Lisboa Open 2016


Date
Jul 23 - 24, 2016
City
Lisbon, Portugal
Venue

Pavilhão do Conhecimento - Ciência Viva

Address
Alameda dos Oceanos Lote 2.10.01 1990-223 Lisboa
Details

Átrio

Website
Lisboa Open 2016 website
Organizer
Equipa Cubing Portugal
WCA Delegate
António Gomes
Contact

Equipa Cubing Portugal

Information

Taxa de inscrição (Registration fee): 10€(2d)/5€(1d)

Events
Competitors
38
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Afonso Carapeto 8.97 NR 9.45 NR Portugal 9.658.979.5510.739.16
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 8.59 10.44 Spain 10.178.5910.6010.5610.61
3 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 9.88 11.17 Spain 10.1110.7112.709.8815.91
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.41 11.37 Spain 11.0410.4113.3411.0911.97
5 Vasco Vasconcelos 11.13 12.02 Portugal 12.4011.1312.2312.0311.81
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.09 12.06 Denmark 12.5011.9714.0511.7111.09
7 Adrián Martínez Macías 12.46 14.22 Spain 13.7814.1114.7812.4616.55
8 Nuno Freitas 11.19 15.22 Portugal 11.1912.7121.3115.3517.59

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 9.26 10.52 Spain 11.019.5911.9610.979.26
2 Afonso Carapeto 9.81 10.66 Portugal 10.7310.249.8112.2411.02
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 8.84 11.28 Spain 10.8511.5811.408.8412.45
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.17 12.52 Denmark 10.1714.5012.3812.1813.01
5 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 12.21 12.64 Spain 12.7015.1012.3712.8612.21
6 Vasco Vasconcelos 11.04 13.43 Portugal 11.0417.7714.3212.7713.21
7 Nuno Freitas 11.67 13.49 Portugal 14.4111.6712.9929.5613.07
8 Adrián Martínez Macías 13.10 14.49 Spain 13.1014.1615.1216.5114.19
9 Ricardo Tinoco 13.10 15.07 Portugal 15.0915.1514.9815.8113.10
10 Luís Nascimento 14.30 16.67 Portugal 16.3817.8417.1914.3016.45
11 Didier Batista Ferreira 11.45 17.17 Portugal 15.1911.4524.2419.2617.06
12 Zoé de Moffarts 15.33 17.72 Belgium 22.5318.8318.1716.1715.33
13 António Dias 15.34 17.95 Portugal 15.3419.4525.0915.9718.43
14 António Gomes 15.96 18.44 Portugal 15.9618.7317.6618.9220.18
15 Anselmo José Gonçalves Falorca 16.60 18.59 Portugal 20.0221.1516.6019.1516.60
16 Filipe Amaral 16.51 20.72 Portugal 20.4820.7821.9616.5120.89
17 Jesús Lindo García 19.06 20.91 Spain 24.9919.2119.0621.2022.33
18 Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim 20.46 24.21 Portugal 22.7124.1729.1720.4625.75
19 Miguel Ferro 24.62 27.18 Portugal 27.7928.5226.9226.8424.62
20 Afonso Magalhães 23.25 27.37 Portugal 26.2532.0923.7632.2423.25
21 Frederico Chi 22.26 28.23 Portugal 28.1632.6929.6522.2626.89
22 Alexandre Carapeto 25.90 29.47 Portugal 28.6327.7525.9037.1732.04
23 Diogo Carvalho 27.55 29.63 Portugal 33.0728.0433.2827.5527.78
24 David Nassauer 24.73 29.77 Portugal 39.2624.7326.7832.1830.36
25 Mateus Pinto 27.86 31.49 Portugal 34.7133.2028.3232.9627.86
26 David Martins 28.61 32.18 Portugal 32.8328.6134.8132.6531.07
27 Sérgio Lopes 19.29 32.65 Portugal 19.2940.1526.2445.1531.57

