Mariano Melgar 2015


Date
Apr 11, 2015
City
Arequipa, Peru
Venue

Centro Cívico de Mariano Melgar

Address
Calle Simón Bolívar 818, Mariano Melgar
Website
Mariano Melgar 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact

Natán Riggenbach

Information
Events
Competitors
30
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.90 10.75 Peru 8.909.079.8813.3114.45
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 10.72 11.51 Peru 12.2610.7210.8711.4112.42
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.68 11.69 Peru 12.4111.8013.859.6810.85
4 Rachel Riggenbach 10.41 12.77 Peru 18.0511.4710.4112.8314.02
5 Dewin Berdejo 13.70 15.54 Peru 15.5213.9413.7027.9617.17
6 Natán Riggenbach 14.02 16.09 Peru 23.9016.0214.0216.0916.15
7 Jael Riggenbach 15.72 16.37 Peru 16.3318.6115.7216.6016.19
8 Hector Huanqque 17.18 19.31 Peru 17.1821.5918.2625.2018.09

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.60 10.84 Peru 11.0911.3911.369.6010.08
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.02 10.94 Peru 12.0810.8511.5710.419.02
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.79 11.89 Peru 9.7911.8310.9012.93DNF
4 Rachel Riggenbach 9.88 13.08 Peru 9.8813.3312.5313.3714.41
5 Dewin Berdejo 12.78 15.15 Peru 13.1417.1312.78DNF15.17
6 Natán Riggenbach 15.79 17.19 Peru 21.4616.1715.7916.9718.44
7 Jael Riggenbach 14.36 18.37 Peru 17.6426.6514.3616.7620.72
8 Hector Huanqque 16.37 18.53 Peru 19.8116.3718.3417.4520.77
9 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 15.93 20.13 Peru 20.7420.0819.56DNF15.93
10 Roberto Toma Zapana 18.88 21.48 Peru 19.5721.6932.1423.1918.88
11 Christian Collado Calderón 20.71 21.98 Peru 20.7123.0421.3926.1221.50
12 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 18.85 23.24 Peru 22.1523.0624.5025.6118.85
13 Claudia Ramos Medina 27.28 29.00 Peru 28.7232.1228.6529.6227.28
14 Leithian Riggenbach 23.18 29.40 Peru 33.0539.8229.1823.1825.97

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.94 9.90 Peru 9.7910.198.949.7110.78
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.90 11.99 Peru 11.939.9012.3411.7112.52
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 11.65 12.17 Peru 12.1622.9611.8211.6512.54
4 Jael Riggenbach 12.83 14.52 Peru 14.5014.6812.8315.5414.39
5 Rachel Riggenbach 13.05 14.98 Peru 13.0514.9015.4614.7915.24
6 Natán Riggenbach 14.94 17.35 Peru 14.9417.8421.4618.4415.76
7 Hector Huanqque 16.25 18.34 Peru 16.2519.8017.9131.1817.32
8 Dewin Berdejo 12.69 18.55 Peru 21.1312.69DNF15.7118.82
9 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 18.21 21.04 Peru 18.2119.7622.5321.8921.48
10 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 17.98 21.38 Peru 17.9820.9920.3322.8333.71
11 Roberto Toma Zapana 18.95 23.08 Peru 22.5822.3124.3624.8218.95
12 Royer Pacuala 20.88 23.41 Peru 26.9825.6623.3220.8821.25
13 Christian Collado Calderón 20.06 23.94 Peru 22.3325.2125.0320.0624.47
14 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 21.55 24.65 Peru 31.9223.6625.6824.6021.55
15 Dargi Hinojosa Saavedra 20.05 25.76 Peru 25.8320.0546.1325.2026.24
16 Kevin Joel Huanca Coaquira 22.76 28.48 Peru 31.9931.7328.5722.7625.15
17 Leonardo Steven Gonzales Copa 29.15 30.54 Peru 30.1329.1531.9429.5534.53
18 Claudia Ramos Medina 31.68 35.22 Peru 34.1031.9641.9031.6839.61
19 Leithian Riggenbach 27.80 35.67 Peru DNF36.5727.8036.3834.07
20 Ramiro Niebles Magnani 31.21 37.27 Peru 41.47DNF33.4131.2136.94
21 Yariand Anthony Santos Barrios 33.21 38.11 Peru 33.4648.4933.2141.3239.56
22 Ricardo Loza 33.94 43.92 Peru 43.0038.8433.941:19.0349.92
23 Enzo Paolo Llanos Macias 35.19 44.22 Peru 53.6840.6735.19DNF38.30
24 Paul Leonel Tinta Choque 38.41 45.88 Peru 1:11.2539.3038.4155.8442.51
25 Jesus Alberto Holguin Maron 45.82 1:00.08 Peru 1:07.5645.821:04.7647.921:38.22
26 Maru Riggenbach 55.24 1:12.48 Peru 1:04.2355.241:36.6156.61DNF
27 Jeferson Antony Veleto Maron 1:49.31 2:36.04 Peru 2:10.68DNF3:11.232:26.201:49.31
28 Marcos Rodriguez 14.36 DNF Peru 15.7018.35DNFDNF14.36
29 Alex Mayta Vargas 30.38 DNF Peru DNFDNF30.381:50.2034.31

