Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019


Date
May 3 - 4, 2019
City
Capelle aan den IJssel, Netherlands
Venue

Subudhuis

Address
Spoorlaan 4, 2908 BG Capelle aan den IJssel
Website
Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019 website
Organizers
Heleen van der Ree, Mattheo de Wit, and Sandra de Geeter
WCA Delegates
Ron van Bruchem and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Mattheo de Wit

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

De eerste Mental Breakdown competitie in Nederland! Op het programma staan de blind-onderdelen, FMC, feet en big cubes. Een wedstrijd voor de fanatiekelingen dus. Het main event is 3x3x3 blind.

The first Mental Breakdown competition in the Netherlands! On the schedule you will find the blind events, FMC, feet and big cubes. A competition for the real fanatic. The main event is 3x3x3 blind.

Events
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 40 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 92% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Let op!
Ná je aanmelding op deze website, ga je naar het betaalformulier op de website van Speedcubing Nederland. Deelname kost €16 (of €10 als je slechts 1 dag meedoet).
Pas na betaling is je aanmelding definitief.

Attention!
After your registration on this website, please go to the payment form on the website of Speedcubing Nederland.. Participation costs €16 (or €10 if you only compete 1 day).
After your payment, your registration is complete.

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Malte Ihlefeld 1:54.19 2:03.13 Germany 2:00.272:14.921:54.19
2 Francisco Hamlin 2:04.57 2:11.09 Argentina 2:04.572:16.222:12.47
3 Jan Bentlage 2:11.99 2:20.39 Germany 2:23.162:26.022:11.99
4 Erik Akkersdijk 2:13.15 2:21.34 Netherlands 2:24.372:13.152:26.50
5 Ivo Bakker 2:17.38 2:31.44 Netherlands 2:17.382:46.782:30.15
6 Mattheo de Wit 2:23.04 2:38.55 Netherlands 2:57.832:34.782:23.04
7 Reto Bubendorf 2:33.08 2:43.55 Finland 2:33.082:54.952:42.63
8 Marc Tol 2:43.91 2:46.73 Netherlands 2:43.912:50.202:46.09
9 Luca Stalpers 2:43.49 2:47.92 Netherlands 2:43.492:44.612:55.65
10 Sébastien Auroux 2:38.91 2:48.24 Germany 2:42.953:02.872:38.91
11 Daniël Kassab 2:51.50 2:56.31 Netherlands 2:57.522:59.912:51.50
12 Tijmen van der Ree 2:54.43 2:59.57 Netherlands 2:54.433:00.683:03.59
13 Olivier Vos 2:52.36 3:08.40 Netherlands 3:12.023:20.812:52.36
14 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 3:07.73 3:14.25 China 3:09.423:07.733:25.59
15 Michael Fung 3:04.85 3:14.26 Netherlands 3:04.853:12.763:25.17
16 Twan Dullemond 3:17.97 3:24.11 Netherlands 3:17.973:27.303:27.05
17 Konstantin Jaehne 3:25.42 3:35.26 Germany 3:33.373:46.993:25.42
18 Vincent Chan 3:25.95 3:36.51 Netherlands 3:25.953:34.183:49.41

