Medan Open 2018


Date
Jan 27 - 28, 2018
City
Medan, Indonesia
Venue

Medan International School

Address
Jl. Tali Air No. 5, Mangga, Medan Tuntungan, Kota Medan, Sumatera Utara 20135, Indonesia
Details

MIS Gym

Website
Medan Open 2018 website
Organizers
Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀), Firstian Fushada (符逢城), and Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
WCA Delegate
Dedi Darmawan
Contact

Wilson Alvis

Information

There will be 3 registration systems: Early Bird, Regular, and Walk-On.
1. Early Bird: Payments completed before January 20, 2018 are considered Early Bird, and are entitled to TWO(2) Raffle Tickets.
Registration fee: 90,000 IDR for 3x3x3 and 10,000 IDR for each additional event, with a maximum fee of 200,000 IDR.
2. Regular: Payments completed within January 20-26, 2018 are considered Regular, and are entitled to ONE(1) Raffle Ticket.
Registration fee: 100,000 IDR for 3x3x3 and 10,000 IDR for each additional event, with a maximum fee of 210,000 IDR.
3. Walk-On: Walk-on competitors are accepted. However, please note that you may not be entitled to benefits, such as Raffle Tickets(see Raffle section below.)
Registration fee: 110,000 IDR for 3x3x3 and 10,000 IDR for each additional event, with a maximum fee of 220,000 IDR.

Payment Methods:
1. Bank Transfer(For Indonesians and Expats)
2. Paypal(For non-Indonesians)

For more information, click here.

Events
Competitors
33
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp100,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 7.13 8.18 Indonesia 7.3010.117.138.598.65
2 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 7.60 9.32 Malaysia 10.0211.177.609.418.53
3 Sigi Wijaya 8.43 10.26 Indonesia 8.439.9010.5710.4510.44
4 Muhammad Syahmi 9.92 10.79 Malaysia 12.2211.869.9210.3810.13
5 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 8.28 10.94 Indonesia 12.248.2811.6010.3410.88
6 Michael Tjandra (锺梓翔) 9.38 11.27 Indonesia 9.6412.4415.149.3811.73
7 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 10.38 11.29 Malaysia 11.4911.7910.3810.6014.08
8 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 10.49 11.91 Singapore 10.9314.4511.8912.9110.49
9 Kevin Tendean 9.31 11.93 Indonesia 11.5711.569.3112.6612.88
10 Austin Ford Lawin 10.94 12.16 Indonesia 11.7310.9412.0016.4412.75
11 Chenry Tanoto 13.10 14.10 Indonesia 13.2416.6014.9914.0713.10
12 Michael (謝富亦) 11.71 14.67 Indonesia 18.6215.9215.5412.5611.71
13 Rio Garnida 12.09 14.75 Indonesia 14.2815.6618.0612.0914.31
14 Talhah Bin Mohamad Shirajuddin 13.25 15.73 Malaysia 16.4816.3113.2514.5816.30
15 Ian Keane Garcia 14.99 15.74 Indonesia 15.0216.0616.1314.9917.43
16 Herman Wijaya 14.33 15.79 Indonesia 15.2216.9615.2014.3319.59
17 Louise Derizhy 13.53 16.35 Indonesia 14.6513.5317.7516.64DNF
18 Eng Dickson 14.67 16.65 Malaysia 15.4319.0514.6715.4720.91
19 Muhammad Rizky 15.87 17.37 Indonesia 17.3616.3320.4318.4215.87
20 Teddy Awansyah Riza 15.88 18.48 Indonesia 22.6918.2515.8816.3020.89
21 Reinhart Sumbayak 16.33 21.62 Indonesia 22.0520.5916.3322.2324.33
22 Vincentius Haholongan Tito Sihaloho 17.90 21.80 Indonesia 25.7419.8725.1117.9020.42
23 Ricco Kwek Susanto 23.40 26.62 Indonesia 27.0026.3131.0826.5523.40
24 Hafiz Aziz Lubis 18.47 28.82 Indonesia DNF38.5318.4724.6323.29
25 Muhammad Fazle Mawla Utama 24.02 30.05 Indonesia 31.4432.0244.3224.0226.70
26 Dedi Darmawan 29.90 36.52 Indonesia DNF34.5533.3729.9041.65
27 Calista Putri 31.96 37.55 Indonesia 43.9939.7831.9636.5936.27
28 Albert Anthony 27.45 38.10 Indonesia 33.9445.0027.4539.6640.71
29 Rayhan Siregar 40.76 45.14 Indonesia 40.7649.6442.3143.461:21.25
30 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 44.56 55.99 Singapore 47.451:12.021:09.0851.4344.56
31 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 11.69 DNF Indonesia DNF15.44DNF11.9911.69