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2.84 3.43 Peru 4.033.043.235.842.84
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 3.59 4.08 Peru 4.263.595.983.804.19
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 4.19 5.17 Peru 6.434.784.195.844.90
4 Roberto Toma Zapana 5.93 6.99 Peru 5.937.147.216.777.07
5 Hector Huanqque 4.64 7.42 Peru 7.895.758.728.614.64
6 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 6.06 10.08 Peru 10.576.069.1510.5312.43

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 3.77 4.44 Peru 5.783.785.683.773.87
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 4.23 5.02 Peru 5.025.164.874.238.48
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.59 5.27 Peru 6.573.594.974.288.96
4 Hector Huanqque 3.71 5.93 Peru 4.653.716.027.117.51
5 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 3.61 7.44 Peru 7.0619.246.253.619.02
6 Royer Pacuala 6.91 7.99 Peru 8.247.969.307.786.91
7 Roberto Toma Zapana 6.22 8.05 Peru 7.257.289.636.229.87
8 Dargi Hinojosa Saavedra 7.02 9.70 Peru 10.077.0214.288.6310.39
9 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 8.33 9.92 Peru 9.0311.229.5015.048.33
10 Kevin Joel Huanca Coaquira 8.31 10.54 Peru 9.808.3116.8711.4410.38
11 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 8.96 11.24 Peru 10.8513.5011.908.9610.96
12 Ricardo Loza 8.63 13.00 Peru 14.1911.858.6312.9616.05
13 Enzo Paolo Llanos Macias 12.22 15.16 Peru 14.7915.6417.9115.0512.22
14 Jesus Alberto Holguin Maron 19.81 DNF Peru 23.77DNFDNF19.8130.29

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 32.78 NR 36.60 NR Peru 36.5032.7837.3736.7936.52
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 34.64 39.26 Peru 47.5836.3140.8234.6440.66
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 46.17 52.30 Peru 51.1546.1754.5751.7753.97
4 Dewin Berdejo 52.96 56.02 Peru 52.9654.6558.1459.3655.28

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 33.27 41.29 Peru 40.9943.2733.2739.611:07.23
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 35.99 46.09 Peru 35.9950.5741.3756.4046.34
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 45.27 50.78 Peru 45.2753.9155.6446.7851.66
4 Dewin Berdejo 52.47 56.77 Peru 52.471:17.7253.0959.7557.48
5 Hector Huanqque 1:05.63 1:09.23 Peru 1:05.631:09.971:14.801:07.211:10.51
6 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 1:33.65 1:45.86 Peru 1:56.33DNF1:41.161:33.651:40.10
7 Roberto Toma Zapana 1:54.15 2:11.93 Peru 2:39.881:54.151:54.232:34.452:07.10
8 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 2:00.85 2:56.40 Peru 3:30.742:42.722:35.75DNF2:00.85

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:07.20 1:13.38 NR Peru 1:11.661:22.241:10.901:17.581:07.20
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:06.12 NR 1:16.80 Peru 1:26.801:21.221:06.121:10.171:19.00
3 Dewin Berdejo 1:59.73 DNF Peru 2:03.901:59.73DNF2:10.38DNS
4 Hector Huanqque 2:15.95 Peru 2:15.952:17.96
5 Christian Collado Calderón 2:38.42 Peru 2:45.762:38.42

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jael Riggenbach 58.54 DNF Peru 1:02.24DNF58.54
2 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 58.98 DNF Peru DNF58.981:14.96
3 Natán Riggenbach 1:12.39 DNF Peru DNF1:12.391:45.84
4 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:04.75 DNF Peru 2:04.75DNFDNF
5 Julio Machaca Perez 3:55.28 DNF Peru DNF5:09.943:55.28
6 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 5:06.72 DNF Peru DNF5:06.72DNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 12.80 15.69 NR Peru 23.0114.6412.8016.9015.54
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 14.50 17.00 Peru 18.9316.7015.3622.0314.50
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 16.51 19.84 Peru DNF19.3717.0616.5123.09
4 Dewin Berdejo 23.45 24.91 Peru 31.7925.6124.9824.1423.45
5 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 46.26 50.25 Peru 51.1857.5348.6950.8946.26

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:12.04 1:14.37 Peru 1:15.121:12.041:15.521:12.471:22.33
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:13.34 1:21.50 Peru 1:22.441:21.091:43.131:20.971:13.34
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 1:17.17 1:24.54 Peru 1:17.171:28.691:22.971:34.981:21.97

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 5.08 5.63 Peru 5.085.695.156.066.55
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 5.77 7.76 Peru 6.58DNF5.778.008.70
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 7.38 8.11 Peru 8.157.538.65DNF7.38
4 Dewin Berdejo 7.25 11.37 Peru 10.7217.937.258.0715.32
5 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 14.96 20.28 Peru 23.6623.6521.0214.9616.17
6 Royer Pacuala 11.58 20.34 Peru 47.2417.6811.5818.0825.26