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Malte Ihlefeld 2:01.36 2:03.30 Germany 2:02.002:06.552:01.36
2 Erik Akkersdijk 2:15.29 2:22.83 Netherlands 2:29.742:15.292:23.46
3 Jan Bentlage 2:26.73 2:33.26 Germany 2:32.612:40.432:26.73
4 Mattheo de Wit 2:31.51 2:36.54 Netherlands 2:36.042:42.082:31.51
5 Sébastien Auroux 2:35.82 2:39.59 Germany 2:42.342:40.602:35.82
6 Francisco Hamlin 2:34.81 2:39.86 Argentina 2:40.742:34.812:44.03
7 Marc Tol 2:36.39 2:41.69 Netherlands 2:47.352:36.392:41.34
8 Reto Bubendorf 2:34.94 2:47.73 Finland 3:04.642:43.612:34.94
9 Luca Stalpers 2:33.60 2:48.62 Netherlands 2:57.882:33.602:54.38
10 Daniël Kassab 2:34.80 2:49.86 Netherlands 3:00.302:34.802:54.48
11 Ivo Bakker 2:41.48 2:51.73 Netherlands 3:07.872:41.482:45.85
12 Tijmen van der Ree 2:53.14 2:58.65 Netherlands 2:53.143:00.343:02.46
13 Olivier Vos 3:06.07 3:13.34 Netherlands 3:06.073:19.433:14.51
14 Michael Fung 3:10.24 3:14.32 Netherlands 3:18.573:10.243:14.16
15 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 3:06.01 3:16.30 China 3:06.923:35.983:06.01
16 Vincent Chan 3:30.51 3:36.16 Netherlands 3:30.513:46.323:31.66
17 Twan Dullemond 3:24.65 3:39.99 Netherlands 3:24.653:33.694:01.63
18 Konstantin Jaehne 4:03.11 Germany 4:03.11
19 Ron van Bruchem 4:17.40 Netherlands 4:17.40
20 Robin Verstraten 4:38.54 Netherlands 4:38.54
21 Sebastiano Tronto 4:41.69 Italy 4:41.69
22 Tim Vergeer 5:37.39 Netherlands 5:37.39
23 Timon Veurink 5:50.52 Netherlands 5:50.52
24 Pauline Clémenceau DNF France DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Malte Ihlefeld 2:50.55 2:55.94 Germany 2:54.512:50.553:02.77
2 Jan Bentlage 3:29.18 3:32.17 Germany 3:37.623:29.183:29.71
3 Francisco Hamlin 3:28.55 3:36.57 Argentina 3:28.553:32.073:49.08
4 Erik Akkersdijk 3:31.61 3:37.27 Netherlands 3:31.613:46.633:33.57
5 Mattheo de Wit 3:21.98 3:50.78 Netherlands 3:21.983:36.224:34.14
6 Ivo Bakker 3:26.84 3:54.41 Netherlands 3:26.844:11.694:04.69
7 Sébastien Auroux 3:54.53 3:58.88 Germany 3:54.534:06.203:55.92
8 Reto Bubendorf 3:32.74 3:59.85 Finland 4:20.704:06.103:32.74
9 Luca Stalpers 4:01.67 4:16.31 Netherlands 4:22.644:24.614:01.67
10 Marc Tol 4:00.22 4:17.23 Netherlands 4:17.864:33.624:00.22
11 Daniël Kassab 4:31.54 4:34.81 Netherlands 4:36.164:36.724:31.54
12 Michael Fung 4:34.25 4:54.94 Netherlands 4:34.254:55.765:14.82
13 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 4:47.71 4:58.33 China 4:47.715:18.004:49.28
14 Simone Ohler 4:41.97 5:00.47 Germany 4:57.155:22.304:41.97
15 Olivier Vos 4:54.80 5:01.84 Netherlands 4:54.805:04.955:05.76
16 Pauline Clémenceau 5:25.77 5:27.80 France 5:26.285:25.775:31.34
17 Vincent Chan DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Malte Ihlefeld 2:41.93 2:56.85 Germany 2:41.933:04.063:04.57
2 Mattheo de Wit 3:15.03 3:27.47 Netherlands 3:30.983:36.403:15.03
3 Erik Akkersdijk 3:26.44 3:33.51 Netherlands 3:35.613:38.473:26.44
4 Jan Bentlage 3:36.92 3:41.68 Germany 3:36.923:46.563:41.56
5 Francisco Hamlin 3:40.42 3:46.36 Argentina 3:40.423:46.313:52.35
6 Ivo Bakker 3:49.28 3:52.97 Netherlands 3:58.453:49.283:51.17
7 Reto Bubendorf 3:43.14 3:57.22 Finland 4:13.753:54.763:43.14
8 Sébastien Auroux 3:57.51 4:06.96 Germany 4:11.774:11.613:57.51
9 Marc Tol 3:47.36 4:08.10 Netherlands 4:29.743:47.364:07.19
10 Luca Stalpers 3:51.05 4:24.64 Netherlands 3:51.054:56.424:26.45
11 Daniël Kassab 4:10.90 4:35.14 Netherlands 4:10.905:01.914:32.61
12 Michael Fung 4:32.86 4:45.86 Netherlands 5:00.024:44.704:32.86
13 Simone Ohler 4:34.02 4:53.10 Germany 5:00.944:34.025:04.34
14 Olivier Vos 4:44.59 5:06.01 Netherlands 4:44.595:04.155:29.29
15 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 4:52.30 5:14.27 China 5:48.455:02.074:52.30
16 Vincent Chan 5:13.14 5:18.34 Netherlands 5:13.145:22.475:19.41
17 Pauline Clémenceau 5:25.32 5:35.08 France 5:32.525:47.405:25.32
18 Konstantin Jaehne 5:05.52 5:36.06 Germany 5:58.965:43.705:05.52
19 Sebastiano Tronto 5:16.04 5:36.90 Italy 5:50.315:44.355:16.04
20 Daan Baartmans 5:30.92 5:42.13 Netherlands 5:38.435:57.055:30.92
21 Tim Vergeer 6:19.65 Netherlands 6:19.65
22 Jonas Rongé 6:50.38 Belgium 6:50.38
23 Timon Veurink 6:58.65 Netherlands 6:58.65

