Mallorca Open Rubik 2014


Date
Jul 4 - 6, 2014
City
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
Venue

Hotel Horizonte

Address
C/ Vista Alegre, 1
Website
Mallorca Open Rubik 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Javier Tirado Ortiz
Contact

Cristian Fernández DíazAECR

Information

Registration fee: see web for more details

Events
Competitors
17
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 10.12 10.90 Spain 11.6610.1210.7410.4911.48
2 Sébastien Auroux 12.02 13.71 Germany 13.3414.3413.4412.0218.51
3 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 12.85 14.27 Russia 16.7012.8513.0814.5015.24
4 Andreas Pohl 13.07 14.39 Germany 15.5514.9513.0713.2714.94
5 Fabian Auroux 13.33 14.53 Germany 14.5315.5613.3313.49DNF
6 Cristian Fernández Díaz 13.11 15.11 Spain 15.8814.7416.8513.1114.70
7 Javier Tirado Ortiz 17.33 19.27 Spain 28.7719.0117.3320.7518.06
8 Ton Dennenbroek 18.72 19.71 Netherlands 18.7220.2519.0519.8321.36
9 Laura Ohrndorf 15.69 20.72 Germany 15.7520.1526.3326.2515.69
10 Gustavo Hidalgo 20.56 22.74 Venezuela 21.7020.5621.81DNF24.71
11 Maria Oey 21.29 26.62 Indonesia 26.4825.2536.7028.1221.29

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 11.06 11.57 Spain 12.5911.6811.1511.0611.88
2 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 10.59 11.99 Russia 10.5914.3312.4311.6311.91
3 Fabian Auroux 11.40 12.73 Germany 13.5514.8211.4013.1511.48
4 Andreas Pohl 12.39 12.81 Germany 13.1212.5112.3914.7812.80
5 Cristian Fernández Díaz 12.48 13.90 Spain 16.5613.3813.8112.4814.52
6 Sébastien Auroux 12.69 13.91 Germany 14.3412.6913.0616.0514.32
7 Javier Tirado Ortiz 14.33 16.07 Spain 19.5316.8414.3314.3417.03
8 Ton Dennenbroek 17.72 18.63 Netherlands 22.8318.1317.9517.7219.82
9 Laura Ohrndorf 17.62 19.86 Germany 18.1619.9522.8017.6221.46
10 Maria Oey 18.40 24.32 Indonesia 18.4032.1623.3925.9323.63
11 Gustavo Hidalgo 20.18 24.57 Venezuela 25.7825.3620.1838.1922.56
12 Salvador Vilas Bonafoux 20.46 26.36 Spain 27.68DNF20.4620.7230.68
13 Jorge Hoyos González 28.56 30.95 Spain 46.7831.1429.4128.5632.31
14 Penélope Oliver Álvarez 32.63 38.56 Spain 35.1840.8639.6332.6344.77
15 Jesús Masanet García 34.56 38.83 Spain 37.1334.5641.8537.5143.63

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 2.11 3.42 Germany 2.412.116.094.523.34
2 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 3.38 3.64 Russia 3.563.413.385.633.94
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.88 4.10 Spain 3.785.502.884.034.50
4 Sébastien Auroux 2.69 4.18 Germany 9.843.382.694.834.34
5 Fabian Auroux 3.40 5.16 Germany 5.003.405.15DNF5.34
6 Cristian Fernández Díaz 4.15 5.25 Spain 5.064.156.144.915.77
7 Laura Ohrndorf 5.47 5.84 Germany 7.575.475.685.796.04
8 Javier Tirado Ortiz 4.98 6.91 Spain 6.994.986.4734.317.26
9 Jesús Masanet García 8.75 9.82 Spain 9.899.5010.9410.088.75

