Luna de Xelajú 2018


Date
Nov 17 - 18, 2018
City
Quetzaltenango, Quetzaltenango, Guatemala
Venue

Joe's Coffe & Subs

Address
15 Avenida, 6-28, zona 1
Details

A la vuelta del puente Los Chocoyos

Organizers
Daniel Escobar and Devi Lorena Escobar Monge
WCA Delegate
Adrián Ramírez
Contact

Daniel Escobar, Devi Escobar

Information

Debe hacerse el depósito en una cuenta bancaria, enviar el correo y recibir respuesta para que el registro sea aceptado y aparezca en la siguiente lista (más información en pestañas adicionales).

You must make the payment into a bank account, send an email to the organizer and wait to be accepted in order to appear in the following list (more information in the rest of the tabs)

Events
Competitors
32
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Q100 (Guatemalan Quetzal).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Q80 (Guatemalan Quetzal) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

Español:
1. El costo de la participación es de Q 100.00 de base que incluye registro en cualesquiera categorías.
2. Realizar el depósito del total a la cuenta de Banrural: 4669082032 a nombre de Kevin Escobar.
3. Enviar un correo a kevin@mongefranco.com indicando: nombre, fecha de nacimiento, WCA ID (si lo tiene), categorías, talla de playera, fotografía de la boleta de depósito.
4. Se tendrá derecho a playera sólo si se paga y se envía el correo antes de las 11:59 pm del 11 de noviembre.

English:
1. The base fee for the competition is Q100.00 and includes registration in any events.
2. Make the payment of the total in the account from Banrural: 4669082032 name: Kevin Escobar.
3. Send an e-mail to kevin@mongefranco.com with the following: name of the competitor, date of birth, WCA ID (if you already have one), categories, size for the T-shirt, picture of the receipt.
4. The T-shirt will be available only if the competitor pays and registers before 11:59 pm, November 11th.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 9.91 11.29 Guatemala 13.079.9114.4410.6110.19
2 Aldo José Gramajo de León 9.93 11.31 Guatemala 9.9312.1211.0010.8015.24
3 Daniel Escobar 11.05 12.68 Guatemala 14.1912.5911.2711.0516.46
4 Josue Leiva 12.04 12.86 Guatemala 13.2212.5112.8612.0414.94
5 Jose Javier Melendez Maldonado 11.94 13.58 Guatemala 16.1512.5715.4212.7511.94
6 Gabriel Barrios 10.08 13.61 Guatemala 13.0919.5510.0814.1913.55
7 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 12.88 14.07 Guatemala 17.0115.0512.8813.2613.90
8 Adrián Ramírez 13.80 14.43 Guatemala 14.6613.8016.6414.6114.03
9 Alexander Batz 10.08 14.55 Guatemala 18.0612.2713.3110.0819.70
10 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 12.37 14.93 Guatemala 16.6220.1912.3713.2514.92
11 Sergio Bulux 13.09 15.06 Guatemala 19.5714.7717.1113.0913.30
12 Manuel José Domínguez Ávila 14.03 15.24 Guatemala 16.7616.4814.9614.0314.28
13 Pablo Say 12.67 15.25 Guatemala 14.8612.6719.3617.4713.42
14 Luis Fernando Icú Son 12.03 15.83 Guatemala 15.3118.4913.69DNF12.03
15 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 15.94 17.20 Guatemala 17.3418.0316.2419.4115.94
16 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 12.76 18.12 Guatemala DNF16.8216.0721.4712.76
17 Brandon Gil 17.02 18.24 Guatemala 17.0221.4217.3217.5219.89
18 Dany José Pablo Cutzal Curruchich 18.27 19.29 Guatemala 19.8818.2722.3819.6218.37
19 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 16.04 19.31 Guatemala 21.4318.3920.4619.0916.04
20 Yefer Alvarado 18.81 19.50 Guatemala 18.8118.9919.1020.4222.31
21 Daniel Enrique Giron Reyna 19.02 20.15 Guatemala 21.6019.1219.0219.7323.05
22 Jose Castillo 16.99 20.22 Guatemala 18.9517.4916.9924.9624.23
23 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 15.94 21.25 Guatemala 19.8122.1622.6121.7915.94
24 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 18.37 24.23 Guatemala 27.5024.2718.3723.7924.64
25 Kevin David Paiz Franco 21.38 25.06 Guatemala 26.2723.71DNF21.3825.19
26 Pedro Bulux 24.45 28.18 Guatemala 32.4528.1130.6125.8124.45
27 Allan Durán 24.37 29.02 Guatemala 33.0728.9326.8824.3731.24
28 José Daniel Rodríguez 32.50 36.01 Guatemala 37.5132.50DNF36.1034.41
29 Nancy Ramírez 31.88 36.92 Guatemala 41.3539.6735.7035.3831.88
30 Osmar Alberto Chajchalac Mutz 28.98 37.67 Guatemala 54.6534.1041.9836.9328.98
31 Jackie Vásquez 22.27 40.24 Guatemala 38.5740.4541.6944.1822.27
32 Sofía Alvarez 36.38 42.28 Guatemala 46.4842.3536.3838.0152.80

