Mental Breakdown Germany 2017


Date
Feb 11 - 12, 2017
City
Paderborn, Germany
Venue

Forum St. Liborius

Address
Grube 3, 33098 Paderborn
Details

1st floor

Website
Mental Breakdown Germany 2017 website
Organizers
Laura Ohrndorf and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegates
Laura Ohrndorf and Sébastien Auroux
Contact
sauroux@worldcubeassociation.org, lohrndorf@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

The entrance fee for competitors is 15 Euro for the competition with pre-payment or 25 Euro with on-site payment. Since all official events are spread on both competition days, every registration is automatically valid for both days.

Events
Competitors
18
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Ivo Bakker 37.39 37.96 NR Netherlands 37.3938.7337.76
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Laura Ohrndorf 26 27.33 Germany 262630
3x3x3 With Feet Marcel Peters 44.53 48.04 Germany 44.5351.7947.79
4x4x4 Blindfolded Jan Bentlage 5:13.31 DNF Germany DNF6:23.725:13.31
5x5x5 Blindfolded Linus Frész 8:07.10 DNF Germany DNF8:07.10DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind István Kocza 16/17 59:12 Hungary 16/17 59:1212/17 1:00:0015/17 58:45
Event Round Format Time limit Proceed
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 25:00.00 cumulative * Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Bo3 20:00.00 cumulative * Top 8 advance to next round
Final Bo3 15:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round Mo3 1 hour Top 75% advance to next round
Final Mo3 1 hour
3x3x3 With Feet First round Ao5 4:00.00
Final Ao5 4:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded First round Bo3 1:30:00.00
Final Bo3 30:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 2:00:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo3 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Forum St. Liborius.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Berlin.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (February 11, 2017)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
Registration
1st floor
From 09:30 AM
To 10:35 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round (Attempt 1)
1st floor
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 10:35 AM
To 11:40 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
1st floor
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 11:40 AM
To 12:45 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round (Attempt 2)
1st floor
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 12:45 PM
To 01:15 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded First round
1st floor
Format
Bo3
Time limit
1:30:00.00
From 01:15 PM
To 02:00 PM
Lunch
1st floor
From 02:00 PM
To 02:45 PM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
1st floor
Format
Bo3
Time limit
2:00:00.00
From 02:45 PM
To 03:15 PM
3x3x3 With Feet First round
1st floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
From 03:15 PM
To 04:20 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round (Attempt 3)
1st floor
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 04:20 PM
To 05:10 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
1st floor
Format
Bo3
Time limit
25:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 05:10 PM
To 06:15 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 2)
1st floor
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 06:15 PM
To 07:00 PM
Pyraminx Fewest Moves
1st floor
From 07:00 PM
To 07:45 PM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
1st floor
Format
Bo3
Time limit
2:00:00.00
From 07:45 PM
To 08:15 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded First round
1st floor
Format
Bo3
Time limit
1:30:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (February 12, 2017)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:15 AM
Registration
1st floor
From 09:15 AM
To 10:20 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
1st floor
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 10:20 AM
To 11:25 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 3)
1st floor
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 11:25 AM
To 12:30 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
1st floor
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 12:30 PM
To 01:00 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded First round
1st floor
Format
Bo3
Time limit
1:30:00.00
From 01:00 PM
To 01:45 PM
Lunch
1st floor
From 01:45 PM
To 02:30 PM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
1st floor
Format
Bo3
Time limit
2:00:00.00
From 02:30 PM
To 02:55 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Final
1st floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
From 02:55 PM
To 04:00 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 3)
1st floor
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 04:00 PM
To 04:40 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round
1st floor
Format
Bo3
Time limit
20:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 04:40 PM
To 05:10 PM
3x3x3 Team Blindfolded
1st floor
From 05:10 PM
To 05:55 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
1st floor
Format
Bo3
Time limit
30:00.00
From 05:55 PM
To 06:15 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
1st floor
Format
Bo3
Time limit
15:00.00
From 06:15 PM
To 06:30 PM
Clean-Up
1st floor
From 06:30 PM
To 07:00 PM
Awards
1st floor

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.