Mazate Open 2016


Date
Jan 8 - 10, 2016
City
Mazatenango, Retalhuleu, Guatemala
Venue

Hotel Costa Verde Mazatenango

Address
5a. Calle, 4-05 Mazatenango, Guatemala
Details

Salon de eventos del hotel

Website
Mazate Open 2016 website
Organizer
José Daniel Rodríguez
WCA Delegate
Adrián Ramírez
Contact
dannyjose1112@hotmail.com, aramirez@worldcubeassociation.org
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
17
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Daniel Escobar won with an average of 13.55 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Gabriel Barrios finished second (14.27) and Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima finished third (15.48).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 12.03 13.55 Guatemala 13.0213.2715.6114.3612.03
2 Gabriel Barrios 12.78 14.27 Guatemala 14.5416.9312.7815.0313.25
3 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 12.90 15.48 Guatemala 14.3012.9017.8715.2916.84
4 Adrián Ramírez 14.26 15.51 Guatemala 16.5414.5319.3514.2615.47
5 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 14.52 16.07 Guatemala 17.4614.8516.1314.5217.22
6 Aldo José Gramajo de León 13.76 17.38 Guatemala 13.7614.5821.3820.3417.22
7 Jefferson Ramírez 16.90 17.79 Guatemala 17.8820.6718.5816.9016.90
8 Lester Cabrera 16.81 17.90 Guatemala 17.8419.0116.8117.0018.85
9 Pablo Say 16.58 19.74 Guatemala 19.7022.4116.5823.2717.11

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 11.20 13.43 Guatemala 11.2013.3815.1416.0111.77
2 Gabriel Barrios 12.62 14.41 Guatemala 13.1512.6216.1214.5215.56
3 Adrián Ramírez 14.31 15.61 Guatemala 17.5816.4515.0415.3514.31
4 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 13.62 16.31 Guatemala 14.0217.8718.1617.0313.62
5 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 13.00 16.38 Guatemala 17.6916.9513.0014.9017.28
6 Jefferson Ramírez 16.43 17.82 Guatemala 18.6416.4318.1623.8016.65
7 Pablo Say 17.34 18.03 Guatemala 19.2618.2817.7518.0517.34
8 Aldo José Gramajo de León 15.34 18.82 Guatemala 16.62DNF17.0822.7715.34
9 Lester Cabrera 15.73 19.92 Guatemala 20.3821.7121.4417.9415.73
10 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 15.91 20.19 Guatemala 22.4618.6715.9119.4423.80
11 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 20.28 21.13 Guatemala 21.2321.5822.6320.5920.28
12 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 24.56 28.03 Guatemala 44.9426.0124.5627.7630.31

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 9.80 NR 12.88 NR Guatemala 11.3013.619.8013.8013.73
2 Daniel Escobar 12.45 13.84 Guatemala 14.9212.4513.0913.5215.72
3 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 13.39 14.95 Guatemala 17.7015.1214.1415.5913.39
4 Adrián Ramírez 13.73 15.22 Guatemala 18.0015.2215.9614.4713.73
5 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 13.69 15.32 Guatemala 14.0013.6917.2917.2614.69
6 Lester Cabrera 13.91 16.31 Guatemala 13.9116.2816.8015.8623.02
7 Aldo José Gramajo de León 15.48 17.20 Guatemala 16.3817.4115.4820.1717.82
8 Jefferson Ramírez 17.63 18.23 Guatemala 18.8317.8218.0517.6320.52
9 Pablo Say 17.52 18.28 Guatemala 18.2418.1117.5218.4918.79
10 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 18.67 20.46 Guatemala 18.9022.3520.1226.4318.67
11 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 17.21 20.83 Guatemala 23.0117.2151.1720.4219.05
12 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 20.31 24.40 Guatemala 25.1920.3123.6429.9924.36
13 José Daniel Rodríguez 21.01 25.50 Guatemala 21.0121.7728.4727.4827.24
14 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 20.62 26.23 Nicaragua 24.9628.9124.8329.7020.62
15 Guillermo Ortez 29.31 36.64 Guatemala 47.9632.9038.8338.2029.31
16 Oscar Fonseca 46.35 58.16 Guatemala 1:11.4151.601:56.2151.4746.35
17 Erick Emanuell Hernández Chávez 1:11.82 1:31.84 Guatemala 1:37.231:36.721:21.581:50.881:11.82

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 3.95 4.63 Guatemala 4.143.954.745.255.00
2 Daniel Escobar 4.12 4.75 Guatemala 4.124.764.546.724.94
3 Pablo Say 4.22 4.77 Guatemala 5.226.644.254.834.22
4 Adrián Ramírez 3.25 5.06 Guatemala 5.293.254.616.945.27
5 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 4.33 5.29 Guatemala 5.604.33DNF5.354.92
6 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 3.84 5.34 Guatemala 5.345.933.844.747.71
7 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 5.14 5.94 Guatemala 5.625.766.725.146.44
8 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 5.48 5.94 Guatemala 5.636.866.285.485.92
9 Jefferson Ramírez 5.11 7.48 Guatemala 9.736.637.598.225.11

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 3.50 4.30 Guatemala 4.863.504.373.677.89
2 Daniel Escobar 4.26 4.85 Guatemala 4.265.285.404.434.84
3 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 3.41 5.17 Guatemala 3.416.705.964.644.92
4 Gabriel Barrios 4.14 5.20 Guatemala 6.024.856.484.734.14
5 Pablo Say 4.69 5.31 Guatemala 4.927.274.695.405.62
6 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 3.83 5.92 Guatemala 6.036.303.836.995.44
7 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 4.67 6.04 Guatemala 7.376.225.554.676.34
8 Jefferson Ramírez 4.44 6.46 Guatemala 7.796.624.445.727.04
9 Adrián Ramírez 5.07 6.83 Guatemala 7.147.055.076.317.55
10 Lester Cabrera 5.87 7.03 Guatemala 10.676.847.077.195.87
11 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 5.65 7.21 Nicaragua 7.577.396.685.657.65
12 Aldo José Gramajo de León 4.84 7.41 Guatemala DNF10.644.845.845.75

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 3.52 4.02 NR Guatemala 4.235.643.594.243.52
2 Gabriel Barrios 4.15 4.40 Guatemala 4.234.604.404.574.15
3 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 3.33 4.48 Guatemala 5.244.914.044.503.33
4 Daniel Escobar 4.55 5.09 Guatemala 4.955.275.725.064.55
5 Adrián Ramírez 4.52 5.85 Guatemala 6.135.336.094.527.44
6 Aldo José Gramajo de León 5.38 6.13 Guatemala 5.646.795.386.396.36
7 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 5.54 6.37 Guatemala 6.466.885.545.77DNF
8 Pablo Say 3.82 6.54 Guatemala 5.387.093.827.167.19
9 Jefferson Ramírez 5.48 6.67 Guatemala 6.346.197.4915.435.48
10 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 5.42 6.92 Nicaragua 6.428.517.536.815.42
11 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 5.36 6.94 Guatemala 8.375.368.625.686.77
12 Lester Cabrera 3.70 7.48 Guatemala 7.467.217.778.013.70
13 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 6.32 9.13 Guatemala 9.666.3210.806.9218.79
14 José Daniel Rodríguez 7.56 9.66 Guatemala 11.948.8411.598.567.56
15 Guillermo Ortez 9.28 10.51 Guatemala 11.6412.9710.559.289.34
16 Oscar Fonseca 14.34 DNF Guatemala DNFDNF59.271:08.9114.34

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 47.19 51.34 Guatemala 47.1958.5748.2747.1959.27
2 Jefferson Ramírez 53.59 59.71 Guatemala 1:13.381:04.7253.5955.2759.14
3 Gabriel Barrios 52.11 1:00.39 Guatemala 57.721:00.631:02.8252.111:04.07
4 Adrián Ramírez 56.30 1:01.57 Guatemala 1:05.1956.3057.781:01.741:13.50
5 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 57.63 1:02.48 Guatemala 1:04.451:08.9457.631:02.291:00.69
6 Pablo Say 58.56 1:10.13 Guatemala 1:03.541:16.661:13.791:13.0758.56
7 Aldo José Gramajo de León 1:05.90 1:15.81 Guatemala 1:22.271:05.901:08.551:30.421:16.62
8 Lester Cabrera 1:17.39 1:22.41 Guatemala 1:23.571:18.261:41.121:25.391:17.39
9 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 1:16.79 NR 1:27.46 Nicaragua 1:31.231:18.601:41.931:32.561:16.79
10 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 1:18.47 1:30.40 Guatemala 1:31.141:18.471:39.701:20.351:39.80
11 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 1:18.22 1:31.68 Guatemala 1:43.971:20.871:18.221:49.641:30.21

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 41.66 NR 45.11 NR Guatemala 41.6648.4143.3953.0843.54
2 Gabriel Barrios 46.51 55.46 Guatemala 1:04.5546.5152.991:00.5052.89
3 Jefferson Ramírez 53.88 1:01.34 Guatemala 1:02.3559.461:09.1853.881:02.20
4 Pablo Say 52.57 1:07.20 Guatemala 1:12.0852.571:04.801:06.391:10.40
5 Adrián Ramírez 1:02.96 1:07.59 Guatemala 1:02.961:12.641:03.121:07.001:27.66
6 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 55.91 1:10.65 Guatemala 55.911:10.381:18.341:23.301:03.24
7 Lester Cabrera 1:13.79 1:20.59 Guatemala 2:16.801:14.061:21.551:26.171:13.79
8 Aldo José Gramajo de León 1:14.53 1:23.10 Guatemala 1:20.561:14.531:25.511:25.071:23.66
9 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 1:10.29 1:23.73 Guatemala 1:17.271:10.291:20.841:44.131:33.07
10 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 1:16.97 NR 1:24.57 NR Nicaragua 2:10.991:16.971:22.161:30.001:21.55
11 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 1:29.65 1:41.73 Guatemala 1:44.791:33.561:53.641:29.651:46.83
12 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 1:47.92 1:52.51 Guatemala DNF1:47.921:49.841:48.131:59.55
13 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 1:41.38 1:59.24 Guatemala 2:07.581:41.381:45.492:04.65DNF
14 José Daniel Rodríguez 2:01.86 2:34.83 Guatemala 2:41.242:48.102:01.862:33.042:30.20
15 Guillermo Ortez 2:43.41 DNF Guatemala DNF2:43.41DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 1:25.77 1:28.86 NR Guatemala 1:31.371:25.771:26.531:28.691:40.81
2 Gabriel Barrios 1:50.61 2:03.80 Guatemala 2:07.372:18.472:03.372:00.661:50.61
3 Adrián Ramírez 1:54.47 2:07.18 Guatemala 2:18.632:28.382:04.701:58.221:54.47
4 Pablo Say 2:08.91 2:14.52 Guatemala 2:24.692:08.912:20.212:12.772:10.59
5 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 2:04.34 2:15.03 Guatemala 2:09.452:17.812:17.832:24.512:04.34
6 Jefferson Ramírez 2:08.64 2:24.23 Guatemala 2:28.692:16.322:27.692:08.64DNF
7 Lester Cabrera 2:17.94 2:38.28 Guatemala 2:43.352:17.942:42.573:00.812:28.91
8 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 2:27.67 2:40.77 Guatemala 2:29.212:42.552:27.672:50.543:08.63

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 1:20.35 NR 1:31.86 NR Guatemala 1:38.721:36.851:20.351:29.541:29.20
2 Gabriel Barrios 1:41.01 1:55.41 Guatemala 1:53.591:49.412:11.052:03.231:41.01
3 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 1:51.04 2:03.98 Guatemala 2:28.891:51.041:59.922:09.352:02.66
4 Adrián Ramírez 1:51.57 2:07.35 Guatemala 2:29.671:51.572:10.361:55.562:16.14
5 Pablo Say 2:02.10 2:10.72 Guatemala 2:05.522:13.952:12.682:02.102:16.64
6 Jefferson Ramírez 2:17.35 2:21.63 Guatemala 2:18.882:17.352:21.222:24.802:25.53
7 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 2:23.68 2:27.61 Guatemala 2:23.682:36.512:29.992:23.742:29.09
8 Lester Cabrera 2:16.46 2:36.17 Guatemala 2:47.812:29.382:16.462:35.542:43.59
9 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 2:41.35 2:59.09 Guatemala 2:45.653:11.722:41.353:21.152:59.91
10 Aldo José Gramajo de León 2:36.56 3:16.08 Guatemala 3:31.943:12.103:04.193:45.082:36.56
11 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 2:53.46 NR 3:44.85 Nicaragua DNF3:53.793:45.043:35.722:53.46

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 3:25.16 3:32.47 Guatemala 3:25.163:34.253:37.99
2 Gabriel Barrios 4:24.83 4:40.40 Guatemala 4:40.864:55.504:24.83
3 Pablo Say 4:40.76 4:49.07 Guatemala 4:40.765:02.934:43.51
4 Adrián Ramírez 4:53.57 4:57.35 Guatemala 5:01.154:57.334:53.57
5 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 7:22.78 7:51.57 Guatemala 7:50.308:21.637:22.78

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 4:39.05 NR 4:59.82 Guatemala 5:22.114:58.304:39.05
2 Pablo Say 6:39.00 6:47.15 Guatemala 6:39.006:51.366:51.08
3 Gabriel Barrios 6:31.14 6:52.12 Guatemala 7:21.626:31.146:43.60
4 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 6:55.29 7:23.99 Guatemala 7:51.666:55.297:25.03
5 Adrián Ramírez 7:40.54 7:45.79 Guatemala 7:45.707:51.147:40.54

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 2:42.89 DNF Guatemala DNFDNF2:42.89
2 José Daniel Rodríguez 2:52.77 3:09.28 Guatemala 2:52.773:34.763:00.30
3 Adrián Ramírez 5:01.36 DNF Guatemala 5:01.36DNF6:15.52
4 Pablo Say 5:50.86 DNF Guatemala 5:50.86DNFDNF
5 Lester Cabrera 6:06.49 DNF Guatemala DNF6:06.49DNS
6 Daniel Escobar DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrián Ramírez 33 38.33 Guatemala 333547
2 Daniel Escobar 39 42.33 Guatemala 434539
3 Pablo Say 40 48.67 Guatemala 614540
4 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 47 50.67 Guatemala 524753
5 José Daniel Rodríguez 46 52.00 Guatemala 544656
6 Aldo José Gramajo de León 49 DNF Guatemala DNF49DNF
7 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 51 DNF Guatemala DNF5162
8 Gabriel Barrios 53 DNF Guatemala DNF53DNS
8 Lester Cabrera 53 DNF Guatemala 53DNFDNS
10 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 56 DNF Guatemala DNF56DNS
11 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 60 NR DNF Nicaragua DNF60DNS
12 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 61 DNF Guatemala DNFDNF61

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 17.93 19.72 Guatemala 19.9620.3218.8721.3117.93
2 Daniel Escobar 20.98 22.48 Guatemala 23.5623.4022.3921.6520.98
3 Adrián Ramírez 23.35 26.39 Guatemala 23.3528.1425.3325.7130.44
4 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 21.72 29.26 Guatemala 31.2731.9621.7228.4928.02
5 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 26.42 29.27 Guatemala 30.5230.1326.4235.3327.16
6 Jefferson Ramírez 27.58 32.72 Guatemala 30.5039.3227.5838.2729.38
7 Lester Cabrera 27.37 38.09 Guatemala 40.0327.3736.5240.4537.73
8 Pablo Say 28.92 38.12 Guatemala 30.6946.1637.5128.921:12.54
9 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 41.30 50.59 Guatemala 58.4849.0548.5454.1941.30
10 Aldo José Gramajo de León 48.17 59.32 Guatemala 1:12.5049.241:03.7148.171:05.02

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 15.43 NR 18.12 NR Guatemala 15.4317.8917.5618.9618.90
2 Daniel Escobar 20.48 24.31 Guatemala 24.3825.66DNF22.8920.48
3 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 16.87 26.56 Guatemala 16.8725.24DNF31.9122.52
4 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 19.86 26.87 Guatemala 19.86DNF25.4326.9628.21
5 Adrián Ramírez 22.84 28.62 Guatemala 29.0129.1631.5127.6922.84
6 Pablo Say 26.61 29.48 Guatemala 30.2326.6129.1829.0432.36
7 Lester Cabrera 32.83 36.79 Guatemala 32.8345.5237.6737.2935.42
8 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 28.88 38.08 Guatemala 53.8928.8835.3441.1037.80
9 Jefferson Ramírez 29.03 38.11 Guatemala 36.3332.68DNF29.0345.32
10 Aldo José Gramajo de León 39.40 46.39 Guatemala 48.4739.4051.2447.7742.92
11 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 41.48 NR 49.55 NR Nicaragua 53.3647.0541.4858.6448.23
12 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 44.22 52.54 Guatemala 56.221:04.8147.9344.2253.47
13 José Daniel Rodríguez 48.09 1:02.15 Guatemala 58.701:23.981:14.9352.8148.09
14 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 58.51 1:07.84 Guatemala 58.511:12.891:06.011:04.631:24.31

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 21.31 NR 22.33 NR Guatemala 25.6122.6921.7022.6121.31
2 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 18.83 NR 30.21 NR Nicaragua 22.6518.8339.9928.0043.82
3 Daniel Escobar 25.59 42.67 Guatemala 32.5125.59DNF1:09.8125.68
4 Adrián Ramírez 32.42 44.32 Guatemala 43.1053.3542.9346.9232.42
5 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 45.08 1:07.45 Guatemala DNF1:12.9145.081:14.3755.08
6 Jefferson Ramírez 1:00.95 1:41.00 Guatemala 1:38.602:15.90DNF1:00.951:08.50

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lester Cabrera 1:02.56 NR 1:19.14 NR Guatemala 1:12.651:36.541:02.561:27.531:17.23
2 Gabriel Barrios 1:20.83 1:30.05 Guatemala 1:37.471:32.051:30.661:20.831:27.44
3 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 1:27.04 1:37.81 Guatemala 1:35.521:40.541:54.971:27.041:37.37
4 Daniel Escobar 1:29.07 1:38.49 Guatemala 1:47.391:32.391:48.991:35.681:29.07
5 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 1:57.33 2:13.58 Guatemala 2:19.082:24.511:57.332:20.692:00.98
6 Pablo Say 2:07.06 2:17.81 Guatemala 2:19.022:07.062:23.572:20.982:13.44
7 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 2:40.04 NR 3:05.43 NR Nicaragua 3:02.892:40.043:04.453:08.963:10.12
8 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 2:41.63 3:18.75 Guatemala 3:28.613:58.373:00.112:41.633:27.52
9 Adrián Ramírez 3:43.09 4:00.11 Guatemala 4:15.984:01.653:43.244:15.433:43.09
10 Erick Emanuell Hernández Chávez 6:55.24 7:58.95 Guatemala 8:07.987:58.716:55.2410:12.007:50.15

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 5.07 5.52 NR Guatemala 5.165.376.045.077.99
2 Pablo Say 6.40 8.20 Guatemala 6.407.239.628.828.55
3 Adrián Ramírez 5.74 9.41 Guatemala 8.549.1010.665.7410.59
4 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 8.43 9.87 Guatemala 9.5011.4414.808.438.67
5 Daniel Escobar 7.18 10.18 Guatemala 13.3517.077.729.487.18
6 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 8.91 11.79 Guatemala 9.808.9115.3310.9114.66
7 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 9.97 12.31 Guatemala 14.089.9711.1914.2411.66
8 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 10.71 13.08 Nicaragua 13.9210.9910.7114.5314.34
9 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 7.93 13.74 Guatemala 9.807.9325.9315.2316.19
10 Jefferson Ramírez 13.26 16.40 Guatemala 20.7414.5315.5113.2619.15
11 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 9.28 16.93 Guatemala 13.299.2821.9636.4415.53
12 Aldo José Gramajo de León 13.42 DNF Guatemala DNF13.42DNF27.0715.34