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 9.63 11.65 Guatemala 11.8512.159.6311.2211.89
2 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 9.26 12.27 Guatemala 14.7413.0212.2711.539.26
3 Aldo José Gramajo de León 10.18 12.40 Guatemala 12.4414.1410.1813.5411.21
4 Gabriel Barrios 10.70 12.90 Guatemala 12.8413.7812.6513.2210.70
5 Josue Leiva 11.42 13.10 Guatemala 12.3812.4914.4211.4214.68
6 Alexander Batz 11.62 13.40 Guatemala 13.6915.9911.6211.9814.53
7 Jose Javier Melendez Maldonado 13.05 13.68 Guatemala 16.4713.2213.0514.5613.27
8 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 11.86 14.15 Guatemala 15.3715.9211.8612.1714.90
9 Pablo Say 12.01 14.92 Guatemala 15.6514.5219.0114.5912.01
10 Adrián Ramírez 13.57 15.41 Guatemala 17.0118.0914.4513.5714.76
11 Luis Fernando Icú Son 11.75 15.69 Guatemala 12.8119.3215.1611.7519.10
12 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 14.75 15.92 Guatemala 16.1315.6314.7515.9916.68
13 Sergio Bulux 13.90 16.26 Guatemala 17.9114.2113.9017.1017.47
14 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 16.21 17.32 Guatemala 16.6319.1116.2118.0217.31
15 Dany José Pablo Cutzal Curruchich 14.93 17.41 Guatemala 15.6418.1926.8414.9318.40
16 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 11.83 17.75 Guatemala 19.8711.8315.9018.1619.20
17 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 14.84 18.95 Guatemala 14.8421.7017.4317.7239.52
18 Yefer Alvarado 18.49 19.21 Guatemala 19.5418.6522.8719.4418.49
19 Brandon Gil 17.16 23.10 Guatemala 28.9717.1622.5521.0125.75

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aldo José Gramajo de León 9.10 10.75 Guatemala 10.8010.9910.469.1016.50
2 Daniel Escobar 9.93 11.43 Guatemala 9.9316.1210.6611.6611.96
3 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 11.71 12.80 Guatemala 12.0513.0211.7113.34DNF
4 Gabriel Barrios 10.24 13.00 Guatemala 12.55DNF10.7710.2415.69
5 Josue Leiva 10.99 13.03 Guatemala 10.9912.4115.4611.5415.15
6 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 10.59 13.67 Guatemala 15.7912.7610.5913.4514.81
7 Adrián Ramírez 11.91 14.13 Guatemala 11.9117.9213.7114.6614.03
8 Alexander Batz 12.73 14.84 Guatemala 13.3513.2312.73DNF17.94
9 Jose Javier Melendez Maldonado 12.84 15.92 Guatemala 15.6017.8714.2912.8421.34
10 Pablo Say 14.35 16.39 Guatemala 16.4215.9516.8114.3519.64

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 2.75 3.74 Guatemala 4.993.257.192.992.75
2 Daniel Escobar 3.78 4.35 Guatemala 4.393.813.784.866.86
3 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 3.84 4.42 Guatemala 4.344.513.844.405.36
4 Aldo José Gramajo de León 3.34 4.54 Guatemala 3.344.213.695.885.71
5 Josue Leiva 3.88 4.60 Guatemala 3.914.825.066.243.88
6 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 3.54 4.78 Guatemala 4.385.095.384.863.54
7 Daniel Enrique Giron Reyna 3.60 4.88 Guatemala 5.233.603.969.965.46
8 Alexander Batz 3.39 5.14 Guatemala 10.415.385.893.394.15
9 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 2.81 5.20 Guatemala 6.235.924.824.852.81
10 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 3.90 5.47 Guatemala 4.913.905.1011.596.40
11 Gabriel Barrios 3.19 5.78 Guatemala 8.216.633.517.213.19
12 Jose Javier Melendez Maldonado 4.33 6.04 Guatemala 5.025.674.337.43DNF
13 Sergio Bulux 4.65 6.12 Guatemala 5.1615.304.656.666.55
14 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 5.17 6.16 Guatemala 6.725.616.725.176.16
15 Brandon Gil 3.65 6.54 Guatemala 8.995.463.655.1813.00
16 Adrián Ramírez 5.34 6.60 Guatemala 8.895.865.347.945.99
17 Manuel José Domínguez Ávila 5.56 7.00 Guatemala 5.567.5110.825.767.72
18 Pablo Say 5.25 7.07 Guatemala DNF6.055.259.545.61
19 Luis Fernando Icú Son 5.17 7.08 Guatemala 5.179.139.675.486.62
20 Dany José Pablo Cutzal Curruchich 4.20 7.76 Guatemala 8.187.454.207.659.74
21 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 4.92 7.93 Guatemala 5.4315.695.014.9213.36
22 Pedro Bulux 7.54 9.84 Guatemala 10.728.737.5410.0711.97
23 Yefer Alvarado 3.73 10.49 Guatemala 7.88DNF3.739.5514.03
24 Jackie Vásquez 9.83 13.51 Guatemala 16.5512.6216.969.8311.35
25 Osmar Alberto Chajchalac Mutz 12.30 15.37 Guatemala 22.0517.9712.3012.9015.24

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aldo José Gramajo de León 3.51 4.38 Guatemala 6.044.444.434.263.51
2 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 4.09 4.52 Guatemala 6.604.594.094.724.25
3 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 3.38 4.86 Guatemala 7.423.385.335.453.80
4 Daniel Escobar 4.30 5.06 Guatemala 4.465.735.00DNF4.30
5 Gabriel Barrios 4.42 5.31 Guatemala 5.175.894.876.664.42
6 Sergio Bulux 4.66 5.31 Guatemala 4.795.944.665.945.19
7 Josue Leiva 4.83 5.37 Guatemala 4.837.585.415.105.61
8 Jose Javier Melendez Maldonado 4.73 5.43 Guatemala 5.965.414.918.334.73
9 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 4.16 5.46 Guatemala 4.276.656.385.744.16
10 Adrián Ramírez 3.79 5.72 Guatemala 4.073.798.566.286.81
11 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 5.46 5.73 Guatemala 5.776.185.695.465.73
12 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 4.16 5.85 Guatemala 5.7815.027.084.684.16
13 Daniel Enrique Giron Reyna 4.50 6.17 Guatemala 5.445.164.5014.397.90
14 Alexander Batz 3.76 6.45 Guatemala 27.064.775.029.553.76
15 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 5.11 6.54 Guatemala 5.115.937.147.686.55
16 Brandon Gil 5.75 6.81 Guatemala 5.976.3610.918.105.75

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 2.91 4.09 Guatemala 5.123.902.919.503.25
2 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 2.57 4.22 Guatemala 4.772.576.073.414.49
3 Daniel Escobar 3.91 4.27 Guatemala 4.744.104.773.913.98
4 Josue Leiva 3.63 4.71 Guatemala 4.454.643.635.095.04
5 Gabriel Barrios 3.94 5.03 Guatemala 3.945.805.325.184.59
6 Aldo José Gramajo de León 4.67 5.24 Guatemala DNF4.914.675.805.01
7 Jose Javier Melendez Maldonado 4.27 5.67 Guatemala 6.136.695.525.364.27
8 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 3.78 7.53 Guatemala 5.373.789.507.719.77

