Mega Rubik 2015


Date
May 2 - 3, 2015
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

Centro Comercial Megaplaza

Address
Av Alfredo Mendiola 3698 cruce con Av. El Pacífico
Website
Mega Rubik 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Noel Yzaguirre
Contact

Tienda de Cubos The Cube Girls

Information
Events
Competitors
56
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Anampa 9.87 10.95 Peru 11.5911.2710.1411.439.87
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 10.72 12.33 Peru 11.5012.9412.5413.5510.72
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 10.42 12.38 Peru 13.3011.7510.4212.0818.00
4 Sebastián Benites Wong 10.34 12.81 Peru 15.0910.3413.5012.3412.60
5 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 11.85 13.63 Peru 11.8514.9313.3116.6912.64
6 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 13.36 13.97 Peru 13.4213.8814.6113.3616.58
7 Carlos Moreno 14.13 14.88 Peru 15.6414.61DNF14.4014.13
8 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 11.75 15.26 Peru 16.5716.2115.2714.3111.75
9 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 11.62 15.33 Peru 11.6215.8917.7915.7114.40
10 Freddy Fernández Córdova 14.61 15.77 Peru 15.1916.7514.6115.3818.17
11 Hector Chinchay 14.06 16.02 Peru 14.0616.8816.3016.6115.14
12 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 13.46 16.54 Peru 16.8115.9416.8817.2713.46
13 Noel Yzaguirre 15.74 16.60 Peru 15.7418.8716.8815.8717.04
14 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 14.61 16.75 Peru 23.3516.1115.6914.6118.45
15 Renzo Vasquez 16.69 18.31 Peru 16.6921.6119.7417.9917.19
16 Renzo Tello 17.03 19.10 Peru 17.03DNF18.6617.4121.24
17 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 18.46 19.18 Peru 19.6418.4619.4118.8319.30
18 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 16.05 19.35 Peru 19.1818.8920.0519.9716.05
19 Piero Sánchez 17.81 19.47 Peru 18.7918.0921.5317.8122.32
20 Marco Penado 18.30 19.49 Peru 27.0519.0918.4920.9018.30
21 José Antonio Peralta Medina 14.89 19.52 Peru 20.4314.8918.19DNF19.95
22 Ricardo Escobar Aristizabal 17.13 19.70 Peru 21.75DNF17.1720.1817.13
23 Luis Ortega 18.12 20.12 Peru 18.7622.1618.1224.0119.44
24 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 18.98 20.28 Peru 19.9921.6319.2318.9827.02
25 Alexander Esquivel 16.84 21.30 Peru 20.5116.8422.2323.4721.15
26 Hannover Salazar 18.91 21.61 Peru 23.5026.1918.9122.3918.95
27 Robinson Yzaguirre Cabrera 20.79 22.25 Peru 42.2722.3223.4120.7921.03
28 Sergio Araujo 21.58 22.41 Peru 22.7621.5821.8022.6824.96
29 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 15.68 22.96 Peru 21.8619.6815.6827.3327.51
30 David Yzaguirre Cabrera 17.54 24.37 Peru 27.1922.7524.1926.1817.54
31 Gianfranco Huanqui 17.59 24.46 Peru 26.0227.9022.3717.5925.00
32 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 16.72 24.71 Peru 24.6427.6316.7226.0423.46
33 Mabel Asmad 20.57 26.71 Peru 24.3732.0327.6428.1220.57
34 Alexis Alonso Sanchez Reynoso 24.48 26.81 Peru 27.6229.8524.4825.3227.50
35 Roberto Diaz Ore 23.02 27.53 Peru 32.8329.4829.1423.0223.98
36 Jhomar Astugauri 24.00 28.70 Peru 30.4625.8229.8132.8124.00
37 Rodrigo Guadalupe Medina 27.11 28.70 Peru 27.8827.2630.9527.1133.79