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.85 4.01 Spain 4.465.613.012.854.55
2 Andreas Pohl 3.66 4.22 Germany 4.584.313.783.666.68
3 Sébastien Auroux 2.83 4.23 Germany 2.834.646.843.794.25
4 Javier Tirado Ortiz 4.65 5.37 Spain 5.005.304.6510.805.80
5 Fabian Auroux 5.31 5.96 Germany 5.496.725.315.666.90
6 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 2.81 6.39 Russia 12.257.192.816.225.77
7 Laura Ohrndorf 5.65 7.27 Germany 7.5815.725.657.057.19
8 Cristian Fernández Díaz 4.63 7.54 Spain 12.068.194.638.925.52
9 Jesús Masanet García 8.07 8.56 Spain 8.9115.068.178.618.07
10 Gustavo Hidalgo 7.89 8.83 Venezuela 9.898.487.898.1228.78
11 Ton Dennenbroek 9.80 10.80 Netherlands 11.5210.659.8010.2218.34
12 Maria Oey 5.88 15.10 Indonesia 5.88DNF7.4413.6324.22
13 Penélope Oliver Álvarez 19.25 28.74 Spain 19.7230.4119.2536.09DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 45.65 49.50 Russia 46.3355.2045.6548.9353.23
2 Fabian Auroux 45.99 51.09 Germany 53.9651.3248.9653.0045.99
3 Sébastien Auroux 49.25 51.93 Germany 52.5349.5956.1349.2553.66
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 45.83 53.86 Spain 45.8358.3155.5259.6647.74
5 Andreas Pohl 52.69 59.49 Germany 58.831:07.061:00.2459.3952.69
6 Cristian Fernández Díaz 55.75 1:04.06 Spain 1:06.161:00.50DNF1:05.5355.75
7 Laura Ohrndorf 58.02 1:04.76 Germany 58.021:02.611:07.211:08.801:04.47
8 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:14.71 1:25.57 Spain 1:42.141:15.421:14.711:19.161:45.53

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabian Auroux 42.67 50.72 Germany 58.1258.6447.3942.6746.64
2 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 45.77 50.99 Russia 54.5145.7754.2947.8150.86
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 40.48 51.03 Spain 40.4856.7852.4948.5452.06
4 Sébastien Auroux 51.80 53.31 Germany 52.9953.2055.3851.8053.75
5 Cristian Fernández Díaz 50.91 1:00.85 Spain 1:11.0058.431:00.001:04.1350.91
6 Andreas Pohl 56.21 1:01.23 Germany 56.211:03.0658.181:04.811:02.46
7 Laura Ohrndorf 1:05.22 1:11.55 Germany 1:10.761:13.721:05.221:10.181:49.86
8 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:00.30 1:12.27 Spain 1:20.131:14.221:02.471:57.301:00.30
9 Ton Dennenbroek 1:03.94 1:15.08 Netherlands 9:49.401:03.941:09.301:18.861:17.09
10 Gustavo Hidalgo 1:28.69 1:44.92 Venezuela 1:57.501:28.691:39.931:40.131:54.71
11 Maria Oey 1:48.91 1:57.10 Indonesia 1:52.521:48.912:45.711:58.022:00.76

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:38.80 1:51.64 Spain 1:57.381:38.802:01.981:43.921:53.63
2 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 1:41.64 1:51.92 Russia 1:50.551:55.091:41.641:59.071:50.13
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:47.15 1:54.27 Germany 1:53.702:00.351:55.871:53.251:47.15
4 Andreas Pohl 1:45.80 2:02.18 Germany 1:59.771:45.802:15.812:07.111:59.67
5 Fabian Auroux 2:06.18 2:13.31 Germany 2:20.592:23.252:06.182:08.632:10.72
6 Laura Ohrndorf 2:01.75 2:14.38 Germany 2:12.192:20.912:01.752:10.032:23.94
7 Cristian Fernández Díaz 2:09.05 2:22.69 Spain 2:43.832:53.932:09.052:13.772:10.46
8 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2:33.05 2:47.68 Spain 2:40.752:33.052:47.582:54.722:57.77
9 Ton Dennenbroek 2:44.15 2:56.89 Netherlands 3:25.112:44.152:56.932:55.652:58.08

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 3:19.38 3:30.85 Germany 3:22.003:19.383:51.18
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7:06.68 Spain 7:06.68