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastiano Tronto 26.97 DNF Italy 26.97DNF33.44
2 Hari Anirudh 31.05 DNF India 34.15DNF31.05
3 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 32.10 38.67 China 42.7732.1041.13
4 Olivier Vos 36.44 DNF Netherlands 1:00.02DNF36.44
5 Ivo Bakker 39.39 DNF Netherlands 44.09DNF39.39
6 Jan Bentlage 57.87 DNF Germany 1:27.7757.87DNF
7 Manu Vereecken 1:02.59 1:12.21 Belgium 1:17.521:02.591:16.51
8 Luca Stalpers 1:26.41 DNF Netherlands 1:37.731:26.41DNF
9 Aurelien Marion 1:30.73 DNF Belgium 1:30.73DNFDNF
10 Jonas Rongé 2:04.78 DNF Belgium DNF2:04.78DNF
11 Sébastien Auroux 2:11.78 DNF Germany 2:11.78DNFDNF
12 Daan Baartmans DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
12 Erik Akkersdijk DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
12 Mattheo de Wit DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastiano Tronto 26.17 DNF Italy 26.6126.17DNF
2 Hari Anirudh 26.25 DNF India 26.25DNFDNF
3 Ivo Bakker 35.03 42.47 Netherlands 35.0337.5354.85
4 Olivier Vos 38.13 41.68 Netherlands 40.2346.6738.13
5 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 40.11 DNF China DNF40.1141.02
6 Aurelien Marion 1:34.13 DNF Belgium DNFDNF1:34.13
7 Daan Baartmans 1:38.48 DNF Netherlands DNF1:38.48DNF
8 Manu Vereecken 1:44.62 DNF Belgium DNFDNF1:44.62
9 Erik Akkersdijk 1:45.84 DNF Netherlands 2:34.62DNF1:45.84
10 Jonas Rongé 1:47.78 2:25.99 Belgium 3:01.952:28.241:47.78
11 Jan Bentlage 1:57.09 DNF Germany DNF1:57.09DNF
12 Luca Stalpers 2:03.14 DNF Netherlands 2:03.14DNFDNF
13 Sébastien Auroux 2:14.07 DNF Germany 2:14.073:41.30DNF
14 Mattheo de Wit 2:18.59 DNF Netherlands 2:18.59DNFDNF
15 Francisco Hamlin 2:59.01 DNF Argentina 2:59.01DNFDNF
16 Gert van Hout 3:15.77 DNF Netherlands DNF4:23.553:15.77
17 Simone Ohler 3:31.16 DNF Germany 3:31.16DNFDNF
18 Michael Fung 3:35.60 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF3:35.60
19 Erik Tjong Kim Sang DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
19 Konstantin Jaehne DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
19 Malte Ihlefeld DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
19 Moreno van Rooijen DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
19 Pauline Clémenceau DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
19 Reto Bubendorf DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
19 Tijmen van der Ree DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
19 Tim Vergeer DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
19 Timon Veurink DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
19 Vincent Chan DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 23 26.00 Germany 252330
2 Sebastiano Tronto 25 26.33 Italy 252727
3 Malte Ihlefeld 25 27.33 Germany 282529
4 Reto Bubendorf 25 27.67 Finland 273125
5 Jan Bentlage 22 28.67 Germany 223529