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 35.43 38.14 Guatemala 36.9535.4342.9741.0836.38
2 Aldo José Gramajo de León 41.19 43.87 Guatemala 44.4748.7942.4344.7241.19
3 Alexander Batz 44.18 45.93 Guatemala 44.1844.6753.0548.0545.08
4 Josue Leiva 40.92 46.33 Guatemala 50.7945.3540.9247.9945.66
5 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 42.15 48.73 Guatemala 50.6451.5642.1548.9046.66
6 Gabriel Barrios 47.68 50.87 Guatemala 53.0759.4047.6848.6850.85
7 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 48.92 52.81 Guatemala 56.7450.7948.9250.891:09.48
8 Pablo Say 51.39 52.99 Guatemala 53.351:08.7352.6153.0251.39
9 Luis Fernando Icú Son 50.13 53.52 Guatemala 50.1353.6453.691:02.6453.24
10 Sergio Bulux 48.49 56.42 Guatemala 57.0158.1648.491:13.1354.09
11 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 55.95 59.56 Guatemala 55.951:06.0856.8258.431:03.42
12 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 51.00 1:01.79 Guatemala 1:05.921:07.1152.701:06.7551.00
13 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 53.66 1:02.52 Guatemala 57.4258.90DNF1:11.2453.66
14 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 1:00.11 1:04.71 Guatemala 1:14.721:03.421:06.121:04.581:00.11
15 Jose Javier Melendez Maldonado 57.44 1:06.39 Guatemala 1:06.231:04.9957.441:07.941:14.62
16 Manuel José Domínguez Ávila 1:02.08 1:06.59 Guatemala 1:04.751:02.331:02.081:12.721:12.69
17 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 1:05.55 1:10.78 Guatemala 1:46.931:12.501:05.551:09.871:09.96
18 Dany José Pablo Cutzal Curruchich 1:04.33 1:10.96 Guatemala 1:13.411:13.191:13.171:04.331:06.52
19 Yefer Alvarado 58.21 1:11.30 Guatemala 1:24.9258.211:09.481:09.431:14.98
20 Brandon Gil 1:05.95 1:15.73 Guatemala 1:05.951:18.701:14.921:14.071:18.20
21 Adrián Ramírez 57.82 1:44.96 Guatemala 1:07.892:54.331:12.6657.82DNF
22 Pedro Bulux 2:10.55 Guatemala DNF2:10.55
23 Jose Castillo DNF Guatemala DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aldo José Gramajo de León 37.22 39.41 Guatemala 42.8037.4138.0337.2248.71
2 Daniel Escobar 35.90 39.56 Guatemala 45.5635.9040.2538.0840.36
3 Gabriel Barrios 42.55 45.13 Guatemala 42.5543.5543.8348.3348.01
4 Josue Leiva 38.62 45.20 Guatemala 1:08.4538.6246.1545.1144.33
5 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 41.67 47.90 Guatemala 48.0441.6748.7849.0946.89
6 Luis Fernando Icú Son 44.64 53.20 Guatemala 1:01.1347.531:03.4644.6450.95
7 Alexander Batz 42.43 53.40 Guatemala 55.3855.2350.7242.4354.24
8 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 46.46 54.79 Guatemala 46.4656.5955.4752.311:03.25
9 Pablo Say 53.47 57.17 Guatemala 53.4754.221:06.4655.561:01.72

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 1:08.79 1:10.39 NR Guatemala 1:08.791:14.911:10.101:10.751:10.31
2 Aldo José Gramajo de León 1:02.76 NR 1:14.22 Guatemala 1:08.991:15.041:18.621:02.761:25.67
3 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 1:07.10 1:15.19 Guatemala 1:13.941:07.101:24.251:16.291:15.34
4 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 1:13.47 1:27.71 Guatemala 1:23.941:13.471:43.201:32.071:27.13
5 Pablo Say 1:29.49 1:39.08 Guatemala 1:39.861:39.081:38.301:40.601:29.49
6 Alexander Batz 1:32.60 1:43.21 Guatemala 1:32.601:45.181:39.29DNF1:45.16
7 Gabriel Barrios 1:37.00 1:43.86 Guatemala 1:47.111:47.411:52.671:37.001:37.06
8 Josue Leiva 1:39.25 1:43.95 Guatemala 1:52.871:39.251:46.611:40.131:45.12
9 Sergio Bulux 1:32.32 1:45.79 Guatemala 1:53.131:32.321:44.152:07.541:40.08
10 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 1:29.34 1:49.68 Guatemala 2:05.161:29.341:51.781:43.361:53.91
11 Adrián Ramírez 1:39.90 1:54.61 Guatemala 1:51.891:56.382:04.561:39.901:55.55
12 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 1:47.51 1:57.17 Guatemala 1:47.512:04.821:54.221:59.261:58.02
13 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 1:39.22 2:02.12 Guatemala 1:57.912:05.212:03.252:15.961:39.22
14 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 1:46.37 2:02.75 Guatemala 2:11.792:08.011:50.972:09.281:46.37
15 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 2:12.39 2:14.81 Guatemala 2:15.172:12.392:14.052:15.222:27.95
16 Yefer Alvarado 1:51.86 2:14.91 Guatemala 2:17.442:41.691:51.862:25.222:02.08
17 Dany José Pablo Cutzal Curruchich 2:09.40 2:19.36 Guatemala 2:25.382:19.172:13.522:09.402:36.95
18 Luis Fernando Icú Son 2:17.33 2:28.59 Guatemala 2:33.292:19.382:35.852:33.112:17.33
19 Jose Castillo 1:59.51 DNF Guatemala DNF2:22.431:59.512:03.29DNF
20 Brandon Gil 2:40.57 Guatemala 2:40.572:51.20