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 5:19.65 5:58.36 Germany 5:21.815:19.657:13.63
2 Cristian Fernández Díaz 7:51.50 DNF Spain 7:51.508:01.43DNS
3 Javier Tirado Ortiz 12:43.00 Spain 12:43.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 50.46 54.00 Germany 55.1856.3650.46
2 Sébastien Auroux 2:02.47 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:02.47
3 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2:13.39 DNF Spain DNFDNF2:13.39
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2:47.58 DNF Spain DNFDNF2:47.58
5 Cristian Fernández Díaz DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
5 Laura Ohrndorf DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 28 29.33 Germany 283228
2 Andreas Pohl 37 40.00 Germany 414237
3 Laura Ohrndorf 38 43.33 Germany 384250
4 Javier Tirado Ortiz 38 44.33 Spain 384352
5 Ton Dennenbroek DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 20.37 21.59 Russia 21.42DNF21.9621.3820.37
2 Cristian Fernández Díaz 20.53 23.60 Spain 22.6926.7720.5323.4724.65
3 Fabian Auroux 18.56 23.62 Germany 18.5630.6120.5925.1725.09
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 18.59 24.87 Spain 25.7723.7726.9425.0818.59
5 Sébastien Auroux 23.22 26.46 Germany 28.6323.2226.4724.2829.69
6 Andreas Pohl 24.97 28.16 Germany 32.4824.9725.9926.0133.85

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 22.90 24.03 Russia 24.9723.4422.9024.4124.25
2 Cristian Fernández Díaz 19.09 24.46 Spain 25.7825.7525.2122.4119.09
3 Sébastien Auroux 21.34 25.06 Germany 26.0823.6521.3425.4427.71
4 Fabian Auroux 22.14 26.76 Germany 26.0826.7428.9922.1427.45
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 19.53 27.89 Spain 30.2325.7019.53DNF27.73
6 Andreas Pohl 26.90 31.75 Germany 31.0435.7226.9029.3434.87
7 Javier Tirado Ortiz 31.03 34.96 Spain 38.1331.0333.0033.7639.55
8 Laura Ohrndorf 49.22 1:01.61 Germany 49.75DNF49.221:16.5958.50
9 Jesús Masanet García 1:24.33 1:30.74 Spain 1:29.971:24.331:25.781:44.941:36.46

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 1:12.42 1:43.45 Germany 2:20.771:37.171:12.42
2 Andreas Pohl 1:50.61 2:11.06 Germany 2:48.861:50.611:53.72
3 Laura Ohrndorf 2:31.05 3:16.67 Germany 2:31.053:13.834:05.13

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Tirado Ortiz 6.80 7.68 Spain 6.807.16DNF8.317.56
2 Laura Ohrndorf 7.85 8.56 Germany 9.678.407.858.508.78
3 Sébastien Auroux 7.75 9.09 Germany 8.8010.118.839.657.75
4 Jesús Masanet García 9.56 11.17 Spain 17.1810.719.5611.6111.19
5 Andreas Pohl 10.91 DNF Germany DNF12.5112.7110.91DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:53.13 2:02.12 Spain 1:53.132:11.152:04.082:07.931:54.35
2 Sébastien Auroux 2:02.91 2:17.31 Germany 2:27.362:15.382:02.912:09.192:27.69
3 Cristian Fernández Díaz 2:47.46 3:17.83 Spain 3:11.432:47.463:51.003:57.832:51.06
4 Javier Tirado Ortiz 3:12.90 3:44.31 Spain 4:02.024:06.253:43.583:12.903:27.34

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 4.75 5.67 Russia 9.254.795.724.756.49
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.75 6.15 Spain 6.215.814.757.666.44
3 Sébastien Auroux 5.34 6.93 Germany 8.835.347.396.337.08
4 Laura Ohrndorf 6.55 8.22 Germany 8.099.388.406.558.16
5 Jesús Masanet García 5.80 8.31 Spain 10.386.695.808.0810.15
6 Andreas Pohl 6.64 9.77 Germany 8.8611.309.266.6411.19
7 Javier Tirado Ortiz 6.06 9.88 Spain 9.5013.838.416.0611.72
8 Alejandro Navas Pérez 11.60 14.03 Spain 11.6011.6619.5012.0218.42
9 Cristian Fernández Díaz 9.66 14.72 Spain 9.6615.9311.0817.1518.27

