Melbourne Autumn 2015


Date
Mar 22, 2015
City
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Venue

Camberwell Grammar School

Address
55 Mont Albert Road, Canterbury VIC 3126
Details

Performing Arts Centre (Wilson Room)

Website
Melbourne Autumn 2015 website
WCA Delegates
Dene Beardsley and Tim McMahon
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
87
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Feliks Zemdegs won with an average of 7.01 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jayden McNeill finished second (9.25) and Alex Chen finished third (11.61).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.75 7.01 Australia 7.116.757.037.116.88
2 Jayden McNeill 8.11 9.25 Australia 9.589.808.588.119.59
3 Alex Chen 10.90 11.61 Australia 12.0610.9014.0011.3011.46
4 Tommaso Zoffoli 9.91 12.58 Italy 15.7512.819.9112.6912.25
5 Nick Pappas 11.47 13.48 Australia 11.4713.1112.1324.5915.21
6 Tommy Kiprillis 12.38 13.95 Australia 12.3818.2512.9714.2814.59
7 Jarvis Jin 12.02 14.01 Australia 15.0513.9012.0213.1814.94
8 Rhys Campbell 12.11 14.77 Australia 14.9619.3412.1113.7515.61

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.19 7.22 Australia 7.476.727.476.198.16
2 Jayden McNeill 8.68 9.65 Australia 9.098.6811.3611.118.75
3 Alex Chen 9.56 11.18 Australia 9.889.5614.0912.0011.66
4 Jarvis Jin 10.43 11.29 Australia 10.6810.4310.9615.5512.22
5 Tommaso Zoffoli 10.71 11.42 Italy 12.4310.7113.1310.9110.93
6 Tommy Kiprillis 11.28 13.15 Australia 14.0911.2815.1313.5611.81
7 Rhys Campbell 12.71 13.94 Australia 12.7114.1313.7713.9114.44
8 Nick Pappas 11.90 14.23 Australia 12.9415.7511.9015.4014.36
9 Zolie Courtney 13.91 14.57 Australia 14.4617.4614.5514.6913.91
10 Ramesh Vidyasagar 13.25 14.85 Australia 13.4613.2515.6515.9015.44
11 Matt Jones 13.88 14.85 Australia 15.4113.8817.5015.1913.94
12 Dene Beardsley 15.02 15.60 New Zealand 15.0215.5316.2517.7215.03
13 Coen Johnson 13.56 15.89 Australia 14.2213.5618.1315.31DNF
14 Jayden Johnson 14.40 16.22 Australia 14.4015.3316.4316.9123.96
15 Zane Carney 13.66 16.79 Australia 19.9315.2218.1816.9613.66
16 Sam Chaplin 15.08 16.97 Australia 16.8015.0817.5216.5826.09
17 Joel Ernest 14.69 17.08 Australia 17.1918.8014.6917.1516.90
18 Martin Deng 13.93 17.20 Australia 16.9613.9317.5417.1118.33
19 Alan Ma 16.02 19.82 Australia 17.5816.0225.5517.0824.81
20 Nathan Box-Billett 16.41 20.57 Australia DNF19.0016.4118.0024.72

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.71 8.28 Australia 8.689.116.7111.967.05
2 Jayden McNeill 8.77 9.60 Australia 11.289.868.779.059.90
3 Alex Chen 9.91 11.97 Australia 12.3110.759.91DNF12.86
4 Tommaso Zoffoli 10.91 12.52 Italy 14.0214.2110.9111.7811.75
5 Tommy Kiprillis 11.86 12.54 Australia 11.8612.5013.0314.7812.08
6 Nick Pappas 11.41 13.30 Australia 12.5313.5911.4114.7713.77