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 8.33 8.95 Malaysia 8.589.148.339.139.59
2 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 7.54 9.35 Indonesia 10.079.517.5419.078.46
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 9.63 10.01 Malaysia 10.439.779.6310.539.82
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 9.91 11.01 Indonesia 10.3011.91DNF10.829.91
5 Sigi Wijaya 10.05 11.31 Indonesia 12.2411.2610.0510.4213.15
6 Kevin Tendean 10.48 11.42 Indonesia 10.48DNF11.4311.0011.82
7 Muhammad Syahmi 10.54 11.61 Malaysia 12.1910.5412.4411.7110.92
8 Michael Tjandra (锺梓翔) 10.67 11.81 Indonesia 14.3111.8112.9110.6710.72
9 Austin Ford Lawin 10.16 12.89 Indonesia 11.5013.6810.1613.50DNF
10 Rio Garnida 12.75 13.51 Indonesia 13.0512.7912.7514.7015.58
11 Ian Keane Garcia 12.31 14.13 Indonesia 15.0013.6614.0214.7212.31
12 Chenry Tanoto 11.95 14.18 Indonesia 15.3711.9513.7415.5913.42
13 Michael (謝富亦) 12.04 15.39 Indonesia 12.0415.4713.5617.1417.65
14 Talhah Bin Mohamad Shirajuddin 13.96 16.69 Malaysia 13.9620.7117.1316.1616.78
15 Herman Wijaya 13.65 17.07 Indonesia 13.6516.2918.3816.54DNF

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 7.10 8.03 Indonesia 7.108.638.358.527.23
2 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 8.00 10.09 Indonesia 9.648.0010.979.6711.07
3 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 8.06 10.51 Malaysia 8.928.0611.5111.4411.17
4 Kevin Tendean 9.44 10.57 Indonesia 10.13DNF9.4410.9610.63
5 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 9.67 10.80 Malaysia 9.6710.0615.9610.1012.24
6 Sigi Wijaya 8.65 11.57 Indonesia 13.8813.959.908.6510.94
7 Michael Tjandra (锺梓翔) 11.47 11.90 Indonesia 11.7316.2512.1711.7911.47
8 Muhammad Syahmi 8.60 12.32 Malaysia 8.6011.8512.0713.8113.04

