Madrid Open Rubik 2010


Date
Oct 30 - 31, 2010
City
Madrid, Spain
Venue

Centro Joven de San Sebastian de los Reyes

Address
Avd. de Valencia 3 - 28701 Madrid
Website
Madrid Open Rubik 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Víctor Torrecilla Chicote
Contact

Rubén Jiménez Marquéz and Alejandro Aguado Barahona

Information
Events
Competitors
79
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 9.88 10.94 France 10.8811.0010.939.8811.18
2 Edouard Chambon 11.30 11.92 France 11.6112.1612.7712.0011.30
3 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 11.08 12.73 Spain 12.6312.3016.0211.0813.27
4 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 12.40 13.41 Spain 13.5813.6912.4012.9715.44
5 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 12.68 13.54 Spain 13.6913.4614.1113.4612.68
6 Amos Tay Swee Hui 10.27 14.03 Malaysia 10.2711.7716.4419.3613.88
7 Alberto Burgos Martín-Hervás 12.03 14.11 Spain 13.1113.9417.6612.0315.28
8 Jorge Morata Carrasco 13.21 14.24 Spain 15.2714.0816.3013.3813.21
9 Víctor Torrecilla Chicote 13.59 14.39 Spain 15.0513.6114.5013.5917.18
10 Álvaro González Leon 13.25 15.29 Spain 13.2517.0518.6614.5214.30
11 Pau Vela García 12.18 16.34 Spain 17.0812.1819.4315.5316.40
12 Nico Kupfer 17.88 20.84 Spain 20.2717.9617.8826.4724.30

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 8.72 9.93 France 10.0010.259.969.848.72
2 Edouard Chambon 10.77 11.36 France 12.4110.9612.3610.7710.77
3 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 10.58 12.51 Spain 12.9016.3610.5810.9013.72
4 Amos Tay Swee Hui 10.55 12.79 Malaysia 10.5515.2811.7111.3815.43
5 Jorge Morata Carrasco 11.15 12.96 Spain 11.1512.5612.4015.7213.91
6 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 11.91 13.55 Spain 15.6514.4111.9112.7113.53
7 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 13.00 14.09 Spain 13.0014.0813.9614.2214.52
8 Víctor Torrecilla Chicote 13.02 14.16 Spain 15.6515.2813.1814.0313.02
9 Heng Wu Ye 13.66 14.43 Spain 14.8014.6813.6613.8015.34
10 Alberto Burgos Martín-Hervás 12.66 14.53 Spain 15.1614.2814.9414.3812.66
11 Álvaro González Leon 13.27 15.11 Spain 16.3313.6115.9015.8313.27
12 Nico Kupfer 14.40 15.40 Spain 14.4016.6615.3416.2214.65
13 Pau Vela García 13.84 15.66 Spain 15.6813.8414.4116.9017.21
14 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 15.06 16.42 Spain 18.6816.7116.2715.0616.27
15 Javier Espinosa García 15.81 16.88 Spain 18.5515.8117.0816.9716.59
16 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13.27 16.96 Spain 16.8321.6913.2719.0015.06
17 Guillermo Conde Gil 13.75 17.52 Spain 24.6314.9717.7519.8313.75
18 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 13.02 17.60 Spain 17.3317.6217.86DNF13.02
19 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 15.05 17.94 Spain 15.0517.8318.9017.6818.30
20 Javier Vega Aramburu 15.09 18.17 Spain 19.8822.0215.0918.3016.34
21 Iago Rego García 17.66 18.57 Spain 19.1517.6618.5620.5018.00
22 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 13.63 NR 19.15 NR Peru 19.1318.7724.4719.5513.63
23 Francisco Pérez Padilla 18.40 19.71 Spain 19.6320.0619.4418.4025.21
24 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 18.75 19.75 Spain 19.5818.9718.7520.6921.86
25 Arnau Mora Tarragona 17.43 19.96 Spain 19.1517.4320.1320.5924.09
26 Carlos Martínez Garrido 17.77 20.21 Spain 19.3619.2217.7724.3322.06
27 Guillermo Serrano León 17.97 20.29 Spain 21.1824.6317.9721.2218.47
28 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 18.16 20.41 Spain 18.5619.1318.1624.2523.55
29 Javier Tirado Ortiz 17.81 21.42 Spain 17.8123.4622.1520.1321.97
30 Conor Baumann 19.45 22.34 Ireland 21.4724.5324.7121.0319.45