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 1:11.86 1:16.64 Guatemala 1:23.901:23.731:13.641:11.861:12.54
2 Aldo José Gramajo de León 1:16.52 1:19.51 Guatemala 1:18.691:20.801:22.061:16.521:19.05
3 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 1:20.36 1:27.57 Guatemala 1:20.361:26.511:27.551:31.261:28.64
4 Alexander Batz 1:29.14 1:44.73 Guatemala DNF1:53.831:29.141:46.411:33.95
5 Gabriel Barrios 1:27.77 1:46.56 Guatemala 1:55.811:53.881:44.831:27.771:40.97
6 Pablo Say 1:38.65 1:47.32 Guatemala 2:00.13DNF1:40.481:38.651:41.35
7 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 1:31.73 1:48.44 Guatemala 2:00.931:38.541:31.732:06.301:45.86
8 Josue Leiva 1:48.63 1:50.28 Guatemala 2:03.961:50.641:48.961:51.231:48.63

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 2:16.47 2:21.44 Guatemala 2:29.362:18.492:16.47
2 Daniel Escobar 2:24.10 2:38.32 Guatemala 2:41.992:24.102:48.87
3 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 2:40.02 2:52.25 Guatemala 3:05.212:51.532:40.02
4 Aldo José Gramajo de León 2:46.88 2:52.43 Guatemala 3:00.252:46.882:50.17
5 Sergio Bulux 2:51.19 3:05.24 Guatemala 3:17.602:51.193:06.94
6 Pablo Say 2:53.11 3:13.57 Guatemala 3:35.112:53.113:12.50
7 Gabriel Barrios 3:05.11 3:13.92 Guatemala 3:21.863:14.783:05.11
8 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 3:28.02 3:33.84 Guatemala 3:39.693:33.813:28.02
9 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 3:55.63 4:17.67 Guatemala 3:55.634:48.594:08.79
10 Alexander Batz 2:44.50 DNF Guatemala 3:27.612:44.50DNF
11 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 4:18.48 Guatemala 4:18.48

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 2:47.76 NR 3:07.56 NR Guatemala 3:14.652:47.763:20.26
2 Aldo José Gramajo de León 3:32.90 3:48.81 Guatemala 4:09.943:43.603:32.90
3 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 3:57.30 4:14.10 Guatemala 4:10.173:57.304:34.84
4 Pablo Say 4:28.65 4:41.72 Guatemala 4:37.884:58.644:28.65
5 Sergio Bulux 4:46.45 5:14.47 Guatemala 5:33.535:23.424:46.45
6 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 6:05.40 Guatemala 6:05.40
7 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 6:24.28 Guatemala 6:24.28
8 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 7:02.54 Guatemala 7:02.54

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergio Bulux 1:35.11 DNF Guatemala 1:35.11DNFDNF
2 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 2:20.08 DNF Guatemala 2:20.08DNF3:27.87
3 Daniel Enrique Giron Reyna 2:33.44 DNF Guatemala 2:33.44DNFDNF
4 Gabriel Barrios 2:42.83 DNF Guatemala 2:42.83DNFDNF
5 Pablo Say 3:32.26 DNF Guatemala DNF3:32.26DNF
6 Adrián Ramírez DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
6 Alexander Batz DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
6 Jose Javier Melendez Maldonado DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
6 José Daniel Rodríguez DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
6 Luis Fernando Icú Son DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNS
6 Pedro Bulux DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
6 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergio Bulux 58.89 DNF Guatemala 1:00.8958.89DNF
2 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 2:08.95 DNF Guatemala 2:08.952:20.89DNF
3 Gabriel Barrios 2:09.31 DNF Guatemala 2:09.31DNF2:10.63
4 Daniel Enrique Giron Reyna 2:25.15 DNF Guatemala 2:25.15DNFDNF
5 Pablo Say 2:56.39 DNF Guatemala DNF2:56.39DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 14.14 15.56 Guatemala 14.1414.9515.6616.8316.06
2 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 14.66 19.69 Guatemala 20.9817.6020.4924.8014.66
3 Daniel Escobar 14.89 20.09 Guatemala 14.8918.9520.8223.5420.51
4 Josue Leiva 20.95 21.55 Guatemala 20.9521.7221.1021.8322.63
5 Luis Fernando Icú Son 19.72 22.43 Guatemala 20.7224.4519.7230.3122.11
6 Aldo José Gramajo de León 21.51 24.04 Guatemala 21.6624.3226.1421.5132.38
7 Adrián Ramírez 22.85 24.35 Guatemala 25.2130.8224.2822.8523.57
8 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 21.47 25.12 Guatemala 39.2523.2726.9921.4725.10
9 Jose Javier Melendez Maldonado 21.35 26.49 Guatemala 24.6028.0230.7121.3526.84
10 Pablo Say 23.98 27.04 Guatemala 27.3628.991:18.3724.7823.98
11 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 19.32 27.34 Guatemala 26.4137.2626.3629.2619.32
12 Alexander Batz 13.90 28.36 Guatemala 13.9028.8730.66DNF25.55
13 Sergio Bulux 26.92 28.41 Guatemala 26.9330.2828.0141.8026.92
14 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 23.79 29.42 Guatemala 23.7931.7437.8426.5629.97
15 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 24.72 29.87 Guatemala 27.6028.0133.9945.8724.72
16 Dany José Pablo Cutzal Curruchich 28.53 33.05 Guatemala 28.5329.8334.7049.0634.63
17 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 23.00 33.72 Guatemala 33.7540.1437.4030.0023.00
18 Brandon Gil 28.01 37.39 Guatemala 28.0134.5334.7342.9145.62
19 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 35.83 40.80 Guatemala 38.7144.1839.501:05.6435.83
20 Yefer Alvarado 29.97 43.43 Guatemala 29.97DNF50.3936.1843.72
21 Daniel Enrique Giron Reyna 33.59 57.47 Guatemala DNF55.261:04.8652.3033.59
22 Jose Castillo 59.43 1:06.64 Guatemala DNF59.4359.481:14.601:05.83

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 14.06 17.49 Guatemala 14.8422.4515.1831.1014.06
2 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 14.19 18.40 Guatemala 14.1919.4122.3818.9616.83
3 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 18.89 21.76 Guatemala 18.8920.6022.9928.5121.70
4 Daniel Escobar 20.22 22.79 Guatemala 23.8522.4923.1422.7520.22
5 Josue Leiva 19.69 23.67 Guatemala 21.1824.3625.6119.6925.48
6 Luis Fernando Icú Son 22.37 25.10 Guatemala 24.4940.4823.7727.0322.37
7 Aldo José Gramajo de León 24.38 26.28 Guatemala 24.3828.9024.5925.3429.15
8 Adrián Ramírez 21.83 26.90 Guatemala 21.8327.9226.9727.9925.80
9 Jose Javier Melendez Maldonado 23.90 28.81 Guatemala 24.5423.9033.0231.9729.93
10 Pablo Say 24.54 29.17 Guatemala 27.6750.4031.0628.7924.54

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aldo José Gramajo de León 8.20 8.93 Guatemala 9.56DNF8.938.308.20
2 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 11.36 12.12 Guatemala 12.6313.0711.6112.1111.36
3 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 12.01 13.75 Guatemala 14.4513.8714.7412.9412.01
4 Pablo Say 19.19 25.55 Guatemala 20.2919.1936.17DNF20.19
5 Daniel Enrique Giron Reyna 43.39 Guatemala DNF43.39

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Batz 49.92 53.41 Guatemala 52.2849.9253.0854.8856.00
2 Gabriel Barrios 59.65 1:11.48 Guatemala 1:05.701:10.221:18.511:31.0759.65
3 Sergio Bulux 1:14.01 1:15.46 Guatemala 1:16.421:16.561:14.061:15.901:14.01
4 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 1:07.81 1:19.59 Guatemala 1:23.171:20.851:14.741:25.571:07.81
5 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 1:20.61 1:28.12 Guatemala 1:33.971:24.301:26.731:33.321:20.61
6 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 1:27.20 1:31.29 Guatemala 1:27.301:31.551:27.201:42.661:35.01
7 Josue Leiva 1:24.12 1:34.13 Guatemala 1:33.201:24.12DNF1:24.941:44.24
8 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 1:40.57 1:47.92 Guatemala 1:41.991:52.922:00.981:40.571:48.84
9 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 1:33.01 1:48.05 Guatemala 2:28.691:39.551:45.851:58.751:33.01
10 Pablo Say 1:37.10 1:55.85 Guatemala 1:56.822:03.311:37.101:57.361:53.38
11 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 2:00.94 Guatemala 2:45.572:00.94
12 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 2:26.65 Guatemala 2:45.062:26.65
13 Aldo José Gramajo de León 2:30.65 Guatemala 2:30.652:38.48
14 Dany José Pablo Cutzal Curruchich DNF Guatemala DNFDNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 3.35 5.24 Guatemala 4.396.01DNF3.355.31
2 Sergio Bulux 4.72 7.03 Guatemala 6.665.888.564.7211.53
3 Pablo Say 4.03 7.29 Guatemala 4.037.816.407.657.84
4 Alexander Batz 6.47 7.56 Guatemala 12.447.067.016.478.60
5 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 6.09 7.64 Guatemala 7.818.546.096.668.44
6 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 5.03 7.88 Guatemala 9.479.307.515.036.82
7 Daniel Escobar 5.80 7.92 Guatemala 8.605.8010.787.647.52
8 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 5.62 7.97 Guatemala 8.089.357.965.627.88
9 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 7.20 8.75 Guatemala 10.768.159.808.307.20
10 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 9.09 9.74 Guatemala 9.6612.989.739.829.09
11 Jose Javier Melendez Maldonado 7.56 9.88 Guatemala 7.5611.729.798.1214.14
12 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 6.62 10.37 Guatemala 8.4812.1610.466.6213.65
13 Luis Fernando Icú Son 8.54 10.59 Guatemala 9.4611.2911.0111.528.54
14 Adrián Ramírez 10.48 11.24 Guatemala 10.4810.5914.8310.5512.58
15 Dany José Pablo Cutzal Curruchich 9.77 11.75 Guatemala 12.1812.7910.2916.149.77
16 Aldo José Gramajo de León 8.87 12.67 Guatemala 8.8713.419.8314.7726.95
17 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 9.95 13.01 Guatemala 9.9513.3113.6512.0613.97
18 Osmar Alberto Chajchalac Mutz 9.49 13.74 Guatemala 11.579.4915.9818.4513.67
19 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 10.27 14.99 Guatemala 16.8814.7513.4410.2716.78
20 Brandon Gil 10.99 15.46 Guatemala 17.2910.9915.9913.1017.40
21 Jackie Vásquez 14.62 16.23 Guatemala 16.3017.5016.3616.0414.62
22 Yefer Alvarado 14.26 20.44 Guatemala 19.4216.2714.26DNF25.63
23 Josue Leiva 6.52 21.20 Guatemala 35.4624.4515.366.5223.79
24 Daniel Enrique Giron Reyna 7.74 DNF Guatemala 7.74DNF12.8810.57DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 3.15 4.78 Guatemala 6.414.723.154.105.51
2 Pablo Say 4.53 5.50 Guatemala 5.564.536.084.8610.84
3 Sergio Bulux 6.18 7.36 Guatemala 6.209.676.206.189.85
4 Daniel Escobar 5.68 7.77 Guatemala 7.547.5212.545.688.25
5 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 7.05 7.80 Guatemala 7.387.0513.337.738.28
6 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 7.92 8.74 Guatemala 10.877.928.368.839.03
7 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 6.56 8.85 Guatemala 8.639.358.566.569.80
8 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 6.97 9.59 Guatemala 6.9710.2612.2210.448.08
9 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 7.12 13.39 Guatemala 19.167.1211.359.6628.59
10 Alexander Batz 5.36 15.67 Guatemala 8.697.675.36DNF30.65