38 Juan Carlos Cueto Pacheco 21.44 31.02 Peru 38.28DNF21.4429.7225.06
39 Leon Achata 25.76 31.71 Peru 31.5435.7627.84DNF25.76
40 Max Cespedes Tapia 28.22 33.62 Peru 34.5428.2233.8842.2832.44
41 Francess Cabezas Palacios 27.03 36.62 Peru 27.0333.7541.2734.8453.44
42 Alexander Paredes Romero 29.70 37.18 Peru 34.3842.7336.6840.4829.70
43 Sebastian Valenzuela Loayza 36.61 37.41 Peru 36.6138.3536.7140.7637.18
44 Claudio Stefano Arellanos Mora 47.39 50.85 Peru 51.3953.3350.8547.3950.31
45 Carlos Flores 39.31 52.07 Peru 39.7339.311:02.4859.1057.39
46 Steve Ricapa 46.92 55.95 Peru 55.721:00.0257.8146.9254.31
47 Angel Maximo Centeno Cruz 49.26 1:10.31 Peru 50.171:25.632:01.381:15.1349.26
48 Lorenzo Blanco 52.30 1:10.40 Peru 1:22.341:15.2553.6252.302:25.80
49 Lucas Céspedes Espinoza 59.34 1:17.84 Peru 1:13.73DNF59.341:22.031:17.76
50 Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 52.33 1:30.64 Peru 1:39.341:28.752:09.4652.331:23.82
51 José Matias 1:37.21 1:59.70 Peru 2:23.331:57.562:13.971:37.211:47.57
52 Abel Arbaiza 35.36 DNF Peru 35.3637.54DNF47.61DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.82 9.89 Peru 10.388.8211.199.699.60
2 Sebastián Benites Wong 9.93 11.18 Peru 11.0411.4413.2311.059.93
3 Carlos Moreno 8.61 11.19 Peru 8.6110.5913.2310.8012.18
4 Angel Anampa 9.69 11.72 Peru 9.6911.1713.21DNF10.78
5 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 10.75 12.64 Peru 10.7513.6312.4311.8514.92
6 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 12.10 12.67 Peru 12.3712.1012.3013.5413.33
7 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 12.07 12.78 Peru 12.1214.6613.0412.0713.17
8 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 12.01 12.81 Peru 12.0116.4612.2813.7912.37
9 Juan Pablo Huanqui 9.88 13.07 Peru 9.8814.0912.6013.6412.96
10 Freddy Fernández Córdova 14.27 15.84 Peru 14.2718.2615.6615.5916.28
11 Noel Yzaguirre 14.17 16.08 Peru 14.1918.8918.0414.1716.02
12 Hector Chinchay 15.13 16.24 Peru 15.1817.9315.6018.6215.13
13 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 13.34 16.44 Peru 13.3416.8317.1317.6015.35
14 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 14.97 17.39 Peru 18.0416.3114.9720.0817.82
15 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 16.03 17.50 Peru 17.3416.0316.7519.6118.40
16 José Antonio Peralta Medina 14.72 17.77 Peru 17.4114.7217.9117.9818.33
17 Renzo Tello 13.66 17.96 Peru 13.6620.5918.6914.6023.58
18 Piero Sánchez 15.51 18.62 Peru 18.9518.4618.4615.5127.58
19 Sergio Araujo 14.40 18.95 Peru 14.4020.1622.6617.3319.35
20 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 17.15 19.05 Peru 19.1717.1522.5417.2620.72
21 Renzo Vasquez 16.46 19.76 Peru 22.8520.3517.6416.4621.28
22 Marco Penado 18.25 19.81 Peru 18.2520.1221.9018.6920.62
23 Alexander Esquivel 18.35 20.48 Peru 18.3521.1820.7930.2019.48
24 Luis Ortega 13.56 20.78 Peru 29.4320.1022.1813.5620.06
25 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 18.65 21.18 Peru 23.8021.2120.6818.6521.65
26 Hannover Salazar 16.06 22.52 Peru 16.0624.6521.6722.9222.97
27 Robinson Yzaguirre Cabrera 22.53 26.47 Peru 36.1827.6524.6922.5327.08
28 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 22.30 27.43 Peru 28.4922.3036.1125.3828.42
29 Mabel Asmad 29.25 32.16 Peru 36.65DNF29.8030.0229.25