7 Zane Carney 12.15 13.76 Australia 15.4612.1512.2113.7215.36
8 Ramesh Vidyasagar 13.13 14.06 Australia 13.1314.2713.3120.4414.59
9 Rhys Campbell 13.33 14.19 Australia 22.2213.7514.6113.3314.21
10 Matt Jones 12.88 14.32 Australia 16.1815.1514.1513.6612.88
11 Jarvis Jin 12.69 14.35 Australia 15.6612.6915.3114.7113.02
12 Dene Beardsley 13.46 14.76 New Zealand 13.4616.5214.0015.9314.36
13 Zolie Courtney 15.90 16.09 Australia 15.9016.1916.0317.0316.06
14 Martin Deng 13.18 16.63 Australia 18.2126.5215.8815.8113.18
15 Nathan Box-Billett 15.13 16.91 Australia 15.9016.4118.4326.6515.13
16 Alan Ma 15.55 17.19 Australia 19.1815.7516.6423.1915.55
17 Coen Johnson 13.88 17.21 Australia 18.4018.2213.8820.2515.00
18 Joel Ernest 15.86 17.65 Australia 17.8121.9016.1119.0315.86
19 Sam Chaplin 14.58 17.84 Australia 21.1814.5816.5816.9120.03
20 Jayden Johnson 13.93 18.18 Australia 17.1513.9319.0618.3422.00
21 Matthew Broome 16.08 18.28 United Kingdom 24.9416.0821.0016.3117.52
22 Hugh McGlone 17.96 19.03 Australia 17.9618.3618.2132.8620.52
23 James Chapman 16.38 19.73 Australia 23.4616.8116.3832.4018.93
24 Jack Cai 15.22 20.93 Australia 18.9625.4120.6623.1815.22
25 Ezekiel Morada 19.36 21.24 Australia 25.9320.5019.9123.3019.36
26 Nyny H'jinn 18.47 21.68 Australia 22.6922.9725.3318.4719.38
27 Corey West 16.06 22.47 Australia 32.4022.8816.0622.8621.68
28 Louis Young 19.13 22.51 Australia 19.1325.3121.4627.0220.77
29 Ming Kim Low 19.96 22.56 Australia 22.8023.7723.3421.5519.96
30 Tim McMahon 19.58 23.03 Australia 28.1519.5822.5219.8626.72
31 Arman Cakmakcioglu 19.75 23.21 Australia 27.1125.3119.7523.5320.78
32 Marcus Lee 21.78 23.84 Australia 21.9334.0825.3321.7824.25
33 Andwele Raphael Ancheta 20.81 24.25 Australia 29.6921.9125.0220.8125.81
34 Ben Chin 20.33 24.56 Australia 20.3324.6924.8025.1624.19
35 Rithvik Chand 16.50 25.18 Australia 21.4426.4128.6616.5027.69
36 Luke Holder 24.09 25.97 Australia 24.5825.5327.8128.1124.09
37 David Stark 17.27 26.10 Australia 28.2723.6117.2729.9126.41
38 Aidan Chan 23.96 26.79 Australia 27.1630.1823.9625.6627.56
39 Zakota Courtney 23.52 28.88 Australia 25.1923.5232.6531.1130.34
40 Ryan Lee 22.80 29.39 Australia 27.9322.8029.5830.6631.71
41 James Thomson 28.11 29.85 Australia 28.1131.1128.7729.6832.84
42 Anthony Gong 24.97 29.93 Australia 31.7824.9726.9349.4731.09
43 Gabrielle Xue 24.81 30.07 Australia 38.6924.8126.6131.0632.53
44 Ming Jin Low 25.31 30.31 Australia 33.9025.3129.0627.96DNF
45 Patrick Josh Balgos 25.90 31.04 Australia 32.2525.9031.2239.8029.65
46 Bailey Chapman 28.52 31.50 Australia 31.4731.7728.5233.3131.25
47 Charlie Stretton 22.59 32.18 Australia 34.0629.9622.5932.5236.11
48 Vishal Kotecha 25.36 33.89 Australia 32.3625.3633.3835.93DNF
49 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 27.06 34.17 Australia 27.0636.43DNF35.4030.69
50 Sean Murphy 25.47 35.47 United States DNF25.4737.7828.9639.66
51 Peter Panagios 30.36 35.61 Australia 30.3636.7135.6334.5047.21
52 Griffin Farmer 29.41 36.44 Australia 41.0030.2738.0643.0029.41
53 Riley Stobaus 25.94 37.02 Australia 25.94DNF42.4434.3634.25
54 Ethan Jayamanna 26.28 37.34 Australia 34.4338.3839.2145.4026.28
55 Jack White 22.86 37.57 Australia 34.5045.3122.8650.3832.90
56 Ryan Corr 33.40 38.18 Australia 40.4136.2533.4048.0237.88
57 Ming Han Low 37.65 38.88 Australia 39.4339.3044.8837.9137.65
58 Coban Reuben 37.25 39.35 Australia 38.6141.9638.2537.2541.18
59 Ryan Mitrevski 34.40 39.37 Australia 34.9334.4044.9638.2145.40
60 Jack Corless 36.43 39.72 Australia 41.8140.4336.4344.5836.93
61 Isaac Graham 37.78 41.86 Australia 39.4638.0937.7848.0249.56
62 Noah Cantwell 33.34 43.06 Australia 45.2841.7745.8842.1333.34
63 Stefan Krneta 35.71 44.03 Australia 45.1935.7142.6344.2759.13
64 Andrew Thomson 41.68 44.47 Australia 59.0343.8343.5341.6846.05
65 Greta Williams 35.94 44.52 Australia 48.6935.94DNF40.6644.21
66 Rocco Morosoli 38.75 46.04 Australia 45.5238.75DNF48.7843.83
67 Daniel Chong 36.97 46.48 Australia 49.0345.0436.9753.1545.36
68 Ryley Young 41.27 46.58 Australia 46.1841.2754.2143.6649.90
69 Aarav Chand 37.15 46.76 Australia 1:07.5848.3141.3837.1550.59
70 Aaron Kuusela 31.46 48.35 Australia DNF45.1531.4647.2752.63
71 Sean Lee 41.58 53.58 Australia 53.5254.441:04.5252.7841.58
72 James Davy 44.71 54.46 Australia 1:07.3151.9058.9452.5544.71
73 David Chong 50.65 56.15 Australia 50.651:12.3453.7552.651:02.05
74 Bradley Cooper 59.71 1:01.91 Australia 1:02.081:03.441:00.2159.71DNF
75 Madison Bailey 58.68 1:02.94 Australia 58.681:01.302:13.611:03.361:04.16
76 Coby Lamont 58.15 1:04.02 Australia DNF58.151:07.441:00.751:03.88
77 Swami Srinivasan 53.69 1:06.12 Australia 1:12.861:11.4054.091:14.0053.69
78 Jeff Plumb 37.69 1:07.46 Australia 1:11.591:56.1337.6953.781:17.00
79 Annika Ernest 51.40 1:07.53 Australia 52.09DNS51.401:18.301:12.21
80 Phillip Dimovski 1:17.63 1:23.69 Australia 1:30.031:21.581:17.631:30.061:19.47
81 Brendan Plumb 1:16.63 1:29.42 Australia 2:04.461:16.631:36.941:31.001:20.33
82 Stefan Nikolovski 21.53 DNF Australia DNF21.5322.6833.27DNF
83 Kevin Mason 40.21 DNF Australia 40.21DNF52.18DNF48.03
84 Adam Kristani 53.52 DNF Australia DNFDNF53.5258.311:11.66

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2.15 2.39 Australia 2.162.152.523.082.50
2 Jayden McNeill 1.81 2.61 Australia 1.815.902.253.312.28
3 Ramesh Vidyasagar 2.84 3.51 Australia 2.843.963.613.883.05
4 Tommy Kiprillis 2.97 3.59 Australia 2.973.564.473.883.33
5 Sam Chaplin 3.88 4.60 Australia 6.524.405.033.884.38
6 Matthew Broome 4.33 5.25 United Kingdom 6.224.334.884.657.93
7 Rhys Campbell 4.18 5.27 Australia 4.2214.525.364.186.22
8 Ben Soh 5.21 DNF Australia 5.21DNF5.21DNFDNS

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.58 2.03 Australia 2.462.721.831.801.58
2 Ben Soh 2.36 2.71 Australia 7.213.032.362.682.43
3 Jayden McNeill 2.02 3.17 Australia 3.052.024.314.962.15
4 Ramesh Vidyasagar 3.00 3.82 Australia 4.863.753.474.253.00
5 Tommy Kiprillis 3.06 3.85 Australia 3.064.134.134.663.28
6 Rhys Campbell 3.00 4.04 Australia 6.133.003.783.444.91
7 Sam Chaplin 4.13 4.55 Australia DNF4.404.804.134.46
8 Matthew Broome 4.09 4.60 United Kingdom 5.304.404.904.094.50
9 Nick Pappas 3.83 5.18 Australia 7.683.834.914.935.69
10 Alex Chen 3.61 5.32 Australia 4.343.619.195.006.63
11 Coen Johnson 5.02 5.46 Australia 5.505.565.3111.615.02
12 Ben Chin 4.52 5.55 Australia 4.634.526.756.275.75
13 Tommaso Zoffoli 4.53 5.58 Italy 4.695.506.564.53DNF
14 Matt Jones 4.88 5.59 Australia 5.216.364.885.566.00
15 Joel Ernest 5.06 5.67 Australia 5.336.256.585.445.06
16 Ming Kim Low 5.38 5.88 Australia 7.065.386.165.835.66
17 Jack Cai 5.65 5.88 Australia 5.775.656.215.656.52
18 Jayden Johnson 4.69 5.98 Australia 5.864.695.756.337.33
19 Alan Ma 5.91 6.34 Australia 5.916.308.415.966.77
20 Corey West 5.19 6.54 Australia 9.415.777.195.196.66

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 2.15 3.05 Australia 5.273.112.722.153.31
2 Ben Soh 2.06 3.29 Australia 7.363.772.062.913.18
3 Feliks Zemdegs 2.02 3.50 Australia 5.902.612.024.653.25
4 Tommy Kiprillis 3.08 3.94 Australia 4.133.684.023.084.13
5 Ramesh Vidyasagar 3.41 3.98 Australia 3.414.215.693.584.16
6 Rhys Campbell 3.46 4.31 Australia 4.284.554.303.464.34
7 Sam Chaplin 4.13 4.75 Australia 4.134.725.434.475.06
8 Alex Chen 2.94 4.80 Australia 5.472.975.962.9412.28
9 Nick Pappas 5.02 5.38 Australia 5.026.005.065.097.88
10 Ben Chin 4.00 5.58 Australia 5.289.916.094.005.38
11 Ming Kim Low 3.88 5.59 Australia 3.884.836.976.095.84
12 Alan Ma 3.69 5.91 Australia 7.036.443.696.035.27
13 Matthew Broome 4.81 5.97 United Kingdom 5.556.815.816.564.81
14 Matt Jones 3.94 6.04 Australia 8.757.634.615.883.94
15 Tommaso Zoffoli 4.61 6.29 Italy 5.564.619.725.507.81
16 Joel Ernest 4.77 6.53 Australia 6.619.274.777.975.00
17 Jayden Johnson 5.69 6.68 Australia 6.686.05DNF7.305.69
18 Coen Johnson 5.16 6.92 Australia 7.475.166.227.917.06
19 Jack Cai 6.41 6.93 Australia 7.316.466.417.937.03
20 Corey West 5.47 7.15 Australia 7.255.478.665.5514.30
21 Coban Reuben 5.68 7.18 Australia 6.7810.477.965.686.81
22 Andwele Raphael Ancheta 6.00 7.39 Australia 8.186.006.727.288.55
23 Luke Holder 5.56 7.44 Australia 7.417.507.407.885.56
24 Hugh McGlone 4.69 7.68 Australia 4.698.689.587.886.47
25 Charlie Stretton 6.80 7.83 Australia 9.569.367.096.807.03
26 Stefan Krneta 6.59 7.90 Australia 7.307.226.599.189.81
27 Nyny H'jinn 5.44 7.99 Australia 6.418.285.4424.919.28
28 Louis Young 6.44 8.05 Australia 8.2510.968.867.036.44
29 Jarvis Jin 5.09 8.27 Australia 10.0016.535.099.195.63
30 James Thomson 6.75 8.30 Australia 8.758.286.757.8812.63
31 Anthony Gong 6.02 8.43 Australia 8.218.006.029.0810.08
32 Ezekiel Morada 6.93 8.69 Australia 9.229.2514.776.937.59
33 David Stark 6.83 8.90 Australia 8.506.839.818.3810.00
34 Arman Cakmakcioglu 5.18 8.91 Australia 6.5610.3318.445.189.84
35 Aidan Chan 6.28 8.91 Australia 9.937.5910.566.289.21
36 Griffin Farmer 8.33 8.96 Australia 9.039.438.3311.638.43
37 Peter Panagios 7.25 9.00 Australia 8.7113.9610.657.657.25
38 Marcus Lee 7.22 9.28 Australia 8.777.2721.7211.807.22
39 Daniel Chong 6.34 9.37 Australia 17.639.4110.556.348.15
40 Andrew Thomson 6.06 9.49 Australia 13.136.067.44DNF7.90
41 Ming Jin Low 7.13 9.70 Australia 7.139.8413.009.0010.27
42 Rithvik Chand 7.13 9.79 Australia 13.387.28DNF7.138.71
43 Patrick Josh Balgos 8.93 9.89 Australia 9.6611.868.9711.038.93
44 Vishal Kotecha 7.94 11.31 Australia 11.4012.137.9422.6810.40
45 Jack Corless 9.33 11.46 Australia 9.3314.1310.25DNF10.00
46 Riley Stobaus 9.97 11.94 Australia 13.1911.2213.4511.409.97
47 Stefan Nikolovski 5.78 12.05 Australia DNF7.935.787.6520.58
48 Jeff Plumb 10.75 12.25 Australia 14.8112.3011.8810.7512.58
49 Greta Williams 11.27 13.28 Australia 11.2712.5213.4713.8617.08
50 Ming Han Low 11.30 13.65 Australia 28.9715.1914.3011.4611.30
51 Ryan Lee 10.33 13.75 Australia 14.8113.1510.3315.2513.28
52 Bradley Cooper 11.66 13.78 Australia 13.43DNF11.6615.0612.84
53 David Chong 9.25 14.07 Australia 22.9614.279.2515.4712.47
54 Isaac Graham 12.97 14.38 Australia 15.2114.4613.4712.9715.47
55 Ethan Jayamanna 11.19 14.64 Australia 13.8114.9416.9611.1915.18
56 Ryan Corr 8.25 15.72 Australia 34.2512.7719.908.2514.50
57 Noah Cantwell 9.65 16.19 Australia DNF16.2810.6321.669.65
58 Rocco Morosoli 10.91 16.84 Australia 19.33DNF13.2510.9117.94
59 Brendan Plumb 15.13 17.48 Australia 19.3028.4115.1315.5617.59
60 Gabrielle Xue 11.86 18.54 Australia 13.3611.8631.8117.4724.78
61 Ethan Hickey 9.19 18.98 Australia 33.8418.8318.819.1919.30
62 Ryley Young 15.68 21.13 Australia 36.9715.6822.0320.2721.08
63 Aarav Chand 12.36 21.51 Australia 12.36DNF22.5217.8624.15
64 Swami Srinivasan 17.69 22.06 Australia 21.7526.9017.6922.8621.56
65 Phillip Dimovski 18.34 28.09 Australia 29.3850.0818.3421.7133.19
66 Aaron Kuusela 15.09 DNF Australia 19.2820.13DNF15.09DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 27.53 27.86 Australia 27.8032.5527.7228.0627.53
2 Jayden McNeill 37.15 40.78 Australia 43.1637.1543.2141.4437.75
3 Alex Chen 43.25 48.80 Australia 47.1943.2548.5650.6551.61
4 Tommaso Zoffoli 43.55 52.64 Italy 43.5553.7256.971:48.7747.24
5 Ramesh Vidyasagar 50.56 54.23 Australia 50.5656.8055.9453.6953.05
6 Rhys Campbell 48.96 54.86 Australia 53.341:00.181:01.1351.0548.96
7 Dene Beardsley 48.90 55.76 New Zealand 1:04.0655.5653.7248.9058.00
8 Nick Pappas 54.13 1:01.42 Australia 1:10.2757.9154.131:03.091:03.25

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 25.81 27.78 Australia 32.9328.7527.9425.8126.66
2 Jayden McNeill 33.46 35.61 Australia 37.7133.9033.4636.3636.58
3 Alex Chen 45.27 48.10 Australia 45.2747.7148.4049.1848.19
4 Tommaso Zoffoli 49.11 53.41 Italy 51.9454.8453.442:24.4149.11
5 Rhys Campbell 51.63 57.55 Australia 51.6355.801:01.721:04.0355.13
6 Dene Beardsley 46.83 58.32 New Zealand 1:13.0257.6646.8357.6859.63
7 Nick Pappas 50.72 58.98 Australia 1:04.4057.3655.1950.721:07.30
8 Ramesh Vidyasagar 51.28 59.44 Australia 51.2858.0359.931:06.841:00.36
9 Jayden Johnson 1:01.08 1:11.42 Australia 1:01.081:15.691:03.441:15.131:17.44
10 Zane Carney 1:04.34 1:11.77 Australia 1:18.781:11.341:04.341:05.191:29.93
11 Ming Kim Low 1:04.34 1:14.03 Australia 1:20.591:11.941:19.221:04.341:10.94
12 Jarvis Jin 1:03.66 1:17.43 Australia 1:13.711:03.661:20.001:23.561:18.58
13 Coen Johnson 1:12.43 1:20.53 Australia 1:21.471:12.431:16.71DNF1:23.40
14 Matthew Broome 1:16.97 1:21.90 United Kingdom 1:30.801:24.721:20.711:20.271:16.97
15 Matt Jones 1:12.72 1:24.79 Australia 1:32.191:20.15DNF1:12.721:22.03
16 Tommy Kiprillis 1:17.13 1:28.37 Australia 1:34.251:17.131:23.001:27.861:35.25
17 Alan Ma 1:13.93 1:28.65 Australia 1:38.191:21.931:28.591:13.931:35.43
18 James Chapman 1:26.30 1:32.06 Australia 1:30.461:35.251:30.461:26.301:40.30
19 Zolie Courtney 1:27.52 1:34.73 Australia 1:28.691:39.111:40.461:36.381:27.52
20 Hugh McGlone 1:25.40 1:34.99 Australia 1:34.831:54.431:25.401:28.751:41.38
21 Corey West 1:11.18 1:37.83 Australia 1:25.53DNF1:46.111:11.181:41.86
22 Joel Ernest 1:32.21 1:42.93 Australia 1:32.211:53.691:41.402:03.151:33.69
23 Jack Cai 1:38.94 1:44.85 Australia 1:50.181:38.941:44.301:45.751:44.50
24 Rithvik Chand 1:31.71 1:56.51 Australia 2:23.521:31.711:43.631:51.632:14.27
25 Marcus Lee 1:40.00 2:03.72 Australia 1:40.002:13.771:59.902:13.111:58.15
26 David Stark 1:50.80 Australia DNF1:50.80
27 Sean Murphy 1:59.72 United States DNF1:59.72
28 Ryan Lee 2:05.63 Australia DNF2:05.63
29 Nyny H'jinn 2:12.05 Australia 2:12.052:26.86
30 Sam Chaplin 2:17.44 Australia 2:17.442:29.18
31 Andwele Raphael Ancheta 2:24.75 Australia DNF2:24.75
32 Charlie Stretton DNF Australia DNFDNF
32 Isaac Graham DNF Australia DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:56.02 2:06.46 Australia 2:08.802:14.551:56.02
2 Jayden McNeill 2:21.25 2:28.75 Australia 2:21.252:36.382:28.61
3 Dene Beardsley 2:56.05 3:01.77 New Zealand 3:06.883:02.382:56.05
4 Nick Pappas 3:15.02 3:29.79 Australia 3:22.343:52.023:15.02
5 Rhys Campbell 3:48.41 3:57.50 Australia 3:48.414:10.633:53.46
6 Alex Chen 3:43.50 4:07.62 Australia 4:15.693:43.504:23.68
7 Ramesh Vidyasagar 4:07.08 4:14.65 Australia 4:09.774:27.114:07.08
8 Jayden Johnson 4:11.69 4:18.00 Australia 4:17.614:11.694:24.71
9 Hugh McGlone 4:44.65 Australia 4:44.65
