Lord Of The Minx 2017


Date
Sep 24, 2017
City
Delhi, India
Venue

Gauri Shankar Mandir

Address
Gauri Shankar Mandir, Block A-4, Paschim Vihar, Delhi-110063
Details

Temple Hall

Website
Lord Of The Minx 2017 website
Organizers
Capital Cubing and Prakshal Jain
WCA Delegate
Akash Rupela
Contact
Entry Fee
₹200
Information

Pre-payment is compulsory for Online Registration which closes on 16th September. On the spot registration will be available from 8:00 to 8:30 A.M. on 24th September. No exceptions will be entertained. Visit Registration Procedure Tab for Details.
The winner of Pyraminx event will be declared the competition winner.

Events

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 8.46 9.51 India 9.8410.009.818.888.46
2 Shivam Bansal 8.69 9.62 India 9.359.799.989.718.69
3 Akash Rupela 9.42 10.43 India 9.929.4214.3310.7010.68
4 Paarth Arora 9.60 10.53 India 11.399.9312.4110.279.60
5 Ujjawal Pabreja 9.28 11.00 India 11.4111.2512.359.2810.34
6 Ashwin Singh 10.47 11.25 India 10.4711.3811.4810.8813.79
7 Krish Preet 10.38 12.17 India 10.3814.2412.0010.4714.04
8 Priyanshu Kumar 10.96 12.40 India 10.9611.0525.7811.4014.75
9 Dhruv Arora 10.10 12.62 India 14.7812.5510.1012.8712.45
10 Jeremy Singson 9.38 12.78 India 15.21DNF11.669.3811.46
11 Abhay Gupta 11.47 13.04 India 15.4511.7113.7811.4713.64
12 Rachit Soni 11.47 13.29 India 14.5412.5711.4714.2713.03
13 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 10.59 13.39 India 14.9613.5213.2013.4610.59
14 Acchyut Jolly 11.78 13.88 India DNF13.5813.1914.8611.78
15 Arbaz Ali 11.06 14.14 India 12.8711.0615.9914.8614.69
16 Vansh Bansal 11.92 14.23 India 13.7916.1616.3311.9212.74
17 Kartik Gupta 11.71 14.80 India 14.4016.5211.7116.7513.47
18 Hargun Singh Tikku 14.36 15.14 India 14.6015.6714.3617.1115.16
19 Aniket Das 13.55 15.15 India 14.4517.0413.5517.0613.95
20 Anuj Menta 12.84 15.21 India 15.2812.8418.2913.4516.91
21 Abhi Gawande 11.47 15.44 India 16.2116.3822.0613.7411.47
22 Saransh Tandon 12.88 15.46 India 14.0815.5020.5716.8012.88
23 Tanuj Kalra 11.59 15.58 India 18.8819.7913.8813.9711.59
24 Aryan Sehgal 11.23 16.16 India 16.6915.5017.4416.2811.23
25 Shiva Sankar 15.21 16.22 India 16.3615.9015.2116.4018.84
26 Aryan Singh 13.47 16.38 India 13.4715.4724.0518.4215.26
27 Swastik Joshi 13.66 16.43 India 16.6516.2013.6616.43DNF
28 Abhinav Arora 12.61 16.50 India 17.5013.1133.7412.6118.89
29 Lakshay Sharma 12.08 16.64 India 18.9716.1019.1512.0814.84
30 Garv Soni 14.61 16.73 India 15.4714.6116.6919.6818.03
31 Samar Jalil Siddiqui 13.20 17.03 India 16.5520.0713.2014.48DNF
32 Snehashish Chakravarti 15.32 17.17 India 17.4817.1318.4016.8915.32
33 Amaan Syed 12.03 17.88 India 20.1412.0318.2917.6817.67
34 Saiyam Jain 17.03 18.00 India 17.8417.0318.1620.5617.99
35 Sambhav Bhalla 13.77 18.13 India 20.8918.5119.2516.6313.77
36 Hariansh Keshwani 15.73 18.48 India DNF19.6817.8715.7317.88
37 Rahul Shyokand 15.44 18.53 India 15.4418.0319.7120.9417.86
38 Veenayak Bhola 17.95 19.17 India 17.9519.9718.9625.7818.59
39 Vinayak Chanana 12.92 19.54 India 17.7928.7920.2112.9220.62
40 Shreyas Trehan 17.53 19.68 India 20.6423.9718.6717.5319.74
41 Rahul Sahay 20.17 21.12 India 20.6820.17DNF22.1520.53
42 Parinnay Chaudhry 16.19 21.19 India 23.5517.2716.19DNF22.75
43 Sahil Madnani 18.66 21.42 India 27.6124.5018.6620.1719.58
44 Rit Varun 18.97 22.31 India 27.5320.8424.3818.9721.70
45 Prakshal Jain 19.67 22.79 India 21.6424.64DNF22.1019.67
