Marietta Mystery 2016


Date
Nov 5, 2016
City
Marietta, Georgia, United States
Venue

Northeast Cobb Community Center

Address
3100 Jaycee Dr Marietta, GA 30062
Website
Marietta Mystery 2016 website
Organizer
Raymond Goslow
WCA Delegate
Jacob Ambrose
Contact

ray@goslow.net

Information

55 compititor limit. At this competition Mystery events will be happening throughout the day. All comptitors will automatically be entered into the mystery competiton, but do not have to compete. Details of the mystery events can be found on the competition website.

Events
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Lucas Etter 5.90 7.98 United States 5.907.679.359.366.93
2x2x2 Cube Lucas Etter 1.36 1.84 United States 1.981.361.523.302.02
3x3x3 With Feet Raymond Goslow 49.16 55.27 United States 1:03.7749.1652.87
Pyraminx Daniel Wannamaker 4.28 4.64 United States 4.284.784.694.468.95

Google Sheet Results

Mystery Event #1:
Ball in Cup

Place Name Best Solves
1 Trevor Kimbell 0.62 DNF DNF 0.62
2 Kevin Min 0.637 DNF DNF 0.637
3 Nicolas Sanchez 0.654 0.718 0.654 0.654
4 Matthew Goldstein 0.677 0.737 0.677 0.73
5 Anthony Mitchell 0.696 0.818 0.696 2.197
6 Noah Joiner 0.769 0.973 0.839 0.769
7 Chris Hardwick 0.777 0.864 0.777 0.802
8 Katie Hull 0.787 0.853 0.825 0.787
9 Jacob Ambrose 0.792 0.792 DNF DNF
10 Lucas Etter 0.805 0.897 DNF 0.805
11 Nate Holden 0.832 DNF 0.832 1.091
12 Zachary Ochs 0.832 0.931 0.845 0.832
13 Lucas Sanchez 0.835 0.835 1.434 1.244
14 Jared Stinson 0.841 0.889 DNF 0.841
15 Eli Parker 0.844 DNF 0.922 0.844
16 Zade Kharbat 0.855 0.855 0.942 DNF
17 Joey Tarnowski 0.86 0.86 DNF DNF
18 Katie Hardwick 0.861 1.13 0.926 0.861
19 Carson Claud 0.872 0.872 DNF DNF
20 Carson Connolly 0.891 0.916 0.891 DNF
21 Peyton Gunn 0.893 0.893 1.03 1.002
22 Scott Rader 0.903 DNF 0.91 0.903
23 Owen Chen 0.912 DNF 1.015 0.912
24 John Albright 0.921 DNF 1.146 0.921
25 Jenna Culpepper 0.925 DNF 1.04 0.925
26 Braden Flournoy 0.928 0.95 0.928 DNF
27 Adam Moore 0.954 0.954 1.019 DNF
28 Jack Rader 0.965 1.022 1.154 0.965
29 Sean Skinner 0.974 1.027 0.974 DNF
30 Daniel Wannamaker 0.995 1.243 0.995 DNF
31 Nicky Steingraber. 1.011 DNF 1.022 1.011
32 Brogan Woods 1.021 1.256 1.021 DNF
33 Mokshith Reddy Mannuru 1.025 DNF 1.025 DNF
34 David Beugnon 1.032 1.032 1.458 DNF
35 Anna Albright 1.055 1.701 DNF 1.055
36 Dylan Pitzer 1.152 1.152 DNF 1.47
37 Daniel Mullen 1.154 DNF 1.154 DNF
38 Kieran Dizon 1.161 1.317 1.161 DNF
39 Johan Athial 1.193 DNF 1.193 3.348
40 Nathan Campbell 1.328 1.328 DNF DNF
41 Aiden Mathers 1.607 DNF DNF 1.607
42 Nicholas Baran DNF DNF DNF DNF
42 Geofrey Friedman DNF DNF DNF DNF

Mystery Event #2:
Team Feet

Place Name Best
1 Jacob Ambrose 7:28.72
1 Katie Hull 7:28.72
2 Carson Claud 7:39.74
2 Nicolas Sanchez 7:39.74
5 Noah Joiner 8:25.11
5 David Beugnon 8:25.11
7 Trevor Kimbell 9:51.29
7 Johan Athial 9:51.29
9 Andrew Yang DNF
9 Cain Chitwood DNF
9 Caleb Evans DNF
9 Daxton Rapp DNF
9 Nicholas Baran DNF
9 Matthew Goldstein DNF
9 Anthony Mitchell DNF
9 Nate Holden DNF
9 Zachary Ochs DNF
9 Joey Tarnowski DNF
9 Carson Connolly DNF
9 John Albright DNF
9 Adam Moore DNF
9 Jack Rader DNF
9 Sean Skinner DNF
9 Brogan Woods DNF
9 Dylan Pitzer DNF

Mystery Event #3:
Match The Scramble

Place Name Best Solves
1 Jacob Ambrose 43.51 47.18 43.51
2 Noah Joiner 1:22.62 1:29.69 1:22.62
3 Chris Hardwick 1:52.47 1:52.47 3:30.64
4 Jared Stinson 1:55.84 DNF 1:55.84
5 Lucas Etter 2:02.56 2:46.58 2:02.56
6 Nicolas Sanchez 2:16.25 DNF 2:16.25
7 James Lanagan 2:24.83 2:36.78 2:24.83
8 Johan Athial 2:49.02 2:40.92 2:49.02
9 Joey Tarnowski 2:49.05 2:49.05 DNF
10 Trevor Kimbell 3:18.99 DNF 3:18.99
11 Nicholas Baran 3:22.72 3:22.72 DNF
12 Braden Flournoy 3:23.94 DNF 3:23.94
13 Kieran Dizon 4:21.10 4:21.1 DNF
14 Jack Rader 4:22.08 4:22.08 DNF
15 Caleb Evans DNF DNF DNF
15 Matthew Goldstein DNF DNF DNF
15 Katie Hull DNF DNF DNF
15 Zachary Ochs DNF DNF DNF
15 Katie Hardwick DNF DNF DNF
15 Carson Claud DNF DNF DNF
15 Carson Connolly DNF DNF DNF
15 Scott Rader DNF DNF DNF
15 John Albright DNF DNF DNF
15 Adam Moore DNF DNF DNF
15 Sean Skinner DNF DNF DNF
15 Daniel Wannamaker DNF DNF DNF
15 David Beugnon DNF DNF DNF
15 Daniel Mullen DNF DNF DNF
15 Nathan Campbell DNF DNF DNF