Madiun Happy Cubing 2018


Date
Jul 22, 2018
City
Madiun, Indonesia
Venue

Angkringan Rute 57

Address
Jl. Ronggo Tohjoyo No. 57, Madiun
Details

the venue in the main building of Angkringan Rute 57

Organizers
Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto and Fredi Dwi Harminto
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Contact

Fandy Ramadhan: 0821-3855-4554 & Fredi Dwi Harminto: 0898-3497-553

Information

Madiun Happy Cubing 2018 merupakan lomba rubik official ke 4 yang diadakan Madiun Cuber Community. Setiap peserta akan mendapatkan sertifikat, stiker, makan siang dan minum.
Biaya pendaftaran adalah Rp 50.000 untuk early bird dan Rp 60.000 untuk on the spot.


Madiun Happy Cubing 2018 is the 4th official Rubik's competition held by Madiun Cuber Community. Every competitors will get certificate, sticker, lunch, and drink.
The registration fee is Rp 50.000 for early bird and Rp 60.000 for on the spot payment.

Events
Main event
Competitors
28
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp50,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).

  1. Register on the WCA website
  2. Pay the registration fee to BCA Bank account 1771755211 (In name: Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto) or COD (Cash on delivery) according to agreement with one of the contact person listed.
  3. Send proof of payment with the full name of the participant and the name of the bank account holder who pays to one of the peson contacts listed via whatsapp or email as a confirmation of registration. Contact Person: a. Fredi Dwi Harminto (whatsapp: 08983497553 / email: dwi.fredi@gmail.com) b. Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto (whatsapp: 082138554554 / email: frgzzzzz@gmail.com)
  4. After we receive confirmation of registration, then within 1x24 hours we will approve the name of the participant in the WCA website.
  5. If the participant name has not appeared on the WCA website within 1x24 hours please contact one of the peson contacts listed via whatsapp or email.

** Registration refund policy: **

  1. If the participant resigns before 15th of July 2018 at 23.59 then the committee will return 100% of the registration fee to the participant (not including the interbank transaction deduction if any)
  2. Resigned after 15th of July 2018 then there is no refund of registration fee.

NB: for Indonesian language please check on the tabs (untuk bahasa Indonesia silahkan cek pada bagian "Tata Cara Registrasi")

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam won with an average of 11.46 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi finished second (11.66) and Eri Setyawan finished third (12.32).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 9.09 11.46 Indonesia 11.8812.2510.269.0917.50
2 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 8.45 11.66 Indonesia 14.0611.208.4516.299.71
3 Eri Setyawan 11.62 12.32 Indonesia 11.6615.4911.6211.7813.53

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Azhar Aziz Fachrezi 3.30 3.56 Indonesia 3.543.673.763.303.47
2 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 3.26 4.21 Indonesia 4.893.373.265.024.38
3 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 2.90 4.31 Indonesia 4.674.705.753.552.90

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bintang Kurnia Putra 34.31 39.50 Indonesia 34.3139.8836.9441.6944.76
2 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 38.20 41.78 Indonesia 44.1142.5440.8738.2041.93
3 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 34.29 45.75 Indonesia 34.29DNF52.3543.8041.11

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robbi Atsmara Haqqi 46.46 DNF Indonesia DNF1:10.3146.46
2 Arfian Dwiki Rosyadi 1:50.36 DNF Indonesia 2:43.19DNF1:50.36
3 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 2:00.94 DNF Indonesia 2:22.53DNF2:00.94

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 14.78 17.68 Indonesia 17.3414.7839.4516.4119.28
2 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 16.98 18.44 Indonesia 16.9820.2518.0020.5617.06
3 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 15.57 18.97 Indonesia 19.0115.5719.7024.2218.20

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 3.19 5.41 Indonesia 5.705.315.305.623.19
2 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 3.92 5.48 Indonesia 7.205.035.183.926.23
3 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 5.60 6.78 Indonesia 5.606.786.529.607.05

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fiqrianur Haikal 3.66 4.04 Indonesia 4.143.894.1012.823.66
2 Fauzan Rafi Amrullah 4.28 4.90 Indonesia 6.924.324.285.994.39
3 Muhammad Farhan Ardiapratama 5.24 6.57 Indonesia 7.055.246.0711.526.58

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Farid Ahmad 13.30 17.37 Indonesia 18.5516.2917.2621.2413.30
2 Muhammad Farhan Ardiapratama 13.62 17.84 Indonesia 18.5218.4316.5619.7713.62
3 Fauzan Rafi Amrullah 16.19 19.03 Indonesia 16.1917.8717.8921.3433.77