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.51 9.49 NR Peru 8.519.3310.8810.458.70
2 Angel Anampa 7.84 10.93 Peru 10.9111.9011.537.8410.35
3 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 10.96 11.95 Peru 12.1511.4010.9612.3712.30
4 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 9.72 12.13 Peru 13.0910.9412.379.7213.62
5 Sebastián Benites Wong 11.48 12.52 Peru 11.6713.1612.7415.2711.48
6 Carlos Moreno 9.74 12.73 Peru 13.939.7412.7511.5014.85
7 Juan Pablo Huanqui 10.51 13.03 Peru 10.5114.6613.0615.6611.36
8 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 13.01 13.68 Peru 15.9613.2314.3213.4813.01
9 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 12.12 13.76 Peru 14.4813.3012.1213.5115.18
10 Freddy Fernández Córdova 12.45 14.86 Peru 14.8414.6812.4518.0915.07
11 Hector Chinchay 13.73 15.91 Peru 15.9017.1013.7317.4614.74
12 Noel Yzaguirre 13.59 16.43 Peru 21.2819.3116.1313.5913.85
13 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 15.05 16.64 Peru 15.0517.4717.2923.0715.15
14 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 11.53 16.74 Peru 11.5321.9313.82DNF14.47

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Moreno 2.48 3.19 Peru 3.684.182.483.132.77
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2.72 3.46 Peru 3.983.362.724.223.03
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 4.39 4.96 Peru 5.596.104.694.604.39
4 Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.23 5.12 Peru 4.414.416.543.236.70
5 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 4.13 5.58 Peru 5.986.347.104.134.43
6 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 3.91 5.83 Peru 7.184.578.603.915.75
7 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 4.27 6.01 Peru 6.376.794.275.975.70
8 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 5.17 6.09 Peru 5.406.645.176.23DNF
9 Piero Sánchez 5.86 6.17 Peru 5.866.247.376.385.90
10 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 4.58 6.28 Peru 9.104.7412.315.004.58
11 Luis Ortega 4.97 6.38 Peru 7.314.976.1910.295.63
12 Renzo Vasquez 4.18 6.47 Peru 6.297.406.027.114.18
13 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 3.70 6.49 Peru 7.763.707.504.717.27
14 José Antonio Peralta Medina 3.11 6.75 Peru 7.968.283.118.054.23
15 Sergio Araujo 5.97 6.98 Peru 8.356.179.005.976.41
16 Hannover Salazar 8.83 9.29 Peru 10.099.279.399.208.83
17 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 6.97 9.32 Peru 22.548.679.589.706.97
18 Max Cespedes Tapia 7.29 10.14 Peru 11.539.0110.1211.297.29
19 Alexander Paredes Romero 7.82 11.28 Peru 7.8210.4814.839.9913.37
20 Steve Ricapa 13.01 24.05 Peru 29.4723.76DNF13.0118.92
21 Diego Suarez 8.64 DNF Peru DNF8.648.8112.24DNF
22 Luis Carlos Araujo 13.09 DNF Peru DNF13.09DNFDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Moreno 2.71 3.11 Peru 2.713.183.603.113.05
2 Freddy Fernández Córdova 2.55 4.27 Peru 4.564.194.072.555.34
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.64 4.66 Peru 3.987.274.683.645.33
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 2.82 4.76 Peru 4.262.825.777.624.26
5 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 3.75 5.09 Peru 4.773.757.364.705.81
6 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 2.58 5.11 Peru 5.617.174.342.585.37
7 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 4.09 5.14 Peru 6.574.094.635.245.55
8 Luis Ortega 3.75 5.55 Peru 6.383.754.247.356.02
9 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 2.87 5.57 Peru 8.026.334.812.875.56
10 Piero Sánchez 4.06 5.64 Peru 5.657.024.065.625.66
11 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 3.86 6.28 Peru 6.363.866.725.759.05