6 Erik Akkersdijk 20 NR 30.67 Netherlands 203339
7 Mattheo de Wit 29 32.33 Netherlands 293236
8 Ivo Bakker 36 36.33 Netherlands 363736
9 Ron van Bruchem 38 38.00 Netherlands 383838
10 Pauline Clémenceau 36 40.67 France 364343
11 Olivier Vos 40 41.33 Netherlands 404044
12 Vincent Chan 37 42.33 Netherlands 374545
13 Timon Veurink 45 47.67 Netherlands 455246
14 Michael Fung 40 48.00 Netherlands 525240
15 Alexandros Fokianos 24 DNF Italy 3024DNF
16 Francisco Hamlin 28 DNF Argentina 28DNF37
17 Daniël Kassab 31 DNF Netherlands DNF3136
18 Tijmen van der Ree 32 DNF Netherlands 37DNF32
19 Luca Stalpers 33 DNF Netherlands DNF3343
19 Robin Verstraten 33 DNF Netherlands 3337DNF
21 Marc Tol 51 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF51
22 Tim Vergeer 55 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF55
23 Konstantin Jaehne DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
23 Twan Dullemond DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 44.30 48.79 Netherlands 1:02.6249.7047.8448.8244.30
2 Timon Veurink 40.29 50.45 Netherlands 40.791:08.8852.7757.7840.29
3 Jan Bentlage 49.40 58.53 Germany 49.401:04.801:08.4251.0159.79
4 Malte Ihlefeld 48.46 1:00.07 Germany 1:03.0050.161:14.0248.461:07.05
5 Mattheo de Wit 53.94 1:03.69 Netherlands 1:03.631:24.3355.6153.941:11.82
6 Olivier Vos 56.62 1:08.77 Netherlands 1:11.6656.621:08.101:31.421:06.54
7 Francisco Hamlin 47.85 1:10.85 Argentina 1:37.171:23.211:05.751:03.5847.85
8 Reto Bubendorf 1:11.36 1:23.23 Finland 1:27.151:11.361:23.761:18.771:48.20
9 Sébastien Auroux 1:16.35 1:32.55 Germany 1:37.241:16.351:31.461:43.251:28.96
10 Ivo Bakker 1:22.90 1:51.16 Netherlands 2:04.911:40.621:47.962:56.701:22.90
11 Luca Stalpers 1:45.16 1:56.09 Netherlands 1:49.682:19.091:46.382:12.221:45.16
12 Pauline Clémenceau 2:37.78 France 2:55.842:37.78
13 Daniël Kassab 3:07.80 Netherlands DNF3:07.80
14 Twan Dullemond 3:18.88 Netherlands DNF3:18.88
15 Vincent Chan DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 7.22 7.82 Germany 7.557.227.619.018.31
2 Mattheo de Wit 7.87 9.08 Netherlands 9.217.87DNF9.408.62
3 Simone Ohler 8.53 9.80 Germany 10.129.629.6710.708.53
4 Reto Bubendorf 9.86 10.88 Finland 10.849.899.8616.3411.91
5 Malte Ihlefeld 9.18 10.93 Germany 11.879.189.5612.8611.36
6 Sébastien Auroux 7.64 11.46 Germany 9.737.857.6416.81DNF
7 Timon Veurink 11.92 12.72 Netherlands 12.6213.3613.0512.5011.92
8 Finn Ickler 9.59 14.17 Germany 14.2412.949.5915.33DNF
9 Luca Stalpers 13.32 15.75 Netherlands 16.2614.2016.8013.3217.39
10 Francisco Hamlin 12.83 15.86 Argentina 14.31DNF16.5416.7212.83
11 Ivo Bakker 15.79 Netherlands 15.7919.71
12 Konstantin Jaehne 16.58 Germany 16.5819.22
13 Daniël Kassab 18.52 Netherlands 22.3518.52
14 Olivier Vos 19.02 Netherlands DNF19.02
15 Pauline Clémenceau 20.43 France 20.4321.57
16 Vincent Chan 20.45 Netherlands 20.4820.45
17 Jonas Rongé 22.37 Belgium 22.3722.45