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 4.19 5.16 Guatemala 6.975.594.195.414.49
2 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 3.88 5.29 Guatemala 4.157.446.153.885.56
3 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 4.12 5.81 Guatemala 5.356.534.125.557.00
4 Pablo Say 6.44 7.50 Guatemala 6.448.526.587.518.41
5 Gabriel Barrios 4.35 7.51 Guatemala 5.039.128.868.644.35
6 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 6.29 8.41 Guatemala 6.297.129.948.18DNF
7 Daniel Escobar 6.12 8.77 Guatemala 9.7910.176.126.3416.96
8 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 7.67 9.40 Guatemala 9.929.877.678.4010.41
9 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 5.89 10.69 Guatemala 11.128.7512.195.8913.27
10 Sergio Bulux 7.84 10.96 Guatemala 11.9111.9517.939.027.84
11 Aldo José Gramajo de León 9.19 11.10 Guatemala 10.2911.9711.0513.149.19
12 Luis Fernando Icú Son 8.05 11.34 Guatemala 8.059.7111.6316.5312.68
13 Daniel Enrique Giron Reyna 10.19 12.17 Guatemala 12.5218.0513.6410.3610.19
14 Brandon Gil 8.98 12.78 Guatemala 8.989.8416.9415.6412.87
15 Alexander Batz 11.07 13.17 Guatemala 13.7611.0714.1413.6512.11
16 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 11.29 14.57 Guatemala 18.7513.0720.5711.2911.88
17 Jackie Vásquez 10.37 15.43 Guatemala 18.0914.5116.5710.3715.21
18 Josue Leiva 16.63 19.17 Guatemala 16.6321.6917.5118.3122.91

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 3.03 5.20 Guatemala 9.817.023.953.034.62
2 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 3.18 5.67 Guatemala 5.317.514.593.187.10
3 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 5.32 6.60 Guatemala 7.228.575.326.046.55
4 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 4.54 7.21 Guatemala 7.836.986.824.549.80
5 Pablo Say 4.28 7.29 Guatemala 13.238.008.154.285.71
6 Daniel Escobar 3.71 7.31 Guatemala 7.887.666.843.717.42
7 Gabriel Barrios 6.24 7.37 Guatemala 6.926.768.446.2419.17
8 Sergio Bulux 4.31 7.88 Guatemala 10.638.367.494.317.78
9 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 3.80 8.73 Guatemala 9.96DNF9.733.806.49
10 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 7.24 9.16 Guatemala 14.167.248.8011.317.38

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 12.37 15.35 Guatemala 13.9615.7712.3716.3219.81
2 Josue Leiva 16.67 21.63 Guatemala 16.8420.4227.6437.1916.67
3 Pablo Say 22.23 23.94 Guatemala 23.8422.2335.8422.6625.32
4 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 20.15 25.48 Guatemala 21.1054.6128.6126.7320.15
5 Gabriel Barrios 29.82 35.14 Guatemala 32.8629.8245.5239.6432.91
6 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 30.76 37.35 Guatemala 33.3849.8931.8146.8630.76
7 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 31.46 40.85 Guatemala 31.4637.8142.7650.4441.99
8 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 32.45 43.35 Guatemala 46.1854.9440.3043.5732.45
9 Alexander Batz 29.90 43.88 Guatemala DNF48.5540.7342.3729.90
10 Adrián Ramírez 31.00 44.22 Guatemala 51.5039.5255.6641.6531.00
11 Aldo José Gramajo de León 36.73 52.13 Guatemala 59.1136.73DNF46.9550.32
12 Luis Fernando Icú Son 1:00.27 Guatemala 1:17.661:00.27
13 Brandon Gil 1:24.38 Guatemala 1:53.821:24.38
14 Yefer Alvarado DNF Guatemala DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 12.93 15.02 Guatemala 12.9321.0114.2614.1416.66
2 Josue Leiva 11.02 19.87 Guatemala 17.4318.1324.06DNF11.02
3 Pablo Say 20.38 23.39 Guatemala 25.1433.1420.3824.3620.66
4 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 19.52 24.71 Guatemala 23.4525.9624.7119.5228.08
5 Gabriel Barrios 32.61 35.62 Guatemala 34.8932.6142.8237.5434.44
6 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 24.66 41.05 Guatemala 38.2846.0038.861:46.0224.66
7 Adrián Ramírez 33.21 41.26 Guatemala 44.1844.2651.0935.3333.21
8 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 44.35 55.07 Guatemala 1:34.1346.3644.351:02.7856.07
9 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 44.07 55.42 Guatemala 1:20.4447.601:12.1346.5444.07
10 Alexander Batz 33.27 DNF Guatemala 1:05.681:06.35DNF33.27DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Bulux 2/2 14:26 Guatemala 2/2 14:26
2 Sergio Bulux 5/8 33:48 Guatemala 5/8 33:48
3 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 4/6 54:32 Guatemala 4/6 54:32
4 Gabriel Barrios 2/4 36:12 Guatemala 2/4 36:12
5 Daniel Enrique Giron Reyna DNF Guatemala DNF
5 Luis Fernando Icú Son DNF Guatemala DNF
5 Pablo Say DNF Guatemala DNF