Lima Open 2011


Date
Nov 5, 2011
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

Real Plaza, Centro Civico

Address
Av. Paseo de la Republica 144
Details

4to piso, Cercado de Lima

Website
Lima Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact

Arturo Antonio Flores Reyes

Information

Registration: 10 Soles. Each additional event, 5 Soles.

Events
Competitors
23
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marvin Castañeda Cruzado 14.75 16.64 Peru 16.1615.7222.7718.0514.75
2 Christian Garcia Sanchez 14.19 17.34 Peru 19.6114.1917.8416.8617.31
3 Juan Javier Quispe Lujan 14.13 18.93 Peru 20.4417.8018.5624.8014.13
4 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 15.59 18.95 Peru 23.8320.0915.5916.4420.31
5 Daniel Alber Ninaquispe Corales 14.77 19.87 Peru 14.7719.4023.9020.8619.36
6 Natán Riggenbach 17.47 20.20 Peru 21.0218.5221.0543.5617.47
7 Jose Castillo Gastelu 17.18 21.94 Peru 17.1823.0922.2722.1321.41
8 Noel Yzaguirre 18.38 23.59 Peru 23.5824.8424.2818.3822.91
9 José Augusto Truyenque Tanaka 22.30 24.41 Peru 22.3025.3637.3324.8423.02
10 Martin Palomino Muñoz 22.52 24.86 Peru 22.5225.6527.2724.2124.71
11 Blas Raul Garibay Ccanto 23.93 26.19 Peru 24.1123.9329.8931.3624.56
12 Kevin Jeffry Nalvarte Yantas 22.11 26.48 Peru 23.18DNF22.1126.4129.86

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Alber Ninaquispe Corales 10.36 NR 14.93 Peru 15.59DNF10.3614.5614.63
2 Christian Garcia Sanchez 13.36 16.48 Peru 18.7216.1116.6516.6813.36
3 Marvin Castañeda Cruzado 14.52 16.69 Peru 16.4150.6916.2414.5217.41
4 Juan Javier Quispe Lujan 15.55 17.27 Peru 16.7816.6321.6315.5518.41
5 Natán Riggenbach 16.28 19.66 Peru 19.5516.2821.7818.7520.68
6 José Augusto Truyenque Tanaka 16.83 19.86 Peru 16.8318.3421.0227.5520.21
7 Martin Palomino Muñoz 19.71 20.00 Peru 19.7519.7120.5519.7123.90
8 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 17.41 20.05 Peru 27.6617.4117.5022.7119.93
9 Jose Castillo Gastelu 19.61 21.76 Peru 22.0819.6123.9322.1321.06
10 Blas Raul Garibay Ccanto 22.06 23.21 Peru 23.9022.0625.3823.4122.33
11 Noel Yzaguirre 16.94 23.86 Peru 39.3016.9423.3422.1326.11
12 Kevin Jeffry Nalvarte Yantas 18.88 24.29 Peru 18.8822.0625.4728.3125.34
13 Ricardo Jose Reaño Ortega 24.09 26.69 Peru 26.8626.0027.9327.2224.09
14 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 22.22 30.18 Peru 29.2233.0335.4122.2228.30
15 Humberto Guillen Gonzales 21.41 31.27 Peru 31.2231.2821.4135.6631.31
16 Fabricio Villanueva Peche 28.22 33.47 Peru 28.2233.3135.2738.5631.84
17 Alexander Esquivel 28.15 33.49 Peru 36.9028.2828.1559.3335.28
18 Nick Chacon Sanchez 25.68 33.65 Peru 37.0025.6837.0642.7226.90
19 Victor Jimenez Choque 29.05 33.83 Peru DNF33.3636.0832.0529.05
20 Luis Enrique Pizarro Huatuco 25.69 36.49 Peru 39.6325.6943.4434.4135.44
21 Jazmin Dolores Navarro Romero 42.50 46.01 Peru 54.9642.5048.3846.7542.91
22 Arturo Antonio Flores Reyes 29.22 48.06 Peru 29.72DNF42.0229.221:12.43
23 Carlos Manuel Escalante Delmar 43.36 52.57 Peru 43.3656.0646.2258.6955.44

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Javier Quispe Lujan 6.27 6.59 Peru 6.447.666.536.806.27
2 Christian Garcia Sanchez 5.09 6.69 Peru 7.467.095.095.527.47
3 Jose Castillo Gastelu 4.86 7.20 Peru 8.417.534.865.659.43
4 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 7.53 8.99 Peru 9.8110.687.538.338.84
5 Martin Palomino Muñoz 7.86 11.65 Peru 15.4616.979.307.8610.18
6 Humberto Guillen Gonzales 10.18 14.37 Peru 10.5319.0010.1818.8813.71
7 Jazmin Dolores Navarro Romero 16.61 20.43 Peru 18.4617.1925.6316.6130.41

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian Garcia Sanchez 1:10.11 1:16.36 Peru 2:19.501:10.111:12.531:18.331:18.21
2 Daniel Alber Ninaquispe Corales 1:13.03 1:16.57 Peru 1:13.031:13.581:20.34DNF1:15.78
3 Juan Javier Quispe Lujan 1:11.25 1:21.96 Peru 1:22.971:16.061:11.251:26.841:30.25
4 Noel Yzaguirre 1:28.30 1:37.15 Peru 1:38.341:47.691:28.301:44.341:28.78
5 Martin Palomino Muñoz 1:23.81 1:38.90 Peru 1:41.631:36.841:45.361:38.241:23.81
6 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 2:05.36 2:31.69 Peru 2:05.36DNF2:21.642:26.362:47.08
7 Humberto Guillen Gonzales 2:14.79 2:44.81 Peru 2:54.362:28.382:14.792:51.69DNF
8 Jazmin Dolores Navarro Romero 2:30.03 3:31.76 Peru 3:28.153:27.522:30.034:23.193:39.60

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Alber Ninaquispe Corales 2:04.27 NR 2:13.32 NR Peru 2:04.272:18.002:10.662:20.842:11.30
2 Juan Javier Quispe Lujan 2:04.36 2:18.11 Peru 2:23.092:09.812:21.442:25.132:04.36
3 Martin Palomino Muñoz 2:38.28 2:47.48 Peru 2:50.082:38.282:40.712:55.032:51.66
4 Marvin Castañeda Cruzado 2:55.47 3:06.26 Peru 3:01.053:34.933:06.192:55.473:11.53
5 Nick Chacon Sanchez DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 3:16.38 NR DNF Peru DNFDNF3:16.38
2 Juan Javier Quispe Lujan 4:55.11 DNF Peru 4:55.11DNFDNF
3 Natán Riggenbach 4:55.31 DNF Peru DNFDNF4:55.31
4 Humberto Guillen Gonzales DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
4 Martin Palomino Muñoz DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
4 Marvin Castañeda Cruzado DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
4 Noel Yzaguirre DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Jeffry Nalvarte Yantas 25.21 32.91 Peru 36.5228.4733.7525.2148.34
2 Christian Garcia Sanchez 28.40 34.31 Peru 34.5540.8632.0628.4036.33
3 Juan Javier Quispe Lujan 29.84 35.90 Peru 33.3635.4338.9129.8442.66
4 Marvin Castañeda Cruzado 31.63 40.05 Peru 44.0937.1942.0231.6340.94
5 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 34.00 43.25 Peru 45.5539.9344.2734.0047.02
6 Martin Palomino Muñoz 41.65 49.52 Peru 1:09.3854.0847.6346.8641.65
7 Ricardo Jose Reaño Ortega 50.13 1:05.40 Peru 1:11.221:05.9650.1359.031:11.94
8 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 52.44 1:06.84 Peru 52.441:03.771:07.611:11.191:09.13
9 Arturo Antonio Flores Reyes 1:14.16 1:36.06 Peru 1:14.162:22.061:26.631:23.471:58.09
10 Jazmin Dolores Navarro Romero 1:33.52 1:40.06 Peru 1:34.651:33.521:41.611:53.811:43.93

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Javier Quispe Lujan 2:17.69 2:20.10 Peru 2:20.992:20.052:17.692:19.252:22.55
2 Noel Yzaguirre 1:53.94 2:27.68 Peru 2:40.081:53.942:46.462:16.652:26.31
3 Jose Castillo Gastelu 2:05.58 2:39.44 Peru 2:05.582:06.932:36.663:14.72DNF
4 Martin Palomino Muñoz 2:59.13 3:04.98 Peru 3:02.533:01.903:10.522:59.133:25.83
5 Humberto Guillen Gonzales 4:40.56 4:52.93 Peru 6:03.584:57.974:40.564:41.214:59.61

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Castillo Gastelu 7.19 9.79 Peru 8.2510.2510.8612.947.19
2 Martin Palomino Muñoz 13.94 19.17 Peru 16.2113.9422.7118.8422.47

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Castillo Gastelu 1.36 NR 1.64 Peru 1.771.362.661.751.41
2 Martin Palomino Muñoz 1.84 2.04 Peru DNF1.942.281.901.84