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tijmen van der Ree 4.98 WR 9.71 Netherlands 4.989.3910.31DNF9.44
2 Vincent Chan 9.83 11.13 Netherlands 9.8314.9512.5910.3810.43
3 Malte Ihlefeld 9.67 12.48 Germany 11.769.6711.2614.4316.25
4 Mattheo de Wit 12.08 13.40 Netherlands 12.5412.4615.1912.0820.57
5 Reto Bubendorf 10.18 15.63 Finland 12.9414.6619.2923.2810.18
6 Jan Bentlage 12.26 16.27 Germany 17.9815.9316.8016.0812.26
7 Hari Anirudh 14.16 18.47 India 17.8314.1631.0919.7817.80
8 Olivier Vos 15.03 20.94 Netherlands 15.0319.4625.5817.7927.30
9 Daan Baartmans 15.62 21.06 Netherlands 19.9420.7822.4715.6224.68
10 Luca Stalpers 17.71 21.08 Netherlands 21.2017.7119.2928.1622.75
11 Simone Ohler 19.07 22.63 Germany 21.0219.0728.9624.3522.53
12 Michael Fung 16.65 24.54 Netherlands 28.7326.7949.2618.0916.65
13 Francisco Hamlin 18.53 26.11 Argentina 18.5328.2031.1818.9548.69
14 Sébastien Auroux 19.18 26.91 Germany 30.0928.4626.8119.1825.47
15 Daniël Kassab 15.91 29.12 Netherlands 32.4627.5135.7515.9127.38
16 Konstantin Jaehne 18.99 30.52 Germany 31.5230.4629.5818.9947.67
17 Ivo Bakker 35.03 37.91 Netherlands 38.3036.6538.7742.1235.03
18 Pauline Clémenceau 27.13 41.96 France 31.6252.6146.7627.1347.51

