Los Ángeles Invierno 2018


Date
Aug 18, 2018
City
Los Ángeles, Chile
Venue

Colegio Don Orione

Address
Valdivia #1111, Los Angeles, Región del Biobio
Details

El campeonato se realizará en uno de los salones del colegio

Organizers
Mario Onofre Antonio Monsalve Sandoval and Martín Arturo González Asenjo
WCA Delegate
José Garrido
Contact

torneodeinviernolosangeles2018@gmail.com

Information

El valor de la inscripción es de 4000CLP. Los espectadores no pagan entrada.
El limite de participantes es de 80.

Events
Competitors
55
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $4,000 (Chilean Peso).

Español

Para poder participar en el campeonato debes completar el proceso de registro. Para completar el proceso de registro debes seguir los siguientes pasos en orden:

1.- Inscribirse en la lista de espera de la competencia en la página web de la WCA. Para ello necesitaras crear o tener una cuenta del sitio web WCA.

2.- Transferir $4.000 pesos chilenos a la siguiente cuenta bancaria:
Cuenta RUT numero: 21155253
Nombre del titular: Mario Monsalve Sandoval
Rut del titular: 21.155.253-0
Banco Estado
Correo de confirmación con el nombre del competidor: torneodeinviernolosangeles2018@gmail.com

3.- Enviar un correo a torneodeinviernolosangeles2018@gmail.com indicando el nombre completo del competidor y adjuntando una captura de pantalla del comprobante de transferencia.

Un correo de confirmación será enviado al competidor una vez que haya cumplido cada uno de los tres pasos anteriores, y aparecerá en la lista de registros aprobados de la competencia en la página web de la WCA.
Los registros se aprobaran en el mismo orden en que lleguen los correos con la imagen de la confirmación de la transferencia.
El plazo máximo para completar el registro es el día Martes 14 de Agosto de 2018 a las 23:59hrs (-4:00 GMT) o el momento en que se llene los 80 cupos, lo que suceda primero.

Solo se aceptarán reembolsos de dinero por inscripciones hasta el Miércoles 14 de agosto: Se reembolsará solo el 50% del dinero. La devolución será realizada por medio de una transferencia electrónica, por lo que se deben indicar los detalles de una cuenta bancaria de destino.

Cambios en los eventos registrados serán aceptados solo hasta el último día de registro. Posterior a ello, no habrán cambios en los participantes de un evento.

No se aceptarán registros en el lugar de la competencia.

English

To be able to participate in the competition you must complete the registration process. To complete the registration process, the following steps must be followed in order:

1.- Register on the waiting list of the competition on the WCA web page. You have to create or have an WCA website account.

2.- You must pay the registration fee of $4.000 CLP to the following chilean bank account:
Number: 21155253
Account owner: Mario Monsalve Sandoval
Rut: 21.155.253-0
Banco Estado
Confirmation email with the name of the competitor: torneodeinviernolosangeles2018@gmail.com

3.- After paying the fee you must send an email to torneodeinviernolosangeles2018@gmail.com with the full name of the competitor and attaching an screenshot of the proof of payment.

A confirmation email will be sent to the competitor once completed correctly the previous 3 steps in order. Only then the competitor will appear in the approved registrations list in the WCA website for the competition.
Acceptance of the registration will be made in the same order of arrival of the mails with the image of the proof of payment .

The deadline for payment and mailing the proof of payment is Thursday June 14 at 23:59 -4:00 GMT or when the limit of 80 competitors it's reached, whatever happens first.

Refunds of money for cancellation will be accepted until Wednesday, August 14 only. Only 50% of the money will be refunded. The return will be by electronic transfer so you must indicate the bank account details where to return the money.

Changes in registered events will be accepted until the last day of registration only. After that there will be no changes in the participants of an event.