46 Samrath Singh 20.32 23.13 India 24.0621.3624.0320.3223.99
47 Aditya Supare 18.28 23.16 India 19.9618.2829.5719.9536.01
48 Bhavya Kant Vikram 15.79 23.62 India 23.6522.1615.7925.0626.79
49 Naman Arora 21.94 23.73 India 31.3123.7521.9424.0323.42
50 Aryan Bansal 19.43 24.17 India 24.4425.7122.3527.4819.43
51 Jigdrel Tobgay 20.38 NR 24.48 NR Bhutan 20.3825.3624.4923.6026.65
52 Naman Jethani 21.07 24.58 India 24.8625.7426.1523.1321.07
53 Ishaan Gupta 22.20 25.21 India 24.5426.4724.6322.2027.34
54 Shreyas Hari Nambiar 22.85 25.75 India 28.8323.5426.3122.8527.40
55 Saransh Kapoor 23.59 25.89 India 25.9523.5925.9225.8128.01
56 Sushant Nagi 21.46 26.01 India 33.7724.1827.6221.4626.22
57 Ashwin Kumar 17.76 26.04 India 27.1117.7626.3848.2424.63
58 Teghbir Singh Chadha 21.47 26.68 India 25.1021.4735.0124.8430.11
59 Sachin Kumar Sharma 20.86 27.32 India 23.1532.67DNF20.8626.13
60 Madhav Bhatnagar 23.48 28.01 India 39.6023.4830.3729.2124.46
61 Vagish Sachdev 24.17 28.07 India 40.8024.1727.8929.6926.64
62 Gauransh Gupta 23.88 28.70 India 27.7339.4624.4823.8833.89
63 Manika Phooli 24.32 29.11 India 28.8824.3230.5532.0327.91
64 Aritro Sengupta 25.98 29.48 India 30.3125.9828.0532.7330.09
65 Ishaan Singhal 28.60 30.08 India 28.6035.5430.3330.4329.47
66 Yashweat Shrivastava 25.54 30.86 India 42.7126.1737.3229.0825.54
67 Aumansh Sharma 26.78 31.98 India 26.7831.0636.2432.4032.49
68 Adit 26.04 33.34 India 26.0433.4334.83DNF31.75
69 Karan Singh 26.36 34.93 India 54.2127.7939.5737.4426.36
70 Arjan Minocha 34.68 38.55 United States 40.5336.5334.6838.6041.56
71 Kavish Garg 32.19 38.74 India 39.3039.6537.2732.1940.18
72 Anmol Bose 37.50 40.34 India 37.5039.9840.4447.2140.61
73 Aryan Walia 38.50 41.05 India 42.5844.2038.5041.2039.38
74 Aryan Gupta 39.14 42.62 India 39.14DNF42.2545.7439.87
75 Apurv Pritraj 40.61 45.87 India 40.6145.0843.9348.591:03.63
76 Vishv Talwar 41.98 46.33 India 48.7242.8447.4241.98DNF
77 Armaan Rai 43.38 48.71 India 43.381:10.1056.0445.8344.26
78 Divij Chawla 43.30 53.56 India 58.9443.3054.1055.6450.93
79 Yatharth Jain 49.38 56.57 India 54.6052.961:02.1549.381:06.96
80 Sharique Mahmood 53.17 59.08 India 53.171:04.2553.221:13.0859.76
81 Komal Gupta 1:23.31 2:11.19 India 1:23.31DNF1:51.001:49.112:53.45
82 Agrim Gangwar DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 9.18 9.55 India 9.189.2810.119.2510.24
2 Shivam Bansal 8.78 9.81 India 8.789.1810.1910.7510.05
3 Aryan Chhabra 7.84 10.43 India 10.077.8413.3511.279.95
4 Ujjawal Pabreja 10.07 10.72 India 11.3310.4412.2610.3910.07
5 Ashwin Singh 10.28 11.45 India 11.6310.6010.2812.1112.36
6 Priyanshu Kumar 10.36 11.50 India 10.5510.3612.4811.4613.06
7 Paarth Arora 10.59 11.78 India 11.8712.3110.5911.1612.31
8 Dhruv Arora 10.28 12.57 India 12.2311.5413.9510.2814.28
9 Arbaz Ali 11.07 12.77 India 11.6013.7013.0211.0725.43
10 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 10.66 13.59 India 12.4517.3412.3515.9710.66
11 Krish Preet 10.84 13.62 India 10.8411.7217.8314.4414.71
12 Jeremy Singson 11.11 13.64 India 11.1114.7713.01DNF13.15
13 Rachit Soni 12.84 13.67 India 13.3613.0612.8416.2814.60
14 Vansh Bansal 13.20 13.98 India 13.9213.2018.1414.6613.36
15 Acchyut Jolly 12.87 14.17 India 17.1712.8713.9913.6214.89
16 Aniket Das 13.46 14.45 India 14.5115.3113.5221.6913.46
17 Abhay Gupta 13.22 14.46 India 15.2213.2214.6113.5516.97
18 Kartik Gupta 13.38 14.93 India 19.0613.9913.3814.4516.35
19 Hargun Singh Tikku 13.39 15.09 India 24.1414.5916.5014.1813.39

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jeremy Singson 1:01.50 1:07.66 India 1:18.371:02.321:09.571:01.501:11.10
2 Shivam Bansal 1:09.42 1:16.43 India 1:22.501:09.421:15.761:15.411:18.13
3 Aryan Chhabra 1:15.56 1:16.74 India 1:16.211:16.591:17.411:15.561:18.95
4 Ujjawal Pabreja 1:18.97 1:20.94 India 1:24.561:23.221:18.971:19.631:19.97
5 Akash Rupela 1:19.00 1:24.15 India 1:19.001:26.111:21.931:24.411:32.65
6 Acchyut Jolly 1:26.25 1:30.81 India 1:34.251:33.881:29.021:26.251:29.52
7 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 1:23.86 1:32.32 India 1:23.861:27.841:31.761:44.531:37.35
8 Snehashish Chakravarti 1:29.96 1:37.46 India 1:40.291:29.961:41.641:39.841:32.25
9 Anuj Menta 1:30.27 1:38.69 India 1:40.101:32.991:30.271:51.021:42.99
10 Abhay Gupta 1:32.07 1:40.13 India 1:56.351:43.131:32.071:35.721:41.54
11 Abhi Gawande 1:28.39 1:40.45 India 1:54.091:36.001:37.671:28.391:47.68
12 Dhruv Arora 1:37.03 1:42.11 India 1:37.031:54.651:42.071:46.441:37.81
13 Priyanshu Kumar 1:36.05 1:51.20 India 1:58.302:00.201:49.611:36.051:45.70
14 Saransh Tandon 1:47.11 1:53.56 India 2:11.851:52.932:00.271:47.491:47.11
15 Aniket Das 1:51.93 1:58.55 India 1:59.641:58.181:57.831:51.932:01.53
16 Abhinav Arora 1:54.28 2:00.32 India 2:20.351:54.281:59.632:04.321:57.01
17 Lakshay Sharma 1:59.55 2:03.46 India 1:59.551:59.892:06.78DNF2:03.72
18 Hargun Singh Tikku 2:04.24 2:12.26 India 2:04.242:12.092:10.482:14.432:14.20
19 Sahil Madnani 2:07.01 2:15.28 India 2:07.012:09.102:22.832:39.522:13.92
20 Krish Preet 1:54.88 2:18.75 India 2:21.311:54.882:09.982:24.952:32.11
21 Kartik Gupta 2:05.01 2:27.25 India 4:00.322:05.012:12.042:22.142:47.57
22 Paarth Arora 2:15.38 2:28.09 India 2:36.292:25.182:15.382:23.322:35.77
23 Shiva Sankar 2:21.72 2:38.28 India 2:45.532:21.722:21.732:47.583:16.92
24 Rahul Shyokand 2:25.13 2:41.32 India 2:25.132:37.302:55.182:34.772:51.88
25 Shreyas Trehan 2:33.32 2:41.95 India 2:33.322:35.853:01.462:45.352:44.64
26 Saiyam Jain 3:07.01 India 3:07.013:17.52
27 Rit Varun 3:20.55 India 3:20.553:22.70
28 Vansh Bansal 3:26.84 India 3:26.84DNF
29 Tanuj Kalra 3:29.86 India 3:29.86DNF
30 Samrath Singh 3:33.76 India 3:37.833:33.76
31 Sachin Kumar Sharma 4:07.57 India 4:07.574:54.49
32 Shreyas Hari Nambiar 4:26.28 India 4:26.284:47.90
33 Aumansh Sharma 6:17.05 India 6:49.216:17.05

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 2:04.70 2:12.29 India 2:24.422:04.702:07.75
2 Jeremy Singson 2:11.71 2:25.20 India 2:11.712:16.822:47.08
3 Akash Rupela 2:34.09 2:44.13 India 2:34.092:50.072:48.22
4 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 2:40.69 2:49.57 India 3:02.482:40.692:45.53
5 Ujjawal Pabreja 2:38.93 2:49.98 India 2:52.832:38.932:58.18
6 Abhi Gawande 3:05.68 3:10.03 India 3:18.473:05.683:05.94
7 Dhruv Arora 3:03.72 3:12.03 India 3:03.723:05.143:27.22
8 Aryan Chhabra 3:01.66 3:22.65 India 3:56.413:01.663:09.88
9 Snehashish Chakravarti 3:16.17 3:29.37 India 3:49.783:22.163:16.17
10 Anuj Menta 3:09.49 3:30.18 India 3:51.253:09.493:29.81
11 Aniket Das 3:31.40 3:56.26 India 3:48.593:31.404:28.80
12 Saransh Tandon 4:03.12 4:08.56 India 4:14.574:03.124:07.98
13 Priyanshu Kumar 3:49.68 4:12.16 India 4:29.493:49.684:17.30
14 Lakshay Sharma 4:05.56 4:29.89 India 4:49.104:05.564:35.00
15 Krish Preet 4:58.02 5:19.84 India 5:58.224:58.025:03.27
16 Rahul Shyokand 5:12.56 5:24.20 India 5:20.105:12.565:39.94
17 Acchyut Jolly 3:31.14 DNF India 3:34.093:31.14DNF
18 Shreyas Trehan 6:15.03 India 6:15.03
19 Hargun Singh Tikku DNF India DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jeremy Singson 3:17.41 3:27.28 India 3:43.343:17.413:21.08
2 Shivam Bansal 3:35.22 3:39.60 India 3:47.353:36.223:35.22
3 Aryan Chhabra 3:54.24 4:11.05 India 4:30.344:08.573:54.24
4 Ujjawal Pabreja 4:00.38 4:13.16 India 4:27.934:00.384:11.18
5 Akash Rupela 4:05.68 4:14.93 India 4:14.874:05.684:24.25
6 Abhi Gawande 4:02.10 4:19.51 India 4:37.834:02.104:18.59
7 Dhruv Arora 4:59.62 5:12.41 India 5:02.354:59.625:35.25
8 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 4:45.21 5:14.14 India 5:43.974:45.215:13.24
9 Acchyut Jolly 5:10.93 5:22.17 India 5:10.935:11.875:43.71
10 Aniket Das 5:30.88 5:45.52 India 5:30.885:42.776:02.92
11 Abhinav Arora 5:47.46 6:15.23 India 6:48.965:47.466:09.28
12 Saransh Tandon 6:11.48 6:30.24 India 6:11.486:29.986:49.25
13 Lakshay Sharma 5:48.00 6:40.59 India 5:48.007:07.937:05.83
14 Priyanshu Kumar 9:02.96 India 9:02.96
15 Hargun Singh Tikku DNF India DNF
15 Rahul Shyokand DNF India DNF
15 Shreyas Trehan DNF India DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 1:05.82 1:11.85 India 1:10.001:12.181:21.511:13.371:05.82
2 Priyanshu Kumar 1:15.53 1:17.83 India 1:17.361:15.531:15.851:20.271:29.34
3 Abhi Gawande 1:09.70 1:19.64 India 1:42.891:18.461:20.631:09.701:19.83
4 Dhruv Arora 1:12.70 1:21.81 India 1:27.171:21.801:16.451:40.271:12.70
5 Shivam Bansal 1:16.89 1:23.74 India 1:16.891:20.901:28.411:27.811:22.52
6 Ujjawal Pabreja 1:14.49 1:26.70 India 1:33.131:26.361:14.491:34.291:20.62
7 Snehashish Chakravarti 1:23.02 1:33.32 India 1:34.461:35.061:30.451:36.081:23.02
8 Jeremy Singson 1:25.49 1:45.33 India 1:44.931:52.321:44.521:46.531:25.49
9 Abhay Gupta 1:31.50 1:45.59 India 1:51.141:39.511:31.501:49.671:47.58
10 Aryan Chhabra 1:32.38 1:53.65 India 2:13.671:47.031:40.262:44.591:32.38
11 Lakshay Sharma 1:30.56 1:54.92 India 1:39.542:17.021:48.202:28.741:30.56
12 Aniket Das 1:51.07 2:03.08 India 2:10.592:33.541:54.032:04.631:51.07
13 Acchyut Jolly 1:58.73 2:06.63 India 2:06.002:31.152:14.571:58.731:59.32
14 Hargun Singh Tikku 1:56.33 2:21.90 India 2:55.312:22.552:17.591:56.332:25.55
15 Paarth Arora 2:19.86 2:25.49 India 2:19.862:21.732:21.102:33.643:30.62
16 Saransh Tandon 2:41.28 2:58.69 India 2:41.282:56.952:55.883:03.254:09.62
17 Shreyas Trehan 2:58.79 India 2:58.793:16.44
18 Sachin Kumar Sharma 3:02.45 India 3:02.454:37.81
19 Krish Preet 3:08.53 India 3:08.53DNF
20 Saiyam Jain 3:15.41 India 4:47.983:15.41
21 Naman Jethani 3:23.59 India 3:23.593:58.47
22 Prakshal Jain 3:32.99 India DNF3:32.99
23 Parinnay Chaudhry 4:06.97 India 4:06.974:09.31
24 Aumansh Sharma 4:19.95 India 5:15.104:19.95
25 Rahul Shyokand 5:05.02 India 5:31.935:05.02

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aniket Das 1.72 3.32 India 2.805.804.121.723.05
2 Snehashish Chakravarti 2.58 3.51 India 4.403.343.402.583.80
3 Naman Jethani 2.27 4.43 India 11.972.275.064.054.18
4 Abhay Gupta 3.46 4.45 India 4.394.764.195.963.46
5 Shivam Bansal 3.42 4.91 India 3.427.246.863.993.87
6 Garv Soni 2.90 5.20 India 7.755.985.913.712.90
7 Krish Preet 4.01 5.32 India 6.484.186.404.015.39
8 Paarth Arora 4.44 5.51 India 5.684.646.204.448.03
9 Akash Rupela 5.31 6.60 India 6.955.316.166.709.16
10 Dhruv Arora 5.51 6.90 India 6.126.298.285.518.49
11 Priyanshu Kumar 5.43 7.13 India 5.62DNF6.249.525.43
12 Saumya Bansal 5.97 7.17 India 10.175.976.498.746.28
13 Acchyut Jolly 5.95 7.43 India 9.025.956.576.69DNF
14 Abhi Gawande 6.83 7.67 India 9.226.838.366.937.71
15 Lakshay Sharma 4.42 7.76 India DNF6.348.984.427.96
16 Rachit Soni 6.16 9.27 India 12.6112.856.478.746.16
17 Amaan Syed 7.69 9.33 India 10.0110.677.787.6910.19
18 Kavish Garg 9.67 10.02 India 9.7910.0410.239.6712.25
19 Jeremy Singson 9.29 10.38 India 10.1610.839.2910.5710.41
20 Parinnay Chaudhry 7.12 10.40 India 10.499.9110.817.1215.22
21 Swastik Joshi 6.74 10.41 India DNF10.486.7412.138.62
22 Shreyas Trehan 8.79 10.57 India 9.4311.2711.028.7912.03
23 Vinayak Chanana 8.46 11.01 India 12.0710.4112.218.4610.54
24 Tanuj Kalra 10.01 11.26 India 11.2114.2312.2210.0110.35
25 Saransh Tandon 6.52 11.29 India 11.579.6513.1812.656.52
26 Prakshal Jain 10.90 11.44 India 12.2711.4611.9510.9010.90
27 Anmol Bose 6.94 11.82 India 10.9011.9912.586.9412.56
28 Vansh Bansal 9.40 11.97 India 13.919.4013.379.4313.11
29 Bhavya Kant Vikram 9.45 11.97 India 12.9112.3810.6314.769.45
30 Hargun Singh Tikku 9.43 12.05 India 13.4214.3312.559.4310.17
31 Ujjawal Pabreja 7.14 12.59 India 13.5511.6513.4312.707.14
32 Aryan Singh 10.84 12.60 India 12.5010.8429.9512.1913.12
33 Anuj Menta 7.91 12.71 India 13.5011.707.9112.9318.31
34 Sahil Madnani 9.82 12.93 India 9.8214.1112.9011.7914.73
35 Aritro Sengupta 9.92 14.35 India 14.0711.389.9218.9417.59
36 Arjan Minocha 12.12 14.61 United States 13.8216.3413.6812.1217.51
37 Shiva Sankar 12.83 14.71 India 12.8316.7622.9213.2914.07
38 Shashank Pathak 10.98 14.75 India 17.7813.1722.6610.9813.30
39 Sushant Nagi 11.60 15.28 India 16.6215.2811.6019.3213.93
40 Ashwin Kumar 9.24 15.29 India 20.09DNF9.2414.3111.48
41 Aumansh Sharma 11.94 15.86 India 15.6616.7516.4511.9415.46
42 Saiyam Jain 12.82 15.88 India 16.2215.7812.8215.6518.02
43 Saransh Kapoor 12.28 16.65 India 18.5118.1713.3912.2818.40
44 Sachin Kumar Sharma 14.92 18.19 India 22.2816.3133.6815.9814.92
45 Madhav Bhatnagar 13.72 20.26 India 21.8722.6917.8613.7221.04
46 Yashweat Shrivastava 15.79 26.02 India 33.8917.4415.7949.4326.72
47 Aryan Gupta 25.07 30.96 India 34.8038.9432.2125.0725.88
48 Rahul Shyokand 24.43 38.25 India 42.901:41.7736.1024.4335.76

