 27 27.67 Germany 272729
4 Konstantin Jaehne 27 28.67 Germany 302729
5 Karol Zakrzewski 29 29.33 Poland 292930
6 Gabriele Cappelletti 29 30.33 Italy 293032
7 Noah Kraft 28 31.00 Germany 312834
8 Alexis Fedeler 30 31.33 Germany 323032
9 Simone Ohler 30 33.67 Germany 403031
10 Kamil Przybylski 31 39.67 Poland 463142
11 Krzysztof Bober 32 40.33 Poland 543235
12 Michał Wroński 47 49.67 Poland 525047
13 Malte Ihlefeld 26 DNF Germany 26DNF28
13 Tommaso Raposio 26 DNF Italy DNF2726
15 Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) 30 DNF Ukraine DNF30DNF
16 Kamil Michalak 32 DNF Poland DNF32DNF
17 Markus Pirzer 33 DNF Germany 3333DNF
18 Dieter Amberger 35 DNF Austria DNF35DNF
19 Luis Kleinheinz 36 DNF Germany 4636DNF
20 Leon Schmidtchen 43 DNF Germany 43DNSDNS
21 Hannah Minas 47 DNF Switzerland 47DNSDNS
22 Willem Klose 48 DNF Germany DNF48DNS
23 Marius Müller DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
23 Timo Forsthofer DNF DNF Germany DNSDNSDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Przybylski 2:57.88 DNF Poland DNF3:28.882:57.88
2 Noah Kraft 4:05.48 DNF Germany 4:35.63DNF4:05.48
3 Jan Bentlage 6:12.43 DNF Germany DNF6:12.43DNF
4 Dieter Amberger 6:55.53 7:14.20 NR Austria 6:55.746:55.537:51.33
5 Konstantin Jaehne 7:29.56 DNF Germany 7:35.22DNF7:29.56
6 Michał Wroński 7:36.30 DNF Poland DNF11:18.007:36.30
7 Alexis Fedeler 8:04.65 8:50.80 Germany 9:16.119:11.658:04.65
8 Simone Ohler 11:14.00 DNF Germany 11:14.00DNSDNS
9 Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) 12:22.00 DNF Ukraine 12:22.00DNFDNS
10 Willem Klose DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Przybylski 2:45.11 DNF Poland DNF3:02.732:45.11
2 Noah Kraft 5:35.72 DNF Germany 6:09.56DNF5:35.72
3 Konstantin Jaehne 7:14.46 7:50.31 Germany 8:24.277:14.467:52.21
4 Jan Bentlage 8:01.69 DNF Germany 8:01.69DNFDNF
5 Alexis Fedeler 8:51.98 DNF Germany 8:51.98DNFDNF
6 Dieter Amberger 9:40.02 DNF Austria DNFDNF9:40.02
7 Simone Ohler 14:37.00 DNF Germany DNFDNF14:37.00
8 Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) 15:40.00 DNF Ukraine DNF15:40.00DNF
9 Willem Klose 16:00.00 DNF Germany DNFDNF16:00.00
10 Michał Wroński 18:54.00 DNF Poland DNFDNF18:54.00
11 Erik Tjong Kim Sang DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
11 Gert van Hout DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
11 Hannah Minas DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
11 Kamil Michalak DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
11 Krzysztof Bober DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
11 Luis Kleinheinz DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
11 Timo Forsthofer DNF DNF Germany DNSDNSDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Przybylski 5:50.18 6:10.54 NR Poland 5:55.815:50.186:45.64
2 Jan Bentlage 9:37.84 DNF Germany DNF13:03.009:37.84
3 Dieter Amberger 16:20.00 DNF Austria DNF16:20.00DNF
4 Alexis Fedeler 19:27.00 DNF Germany DNF19:27.00DNS
5 Michał Wroński 20:22.00 DNF Poland DNF20:22.00DNS
6 Konstantin Jaehne 21:14.00 DNF Germany DNF21:14.00DNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Przybylski 9:29.35 DNF Poland DNFDNF9:29.35
2 Jan Bentlage 12:46.00 DNF Germany DNFDNF12:46.00
3 Dieter Amberger 17:32.00 DNF Austria 17:32.00DNFDNF
4 Konstantin Jaehne 22:57.00 DNF Germany DNFDNF22:57.00
5 Alexis Fedeler 25:01.00 DNF Germany DNFDNF25:01.00
6 Michał Wroński 26:16.00 DNF Poland DNF26:16.00DNF
7 Gert van Hout DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
7 Hannah Minas DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
7 Luis Kleinheinz DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
7 Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
7 Noah Kraft DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
7 Simone Ohler DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
7 Willem Klose DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Przybylski 38/42 59:08 Poland 35/42 1:00:0038/42 59:0838/44 58:21
2 Berta García Parra 32/40 1:00:00 Spain DNS32/40 1:00:00DNF
3 Krzysztof Bober 24/27 54:24 Poland 18/33 58:5624/27 54:2426/33 1:00:00
4 Jan Bentlage 19/21 53:36 Germany 19/21 59:19DNF19/21 53:36
5 Dieter Amberger 14/16 55:15 Austria 12/16 59:2911/16 56:2414/16 55:15
6 Timo Forsthofer 13/14 57:40 Germany DNSDNS13/14 57:40
7 Michał Wroński 14/18 53:16 Poland 13/20 1:00:0013/16 55:4614/18 53:16
8 Willem Klose 9/9 49:56 Germany 9/9 49:5611/13 1:00:0011/13 53:11
9 Alexis Fedeler 10/11 51:17 Germany 7/11 1:00:0010/11 51:179/11 57:55
10 Konstantin Jaehne 8/9 50:08 Germany DNF8/9 50:082/2 2:44
11 Kamil Michalak 13/19 57:19 Poland 11/21 1:00:0013/19 57:1913/21 59:58
12 Erik Tjong Kim Sang 6/7 55:17 Netherlands 3/6 59:316/7 55:175/7 57:15
13 Hannah Minas 4/4 14:05 Switzerland DNF4/4 14:05DNS
14 Noah Kraft 5/7 36:09 Germany 5/7 36:09DNF5/7 42:53
15 Simone Ohler 6/9 46:54 Germany 5/9 48:226/9 46:54DNS
16 Gert van Hout 7/11 57:51 Netherlands 7/11 57:51DNFDNF
17 Karol Zakrzewski DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
17 Luis Kleinheinz DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
17 Marius Müller DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
17 Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) DNF Ukraine DNFDNSDNF