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 2.71 2.99 Indonesia 2.772.823.374.172.71
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2.11 3.57 Malaysia 3.832.113.654.533.23
3 Muhammad Syahmi 2.32 3.59 Malaysia 2.322.534.184.075.43
4 Austin Ford Lawin 3.47 4.18 Indonesia 3.715.113.474.074.75
5 Michael (謝富亦) 2.33 4.30 Indonesia 3.505.075.894.342.33
6 Michael Tjandra (锺梓翔) 1.95 4.66 Indonesia 3.145.726.945.121.95
7 Alvin Liantoro Ramli 4.01 4.70 Indonesia 4.465.764.804.854.01
8 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3.47 4.73 Singapore 5.133.476.874.404.67
9 Chenry Tanoto 4.27 4.73 Indonesia 4.274.775.085.464.35
10 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 1.79 4.86 Malaysia 4.294.795.4910.501.79
11 Eng Dickson 3.76 5.37 Malaysia DNF5.003.765.415.71
12 Reinhart Sumbayak 4.00 5.59 Indonesia 5.666.614.508.504.00
13 Sigi Wijaya 4.61 5.67 Indonesia 5.2814.784.657.084.61
14 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 4.43 5.86 Indonesia 6.356.636.034.435.20
15 Kevin Tendean 3.95 6.05 Indonesia 7.665.667.303.955.18
16 Herman Wijaya 4.02 6.38 Indonesia 7.104.729.317.324.02
17 Rio Garnida 5.00 6.42 Indonesia 7.197.006.095.006.18
18 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 5.15 6.42 Indonesia 8.307.615.715.935.15
19 Muhammad Rizky 2.19 6.50 Indonesia 8.717.825.696.002.19
20 Teddy Awansyah Riza 4.30 6.51 Indonesia 5.727.476.347.924.30
21 Willy Hericson 2.87 7.00 Indonesia 5.558.74DNF6.722.87
22 Vincentius Haholongan Tito Sihaloho 4.15 7.64 Indonesia 11.909.986.266.694.15
23 Talhah Bin Mohamad Shirajuddin 6.05 8.09 Malaysia 6.0510.196.818.479.00
24 Dedi Darmawan 10.55 12.41 Indonesia 13.2810.5913.3610.5518.77
25 Muhammad Fazle Mawla Utama 11.07 13.04 Indonesia 11.0719.6411.8015.8311.48
26 Calista Putri 10.98 15.14 Indonesia 14.2243.6615.7415.4610.98
27 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 13.75 19.76 Singapore 13.7534.1615.9026.4316.95
28 Rayhan Siregar 12.18 20.60 Indonesia 12.1821.7924.5315.4950.88
29 Hafiz Aziz Lubis 6.59 DNF Indonesia 6.597.1716.55DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 2.18 3.40 Indonesia 5.072.182.713.823.66
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3.06 4.06 Singapore 3.175.13DNF3.063.88
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2.88 4.11 Malaysia 3.454.82DNF2.884.06
4 Michael Tjandra (锺梓翔) 3.81 4.37 Indonesia 5.334.644.253.814.21
5 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 3.78 4.38 Malaysia 6.134.334.504.303.78
6 Muhammad Syahmi 3.66 4.45 Malaysia 5.114.634.064.663.66
7 Austin Ford Lawin 3.02 4.46 Indonesia 5.015.905.273.023.09
8 Sigi Wijaya 4.07 4.82 Indonesia 4.295.534.074.63DNF
9 Michael (謝富亦) 4.15 5.24 Indonesia 5.059.564.154.336.34
10 Alvin Liantoro Ramli 4.37 5.30 Indonesia 5.316.134.375.764.83
11 Chenry Tanoto 4.32 5.42 Indonesia 4.565.457.856.254.32
12 Eng Dickson 4.18 5.50 Malaysia 5.065.735.715.874.18
13 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 4.05 5.75 Indonesia 5.936.844.056.784.53
14 Kevin Tendean 4.65 5.97 Indonesia DNF7.755.504.654.66
15 Reinhart Sumbayak 5.33 6.59 Indonesia 7.025.717.035.33DNF
16 Herman Wijaya 5.11 7.06 Indonesia 8.057.986.746.465.11

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 1.46 3.11 Indonesia 3.033.251.463.063.28
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2.42 3.96 Malaysia 3.854.222.429.413.81
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2.66 3.96 Singapore 3.414.042.664.426.81
4 Austin Ford Lawin 3.63 4.04 Indonesia 3.673.844.625.573.63
5 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 3.53 4.56 Malaysia 4.593.535.275.803.81
6 Sigi Wijaya 3.38 4.62 Indonesia 6.585.064.493.384.31
7 Michael Tjandra (锺梓翔) 2.89 4.68 Indonesia 6.904.842.895.313.88
8 Muhammad Syahmi 3.17 4.91 Malaysia 4.88DNF5.354.493.17