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aniket Das 2.62 3.37 India 4.413.532.623.702.87
2 Shivam Bansal 3.50 3.76 India 3.653.503.676.293.96
3 Naman Jethani 3.06 3.86 India 3.603.064.053.9214.27
4 Garv Soni 3.13 4.29 India 5.453.65DNF3.783.13
5 Abhay Gupta 3.70 4.45 India 4.475.404.973.703.92
6 Krish Preet 4.12 4.48 India 4.124.484.574.407.21
7 Snehashish Chakravarti 2.98 5.17 India 4.435.382.985.695.70
8 Lakshay Sharma 4.23 5.60 India 4.935.334.236.547.67
9 Saumya Bansal 4.95 5.96 India 5.986.115.814.956.09
10 Akash Rupela 4.83 6.19 India 6.047.014.835.527.54
11 Priyanshu Kumar 5.46 6.58 India 6.307.769.975.465.68
12 Dhruv Arora 6.15 6.64 India 7.346.156.556.876.50
13 Paarth Arora 3.70 6.65 India 7.576.143.708.406.25
14 Rachit Soni 6.24 6.93 India 6.7615.806.246.567.47
15 Acchyut Jolly 5.56 7.75 India 5.566.53DNF7.259.48
16 Abhi Gawande 6.59 8.75 India 9.658.656.599.947.95
17 Swastik Joshi 7.13 9.35 India 7.138.829.3214.649.91
18 Shreyas Trehan 6.14 9.58 India 8.439.296.1411.0213.24
19 Vinayak Chanana 8.14 10.66 India 8.1412.208.8112.9110.98
20 Parinnay Chaudhry 9.87 11.69 India 13.7510.7713.489.8710.83
21 Jeremy Singson 9.37 12.71 India 14.2711.689.37DNF12.19
22 Kavish Garg 12.63 14.73 India 12.6314.8314.2315.1218.18

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aniket Das 1.98 2.72 NR India 2.962.472.743.211.98
2 Garv Soni 2.68 3.21 India 3.102.956.353.582.68
3 Naman Jethani 2.50 3.28 India 2.903.333.693.612.50
4 Krish Preet 1.94 3.72 India 3.654.004.493.511.94
5 Shivam Bansal 2.89 4.11 India 4.904.512.897.302.91
6 Snehashish Chakravarti 3.34 4.12 India 3.343.664.454.384.31
7 Saumya Bansal 4.19 4.87 India 5.334.194.915.914.38
8 Lakshay Sharma 4.10 4.96 India 11.374.935.104.844.10
9 Abhay Gupta 3.54 5.62 India 3.546.477.383.696.69
10 Dhruv Arora 4.22 5.93 India 6.238.794.606.974.22
11 Priyanshu Kumar 4.40 6.25 India 8.384.875.518.774.40
12 Akash Rupela 5.12 6.43 India 7.225.856.227.655.12

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 2:34.13 India DNF2:34.13DNF
2 Shivam Bansal 6:01.75 India 6:01.75DNFDNF
3 Acchyut Jolly 14:03.00 India DNFDNF14:03.00
4 Rahul Shyokand 36:33.00 India 36:33.00DNSDNS
5 Saiyam Jain DNF India DNFDNFDNS