Lluís Vives Open 2017


Date
Dec 23, 2017
City
Valencia, Spain
Venue

Lluís Vives de Valencia

Address
Calle Sant Pau 4, 46002 Valencia.
Details

Salón de actos

Website
Lluís Vives Open 2017 website
Organizers
Junta AECR and Lucía Pascual Muñoz
WCA Delegate
Javier Tirado Ortiz
Contact
junta@asociacionrubik.es, hassa4737@gmail.com, javiertirado.wca@gmail.com
Information

Una vez cerrada la inscripcion (18/12/2017) , no se podrán realizar cambios en la inscripción, ni se devolverá el importe abonado.

La inscripción in situ el mismo día del campeonato, estará permitida, pero solo a la prueba del 3x3.

Events
Competitors
107
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is €5 (Euro).
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Raúl Banacloche Biot 10.32 10.92 Spain 11.3512.3010.4210.3210.98
2x2x2 Cube Javier Gil 2.66 3.52 Spain 2.663.813.324.593.42
4x4x4 Cube Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 37.53 40.90 Spain 50.5540.2837.5339.2143.22
5x5x5 Cube Carlos Tapp 1:01.83 1:09.67 Spain 1:01.831:10.411:19.201:06.861:11.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:11.65 DNF Spain 1:11.65DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Óscar Roldán Blay 18.84 20.26 Spain 19.0221.8119.9518.8422.53
Pyraminx José María García Carrión 3.57 5.02 Spain 4.386.985.555.123.57
Skewb Ricardo Bayona Salvador 2.09 4.42 Spain 5.533.912.093.826.79
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 40 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00
Pyraminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Skewb Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00

Debido a restricciones en el horario de apertura del local, hemos decidido que el registro se realice mediante PayPal, para agilizarlo.

La cuota de inscripcion es la siguiente :

5€ general y 3€ socios AECR.

https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr?cmd=_s-xclick&hosted_button_id=F2UXZGML43TKJ

11:00 -11:30 Registro
11:30 -12:30 2x2x2 – Primera Ronda
12:30 -13:45 3x3x3 – Primera Ronda

13:45 -14:30 Comida

14:30 - 15:30 5x5x5 – Final Combinada – Corte 2:30
15:30 - 16:15 3x3x3 OH - Final Combinada - Corte 0:45
16:15 - 17:30 4x4x4 - Final Combinada - Corte 1:15
17:30 - 18:15 Piramynx – Final Combinada – Corte 00:30
18:15 - 19:00 3x3x3 – Segunda Ronda
19:00 - 19:30 2x2x2 – Final
19:30 - 20:15 Skewb – Final Combinada – Corte 00:30
20:15 - 20:45 3x3x3 Blind – Final Combinada – Limite acumulativo 10:00
20:45 - 21:15 3x3x3 final
21:15 Entrega de premios

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.