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 8.38 10.41 France 13.479.2512.348.389.65
2 Edouard Chambon 9.47 11.30 France 9.4714.609.6911.4412.78
3 Amos Tay Swee Hui 10.05 12.20 Malaysia 12.3011.9423.9112.3610.05
4 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 10.16 12.80 Spain 15.6112.2713.6812.4610.16
5 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 11.15 12.90 Spain 12.5813.7711.1512.6813.44
6 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 10.94 13.63 Spain 10.9413.3114.6915.0812.88
7 Jorge Morata Carrasco 12.05 13.89 Spain 13.8412.0513.2714.55DNF
8 Víctor Torrecilla Chicote 11.65 14.30 Spain 13.3011.6514.2715.3316.56
9 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 14.05 15.07 Spain 15.0214.2515.9316.8914.05
10 Heng Wu Ye 13.63 15.08 Spain 16.7113.6316.1114.5314.61
11 Nico Kupfer 14.81 15.51 Spain 16.0915.5614.8114.8816.52
12 Álvaro González Leon 15.11 15.99 Spain 15.1116.9115.7215.8616.38
13 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 12.83 16.15 Spain 16.8112.8315.3316.3022.59
14 Alberto Burgos Martín-Hervás 11.28 16.29 Spain 21.1915.7711.9111.28DNF
15 Guillermo Conde Gil 15.52 16.72 Spain 15.6917.3118.0917.1515.52
16 Pau Vela García 12.33 17.09 Spain 19.1320.2814.5012.3317.65
17 Francisco Pérez Padilla 13.78 17.27 Spain 14.3821.6913.7816.1121.31
18 Javier Espinosa García 15.31 17.49 Spain 16.8619.0615.3121.9116.56
19 Javier Vega Aramburu 16.43 18.14 Spain 16.4320.6916.5220.4717.44
20 Iván Marchante Flores 18.47 19.01 Spain 20.7118.5819.4019.0618.47
21 Alexander Olleta del Molino 15.61 19.25 Spain 17.0215.6117.1935.8123.53
22 Iago Rego García 14.91 19.27 Spain 19.0323.7714.9120.6918.08
23 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 16.90 NR 19.31 NR Peru 21.3116.9019.5917.0222.94
24 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 17.69 19.32 Spain 18.4024.6520.6917.6918.86
25 Carlos Martínez Garrido 17.75 19.69 Spain 19.4121.4717.7521.9418.18
26 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 15.86 19.84 Spain 15.8624.5221.6119.3418.56
27 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 18.56 19.92 Spain 18.5623.7820.0518.8420.86
28 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 17.03 19.96 Spain 17.0318.8620.2520.7822.93
29 Guillermo Serrano León 19.18 20.31 Spain 20.2220.9119.1819.8021.41
30 Conor Baumann 18.61 20.73 NR Ireland 19.7820.5221.9018.6159.22
31 Javier Tirado Ortiz 19.21 21.27 Spain 19.5225.4119.2122.5221.78
32 Arnau Mora Tarragona 19.33 21.94 Spain 21.6821.3319.3323.5622.80
33 Rodrigo Redondo Parra 21.34 22.19 Spain 21.3422.0224.0021.6822.88
34 Luis J. Iáñez 20.00 22.51 Spain 20.0021.6921.5030.4024.33
35 Massimo Russo 20.53 22.61 Italy 20.5329.1123.1523.2221.47
36 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 19.46 23.55 Spain 19.4625.6320.61DNF24.40
37 Isabel Casado Cascajo 20.03 23.63 Spain 20.2732.2523.1120.0327.50
38 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 21.33 23.95 Spain 26.3327.3021.5021.3324.03
39 Erik Román Pérez 19.19 24.64 Spain 22.6519.1927.1124.16DNF
40 Sergi Sabat 21.33 25.45 Spain 25.3644.6825.5825.4021.33
41 Alejandro Martín Clemente 22.11 26.36 Spain 24.5624.8022.1129.72DNF
42 David Álvarez Valcarce 25.36 26.90 Spain 27.2226.9726.5225.3627.68
43 Juan María Fernández Palazón 22.80 27.15 Spain 22.8032.3027.9025.5827.97
44 Ramón Penadés Suay 23.18 27.81 Spain 23.1827.8130.0031.1525.63
45 Antonio Aguilera Manzano 25.96 28.23 Spain 31.1829.4628.3326.9025.96
46 Raúl Sánchez Vara 24.50 29.47 Spain 35.3827.1924.5030.4630.75
47 Alvaro Ruiz García 24.34 30.84 Spain 24.3431.7830.8429.9134.93
48 Jorge García Bueno 22.36 30.85 Spain 30.68DNF22.3622.7139.15
49 Javier Sanz Esteso 28.47 33.14 Spain 33.3637.1528.4732.8133.25
50 Roberto Delmás Serrano 23.09 33.79 Spain 34.4033.4040.8623.0933.58
51 Victor Ortega Gordo 24.58 35.83 Spain 37.9633.8624.5835.6840.71
52 Daniel Felipe Garzón Cuervo 33.56 37.37 Spain 33.5639.801:01.3437.8434.47
53 Iskander Briones Lora 28.43 37.97 Spain 38.3650.8028.4335.1840.38
54 Javier Vegara Beneytez 36.47 39.22 Spain 36.4740.1938.2239.2543.28
55 Jesús Masanet García 32.21 40.48 Spain 44.0039.6537.7832.21DNF
56 Alberto Martín Clemente 36.53 48.83 Spain 44.6836.5349.9751.841:01.58
57 José Manuel García Mouzo 36.15 49.65 Spain 36.1541.0052.96DNF55.00
58 Pablo Iáñez Picazo 46.08 52.61 Spain 46.0848.381:00.651:01.9148.81
59 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 43.55 54.08 Spain 49.881:03.1949.1643.551:10.75
60 Arturo Parra 42.72 55.52 Spain 42.7259.9355.2256.1955.16
61 Santiago López Pina 42.56 55.72 Spain 53.4742.561:04.7148.971:10.55
62 Rubén Sánchez Merino 51.11 59.30 Spain DNF51.1155.901:03.8058.21
63 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 53.86 1:00.56 Spain 56.901:12.5653.861:05.8658.93
64 Pedro Miguel Pastor Gonzalvo 54.33 1:01.01 Spain 56.282:01.161:09.3654.3357.38
65 Juan Antonio Macías León 59.08 1:02.62 Spain 1:04.841:02.471:00.5559.081:14.00
66 Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez 51.93 1:02.63 Spain 55.281:05.7151.931:08.461:06.90
67 Oriol-Enric Batlle Comalada 38.68 1:07.84 Spain 1:35.751:03.771:10.381:09.3838.68
68 Luis Bolaños Arquillo 53.30 1:07.95 Spain 1:03.001:12.501:08.361:24.5853.30
69 Roberto Delmás Fernández 1:07.36 1:10.34 Spain 1:07.361:07.381:15.811:38.031:07.83
70 Javier Iáñez Picazo 1:14.69 1:23.45 Spain 1:24.191:23.471:28.611:22.681:14.69
71 Daniel Eduardo Sánchez de Nova 1:11.83 1:32.35 Spain 1:42.912:09.081:20.881:11.831:33.27
72 Nuria Ramirez Marin 1:26.75 1:36.67 Spain 1:32.781:32.721:26.751:50.061:44.50
73 Javier Macías León 1:32.93 1:46.19 Spain 2:00.092:05.091:37.881:40.591:32.93
74 Roman Baumann 1:32.00 1:57.54 Germany 1:32.001:46.961:59.282:06.382:21.69
75 Andrés J. Ferré Collado DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edouard Chambon 3.69 3.93 France 7.164.303.753.693.75
2 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 3.21 4.11 Spain 4.273.973.214.094.47
3 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 2.97 4.19 France 5.403.682.974.114.78
4 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 3.68 4.35 Spain 4.753.913.684.714.43
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.18 5.04 Spain 5.663.903.185.56DNF
6 Pau Vela García 4.47 5.19 Spain 5.315.724.724.475.53
7 Amos Tay Swee Hui 3.84 5.33 Malaysia 7.634.503.846.584.90
8 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 2.77 5.38 Spain 5.225.912.775.006.36
9 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.16 5.55 Spain 6.225.914.164.686.05
10 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.59 5.89 Spain 5.539.594.594.977.18
11 Ramón Penadés Suay 4.83 6.22 Spain DNF5.166.224.837.28
12 Alberto Burgos Martín-Hervás 5.47 6.24 Spain 5.476.256.4416.596.02

