Madrid Open 2013


Date
Sep 21 - 22, 2013
City
San Sebastian de los Reyes - Madrid, Spain
Venue

Centro Joven Sanse

Address
Avenida de Valencia 3, San Sebastián de los Reyes
Website
Madrid Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Javier Tirado Ortiz
Contact

Asociacion Gaar and Ruben Jimenez Marquez

Information
Events
Competitors
50
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 8.68 9.61 Spain 10.289.7710.968.688.78
2 Bence Barát 10.77 12.34 Hungary 11.6612.2714.6313.0810.77
3 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 9.58 12.70 Spain 11.439.5813.5513.8813.11
4 Jorge Morata Carrasco 11.43 12.71 Spain 14.9012.5213.9611.4311.66
5 Jorge Castillo Matas 10.96 12.74 Spain 14.0611.6512.5216.2710.96
6 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 11.30 13.17 Spain 13.1514.8312.9013.4711.30
7 Víctor Torrecilla Chicote 11.25 14.85 Spain 17.6312.5814.3320.1311.25
8 Ángel Sopo López 13.83 15.19 Spain 15.4416.6515.2813.8314.86
9 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 11.68 15.53 Spain 18.0213.6511.6815.3617.58
10 César Rojas Contreras 12.33 16.22 Spain 16.3017.1523.8115.2212.33
11 Alberto Masó Molina 11.78 16.46 Spain 19.2711.7814.0921.4316.03
12 Heng Wu Ye 13.63 18.33 Spain 20.1515.0022.4119.8313.63

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 8.53 9.62 Spain 8.538.5511.1710.819.50
2 Bence Barát 10.93 11.60 Hungary 11.7111.5310.9313.4711.56
3 Jorge Castillo Matas 9.41 11.62 Spain 15.089.4112.199.6113.06
4 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 10.47 12.33 Spain 12.4314.4011.3013.2710.47
5 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 11.47 12.99 Spain 12.3011.4714.0012.6614.25
6 Víctor Torrecilla Chicote 13.47 14.45 Spain 14.2714.5324.6914.5613.47
7 Jorge Morata Carrasco 13.68 14.58 Spain 15.4013.9714.3618.6913.68
8 Alberto Masó Molina 14.66 15.62 Spain 14.6614.7716.6715.4217.08
9 Heng Wu Ye 12.25 15.82 Spain 15.1116.7216.3815.9712.25
10 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 12.78 16.00 Spain 16.1614.8117.0212.7817.66
11 César Rojas Contreras 13.50 16.38 Spain 19.7713.5015.0016.3817.75
12 Ángel Sopo López 14.46 16.78 Spain 14.4719.35DNF16.5214.46
13 Javier Espinosa García 15.33 17.06 Spain 20.2817.1517.8115.3316.22
14 Christian Rohaly Viseras 11.83 17.19 Spain 16.6511.8318.1016.8118.72
15 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 16.88 18.06 Spain 17.5118.0016.8818.6819.43
16 David Delgado Villanueva 16.68 18.15 Spain 17.0526.5016.6819.0918.31
17 Iago Rego García 16.75 18.92 Spain 17.4021.9017.4627.1516.75
18 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 18.31 19.18 Spain 20.2820.9018.3118.4118.84
19 Isabel Casado Cascajo 15.67 19.45 Spain 15.6724.3816.0322.1520.18
20 Javier de Frutos Vidal 18.04 19.45 Spain 20.8419.0919.4118.0419.84
21 Javier Tirado Ortiz 16.59 19.55 Spain 18.4316.5921.0619.1525.33
22 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 18.02 20.66 Spain 23.0219.4719.5023.1318.02
23 Francisco Pérez Padilla 15.92 20.90 Spain 24.7515.9218.2319.7244.00
24 Francisco de Asís Montalvo Martín de Almagro 20.27 21.50 Spain 24.8122.4021.8020.2720.30
25 Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo 20.96 21.66 Spain 22.4822.6621.2220.9621.28
26 Javier Fernandes Chornet 20.27 22.10 Spain 22.6920.2724.2120.6722.94
27 Luis J. Iáñez 19.11 22.32 Spain 19.8624.8019.1125.3622.31
28 Rubén Jiménez Ferrero 18.18 22.37 Spain 23.9121.6318.1822.4723.02
29 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 19.11 22.61 Spain 19.8627.5039.5519.1120.47
30 Victor Sanchez Redondo 20.14 23.03 Spain 29.6621.8020.1423.7123.59
31 Rodrigo Marlasca Aparicio 21.09 24.64 Spain 24.0721.09DNF25.2124.65
32 Mikel Bustamante Bedmar 18.37 27.89 Spain 31.7826.9728.7218.3727.97
33 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 26.78 32.11 Spain 38.1530.5926.7837.7528.00
34 Victor Ortega Gordo 28.83 35.35 Spain 34.9332.1328.8346.9138.99

