Lutsk Open 2013


Date
Aug 25, 2013
City
Lutsk, Ukraine
Venue

Open air

Address
Theater Square
Website
Lutsk Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко)
Contact

Oleksandr Borysenko

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
48
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 8.25 8.79 NR Ukraine 8.259.0410.408.608.73
2x2x2 Cube Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2.66 3.21 NR Ukraine 3.322.663.493.293.02
4x4x4 Cube Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 38.11 42.73 Ukraine 41.0438.1140.4646.6851.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Maxim Chechnev 1:59.24 DNF Russia 1:59.242:04.45DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 15.76 17.74 Ukraine 17.3417.0019.3515.7618.89
Pyraminx Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 4.91 5.88 Ukraine 6.035.586.038.164.91
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 50% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 20:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 10:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Theatre Square.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Kiev.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Sunday (August 25, 2013)

From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Theatre Square
Format
Bo3
Time limit
20:00.00 cumulative *
From 10:00 AM
To 10:30 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Theatre Square
From 10:30 AM
To 11:00 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Theatre Square
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 12:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Theatre Square
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 12:40 PM
To 01:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
Theatre Square
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
From 01:30 PM
To 02:30 PM
Lunch
Theatre Square
From 02:30 PM
To 03:30 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Theatre Square
From 03:30 PM
To 04:00 PM
Pyraminx Final
Theatre Square
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Theatre Square
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 50% advance to next round
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Theatre Square
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:50 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Theatre Square
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:50 PM
To 06:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Theatre Square
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:30 PM
To 07:00 PM
Awards
Theatre Square

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.