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 4.30 6.04 Russia 4.306.178.286.305.65
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 6.31 6.53 Spain 6.3610.446.596.316.63
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 5.00 6.67 Spain 5.006.808.006.037.18
4 Sébastien Auroux 6.94 7.52 Germany 6.948.618.387.097.08
5 Jesús Masanet García 6.78 9.04 Spain 8.4010.5813.006.788.15
6 Laura Ohrndorf 6.09 9.07 Germany 6.0912.679.328.709.20
7 Andreas Pohl 9.90 13.52 Germany 12.7117.0518.5210.809.90
8 Cristian Fernández Díaz 9.13 14.12 Spain 9.1310.3421.97DNF10.05
9 Alejandro Navas Pérez 14.05 16.42 Spain 17.6614.5217.0814.0519.77
10 Penélope Oliver Álvarez 14.44 19.45 Spain DNF22.4014.4419.1116.83
11 Adrián Villar López 11.06 19.90 Spain 11.0625.2113.7922.5723.34
12 Maria Oey 14.84 21.53 Indonesia 20.0649.2620.7623.7814.84

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 7.02 8.08 Spain 7.0210.948.347.947.97
2 Sébastien Auroux 8.07 8.87 Germany 8.169.048.079.429.81
3 Andreas Pohl 7.27 10.49 Germany 9.997.277.6322.1113.84
4 Laura Ohrndorf 8.90 13.81 Germany 8.9018.1610.3840.0612.90
5 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 13.53 14.87 Russia 14.6314.7220.3413.5315.27
6 Jesús Masanet García 11.68 17.32 Spain 16.2511.6817.5218.1826.18
7 Javier Tirado Ortiz 11.76 19.06 Spain 19.1721.7649.1311.7616.25

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 5.85 8.09 Spain 9.348.435.857.358.48
2 Sébastien Auroux 9.43 11.38 Germany 10.9910.7612.3914.039.43
3 Laura Ohrndorf 10.34 14.35 Germany 19.0015.4711.0510.3416.53
4 Andreas Pohl 10.38 14.48 Germany 18.5015.4615.4112.5610.38
5 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 14.38 18.01 Russia 19.8014.38DNF15.8618.38
6 Jesús Masanet García 9.66 18.29 Spain 18.1921.659.6617.8118.88
7 Javier Tirado Ortiz 17.39 20.94 Spain 25.7023.0617.7721.9817.39
8 Cristian Fernández Díaz 13.86 23.85 Spain 20.5523.2227.7735.0613.86
9 Ton Dennenbroek 14.93 27.69 Netherlands 26.0629.4438.8414.9327.58
10 Maria Oey 1:01.31 1:17.06 Indonesia 1:01.311:23.771:03.23DNF1:24.17

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 18.35 26.04 Spain 31.5547.1618.3520.6825.88
2 Laura Ohrndorf 26.44 34.23 Germany 26.4439.2729.1053.7534.32
3 Andreas Pohl 31.19 50.57 Germany 55.7631.191:04.7053.4242.54
4 Sébastien Auroux 35.59 DNF Germany 1:08.63DNF35.5940.44DNF
5 Cristian Fernández Díaz 1:04.68 DNF Spain DNF1:04.68DNFDNFDNS

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 5:47.00 DNF Germany DNF5:47.00DNS
2 Sébastien Auroux 10:31.00 DNF Germany DNF10:31.00DNS
3 Javier Tirado Ortiz 16:44.00 DNF Spain DNF16:44.00DNF
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 2/2 6:17 Germany 2/2 6:17DNSDNS
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2/3 8:34 Spain 2/3 8:342/3 11:21DNS
3 Andreas Pohl DNF Germany DNSDNFDNS
3 Cristian Fernández Díaz DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
3 Javier Tirado Ortiz DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF