MIR Open 2013


Date
Jul 13 - 14, 2013
City
Montcada i Reixac, Spain
Venue

Espai Cultural Kursaal

Address
Carrer Masia 39, 08110, Barcelona
Website
MIR Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Contact

Pau Vela GarcíaIsmael García Salgado

Information

Participation fees: General 7€, Members of the AECR 5€

Events
Competitors
31
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 8.31 10.24 Spain 11.2212.0611.008.318.50
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 9.66 10.28 Spain 10.789.669.7810.28DNF
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 10.77 12.73 Spain 10.7711.6813.4714.1113.05
4 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 11.43 12.73 Spain 11.4615.8313.5211.4313.21
5 Pau Vela García 11.78 12.87 Spain 12.8418.2511.7813.4712.31
6 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 12.15 13.62 Spain 14.3312.1517.4612.8113.72
7 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 11.47 14.70 Peru 15.6114.8014.5911.4714.71
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.38 16.31 Spain 12.3828.7112.9420.0016.00
9 Sergi Sabat 14.86 16.59 Spain 19.0514.8814.8619.2215.84
10 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 14.55 16.97 Spain 18.2116.3114.5516.8117.80
11 Blai Solernou Lòpez 16.19 17.35 Spain 20.1616.4116.7118.9316.19
12 Damián Sánchez Izar 14.34 18.29 Spain 19.41DNF17.1914.3418.27
13 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 16.36 18.98 Spain 19.3618.5819.0016.3620.36

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 8.16 9.67 Spain 10.2814.889.339.418.16
2 Dario Roa Sánchez 9.84 11.53 Spain 12.0811.529.8411.8811.18
3 Pau Vela García 11.53 11.70 Spain 11.6113.1311.9311.5611.53
4 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 10.27 11.91 Spain 13.1611.3112.6811.7510.27
5 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 11.11 12.01 Spain 11.9713.2212.2111.1111.84
6 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 11.86 13.65 Spain 14.1815.0312.7711.8614.00
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 11.63 14.40 Spain 14.6914.5911.6316.6813.93
8 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 12.19 15.01 Peru 15.2212.1914.9014.9115.34
9 Blai Solernou Lòpez 12.65 16.44 Spain 15.4119.3017.0216.8812.65
10 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 16.10 17.12 Spain 17.5021.1617.0016.8616.10
11 Damián Sánchez Izar 14.93 17.21 Spain 16.9318.6816.02DNF14.93
12 Sergi Sabat 15.25 19.08 Spain 20.7815.2517.4420.6319.16
13 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 17.55 19.10 Spain 18.1317.5518.5620.7220.61
14 Raúl Sánchez Vara 14.69 19.51 Spain 20.5922.2519.8814.6918.05
15 Agustín Díaz Morón 17.33 19.57 Spain 20.86DNF17.3319.0018.84
16 Rafa Serrano Hinojosa 18.41 19.91 Spain 20.41DNF18.4119.6619.66
17 Ismael Garcia Salgado 17.71 20.60 Spain 22.3122.2717.7118.6620.88
18 Jaume Casado Ruiz 17.83 20.86 Spain 42.2222.3419.7117.8320.53
19 Carlos Tapp 18.55 21.30 Spain 22.3319.1823.0818.5522.38
20 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 19.81 21.31 Spain 20.1329.8819.8123.4620.34
21 Elisabet Delgado Mas 18.52 22.42 Spain 22.1518.5224.4328.0820.69
22 Luis Carlos Salazar 21.16 23.65 Venezuela 26.8321.16DNF21.6822.44

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 8.08 8.70 NR Spain 8.088.788.728.6110.36
2 Dario Roa Sánchez 7.43 NR 9.09 Spain 8.788.917.4310.319.59
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 9.28 11.08 Spain 12.1110.949.2810.1914.91
4 Pau Vela García 10.21 12.77 Spain 14.1317.2111.0210.2113.15
5 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 11.31 13.37 Spain 12.9715.0512.0811.3116.58
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13.59 14.96 Spain 16.0514.3614.4713.5920.02
7 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 13.21 15.12 Peru 13.2119.1914.5015.6515.22
8 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 13.21 15.52 Spain 21.1315.1915.4613.2115.90
9 Blai Solernou Lòpez 13.93 15.56 Spain 16.7714.2715.6313.9317.97
10 Sergi Sabat 15.53 16.38 Spain 16.1921.6815.8117.1315.53
11 Damián Sánchez Izar 16.72 17.17 Spain 16.8116.7217.5218.8617.18
12 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 16.30 17.77 Spain 16.3018.4117.5217.6118.18
13 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 15.84 18.48 Spain 22.0418.8817.1919.3615.84
14 Ismael Garcia Salgado 17.96 18.66 Spain 23.1618.8618.4018.7217.96
15 Agustín Díaz Morón 17.96 19.95 Spain 26.5919.6617.9620.7219.47
16 Carlos Tapp 16.56 20.00 Spain 18.1320.9121.6516.5620.96
17 Javier Tirado Ortiz 17.44 20.10 Spain 23.9121.1517.4418.2220.93
18 Raúl Sánchez Vara 18.18 20.58 Spain 18.41DNF18.1820.4622.88
19 Luis Carlos Salazar 18.00 21.34 Venezuela 23.1518.0020.3621.9321.72
20 Jaume Casado Ruiz 17.25 21.82 Spain 17.2524.3021.2126.8119.94
21 Rafa Serrano Hinojosa 17.88 22.25 Spain 17.8823.8121.9021.0525.02
22 Elisabet Delgado Mas 19.36 23.32 Spain 28.0319.3628.3622.0019.93
23 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 20.88 23.74 Spain 22.9320.8827.2122.2226.08
24 Ciro Roa Sánchez 18.33 23.77 Spain 22.6824.6618.3337.0223.97
25 Carlos Marchal 21.08 26.09 Spain 32.75DNF23.4022.1221.08
26 Pedro Cuesta Unkhoff 24.66 26.45 Spain 26.0028.3128.4325.0324.66
27 Jose Renato Muñoz Vieira 35.80 41.06 Spain 39.6537.8435.8045.6854.94
28 Pedro Plaza Saavedra 37.96 42.50 Spain 56.6937.9643.9639.9143.63
29 Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez 43.03 48.44 Spain 43.0348.1847.7552.6849.40
30 Adrià Puig Codina 45.81 58.11 Spain 59.3656.9658.021:14.1145.81

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.16 2.82 Spain 2.502.081.164.883.88
2 Pau Vela García 2.50 3.68 Spain 3.913.662.504.843.46
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 2.40 4.20 Peru 3.944.862.403.805.16
4 Sergi Sabat 2.77 4.21 Spain 5.224.632.774.153.84
5 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 3.18 4.31 Spain 4.154.843.185.723.93
6 Dario Roa Sánchez 2.36 4.41 Spain 3.78DNF2.366.303.16
7 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 2.11 4.46 Spain 4.524.712.114.504.36
8 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 3.71 4.52 Spain 4.284.815.164.463.71
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3.91 4.66 Spain 3.919.314.155.004.84
10 Blai Solernou Lòpez 3.40 6.27 Spain 6.867.713.405.656.30
11 Raúl Sánchez Vara 2.93 6.87 Spain 7.978.802.939.403.83
12 Ismael Garcia Salgado 5.69 8.11 Spain 5.6911.096.757.1610.41

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 2.11 2.87 Spain 3.836.842.472.302.11
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 2.00 3.01 Spain 3.653.114.112.002.27
3 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 2.91 3.58 Spain 15.163.753.692.913.31
4 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 3.18 3.86 Spain 3.183.693.594.304.56
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3.68 4.93 Spain 9.305.185.194.413.68
6 Pau Vela García 4.50 5.09 Spain 5.685.056.064.534.50
7 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 3.33 5.12 Peru 4.866.444.063.336.93
8 Raúl Sánchez Vara 4.63 5.90 Spain 4.636.685.416.775.61
9 Sergi Sabat 4.90 6.17 Spain 14.564.906.166.935.43
10 Ismael Garcia Salgado 3.97 6.26 Spain 6.4038.883.977.365.03
11 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 3.16 6.38 Spain 6.038.234.888.313.16
12 Blai Solernou Lòpez 5.46 6.82 Spain 6.339.056.687.445.46
13 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 5.81 6.89 Spain 7.276.567.566.835.81
14 Jaume Casado Ruiz 5.97 8.57 Spain 10.038.917.385.979.43
15 Carlos Tapp 8.27 9.78 Spain 12.198.758.4014.948.27
16 Ciro Roa Sánchez 5.97 10.32 Spain 14.9311.8410.039.085.97
17 Elisabet Delgado Mas 6.28 10.67 Spain 13.699.689.2713.056.28
18 Carlos Marchal 7.97 12.32 Spain 14.50DNF8.947.9713.52
19 Jose Renato Muñoz Vieira 12.16 13.75 Spain 17.0815.0212.9712.1613.25
20 Pedro Plaza Saavedra 9.81 14.96 Spain 15.5813.5815.729.8121.78
21 Luis Carlos Salazar 8.68 16.51 Venezuela 21.1313.6914.71DNF8.68
22 Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez 14.34 20.67 Spain 29.9714.3425.3820.6815.96
23 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 11.08 1:07.94 Spain 11.08DNF1:29.9459.9053.97