10 Corey West DNF Australia DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.78 12.90 Australia 14.4310.7813.4118.7210.86
2 Jayden McNeill 16.80 16.91 Australia 16.8017.0916.8017.9716.84
3 Alex Chen 16.84 18.00 Australia 18.3418.5017.1620.0216.84
4 Alan Ma 24.41 28.19 Australia 28.1130.0226.4330.0524.41
5 Matt Jones 26.19 30.17 Australia 26.1932.1326.8831.5032.81
6 Ramesh Vidyasagar 27.13 31.47 Australia 27.1331.0234.5628.8344.03
7 Tim McMahon 27.91 31.67 Australia 32.6529.7127.9132.66DNF
8 Rhys Campbell 26.33 33.57 Australia 28.7526.3341.2833.8438.13

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.11 13.55 Australia 17.3012.2711.1114.0814.31
2 Alex Chen 12.21 17.55 Australia 16.7518.7512.2121.5517.16
3 Jayden McNeill 14.97 18.13 Australia 20.6114.9718.3318.4717.58
4 Alan Ma 20.50 25.56 Australia 25.2230.5820.5030.0021.46
5 Matt Jones 23.59 25.98 Australia 25.2523.5926.8025.8834.52
6 Tim McMahon 27.44 28.54 Australia 30.0027.4428.0628.3029.25
7 Ramesh Vidyasagar 23.22 30.53 Australia 27.1933.2243.2231.1823.22
8 Rhys Campbell 23.97 32.14 Australia 38.3329.5528.5323.9738.69
9 Dene Beardsley 29.38 32.41 New Zealand 31.8833.2829.3832.0838.56
10 Jarvis Jin 25.59 33.06 Australia 32.0328.9725.5938.1838.75
11 Coen Johnson 28.25 34.87 Australia 29.4737.5639.6737.5928.25
12 Jayden Johnson 25.97 35.33 Australia 36.5332.8325.9736.6336.86
13 Jack Cai 31.90 37.29 Australia 39.0537.3336.9337.6131.90
14 Tommaso Zoffoli 31.83 41.68 Italy 53.9644.9042.1837.9631.83
15 Hugh McGlone 34.19 42.32 Australia 42.5638.7258.4345.6834.19
16 Tommy Kiprillis 36.97 43.11 Australia 36.971:00.5038.6848.9641.69
17 Matthew Broome 37.59 44.57 United Kingdom 45.6637.5946.8641.1957.75
18 Sam Chaplin 47.80 Australia 47.80DNF
19 Joel Ernest 52.88 Australia 52.8856.94
20 Nyny H'jinn 53.72 Australia 53.721:05.53
21 Marcus Lee 56.27 Australia 56.2757.52
22 Andwele Raphael Ancheta 59.65 Australia DNF59.65
23 Louis Young 1:16.81 Australia 1:28.191:16.81
24 Patrick Josh Balgos 1:17.00 Australia DNF1:17.00
25 Stefan Nikolovski 1:17.25 Australia 1:17.25DNF
26 Rocco Morosoli DNF Australia DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 2.68 4.27 Australia 3.43DNF2.685.334.05
2 Feliks Zemdegs 4.33 5.50 Australia 4.756.184.336.025.72
3 Nick Pappas 5.28 6.66 Australia 5.286.9419.787.365.68
4 Coen Johnson 5.58 8.19 Australia 5.589.557.258.059.27
5 Matthew Broome 7.22 8.87 United Kingdom 7.228.869.278.4711.71
6 Ben Chin 6.66 9.12 Australia 7.6813.837.0312.666.66
7 Nyny H'jinn 7.77 9.14 Australia 8.158.6811.0510.587.77
8 Ramesh Vidyasagar 7.53 9.52 Australia 9.9011.097.539.309.36

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 3.78 5.03 Australia 5.754.115.415.583.78
2 Nick Pappas 4.52 5.32 Australia 5.034.916.036.694.52
3 Feliks Zemdegs 5.22 6.40 Australia 6.655.936.616.845.22