Registration will not be accepted on spot of the competition.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 9.65 10.57 Chile 10.349.6510.8510.51DNF
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 10.01 10.91 Chile 11.0610.0111.9810.4911.17
3 Erick Lemus Fuentes 10.40 10.99 Chile 10.4012.1210.9511.1010.93
4 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 9.97 11.32 Chile 10.6712.3010.999.9713.00
5 José Garrido 10.26 11.38 Chile 11.7111.9010.2612.7010.54
6 Rodrigo Cabezas 9.10 11.51 Chile 9.10DNF10.2012.9811.36
7 Iván Pérez 10.50 11.80 Chile 12.3810.5012.3712.3210.71
8 Juan Pablo Torres 10.71 11.85 Chile 11.7311.9011.9110.7112.66
9 Felipe Baltierra 11.40 11.89 Chile 22.1111.4011.4212.1412.12
10 Héctor Arévalo 9.84 12.22 Chile 12.5314.139.8412.9711.17
11 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 11.23 12.37 Chile 11.8112.3812.9214.1211.23
12 Diego Poblete 11.19 12.46 Chile 11.4623.5111.1914.6311.30
13 Brian Valenzuela 11.76 13.10 Chile 13.5913.3711.7612.8813.06
14 Tomas Gael Paredes Jaramillo 11.79 13.57 Chile 12.3415.2315.4911.7913.14
15 Fernando Augusto Cartes Martinez 11.23 13.76 Chile 14.1711.2313.7516.1513.36
16 Kenneth Ray Konen 13.17 14.41 United States 15.7813.1713.6714.8814.69
17 Scarleth Nicol Navarro Medina 12.13 14.67 Chile 17.5613.9412.1314.8215.25
18 Alvaro Delgado 10.50 14.79 Chile 10.5015.6414.8613.8817.86
19 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 11.73 15.08 Chile 15.6011.7316.2413.4116.88
20 Victor Benjamin Saavedra Diaz 12.52 15.27 Chile 15.4516.3914.8015.5512.52
21 Calvin Michael Konen 13.21 15.57 United States 16.5413.2116.7418.1213.44
22 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 12.23 15.74 Chile 18.3117.3513.3816.4912.23
23 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 14.56 15.85 Chile 16.8415.3114.5615.4116.82
24 Bastián Alfonso Yáñez Inostroza 14.06 16.33 Chile 14.9815.5518.4514.0619.00
25 Martín Ignacio Moya Boudon 14.69 16.34 Chile 14.7517.3914.6917.8316.87
26 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 12.67 16.51 Chile 12.6716.1223.5618.0915.33
27 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 14.01 16.96 Chile 18.8116.2114.0119.2315.86
28 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 11.89 17.04 Chile 11.8921.5617.9216.6716.52
29 Bastián Palma Rodríguez 13.37 17.23 Chile 16.8516.4918.3413.3719.98
30 Joshua Habert Yañez 13.74 17.35 Chile 14.4522.6019.6217.9713.74
31 Alfredo Díaz Moraga 14.01 17.42 Chile 18.1116.9819.0414.0117.16
32 Mathias Felipe Badilla Salamanca 16.05 17.54 Chile 16.1517.3716.0519.1120.50
33 Luis Alberto Fuentes Vergara 15.43 18.63 Chile 20.7917.3117.7915.4326.87
34 Diego Barrera 14.07 18.75 Chile 18.5218.8618.8719.8614.07
35 Marta Guerra 17.61 19.54 Chile 24.2419.0217.6121.8817.72
36 Raúl Ignacio Rojas Canahuate 17.75 19.70 Chile 19.2020.6619.2517.7522.72
37 Agustín Enrique Soto Escalona 18.23 19.92 Chile 26.6218.2320.2120.5319.01
38 Agustin Torres 18.78 20.10 Chile 25.6620.7818.7820.6218.89
39 Martin Fritz Valenzuela 18.17 20.94 Chile 21.8724.6419.6018.1721.35
40 Matias Robles Milanese 19.49 22.70 Chile 22.9522.8730.5322.2919.49
41 Claudio Andres Arteaga Molina 23.57 25.71 Chile 26.7123.5728.9424.1726.24
42 Pedro Agustín Mora Pérez 24.77 27.55 Chile 25.7131.5424.7727.6029.33
43 Sebastian Ignacio Seguel Zuñiga 24.27 28.10 Chile 32.7425.4224.2732.1126.76
44 Vicente Andres Castillo Romero 24.35 28.71 Chile 41.3825.7228.4124.3532.00
45 Mario Onofre Antonio Monsalve Sandoval 24.44 29.67 Chile 31.5630.0532.6124.4427.41
46 Javier Meza 26.95 31.42 Chile 48.7426.9531.7728.7633.73
47 Rodrigo Andres Seguel Nuñez 23.25 32.55 Chile 36.2829.7733.4834.3923.25
48 Matias Fierro Cedeño 38.96 40.52 Chile DNF39.6339.8738.9642.05
49 Pablo Matias Castillo Mora 38.19 46.25 Chile 42.9938.1954.9148.8446.92
50 Martín André Salgado Saavedra 35.08 47.60 Chile 47.4150.0245.3635.0857.53
51 Angelo Espinoza 36.55 48.39 Chile 58.2450.9047.1347.1536.55
52 Alberto Andres Gonzalez Herrera 46.79 57.19 Chile 1:08.321:03.2953.2646.7955.01
53 John Diaz 56.57 1:00.04 Chile 1:02.1056.571:09.8159.7758.25
54 Gabriel Antonio Guiñez Flores 42.87 DNF Chile DNF1:02.96DNF42.871:18.00

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Cabezas 8.01 9.38 Chile 9.569.948.658.0111.27
2 Felipe Medel 8.16 9.71 Chile 9.618.1611.769.729.79
3 Iván Pérez 9.20 10.00 Chile 9.4010.899.7014.849.20
4 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 8.21 10.23 Chile 8.9811.3311.018.2110.71
5 Héctor Arévalo 9.31 10.83 Chile 13.3510.679.949.3111.87
6 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 9.61 10.91 Chile 12.6211.8010.0110.939.61
7 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 8.21 10.98 Chile 10.4014.6310.238.2112.32
8 Felipe Baltierra 10.38 11.25 Chile 10.3812.5210.6211.8711.26
9 Juan Pablo Torres 10.96 11.47 Chile 13.1711.4211.8910.9611.10
10 Diego Poblete 11.06 11.86 Chile 16.4211.0611.1112.0012.48
11 Erick Lemus Fuentes 9.72 11.93 Chile 10.7713.0911.939.7213.89
12 Brian Valenzuela 11.80 12.37 Chile 13.0812.1611.8713.2911.80
13 José Garrido 8.91 12.41 Chile 13.3515.2012.9010.998.91
14 Kenneth Ray Konen 11.58 14.04 United States 15.8014.5214.7512.8611.58
15 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 11.93 14.25 Chile 15.1414.3020.9011.9313.32
16 Bastián Palma Rodríguez 12.22 14.34 Chile 12.2214.5114.3014.2218.47
17 Alvaro Delgado 12.73 14.34 Chile 13.9813.6015.4512.73DNF
18 Tomas Gael Paredes Jaramillo 11.14 14.63 Chile 14.2916.1711.1415.0014.60
19 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 12.92 14.81 Chile 14.9615.0514.4315.4312.92
20 Victor Benjamin Saavedra Diaz 12.14 15.08 Chile 15.3316.2512.1418.5613.66
21 Scarleth Nicol Navarro Medina 11.82 15.19 Chile 15.2314.6211.8215.72DNF
22 Alfredo Díaz Moraga 14.33 15.29 Chile 15.3023.5114.3315.4615.11
23 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 13.53 15.40 Chile 16.4716.6014.3015.4313.53
24 Calvin Michael Konen 14.64 15.94 United States 16.0214.6424.5515.1716.62
25 Bastián Alfonso Yáñez Inostroza 14.16 16.40 Chile 14.1616.4816.8621.6015.87
26 Luis Alberto Fuentes Vergara 13.52 16.53 Chile 19.2113.5214.4316.8518.30
27 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 15.53 16.59 Chile 16.5915.7215.5317.4617.71
28 Joshua Habert Yañez 15.62 17.60 Chile 15.6217.7717.7117.3217.95
29 Martín Ignacio Moya Boudon 16.14 17.80 Chile 16.1417.0317.3019.0819.18
30 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 16.74 18.18 Chile 17.5618.2418.7316.74DNF
31 Raúl Ignacio Rojas Canahuate 11.46 18.88 Chile 21.8918.5724.1416.1811.46
32 Mathias Felipe Badilla Salamanca 14.53 19.33 Chile 18.0720.9319.0021.9614.53
33 Marta Guerra 18.47 20.68 Chile 22.2920.7621.0618.4720.23
34 Matias Robles Milanese 18.94 21.39 Chile 18.9419.1224.1620.9024.90
35 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 15.36 21.76 Chile 19.2118.2829.8515.3627.78
36 Martin Fritz Valenzuela 19.24 22.05 Chile 19.2426.8919.7423.5222.90
37 Agustín Enrique Soto Escalona 15.93 22.32 Chile 28.7322.1924.4720.3015.93
38 Agustin Torres 19.13 22.47 Chile 20.2519.1325.0525.9222.12
39 Diego Barrera 17.03 22.77 Chile 19.5030.3418.4717.0330.80
40 Fernando Augusto Cartes Martinez 18.28 DNF Chile 18.28DNFDNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 8.29 8.74 Chile 11.278.378.768.299.08
2 Felipe Medel 7.47 9.12 Chile 8.077.4710.678.9110.38
3 Rodrigo Cabezas 6.89 9.16 Chile 10.489.569.058.886.89
4 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 8.76 10.64 Chile 10.3513.3310.6410.938.76
5 Diego Poblete 10.56 10.86 Chile 10.5710.5610.9012.6211.12
6 Iván Pérez 8.90 11.08 Chile 8.9015.189.7112.7110.81
7 Héctor Arévalo 8.77 11.19 Chile 13.329.318.7712.7711.49
8 José Garrido 10.70 11.57 Chile 11.3611.4310.7014.5611.92
9 Erick Lemus Fuentes 8.90 11.65 Chile 11.9112.6810.588.9012.45
10 Juan Pablo Torres 10.24 11.67 Chile 13.1212.8510.7911.3810.24
11 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 10.24 11.87 Chile 12.7810.2412.1613.0410.68
12 Brian Valenzuela 11.81 13.02 Chile 14.1312.2212.7111.8114.24
13 Felipe Baltierra 8.54 13.27 Chile 8.5415.3813.3912.3414.07
14 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 13.79 14.79 Chile 13.7914.4415.6817.2014.26
15 Kenneth Ray Konen 13.68 15.38 United States 13.6815.2617.6513.7017.18

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 1.99 2.92 Chile 2.654.531.993.212.91
2 Iván Pérez 2.44 3.18 Chile 3.555.012.443.462.54
3 Felipe Baltierra 2.17 3.28 Chile 2.175.013.083.063.69
4 Rodrigo Cabezas 2.29 3.47 Chile 3.266.092.293.593.55
5 José Garrido 2.15 3.89 Chile 3.484.522.153.684.72
6 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 3.98 4.71 Chile 5.185.694.324.643.98
7 Tomas Gael Paredes Jaramillo 2.32 4.78 Chile 5.682.325.095.293.95
8 Diego Poblete 3.85 4.79 Chile 4.505.773.854.117.40
9 Erick Lemus Fuentes 3.33 4.84 Chile 3.334.644.675.815.20
10 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 3.39 4.86 Chile 4.4211.253.396.174.00
11 Héctor Arévalo 4.39 4.98 Chile 4.745.045.584.395.17
12 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 2.87 5.11 Chile 4.156.452.877.224.74
13 Alvaro Delgado 2.53 5.31 Chile 4.376.082.535.478.71
14 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 4.69 5.33 Chile 6.104.694.70DNF5.19
15 Martín Ignacio Moya Boudon 5.03 5.39 Chile 5.485.325.365.03DNF
16 Bastián Palma Rodríguez 5.07 6.13 Chile 6.175.177.045.077.55
17 Brian Valenzuela 3.88 6.21 Chile 7.076.1910.093.885.38
18 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 4.00 6.61 Chile 4.006.596.518.396.72
19 Agustín Enrique Soto Escalona 3.96 6.77 Chile 7.599.648.193.964.52
20 Joshua Habert Yañez 5.84 6.98 Chile 8.226.115.848.366.60
21 Mathias Felipe Badilla Salamanca 5.19 7.18 Chile 8.878.176.926.445.19
22 Agustin Torres 5.93 7.21 Chile 5.93DNF7.936.667.04
23 Fernando Augusto Cartes Martinez 6.87 7.36 Chile 7.136.878.797.697.25
24 Victor Benjamin Saavedra Diaz 4.41 7.51 Chile 7.466.8517.378.234.41
25 Pedro Agustín Mora Pérez 6.85 7.63 Chile 8.798.187.087.626.85
26 Raúl Ignacio Rojas Canahuate 6.15 7.65 Chile 6.8815.636.157.978.11
27 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 6.15 7.85 Chile 6.466.158.658.458.71
28 Bastián Alfonso Yáñez Inostroza 5.14 7.88 Chile 9.338.485.146.988.19
29 Martin Fritz Valenzuela 6.90 7.94 Chile 8.156.908.097.589.63
30 Alfredo Díaz Moraga 4.59 8.37 Chile 4.598.4113.987.579.12
31 Scarleth Nicol Navarro Medina 6.58 8.68 Chile 10.1011.436.588.407.53
32 Calvin Michael Konen 7.28 8.94 United States 8.009.327.289.5112.08
33 Matias Robles Milanese 6.32 9.04 Chile 11.708.878.819.446.32
34 Luis Alberto Fuentes Vergara 6.57 9.87 Chile 13.876.578.9112.598.10
35 Kenneth Ray Konen 9.62 11.20 United States 15.539.6211.2710.3811.95
36 Javier Meza 9.10 12.33 Chile 13.209.6117.539.1014.17
37 Martín André Salgado Saavedra 8.83 12.98 Chile 14.8310.8913.2319.798.83
38 Cristóbal Thomás Marcelo Cisternas 7.34 14.96 Chile 7.3422.549.0121.1714.71
39 Matias Fierro Cedeño 14.02 22.14 Chile 14.0221.5221.5023.3925.01
40 Claudio Andres Arteaga Molina 6.54 DNF Chile 12.9716.54DNF6.54DNF
41 Alberto Andres Gonzalez Herrera 21.46 Chile 21.4625.43
42 Angelo Espinoza 23.87 Chile 23.8725.13