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 32.30 NR 41.25 Peru 45.3636.4832.3046.1941.92
2 Angel Anampa 42.30 44.88 Peru 44.3242.3045.3644.9559.88
3 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 46.21 52.11 Peru 57.9146.2152.5955.6348.12
4 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 41.28 52.76 Peru 55.0141.2859.6944.6358.65
5 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 48.74 54.06 Peru 48.7451.851:11.5057.6352.71
6 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 49.43 54.18 Peru 57.7954.8749.4353.4054.26
7 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 55.89 58.94 Peru 57.9855.891:03.941:02.5156.33
8 Freddy Fernández Córdova 55.98 59.88 Peru 58.041:02.3955.981:09.1559.22
9 Juan Pablo Huanqui 44.14 1:01.75 Peru 44.14DNF1:09.271:00.8155.17
10 Hector Chinchay 56.52 1:02.15 Peru 56.521:05.891:21.2559.651:00.92
11 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 59.79 1:09.10 Peru 1:29.851:16.961:08.7759.791:01.58
12 Piero Sánchez 1:06.85 1:25.01 Peru 1:31.831:25.411:06.851:17.792:15.01
13 Sergio Araujo 1:24.97 1:29.47 Peru 2:05.671:24.971:27.081:25.601:35.74
14 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 1:31.09 1:39.88 Peru 1:31.091:39.581:42.381:45.031:37.69
15 Luis Ortega 1:44.37 1:52.27 Peru 1:55.601:44.372:12.411:53.301:47.91
16 Diego Suarez 1:47.58 1:52.78 Peru 1:58.911:47.581:51.091:48.332:01.67

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 34.33 39.07 Peru 43.2334.3335.7538.23DNF
2 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 45.24 49.01 Peru 45.6555.6845.2450.9950.40
3 Angel Anampa 44.67 50.36 Peru 50.4147.951:40.0544.6752.71
4 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 42.32 51.53 Peru 55.2250.7751.2652.5642.32
5 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 44.34 52.17 Peru 56.7346.5559.9844.3453.23
6 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 41.57 52.84 Peru 53.5053.9651.0754.0341.57
7 Freddy Fernández Córdova 51.42 58.28 Peru 1:01.9858.4154.441:06.1751.42
8 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 46.87 59.50 Peru 58.4346.871:05.761:06.6054.31

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 29.94 NR DNF Peru DNF29.9430.38
2 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 4:20.21 DNF Peru DNF4:20.214:39.09
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 6:24.94 DNF Peru 6:24.94DNFDNF
4 Aron Luque DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Anampa 13.10 16.38 Peru 16.4016.5013.1019.6716.25
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 16.74 17.17 Peru 16.7417.4821.8616.9417.10
3 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 16.20 18.01 Peru 18.7516.2019.6218.8716.40
4 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 19.35 22.03 Peru 23.0124.0421.6019.3521.49
5 Carlos Moreno 21.64 23.09 Peru 23.4622.6425.8121.6423.18
6 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 19.07 23.56 Peru 44.4519.4526.7019.0724.53
7 Juan Pablo Huanqui 18.95 24.21 Peru 20.5822.3329.7231.9018.95
8 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 28.21 29.83 Peru 28.2532.6333.2028.6228.21
9 Freddy Fernández Córdova 25.40 29.87 Peru 29.8433.3129.3130.4625.40
10 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 27.49 30.47 Peru 28.5127.4932.9229.9750.13
11 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 31.13 41.78 Peru 37.8238.7749.9948.7631.13
12 Sergio Araujo 47.80 54.37 Peru 1:03.5349.8754.2758.9747.80
13 Piero Sánchez 40.40 56.63 Peru 40.4056.5759.591:31.2853.73
14 Luis Ortega 48.63 57.37 Peru 1:16.1858.9050.5048.631:02.72
15 Hector Chinchay 30.89 DNF Peru DNF35.6430.89DNFDNS
16 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 1:04.00 Peru 1:04.001:10.00