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edouard Chambon 3.15 3.52 France 3.713.153.585.683.27
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 2.66 3.79 Spain 4.336.432.884.152.66
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.97 4.42 Spain 7.974.685.363.212.97
4 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 3.86 4.57 France 5.344.814.693.864.21
5 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 2.86 5.05 Spain 5.662.866.214.714.77
6 Pau Vela García 2.44 5.21 Spain 5.444.465.726.342.44
7 Alberto Burgos Martín-Hervás 4.90 5.35 Spain DNF4.945.785.344.90
8 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.21 5.69 Spain 6.384.215.755.905.41
9 Amos Tay Swee Hui 4.27 5.75 Malaysia 5.435.935.884.278.89
10 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.77 5.77 Spain 5.686.729.414.914.77
11 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 5.18 5.85 Spain 5.186.595.196.585.77
12 Ramón Penadés Suay 4.80 6.40 Spain 4.806.666.166.388.53
13 Conor Baumann 5.15 6.41 NR Ireland 6.567.115.568.525.15
14 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.30 6.58 Spain 6.656.666.445.308.16
15 Juan María Fernández Palazón 5.65 6.63 Spain 6.227.9310.135.755.65
16 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 5.15 6.66 Spain 5.156.568.025.4011.78
17 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 6.44 6.70 Spain 6.726.697.276.696.44
18 Erik Román Pérez 5.19 6.76 Spain 7.058.0013.215.225.19
19 Guillermo Serrano León 5.65 6.88 Spain 6.597.387.116.935.65
20 Isabel Casado Cascajo 6.83 6.95 Spain 7.156.836.837.116.91
21 Arnau Mora Tarragona 5.88 7.07 Spain 7.156.947.119.055.88
22 Jorge Morata Carrasco 5.13 7.11 Spain 7.257.115.136.9726.05
23 Luis Garcés Méndez 6.02 7.26 Spain 8.466.026.808.186.81
24 Heng Wu Ye 6.33 7.33 Spain 8.446.336.847.697.46
25 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 6.61 7.48 Peru 7.966.616.908.447.59
26 Víctor Torrecilla Chicote 5.41 8.02 Spain 8.9416.718.065.417.05
27 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 5.90 8.07 Spain 8.537.338.838.345.90
28 Javier Espinosa García 7.30 8.20 Spain 9.307.437.308.848.34
29 Guillermo Conde Gil 6.15 8.43 Spain 8.386.1512.566.4710.44
30 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 6.50 8.46 Spain 7.686.509.008.6926.78
31 Francisco Pérez Padilla 5.96 9.52 Spain 11.16DNF9.535.967.88

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edouard Chambon 3.08 3.74 France 3.084.113.776.003.33
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 3.25 3.84 Spain 4.664.183.803.253.55
3 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 2.97 3.86 Spain 3.974.802.973.464.15
4 Pau Vela García 2.88 4.05 Spain 3.555.284.082.884.52
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.58 4.13 Spain 4.403.944.063.584.84
6 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 3.00 4.44 France 6.654.403.005.803.13
7 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.27 5.02 Spain 5.285.214.584.277.28
8 Alberto Burgos Martín-Hervás 4.65 5.17 Spain 4.654.655.595.278.56
9 Jorge Morata Carrasco 3.88 5.33 Spain 4.506.585.363.886.13
10 Guillermo Serrano León 5.41 5.98 Spain 6.216.565.555.416.18
11 Amos Tay Swee Hui 5.27 6.00 Malaysia 6.666.155.365.276.50
12 Isabel Casado Cascajo 3.58 6.05 Spain 9.083.586.615.595.94
13 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 6.00 6.59 Spain 6.006.437.386.656.68
14 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.68 6.67 Spain 4.688.759.524.866.40
15 Francisco Pérez Padilla 5.06 6.71 Spain 6.467.415.067.946.25
16 Ramón Penadés Suay 5.38 6.74 Spain 8.467.226.665.386.34
17 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 6.40 6.93 Peru 6.466.406.5017.527.83
18 Víctor Torrecilla Chicote 3.93 7.09 Spain DNF6.506.843.937.94
19 Erik Román Pérez 5.63 7.14 Spain 14.945.637.535.848.05
20 Juan María Fernández Palazón 6.08 7.26 Spain 6.52DNF7.567.696.08
21 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 6.25 7.31 Spain 6.257.479.027.367.10
22 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.36 7.41 Spain DNF5.367.097.217.94
23 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 6.38 7.46 Spain 7.637.477.276.389.94
24 Guillermo Conde Gil 6.03 7.57 Spain 8.306.036.869.057.55
25 Javier Espinosa García 7.18 7.57 Spain 7.287.887.187.5611.08
26 Heng Wu Ye 5.41 7.62 Spain 20.388.787.007.085.41
27 Luis Garcés Méndez 6.58 7.64 Spain 8.776.587.216.938.78
28 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 5.88 7.69 Spain 8.527.487.0610.415.88
29 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 7.21 7.79 Spain 8.837.218.187.257.94
30 Conor Baumann 6.19 7.90 NR Ireland 9.667.858.816.197.05
31 Arnau Mora Tarragona 5.93 7.92 Spain 9.536.665.93DNF7.58
32 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 6.52 7.99 Spain 10.966.526.847.559.59
33 Javier Vega Aramburu 6.56 8.30 Spain 9.036.5613.367.418.46
34 Victor Ortega Gordo 7.36 8.42 Spain 8.027.3611.919.098.15
35 Carlos Martínez Garrido 6.06 8.58 Spain 11.168.756.067.139.86
36 Alejandro Martín Clemente 5.44 8.61 Spain 9.008.408.508.935.44
37 Nico Kupfer 5.86 8.76 Spain 10.167.815.868.3111.02
38 David Álvarez Valcarce 7.65 9.15 Spain 10.1010.117.657.699.65
39 Javier Vegara Beneytez 7.73 9.31 Spain 11.889.319.968.657.73
40 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 6.84 9.46 Spain 16.506.847.978.7711.63
41 Sergi Sabat 9.10 9.90 Spain 9.509.1010.0812.7810.13
42 Iskander Briones Lora 7.69 10.45 Spain 11.219.9310.2112.367.69
43 Raúl Sánchez Vara 7.93 10.54 Spain 10.5612.4315.068.637.93
44 Álvaro González Leon 7.88 10.58 Spain 10.4311.539.817.8811.50
45 Luis Navarro Gallego 9.15 11.25 Spain 9.1510.7713.5215.069.46
46 Jesús Masanet García 10.88 11.94 Spain 10.8812.2511.4612.11DNF
47 Daniel Felipe Garzón Cuervo 10.93 12.00 Spain 11.3313.9011.2113.4610.93
48 Iago Rego García 8.46 12.69 Spain 11.9712.908.4614.9113.19
49 Roberto Delmás Serrano 10.56 13.05 Spain 12.5315.4120.1610.5611.21
50 Massimo Russo 9.03 14.21 Italy 13.409.0321.5211.4417.80
51 Javier Sanz Esteso 9.19 15.77 Spain 16.8115.259.19DNF15.25
52 Jorge García Bueno 13.31 16.58 Spain 14.3313.3126.3821.2614.15
53 José Manuel García Mouzo 15.05 17.28 Spain 15.0517.9116.06DNF17.86
54 Juan Antonio Macías León 19.61 24.22 Spain 26.6137.6922.0823.9719.61
55 Alberto Martín Clemente 13.52 24.43 Spain 32.5022.7835.1818.0013.52
56 Oriol-Enric Batlle Comalada 20.71 25.09 Spain 23.5220.7130.93DNF20.83
57 Luis Bolaños Arquillo 22.61 31.33 Spain 30.1833.13DNF30.6822.61
58 Rubén Sánchez Merino 24.05 DNF Spain 35.2536.5624.05DNFDNF
59 Nuria Ramirez Marin 28.40 DNF Spain 39.11DNFDNF51.4628.40
60 Roman Baumann 49.68 DNF Germany 1:29.65DNF1:03.68DNF49.68

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 43.34 NR 51.41 NR Spain 58.6951.0343.3452.8850.33
2 Amos Tay Swee Hui 56.71 59.02 Malaysia 1:05.9459.7756.7158.4358.86
3 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 50.80 1:01.70 France 1:01.181:01.031:02.901:12.5350.80
4 Edouard Chambon 47.44 1:02.60 France 1:15.061:02.4747.441:06.1159.21
5 Jorge Morata Carrasco 1:02.63 1:04.27 Spain 1:03.211:03.461:06.151:27.251:02.63
6 Guillermo Conde Gil 54.63 1:06.01 Spain 1:07.9454.631:02.931:07.561:07.55
7 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:04.22 1:09.13 Spain 1:05.031:07.441:15.881:14.931:04.22
8 Heng Wu Ye 1:15.75 1:18.53 Spain 1:16.611:17.051:21.931:15.751:26.71
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:15.28 1:21.56 Spain 1:25.051:15.281:17.091:24.181:23.40
10 Nico Kupfer 1:08.71 1:22.88 Spain 1:22.831:59.931:08.711:22.881:22.93
11 Víctor Torrecilla Chicote 1:09.56 1:24.18 Spain 1:20.681:09.561:25.111:26.751:26.75
12 Pau Vela García 1:20.30 1:25.31 Spain 1:20.301:21.221:28.361:26.341:32.13
13 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 1:20.34 1:28.35 Spain 1:25.811:20.681:20.341:46.021:38.56
14 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:13.25 1:30.59 Spain 1:13.251:23.751:39.721:28.301:57.31
15 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:15.77 1:32.90 Spain 1:40.401:39.401:15.771:27.341:31.97
16 Conor Baumann 1:30.02 NR 1:35.61 NR Ireland 1:38.091:39.961:37.431:31.301:30.02
17 Javier Vega Aramburu 1:25.38 1:36.48 Spain 1:50.361:45.521:30.551:25.381:33.38
18 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 1:22.72 1:40.53 Spain 1:32.251:52.221:59.531:22.721:37.11
19 David Álvarez Valcarce 1:43.84 1:51.08 Spain 1:46.901:55.031:58.331:51.301:43.84
20 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 1:47.15 1:52.17 Spain 1:47.151:47.881:48.162:06.932:00.47
21 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:50.28 NR 1:57.63 NR Peru 1:50.281:58.311:57.831:56.752:00.72
22 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:49.90 1:59.86 Spain 1:49.902:02.062:06.801:55.222:02.30
23 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 1:34.27 2:00.94 Spain 2:42.281:49.161:37.471:34.272:36.19
24 Javier Espinosa García 1:47.50 2:04.70 Spain 1:47.502:11.531:50.862:21.662:11.72
25 Antonio Aguilera Manzano 1:57.53 2:13.59 Spain 1:57.532:22.522:19.552:13.772:07.46
26 Francisco Pérez Padilla 2:02.90 Spain 2:37.192:02.90
27 Erik Román Pérez 2:06.72 Spain 2:06.722:28.06
28 Juan María Fernández Palazón 2:29.40 Spain 2:43.182:29.40
29 Roberto Delmás Serrano 2:31.22 Spain 2:54.862:31.22
30 Carlos Martínez Garrido 2:46.56 Spain 2:46.562:56.38
31 Raúl Sánchez Vara 2:59.28 Spain 2:59.283:31.53
32 Isabel Casado Cascajo 2:59.36 Spain DNF2:59.36
33 Jorge García Bueno 3:03.46 Spain 3:49.613:03.46
34 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 3:29.55 Spain 3:29.55DNF
35 Alejandro Martín Clemente 3:52.81 Spain DNF3:52.81
36 Victor Ortega Gordo 7:29.44 Spain 7:29.44DNF
37 Daniel Felipe Garzón Cuervo DNF Spain DNFDNS

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 1:25.25 1:36.80 France 1:40.911:43.281:25.251:43.931:26.22
2 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 1:31.25 NR 1:44.21 Spain 1:45.151:49.031:31.251:43.331:44.16
3 Guillermo Conde Gil 1:42.93 1:47.54 Spain 1:51.631:50.161:42.931:43.841:48.61
4 Amos Tay Swee Hui 1:47.72 1:55.78 Malaysia 1:58.942:07.531:56.401:47.721:52.00
5 Víctor Torrecilla Chicote 1:59.02 2:00.48 Spain 1:59.022:01.781:59.412:00.252:06.59
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:56.47 2:03.74 Spain 2:16.191:57.941:56.472:09.092:04.18
7 Jorge Morata Carrasco 1:57.84 2:11.10 Spain DNF2:09.311:57.842:13.402:10.58
8 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 2:04.90 2:23.50 Spain 2:23.362:35.402:04.902:19.842:27.30
9 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2:43.50 2:57.32 Spain 2:52.063:20.002:43.503:13.302:46.60
10 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 2:45.44 3:02.09 Spain 3:05.462:46.162:45.443:14.663:15.33
11 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3:06.93 Spain 3:06.933:44.88
12 Pau Vela García 3:07.28 Spain 3:07.283:24.68
13 Conor Baumann 3:12.25 Ireland 3:12.253:17.88
14 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 3:18.08 Spain 3:18.083:32.31
15 Antonio Aguilera Manzano 3:47.92 Spain 4:04.333:47.92
16 David Álvarez Valcarce 4:04.81 Spain 4:21.884:04.81
17 Javier Espinosa García 4:25.34 Spain 5:05.564:25.34
18 Erik Román Pérez 5:10.41 Spain 5:10.41DNF
19 Daniel Felipe Garzón Cuervo 5:10.44 Spain 5:10.445:48.93
20 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5:37.15 Spain 7:27.685:37.15

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4:36.69 4:41.13 Spain 4:40.594:36.694:46.12
2 Guillermo Conde Gil 5:01.59 5:17.39 Spain 5:43.195:01.595:07.40
3 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 5:30.33 5:38.08 Spain 5:45.765:30.335:38.15
4 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 6:18.53 Spain 6:18.53
5 Conor Baumann 6:38.56 NR Ireland 6:38.56
6 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 8:48.11 Spain 8:48.11

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 6:08.15 6:13.35 Spain 6:08.156:19.436:12.46
2 Guillermo Conde Gil 5:18.13 DNF Spain 5:34.94DNF5:18.13
3 Jorge Morata Carrasco 7:37.56 Spain 7:37.56
4 Víctor Torrecilla Chicote 8:28.18 Spain 8:28.18
5 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 9:08.83 Spain 9:08.83
6 Conor Baumann 11:28.00 NR Ireland 11:28.00
7 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 11:38.00 Spain 11:38.00
8 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 12:59.00 Spain 12:59.00
9 Antonio Aguilera Manzano 14:06.00 Spain 14:06.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Tay Swee Hui 1:02.43 Malaysia 2:06.641:02.43
2 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 2:40.91 Spain 2:40.91DNF
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2:55.02 Spain 2:55.02DNF
4 Javier Tirado Ortiz 3:25.33 Spain 3:25.33
5 Jorge García Bueno 6:49.71 Spain 6:49.71
6 Guillermo Conde Gil 7:56.55 Spain 7:56.55
7 Iago Rego García 8:12.43 Spain 8:12.43
8 Alejandro Aguado Barahona DNF Spain DNF
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF Spain DNF
8 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez DNF Spain DNF
8 Daniel Gracia Ortiz DNF Spain DNF
8 Edouard Chambon DNF France DNF
8 Francisco Pérez Padilla DNF Spain DNF
8 Guillermo Serrano León DNF Spain DNF
8 Isabel Casado Cascajo DNF Spain DNF
8 Javier Espinosa García DNF Spain DNF
8 Javier Vega Aramburu DNF Spain DNF
8 Jorge Morata Carrasco DNF Spain DNF
8 Luis J. Iáñez DNF Spain DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 18.59 21.14 Spain 18.5927.3620.2222.8820.31
2 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 19.00 21.29 France 22.4619.0020.0921.3323.66
3 Nico Kupfer 20.00 22.47 Spain 23.7722.3420.0030.9421.30
4 Edouard Chambon 20.55 22.77 France 23.2823.7221.9120.5523.13
5 Jorge Morata Carrasco 20.11 22.96 Spain 20.1122.0529.8824.4622.36
6 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 19.40 24.42 Spain 23.7825.9025.1119.4024.38
7 Amos Tay Swee Hui 22.69 27.39 Malaysia 33.6525.72DNF22.6922.81

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 14.96 18.75 France 19.9318.1118.2114.9620.46
2 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 19.21 20.06 Spain 19.9420.5325.7719.7219.21
3 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 20.28 22.31 Spain 20.2823.8347.5620.5822.52
4 Nico Kupfer 18.55 22.49 Spain 26.4418.5519.5924.1823.69
5 Jorge Morata Carrasco 17.44 22.69 Spain 22.0817.4424.5921.6524.34
6 Amos Tay Swee Hui 20.93 23.22 Malaysia 45.4320.9323.1923.9122.55
7 Edouard Chambon 19.05 23.61 France 19.0523.4034.4627.4420.00
8 Heng Wu Ye 23.75 26.04 Spain DNF26.0628.1323.7523.93
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 26.59 30.50 Spain 30.8627.1838.1326.5933.46
10 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 27.05 30.83 Spain 32.5627.0532.4728.1831.84
11 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 22.63 33.45 Spain 36.9432.7830.7836.8022.63
12 Álvaro González Leon 28.40 33.61 Spain 38.5528.4031.6532.5936.58
13 Massimo Russo 28.84 34.22 Italy 36.9028.8435.5832.9134.18
14 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 25.93 38.91 Spain 47.6141.6933.8825.9341.16
15 Pau Vela García 28.88 39.75 Spain 41.0628.8844.2239.0239.16
16 Francisco Pérez Padilla 34.11 40.29 Spain 45.7537.721:09.0937.4034.11
17 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 34.93 46.96 Spain 43.6834.9343.5055.2253.69
18 Javier Espinosa García 45.41 50.53 Spain 45.411:43.0552.8851.8146.90
19 Conor Baumann 43.61 NR 50.66 NR Ireland 54.191:08.0643.6148.3449.46
20 Javier Vega Aramburu 35.46 53.14 Spain 1:08.61DNF35.4645.0945.72
21 Guillermo Conde Gil 44.78 53.73 Spain 59.1644.7853.3648.681:14.63
22 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 47.13 54.21 Peru 50.941:00.1847.131:41.3151.50
23 Javier Tirado Ortiz 44.53 57.47 Spain 53.0648.411:10.931:17.2544.53
24 Jorge García Bueno 45.21 59.25 Spain 54.901:00.5345.211:02.311:10.19

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 14.41 NR 17.24 ER France 14.4117.3319.0315.3620.44
2 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 18.16 19.38 NR Spain 20.7520.1619.2718.1618.71
3 Nico Kupfer 19.43 20.10 Spain 19.4319.5523.3319.5821.18
4 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 19.72 20.60 Spain 20.6819.7220.3423.5820.78
5 Jorge Morata Carrasco 20.53 20.92 Spain 23.9420.5320.9621.2120.59
6 Amos Tay Swee Hui 19.02 21.10 NR Malaysia 24.5319.1519.0222.5221.63
7 Edouard Chambon 21.00 22.32 France 22.9322.0521.9721.0024.27
8 Heng Wu Ye 22.08 25.43 Spain 26.9730.0625.3022.0824.02
9 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 27.94 29.43 Spain 27.9428.7237.6530.2229.36
10 Alexander Olleta del Molino 28.77 31.19 Spain 30.5333.3428.7729.6959.90
11 Álvaro González Leon 24.84 31.91 Spain 24.8427.7539.4629.2738.71
12 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 26.09 31.97 Spain 26.0927.8834.4033.6336.00
13 Massimo Russo 30.33 32.79 Italy 36.1532.4430.3333.0132.93
14 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 35.34 41.15 Spain 35.3442.8339.9140.7152.80
15 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 33.41 41.39 Spain 33.4138.2245.8451.7140.11
16 Pau Vela García 29.50 42.99 Spain 44.8129.5037.7246.4349.71
17 Francisco Pérez Padilla 33.47 43.57 Spain 43.6145.7147.8433.4741.40
18 Javier Tirado Ortiz 42.80 44.95 Spain 42.8044.4058.3045.9444.50
19 Javier Espinosa García 42.03 48.51 Spain 1:29.2851.6646.5547.3142.03
20 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 42.63 NR 50.79 NR Peru 47.2542.6352.8852.2553.52
21 Javier Vega Aramburu 35.33 51.23 Spain 35.3337.0857.9058.721:01.75
22 Conor Baumann 47.88 NR 52.92 NR Ireland 57.1147.8849.471:04.6352.19
23 Guillermo Conde Gil 49.38 53.83 Spain 49.3859.0050.341:01.3452.15
24 Jorge García Bueno 38.97 54.48 Spain 57.5238.971:13.7251.5054.41
25 Alvaro Ruiz García 52.27 57.25 Spain 54.0058.3352.271:05.8859.41
26 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 42.46 57.28 Spain 58.3442.46DNF57.4356.06
27 Guillermo Serrano León 53.68 57.71 Spain 58.751:00.5256.6853.6857.69
28 David Álvarez Valcarce 48.25 59.31 Spain 48.251:01.0651.111:05.75DNF
29 Alejandro Martín Clemente 50.59 1:00.78 Spain 58.721:01.1550.591:08.211:02.47
30 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 44.11 1:03.14 Spain 53.0559.5844.11DNF1:16.80
31 Carlos Martínez Garrido 52.41 1:06.74 Spain 58.911:23.9457.38DNF52.41
32 Raúl Sánchez Vara 1:03.11 Spain 1:03.111:07.96
33 Erik Román Pérez 1:04.84 Spain 1:12.531:04.84
34 Juan María Fernández Palazón 1:05.11 Spain 1:05.112:01.41
35 Isabel Casado Cascajo 1:05.91 Spain 1:05.911:07.65
36 Victor Ortega Gordo 1:15.25 Spain 2:16.341:15.25
37 Roberto Delmás Serrano 1:40.80 Spain DNF1:40.80
38 Iskander Briones Lora 3:55.09 Spain DNF3:55.09