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 4.39 5.73 NR Guatemala 5.127.264.398.284.80
2 Pablo Say 4.95 8.23 Guatemala 12.0710.458.465.794.95
3 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 7.51 8.30 Guatemala 11.187.517.678.109.13
4 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 8.35 9.49 Guatemala 10.328.359.7710.938.38
5 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 9.19 10.13 Guatemala 10.7810.3411.949.199.26
6 Daniel Escobar 8.57 10.14 Guatemala 13.238.5711.868.679.89
7 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 10.27 11.48 NR Nicaragua 10.7310.2715.0412.5711.15
8 Adrián Ramírez 4.74 11.96 Guatemala 14.084.7412.219.6016.70
9 Aldo José Gramajo de León 11.35 13.08 Guatemala 13.7711.3512.8612.6116.02
10 Jefferson Ramírez 9.84 13.80 Guatemala 14.6913.3213.389.8422.52
11 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 9.15 18.07 Guatemala 25.579.15DNF12.9915.64
12 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 12.91 18.61 Guatemala 26.9019.2212.9121.3215.30
13 Lester Cabrera 10.32 18.76 Guatemala 10.3220.2624.5614.9121.11
14 José Daniel Rodríguez 10.73 21.88 Guatemala 20.6810.7324.5626.3120.41
15 Oscar Fonseca 38.95 45.34 Guatemala 38.9554.111:45.8942.4439.46
16 Guillermo Ortez 39.43 1:25.99 Guatemala 1:19.90DNF1:38.851:19.2239.43

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 5.25 6.44 Guatemala 8.505.875.257.715.75
2 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 5.63 7.03 Guatemala 6.977.269.316.855.63
3 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 4.80 8.13 Guatemala 4.8010.385.678.3512.06
4 Pablo Say 4.65 8.48 Guatemala 8.649.857.988.824.65
5 Daniel Escobar 8.16 8.91 Guatemala 8.588.169.868.2818.75
6 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 9.07 12.02 Guatemala 9.0731.5315.189.7211.17

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 4.90 6.27 NR Guatemala 5.166.724.906.927.11
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 5.80 7.82 Guatemala 8.885.808.758.696.02
3 Pablo Say 6.19 8.29 Guatemala 8.866.197.528.499.17
4 Daniel Escobar 7.59 10.49 Guatemala 11.477.598.1215.7811.89
5 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 7.99 11.00 Guatemala 11.8020.3611.247.999.97
6 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 10.76 13.46 Guatemala 15.3210.7616.6910.8714.19
7 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 9.15 15.92 Guatemala 12.229.1517.4719.4818.06
8 Jefferson Ramírez 13.80 17.07 Guatemala 16.6520.4613.8030.2114.09
9 Aldo José Gramajo de León 19.18 20.81 Guatemala 31.9719.1820.9119.9121.60

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 29.97 31.62 NR Guatemala 30.0935.8134.4829.9730.28
2 Pablo Say 30.28 31.91 Guatemala 32.6434.7731.0930.2831.99
3 Aldo José Gramajo de León 39.35 53.15 Guatemala 1:03.1455.241:05.4639.3541.07
4 Gabriel Barrios 35.95 53.24 Guatemala 1:02.2644.101:02.3335.9553.35
5 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 30.86 54.16 Guatemala 30.861:02.451:03.2548.8251.21

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Daniel Rodríguez 2/3 9:58 Guatemala DNFDNF2/3 9:58
2 Gabriel Barrios 2/3 18:50 Guatemala DNFDNF2/3 18:50