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.63 11.00 Denmark 11.0210.6311.2710.7118.01
2 Afonso Carapeto 9.74 11.38 Portugal 12.9312.0610.439.7411.64
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 10.88 11.46 Spain 11.5414.9710.8811.7811.05
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.19 11.76 Spain 10.7812.9011.8912.6110.19
5 Vasco Vasconcelos 11.16 12.70 Portugal 11.1611.3613.8012.9416.73
6 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 10.39 12.93 Spain 14.8313.0911.6714.0210.39
7 Didier Batista Ferreira 13.35 14.65 Portugal 15.5113.3515.7613.4115.03
8 Ricardo Tinoco 13.85 14.71 Portugal 14.8413.8514.9416.0314.34
9 Adrián Martínez Macías 11.53 14.91 Spain 17.3516.3014.7513.6811.53
10 Nuno Freitas 11.63 15.26 Portugal 17.5011.6316.8314.0214.94
11 António Dias 12.94 15.80 Portugal 16.5415.0815.7912.9418.05
12 Luís Nascimento 12.59 17.17 Portugal 16.4520.6212.5916.7418.33
13 Anselmo José Gonçalves Falorca 15.60 17.80 Portugal 18.4721.3017.9215.6017.02
14 Zoé de Moffarts 14.87 18.60 Belgium 20.0614.8720.9417.7617.97
15 António Gomes 15.71 19.57 Portugal 17.5915.7122.8018.4122.72
16 Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim 19.10 22.48 Portugal 20.0623.0024.3919.1024.54
17 Jesús Lindo García 22.08 25.67 Spain 22.4522.0838.6226.9927.56
18 Alexandre Carapeto 19.58 26.19 Portugal 29.4120.0529.1119.5834.00
19 Miguel Ferro 26.03 26.94 Portugal 26.0326.3227.1231.7027.37
20 Frederico Chi 23.74 28.77 Portugal 28.3227.5833.1330.4023.74
21 Mateus Pinto 25.76 29.98 Portugal 37.6134.1325.7628.2627.56
22 Afonso Magalhães 23.33 30.09 Portugal 43.0625.8627.0123.3337.39
23 Diogo Carvalho 27.31 30.25 Portugal 27.6335.2931.6731.4527.31
24 David Nassauer 21.44 31.34 Portugal 28.8237.0121.4435.3529.84
25 Sérgio Lopes 26.47 32.05 Portugal 38.1228.8426.4729.1844.07
26 David Martins 22.82 34.56 Portugal 39.9822.8238.7526.7438.19
27 Filipe Amaral 14.89 35.42 Portugal 31.4220.36DNF14.8954.48
28 Arthur Torres 37.84 38.87 Portugal 41.1537.9237.8438.5440.16
29 Afonso Sanches 36.59 40.85 Portugal 37.6936.5937.5847.2854.94
30 Guilherme Neto 39.68 42.11 Portugal 42.9239.6844.1443.5139.90
31 Bruno Tender 34.38 42.29 Portugal 38.8343.7534.38DNF44.29
32 Alice Dourado 29.85 43.04 Portugal 43.7545.2743.2142.1529.85
33 Francisco Parra 37.09 47.66 Portugal 42.5337.0957.6844.6355.82
34 Sara Martins 1:26.35 1:42.54 Portugal 1:26.351:38.851:39.542:34.001:49.22
35 Gabriel Vieira 28.47 DNF Portugal 28.47DNF30.14DNF30.38
36 António Lavradio 1:04.54 DNF Portugal DNFDNF1:15.341:15.551:04.54

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Afonso Carapeto 3.35 3.82 Portugal 3.384.064.014.323.35
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 3.35 3.96 Spain 4.123.353.464.314.30
3 Didier Batista Ferreira 3.85 4.07 Portugal 4.193.854.393.924.09
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.21 4.50 Spain 5.948.313.533.214.04
5 Anselmo José Gonçalves Falorca 3.25 5.09 Portugal 3.255.204.076.016.37
6 Luís Nascimento 4.30 5.33 Portugal 4.306.934.615.595.79
7 Adrián Martínez Macías 3.74 5.46 Spain 3.856.603.745.92DNF
8 António Dias 4.89 5.56 Portugal 4.895.965.015.72DNF
9 Filipe Amaral 5.83 6.29 Portugal 5.836.446.036.406.72
10 Jesús Lindo García 5.31 6.92 Spain 6.917.395.318.146.47
11 António Gomes 5.47 7.07 Portugal 7.555.477.2510.346.40
12 Nuno Freitas 6.15 7.10 Portugal 6.247.387.6914.286.15