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 32.16 35.78 Indonesia 37.4441.9535.3034.5932.16
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 30.99 36.27 Singapore 38.9831.9830.9940.9037.86
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 32.24 36.30 Malaysia 36.7139.2242.3132.2432.98
4 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 35.09 38.74 Malaysia 41.17DNF35.0935.9839.06
5 Sigi Wijaya 37.60 42.10 Indonesia 51.6841.3444.9337.6040.03
6 Muhammad Syahmi 39.50 43.07 Malaysia 44.9042.4439.5041.8645.30
7 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 38.51 43.64 Indonesia 38.5149.5544.4741.6844.78
8 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 45.36 49.91 Indonesia 55.4947.0250.7251.9845.36
9 Michael Tjandra (锺梓翔) 46.82 52.78 Indonesia 46.821:05.6255.3654.4748.52
10 Michael (謝富亦) 56.75 1:00.34 Indonesia 1:04.8359.4456.7557.491:04.10
11 Talhah Bin Mohamad Shirajuddin 57.97 1:02.91 Malaysia 1:02.8457.97DNF1:03.251:02.65
12 Chenry Tanoto 51.62 1:03.61 Indonesia 1:03.981:07.641:10.0651.6259.20
13 Kevin Tendean 57.87 1:04.80 Indonesia 1:09.951:13.3459.4157.871:05.05
14 Teddy Awansyah Riza 1:02.39 1:07.68 Indonesia 1:07.111:06.391:13.811:02.391:09.53
15 Rio Garnida 1:05.05 1:11.16 Indonesia 1:20.641:17.771:05.681:05.051:10.03
16 Eng Dickson 1:08.47 1:18.56 Malaysia 1:08.471:17.551:20.36DNF1:17.78
17 Austin Ford Lawin 1:16.00 1:21.11 Indonesia 1:20.041:44.901:25.651:16.001:17.64
18 Muhammad Rizky 1:14.66 1:22.11 Indonesia 1:18.491:33.361:19.941:14.661:27.90
19 Ian Keane Garcia 1:21.10 1:29.39 Indonesia 1:29.311:21.101:31.071:27.801:33.89

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 28.83 31.08 NR Malaysia 1:07.6530.3828.8330.8032.06
2 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 28.62 32.22 Indonesia 36.0033.7830.9431.9528.62
3 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 30.14 34.60 Malaysia 36.5341.4035.5130.1431.75
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 35.81 39.26 Indonesia 40.5038.5635.8143.4338.71
5 Muhammad Syahmi 39.60 42.76 Malaysia 43.6748.5342.6839.6041.94
6 Sigi Wijaya 40.54 50.48 Indonesia 1:06.6549.2652.3040.5449.87
7 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 47.95 53.13 Indonesia DNF58.1847.9549.3551.87
8 Michael Tjandra (锺梓翔) 47.75 56.97 Indonesia 54.9547.751:15.4753.321:02.64