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 35.91 38.64 Spain 40.5848.5235.9137.6837.65
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 40.83 46.02 Spain 40.8346.1145.3846.5851.41
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 49.96 52.48 Spain 54.2555.3650.2152.9749.96
4 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 44.40 53.24 Spain 54.9644.4050.8053.9655.28
5 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 50.27 1:00.34 Spain 58.3350.271:07.591:01.131:01.56
6 Pau Vela García 1:00.53 1:06.50 Spain 1:11.711:06.331:00.531:04.361:08.81
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 55.18 1:16.66 Spain 1:20.061:19.931:10.0855.181:19.97
8 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:07.91 1:20.31 Peru 1:27.461:13.341:07.911:20.131:27.97
9 Sergi Sabat 1:13.84 1:23.06 Spain 1:21.941:43.691:26.471:13.841:20.77
10 Agustín Díaz Morón 1:16.72 1:23.99 Spain 1:28.721:21.401:16.721:21.841:47.30
11 Blai Solernou Lòpez 1:17.02 1:48.07 Spain 2:28.441:17.021:34.362:03.301:46.55
12 Carlos Tapp 1:16.11 DNF Spain 1:16.11DNF1:16.63DNFDNS

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 34.90 NR 38.10 NR Spain 35.2142.9434.9036.1645.77
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 36.34 44.46 Spain 47.7537.8648.4036.3447.78
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 38.83 46.14 Spain 42.9452.2245.0950.3838.83
4 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 51.80 55.30 Spain 58.9151.8052.2855.1858.43
5 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 49.94 1:02.86 Spain 59.401:08.131:02.5849.941:06.59
6 Pau Vela García 57.77 1:05.67 Spain 1:08.191:07.741:09.2257.771:01.09
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 59.75 1:11.07 Spain 59.751:06.751:08.591:39.901:17.88
8 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:02.08 1:12.70 Peru 1:12.001:13.651:12.441:24.181:02.08
9 Carlos Tapp 58.91 1:19.82 Spain 58.911:21.311:16.931:39.331:21.21
10 Blai Solernou Lòpez 1:15.52 1:22.67 Spain 1:15.521:26.811:19.341:29.881:21.86
11 Agustín Díaz Morón 1:09.33 1:22.87 Spain 1:12.961:24.081:31.581:09.33DNF
12 Sergi Sabat 1:22.02 1:25.85 Spain 1:23.651:31.221:29.831:24.081:22.02
13 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 1:30.66 1:39.89 Spain 1:36.221:42.841:30.661:40.611:51.34
14 Raúl Sánchez Vara 1:21.86 1:41.75 Spain 1:30.861:38.251:56.132:11.831:21.86
15 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:33.75 1:43.72 Spain 1:54.901:33.751:42.051:34.212:01.08
16 Damián Sánchez Izar 1:20.86 1:52.02 Spain 2:24.771:43.902:24.721:27.441:20.86
17 Jaume Casado Ruiz 1:32.59 2:07.37 Spain 2:13.532:25.942:03.191:32.592:05.40
18 Ciro Roa Sánchez 2:01.69 2:13.03 Spain 2:28.582:04.862:10.152:01.692:24.08
19 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 1:48.27 2:13.92 Spain 1:48.271:59.962:51.931:49.88DNF
20 Rafa Serrano Hinojosa 1:59.44 2:16.14 Spain 1:59.442:26.942:11.692:09.802:59.11
21 Elisabet Delgado Mas 2:41.44 Spain 4:04.002:41.44
22 Luis Carlos Salazar 2:43.18 Venezuela 2:43.18DNF
23 Ismael Garcia Salgado DNF Spain DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 1:17.66 1:21.73 Spain 1:49.931:25.631:18.771:17.661:20.80
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 1:20.21 1:30.07 Spain 1:22.631:38.361:20.211:44.771:29.22
3 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:29.55 1:36.05 Spain 1:36.441:30.711:45.181:41.001:29.55
4 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 1:45.84 1:52.68 Spain 2:01.441:57.881:53.031:45.841:47.13
5 Pau Vela García 1:47.22 1:57.47 Spain 1:56.401:47.221:48.583:52.882:07.44
6 Carlos Tapp 1:55.53 2:18.30 Spain 2:06.772:26.71DNF1:55.532:21.41
7 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 2:00.88 2:21.04 Spain 2:19.842:20.562:00.882:33.312:22.71
8 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 2:29.05 2:51.07 Peru 2:48.082:29.052:59.593:09.092:45.53
9 Blai Solernou Lòpez 3:02.65 3:06.42 Spain 3:02.653:16.813:10.303:05.303:03.66
10 Damián Sánchez Izar 3:08.34 3:16.41 Spain 3:09.033:08.343:29.963:10.25DNF
11 Pedro Cuesta Unkhoff 5:28.81 Spain 6:41.945:28.81

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 2:46.00 2:46.54 Spain 2:47.532:46.002:46.09
2 Pau Vela García 5:02.28 6:00.36 Spain 5:02.287:31.715:27.09
3 Carlos Tapp 6:02.90 6:10.70 Spain 6:22.256:06.946:02.90

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 4:12.86 4:27.40 Spain 4:25.054:44.304:12.86
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 4:53.33 4:56.48 Spain 4:53.464:53.335:02.66
3 Dario Roa Sánchez 5:59.71 6:43.16 Spain 5:59.717:24.616:45.16
4 Carlos Tapp 8:52.27 DNF Spain 8:58.568:52.27DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:25.19 DNF Spain 1:25.19DNF1:40.40
2 Blai Solernou Lòpez 1:43.72 DNF Spain 2:08.551:43.72DNF
3 Diego Millán Otón 4:10.00 DNF Spain 4:10.005:05.13DNF
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF Spain DNFDNF
4 Dario Roa Sánchez DNF Spain DNFDNF
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa DNF Spain DNFDNF
4 Ismael Garcia Salgado DNF Spain DNFDNF
4 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho DNF Spain DNFDNF
4 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez DNF Spain DNFDNF
4 Raúl Sánchez Vara DNF Spain DNFDNF
4 Sergi Sabat DNF Spain DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 33 Spain 33DNF
2 Blai Solernou Lòpez 40 Spain 40DNS
3 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 42 Spain DNS42
4 Raúl Sánchez Vara 44 Spain DNS44
5 Javier Tirado Ortiz 46 Spain 46DNS
6 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 51 Spain 51DNF
7 Carlos Marchal DNF Spain DNFDNS
7 Ciro Roa Sánchez DNF Spain DNFDNS
7 Elisabet Delgado Mas DNF Spain DNFDNF
7 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno DNF Spain DNFDNF
7 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez DNF Spain DNFDNF
7 Pedro Cuesta Unkhoff DNF Spain DNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 17.31 18.18 Spain 18.5018.1317.3117.9026.08
2 Dario Roa Sánchez 17.36 18.54 Spain 17.3618.4721.1317.9319.22
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 16.46 19.34 Spain 18.9026.5616.4619.0920.02
4 Pau Vela García 20.84 23.90 Spain 27.5023.3126.5221.8620.84
5 Damián Sánchez Izar 21.19 24.79 Spain 21.1928.7724.1121.8128.44
6 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 26.75 31.45 Spain 39.3035.0632.1926.7527.11
7 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 29.34 31.91 Peru 33.1329.3433.0532.6530.02
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 25.84 33.62 Spain 25.8431.9135.7733.1840.13
9 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 29.91 34.20 Spain 43.4433.2535.8833.4629.91
10 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 30.47 35.15 Spain 35.3432.0553.5538.0630.47
11 Sergi Sabat 34.16 45.27 Spain 46.6534.1640.1152.8849.06
12 Raúl Sánchez Vara 31.80 45.30 Spain 43.7831.80DNF37.3654.75

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 15.40 18.63 Spain DNF18.5518.8015.4018.53
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 18.56 19.20 Spain 18.9719.3319.2920.8618.56
3 Dario Roa Sánchez 16.75 19.39 Spain DNF16.7519.4418.6820.05
4 Damián Sánchez Izar 23.06 25.43 Spain 23.0625.4626.6324.1927.09
5 Pau Vela García 21.69 26.66 Spain 33.1521.6928.5021.9329.56
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 18.40 27.40 Spain 29.7231.9118.4025.8426.63
7 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 23.58 30.34 Spain 23.5834.1130.9742.5625.93
8 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 29.96 31.39 Peru 31.6832.7532.5229.9629.97
9 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 28.68 32.70 Spain 34.9258.6531.3831.8128.68
10 Raúl Sánchez Vara 31.75 38.64 Spain 39.1635.6841.0844.0931.75
11 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 29.09 38.71 Spain 40.0936.1129.091:43.4439.94
12 Sergi Sabat 35.75 39.80 Spain 49.6940.3435.7539.4439.61
13 Jaume Casado Ruiz 32.77 39.89 Spain 33.431:02.7844.5841.6532.77
14 Ismael Garcia Salgado 38.96 42.13 Spain 45.5951.1941.6339.1638.96
15 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 29.19 44.27 Spain 50.8456.8429.1940.8141.16
16 Blai Solernou Lòpez 33.78 49.89 Spain 56.1549.3359.7233.7844.18
17 Ciro Roa Sánchez 42.59 54.28 Spain 56.611:00.1642.591:00.8846.06
18 Luis Carlos Salazar 35.08 NR 1:00.57 NR Venezuela 35.0856.3853.721:11.61DNF
19 Carlos Tapp 50.97 1:08.39 Spain 1:43.781:15.251:03.711:06.2250.97
20 Elisabet Delgado Mas 1:01.77 1:13.57 Spain 1:18.191:01.771:12.001:10.531:29.52

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Damián Sánchez Izar 1:08.11 NR 1:30.06 NR Spain 1:55.751:08.111:26.33
2 Ismael Garcia Salgado 1:50.80 2:06.69 Spain 1:50.801:53.302:35.97
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:58.86 2:27.65 Spain 3:02.051:58.862:22.05
4 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 1:54.25 2:35.35 Spain 2:54.312:57.501:54.25
5 Blai Solernou Lòpez 2:53.68 3:02.88 Spain 2:57.663:17.302:53.68
6 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 3:52.55 DNF Spain DNF4:42.093:52.55
7 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 4:31.52 DNF Spain 4:33.164:31.52DNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.66 8.89 Spain 7.668.388.469.8412.69
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 7.47 9.99 Spain DNF9.847.479.3610.78
3 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 17.13 17.64 Spain 19.0217.3817.9017.6317.13
4 Pau Vela García 14.15 18.97 Spain 14.1524.05DNF15.0817.77
5 Damián Sánchez Izar 16.08 19.00 Spain DNF16.0817.4120.8118.78
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 18.31 24.03 Spain 33.3621.7525.9724.3618.31
7 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 18.75 25.38 Spain 34.43DNF18.7522.5619.16
8 Rafa Serrano Hinojosa 25.19 34.89 Spain 54.7536.0925.1940.6527.94
9 Blai Solernou Lòpez 31.53 35.71 Spain 38.7134.9333.5031.53DNF
10 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 16.43 DNF Peru DNF21.2718.21DNF16.43
11 Ismael Garcia Salgado 41.25 DNF Spain DNF41.2551.8344.52DNF
12 Raúl Sánchez Vara 1:23.55 Spain DNF1:23.55
13 Elisabet Delgado Mas 1:36.41 Spain 1:42.191:36.41

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 1:10.58 NR 1:21.51 NR Spain 1:22.881:10.581:28.841:30.781:12.80
2 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:23.88 1:27.69 Peru 1:26.801:29.531:26.751:23.881:30.91
3 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:32.58 1:36.57 Spain 1:32.581:46.171:39.931:32.581:37.21
4 Pau Vela García 1:30.93 1:36.60 Spain 1:43.131:30.931:44.941:31.841:34.84
5 Elisabet Delgado Mas 1:32.08 1:40.52 Spain 1:47.681:32.081:43.631:34.311:43.61
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:46.36 2:03.55 Spain 2:06.221:46.362:07.601:56.842:14.18
7 Damián Sánchez Izar 2:18.53 2:31.50 Spain 2:37.362:45.882:33.972:18.532:23.18
8 Rafa Serrano Hinojosa 3:52.80 Spain 3:52.804:01.05
9 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 4:06.30 Spain 4:06.304:26.61
10 Carlos Tapp 4:23.84 Spain DNF4:23.84
11 Raúl Sánchez Vara 5:48.83 Spain 6:08.365:48.83
12 Ciro Roa Sánchez 6:06.16 Spain 6:06.16DNF
13 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 7:18.46 Spain 10:00.007:18.46

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 3.43 5.76 Spain 7.725.115.963.436.21
2 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 7.28 7.57 Spain 7.867.337.777.287.61
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 4.08 7.58 Spain 9.038.655.884.088.22
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 6.11 7.74 Peru 6.119.026.259.567.94
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 7.53 8.25 Spain 8.558.227.977.5310.16
6 Dario Roa Sánchez 7.77 8.79 Spain 10.1310.387.778.287.96
7 Pau Vela García 8.22 10.33 Spain 8.228.5811.0011.4011.83
8 Sergi Sabat 7.41 11.64 Spain 12.4012.689.837.4117.11
9 Carlos Marchal 9.03 11.95 Spain 13.7813.0811.089.0311.69
10 Ciro Roa Sánchez 8.36 12.40 Spain 13.6914.228.369.3024.40
11 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 9.18 12.46 Spain 9.1812.9013.5910.9029.27
12 Rafa Serrano Hinojosa 6.88 14.22 Spain 12.5919.9010.916.8819.16

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 4.93 6.85 Peru 5.039.0511.636.464.93
2 Dario Roa Sánchez 6.56 8.30 Spain 9.1911.698.906.816.56
3 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 5.80 8.60 Spain 8.558.598.655.8016.03
4 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 8.21 9.26 Spain 8.918.528.2110.3412.47
5 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 8.44 9.42 Spain 8.4412.309.789.918.56
6 Javier Tirado Ortiz 4.80 10.11 Spain 10.4716.284.809.5910.28
7 Rafa Serrano Hinojosa 8.08 10.22 Spain 10.9011.198.0814.788.56
8 Pau Vela García 10.20 10.62 Spain 10.3815.6611.1910.3010.20
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 6.83 11.76 Spain 16.0610.3111.156.8313.81
10 Sergi Sabat 7.15 12.07 Spain 11.697.1514.1610.3615.36
11 Ciro Roa Sánchez 8.43 12.15 Spain 14.1314.368.4310.5911.72
12 Carlos Marchal 10.38 12.87 Spain 19.5216.6310.6611.3110.38
13 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 10.84 12.97 Spain 12.1913.8414.6112.8810.84
14 Ismael Garcia Salgado 9.53 13.25 Spain 18.9612.9312.539.5314.30
15 Elisabet Delgado Mas 10.33 15.47 Spain 17.0026.2114.5914.8110.33
16 Raúl Sánchez Vara 9.56 15.68 Spain 9.5618.0829.3317.3411.63
17 Blai Solernou Lòpez 11.33 17.99 Spain 22.6816.8111.3314.4726.33
18 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 15.96 19.12 Spain 18.4121.63DNF17.3315.96
19 Carlos Tapp 16.81 23.79 Spain 23.6916.8125.0625.8822.61
20 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 18.38 27.51 Spain 31.0020.0318.3831.501:02.84

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 23.77 29.62 Spain 23.7728.0231.7129.1332.81
2 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 23.55 30.59 Peru 23.5531.6526.4433.6836.18
3 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 17.88 32.66 Spain 31.832:17.1134.0817.8832.08
4 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 26.15 35.30 Spain 53.7232.3443.0026.1530.55
5 Rafa Serrano Hinojosa 1:04.11 1:18.42 Spain 1:25.561:04.112:20.831:15.021:14.69
6 Sergi Sabat 1:27.16 1:30.47 Spain 1:29.361:27.161:30.881:31.181:34.94
7 Jose Renato Muñoz Vieira 1:23.15 1:49.78 Spain 3:14.501:42.062:00.711:23.151:46.58
8 Ismael Garcia Salgado 1:03.43 2:12.72 Spain 3:31.381:48.431:18.341:03.43DNF
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:33.05 2:25.69 Spain 2:06.633:58.723:09.721:33.052:00.71

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Millán Otón 28:46.00 Spain DNF28:46.00
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa DNF Spain DNFDNS
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz DNF Spain DNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Millán Otón DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 5/5 23:47 Spain 6/9 51:335/5 23:47
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 6/8 50:35 Spain 6/8 50:35DNS
3 Blai Solernou Lòpez 4/5 28:02 Spain DNF4/5 28:02
4 Raúl Sánchez Vara 1/2 12:30 Spain 1/2 20:001/2 12:30
5 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2/4 30:35 Spain 2/4 30:35DNS
6 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa DNF Spain DNFDNF
6 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho DNF Spain DNFDNF