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.28 7.64 ER Spain 7.757.597.5819.557.28
2 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 6.36 ER 8.29 Spain 8.716.367.758.41DNF
3 Jesús Masanet García 8.71 11.58 Spain 10.938.7112.9720.7710.83
4 Luis J. Iáñez 12.09 12.83 Spain 15.6812.0912.6912.8312.96
5 Pau Vela García 14.56 16.63 Spain 17.4614.5617.0018.0615.43
6 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 14.78 16.80 Spain 16.8314.7818.4015.1619.02
7 Jorge Morata Carrasco 17.78 22.71 Spain 19.34DNF22.4426.3417.78
8 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 17.11 DNF Spain DNF18.4619.2217.11DNF

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.55 8.20 Spain 7.558.188.219.758.22
2 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 7.63 8.82 Spain 8.527.638.909.0310.46
3 Jesús Masanet García 9.93 10.68 Spain 9.9310.1310.9711.4610.94
4 Luis J. Iáñez 12.41 14.00 Spain 14.3612.4114.7712.8621.83
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 14.63 16.80 Spain 15.7514.6314.6819.96DNF
6 Pau Vela García 15.00 16.98 Spain DNF16.2715.0017.0317.63
7 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 15.13 17.78 Spain 21.6116.3615.3625.2515.13
8 Jorge Morata Carrasco 16.66 19.96 Spain 27.5820.1820.8318.8616.66
9 Arnau Mora Tarragona 17.19 21.78 Spain 23.3621.1917.1924.8420.78
10 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 17.18 22.07 France 24.9322.9017.1821.6121.69
11 Erik Román Pérez 24.53 27.69 Spain 27.2530.6624.53DNF25.16
12 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 32.34 34.13 Spain 1:00.3633.9132.3433.5234.97
13 Alexander Olleta del Molino 27.03 42.85 Spain DNF39.1858.8330.5527.03
14 Javier Espinosa García 35.13 45.07 Spain 47.7735.1338.3849.06DNF
15 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 47.75 NR 53.30 NR Peru 56.6355.4751.4353.0047.75
16 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 10.53 DNF Spain 16.96DNFDNF12.8810.53
17 Oriol-Enric Batlle Comalada 1:08.22 DNF Spain DNF2:42.031:08.221:31.63DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Morata Carrasco 1:55.33 2:02.01 Spain 1:59.182:15.131:55.342:11.501:55.33
2 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 2:03.22 2:23.52 Spain 2:03.222:16.402:24.712:31.112:29.46
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 2:34.06 NR 2:48.98 NR Peru 2:40.472:42.463:06.652:34.063:04.00
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3:44.13 Spain 3:44.13DNF
5 Luis Navarro Gallego 3:46.78 Spain 3:46.78DNF
6 Conor Baumann 7:03.55 NR Ireland 7:35.757:03.55

Pyraminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 4.91 6.90 NR Spain 7.065.134.9113.648.52
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 6.09 8.31 Spain 6.0913.848.159.157.63
3 Luis J. Iáñez 8.03 9.28 Spain 12.948.039.158.2110.48
4 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 7.30 10.30 Spain 13.387.308.5914.338.93
5 Javier Tirado Ortiz 9.69 11.13 Spain 10.4412.1612.2210.789.69
6 Javier Vega Aramburu 7.44 11.23 Spain 13.4411.2810.257.4412.15
7 Jesús Masanet García 8.41 11.45 Spain 11.0515.9310.168.4113.15
8 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 7.11 NR 11.46 NR Peru 10.7810.1613.4314.567.11
9 Pau Vela García 10.16 12.30 Spain 11.5910.1613.5915.0211.71
10 Massimo Russo 10.41 12.59 Italy 15.7513.3813.8110.5810.41
11 Erik Román Pérez 10.61 12.76 Spain 14.1812.6111.8613.8010.61
12 Luis Garcés Méndez 9.53 13.35 Spain 16.5512.839.5312.4114.81
13 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 9.17 13.62 Spain 12.139.1710.53DNF18.19
14 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 9.36 14.65 Spain 14.369.3614.6914.9115.46
15 David Álvarez Valcarce 11.83 15.29 Spain 19.8316.6315.6611.8313.58
16 Sergi Sabat 9.46 15.59 Spain 14.5818.6122.369.4613.58
17 Ignacio Vázquez Jiménez 13.19 15.66 Spain 16.8020.3813.1915.3814.81
18 Arnau Mora Tarragona 10.38 16.10 Spain DNF12.0210.7710.3825.50
19 Juan Antonio Macías León 13.33 18.32 Spain 18.6817.5913.3324.1118.68
20 Conor Baumann 13.61 19.11 Ireland 18.7720.0027.9413.6118.55
21 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13.83 19.49 Spain 22.9613.8321.4125.3614.09
22 Victor Ortega Gordo 12.83 19.61 Spain 15.6324.2712.8325.2718.94
23 Isabel Casado Cascajo 15.15 20.39 Spain 20.8628.3021.8318.4715.15
24 Juan María Fernández Palazón 15.66 22.52 Spain 27.1115.6618.1822.2832.47
25 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 19.50 27.02 Spain 19.5044.8132.4621.7826.81
26 Iskander Briones Lora 20.25 27.89 Spain 35.4120.2535.5526.1322.13
27 Raúl Sánchez Vara 27.88 Spain 50.3327.88
28 Oriol-Enric Batlle Comalada 34.43 Spain 34.4340.63
29 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 34.66 Spain DNF34.66

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Morata Carrasco 23.22 29.12 Spain 25.9742.6932.8023.2228.58
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 28.59 32.54 Spain 40.2528.5929.7833.8833.97
3 Luis J. Iáñez 30.90 33.85 Spain 31.3834.4138.2130.9035.77
4 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 45.46 1:00.59 Spain 3:28.8450.281:14.1645.4657.32
5 Conor Baumann 1:17.46 1:57.98 Ireland 2:08.002:13.551:17.46DNF1:32.38

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Vega Aramburu 13:05.00 NR Spain 13:05.00DNF
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF Spain DNFDNF
2 Amos Tay Swee Hui DNF Malaysia DNFDNF
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz DNF Spain DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Tay Swee Hui 4/4 20:02 Malaysia 4/4 20:02
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1/2 12:06 Spain 1/2 12:06
3 Iago Rego García 1/2 20:00 Spain 1/2 20:00
4 Alejandro Aguado Barahona DNF Spain DNF
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF Spain DNF
4 Heng Wu Ye DNF Spain DNF
4 Isabel Casado Cascajo DNF Spain DNF
4 Javier Espinosa García DNF Spain DNF
4 Javier Vega Aramburu DNF Spain DNF
4 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez DNF Spain DNF
4 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona DNF Spain DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1.27 1.33 Spain 1.331.272.581.311.36
2 Isabel Casado Cascajo 1.31 1.53 Spain 1.411.401.311.782.21
3 Raúl Sánchez Vara 1.40 1.56 Spain 1.611.401.561.711.50
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1.53 NR 1.64 NR Peru 1.691.531.771.531.71
5 Massimo Russo 1.52 1.68 Italy 1.691.591.521.751.92
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 0.97 1.70 Spain 1.02DNF3.001.080.97
7 Erik Román Pérez 1.66 1.88 Spain 1.701.662.361.692.26
8 Victor Ortega Gordo 1.31 2.24 Spain 1.311.442.442.8410.11
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1.66 2.51 Spain DNF3.362.051.662.13
10 Iskander Briones Lora 1.78 2.63 Spain 2.91DNF2.281.782.69
11 Ignacio Vázquez Jiménez 2.78 3.00 Spain 2.883.023.092.783.22
12 Arturo Parra 2.84 3.16 Spain 3.383.114.033.002.84
13 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 2.56 3.18 Spain 3.972.842.563.912.78
14 Jorge Morata Carrasco 1.75 3.21 Spain DNF1.861.753.594.18
15 Pau Vela García 1.41 3.42 Spain 1.412.802.564.91DNF
16 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 2.15 3.66 Spain 3.832.15DNF4.212.93
17 Daniel Felipe Garzón Cuervo 2.81 4.17 Spain DNF2.814.943.534.03
18 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 2.13 4.40 Spain 2.133.46DNF2.417.34
19 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 1.34 DNF Spain DNFDNF1.411.411.34
20 Conor Baumann 1.57 DNF Ireland 1.57DNFDNFDNF2.00
21 Arnau Mora Tarragona 1.66 DNF Spain 4.162.80DNFDNF1.66
22 Rubén Sánchez Merino 3.58 DNF Spain DNFDNFDNFDNF3.58
23 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 3.84 DNF Spain DNF3.8420.02DNFDNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.33 NR 2.78 NR Spain 2.332.473.103.652.78
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.30 3.51 Spain 3.476.723.753.313.30
3 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 3.15 3.61 Spain 3.933.153.933.563.34
4 Pau Vela García 3.18 3.71 Spain 3.754.023.184.463.36
5 Ignacio Vázquez Jiménez 3.77 3.97 Spain 4.034.084.003.773.88
6 Jorge Morata Carrasco 3.03 4.06 Spain 4.333.283.034.774.56
7 Massimo Russo 3.59 4.78 Italy 5.223.785.336.833.59
8 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 4.31 NR 5.16 NR Peru 5.225.444.815.474.31
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.72 6.12 Spain 5.686.774.725.9114.71
10 Conor Baumann 4.74 6.53 Ireland 5.0610.065.479.054.74