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tijmen van der Ree 7.42 8.52 NR Netherlands 7.4211.048.277.859.45
2 Malte Ihlefeld 11.44 13.22 Germany 13.4412.1216.5014.1011.44
3 Vincent Chan 11.20 13.39 Netherlands 14.0211.2014.4914.4011.75
4 Mattheo de Wit 13.73 15.64 Netherlands 13.7317.3014.7625.1314.87
5 Reto Bubendorf 14.86 15.92 Finland 14.8621.1716.4215.0816.27
6 Jan Bentlage 13.24 16.57 Germany 14.8418.4716.4113.2421.60
7 Luca Stalpers 17.69 19.31 Netherlands 20.3417.6942.7718.0419.55
8 Hari Anirudh 15.69 19.97 India 20.1726.7221.4615.6918.27
9 Olivier Vos 13.99 20.54 Netherlands 13.9919.6720.2421.7021.78
10 Michael Fung 20.33 23.01 Netherlands 25.1020.8123.1220.3325.10
11 Daan Baartmans 17.76 23.89 Netherlands 28.4133.4818.2025.0517.76
12 Daniël Kassab 25.07 28.10 Netherlands 29.5628.8625.8825.0729.98
13 Simone Ohler 21.67 29.20 Germany 25.4825.9736.1443.3621.67
14 Francisco Hamlin 24.40 29.40 Argentina 41.0724.4033.7727.2427.20
15 Sébastien Auroux 21.07 30.16 Germany 27.4633.5952.4021.0729.43
16 Pauline Clémenceau 26.02 39.82 France 42.501:28.6140.0536.9126.02
17 Ivo Bakker 36.99 41.94 Netherlands 39.7436.9942.9755.0143.12
18 Konstantin Jaehne 28.51 43.69 Germany 42.9957.55DNF30.5228.51
19 Jonas Rongé 40.31 45.35 Belgium 41.0651.191:20.0043.7940.31
20 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 33.31 52.34 China 1:09.7555.0557.9333.3144.05
21 Tim Vergeer 29.86 52.40 Netherlands 1:21.4441.1434.61DNF29.86
22 Moreno van Rooijen 44.26 54.36 Netherlands 50.141:05.8244.261:37.7447.13
23 Marc Tol 49.16 1:34.17 Netherlands 1:13.0949.161:54.891:34.54DNF
24 Timon Veurink 36.65 DNF Netherlands 45.1436.65DNF49.01DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastiano Tronto 2:39.19 NR DNF Italy 2:39.194:26.38DNF
2 Hari Anirudh 3:36.40 3:58.76 NR India 3:39.453:36.404:40.43
3 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 5:00.18 DNF China DNF5:00.18DNF
4 Jan Bentlage 6:05.72 DNF Germany DNFDNF6:05.72
5 Ivo Bakker 6:39.63 DNF Netherlands DNF6:39.63DNF
6 Manu Vereecken 7:23.55 DNF Belgium DNFDNF7:23.55
7 Simone Ohler 11:11.00 DNF Germany DNF11:11.00DNS
8 Erik Tjong Kim Sang DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
8 Gert van Hout DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
8 Jonas Rongé DNF DNF Belgium DNFDNFDNS
8 Konstantin Jaehne DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
8 Luca Stalpers DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
8 Malte Ihlefeld DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
8 Mattheo de Wit DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNS
8 Olivier Vos DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
8 Reto Bubendorf DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
8 Tijmen van der Ree DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
8 Timon Veurink DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastiano Tronto 7:09.92 NR DNF Italy DNF8:05.727:09.92
2 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 10:16.00 DNF China DNF10:16.00DNF
3 Olivier Vos 11:42.00 NR DNF Netherlands 11:42.00DNFDNF
4 Jan Bentlage 12:00.00 DNF Germany 12:00.00DNFDNF
5 Reto Bubendorf 33:14.00 DNF Finland 33:14.00DNSDNS
6 Ivo Bakker DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
6 Konstantin Jaehne DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
6 Luca Stalpers DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
6 Malte Ihlefeld DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
6 Mattheo de Wit DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
6 Timon Veurink DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olivier Vos 16/17 48:39 NR Netherlands 10/14 36:4013/17 48:1216/17 48:39
2 Hari Anirudh 14/16 56:30 India DNS9/17 54:3914/16 56:30
3 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 14/17 55:59 China 14/17 55:5915/20 54:4414/18 51:49
4 Manu Vereecken 10/10 51:47 NR Belgium DNS10/10 51:47DNF
5 Konstantin Jaehne 8/8 50:00 Germany 5/8 50:316/8 48:588/8 50:00
6 Erik Akkersdijk 10/12 52:34 Netherlands 8/14 57:078/12 54:3710/12 52:34
7 Jan Bentlage 13/18 1:00:00 Germany 9/18 1:00:0013/18 1:00:00DNF
8 Aurelien Marion 10/13 49:51 Belgium 9/13 51:1810/13 49:519/13 52:00
9 Ivo Bakker 10/13 56:10 Netherlands 9/16 1:00:008/16 1:00:0010/13 56:10
10 Reto Bubendorf 7/8 40:39 Finland 7/8 40:397/8 41:417/8 52:52
11 Luca Stalpers 6/7 42:18 Netherlands 6/7 42:185/9 54:13DNF
12 Erik Tjong Kim Sang 5/6 59:34 Netherlands 3/6 1:00:005/6 59:34DNF
13 Mattheo de Wit 3/3 23:14 Netherlands 2/2 8:164/5 44:003/3 23:14
14 Simone Ohler 6/9 49:32 Germany DNS6/9 49:32DNF
15 Daan Baartmans 2/2 10:11 Netherlands DNS2/2 10:112/3 17:22
16 Francisco Hamlin 2/2 15:22 Argentina DNF2/2 15:22DNS
17 Michael Fung 3/4 30:18 Netherlands DNFDNF3/4 30:18
18 Jonas Rongé 6/10 57:49 Belgium DNS6/10 57:49DNF
19 Timon Veurink 4/7 49:50 Netherlands 4/7 49:504/7 52:22DNF
20 Gert van Hout DNF Netherlands DNSDNFDNF
20 Malte Ihlefeld DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
20 Pauline Clémenceau DNF France DNFDNFDNF
20 Tijmen van der Ree DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNS
20 Tim Vergeer DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
20 Twan Dullemond DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
20 Vincent Chan DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF