Lights of Reykjavik 2019


Date
Jan 4 - 5, 2019
City
Hafnarfjörður, Iceland
Venue

Flensborgarskólinn

Address
Hringbraut 10, 220, Hafnarfjordur, Iceland
Details

Follow the signs/ fylgið merkingunum

Organizers
Clément Cherblanc, Danival Heide Sævarsson, Pétur Óskarsson, and Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson
WCA Delegate
Hari Anirudh
Contact
ccherblanc@worldcubeassociation.org, runarg2002@gmail.com, dsaevarsson@worldcubeassociation.org, petur@viator.is, harisv.1994@gmail.com
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Walk in registrations will be allowed until we reach the limit of registration

Space in the venue is limited, please let us know how many people will come with you.
You will have to pay the registration fees at the venue the day of the competition to participate: kr1500 (~11€)


Pláss á staðnum er takmarkað svo endilega látið okkur vita hversu marga gesti þið munuð hafa með ykkur.
Mótsgjald er 1500 krónur fyrir keppendur og verður það greitt á mótsdag.


.

Events
Competitors
30
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is kr1,500 (Icelandic Króna).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of kr1,500 (Icelandic Króna).
Spectators can attend for free.

  • First you need to make sure you have created a WCA account and log in. If you have an account, skip this step. To create an account go to the sign-up page, create an account, and confirm your e-mail address.
  • Once logged in, register here!
  • All competitors will be required to pay the fee of kr 1500 (Icelandic Króna) when arriving at the competition.


  • Til þess að geta skráð þig í mótið þarft þú að búa til WCA aðgang og skrá þig síðan inn. Ef þú átt nú þegar aðgang sleppir þú þessu skrefi. Til þess að búa til aðgang ferð þú á sign-up, býrð til aðgang og staðfestir netfangið þitt.

  • Þegar þetta er búið getur þú skráð þig hér að neðan!

  • Allir keppendur munu þurfa að borga 1500 krónur í mótsgjald þegar þeir mæta á mótið.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 8.50 9.19 Sweden 9.578.509.659.048.96
2 Clément Cherblanc 9.21 10.59 France 10.689.6211.489.2113.32
3 Oskar Petursson 9.70 10.63 NR Iceland 13.6411.1710.4210.309.70
4 Niko Ronkainen 9.39 11.18 Finland 11.7810.1711.609.3913.04
5 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 10.71 13.21 Iceland 13.7810.7113.4112.9513.27
6 Guðmundur Garðar Árnason 12.34 13.88 Iceland 13.9114.5613.1812.3415.44
7 Týr Fáfnir Stefánsson 13.49 15.04 Iceland 14.1713.4917.7316.3414.62
8 Hróar Hrólfsson 12.26 15.29 Iceland 17.6213.8712.2617.6114.38
9 Sébastien Auroux 10.87 15.43 Germany 15.9514.6817.9310.8715.65
10 Erik Yngvi Brannan 14.84 15.61 Iceland 15.1340.3616.4715.2314.84
11 Stefán Jónsson 12.19 16.23 Iceland 17.9016.1212.1917.2415.33
12 Laura Ohrndorf 15.11 16.41 Germany 16.6816.3616.2022.2115.11
13 Hari Anirudh 15.11 16.90 India 17.0715.1116.3817.2530.74
14 Matthías Hrafn Ólafsson Schram 17.30 19.27 Iceland 19.2324.6818.4420.1417.30
15 Hjalti Kolbeinsson 17.38 22.10 Iceland 25.6722.4522.6721.1717.38

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 8.50 9.62 France 10.9814.399.238.508.66
2 Nathaniel Berg 7.94 10.71 Sweden 11.5511.267.949.5211.35
3 Oskar Petursson 10.36 11.71 Iceland 12.8212.0312.1011.0110.36
4 Niko Ronkainen 9.07 12.19 Finland 12.9412.8413.8810.799.07
5 Guðmundur Garðar Árnason 11.05 13.17 Iceland 11.0515.6211.7714.0813.65
6 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 10.65 13.24 Iceland 13.6010.6514.0713.3712.76
7 Týr Fáfnir Stefánsson 11.68 13.41 Iceland 11.6813.5514.1612.5216.24
8 Sébastien Auroux 11.69 13.69 Germany 14.2314.5112.3215.6111.69
9 Hróar Hrólfsson 13.28 13.92 Iceland 16.8213.2813.3414.0514.37
10 Hari Anirudh 13.80 14.64 India 15.6013.8015.5014.0314.40
11 Erik Yngvi Brannan 14.20 15.43 Iceland 14.2615.4214.2016.6017.43
12 Laura Ohrndorf 15.25 17.20 Germany 22.9817.0317.7115.2516.87
13 Stefán Jónsson 15.28 17.93 Iceland 16.9519.3818.3918.4615.28
14 Matthías Hrafn Ólafsson Schram 17.17 19.83 Iceland 19.3222.5224.9917.1717.66
15 Hjalti Kolbeinsson 20.34 22.11 Iceland 22.8932.6422.4020.3421.03
16 Eythór Gauti Gíslason 19.77 22.20 Iceland 24.9220.9525.5420.7319.77
17 Danival Heide Sævarsson 24.56 27.33 Iceland 25.1533.9324.5628.6028.23
18 Odinn Logi Gunnarsson 26.03 27.52 Iceland 27.8326.2747.4326.0328.46
19 Árni Magnús Björnsson 21.10 28.13 Iceland 33.1121.1023.1031.2030.08
20 Alexander Reynir Valsson 27.98 29.12 Iceland 28.0730.5128.7733.5727.98
21 Tómas Egilsson 24.27 29.60 Iceland 31.7926.1433.1730.8724.27

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 8.96 10.37 Sweden 9.8810.1213.298.9611.10
2 Clément Cherblanc 8.95 11.35 France 11.158.9512.0910.9011.99
3 Oskar Petursson 9.77 11.36 Iceland 11.4212.0011.299.7711.36
4 Niko Ronkainen 9.64 11.38 Finland 9.6411.2215.0411.0811.83
5 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 11.43 11.85 Iceland 13.9011.4312.2211.6111.72
6 Sébastien Auroux 10.77 13.54 Germany 13.1715.2614.1113.3410.77
7 Guðmundur Garðar Árnason 13.23 14.54 Iceland 14.7313.2315.3813.5220.03
8 Hróar Hrólfsson 12.59 14.66 Iceland 13.7512.5918.2512.9717.26
9 Hari Anirudh 12.69 14.81 India 12.6916.2518.0715.0313.14
10 Týr Fáfnir Stefánsson 13.24 15.20 Iceland 16.0213.2414.5716.1415.01
11 Laura Ohrndorf 15.23 17.28 Germany 19.2417.8015.2317.3116.73
12 Stefán Jónsson 11.97 17.44 Iceland 18.0911.9717.7519.7216.48
13 Matthías Hrafn Ólafsson Schram 16.46 18.08 Iceland 21.0416.4616.6220.0117.61
14 Erik Yngvi Brannan 17.13 19.64 Iceland 19.8619.9419.1327.5517.13
15 Hjalti Kolbeinsson 18.77 21.21 Iceland 18.7722.1329.3620.9820.53
16 Eythór Gauti Gíslason 18.24 21.28 Iceland 22.6120.0418.24DNF21.19
17 Danival Heide Sævarsson 21.41 26.66 Iceland 21.4133.2726.6030.9322.45
18 Odinn Logi Gunnarsson 22.75 28.28 Iceland 29.8026.3422.7528.7137.46
19 Alexander Reynir Valsson 25.01 28.40 Iceland 26.3634.4225.0129.0229.82
20 Árni Magnús Björnsson 28.65 31.51 Iceland 31.8331.1728.6531.9531.54
21 Tómas Egilsson 27.09 33.67 Iceland 35.8832.5032.6227.09DNF
22 Benjamín Leo Atlason 32.59 33.77 Iceland 32.5933.1534.5833.5751.18
23 Þorsteinn Pétursson 32.86 34.76 Iceland 37.1532.8633.981:09.9633.15
24 Aron Valur Hinriksson 31.46 42.31 Iceland 44.1454.0831.4639.5143.27
25 Óskar Már Jóhannsson 34.71 42.43 Iceland 41.8846.5934.7138.821:07.02
26 Andri Snær Einarsson 35.87 44.53 Iceland 49.5245.6150.5338.4735.87
27 Tómas Davidsson 43.80 51.59 Iceland 50.3343.8050.2654.1754.35
28 Michael Elliot Brannan 1:28.25 1:40.94 United Kingdom 2:02.951:28.251:28.251:52.311:42.26
29 Ísak Eldur Gunnarsson 46.49 DNF Iceland DNF56.2148.1646.49DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oskar Petursson 1.81 2.56 Iceland 4.372.852.302.521.81
2 Niko Ronkainen 2.08 3.33 Finland 3.813.696.612.502.08
3 Stefán Jónsson 3.35 4.14 Iceland 4.784.564.253.353.61
4 Sébastien Auroux 2.38 4.26 Germany 5.005.255.112.682.38
5 Týr Fáfnir Stefánsson 2.99 4.62 Iceland 4.446.003.422.9910.63
6 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 4.38 5.09 Iceland 5.505.264.506.204.38
7 Laura Ohrndorf 2.91 5.12 Germany 4.375.842.915.795.21
8 Nathaniel Berg 4.49 5.24 Sweden 6.015.025.944.494.75
9 Clément Cherblanc 4.12 5.43 France 4.124.836.606.624.86
10 Hróar Hrólfsson 4.19 5.92 Iceland 6.286.536.465.034.19
11 Guðmundur Garðar Árnason 5.13 5.95 Iceland 5.975.987.735.915.13
12 Erik Yngvi Brannan 5.04 5.96 Iceland 13.686.196.225.045.47
13 Eythór Gauti Gíslason 3.32 6.26 Iceland 3.326.445.526.836.89
14 Matthías Hrafn Ólafsson Schram 3.76 8.02 Iceland 6.249.873.768.908.93
15 Tómas Egilsson 5.69 8.59 Iceland DNF6.625.699.619.55

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 2.12 2.72 Finland 2.632.662.122.873.33
2 Oskar Petursson 2.22 3.44 Iceland 3.452.552.224.324.75
3 Clément Cherblanc 3.30 3.59 France 3.303.333.963.486.03
4 Sébastien Auroux 2.76 4.15 Germany 3.5110.453.795.162.76
5 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 3.46 4.42 Iceland 3.824.993.464.944.49
6 Nathaniel Berg 3.28 4.53 Sweden 4.704.183.284.705.72
7 Stefán Jónsson 2.58 4.60 Iceland 2.584.41DNF4.624.77
8 Hróar Hrólfsson 3.54 5.45 Iceland 6.1410.174.066.143.54
9 Týr Fáfnir Stefánsson 4.72 5.65 Iceland 5.964.796.207.504.72
10 Erik Yngvi Brannan 5.81 6.05 Iceland 5.816.525.926.355.88
11 Laura Ohrndorf 5.25 6.20 Germany 5.257.185.286.157.63
12 Guðmundur Garðar Árnason 4.94 6.78 Iceland 9.237.685.946.734.94
13 Eythór Gauti Gíslason 5.25 7.19 Iceland 6.125.259.416.908.54
14 Tómas Egilsson 6.19 7.35 Iceland 6.196.289.127.648.14
15 Matthías Hrafn Ólafsson Schram 4.61 7.59 Iceland 6.267.469.054.619.75
16 Alexander Reynir Valsson 5.85 7.96 Iceland 5.858.639.957.427.84
17 Ísak Eldur Gunnarsson 6.87 7.98 Iceland 7.237.169.546.879.80
18 Aron Valur Hinriksson 6.86 8.49 Iceland 8.708.807.976.8610.89
19 Odinn Logi Gunnarsson 7.56 9.32 Iceland 9.139.009.857.569.82
20 Hjalti Kolbeinsson 8.84 12.50 Iceland 10.7915.8612.928.8413.78

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oskar Petursson 2.40 2.77 Iceland 2.562.402.433.613.31
2 Niko Ronkainen 2.47 3.35 Finland 2.472.915.723.443.69
3 Sébastien Auroux 2.68 3.54 Germany 2.792.686.644.233.61
4 Clément Cherblanc 2.21 3.63 France 2.212.963.544.405.45
5 Nathaniel Berg 3.28 3.87 Sweden 3.283.604.254.193.83
6 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 4.24 5.17 Iceland 4.246.444.546.514.54
7 Stefán Jónsson 3.55 5.44 Iceland 3.554.863.5814.887.89
8 Hróar Hrólfsson 4.81 6.11 Iceland 4.928.477.875.534.81
9 Guðmundur Garðar Árnason 4.86 6.37 Iceland 5.507.945.679.084.86
10 Týr Fáfnir Stefánsson 4.95 6.48 Iceland 5.136.139.534.958.19
11 Erik Yngvi Brannan 3.67 6.63 Iceland 7.356.147.236.523.67
12 Aron Valur Hinriksson 5.67 6.80 Iceland 5.677.487.087.885.84
13 Laura Ohrndorf 5.88 6.84 Germany DNF5.886.587.286.65
14 Eythór Gauti Gíslason 3.94 7.20 Iceland DNF8.104.169.353.94
15 Ísak Eldur Gunnarsson 5.60 7.27 Iceland 8.327.675.608.415.83
16 Matthías Hrafn Ólafsson Schram 4.65 7.42 Iceland 7.217.394.657.659.22
17 Alexander Reynir Valsson 5.61 7.70 Iceland 5.8110.985.617.789.52
18 Odinn Logi Gunnarsson 5.41 8.17 Iceland 7.895.455.4112.4811.16
19 Tómas Egilsson 5.47 8.39 Iceland 5.479.877.97DNF7.34
20 Hjalti Kolbeinsson 8.68 10.23 Iceland 8.688.8513.5310.4711.37
21 Árni Magnús Björnsson 8.48 10.63 Iceland 12.7616.788.489.449.68
22 Benjamín Leo Atlason 6.43 12.08 Iceland 11.8413.106.4311.3122.75
23 Danival Heide Sævarsson 8.27 13.01 Iceland 8.928.2715.1520.7414.97
24 Andri Snær Einarsson 6.07 15.46 Iceland 15.8112.366.07DNF18.22
25 Óskar Már Jóhannsson 13.16 15.82 Iceland 13.1617.9116.9416.0714.44
26 Tómas Davidsson 13.67 17.15 Iceland 13.6716.1816.5325.6718.74
27 Þorsteinn Pétursson 16.68 20.21 Iceland 16.6819.8921.3719.3721.50

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 35.53 36.74 Sweden 35.7237.7935.5336.7040.02
2 Clément Cherblanc 35.43 41.87 France 40.5444.6535.4347.8640.41
3 Oskar Petursson 39.64 42.44 NR Iceland 52.4242.5439.6439.7245.06
4 Sébastien Auroux 39.83 43.59 Germany 40.2848.6048.9041.8839.83
5 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 43.05 44.79 Iceland 43.3153.1344.4343.0546.63
6 Niko Ronkainen 43.11 49.69 Finland DNF53.5751.6443.8543.11
7 Laura Ohrndorf 51.98 1:02.54 Germany 1:08.651:04.8051.981:03.4059.43
8 Hróar Hrólfsson 58.00 1:04.74 Iceland 1:05.811:10.7058.001:07.301:01.11
9 Guðmundur Garðar Árnason 1:04.90 1:07.48 Iceland 1:08.631:04.901:05.541:08.281:17.40
10 Stefán Jónsson 1:02.26 1:08.96 Iceland 1:13.851:05.531:02.261:09.331:12.03

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 33.55 37.59 Sweden DNF36.4637.5033.5538.82
2 Clément Cherblanc 34.63 42.49 France 34.6342.0541.5746.5243.85
3 Niko Ronkainen 42.51 44.57 Finland 45.6842.5145.3850.9542.64
4 Oskar Petursson 37.56 45.87 Iceland 46.2737.5645.5745.7753.72
5 Sébastien Auroux 45.50 52.04 Germany 45.5051.9452.3951.7955.99
6 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 46.45 52.27 Iceland 46.4553.0153.2650.8352.97
7 Stefán Jónsson 56.76 1:01.65 Iceland 59.1356.761:02.821:03.001:06.63
8 Laura Ohrndorf 1:01.08 1:02.81 Germany 1:02.821:03.211:01.081:02.411:13.21
9 Hróar Hrólfsson 1:07.12 1:12.33 Iceland 1:07.121:08.291:12.001:17.861:16.69
10 Guðmundur Garðar Árnason 1:07.56 1:18.23 Iceland 1:07.561:11.461:26.541:47.401:16.68
11 Týr Fáfnir Stefánsson 1:12.55 1:20.81 Iceland 1:12.551:33.161:21.441:22.321:18.66
12 Eythór Gauti Gíslason 1:20.71 1:26.74 Iceland 1:29.131:20.711:24.561:43.111:26.53
13 Erik Yngvi Brannan 1:18.16 1:29.69 Iceland 1:24.021:30.881:39.511:18.161:34.18
14 Odinn Logi Gunnarsson 1:27.77 1:43.98 Iceland 1:50.81DNF1:27.771:37.421:43.71
15 Matthías Hrafn Ólafsson Schram 1:28.00 1:54.50 Iceland 1:42.282:01.771:28.00DNF1:59.45
16 Hjalti Kolbeinsson 1:28.07 DNF Iceland 1:32.191:28.07DNFDNFDNS
17 Andri Snær Einarsson 3:22.08 Iceland 3:22.083:37.99

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 1:00.87 1:08.72 France 1:17.951:11.841:04.861:00.871:09.45
2 Nathaniel Berg 1:13.54 1:15.80 Sweden 1:15.711:16.671:13.541:29.241:15.01
3 Niko Ronkainen 1:19.90 1:25.92 Finland 1:25.451:19.901:29.191:27.651:24.65
4 Oskar Petursson 1:22.30 NR 1:29.18 Iceland 1:48.691:22.301:25.841:29.141:32.57
5 Sébastien Auroux 1:22.33 1:30.60 Germany 1:30.131:35.251:26.431:22.331:39.75
6 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 1:28.02 1:31.73 Iceland 1:29.821:28.021:28.261:40.481:37.11
7 Laura Ohrndorf 1:37.98 1:46.22 Germany 1:46.971:50.121:41.811:49.891:37.98
8 Stefán Jónsson 2:27.09 2:28.44 Iceland 2:28.132:38.252:27.092:28.872:28.31

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 1:08.64 1:13.70 France 1:13.781:20.181:13.601:08.641:13.72
2 Nathaniel Berg 1:10.54 1:15.76 Sweden 1:11.911:24.041:11.321:34.891:10.54
3 Niko Ronkainen 1:15.67 1:20.62 Finland 1:18.481:22.341:21.041:15.671:26.14
4 Sébastien Auroux 1:19.28 1:26.37 Germany 1:29.341:28.511:24.941:25.651:19.28
5 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 1:28.80 1:34.11 Iceland 1:28.801:35.801:36.791:36.071:30.47
6 Oskar Petursson 1:30.84 1:39.04 Iceland 1:48.481:44.001:34.551:38.581:30.84
7 Laura Ohrndorf 1:43.59 1:50.65 Germany 1:59.211:52.201:53.341:43.591:46.40
8 Stefán Jónsson 2:23.36 2:34.08 Iceland 2:39.322:40.262:29.582:33.332:23.36
9 Hjalti Kolbeinsson 2:40.07 3:01.14 Iceland 2:40.073:17.132:52.393:59.282:53.90
10 Hróar Hrólfsson 2:44.77 3:06.00 Iceland 2:44.773:20.323:17.892:53.993:06.13
11 Odinn Logi Gunnarsson 4:48.43 Iceland 4:55.964:48.43

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 2:00.44 2:09.18 France 2:14.622:12.482:00.44
2 Nathaniel Berg 2:20.36 2:29.04 Sweden 2:25.882:20.362:40.87
3 Niko Ronkainen 2:25.05 2:33.59 Finland 2:25.052:34.272:41.45
4 Sébastien Auroux 2:45.38 2:53.97 Germany 3:03.712:45.382:52.81
5 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 2:42.55 NR 3:02.03 NR Iceland 3:16.993:06.552:42.55
6 Laura Ohrndorf 3:12.75 3:30.46 Germany 3:42.333:12.753:36.29
7 Oskar Petursson 3:22.48 3:40.96 Iceland 3:48.033:52.383:22.48
8 Stefán Jónsson 7:26.03 Iceland 7:26.03

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 3:04.52 3:06.48 France 3:04.633:04.523:10.30
2 Nathaniel Berg 3:30.09 3:40.16 Sweden 3:42.033:30.093:48.35
3 Niko Ronkainen 3:55.85 4:01.16 Finland 3:56.024:11.613:55.85
4 Sébastien Auroux 3:44.38 4:04.43 Germany 4:18.643:44.384:10.28
5 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 4:44.12 4:45.66 NR Iceland 4:45.794:47.064:44.12
6 Laura Ohrndorf 4:53.50 5:07.49 Germany 4:53.505:19.005:09.98
7 Oskar Petursson 5:19.78 5:41.74 Iceland 5:42.356:03.105:19.78
8 Stefán Jónsson 7:09.80 Iceland 7:09.80

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hari Anirudh 28.80 DNF India 28.8036.57DNF
2 Sébastien Auroux 2:15.53 2:33.93 Germany 2:15.532:46.212:40.04
3 Hjalti Kolbeinsson 7:11.46 DNF Iceland DNFDNF7:11.46

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hari Anirudh 45.42 DNF India DNFDNF45.42
2 Sébastien Auroux 3:13.07 DNF Germany DNFDNF3:13.07
3 Hjalti Kolbeinsson 6:25.52 DNF Iceland DNFDNF6:25.52
4 Clément Cherblanc DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
4 Guðmundur Garðar Árnason DNF DNF Iceland DNFDNFDNF
4 Laura Ohrndorf DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
4 Oskar Petursson DNF DNF Iceland DNFDNFDNF
4 Stefán Jónsson DNF DNF Iceland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 15.56 17.75 France 18.6418.3215.5616.2922.65
2 Nathaniel Berg 16.65 19.05 Sweden 26.8219.3318.5319.2916.65
3 Niko Ronkainen 18.30 20.47 Finland 19.7420.9618.30DNF20.70
4 Oskar Petursson 16.92 22.29 Iceland 24.3423.8918.6316.9226.18
5 Guðmundur Garðar Árnason 20.12 23.74 Iceland 27.1623.1424.6023.4720.12
6 Sébastien Auroux 18.75 24.07 Germany 23.2618.7535.7426.0622.89
7 Hari Anirudh 23.19 27.93 India DNF23.1928.6623.2531.89
8 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 25.56 28.79 Iceland 25.5627.2228.6230.5232.35
9 Stefán Jónsson 28.21 32.21 Iceland 34.3328.21DNF31.0831.21
10 Laura Ohrndorf 30.81 33.76 Germany 32.2433.5130.8135.5438.77
11 Erik Yngvi Brannan 30.10 35.23 Iceland 35.8830.1034.8035.0037.00
12 Týr Fáfnir Stefánsson 25.67 35.71 Iceland 35.2833.8637.9825.6738.19
13 Hróar Hrólfsson 38.03 40.48 Iceland 40.8043.2438.0341.1139.52

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 15.29 17.25 France 15.2918.1521.6515.4318.17
2 Niko Ronkainen 16.87 17.63 Finland 17.8920.6117.2817.7316.87
3 Nathaniel Berg 15.35 18.14 Sweden 19.9115.3517.4417.0620.77
4 Oskar Petursson 17.37 20.26 NR Iceland 17.3722.4218.3122.8720.05
5 Guðmundur Garðar Árnason 23.17 24.36 Iceland 23.2523.1726.8925.1824.66
6 Sébastien Auroux 23.04 26.36 Germany 31.1028.0927.2823.0423.72
7 Hari Anirudh 21.75 27.75 India 26.5328.0728.7628.6521.75
8 Erik Yngvi Brannan 21.36 28.47 Iceland 37.9430.6521.3626.9927.76
9 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 25.29 30.75 Iceland 31.6637.5829.6225.2930.98
10 Stefán Jónsson 29.17 32.69 Iceland 35.0332.2833.4029.1732.39
11 Laura Ohrndorf 31.12 36.97 Germany 34.2931.1242.9357.9433.68
12 Hróar Hrólfsson 32.82 37.71 Iceland 39.5736.9336.6247.5532.82
13 Týr Fáfnir Stefánsson 34.19 38.97 Iceland 40.3134.1936.1640.4459.43
14 Matthías Hrafn Ólafsson Schram 35.17 40.08 Iceland 42.6339.1035.1738.8842.26
15 Eythór Gauti Gíslason 42.30 46.45 Iceland 46.6942.9957.8042.3049.67
16 Hjalti Kolbeinsson 43.02 46.58 Iceland 44.1054.7149.5246.1143.02
17 Odinn Logi Gunnarsson 48.05 1:17.17 Iceland DNF48.051:02.441:53.5055.56
18 Danival Heide Sævarsson 1:26.10 Iceland 1:26.101:49.60

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 1:09.80 1:37.10 Finland 2:42.511:09.801:29.102:03.401:18.79
2 Sébastien Auroux 1:18.13 1:52.06 Germany 1:54.112:04.662:05.471:18.131:37.42
3 Clément Cherblanc 1:20.20 DNF France 1:24.901:43.971:20.20DNSDNS

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 5.83 6.96 Sweden 7.085.837.136.677.24
2 Niko Ronkainen 6.49 7.13 Finland 7.266.497.037.687.10
3 Sébastien Auroux 6.87 8.26 Germany 7.5410.26DNF6.876.98
4 Clément Cherblanc 8.02 8.75 France 8.798.869.568.598.02
5 Laura Ohrndorf 7.85 9.08 Germany 7.859.029.119.429.10

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 58.03 1:00.97 France 58.8358.031:10.391:04.4859.61
2 Hari Anirudh 1:18.71 1:25.28 India 1:24.821:42.071:18.711:25.861:25.17
3 Stefán Jónsson 1:22.48 NR 1:31.58 NR Iceland 1:30.821:36.481:28.091:35.841:22.48
4 Oskar Petursson 1:34.47 1:40.70 Iceland 1:38.811:54.291:34.471:38.901:44.38
5 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 1:26.21 1:43.29 Iceland 1:26.211:47.031:48.071:39.361:43.47
6 Sébastien Auroux 1:32.83 1:48.65 Germany 1:38.821:57.711:57.241:32.831:49.89

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 55.55 58.93 France 59.1055.5556.281:01.411:06.19
2 Hari Anirudh 1:18.33 1:28.25 India 1:18.331:32.301:32.231:32.351:20.22
3 Stefán Jónsson 1:29.94 1:35.37 Iceland 1:36.251:41.311:29.941:32.181:37.67
4 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 1:35.49 1:39.54 Iceland 1:42.191:39.781:36.651:58.871:35.49
5 Sébastien Auroux 1:30.68 1:47.51 Germany 1:30.68DNF1:44.131:51.401:47.01
6 Oskar Petursson 1:40.29 1:54.90 Iceland 1:54.912:11.521:43.592:06.191:40.29
7 Hróar Hrólfsson 2:38.76 3:09.53 Iceland 3:33.962:38.762:54.523:28.413:05.65
8 Odinn Logi Gunnarsson 3:05.73 Iceland 3:05.733:35.86

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 4.52 5.66 France 5.945.046.344.526.01
2 Sébastien Auroux 6.04 6.83 Germany 9.526.047.116.496.88
3 Niko Ronkainen 4.83 6.87 Finland 6.574.837.218.386.82
4 Nathaniel Berg 5.01 6.91 Sweden 7.345.017.666.077.31
5 Stefán Jónsson 6.08 7.65 Iceland 14.996.919.746.086.30
6 Oskar Petursson 6.18 8.25 Iceland 7.549.609.096.188.12
7 Hari Anirudh 5.09 8.76 India 6.4212.4411.445.098.41
8 Eythór Gauti Gíslason 5.91 8.99 Iceland 10.025.917.599.3610.13
9 Hróar Hrólfsson 7.64 9.05 Iceland 9.038.539.587.6410.46
10 Laura Ohrndorf 7.73 10.10 Germany 11.437.7317.448.989.88
11 Aron Valur Hinriksson 8.24 11.05 Iceland 10.628.2413.828.7019.73
12 Árni Magnús Björnsson 11.88 13.61 Iceland 14.7811.8812.7213.5714.54
13 Matthías Hrafn Ólafsson Schram 8.15 13.64 Iceland 11.6912.3819.728.1516.86
14 Erik Yngvi Brannan 10.26 15.74 Iceland 10.2622.1419.3114.0613.85
15 Alexander Reynir Valsson 12.52 18.80 Iceland 17.3819.5419.4923.0712.52

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 4.92 5.75 Sweden 4.925.346.026.105.89
2 Oskar Petursson 5.14 5.99 Iceland 5.965.145.396.617.08
3 Clément Cherblanc 3.94 6.33 France 6.623.946.399.485.99
4 Sébastien Auroux 5.31 6.61 Germany 5.877.065.316.917.72
5 Hari Anirudh 3.73 6.68 India 3.735.097.9513.396.99
6 Niko Ronkainen 3.95 7.12 Finland 5.88DNF3.959.316.17
7 Hróar Hrólfsson 5.23 8.04 Iceland 5.237.5511.858.697.88
8 Stefán Jónsson 5.38 8.27 Iceland 5.3811.619.477.587.75
9 Eythór Gauti Gíslason 8.43 10.02 Iceland 11.449.058.4312.459.58
10 Laura Ohrndorf 8.31 10.33 Germany 8.319.7715.408.4012.81
11 Aron Valur Hinriksson 7.94 10.40 Iceland 11.788.2316.827.9411.20
12 Erik Yngvi Brannan 10.84 12.14 Iceland 10.8412.5913.1412.1511.69
13 Árni Magnús Björnsson 9.62 12.68 Iceland 14.899.6212.1716.5710.97
14 Matthías Hrafn Ólafsson Schram 11.00 13.14 Iceland 11.0012.1813.9413.3713.88
15 Alexander Reynir Valsson 10.05 15.33 Iceland DNF19.3316.1510.0510.52
16 Odinn Logi Gunnarsson 7.97 16.02 Iceland 18.3212.4817.367.9718.22
17 Týr Fáfnir Stefánsson 8.02 16.96 Iceland 19.0318.618.0214.4217.86
18 Óskar Már Jóhannsson 15.62 19.07 Iceland 20.0818.3126.3218.8115.62
19 Isar Bjarki Hinriksson 11.47 21.90 Iceland 28.0815.1929.8522.4211.47
20 Danival Heide Sævarsson 17.21 22.64 Iceland 23.5920.4417.2123.8926.80

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 4.54 4.79 Finland 5.674.544.544.625.20
2 Nathaniel Berg 4.43 5.19 Sweden 6.214.714.644.436.91
3 Clément Cherblanc 4.95 6.02 France 6.116.924.955.975.99
4 Oskar Petursson 5.00 6.47 Iceland 8.077.875.835.005.71
5 Sébastien Auroux 4.80 6.50 Germany 4.807.1621.435.706.63
6 Stefán Jónsson 4.61 9.39 Iceland 4.618.969.1710.0510.06
7 Hróar Hrólfsson 7.68 10.60 Iceland 10.927.8019.517.6813.09
8 Erik Yngvi Brannan 9.31 10.65 Iceland 11.1215.8011.379.319.45
9 Matthías Hrafn Ólafsson Schram 5.87 11.67 Iceland 12.1214.579.4713.435.87
10 Týr Fáfnir Stefánsson 8.83 11.67 Iceland 15.1211.749.978.8313.30
11 Aron Valur Hinriksson 12.18 14.31 Iceland 16.7413.7412.1812.6216.56
12 Laura Ohrndorf 11.52 16.56 Germany 31.0611.5215.5212.0322.12

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 4.24 5.05 France 5.734.665.504.244.98
2 Niko Ronkainen 3.79 5.92 Finland 12.195.184.063.798.51
3 Oskar Petursson 5.15 6.71 Iceland 7.976.815.156.826.50
4 Nathaniel Berg 4.25 6.78 Sweden 7.714.256.197.366.78
5 Sébastien Auroux 4.27 6.85 Germany 8.834.944.277.338.29
6 Stefán Jónsson 5.44 7.64 Iceland 9.628.057.637.255.44
7 Erik Yngvi Brannan 5.17 9.16 Iceland 21.7112.435.177.727.34
8 Aron Valur Hinriksson 8.00 9.62 Iceland 23.3911.078.008.119.68
9 Laura Ohrndorf 7.50 9.74 Germany 9.5112.147.507.5816.69
10 Hróar Hrólfsson 7.29 9.97 Iceland 11.549.798.587.2911.72
11 Týr Fáfnir Stefánsson 8.03 10.45 Iceland 13.658.038.799.9112.65
12 Matthías Hrafn Ólafsson Schram 8.17 10.65 Iceland 9.0112.1010.8315.158.17
13 Hari Anirudh 5.60 11.29 India 15.505.609.9814.249.64
14 Eythór Gauti Gíslason 7.39 14.52 Iceland 20.359.597.3914.3119.65
15 Árni Magnús Björnsson 9.28 15.54 Iceland 16.0216.129.2819.1414.47
16 Alexander Reynir Valsson 10.72 15.87 Iceland 14.5916.2410.7216.7722.87

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 11.66 13.29 France 13.8813.7014.3111.6612.29
2 Oskar Petursson 15.73 20.04 Iceland 19.1415.7327.1920.9520.04
3 Hari Anirudh 23.50 27.35 India 24.5623.5027.6740.7929.83
4 Stefán Jónsson 18.61 29.16 Iceland 31.8218.6136.1538.0419.50
5 Týr Fáfnir Stefánsson 29.81 32.51 Iceland 31.5831.46DNF34.4929.81
6 Sébastien Auroux 32.85 46.12 Germany 38.0032.8548.7051.6755.01

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 12.25 15.66 France 12.9516.4912.2520.0117.54
2 Oskar Petursson 17.54 19.73 Iceland 20.6919.3919.1117.5420.88
3 Stefán Jónsson 18.82 24.90 Iceland 26.9918.8226.0222.5426.15
4 Hari Anirudh 21.04 28.81 India 23.0126.2137.2240.2421.04
5 Týr Fáfnir Stefánsson 27.70 35.56 Iceland 37.6227.7033.6335.4340.59
6 Sébastien Auroux 35.94 38.84 Germany 35.9436.1342.1350.3338.27
7 Laura Ohrndorf 33.03 48.79 Germany 33.0335.9650.8259.581:15.25
8 Hróar Hrólfsson 27.23 58.57 Iceland 27.2341.5359.871:21.761:14.30
9 Odinn Logi Gunnarsson 1:03.37 Iceland 1:44.411:03.37