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 8.72 10.70 Hungary 10.8612.479.908.7211.33
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 9.25 11.09 Spain 10.6811.119.2511.4712.00
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 9.91 11.37 Spain 12.219.9111.1110.8012.25
4 Jorge Castillo Matas 10.47 11.43 Spain 11.7510.6313.3110.4711.91
5 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 11.47 11.94 Spain 15.5912.3011.9011.4711.61
6 Jorge Morata Carrasco 11.06 13.49 Spain 13.9615.0611.0611.4415.22
7 Víctor Torrecilla Chicote 11.04 15.16 Spain 17.4412.6315.4011.0418.66
8 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 14.28 15.16 Spain 16.0914.7214.6814.2816.68
9 Heng Wu Ye 12.52 15.18 Spain 17.0612.5216.3415.1214.08
10 Alberto Masó Molina 12.21 15.51 Spain 15.9012.2114.0518.2416.58
11 César Rojas Contreras 14.22 15.67 Spain 14.4218.9115.4014.2217.19
12 Javier Espinosa García 15.47 16.01 Spain 15.4715.5216.9715.5417.80
13 Ángel Sopo López 14.58 16.39 Spain 19.0814.5814.7815.3021.89
14 Francisco Pérez Padilla 15.13 16.59 Spain 16.4316.9116.4415.1319.71
15 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 13.65 18.47 Spain 19.6919.1618.6913.6517.56
16 Christian Rohaly Viseras 16.27 18.48 Spain 19.9725.4618.5216.2716.94
17 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 15.84 18.62 Spain 31.2717.1115.8416.9321.83
18 Francisco de Asís Montalvo Martín de Almagro 16.96 19.42 Spain 19.8022.8616.9619.1519.31
19 Javier de Frutos Vidal 15.15 19.66 Spain 20.4017.6321.3515.1520.96
20 Javier Tirado Ortiz 15.90 19.69 Spain 15.9020.7119.4726.1118.88
21 Isabel Casado Cascajo 17.88 19.85 Spain 19.4717.8820.7219.3621.34
22 Victor Sanchez Redondo 15.97 20.35 Spain 15.9716.9626.0020.9423.16
23 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 16.46 20.46 Spain 16.4618.6621.6524.4021.06
24 Álvaro González Leon 18.65 20.68 Spain 21.0233.5822.2118.8118.65
25 Adrián Martínez Macías 20.31 21.10 Spain 20.3127.7721.1521.1121.03
26 Rubén Jiménez Ferrero 18.59 21.76 Spain 23.7118.5923.7820.8820.68
27 David Delgado Villanueva 18.33 21.98 Spain 18.3330.5025.0619.8621.03
28 Iago Rego García 20.58 22.11 Spain 22.3821.0622.9020.5823.86
29 Luis J. Iáñez 21.27 22.45 Spain 22.8021.4723.0921.2723.86
30 Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo 20.68 23.04 Spain 21.1625.0325.8322.9220.68
31 Rodrigo Marlasca Aparicio 20.52 23.28 Spain 22.2520.5222.7524.8325.02
32 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 18.34 25.29 Spain 28.6330.6826.0918.3421.15
33 Javier Fernandes Chornet 23.07 25.90 Spain 23.0727.0628.0524.6825.97
34 Mikel Bustamante Bedmar 24.55 26.47 Spain 27.6424.5528.8327.1224.66
35 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 24.43 27.42 Spain 27.4024.4331.0029.8425.03
36 Victor Ortega Gordo 27.91 33.93 Spain 33.5033.6934.5927.9137.96
37 Daniel Egido Álvarez 27.15 34.21 Spain 36.2035.1531.2727.1538.33
38 Jesús Masanet García 32.83 38.41 Spain 39.0940.6632.8337.4338.70
39 Guillermo Rodrigo Varela 34.59 40.52 Spain 48.5542.5238.4040.6334.59
40 César Pérez García 30.41 41.71 Spain 42.7339.3530.4143.0543.08
41 Sergio Torrijos Santano 35.56 47.24 Spain 43.6635.5648.8549.2152.80
42 Priscila Parriao de Miranda 1:04.34 1:09.63 Brazil 1:04.341:04.431:17.471:06.981:19.78
43 Guillermo Viseras Ruiz 58.11 1:10.88 Spain 1:11.1658.111:35.551:18.971:02.50
44 Marta Iglesias Castillo 1:11.69 1:18.82 Spain 1:12.521:16.151:27.781:11.691:40.03
45 Marion Sanlaville 1:22.33 1:42.81 France 1:22.331:41.561:46.221:40.651:52.64
46 Raúl Bernabé Sebastián 1:45.02 1:55.77 Spain 1:45.022:27.931:53.802:02.161:51.34

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 2.23 2.58 Spain 2.433.912.722.582.23
2 Jorge Castillo Matas 2.31 2.88 Spain 3.783.302.612.312.72
3 Bence Barát 2.59 3.65 Hungary 3.843.903.433.692.59
4 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 3.56 4.07 Spain 5.304.403.963.843.56
5 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 4.50 5.14 Spain 5.464.566.065.404.50
6 Isabel Casado Cascajo 5.25 6.41 Spain 6.2510.507.215.255.76
7 Jorge Morata Carrasco 6.05 6.72 Spain 6.437.276.056.4626.28
8 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 4.72 6.87 Spain 8.185.78DNF6.644.72
9 César Rojas Contreras 5.50 6.99 Spain 5.506.137.658.157.20
10 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 6.96 7.53 Spain 7.1511.846.967.557.90
11 Victor Sanchez Redondo 6.21 7.78 Spain 10.546.216.886.979.50
12 Javier Tirado Ortiz 4.54 25.66 Spain DNF10.1059.964.546.92

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.25 2.52 Spain 3.801.252.432.382.75
2 Bence Barát 2.84 3.82 Hungary 3.944.597.402.932.84
3 Jorge Castillo Matas 2.09 4.06 Spain 2.098.023.383.005.80
4 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 4.33 4.60 Spain 12.594.334.334.914.55
5 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 3.53 5.20 Spain 3.537.525.974.065.56
6 Victor Sanchez Redondo 3.31 5.85 Spain 3.626.707.233.317.56
7 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 4.17 6.17 Spain 4.177.288.305.285.94
8 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 5.15 6.47 Spain 7.025.935.156.616.88
9 Jorge Morata Carrasco 5.60 6.55 Spain 7.365.605.976.319.05
10 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.09 7.19 Spain DNF6.566.758.275.09
11 Javier de Frutos Vidal 6.36 7.30 Spain 6.947.317.656.368.30
12 César Rojas Contreras 2.11 7.46 Spain 9.132.118.846.197.34
13 Isabel Casado Cascajo 5.43 7.46 Spain 8.297.125.436.98DNF
14 Christian Rohaly Viseras 5.31 7.57 Spain 5.317.579.685.4711.08
15 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 5.56 7.68 Spain 9.636.335.567.0911.11
16 Heng Wu Ye 4.03 7.91 Spain 4.0316.719.116.288.33
17 Javier Fernandes Chornet 5.52 8.33 Spain 5.526.818.4024.699.79
18 Victor Ortega Gordo 7.77 8.48 Spain 8.008.587.778.86DNF
19 David Delgado Villanueva 3.33 9.01 Spain 11.099.413.338.289.33
20 Jesús Masanet García 5.90 9.32 Spain 5.908.5513.8610.369.05
21 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 5.08 9.38 Spain 10.095.0810.777.3810.68
22 Francisco Pérez Padilla 6.08 10.05 Spain DNF6.596.086.9116.66
23 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 8.55 12.12 Spain 10.6315.438.5513.1112.63
24 Rodrigo Marlasca Aparicio 7.56 DNF Spain DNFDNF7.638.277.56

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2.38 3.44 Hungary 4.843.523.403.402.38
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 2.19 3.77 Spain 2.19DNF6.712.382.21
3 Jorge Castillo Matas 2.99 4.05 Spain 4.732.994.284.893.14
4 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 3.00 4.13 Spain 4.673.753.963.005.63
5 Jorge Morata Carrasco 3.34 5.67 Spain 6.088.556.914.023.34
6 Javier Tirado Ortiz 4.88 5.81 Spain 7.975.655.446.334.88
7 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 4.05 5.94 Spain 5.806.184.057.545.84
8 Francisco Pérez Padilla 5.09 5.98 Spain 5.716.385.095.846.72
9 Christian Rohaly Viseras 5.44 6.13 Spain 6.036.437.305.445.94
10 César Rojas Contreras 5.25 6.51 Spain 6.727.226.736.085.25
11 Victor Sanchez Redondo 3.05 6.54 Spain 6.617.2715.943.055.73
12 Isabel Casado Cascajo 3.24 6.63 Spain 7.033.246.277.186.60
13 Victor Ortega Gordo 6.21 6.87 Spain 8.377.276.216.446.91
14 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 3.96 7.16 Spain 5.968.479.003.967.06
15 Javier de Frutos Vidal 4.63 7.19 Spain 7.407.434.636.758.83
16 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 6.63 7.70 Spain 8.347.477.286.638.34
17 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 5.78 7.71 Spain 7.425.787.788.307.94
18 Heng Wu Ye 5.52 7.90 Spain 7.108.549.158.055.52
19 Javier Fernandes Chornet 6.28 7.99 Spain 8.558.006.2811.237.43
20 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 6.41 8.03 Spain 11.697.976.416.909.21
21 Ángel Sopo López 5.80 8.06 Spain 6.738.6814.955.808.78
22 Rodrigo Marlasca Aparicio 6.66 8.20 Spain 9.346.669.717.757.50
23 Jesús Masanet García 7.83 10.40 Spain 7.8311.0513.7210.639.52
24 David Delgado Villanueva 7.13 10.55 Spain 13.4010.1413.007.138.50
25 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 6.77 11.08 Spain 9.0014.949.8114.446.77
26 Francisco de Asís Montalvo Martín de Almagro 6.30 11.29 Spain DNF6.3010.0912.5911.19
27 Daniel Egido Álvarez 8.17 11.50 Spain 15.538.868.1721.2610.12
28 Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo 8.69 11.55 Spain 10.089.068.6915.51DNF
29 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 8.88 13.11 Spain 15.4410.058.8815.9513.83
30 César Pérez García 12.11 17.31 Spain 15.4023.0912.1113.4330.33
31 Rubén Jiménez Ferrero 16.46 20.70 Spain DNF20.3119.4022.4016.46
32 Marion Sanlaville 27.26 35.18 France DNF33.2539.5832.7127.26
33 Guillermo Viseras Ruiz 18.68 38.68 Spain 38.55DNF42.5934.9118.68
34 Raúl Bernabé Sebastián 27.41 41.58 Spain 38.4051.9134.43DNF27.41
35 Marta Iglesias Castillo 27.01 52.19 Spain 1:58.311:27.8029.1139.6627.01

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 41.81 43.55 Spain 46.5344.5242.6541.8143.48
2 Bence Barát 37.25 44.52 Hungary 48.2745.3437.2540.2148.00
3 Jorge Castillo Matas 42.13 44.89 Spain 42.1355.1945.5044.0545.13
4 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 42.53 46.55 Spain 53.6642.8047.0842.5349.78
5 Jorge Morata Carrasco 1:04.08 1:13.86 Spain 1:18.381:13.431:24.191:04.081:09.76
6 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:03.80 1:13.99 Spain 1:03.801:21.781:14.611:14.941:12.43
7 César Rojas Contreras 1:08.47 1:18.49 Spain 1:17.501:22.721:08.471:19.981:18.00
8 Ángel Sopo López 1:03.56 1:18.57 Spain 1:17.031:03.561:21.911:19.961:18.72
9 Alberto Masó Molina 1:14.31 1:19.19 Spain 1:21.091:22.281:14.311:18.781:17.71
10 Heng Wu Ye 1:09.41 1:20.62 Spain 1:24.211:33.551:22.081:09.411:15.58
11 Christian Rohaly Viseras 1:18.14 1:23.62 Spain 1:44.811:20.211:29.131:18.141:21.52
12 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 1:14.44 1:27.08 Spain 1:34.591:32.061:14.44DNF1:14.58
13 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:20.19 1:28.50 Spain 1:20.191:29.941:23.971:31.591:33.52
14 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 1:16.16 1:29.38 Spain 1:55.041:31.881:16.161:32.591:23.66
15 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 1:29.30 1:42.69 Spain 1:29.661:59.771:47.711:29.301:50.69
16 Luis J. Iáñez 1:42.69 1:59.73 Spain 1:42.692:01.512:01.311:59.781:58.09
17 Rodrigo Marlasca Aparicio 1:54.50 2:04.13 Spain 1:54.502:04.342:02.732:38.972:05.33
18 Javier Fernandes Chornet 2:11.18 Spain 2:11.182:13.59
19 Rubén Jiménez Ferrero 2:25.65 Spain 2:25.652:52.22
20 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 2:38.58 Spain 3:07.832:38.58
21 Isabel Casado Cascajo 3:08.97 Spain 3:50.723:08.97
22 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 3:24.21 Spain 3:24.213:59.52
23 Gonzalo Matarrubia Gonzalez 3:50.13 Spain 3:50.133:59.22

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:08.43 1:14.93 Hungary 1:08.431:13.581:26.301:09.221:22.00
2 Jorge Castillo Matas 1:13.09 1:20.99 Spain 1:21.471:19.051:27.771:13.091:22.44
3 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:22.31 1:28.33 Spain 1:30.301:26.181:29.211:29.591:22.31
4 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 1:19.88 1:29.01 Spain 1:27.381:34.061:30.251:19.881:29.40
5 Alberto Masó Molina 1:46.46 1:58.73 Spain 2:41.942:10.311:54.281:46.461:51.59
6 Francisco de Asís Montalvo Martín de Almagro 1:58.40 2:12.45 Spain 2:20.152:11.752:08.882:16.711:58.40
7 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 2:33.54 2:44.58 Spain 3:03.552:33.542:56.972:37.212:39.57
8 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2:32.86 2:50.03 Spain 3:20.932:41.012:54.222:54.852:32.86
9 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2:41.16 2:54.40 Spain 2:41.162:43.583:45.633:17.412:42.22
10 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 2:45.66 2:56.73 Spain 2:55.223:20.413:07.312:45.662:47.65
11 César Rojas Contreras 2:47.28 3:02.16 Spain 2:47.283:22.963:01.833:03.083:01.58
12 Ángel Sopo López 3:02.88 Spain 3:26.833:02.88
13 Christian Rohaly Viseras 4:04.28 Spain 4:19.254:04.28
14 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 7:41.08 Spain 7:50.687:41.08

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:15.03 2:25.82 Hungary 2:15.032:39.522:22.91
2 Jorge Castillo Matas 2:41.09 2:46.94 Spain 2:55.342:44.382:41.09
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 2:47.27 2:56.70 Spain 2:47.273:01.753:01.08
4 Alberto Masó Molina 3:24.52 3:58.51 Spain 4:23.803:24.524:07.22
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 5:57.66 Spain 5:57.66
6 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 6:06.36 Spain 6:06.36
7 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 6:58.05 Spain 6:58.05
8 Jesús Lindo García 24:12.00 Spain 24:12.00

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:56.44 3:02.28 Hungary 3:13.212:57.182:56.44
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 4:15.27 4:35.12 Spain 4:15.274:28.525:01.58
3 Francisco de Asís Montalvo Martín de Almagro 4:42.11 4:57.12 Spain 5:08.884:42.115:00.38
4 Alberto Masó Molina 5:07.05 5:21.36 Spain 5:40.315:16.715:07.05
5 Jorge Castillo Matas 5:03.25 5:23.06 Spain 5:03.255:28.275:37.66
6 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 9:06.61 Spain 9:06.61
7 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 9:15.26 Spain 9:15.26
8 César Rojas Contreras 10:01.00 Spain 10:01.00
9 Jesús Lindo García DNF Spain DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 44.53 48.27 Hungary 54.3345.9444.53
2 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 1:51.41 DNF Spain 2:06.501:51.41DNF
3 Javier Espinosa García 2:22.66 DNF Spain DNF2:22.662:31.28
4 César Rojas Contreras 2:48.58 DNF Spain 2:48.58DNFDNF
5 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
5 Javier Tirado Ortiz DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
5 Jorge Castillo Matas DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
5 Luis J. Iáñez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
5 Raúl Morales Hidalgo DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:15.58 Spain DNF1:15.58
2 Bence Barát 1:26.94 Hungary DNF1:26.94
3 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 1:30.69 Spain 2:45.721:30.69
4 Jorge Castillo Matas 1:30.72 Spain DNF1:30.72
5 Javier Espinosa García 2:21.88 Spain 2:53.802:21.88
6 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2:54.15 Spain DNF2:54.15
7 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 2:55.96 Spain DNF2:55.96
8 César Rojas Contreras 3:14.72 Spain 3:14.725:05.78
9 Luis J. Iáñez 3:28.77 Spain 3:28.77DNF
10 Heng Wu Ye 4:27.86 Spain 4:27.86DNF
11 Alberto Masó Molina DNF Spain DNFDNF
11 Alejandro Aguado Barahona DNF Spain DNFDNF
11 Asier Cardoso Sánchez DNF Spain DNFDNF
11 Christian Rohaly Viseras DNF Spain DNFDNF
11 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez DNF Spain DNFDNF
11 Francisco Pérez Padilla DNF Spain DNFDNF
11 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa DNF Spain DNFDNF
11 Javier Fernandes Chornet DNF Spain DNFDNF
11 Jorge Morata Carrasco DNF Spain DNFDNF
11 Mikel Bustamante Bedmar DNF Spain DNFDNF
11 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez DNF Spain DNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 25 Hungary 3525
2 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 31 Spain 31DNF
3 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 32 Spain 4232
4 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 33 Spain 4333
5 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 38 Spain 3938
5 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 38 Spain 38DNF
7 Luis J. Iáñez 39 Spain 39DNF
8 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 43 Spain 43DNS
9 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 47 Spain 47DNS
9 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 47 Spain 47DNS
11 Alberto Masó Molina DNF Spain DNFDNF
11 Isabel Casado Cascajo DNF Spain DNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 15.91 18.01 Spain 18.7517.3417.9323.2815.91
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 16.88 18.25 Spain 16.9717.8620.2716.8819.91
3 Jorge Morata Carrasco 18.33 19.62 Spain 25.1519.6620.3618.3318.84
4 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 16.84 19.94 Spain 19.4324.0820.2216.8420.18
5 Jorge Castillo Matas 18.70 20.61 Spain 20.6620.2020.9818.7024.68
6 Bence Barát 19.11 20.72 Hungary 19.9323.6922.0519.1120.18
7 César Rojas Contreras 24.36 24.72 Spain 24.3627.0024.4325.2224.50
8 Alberto Masó Molina 19.86 25.56 Spain 19.8629.2823.7832.6623.63
9 Victor Sanchez Redondo 26.42 30.99 Spain 26.4232.4435.1131.7528.77
10 Ángel Sopo López 23.46 31.29 Spain 36.0833.0229.0323.4631.81
11 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 25.16 31.39 Spain 28.6332.1333.4033.9725.16
12 Heng Wu Ye 25.27 36.03 Spain DNF26.5625.2743.1938.34

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 15.42 17.45 Spain 16.9018.1618.0317.4315.42
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 17.69 19.45 Spain 22.0020.8019.4717.6918.08
3 Jorge Morata Carrasco 17.11 19.56 Spain 17.1119.1321.5518.0021.61
4 Bence Barát 17.78 19.83 Hungary 21.5017.7819.4721.4418.59
5 Jorge Castillo Matas 16.35 20.04 Spain 19.9616.3524.7517.5322.63
6 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 17.72 20.14 Spain 17.7221.1534.4718.9720.30
7 César Rojas Contreras 20.47 23.87 Spain 21.4720.4722.9429.1527.21
8 Alberto Masó Molina 18.01 23.98 Spain 18.0127.5224.1924.6223.14
9 Heng Wu Ye 24.68 24.87 Spain 24.6824.9624.7524.91DNS
10 Victor Sanchez Redondo 27.88 30.38 Spain DNF33.3429.1328.6827.88
11 Ángel Sopo López 28.46 32.04 Spain 29.2729.7128.4637.1345.33
12 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 28.58 33.38 Spain 30.1033.1336.9028.5850.76
13 Javier Espinosa García 30.81 34.40 Spain 49.4330.8135.4333.3034.47
14 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 31.75 35.46 Spain 32.5331.7538.8435.0040.22
15 Francisco de Asís Montalvo Martín de Almagro 31.41 35.66 Spain 38.9031.4136.3831.7140.91
16 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 34.27 37.43 Spain 38.2836.3634.2737.6559.91
17 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 32.31 39.53 Spain 32.4242.5844.5632.3143.58
18 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 26.75 39.74 Spain 26.7549.521:01.3137.4032.31
19 Javier Tirado Ortiz 34.41 40.22 Spain 43.6834.4135.311:36.9341.68
20 Christian Rohaly Viseras 32.91 42.15 Spain 54.8441.8438.4932.9146.11
21 Javier de Frutos Vidal 38.43 42.30 Spain 44.6946.3038.4342.5939.61
22 Isabel Casado Cascajo 38.94 46.72 Spain 45.3049.4738.941:05.7145.38
23 Javier Fernandes Chornet 40.38 47.93 Spain 48.801:12.9644.3050.6840.38
24 David Delgado Villanueva 46.84 51.48 Spain 47.4654.8146.841:00.0052.18
25 Francisco Pérez Padilla 39.30 53.58 Spain 39.301:06.0853.2249.6157.92
26 Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo 36.59 57.62 Spain 1:03.1358.761:02.0052.0936.59
27 Rubén Jiménez Ferrero 49.91 1:06.49 Spain 52.911:27.591:22.131:04.4249.91
28 Rodrigo Marlasca Aparicio 58.97 1:07.47 Spain 1:00.591:29.081:11.8358.971:10.00
29 Victor Ortega Gordo 1:06.44 1:18.54 Spain 1:12.021:49.321:06.441:15.751:27.84
30 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 1:05.25 1:23.87 Spain 1:39.051:20.431:12.142:01.551:05.25
31 Jesús Masanet García 1:00.59 1:40.99 Spain 1:33.301:35.531:00.591:54.13DNF
32 Sergio Torrijos Santano 1:33.32 2:13.60 Spain 2:46.432:29.351:59.441:33.322:12.01
33 Priscila Parriao de Miranda 4:15.84 DNF Brazil 4:15.845:13.56DNSDNSDNS
34 Guillermo Viseras Ruiz DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.52 9.15 Spain 8.3610.347.5210.848.75
2 Jesús Masanet García 8.97 9.56 Spain 11.0810.158.979.229.30
3 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 8.59 10.12 Spain 8.598.6910.0811.58DNF
4 Luis J. Iáñez 11.43 12.91 Spain 18.0012.1514.0311.4312.55
5 Javier de Frutos Vidal 13.93 14.97 Spain 15.7115.2516.3013.9313.94
6 Bence Barát 13.34 15.25 Hungary 13.3417.0017.0014.5514.21
7 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 21.34 25.17 Spain 22.3021.3426.381:05.0226.83
8 Raúl Morales Hidalgo DNF Spain DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:18.34 1:29.63 Hungary 1:42.031:35.131:21.301:18.341:32.46
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:30.83 1:37.42 Spain 1:30.831:36.651:41.621:46.131:33.98
3 Jorge Castillo Matas 1:28.22 1:40.38 Spain 1:46.311:41.901:51.931:32.941:28.22
4 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 1:49.58 2:09.27 Spain 1:49.582:08.612:13.442:20.802:05.77
5 Alberto Masó Molina 3:32.21 Spain 3:32.214:18.71
6 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3:34.15 Spain 3:41.283:34.15
7 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 3:50.44 Spain 3:50.443:57.60
8 Jesús Lindo García 5:28.15 Spain 6:46.785:28.15
9 César Rojas Contreras 5:48.05 Spain 5:51.555:48.05
10 Christian Rohaly Viseras DNF Spain DNFDNS

Pyraminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 4.88 5.63 Spain 6.598.034.885.135.18
2 Luis J. Iáñez 4.93 6.03 Spain 7.2110.475.194.935.68
3 Jorge Castillo Matas 5.22 6.54 Spain 5.226.618.305.277.75
4 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.69 6.74 Spain 5.6913.086.696.507.02
5 Bence Barát 6.11 7.15 Hungary 7.698.407.476.286.11
6 Javier de Frutos Vidal 5.86 7.68 Spain 6.939.445.868.287.82
7 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 6.55 9.65 Spain 6.5511.698.86DNF8.41
8 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 5.96 10.55 Spain 10.9410.2816.8110.445.96
9 Javier Fernandes Chornet 9.91 12.82 Spain 11.8815.059.9111.5222.09
10 Jesús Masanet García 8.61 13.56 Spain 14.6310.2115.848.6116.54
11 César Rojas Contreras 12.55 14.20 Spain 14.3619.1112.5513.1715.06
12 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 12.31 14.72 Spain 13.7212.3113.1121.6317.33
13 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 11.26 14.79 Spain 14.3116.0214.0311.2618.12
14 Christian Rohaly Viseras 11.30 15.82 Spain 13.3817.2311.3017.7716.86
15 Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo 14.05 15.91 Spain 17.6915.1418.9114.0514.90
16 Daniel Egido Álvarez 14.15 16.17 Spain 19.9014.6514.1518.0315.83
17 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 10.46 18.51 Spain 18.5119.9717.0610.4624.83
18 Victor Ortega Gordo 14.57 24.46 Spain 26.5029.1727.5914.5719.30
19 Alberto Masó Molina 17.98 26.72 Spain 17.9824.97DNF30.2524.94
20 Isabel Casado Cascajo 12.28 DNF Spain 16.3818.6112.28DNFDNF
21 Marion Sanlaville 32.28 France 32.2845.75
22 Guillermo Viseras Ruiz 34.30 Spain 34.3042.38
23 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 39.81 Spain 59.8839.81

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 8/9 47:44 Spain 8/9 47:44DNS
2 Bence Barát 8/9 51:09 Hungary 8/9 51:097/8 54:32
3 Mikel Bustamante Bedmar 4/4 33:47 Spain 3/3 28:244/4 33:47
4 César Rojas Contreras 4/5 39:45 Spain 4/5 39:453/6 49:10
5 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 1/2 8:09 Spain 1/2 9:591/2 8:09
6 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 3/6 59:07 Spain DNF3/6 59:07
7 Alberto Masó Molina DNF Spain DNFDNS
7 Alejandro Aguado Barahona DNF Spain DNFDNS
7 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa DNF Spain DNFDNF
7 Isabel Casado Cascajo DNF Spain DNFDNS
7 Javier Fernandes Chornet DNF Spain DNFDNF
7 Javier Tirado Ortiz DNF Spain DNFDNF
7 Jorge Castillo Matas DNF Spain DNFDNS
7 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona DNF Spain DNFDNS