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 57.61 1:02.62 Malaysia 1:12.6058.6957.611:02.231:06.95
2 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 59.78 1:03.18 Indonesia 1:10.891:04.121:02.2459.781:03.17
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:04.52 1:12.53 Singapore 1:16.871:11.121:04.521:09.601:17.90
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:19.13 1:20.80 Indonesia 1:28.231:19.671:19.131:21.071:21.67
5 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 1:29.31 1:37.30 Malaysia 1:32.111:29.311:41.631:43.531:38.16
6 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 1:35.33 1:40.94 Indonesia 1:37.371:41.411:48.001:44.031:35.33
7 Sigi Wijaya 1:25.27 1:46.39 Indonesia 1:55.051:40.481:25.271:43.632:36.31
8 Muhammad Syahmi 1:53.44 1:56.17 Malaysia 1:55.081:55.561:53.442:25.901:57.87
9 Talhah Bin Mohamad Shirajuddin 1:57.28 2:06.54 Malaysia 2:01.142:14.222:05.541:57.282:12.94
10 Michael Tjandra (锺梓翔) 2:07.47 2:14.28 Indonesia 2:10.252:15.122:17.472:18.482:07.47
11 Rio Garnida 2:09.14 2:21.27 Indonesia 2:56.172:33.722:14.912:09.142:15.17
12 Eng Dickson 2:04.86 2:21.28 Malaysia 2:17.252:20.632:25.963:11.442:04.86
13 Chenry Tanoto 2:33.53 2:42.88 Indonesia 2:52.772:35.332:40.553:17.032:33.53
14 Kevin Tendean 2:17.99 2:57.21 Indonesia 3:04.62DNF2:17.993:16.632:30.37

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 54.25 58.28 Malaysia 1:05.1658.6854.2558.8657.30
2 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 55.79 1:04.09 Indonesia 1:01.4955.791:04.661:06.111:07.97
3 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:08.17 1:15.86 Indonesia 1:19.451:19.971:29.711:08.171:08.17
4 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 1:30.91 1:41.06 Malaysia 1:58.081:38.181:30.911:46.071:38.92
5 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 1:33.57 1:42.18 Indonesia 1:44.941:33.571:42.761:47.731:38.85
6 Sigi Wijaya 1:41.00 1:57.17 Indonesia 2:02.171:54.681:41.00DNF1:54.65

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 1:50.65 NR 1:56.84 Indonesia 1:58.281:50.652:01.58
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:50.04 1:57.96 Singapore 2:02.901:50.042:00.95
3 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 2:25.04 2:27.86 Indonesia 2:29.962:28.592:25.04
4 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:52.40 2:30.66 Malaysia 1:52.403:29.092:10.48
5 Alvin Liantoro Ramli 2:48.81 3:10.07 Indonesia 3:25.583:15.832:48.81
6 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 4:02.95 4:22.44 Indonesia 4:33.694:30.684:02.95
7 Rio Garnida 4:27.66 4:56.47 Indonesia 4:50.595:31.174:27.66
8 Eng Dickson 4:26.52 5:12.88 Malaysia 4:26.526:33.864:38.27
9 Muhammad Syahmi 4:28.36 5:14.86 Malaysia 5:56.654:28.365:19.56

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2:00.22 2:06.19 Singapore 2:17.592:00.222:00.77
2 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 1:58.27 2:07.78 Indonesia 2:15.251:58.272:09.82
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:10.36 2:12.57 Malaysia 2:13.642:10.362:13.70
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 2:17.28 2:32.65 Indonesia 2:42.332:38.342:17.28
5 Eng Dickson 3:52.24 DNF Malaysia 3:52.24DNFDNF
6 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 4:05.55 DNF Indonesia 4:05.554:36.26DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2:42.88 2:55.36 Singapore 3:04.272:42.882:58.94
2 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 2:57.10 2:57.82 NR Indonesia 2:58.842:57.102:57.52
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:47.68 3:00.03 Malaysia 2:59.923:12.482:47.68
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 4:07.89 4:23.45 Indonesia 4:51.714:07.894:10.75
5 Alvin Liantoro Ramli 4:15.85 4:43.02 Indonesia 4:44.655:08.574:15.85
6 Rio Garnida 6:47.49 7:14.76 Indonesia 6:47.497:59.506:57.28
7 Eng Dickson 7:09.51 7:36.97 Malaysia 7:09.517:19.378:22.03