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Afonso Carapeto 2.93 3.48 NR Portugal 3.443.912.933.363.65
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.42 3.66 Spain 2.792.424.134.064.34
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 3.04 3.77 Spain 3.043.273.804.274.23
4 Didier Batista Ferreira 3.02 4.18 Portugal 3.024.604.074.284.19
5 Adrián Martínez Macías 3.09 4.20 Spain 5.624.234.793.593.09
6 António Dias 3.59 4.55 Portugal 3.795.634.233.598.37
7 Filipe Amaral 4.48 4.91 Portugal 7.075.034.484.804.91
8 Luís Nascimento 4.32 5.38 Portugal 5.064.328.265.335.76
9 Anselmo José Gonçalves Falorca 2.50 5.67 Portugal 6.532.505.3812.085.11
10 Nuno Freitas 3.38 5.98 Portugal 5.443.385.728.246.77
11 António Gomes 4.87 6.21 Portugal 9.906.176.096.374.87
12 Jesús Lindo García 3.93 6.69 Spain 6.476.043.938.277.57
13 Frederico Chi 2.90 7.13 Portugal 7.442.906.837.117.46
14 David Martins 6.16 7.39 Portugal 8.827.366.428.406.16
15 Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim 6.94 7.63 Portugal 7.739.296.966.948.21
16 David Nassauer 4.82 7.85 Portugal 9.117.754.827.788.02
17 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 4.56 8.44 Spain 15.31DNF4.565.214.80
18 Afonso Magalhães 3.48 8.91 Portugal 7.863.489.399.4914.60
19 Alexandre Carapeto 8.67 9.99 Portugal 10.438.768.6710.7711.46
20 Arthur Torres 9.51 10.94 Portugal 9.5110.1411.8311.0811.61
21 Diogo Carvalho 8.49 11.14 Portugal 12.4716.619.5411.428.49
22 Gabriel Vieira 8.49 11.51 Portugal 13.088.498.5912.8713.06
23 Guilherme Neto 10.13 12.22 Portugal 11.9714.5610.1315.2010.14
24 Bruno Tender 8.20 12.46 Portugal 17.6810.748.2015.6710.96
25 Alice Dourado 11.82 15.39 Portugal 20.4911.8211.9419.6714.55
26 Sara Martins 23.18 29.50 Portugal 40.6932.3931.3724.7323.18

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 42.29 44.93 Spain 44.7046.3344.9945.0942.29
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 45.67 48.61 Denmark 49.8646.7749.7549.3045.67
3 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 49.68 52.87 Spain 55.8849.6852.3454.2052.06
4 Vasco Vasconcelos 50.62 53.67 Portugal 52.6653.8250.6254.5355.77
5 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 45.75 56.76 Spain 51.1250.353:49.261:08.8145.75
6 Adrián Martínez Macías 50.53 57.31 Spain 55.2357.8758.8350.531:02.74
7 Didier Batista Ferreira 58.76 1:02.34 Portugal 1:08.031:02.141:05.0059.8858.76
8 Afonso Carapeto 41.48 NR 1:04.89 Portugal 48.621:35.2550.7941.482:18.39