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Anampa 14.61 17.66 Peru 20.7328.4114.8414.6117.42
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 15.53 18.36 Peru 16.4315.5320.8317.8120.91
3 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 16.02 19.63 Peru 21.7720.0023.7017.1116.02
4 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 18.03 20.47 Peru 19.7522.0227.6118.0319.63
5 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 19.69 23.02 Peru 20.8419.6924.2124.0037.09
6 Carlos Moreno 21.05 23.27 Peru 24.7326.6423.8721.0521.22
7 Juan Pablo Huanqui 22.71 DNF Peru 22.7126.4032.63DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 46.21 NR 54.83 NR Peru 57.7256.1446.2150.621:00.83
2 Hector Chinchay 1:06.57 1:10.40 Peru 1:06.571:08.371:14.131:08.701:23.25
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:06.32 1:20.99 Peru 1:26.231:22.341:06.321:14.40DNF
4 Angel Anampa 1:09.70 1:22.62 Peru 1:09.701:54.021:31.521:18.621:17.73
5 Mabel Asmad 2:00.43 2:10.22 Peru 2:17.602:20.052:00.432:05.522:07.55
6 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 2:10.13 2:17.00 Peru 2:27.772:18.462:10.312:22.232:10.13

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 4.23 6.04 Peru 4.236.0210.416.076.02
2 José Antonio Peralta Medina 4.65 6.22 Peru 6.438.407.314.654.93
3 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 4.28 6.78 Peru 8.224.285.8012.136.33
4 Hector Chinchay 4.99 8.17 Peru 7.035.8612.2811.614.99
5 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 4.93 8.31 Peru 8.278.128.549.314.93
6 Juan Pablo Huanqui 6.11 8.42 Peru 8.998.977.3112.796.11
7 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 7.77 10.85 Peru 12.569.5211.0711.977.77
8 Leon Achata 7.64 11.16 Peru 24.288.5013.6711.327.64
9 Luis Ortega 7.86 12.53 Peru 13.897.8614.6410.0813.61
10 Sergio Araujo 5.72 13.57 Peru DNF21.548.9110.275.72
11 Alexander Paredes Romero 9.83 14.15 Peru 18.3620.1113.5810.529.83
12 Mabel Asmad 9.15 14.98 Peru 10.2118.9717.7217.019.15
13 Hannover Salazar 6.49 16.58 Peru 22.2012.8714.6626.546.49
14 Piero Sánchez 12.90 17.26 Peru 21.0812.9013.0117.6835.11

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 5.70 6.14 Peru 6.055.706.635.738.11
2 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 5.07 7.11 Peru 9.148.856.575.915.07
3 José Antonio Peralta Medina 5.98 7.31 Peru 18.276.915.987.018.01
4 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 6.23 7.72 Peru 11.546.956.786.239.44
5 Hector Chinchay 5.42 7.97 Peru 13.2910.357.276.305.42
6 Juan Pablo Huanqui 6.61 11.14 Peru 12.3511.156.6110.1112.15

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 1.84 SAR 4.57 Peru 5.275.041.844.703.98
2 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 2.25 5.62 Peru 5.296.152.255.426.32
3 Piero Sánchez 5.25 6.76 Peru 6.697.285.256.327.33
4 Freddy Fernández Córdova 2.58 6.98 Peru 7.257.722.586.217.48
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.90 10.98 Peru 12.5312.263.908.1513.41
6 Diego Suarez 7.68 14.10 Peru 13.06DNF7.6817.7011.54
7 Angel Anampa 4.18 14.73 Peru 18.7011.654.1817.0615.48
8 Rodrigo Andre Valenzuela Loayza 19.06 26.04 Peru 29.8726.4519.06DNF21.79

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 2.84 3.98 Peru 2.845.754.033.274.65
2 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 5.45 6.70 Peru 7.975.455.846.877.38
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 5.10 7.89 Peru 5.106.898.308.4714.62
4 Piero Sánchez 6.43 8.24 Peru 17.166.439.577.197.97

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 19/22 1:00:00 Peru 19/22 1:00:00
2 Diego Suarez DNF Peru DNF