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:49.67 DNF Singapore DNF1:49.671:58.61
2 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 2:44.07 DNF Indonesia 2:44.07DNF3:19.42
3 Muhammad Syahmi 4:14.44 DNF Malaysia DNF4:14.445:28.27
4 Eng Dickson 4:40.09 DNF Malaysia DNF4:40.09DNF
5 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 27 28.67 NR Singapore 273029
2 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 30 31.67 Indonesia 333230
3 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 30 32.33 Indonesia 353032
4 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 35 38.00 Malaysia 364335
5 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 41 47.00 Indonesia 414951
6 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 47 57.00 Singapore 624762
7 Muhammad Syahmi 43 DNF Malaysia 43DNF46
8 Rio Garnida 44 DNF Indonesia 44DNFDNF
9 Chenry Tanoto DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNS
9 Vincentius Haholongan Tito Sihaloho DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 13.34 14.29 Indonesia 15.5813.5613.7213.3416.15
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 15.70 17.03 Singapore 15.8919.2517.0315.7018.18
3 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 15.81 17.27 Indonesia 22.3717.1117.9116.7915.81
4 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 14.51 17.80 Malaysia 19.5417.7614.5116.1124.83
5 Sigi Wijaya 16.43 20.01 Indonesia 21.4130.5416.5816.4322.04
6 Michael Tjandra (锺梓翔) 20.19 22.30 Indonesia 24.4425.0222.0820.1920.38
7 Austin Ford Lawin 19.25 22.45 Indonesia 21.7022.9222.7428.9119.25
8 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 21.03 22.79 Malaysia 22.1121.7529.6624.5021.03
9 Rio Garnida 22.36 26.72 Indonesia 29.5529.5522.3627.5823.03
10 Kevin Tendean 23.61 27.26 Indonesia 25.6423.6132.2330.5025.63
11 Muhammad Syahmi 23.70 28.77 Malaysia 26.4525.4223.7034.7634.43
12 Eng Dickson 27.90 30.76 Malaysia 31.0335.6927.9333.3227.90
13 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 25.49 33.84 Indonesia 33.6729.4025.4950.0938.46
14 Chenry Tanoto 27.58 36.60 Indonesia 45.6734.4841.3227.5834.00
15 Muhammad Rizky 34.16 37.80 Indonesia 34.1637.2438.3338.1238.04
16 Herman Wijaya 35.49 40.60 Indonesia 35.4944.7841.8540.7339.21
17 Talhah Bin Mohamad Shirajuddin 31.08 40.85 Malaysia 48.0941.0633.4031.0852.04
18 Vincentius Haholongan Tito Sihaloho 48.23 52.28 Indonesia 1:05.7848.8156.2151.8348.23
19 Teddy Awansyah Riza 46.41 53.12 Indonesia 48.1758.751:36.1252.4346.41

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 13.01 15.12 Indonesia 13.0114.2219.8713.0918.05
2 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 12.76 16.40 Indonesia 19.1019.0217.1812.7613.00
3 Sigi Wijaya 15.25 17.47 Indonesia 20.2515.4616.6921.5115.25
4 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 13.08 17.78 Malaysia 21.6619.7515.7717.8113.08
5 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 18.63 23.71 Malaysia 27.1018.6327.8118.7725.27
6 Michael Tjandra (锺梓翔) 20.92 24.04 Indonesia 21.4426.7520.9223.9231.61
7 Rio Garnida 18.94 26.31 Indonesia 22.5428.0218.9439.3328.37
8 Austin Ford Lawin 21.83 26.31 Indonesia 23.9728.5926.3855.2521.83

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 43.19 47.74 Indonesia 43.1945.2753.1551.6946.26
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 45.03 NR 58.81 NR Singapore 48.271:26.7852.0145.031:16.16
3 Muhammad Syahmi 1:15.37 2:06.19 Malaysia 2:04.082:04.822:09.681:15.372:17.31
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:45.10 2:41.04 Indonesia 3:11.292:34.653:43.781:45.102:17.19
5 Rio Garnida 3:32.13 4:01.58 Indonesia 4:13.564:16.193:32.133:35.00DNS