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 43.14 45.77 Denmark 44.2449.4843.5953.4543.14
2 Afonso Carapeto 47.32 48.16 NR Portugal 49.3147.3247.8547.8948.73
3 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 46.55 48.93 Spain 55.1452.7947.4146.5546.59
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 42.28 49.33 Spain 52.7245.8742.2849.4153.33
5 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 39.92 50.01 Spain 48.0049.2852.8452.7639.92
6 Vasco Vasconcelos 48.68 53.10 Portugal 57.611:05.3851.2550.4548.68
7 Adrián Martínez Macías 47.54 54.67 Spain 57.3047.5458.6156.6350.08
8 Didier Batista Ferreira 56.09 59.54 Portugal 56.351:03.6656.0958.621:13.95
9 António Dias 58.61 1:02.89 Portugal 1:12.051:01.8358.961:07.8758.61
10 Anselmo José Gonçalves Falorca 1:02.08 1:09.47 Portugal 1:20.661:02.081:02.541:14.141:11.74
11 Zoé de Moffarts 1:06.02 1:09.93 Belgium 1:06.021:08.891:09.501:30.041:11.39
12 Filipe Amaral 1:40.94 1:56.81 Portugal 1:53.43DNF1:56.672:00.321:40.94
13 Luís Nascimento 1:52.40 1:58.61 Portugal 1:52.401:53.521:54.822:07.482:12.13
14 Jesús Lindo García 1:31.68 2:02.38 Spain 2:02.731:31.682:06.412:18.431:58.00
15 Frederico Chi 1:55.15 2:04.09 Portugal 1:55.152:18.651:57.282:27.261:56.35
16 Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim 2:01.59 2:17.04 Portugal 2:18.792:01.592:08.062:24.272:38.21
17 Afonso Magalhães 2:04.71 DNF Portugal DNF2:08.27DNF2:04.71DNF
18 Bruno Tender 2:28.16 Portugal 2:47.112:28.16
19 Gabriel Vieira 2:28.33 Portugal 2:44.052:28.33

