Matsudo Open 2010


Date
Oct 23, 2010
City
Chiba, Japan
Venue

AKIRA civic center

Address
2676-6 kamihongo matsudo-shi
Website
Matsudo Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史)
Contact

Team Japan contest

Information
Events
Competitors
48
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8.63 9.90 Japan 10.6610.029.788.639.90
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.81 10.54 Japan 11.059.8111.0810.2810.30
3 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 10.02 11.07 Japan 11.2111.0910.0210.9011.30
4 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.63 11.20 Japan 12.198.6311.2812.6610.13
5 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 9.83 11.40 Japan 10.6312.779.8314.5210.81
6 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 10.27 12.50 Japan 10.2711.1915.9610.36DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8.61 9.03 AsR Japan 9.338.869.228.619.02
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.52 10.28 Japan 9.5910.619.5210.63DNF
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 10.19 10.81 Japan 10.1911.5510.4312.9010.46
4 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 10.34 10.97 Japan 14.5310.4610.8810.3411.58
5 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.09 11.05 Japan 14.1511.658.099.9011.61
6 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 9.78 11.06 Japan 10.8611.059.7811.2711.86
7 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 9.88 11.83 Japan 13.0613.809.8812.0210.41
8 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 10.25 11.98 Japan 12.6314.3111.7111.6110.25
9 Masato Onobe (小野邉優人) 11.08 12.05 Japan 12.0811.0811.3612.7115.18
10 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 10.81 12.58 Japan 10.8115.6612.3813.9711.40
11 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 9.83 12.64 Japan 12.2812.969.8312.6913.11
12 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 11.53 13.01 Japan 17.0012.0311.5311.9715.03

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.31 10.12 Japan 11.029.569.319.7713.75
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8.71 10.45 Japan 8.7110.3610.3310.6515.72
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.22 10.77 Japan 12.099.5811.2211.509.22
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.30 10.79 Japan 9.3011.2211.9110.8110.34
5 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.94 11.17 Japan 8.9410.1813.8614.479.46
6 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 8.96 11.35 Japan 10.8412.5512.7710.668.96
7 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 10.52 11.51 Japan 11.7810.5222.0211.1911.56
8 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 10.27 11.54 Japan 11.8011.8110.2711.0213.09
9 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 11.44 11.95 Japan 11.7711.5813.7512.5011.44
10 Masato Onobe (小野邉優人) 10.66 12.12 Japan 10.6612.2511.8012.3113.16
11 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 12.21 12.64 Japan 13.5312.2112.4712.2813.16
12 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.90 12.86 Japan 10.9016.8811.2114.7112.65
13 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.38 13.55 Japan 13.1614.2113.2714.3412.38
14 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 13.00 13.98 Japan 14.7213.1514.0613.0022.88
15 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 12.97 14.82 Japan 16.4414.2813.7512.9717.65
16 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 13.41 15.61 Japan 13.4114.8015.5016.5319.58
17 Kazuya Kawamoto (河本和也) 15.47 16.50 Japan 16.0217.0817.4115.4716.41
18 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 14.38 16.83 Japan 18.5616.0221.8614.3815.91
19 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 13.80 16.91 Japan 16.6319.7218.1515.9413.80
20 Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) 14.15 17.32 Japan 18.7117.3818.7215.8814.15
21 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 14.91 17.32 Japan 17.0616.3418.5620.0514.91
22 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 15.78 17.49 Japan 15.7817.8617.0217.5922.27
23 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 15.90 17.56 Japan 17.3618.1817.1515.9018.41
24 Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史) 15.50 17.59 Japan 18.9618.6517.3115.5016.80
25 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 16.11 18.96 Japan 16.1117.6640.7520.1319.08
26 Syun Matsuoka (松岡駿) 15.78 19.22 Japan 15.7821.3850.0218.3817.91
27 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 15.77 19.25 Japan 16.2225.3825.2116.3115.77
28 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 15.02 19.50 Japan 20.7215.0217.9619.8123.47
29 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 12.68 19.61 Japan 22.3619.5319.5312.6819.78
30 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 15.86 20.51 Japan 40.5817.0625.6618.8115.86
31 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 18.53 21.03 Japan 23.6919.4722.7718.5320.84
32 Arnaud van Galen 18.50 21.10 Netherlands 18.6822.1122.5022.8618.50
33 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 20.77 26.57 Japan 28.6320.7725.8831.1525.19
34 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 25.69 27.29 Japan 25.6932.0229.9026.0225.96
35 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 20.34 33.66 Japan 43.7854.6829.0528.1520.34

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 3.71 4.04 Japan 3.914.114.113.715.63
2 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 3.27 4.17 Japan 3.844.476.313.274.19
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.41 4.62 Japan 3.4117.914.365.344.15
4 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 2.69 4.83 Japan 2.694.865.276.284.36
5 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 3.28 4.87 Japan 5.115.116.134.383.28
6 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 4.46 5.65 Japan 4.466.776.185.834.93

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 2.59 3.18 AsR Japan 3.612.593.025.272.90
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2.75 3.31 Japan 3.133.564.362.753.25
3 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 3.15 3.40 Japan 3.433.433.333.153.97
4 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 2.59 3.41 Japan 3.052.593.064.214.11
5 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 3.43 3.69 Japan 3.433.533.723.814.59
6 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 2.63 3.70 Japan 2.636.133.803.343.97
7 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 3.27 3.90 Japan 6.783.273.274.883.55
8 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 3.11 4.10 Japan 4.095.754.193.114.02
9 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 3.47 4.14 Japan 3.774.164.503.475.02
10 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2.96 4.82 Japan 5.254.162.965.365.05
11 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 2.75 4.87 Japan 5.345.864.432.754.83
12 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 3.43 4.93 Japan 4.386.304.117.193.43
13 Masato Onobe (小野邉優人) 2.81 5.18 Japan 3.655.686.212.816.55
14 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 4.05 5.63 Japan 5.125.554.056.227.06
15 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 5.58 6.23 Japan 5.586.196.596.026.47
16 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5.11 6.27 Japan 5.115.158.139.385.53
17 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 5.86 6.42 Japan 5.917.275.866.097.91
18 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 5.86 6.68 Japan 6.937.187.035.866.08
19 Arnaud van Galen 4.65 6.97 Netherlands 7.367.117.944.656.43
20 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3.38 6.98 Japan DNF5.724.553.3810.68
21 Syun Matsuoka (松岡駿) 6.55 7.09 Japan DNF7.156.757.366.55
22 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 6.02 7.67 Japan 7.258.097.668.096.02
23 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 6.75 8.21 Japan 6.758.417.348.889.25
24 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 8.13 8.74 Japan 8.4410.038.698.139.08
25 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 7.55 8.79 Japan 9.317.789.287.559.63
26 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 5.09 9.23 Japan 8.1510.775.0911.848.77
27 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 7.59 9.36 Japan 8.779.8012.809.527.59
28 Ryuta Hashimoto (橋本竜太) 9.83 11.96 Japan 12.1612.719.8311.0216.44
29 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 11.33 12.64 Japan 13.4111.3314.0513.0611.44
30 Kota Miyake (三宅晃太) 10.96 13.45 Japan 12.7212.9710.9614.6517.46
31 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 9.11 13.56 Japan 9.3019.3821.789.1112.00
32 Manabu Koide (小出学) 10.47 15.47 Japan 11.8312.6510.4721.9425.86
33 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) 27.56 31.89 Japan 36.5036.2527.5628.3631.06

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 44.59 48.05 Japan 52.8844.5946.5646.3051.30
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 42.43 48.10 Japan 43.9742.43DNF51.4748.86
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 46.41 50.67 Japan 47.6655.1946.4149.1655.46
4 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 50.05 53.47 Japan 50.0552.9054.9457.7752.56
5 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 44.86 53.85 Japan 56.3346.6944.861:09.7858.52
6 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 47.41 54.34 Japan 51.381:20.3847.411:00.4751.16

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 38.33 44.22 Japan 38.3343.6646.7242.2756.09
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 41.77 45.69 Japan 41.7744.4148.8344.8447.81
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 44.77 46.80 Japan 44.7747.7148.0945.7146.97
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 42.88 47.26 Japan 46.7246.6148.4442.8852.88
5 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 43.03 49.48 Japan 48.0851.9148.4458.0043.03
6 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 50.96 53.62 Japan 53.6851.1650.9657.4456.03
7 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 46.61 55.26 Japan 1:05.3351.3646.611:01.3353.08
8 Masato Onobe (小野邉優人) 53.55 57.00 Japan 53.551:03.1158.7153.7158.59
9 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 44.75 58.13 Japan 1:01.9344.75DNF47.461:05.00
10 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 53.36 58.98 Japan 56.931:03.691:02.7153.3657.30
11 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 58.44 1:00.08 Japan 1:06.2258.441:00.1959.411:00.65
12 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 59.40 1:02.78 Japan 1:06.841:01.6159.9059.401:11.96

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 39.08 44.77 Japan 42.7843.431:02.4439.0848.09
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 38.55 47.00 Japan 47.2845.4348.2838.5553.02
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 42.21 47.61 Japan 1:09.4342.2152.2146.4344.18
4 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 42.27 49.10 Japan 51.5546.3842.2758.1349.36
5 Masato Onobe (小野邉優人) 46.96 51.95 Japan 55.211:10.3149.9346.9650.71
6 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 46.61 53.91 Japan 52.6559.4656.1152.9646.61
7 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 49.38 55.87 Japan 54.6151.651:01.461:01.3649.38
8 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 52.22 56.19 Japan 54.0958.4152.221:10.1956.08
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 50.38 57.82 Japan 1:02.7154.9655.8050.381:08.00
10 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 51.56 1:00.81 Japan 1:20.2558.241:03.2551.561:00.93
11 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 57.33 1:02.36 Japan 1:10.2157.3357.471:13.4459.40
12 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 44.03 1:04.58 Japan 55.1952.341:26.2144.03DNF
13 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 58.69 1:06.51 Japan 1:06.271:08.591:04.6658.691:14.63
14 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 1:00.05 1:06.58 Japan 1:02.461:07.221:12.931:10.051:00.05
15 Arnaud van Galen 1:08.08 1:13.03 Netherlands 1:08.081:32.911:15.031:09.181:14.88
16 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:10.77 1:15.13 Japan 2:02.031:10.771:16.521:15.691:13.19
17 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 1:11.11 1:18.11 Japan 1:23.521:14.801:16.021:11.111:35.40
18 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 58.08 1:18.14 Japan 58.081:14.181:14.721:25.521:34.80
19 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1:03.78 1:18.68 Japan 1:03.781:17.502:28.381:18.111:20.43
20 Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史) 1:20.21 1:25.65 Japan 1:26.771:20.211:29.811:24.861:25.31
21 Kazuya Kawamoto (河本和也) 1:08.80 1:27.35 Japan 1:30.181:08.801:23.721:40.781:28.16
22 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 1:17.19 1:27.85 Japan 1:17.191:18.271:29.961:35.332:02.31
23 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:13.46 1:28.78 Japan 1:23.251:13.461:24.971:38.13DNF
24 Toru Omura (大村徹) 1:21.15 1:29.11 Japan 1:25.861:21.151:26.151:41.051:35.33
25 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 1:22.97 1:29.91 Japan 1:35.401:28.521:22.971:37.221:25.81
26 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 1:17.81 1:31.04 Japan 1:40.462:10.801:21.461:17.811:31.21
27 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 1:16.05 1:32.90 Japan 1:20.031:40.221:40.051:38.611:16.05
28 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1:27.81 1:33.91 Japan 1:57.441:28.191:27.811:40.631:32.90
29 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 1:25.09 1:38.72 Japan 1:43.711:39.561:39.911:36.681:25.09
30 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1:34.46 1:46.19 Japan 1:50.341:34.461:48.442:05.591:39.80
31 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 1:16.55 1:46.54 Japan 1:16.551:34.782:02.301:58.431:46.40
32 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 1:40.05 2:00.23 Japan 1:50.302:04.442:43.022:05.961:40.05
33 Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) 1:56.66 2:02.54 Japan 2:06.531:58.132:11.052:02.961:56.66
34 Manabu Koide (小出学) 2:14.95 2:33.66 Japan 4:40.782:37.882:15.912:14.952:47.19
35 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 2:39.88 2:50.48 Japan 2:57.162:51.002:39.883:11.782:43.28
36 Kota Miyake (三宅晃太) 2:39.13 3:03.18 Japan 3:07.063:58.712:39.133:12.092:50.38
37 Ryuta Hashimoto (橋本竜太) 3:11.46 3:31.32 Japan 3:16.183:28.133:49.653:11.464:12.13
38 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) 4:09.28 4:47.63 Japan 5:24.554:43.184:15.165:33.254:09.28

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:15.06 1:20.13 Japan 1:22.461:15.061:16.341:21.581:29.56
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:21.27 1:26.81 Japan 1:27.781:24.631:21.271:34.311:28.02
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:17.83 1:29.95 Japan 1:17.831:30.781:31.551:34.211:27.53
4 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 1:23.96 1:30.28 Japan 1:35.661:30.961:34.131:23.961:25.75
5 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:33.11 1:48.95 Japan 2:00.771:48.281:47.931:33.111:50.63
6 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:45.13 1:51.57 Japan 2:00.901:54.211:45.131:50.631:49.86

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:07.33 1:18.73 Japan 1:27.771:21.301:07.331:13.691:21.19
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:14.96 1:21.82 Japan 1:29.711:25.661:14.961:20.521:19.27
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:22.77 1:31.13 Japan 1:33.941:36.001:23.461:22.771:43.88
4 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 1:30.71 1:36.19 Japan 1:44.091:36.221:30.711:39.661:32.69
5 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:29.02 1:38.34 Japan 1:39.091:40.651:57.711:29.021:35.27
6 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:42.81 1:52.35 Japan 1:47.902:29.902:00.181:48.961:42.81
7 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:45.84 1:54.55 Japan 1:45.841:56.411:56.082:07.861:51.15
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:41.93 2:02.70 Japan 2:08.181:52.842:14.582:07.081:41.93
9 Masato Onobe (小野邉優人) 1:57.36 2:05.70 Japan 2:00.531:57.362:02.062:23.752:14.50
10 Arnaud van Galen 2:05.30 2:13.34 Netherlands 2:15.062:09.652:15.312:05.302:16.06
11 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2:10.44 2:16.75 Japan 2:11.092:25.312:10.442:16.522:22.63
12 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 2:18.97 2:27.13 Japan 3:26.812:28.812:19.282:18.972:33.30
13 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 2:18.66 2:32.44 Japan 3:01.842:33.192:22.712:41.432:18.66
14 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 2:41.31 3:08.60 Japan 2:41.313:12.72DNF3:10.053:03.02
15 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 3:08.43 3:18.32 Japan 3:10.08DNF3:08.433:23.533:21.36

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 34 Japan 34
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 36 Japan 36
3 Arnaud van Galen 37 Netherlands 37
4 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 38 Japan 38
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 38 Japan 38
6 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 39 Japan 39
7 Toru Omura (大村徹) 40 Japan 40
8 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 45 Japan 45
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 46 Japan 46
10 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 47 Japan 47
11 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 52 Japan 52
12 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 54 Japan 54
13 Kazuya Kawamoto (河本和也) DNF Japan DNF
13 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) DNF Japan DNF
13 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) DNF Japan DNF
13 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) DNF Japan DNF
13 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) DNF Japan DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 15.22 16.25 Japan 21.1916.4415.9016.4115.22
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 13.91 16.30 Japan 17.4113.9114.5516.9419.36
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 16.65 19.39 Japan 17.9123.8316.6519.7520.50
4 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 17.18 19.88 Japan 27.6617.3421.1917.1821.11
5 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 19.31 19.90 Japan 20.8619.3119.3120.2120.18
6 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 19.77 20.46 Japan 22.1821.0219.7720.4719.90

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 15.53 17.67 Japan 22.8415.5317.4017.8417.78
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 15.27 17.82 Japan 17.0516.4619.9615.2721.25
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 16.15 17.93 Japan 16.1516.2825.4021.0516.46
4 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 16.56 18.08 Japan 17.4622.8316.5618.4618.33
5 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 16.81 20.17 Japan 19.3022.0216.8122.1319.19
6 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 18.19 21.89 Japan 23.0221.4622.0218.1922.18
7 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 21.16 22.57 Japan 21.7123.1322.8828.0021.16
8 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 20.68 22.93 Japan 23.7525.6620.6823.3621.69
9 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 20.46 23.42 Japan 36.7222.4121.5626.3020.46
10 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 21.65 26.85 Japan 33.5223.1921.6523.8436.16
11 Masato Onobe (小野邉優人) 23.11 27.52 Japan 28.8024.0623.1129.6929.71
12 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 23.50 28.29 Japan 24.3334.2823.5027.3333.22
13 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 26.68 31.03 Japan 34.0338.4126.6829.0330.03
14 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 28.38 32.04 Japan 34.4331.2230.4649.5828.38
15 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 34.40 38.65 Japan 39.3838.8142.1634.4037.75
16 Arnaud van Galen 30.11 38.85 Netherlands 47.0340.0933.8430.1142.63
17 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 31.27 39.42 Japan 31.27DNF31.3134.1852.78
18 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 36.50 40.41 Japan 38.5536.5043.2546.9739.43
19 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 35.19 42.18 Japan 35.1942.5343.3442.1541.86
20 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 29.81 42.42 Japan 41.4049.6629.811:36.6136.19
21 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 33.69 45.31 Japan 47.6533.6954.6554.4433.83
22 Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) 38.50 47.34 Japan 56.2247.7846.5247.7238.50
23 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 49.25 55.66 Japan 1:16.4456.5249.2549.431:01.02
24 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 55.03 1:00.05 Japan 55.0356.801:09.801:07.1956.15
25 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1:29.30 1:33.87 Japan 1:29.30DNF1:32.531:34.751:34.33

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 22.71 24.69 Japan 35.1923.3027.1123.6522.71
2 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 20.65 30.16 Japan 30.0932.5027.9034.0520.65
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 22.61 40.02 Japan 30.8328.881:08.721:00.3622.61
4 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 45.19 49.37 Japan 54.5645.1948.3445.2254.94
5 Arnaud van Galen 37.55 49.40 Netherlands 49.9044.271:05.3854.0337.55
6 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 35.53 57.86 Japan 1:11.8350.50DNF35.5351.25
7 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 57.13 1:42.14 Japan 1:29.551:51.462:07.161:45.4057.13
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 59.03 2:05.69 Japan 2:08.6559.032:27.93DNF1:40.50

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 6/7 44:26 Japan 6/7 44:26
2 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 5/8 43:13 Japan 5/8 43:13
3 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1/2 4:26 Japan 1/2 4:26
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1/2 10:49 Japan 1/2 10:49
5 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) DNF Japan DNF
5 Takeshi Akuzawa (阿久沢剛史) DNF Japan DNF
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) DNF Japan DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 0.97 1.22 Japan 1.030.976.811.111.52
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 0.97 1.29 Japan 4.031.091.721.050.97
3 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 0.90 NR 1.33 Japan 0.902.211.300.941.75
4 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1.38 1.62 Japan 1.531.911.381.413.27
5 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1.55 1.75 Japan 4.021.661.551.552.03
6 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 1.34 1.82 Japan 1.502.581.343.441.38
7 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 1.28 1.96 Japan 1.941.902.052.251.28
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1.66 2.00 Japan 2.112.052.241.831.66
9 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1.75 2.04 Japan 1.901.752.463.031.77
10 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1.16 2.13 Japan 1.271.191.163.94DNF
11 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1.71 2.20 Japan 2.253.212.211.712.13
12 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1.77 2.28 Japan 1.971.774.931.932.93
13 Kota Miyake (三宅晃太) 1.90 2.57 Japan 7.502.592.053.061.90
14 Arnaud van Galen 1.56 2.59 Netherlands 3.062.901.56DNF1.81
15 Toru Omura (大村徹) 2.02 3.69 Japan 3.663.154.272.02DNF
16 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 2.61 3.89 Japan 2.682.615.053.945.05
17 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) 4.72 5.04 Japan 4.754.724.8623.915.50

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2.55 NR 2.65 NR Japan 4.582.552.682.562.71
2 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 2.78 3.21 Japan 3.333.093.583.212.78
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3.09 3.73 Japan 4.213.813.093.165.84
4 Toru Omura (大村徹) 3.88 4.25 Japan 3.943.907.343.884.91
5 Arnaud van Galen 3.86 4.52 Netherlands 4.934.403.866.914.22
6 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 4.08 4.62 Japan 4.0819.054.525.254.09
7 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 4.30 4.63 Japan 4.524.535.004.844.30
8 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 5.02 6.01 Japan 5.695.686.655.027.81
9 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 5.58 6.35 Japan 6.216.035.586.817.75
10 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 4.58 6.51 Japan 7.474.586.786.406.34
11 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 5.58 6.80 Japan 5.598.338.915.586.47
12 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 5.94 7.03 Japan 8.067.137.416.555.94
13 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) 12.69 14.70 Japan 14.8421.5913.6815.5812.69