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 7.64 8.93 Indonesia 10.228.958.237.649.62
2 Muhammad Syahmi 7.94 8.99 Malaysia 8.328.777.949.8812.80
3 Michael (謝富亦) 10.48 11.69 Indonesia 10.64DNF10.4813.7010.73
4 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 10.00 15.54 Singapore 13.5810.0012.73DNF20.31
5 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 14.91 18.73 Malaysia 48.2118.9414.9119.8817.37
6 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 16.31 19.59 Indonesia 16.3117.2822.2123.7819.29
7 Rio Garnida 22.08 24.78 Indonesia 26.5224.61DNF23.2122.08
8 Calista Putri 44.45 47.95 Indonesia 57.1647.0944.4545.4051.37

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 50.88 58.76 Malaysia 59.791:05.3855.391:01.1150.88
2 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 1:01.60 1:11.37 Indonesia 1:13.741:18.771:01.601:04.691:15.67
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:02.90 1:14.84 Singapore 1:18.301:05.531:20.681:22.361:02.90
4 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 1:14.71 1:15.65 Malaysia 1:15.611:18.601:14.711:14.781:16.56
5 Talhah Bin Mohamad Shirajuddin 1:14.78 1:26.17 Malaysia 1:32.301:14.781:27.171:24.231:27.12
6 Muhammad Syahmi 1:17.17 1:26.63 Malaysia 1:19.321:17.171:20.941:39.641:41.83
7 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:38.19 1:48.68 Indonesia 1:38.192:00.581:47.921:47.411:50.71
8 Alvin Liantoro Ramli 1:42.70 1:48.92 Indonesia 1:46.181:42.701:50.231:50.352:21.38
9 Michael (謝富亦) 1:42.81 1:50.97 Indonesia 1:46.931:54.222:01.471:42.811:51.75
10 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 2:01.75 2:20.57 Indonesia 2:25.722:07.082:01.752:28.902:33.58
11 Rio Garnida 2:30.09 2:47.36 Indonesia 2:42.782:47.652:51.653:18.152:30.09
12 Eng Dickson 2:56.36 3:07.36 Malaysia 3:14.713:02.763:04.602:56.36DNS

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Syahmi 3.55 4.18 Malaysia 4.315.633.674.553.55
2 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 3.61 5.36 Indonesia 5.465.953.615.095.53
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 4.06 5.41 Malaysia 10.634.066.544.445.25
4 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3.66 5.82 Singapore 7.795.233.665.406.83
5 Chenry Tanoto 3.98 6.27 Indonesia 10.384.713.984.819.29
6 Reinhart Sumbayak 5.15 7.10 Indonesia 8.055.159.258.105.16
7 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 7.00 9.00 Indonesia 8.7210.269.978.317.00
8 Rio Garnida 7.56 9.14 Indonesia 12.8010.337.669.447.56
9 Michael (謝富亦) 7.33 9.58 Indonesia 9.6410.399.207.339.89
10 Michael Tjandra (锺梓翔) 5.66 10.36 Indonesia 11.569.075.6613.0610.46
11 Alvin Liantoro Ramli 9.80 11.41 Indonesia 14.4111.109.8010.5912.54
12 Talhah Bin Mohamad Shirajuddin 10.24 11.45 Malaysia 10.8612.7015.9510.2410.80
13 Austin Ford Lawin 10.13 12.41 Indonesia 11.4010.13DNF13.5212.30
14 Muhammad Rizky 7.67 13.69 Indonesia 13.8115.527.6711.7426.77
15 Eng Dickson 9.72 13.89 Malaysia 11.3222.029.7213.0217.32
16 Hafiz Aziz Lubis 14.58 18.27 Indonesia 14.5824.3615.3727.5115.09
17 Teddy Awansyah Riza 17.09 19.21 Indonesia 17.2127.8319.5017.0920.93
18 Calista Putri 14.30 19.39 Indonesia 20.7327.1414.3018.7318.71
19 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 11.11 19.96 Singapore 21.3021.99DNF11.1116.58

