I Open Mariano Melgar 2013


Date
Oct 4 - 5, 2013
City
Arequipa, Peru
Venue

Centro Cívico de Mariano Melgar

Address
Calle Simón Bolívar 818, Mariano Melgar
Details

Primer piso

Website
I Open Mariano Melgar 2013 website
Contact

Municipalidad de Mariano Melgar

WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Information

Para más información ver el Website de Registro.

Events
Main event
Competitors
41
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba won with an average of 11.85 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba finished second (13.86) and Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos finished third (16.00).

South American records: Natán Riggenbach‎ 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 10/10 48:38 (single).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 10.06 11.85 Peru 14.3910.5811.3010.0613.67
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 10.38 13.86 Peru 10.3812.9513.5715.0515.47
3 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 14.51 16.00 Peru 17.1520.7715.7314.5115.11
4 Rachel Riggenbach 14.30 16.76 Peru 21.3514.3019.1015.9815.19
5 Marcelo Ordoñez 16.50 17.25 Peru 16.7918.9716.5118.4616.50
6 Natán Riggenbach 16.53 18.05 Peru 19.0217.3716.5317.7750.19
7 Jael Riggenbach 14.31 19.18 Peru DNF15.9416.8214.3124.78
8 Maximiliano Arana 18.05 19.22 Peru 23.0519.6019.0719.0018.05
9 Hector Chinchay 18.10 19.86 Peru 20.6118.1027.0120.3318.65
10 Dewin Berdejo 18.93 20.70 Peru 20.8126.9921.0818.9320.22
11 Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal 20.22 21.85 Peru 22.7220.7323.6022.0920.22
12 Yenci Harol Marquez Rengifo 21.28 23.41 Peru 21.2824.1622.5323.5529.27
13 Hector Huanqque 21.74 23.89 Peru 22.3826.0423.7321.7425.56
14 Jonathan Mejia Choque 21.86 24.93 Peru 25.3121.8625.2824.2030.04
15 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 21.53 25.32 Peru 22.8730.4821.5322.6042.12
16 Arturo Casas Arenas 22.99 26.23 Peru DNF28.8122.9926.5223.36

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 11.11 11.86 Peru 11.6611.1113.5111.3112.62
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 11.13 12.48 Peru 13.3212.4611.1311.6713.43
3 Jael Riggenbach 13.82 14.26 Peru 16.9013.9714.9113.8913.82
4 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 12.71 14.36 Peru 13.6513.7015.7212.7116.47
5 Natán Riggenbach 13.72 15.97 Peru 16.6116.9915.5913.7215.71
6 Rachel Riggenbach 12.82 16.37 Peru 22.7816.2413.6619.2012.82
7 Marcelo Ordoñez 16.73 18.26 Peru 18.8018.5617.4316.7321.01
8 Hector Chinchay 17.15 18.56 Peru 17.1520.0623.6717.6517.98
9 Maximiliano Arana 19.51 21.00 Peru 19.5124.3420.6620.8221.53
10 Arturo Casas Arenas 20.94 22.67 Peru 20.9422.5824.2025.0421.23
11 Dewin Berdejo 16.03 22.80 Peru 16.0326.8422.4724.0021.94
12 Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal 22.60 23.41 Peru 23.9527.4523.2722.6023.02
13 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 23.57 23.78 Peru 23.5723.6623.9825.0223.69
14 Yenci Harol Marquez Rengifo 21.53 25.45 Peru 24.6423.8827.9327.8221.53
15 Hector Huanqque 21.73 25.56 Peru 26.8126.6127.1623.2721.73
16 Jonathan Mejia Choque 24.86 25.76 Peru 31.4124.9024.8625.0627.32
17 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 24.51 28.58 Peru 28.7727.9431.8924.5129.03
18 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 23.71 28.83 Peru 31.6430.9229.6923.7125.87
19 Christian Collado Calderón 26.13 29.44 Peru 33.5927.5526.13DNF27.18
20 Renzo Neyra 29.65 32.11 Peru 32.7231.7232.3532.2729.65
21 Luis Zevallos 29.80 32.65 Peru 32.2433.3429.8032.3740.70
22 Paul Leonel Tinta Choque 34.52 43.10 Peru 34.5245.2642.2841.7745.30
23 Eduardo Bobbio Lopez 40.18 46.67 Peru 45.4648.7540.1852.6745.81
24 Alejandro Manuel Huacasi Cornejo 47.05 54.69 Peru 48.4047.051:01.4954.171:02.93
25 Paul Rolando Canaza Apaza 39.73 1:00.93 Peru 1:09.281:06.961:52.8746.5439.73
26 Carlo Catacora Lopez 31.40 DNF Peru 33.4554.37DNFDNF31.40

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 11.68 12.33 Peru 12.0612.3811.6815.5512.56
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 11.03 13.60 Peru 13.8014.7314.0412.9711.03
3 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 13.48 15.58 Peru 14.9816.3417.1815.4213.48
4 Rachel Riggenbach 15.74 16.91 Peru 17.2416.7817.9815.7416.72
5 Natán Riggenbach 17.38 18.66 Peru 19.2918.0017.3818.6920.62
6 Marcelo Ordoñez 16.02 20.07 Peru 21.9219.9618.3316.0222.11
7 Hector Chinchay 19.36 20.11 Peru 20.2919.3622.8919.5920.44
8 Jael Riggenbach 14.56 20.58 Peru 14.5627.2819.0836.1915.38
9 Dewin Berdejo 18.82 21.05 Peru 18.8229.8419.2620.4123.49
10 Maximiliano Arana 17.37 22.35 Peru 17.3721.0623.7022.3025.10
11 Arturo Casas Arenas 19.85 22.65 Peru 20.9923.4219.8525.9123.54
12 Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal 23.78 24.74 Peru 24.69DNF23.7823.8125.73
13 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 22.36 24.78 Peru 26.0523.6624.6222.3627.13
14 Hector Huanqque 22.06 25.06 Peru 22.2829.3623.5530.0322.06
15 Yenci Harol Marquez Rengifo 25.51 27.36 Peru 25.5128.3826.7628.3826.94
16 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 25.10 27.37 Peru 25.1029.0127.2733.9625.84
17 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 24.86 27.82 Peru 24.8631.0528.5028.4026.55
18 Jonathan Mejia Choque 27.13 28.54 Peru 27.2228.6329.7827.1348.70
19 Mijael Huamán Saavedra 25.32 29.57 Peru 25.3232.9235.3128.7427.05
20 Luis Zevallos 26.24 29.96 Peru 36.6926.2429.7226.8533.32
21 Renzo Neyra 26.24 30.14 Peru 28.2035.4443.3326.2426.79
22 Christian Collado Calderón 25.47 30.24 Peru 33.7028.49DNF25.4728.53
23 Jamil Gabriel Gomez Quintanilla 27.88 31.08 Peru 30.1731.1627.8831.9033.53
24 Carlo Catacora Lopez 26.55 34.17 Peru 42.9732.2326.5528.0442.25
25 Gerald Alejandro Ochoa Pérez 29.66 34.87 Peru 38.6332.5233.4729.66DNF
26 Paul Leonel Tinta Choque 36.45 43.58 Peru 56.9249.9143.9436.8936.45
27 Paul Rolando Canaza Apaza 38.35 45.19 Peru 1:05.3054.6738.6538.3542.25
28 Eduardo Bobbio Lopez 43.93 48.82 Peru 52.5146.0843.931:14.5647.88
29 Richard Anthony Albarracin Noa 41.10 54.12 Peru 51.0256.4054.9459.0241.10
30 Alejandro Manuel Huacasi Cornejo 39.96 56.32 Peru 1:46.3247.871:13.0148.0839.96
31 Juan Humberto Huanqque Ccapa 42.49 56.67 Peru 1:06.4044.831:02.031:03.1542.49
32 Anthony Jesús Feria Paredes 39.91 58.80 Peru 1:06.2959.5239.911:38.0050.59
33 Dennys Castelo Pari 51.38 1:02.24 Peru 56.201:12.3951.3858.121:13.45
34 Maru Riggenbach 51.53 1:03.59 Peru 1:08.491:16.921:05.8256.4651.53
35 Brenda Connie Albarracin Noa 1:08.53 1:14.58 Peru 1:12.153:42.721:10.281:08.531:21.31
36 Yenny Huanqque Ccapa 1:07.72 1:17.62 Peru 1:08.911:07.72DNF1:15.241:28.72
37 Brenda Sanchez Flores 1:30.18 1:34.20 Peru 1:38.371:32.072:08.921:32.151:30.18
38 Farid Campana 1:12.87 1:41.24 Peru DNF1:12.871:23.032:07.251:33.45
39 Leithian Riggenbach 1:32.63 1:51.31 Peru 1:32.631:34.54DNF2:19.961:39.43
40 Bryan Tapia 43.94 DNF Peru DNFDNF1:06.2443.941:07.82

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.24 4.11 Peru 6.503.694.444.193.24
2 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 5.66 6.31 Peru 6.146.036.766.825.66
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 5.61 6.63 Peru 7.925.616.279.835.69
4 Yenci Harol Marquez Rengifo 5.28 7.28 Peru 5.287.847.396.629.40
5 Maximiliano Arana 7.74 8.43 Peru 10.578.029.098.197.74
6 Dewin Berdejo 5.43 9.21 Peru 8.505.4317.9010.878.25
7 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 8.73 9.39 Peru 10.518.758.739.719.72
8 Hector Huanqque 5.17 10.56 Peru 11.3115.679.4810.885.17

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.50 4.98 Peru 5.663.504.726.834.56
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 4.57 6.25 Peru 6.916.504.577.165.33
3 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 5.52 6.95 Peru 7.496.567.386.905.52
4 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 6.05 8.43 Peru 6.058.667.489.1611.72
5 Maximiliano Arana 7.12 8.75 Peru 8.127.1211.938.0110.12
6 Yenci Harol Marquez Rengifo 4.78 9.08 Peru 10.058.698.494.7810.12
7 Dewin Berdejo 5.22 9.71 Peru 5.229.6613.126.3513.29
8 Hector Huanqque 7.29 9.86 Peru 10.628.8910.7210.077.29
9 Marcelo Ordoñez 6.26 10.77 Peru 12.1320.2413.096.267.09
10 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 9.72 11.15 Peru 11.059.7210.8711.5214.60
11 Chiara Saenz Valdivia 12.22 17.53 Peru 18.0513.0242.6621.5212.22

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 44.47 NR 45.29 NR Peru 45.5754.4645.0644.4745.23
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 53.97 59.65 Peru 59.1353.9757.20DNF1:02.63
3 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 1:08.99 1:15.55 Peru 1:17.11DNF1:19.881:09.661:08.99
4 Hector Chinchay 1:14.22 1:29.45 Peru 1:18.351:14.221:37.901:32.111:48.90
5 Hector Huanqque 1:31.29 1:46.39 Peru 1:31.291:46.321:52.761:45.531:47.33
6 Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal 1:39.64 1:56.57 Peru 2:01.092:00.342:03.751:48.271:39.64
7 Jonathan Mejia Choque 2:07.48 2:13.54 Peru 2:09.872:07.482:16.342:14.423:41.40
8 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 1:57.43 2:25.56 Peru 3:04.921:58.482:13.273:13.991:57.43
9 Maximiliano Arana 1:20.24 DNF Peru 1:58.25DNF1:20.24DNF1:27.44

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 48.99 55.59 Peru DNF48.9951.9250.701:04.15
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 49.29 1:02.99 Peru 1:05.701:04.5758.70DNF49.29
3 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 1:10.94 1:22.14 Peru 1:29.911:11.351:25.17DNF1:10.94
4 Hector Chinchay 1:12.87 1:30.50 Peru 1:21.731:42.10DNF1:27.661:12.87
5 Maximiliano Arana 1:21.94 1:31.92 Peru 1:29.011:37.841:28.921:21.942:06.36
6 Hector Huanqque 1:38.72 1:43.25 Peru 1:48.111:54.621:38.741:42.911:38.72
7 Jonathan Mejia Choque 2:07.44 2:17.65 Peru 2:17.183:28.252:07.442:08.572:27.20
8 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 2:02.39 2:21.08 Peru 2:02.392:18.072:40.963:13.562:04.21
9 Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal 2:17.47 2:28.52 Peru DNF2:43.602:20.112:21.842:17.47
10 Marcelo Ordoñez 1:22.33 2:41.15 Peru 2:40.023:54.561:28.861:22.33DNF
11 Dewin Berdejo 2:24.02 3:01.22 Peru 3:44.592:54.172:24.91DNF2:24.02
12 Richard Anthony Albarracin Noa 3:00.05 3:37.41 Peru 3:00.053:30.554:07.853:51.583:30.11
13 Yenci Harol Marquez Rengifo 2:11.86 DNF Peru DNF2:41.742:11.862:27.47DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:53.59 1:58.10 Peru 2:17.171:55.252:05.311:53.731:53.59
2 Maximiliano Arana 2:36.89 2:45.80 Peru 2:50.042:50.252:43.702:43.672:36.89
3 Hector Huanqque 2:43.59 2:53.22 Peru 3:05.392:56.172:55.132:43.592:48.36
4 Hector Chinchay 3:19.92 3:50.69 Peru 4:17.483:19.923:54.843:42.573:54.66

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 4:13.49 4:20.62 Peru 4:13.494:26.194:22.17

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maximiliano Arana 6:26.57 6:46.05 Peru 6:32.276:26.577:19.31
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 7:30.54 7:39.31 Peru 7:33.607:53.807:30.54

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Natán Riggenbach 1:04.19 DNF Peru 1:04.19DNFDNF
2 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 2:51.65 3:17.33 Peru 3:19.442:51.653:40.90
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
3 Jael Riggenbach DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 18.35 22.41 Peru 20.1418.3523.5023.5934.77
2 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 19.15 24.33 Peru 19.1523.7229.2520.0131.42
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 22.03 25.29 Peru 28.8328.2322.0322.4125.24
4 Hector Chinchay 35.18 40.31 Peru 35.1840.0749.6344.6436.21
5 Marcelo Ordoñez 40.86 48.64 Peru 50.2852.5940.8643.0458.39
6 Dewin Berdejo 43.78 51.16 Peru 58.1854.2651.0848.1443.78
7 Maximiliano Arana 43.85 55.59 Peru 57.3758.7943.851:02.6950.61
8 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 46.57 1:22.23 Peru DNF1:58.641:14.0346.5754.02

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 18.94 20.72 Peru 36.4922.2118.9419.8220.12
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 19.42 21.85 Peru 22.7224.8321.1619.4221.66
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 20.88 26.02 Peru 29.8820.8825.0225.1627.88
4 Hector Chinchay 34.21 38.06 Peru 46.6036.6343.2834.2734.21
5 Marcelo Ordoñez 38.41 41.86 Peru 47.2953.8639.5338.7538.41
6 Dewin Berdejo 31.12 43.24 Peru 39.2750.8339.6131.1255.54
7 Maximiliano Arana 45.57 53.51 Peru 53.29DNF45.5754.4852.77
8 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 53.36 54.92 Peru 55.4353.481:04.1353.3655.86
9 Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal 46.79 1:00.27 Peru 1:05.661:05.151:09.2846.7950.00
10 Yenci Harol Marquez Rengifo 1:02.60 1:13.66 Peru 1:21.701:10.44DNF1:08.851:02.60
11 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 1:29.39 1:45.79 Peru 1:54.262:25.271:46.341:29.391:36.78

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:19.85 1:25.53 Peru 1:35.731:22.851:19.851:27.001:26.73
2 Hector Chinchay 1:34.63 1:48.92 Peru 1:57.721:50.721:34.631:44.291:51.75
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2:15.58 2:26.91 Peru 2:26.562:32.402:21.762:43.872:15.58
4 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 4:16.22 4:50.32 Peru 4:43.104:43.155:46.625:04.714:16.22

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hector Chinchay 4.73 8.94 Peru DNF7.229.474.7310.14
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 7.82 10.06 Peru 12.517.8212.618.229.46
3 Maximiliano Arana 13.75 14.38 Peru 13.7515.1414.5414.2614.34
4 Hector Huanqque 10.67 15.42 Peru 17.1015.5014.7216.0510.67
5 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 31.04 50.54 Peru 1:50.2949.4131.0456.2645.94

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hector Huanqque 1:06.11 1:29.26 Peru 1:11.98DNF1:40.201:06.111:35.61

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Natán Riggenbach 10/10 48:38 SAR Peru 10/10 48:388/11 51:29
2 Jael Riggenbach 4/7 37:58 Peru DNF4/7 37:58