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:14.79 1:23.98 Denmark 1:20.021:27.861:30.801:14.791:24.07
2 Vasco Vasconcelos 1:20.69 NR 1:25.77 NR Portugal 1:20.691:44.821:26.831:20.871:29.60
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 1:25.07 1:27.17 Spain 1:25.071:25.701:29.751:44.161:26.05
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:15.91 1:28.78 Spain 1:28.951:28.051:15.911:29.351:31.02
5 Afonso Carapeto 1:35.34 1:37.00 Portugal 1:48.711:35.341:35.481:38.211:37.31
6 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1:33.49 1:41.58 Spain 2:06.441:44.551:35.771:33.491:44.41
7 Zoé de Moffarts 1:44.70 1:52.36 Belgium 1:46.031:44.701:55.062:00.861:56.00
8 Adrián Martínez Macías 1:53.28 2:02.68 Spain 1:56.741:53.282:06.602:07.732:04.71
9 António Dias 2:16.50 2:24.14 Portugal 2:32.582:21.392:33.242:16.502:18.46
10 Nuno Freitas 2:01.90 2:35.11 Portugal 2:49.912:28.59DNF2:01.902:26.83
11 Anselmo José Gonçalves Falorca 2:26.58 2:36.91 Portugal 2:41.532:35.692:26.582:36.402:38.65
12 Ricardo Tinoco 2:28.71 2:38.47 Portugal 2:32.622:53.462:43.292:39.502:28.71
13 Luís Nascimento 2:27.36 2:43.38 Portugal 2:43.372:27.363:13.652:53.752:33.03
14 António Gomes 2:28.69 2:46.42 Portugal 2:53.922:28.692:36.18DNF2:49.16
15 Jesús Lindo García DNF Spain DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vasco Vasconcelos 2:33.87 NR 2:38.27 NR Portugal 2:39.172:33.872:41.78
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:35.29 2:39.08 Spain 2:35.292:40.512:41.45
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 2:52.08 2:57.96 Spain 3:05.922:55.892:52.08
4 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 4:08.41 4:16.59 Spain 4:08.414:14.404:26.95
5 Adrián Martínez Macías 3:53.73 4:38.73 Spain 4:58.995:03.483:53.73
6 António Gomes 5:31.89 Portugal 5:31.89
7 António Dias 5:41.64 Portugal 5:41.64
8 Arthur Torres DNF Portugal DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3:47.31 3:58.19 Spain 4:04.573:47.314:02.70
2 Vasco Vasconcelos 3:54.41 NR 4:01.20 NR Portugal 4:01.064:08.123:54.41
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 4:43.87 5:15.63 Spain 4:43.875:46.195:16.84
4 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 7:05.78 7:24.43 Spain 7:05.787:24.817:42.69
5 António Dias 7:21.85 7:37.06 Portugal 8:04.197:25.137:21.85
6 António Gomes 7:28.58 8:18.78 Portugal 7:28.588:40.448:47.31
7 Adrián Martínez Macías DNF Spain DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Didier Batista Ferreira 50.19 NR 1:23.30 NR Portugal 1:08.4350.192:11.29
2 Jesús Lindo García 1:54.46 2:17.78 Spain 2:18.731:54.462:40.16
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:05.88 DNF Spain 2:05.88DNFDNF
4 António Gomes 2:42.57 DNF Portugal DNF2:42.573:29.74
5 Afonso Carapeto 5:29.88 DNF Portugal DNF5:29.88DNF
6 Adrián Martínez Macías DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
6 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNSDNS
6 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Afonso Carapeto 15.52 NR 17.84 NR Portugal 17.5718.9317.0115.5222.36
2 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 16.79 18.20 Spain 18.6518.8419.5916.7917.10
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 16.90 18.53 Spain 23.3616.9019.2017.3619.04
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 17.54 21.07 Denmark 17.5418.0221.2724.0123.91
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 19.90 22.13 Spain 20.4419.9025.0623.8822.08
6 Vasco Vasconcelos 18.14 22.56 Portugal 23.1521.6618.1422.8724.50
7 Ricardo Tinoco 19.77 26.75 Portugal 30.5519.7728.2928.1823.78
8 Adrián Martínez Macías 25.68 30.45 Spain 36.8025.6829.2226.9735.15
9 Anselmo José Gonçalves Falorca 28.87 34.96 Portugal 34.1628.8734.8935.8336.43
10 Didier Batista Ferreira 31.16 36.22 Portugal 31.1645.5936.8438.0633.76
11 Nuno Freitas 31.84 37.97 Portugal 47.5731.8440.2136.2837.43
12 António Dias 33.74 41.94 Portugal 45.6740.8233.7444.3740.64
13 Luís Nascimento 38.79 42.62 Portugal 49.3746.0838.7942.6639.13
14 Filipe Amaral 34.46 45.63 Portugal 57.6045.6934.4639.9151.30
15 Jesús Lindo García 47.21 53.86 Spain 54.9250.5147.2156.161:00.00
16 Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim 52.25 57.22 Portugal 55.8152.96DNF1:02.8952.25
17 Afonso Magalhães 45.53 59.93 Portugal 1:06.9345.531:04.2951.711:03.79
18 David Nassauer 56.15 1:14.98 Portugal DNF56.151:17.991:00.151:26.81
19 Miguel Ferro 1:11.24 Portugal 1:40.011:11.24
20 Bruno Tender DNF Portugal DNFDNS
20 Guilherme Neto DNF Portugal DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 48.30 49.40 Denmark 48.8350.8249.1950.1948.30
2 Zoé de Moffarts 59.22 1:08.26 Belgium 1:09.311:12.3159.221:06.921:08.56
3 Afonso Carapeto 1:11.98 NR 1:20.48 NR Portugal 1:22.021:11.981:25.531:13.881:31.14
4 Vasco Vasconcelos 1:17.36 1:29.46 Portugal 1:41.591:19.761:39.441:29.171:17.36
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:36.48 1:46.76 Spain 2:05.271:36.481:51.401:40.931:47.95
6 Adrián Martínez Macías 2:18.07 2:23.02 Spain 2:18.072:21.992:28.452:18.632:31.43
7 Anselmo José Gonçalves Falorca 2:17.73 2:29.70 Portugal 2:50.252:17.732:26.972:32.122:30.02
8 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 2:37.32 3:05.97 Spain 3:33.783:01.913:03.903:12.112:37.32
9 António Gomes 3:09.26 3:22.96 Portugal 3:31.553:18.143:09.263:48.833:19.20
10 António Dias 2:56.40 3:24.52 Portugal 3:34.873:08.932:56.403:38.883:29.77
11 Jesús Lindo García 3:54.91 Spain 4:03.343:54.91
12 Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim 4:19.41 Portugal 4:42.424:19.41