4 Coen Johnson 6.68 8.69 Australia 7.026.689.7510.069.31
5 Nyny H'jinn 7.33 8.90 Australia 8.529.867.3313.508.33
6 Matthew Broome 7.38 10.18 United Kingdom 13.779.5210.6310.387.38
7 Ben Chin 8.43 10.26 Australia 18.028.438.5310.3311.91
8 Ramesh Vidyasagar 8.65 10.49 Australia 12.229.0310.2212.718.65
9 Rhys Campbell 9.40 10.59 Australia 12.569.4012.029.4010.34
10 Tommy Kiprillis 8.78 11.44 Australia 14.719.5911.888.7812.86
11 Sam Chaplin 7.63 11.74 Australia 12.447.6314.559.6613.13
12 Peter Panagios 9.34 12.01 Australia DNF9.4415.659.3410.94
13 Jack Cai 10.77 12.08 Australia 12.5214.1811.7112.0210.77
14 James Thomson 10.15 12.18 Australia 10.1512.1910.7115.4313.65
15 Joel Ernest 9.94 12.85 Australia 13.9114.9612.289.9412.36
16 Jayden Johnson 8.18 12.86 Australia 11.4620.1315.7111.418.18
17 Matt Jones 12.21 12.89 Australia 14.7512.8012.2112.4113.46
18 Ryan Corr 12.47 12.93 Australia 12.6912.9313.1813.5012.47
19 Ming Jin Low 10.40 13.34 Australia 18.8612.8414.0013.1810.40
20 Luke Holder 9.78 13.82 Australia 13.7517.1513.779.7813.93
21 Stefan Nikolovski 9.43 14.95 Australia 18.6810.8331.259.4315.34
22 James Chapman 12.52 14.96 Australia 12.5217.0914.9915.2714.63
23 Bailey Chapman 8.11 15.08 Australia 14.1919.598.1117.3313.72
24 Hugh McGlone 12.88 15.63 Australia 14.2514.8317.8017.9012.88
25 Aidan Chan 11.36 15.72 Australia 19.3014.4120.3013.4411.36
26 Ming Kim Low 12.38 15.77 Australia 22.8418.8814.1514.2812.38
27 Louis Young 14.38 16.17 Australia 19.3114.3815.5616.0516.90
28 Isaac Graham 14.61 16.46 Australia 15.8314.6118.0220.5515.52
29 Greta Williams 14.93 17.21 Australia 29.7816.2217.5217.8814.93
30 Ethan Jayamanna 16.13 17.66 Australia 18.3816.5916.1318.0019.21
31 Sean Murphy 14.05 17.74 United States 29.3017.6815.5020.0314.05
32 Stefan Krneta 12.18 18.48 Australia 34.2821.1512.1815.2119.08
33 Charlie Stretton 15.75 18.88 Australia 20.4417.2220.8415.7518.97
34 Ming Han Low 16.40 19.32 Australia 21.5518.0821.0016.4018.88
35 Jarvis Jin 8.28 19.82 Australia 8.2818.9432.3323.3017.21
36 Rithvik Chand 16.30 20.09 Australia 19.8120.5521.2719.9116.30
37 Harry Rushbrook 13.05 20.40 Australia 21.3122.9613.0523.1816.94
38 Anthony Gong 15.80 20.88 Australia 18.4715.8017.0932.2727.08
39 Patrick Josh Balgos 16.71 21.85 Australia DNF16.7723.2716.7125.52
40 David Stark 14.93 23.23 Australia 24.3421.7114.9328.6823.65
41 Andrew Thomson 17.91 23.61 Australia 22.2525.0823.5125.8117.91
42 Ezekiel Morada 16.72 24.98 Australia DNF26.5816.7230.3118.05
43 Andwele Raphael Ancheta 22.43 25.12 Australia 41.8423.3429.3122.7222.43
44 Ryley Young 22.80 25.41 Australia 27.4024.5226.6525.0622.80
45 Rocco Morosoli 23.08 28.27 Australia 29.1125.3658.5330.3323.08
46 Ethan Hickey 18.96 28.28 Australia 32.6618.9626.0228.1830.65
47 Jeff Plumb 22.75 32.29 Australia 24.1132.6840.08DNF22.75
48 David Chong 30.09 Australia 30.0934.75