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 3.58 3.95 Indonesia 3.588.033.873.754.24
2 Muhammad Syahmi 3.62 4.20 Malaysia 3.624.866.794.003.74
3 Chenry Tanoto 4.24 5.57 Indonesia 4.315.739.644.246.67
4 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 4.40 5.81 Singapore 4.405.218.835.346.89
5 Reinhart Sumbayak 3.90 6.77 Indonesia 3.908.156.865.308.96
6 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 3.61 6.87 Malaysia 3.619.195.306.1110.61
7 Michael (謝富亦) 6.41 7.62 Indonesia 7.617.606.4114.517.65
8 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 7.16 8.60 Indonesia 7.808.759.257.169.88
9 Rio Garnida 5.82 8.64 Indonesia 8.945.828.6010.058.38
10 Michael Tjandra (锺梓翔) 6.19 9.45 Indonesia 6.1910.8313.058.469.05

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 3.08 4.03 Indonesia 3.144.573.084.375.66
2 Eng Dickson 2.88 4.22 Malaysia 5.104.363.212.88DNF
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3.59 5.48 Singapore 5.934.386.256.133.59
4 Chenry Tanoto 5.34 5.96 Indonesia DNF5.345.526.286.09
5 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 6.05 7.71 Indonesia 8.116.057.0610.727.97
6 Michael (謝富亦) 6.97 7.79 Indonesia 7.079.157.708.616.97
7 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 5.03 7.90 Malaysia 8.3812.516.758.565.03
8 Austin Ford Lawin 6.87 8.16 Indonesia 9.119.096.877.707.69
9 Rio Garnida 6.25 9.12 Indonesia 6.947.16DNF13.276.25
10 Muhammad Syahmi 7.67 9.54 Malaysia 7.679.8110.428.4010.63
11 Sigi Wijaya 8.06 9.60 Indonesia 11.209.148.0612.168.45
12 Muhammad Rizky 6.12 10.65 Indonesia 11.919.6210.4211.986.12
13 Michael Tjandra (锺梓翔) 8.48 11.10 Indonesia 8.4811.2317.4212.149.93
14 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 8.64 11.18 Malaysia 18.6114.979.658.938.64
15 Herman Wijaya 8.39 12.81 Indonesia 8.3916.5711.4125.4610.45
16 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 10.00 14.75 Indonesia 16.8916.4229.2110.0010.93
17 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 14.89 18.21 Singapore 24.8516.0122.0214.8916.60

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 7.26 NR 11.00 Indonesia DNF9.128.377.2615.51
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 11.17 NR 14.40 Singapore DNF16.5712.8211.1713.82
3 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 14.99 18.15 Indonesia 20.8323.5615.8314.9917.80
4 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 18.82 21.30 Malaysia 18.8220.0724.0119.8229.99
5 Reinhart Sumbayak 16.32 24.02 Indonesia 23.8331.4922.4916.3225.73
6 Austin Ford Lawin 27.06 34.63 Indonesia 39.2638.3031.0827.0634.52
7 Michael (謝富亦) 29.59 37.05 Indonesia 32.7545.0329.5933.3858.88
8 Eng Dickson 35.06 37.95 Malaysia 39.0146.6035.0638.7736.08
9 Michael Tjandra (锺梓翔) 45.04 50.04 Indonesia 45.4957.1547.4745.041:02.24

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 9.35 10.82 Indonesia 9.3512.5810.0810.8611.51
2 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 13.68 21.17 Indonesia 15.7921.4326.2913.6826.28
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 18.34 22.20 Malaysia 20.3618.3424.1628.4822.07
4 Austin Ford Lawin 27.32 31.12 Indonesia 39.1732.7230.6230.0327.32
5 Michael (謝富亦) 22.72 31.58 Indonesia 27.2942.5836.6522.7230.81
6 Reinhart Sumbayak 24.07 35.63 Indonesia 24.0743.6828.0435.1643.99