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 1.67 2.84 Chile 1.672.634.653.092.80
2 Felipe Baltierra 2.65 3.14 Chile 6.703.392.653.042.98
3 Iván Pérez 2.49 3.19 Chile 2.493.034.592.963.59
4 Tomas Gael Paredes Jaramillo 3.08 3.76 Chile 3.494.053.088.753.73
5 José Garrido 2.67 4.07 Chile 2.672.753.368.176.10
6 Héctor Arévalo 2.85 4.38 Chile 2.854.363.775.305.00
7 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 3.71 4.54 Chile 4.374.593.715.744.67
8 Erick Lemus Fuentes 4.14 4.60 Chile 8.014.244.144.205.35
9 Diego Poblete 2.74 4.64 Chile 2.746.283.184.467.22
10 Rodrigo Cabezas 3.85 4.74 Chile 6.413.923.89DNF3.85
11 Alvaro Delgado 3.79 4.76 Chile 5.084.076.543.795.13
12 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 3.26 4.87 Chile 4.523.26DNF5.944.14
13 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 3.33 5.09 Chile 3.334.976.214.765.54
14 Martín Ignacio Moya Boudon 3.85 5.40 Chile 7.004.956.553.854.69
15 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 5.08 5.67 Chile 5.575.717.975.085.73