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5.93 6.66 Spain 7.416.106.4713.085.93
2 Didier Batista Ferreira 6.48 7.46 Portugal 7.658.546.916.487.81
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 4.32 7.49 Denmark 4.324.4413.464.56DNF
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 6.35 7.59 Spain 9.166.457.918.416.35
5 Zoé de Moffarts 5.52 8.04 Belgium 5.527.029.337.7611.01
6 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 6.69 8.38 Spain 12.386.698.009.327.81
7 Afonso Carapeto 6.69 9.55 Portugal 12.2119.026.698.557.90
8 António Gomes 9.25 10.70 Portugal 10.2611.179.2511.9310.66
9 Jesús Lindo García 7.39 10.80 Spain 13.639.7510.6811.977.39
10 Anselmo José Gonçalves Falorca 8.90 12.65 Portugal 8.9013.67DNF12.2612.03
11 Frederico Chi 9.55 12.74 Portugal 23.789.5514.2811.3312.60
12 António Dias 7.31 13.04 Portugal 20.217.3118.2311.049.84
13 Bruno Tender 10.11 14.26 Portugal 28.4110.1112.6117.7212.45
14 Luís Nascimento 12.68 16.75 Portugal 12.6820.3815.0719.8215.37

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.90 3.59 Denmark 2.904.994.173.183.41
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5.52 5.73 Spain 6.295.785.585.825.52
3 Didier Batista Ferreira 5.77 6.88 Portugal 7.557.067.076.515.77
4 Afonso Carapeto 6.05 7.07 Portugal 7.206.807.806.057.20
5 Zoé de Moffarts 4.91 7.15 Belgium 5.8221.924.918.077.57
6 António Gomes 4.66 8.55 Portugal 10.178.1510.384.667.34
7 Anselmo José Gonçalves Falorca 6.38 8.60 Portugal 10.0711.148.896.846.38
8 Adrián Martínez Macías 6.90 9.17 Spain 6.909.948.319.2710.17
9 Jesús Lindo García 6.20 10.14 Spain 12.3715.827.356.2010.69
10 António Dias 9.29 10.39 Portugal 9.2914.5110.4510.3010.41
11 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 7.87 10.65 Spain 10.4012.9112.647.878.90
12 Bruno Tender 10.36 13.34 Portugal 21.6613.7010.6310.3615.70
13 Luís Nascimento 11.77 13.52 Portugal 12.5917.8311.7713.1314.84
14 Frederico Chi 11.98 14.27 Portugal 15.5731.1214.7411.9812.50
15 Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim 9.78 15.14 Portugal 15.2522.4716.149.7814.03
16 Afonso Magalhães 13.32 17.80 Portugal 19.7638.8113.3215.0918.54
17 Jia Yang 16.67 22.29 China 19.7716.6740.1128.5718.53
18 Gabriel Vieira 16.36 24.70 Portugal 39.9633.9819.6816.3620.44
19 Margarida Coelho 26.82 31.54 Portugal 39.7326.8231.8029.3633.45

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 4.81 6.76 Denmark 6.396.404.817.487.71
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5.66 7.00 Spain 5.666.508.018.036.48
3 Afonso Carapeto 4.41 NR 8.13 Portugal 4.416.488.5610.099.35
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 8.81 10.95 Spain 12.098.819.1411.6216.85
5 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 5.95 11.26 Spain 5.95DNF8.9513.9310.90
6 António Dias 8.53 15.51 Portugal 20.458.5316.9920.199.35
7 Frederico Chi 9.92 16.09 Portugal 22.5014.019.9214.5419.72
8 Jesús Lindo García 12.13 16.51 Spain 17.7212.1316.9318.8514.88
9 Bruno Tender 13.88 35.52 Portugal 48.9113.8858.2829.4528.21

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jesús Lindo García 21:51.00 DNF Spain 21:51.00DNSDNS
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
2 António Gomes DNF DNF Portugal DNFDNFDNF
2 Didier Batista Ferreira DNF DNF Portugal DNFDNFDNF
2 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Didier Batista Ferreira 7/10 50:02 NR Portugal 7/10 50:02
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 7/10 59:04 Spain 7/10 59:04
3 Jesús Lindo García 4/7 52:24 Spain 4/7 52:24
4 António Gomes 2/4 27:30 Portugal 2/4 27:30
5 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez DNF Spain DNF