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 29.91 33.50 Chile 32.3833.5729.9134.5436.49
2 Erick Lemus Fuentes 33.82 37.55 Chile 39.0133.8236.101:08.0437.55
3 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 31.40 37.68 Chile 37.4542.3631.4036.7638.83
4 Rodrigo Cabezas 34.60 39.71 Chile 41.1840.8334.6042.2637.11
5 Iván Pérez 37.09 40.21 Chile 37.0940.5852.0940.1539.91
6 José Garrido 38.75 41.34 Chile 39.07DNF42.3038.7542.64
7 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 35.85 44.73 Chile 46.3248.5046.3241.5435.85
8 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 43.55 45.61 Chile 52.0043.5546.5544.0046.28
9 Diego Poblete 42.04 47.96 Chile 46.9449.4049.7342.0447.55
10 Bastián Palma Rodríguez 45.20 51.58 Chile 51.0145.2053.9656.2249.76
11 Felipe Baltierra 47.10 52.66 Chile 57.4351.9347.101:01.1948.62
12 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 46.39 53.46 Chile 46.3953.381:06.6753.2353.77
13 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 47.22 56.39 Chile 1:01.4657.5252.2859.3847.22
14 Héctor Arévalo 51.94 56.43 Chile 59.6652.0251.9457.611:03.52
15 Tomas Gael Paredes Jaramillo 49.47 58.08 Chile 59.751:02.0549.4759.0855.40
16 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 55.62 1:01.80 Chile 55.621:20.981:09.1457.6958.58
17 Juan Pablo Torres 53.33 1:01.85 Chile 1:01.1053.33DNF1:05.2459.20
18 Alvaro Delgado 1:00.22 1:03.30 Chile 1:14.111:00.221:03.471:04.521:01.90
19 Fernando Augusto Cartes Martinez 52.69 1:08.55 Chile 52.691:03.781:14.701:11.011:10.87
20 Calvin Michael Konen 54.31 1:08.76 United States 1:07.341:13.931:09.9754.311:08.96
21 Bastián Alfonso Yáñez Inostroza 57.72 1:09.54 Chile 57.721:12.771:16.951:12.151:03.70
22 Diego Barrera 53.18 1:09.94 Chile 1:10.431:20.091:04.3553.181:15.05
23 Scarleth Nicol Navarro Medina 53.86 1:09.98 Chile 53.861:07.851:16.931:06.461:15.64
24 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 1:08.87 1:11.51 Chile 1:28.151:11.901:09.051:08.871:13.58
25 Kenneth Ray Konen 1:05.06 1:12.19 United States 1:05.061:17.661:13.891:15.731:06.94
26 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 1:07.10 1:14.07 Chile 1:15.001:13.501:13.701:07.101:25.71
27 Joshua Habert Yañez 1:02.73 1:18.60 Chile 1:02.731:23.121:14.121:34.681:18.57
28 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 1:00.35 1:19.62 Chile 1:00.351:16.90DNF1:06.261:35.69
29 Agustín Enrique Soto Escalona 1:15.77 1:23.98 Chile 1:15.771:30.751:30.901:16.791:24.40
30 Alfredo Díaz Moraga 1:14.85 1:24.22 Chile 1:37.081:24.211:23.781:14.851:24.66
31 Brian Valenzuela 1:20.96 1:26.20 Chile 1:25.291:23.021:20.961:30.291:36.89
32 Mathias Felipe Badilla Salamanca 1:27.64 1:40.26 Chile 1:29.762:07.351:53.881:27.641:37.13
33 Martín André Salgado Saavedra 2:51.87 Chile 2:51.873:00.60

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 31.56 34.44 Chile 33.8631.5635.1540.7834.31
2 Erick Lemus Fuentes 35.08 37.40 Chile 35.0836.3936.8738.9346.54
3 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 30.42 38.75 Chile 40.8747.8738.3130.4237.08
4 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 36.50 39.94 Chile 37.0142.1440.6752.6936.50
5 Rodrigo Cabezas 35.79 40.18 Chile 39.1835.7940.0741.2949.05
6 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 33.77 41.27 Chile 42.9841.9743.0338.8733.77
7 José Garrido 40.07 42.17 Chile 45.1040.0740.5240.9046.86
8 Iván Pérez 40.51 44.60 Chile 41.1645.2847.3640.5147.35
9 Diego Poblete 37.92 46.67 Chile 46.8148.7644.4537.9249.78
10 Héctor Arévalo 43.40 47.58 Chile 46.3851.5445.5350.8243.40
11 Juan Pablo Torres 44.43 47.78 Chile 44.4346.0945.1155.3252.14
12 Felipe Baltierra 44.35 49.89 Chile 53.8959.8248.1244.3547.67
13 Tomas Gael Paredes Jaramillo 47.57 55.20 Chile 57.8551.8147.5755.951:04.03
14 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 48.37 55.35 Chile 48.3752.8457.7655.461:03.73
15 Bastián Palma Rodríguez 48.87 55.64 Chile 57.0152.8648.8757.041:00.77
16 Alvaro Delgado 53.71 59.43 Chile 55.8458.411:08.561:04.0453.71
17 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 49.86 1:01.63 Chile 49.8653.571:08.871:02.44DNF
18 Scarleth Nicol Navarro Medina 55.25 1:07.61 Chile 1:15.971:15.8855.8355.251:11.12
19 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 1:04.39 1:08.62 Chile 1:08.141:04.391:05.871:16.331:11.86
20 Calvin Michael Konen 55.47 1:09.37 United States 55.471:05.031:12.251:10.821:16.11
21 Bastián Alfonso Yáñez Inostroza 54.09 1:10.29 Chile 1:37.511:01.191:23.1054.091:06.59
22 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 57.97 1:12.37 Chile 1:20.351:10.211:06.541:37.5057.97
23 Fernando Augusto Cartes Martinez 1:09.88 1:12.71 Chile 1:13.911:10.821:13.451:13.871:09.88
24 Diego Barrera 58.83 1:12.72 Chile 1:07.47DNF58.831:20.361:10.33

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 30.69 37.01 Chile 38.5433.0243.3939.4630.69
2 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 35.39 38.81 Chile 36.5140.6435.3939.27DNF
3 Rodrigo Cabezas 34.63 38.85 Chile 35.6739.0334.6341.86DNF
4 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 37.56 39.37 Chile 41.0337.5642.7339.0138.07
5 José Garrido 36.82 40.58 Chile 39.6038.9243.2136.8244.44
6 Iván Pérez 37.95 41.07 Chile 46.3140.3939.6237.9543.19
7 Erick Lemus Fuentes 39.81 41.23 Chile 42.8841.6542.1639.8139.87
8 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 40.17 43.64 Chile 45.9540.9943.9956.5240.17
9 Héctor Arévalo 43.04 48.22 Chile 50.8043.9950.9449.8643.04
10 Felipe Baltierra 43.85 49.51 Chile 1:01.7546.5747.1854.7843.85
11 Diego Poblete 41.95 50.04 Chile 58.4954.0548.6341.9547.43
12 Juan Pablo Torres 42.44 50.99 Chile 55.8652.1850.6042.4450.20
13 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 51.14 54.47 Chile 54.4153.5755.4451.1456.96
14 Bastián Palma Rodríguez 46.64 59.46 Chile 1:05.951:08.071:03.3849.0646.64
15 Tomas Gael Paredes Jaramillo 50.10 1:02.16 Chile 1:04.591:01.291:01.611:03.5750.10

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 1:50.66 DNF Chile 1:50.66DNFDNF
2 Erick Lemus Fuentes 2:15.78 DNF Chile DNF3:40.292:15.78
3 Rodrigo Cabezas 3:23.17 4:02.14 Chile 5:01.063:42.193:23.17
4 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF
4 Diego Barrera DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF
4 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF
4 Martín Arturo González Asenjo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 13.29 14.58 Chile 14.7713.6915.2713.2916.51
2 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 12.03 15.04 Chile 12.7215.9912.0316.6516.41
3 Felipe Medel 15.25 17.89 Chile 17.5917.9915.2518.5418.10
4 Iván Pérez 16.37 20.07 Chile 21.4316.3722.1716.6122.22
5 Rodrigo Cabezas 16.60 20.63 Chile 18.4322.7416.6020.7124.56
6 Felipe Baltierra 17.06 22.80 Chile 20.8432.1717.0625.0722.50
7 Erick Lemus Fuentes 21.18 22.97 Chile 23.4823.4721.1825.1421.96
8 Tomas Gael Paredes Jaramillo 21.95 24.01 Chile 28.9122.1625.0024.8721.95
9 Diego Poblete 21.32 24.16 Chile 23.9625.3121.3223.2229.34
10 Juan Pablo Torres 19.70 25.87 Chile 24.5629.2519.7023.8034.41
11 Alvaro Delgado 25.07 29.43 Chile 28.3325.0730.8830.0329.92
12 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 25.30 30.07 Chile 32.1529.1428.9336.0025.30
13 Héctor Arévalo 22.93 32.03 Chile 30.8822.9329.3435.8843.40
14 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 31.70 32.86 Chile 32.9532.8933.2732.7431.70
15 Mathias Felipe Badilla Salamanca 25.54 33.15 Chile 54.7133.2835.1425.5431.04
16 Diego Barrera 29.30 33.62 Chile 58.8232.9230.1629.3037.77
17 Fernando Augusto Cartes Martinez 26.00 33.64 Chile 31.9738.2726.0043.3030.68
18 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 32.59 35.63 Chile 36.6933.8938.7936.3132.59
19 Bastián Palma Rodríguez 28.34 36.77 Chile 40.4229.9228.3439.97DNF
20 Bastián Alfonso Yáñez Inostroza 30.80 38.34 Chile 42.7630.8032.5339.9142.58
21 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 37.73 39.93 Chile 39.0441.6441.3537.7339.40
22 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 28.81 40.55 Chile 34.9035.6552.5028.8151.09
23 Agustín Enrique Soto Escalona 34.51 44.24 Chile 38.4847.8748.4034.5146.38
24 Victor Benjamin Saavedra Diaz 40.84 Chile 40.84DNF
25 Brian Valenzuela 48.27 Chile 48.271:01.02
26 Joshua Habert Yañez 52.24 Chile 54.0652.24
27 Claudio Andres Arteaga Molina 1:27.13 Chile 1:27.13DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 13.64 14.86 Chile 15.4015.1323.0913.6414.05
2 Felipe Medel 13.40 15.39 Chile 14.6415.4516.0713.4019.25
3 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 15.13 16.32 Chile 15.9716.3818.9415.1316.62
4 Rodrigo Cabezas 16.48 19.07 Chile 19.0620.4816.4817.6824.25
5 Erick Lemus Fuentes 18.72 19.59 Chile 19.8518.7222.9619.4419.47
6 Iván Pérez 15.41 19.79 Chile 15.4121.6316.8422.4020.89
7 Felipe Baltierra 20.13 21.00 Chile 20.1320.5621.3522.0121.09
8 Diego Poblete 19.78 22.77 Chile 23.8321.8722.6125.0319.78
9 Tomas Gael Paredes Jaramillo 22.43 25.21 Chile 22.4330.7024.5226.7924.32
10 Alvaro Delgado 21.51 25.78 Chile 21.5125.4925.0943.9426.77
11 Juan Pablo Torres 22.46 26.06 Chile 25.9429.7825.6822.4626.57
12 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 23.36 31.24 Chile 28.9229.2441.5623.3635.55
13 Héctor Arévalo 25.96 33.28 Chile 33.3325.9636.5140.2830.00
14 Mathias Felipe Badilla Salamanca 25.31 33.61 Chile 34.4033.2925.3146.8233.15
15 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 32.87 49.13 Chile 52.7454.8232.8739.841:01.95

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 9.17 11.37 Chile 14.9712.019.179.8212.27
2 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 12.56 17.52 Chile 25.2817.5512.5616.2318.79
3 Tomas Gael Paredes Jaramillo 16.40 24.53 Chile 25.9516.40DNF21.3726.27
4 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 22.19 25.35 Chile 22.5229.4522.1924.0738.95
5 Erick Lemus Fuentes 20.52 25.70 Chile 20.5229.4925.0122.5932.71
6 Diego Barrera 23.64 31.85 Chile 1:13.3240.1529.2923.6426.12
7 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 23.57 33.29 Chile 34.4544.8730.3623.5735.07
8 Agustín Enrique Soto Escalona 19.01 33.86 Chile 28.2639.7937.2319.0136.10
9 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 31.93 37.28 Chile 51.8040.4735.0031.9336.37
10 Alvaro Delgado 27.93 39.13 Chile 45.9238.0927.9353.7633.38
11 Calvin Michael Konen 34.96 41.11 United States 50.0035.471:03.9837.8734.96
12 Bastián Palma Rodríguez 35.02 43.53 Chile 42.33DNF38.7635.0249.49
13 Bastián Alfonso Yáñez Inostroza 47.40 Chile 47.4055.78
14 Kenneth Ray Konen 55.31 United States 55.311:08.74
15 Fernando Augusto Cartes Martinez 1:12.09 Chile 1:12.961:12.09

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 10.71 12.37 Chile 11.6915.2211.5810.7113.85
2 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 15.26 19.60 Chile 30.0922.0718.1818.5615.26
3 Erick Lemus Fuentes 18.16 25.07 Chile 27.9536.5520.6518.1626.61
4 Tomas Gael Paredes Jaramillo 24.71 25.58 Chile 26.3425.5624.8524.7131.26
5 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 26.83 32.71 Chile 35.8034.5426.8327.8039.77