Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2017


Date
Feb 18, 2017
City
Melbourne, Australia
Venue

Lifestyle Seasons Tarneit

Address
13 Sundial Boulevard, Tarneit VIC 3029
Details

Clubhouse

Website
Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2017 website
Organizer
Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegate
Tim McMahon
Contact

Tim McMahon

Entry Fee
$10
Information

Car parks are available near the venue and outside the community. Please DO NOT PARK on the street in the community. You are welcome to park on Sundial Boulevard. Maximum of 50 competitors.

Events

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tommy Kiprillis 9.08 9.81 Australia 10.159.9911.259.089.30
2 Tomoya Firman 8.29 10.34 Australia 10.688.2910.899.4411.98
3 Ethan Stevens 9.72 10.52 Australia 10.809.7210.3210.8710.43
4 Alex Chen 9.58 10.64 Australia 10.2810.4112.229.5811.23
5 Cameron Stollery 8.79 11.39 Australia 11.328.7911.9910.8714.30
6 Caleb Tay 9.10 11.91 Australia 11.5917.6912.6811.479.10
7 Jack Cai 10.46 12.16 Australia 11.7013.1511.6310.4614.48
8 Hugh McGlone 11.00 12.71 Australia 11.0013.8613.3412.5012.30
9 Hamish Monckton 9.67 13.34 Australia 14.8015.2712.099.6713.12
10 Thomas Bradshaw 9.91 13.40 Australia 13.8520.5314.089.9112.28
11 Divnoor Bajwa 10.91 13.86 Australia 14.7513.7618.3913.0810.91
12 Sam Chaplin 12.05 14.63 Australia 15.3114.4614.8514.5812.05
13 Mannessah Kani 13.63 15.49 Australia 13.6314.9315.3416.9616.21
14 Farbod Khaeiz 13.26 15.61 Australia 26.3018.5514.5613.2613.72
15 Fletcher Cutting 12.04 15.69 Australia 15.4113.8317.8420.4712.04
16 Nathan Box-Billett 15.21 16.24 Australia 16.5816.7715.3821.7815.21
17 David Epstein 14.87 16.83 Australia 17.3618.3616.8114.8716.32
18 Jet Hunt 14.46 17.18 Australia 17.8517.4316.2624.8214.46
19 Wesley Allen 14.88 17.31 Australia 18.5818.3014.8816.8416.80
20 Ethan Pride 14.48 17.67 Australia 16.5519.2517.2024.5114.48
21 Stefan Nikolovski 16.14 18.02 Australia 17.9021.9217.4418.7116.14
22 Ben Wakelin 15.68 18.14 Australia 15.6818.4316.9619.0424.34
23 Swami Srinivasan 15.55 19.80 Australia 21.8425.2715.5519.2218.33
24 Pablo Li 16.56 20.05 Argentina 18.2420.6029.2016.5621.30
25 Jason Collins 17.78 20.18 Australia 20.1117.7821.1219.3023.21
26 Jonah Curtis 17.32 20.51 Australia 19.2529.5324.6717.3217.60
27 Tim McMahon 18.75 22.95 Australia 22.3324.5321.9818.7548.79
28 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 16.30 23.25 Australia DNF18.1018.6433.0116.30
29 Rhiley D'Cruz 19.48 24.49 Australia 23.7421.1828.5519.4831.55
30 Finn Russell 21.44 25.19 Australia 25.2524.1921.4426.1331.18
31 Eleanor Shiels 23.26 26.03 Australia 56.5626.4423.2624.5027.14
32 Myles Jarman 20.17 26.49 Australia DNF26.4624.0228.9820.17
33 Bianca Power 27.47 29.23 Australia 31.0428.8727.7938.9427.47
34 Bailey Litherland 27.94 31.32 Australia 33.2627.9431.7830.5831.60
35 Gus Morrison 28.88 34.42 Australia 38.0134.9928.8837.1231.14
36 Emmet Hobbs 35.15 36.17 Australia 35.1544.5835.6835.7337.10
37 Austin Allen 32.65 37.30 Australia 32.6535.0437.9738.901:11.05
38 Ryan Sozanski 34.85 44.14 Australia 1:38.0244.8639.0048.5534.85
39 Jordan Budiono 33.54 45.31 Australia 49.6452.3533.5453.0033.94
40 Jai O'Connor 39.08 48.13 Australia 39.0848.6551.4949.4346.30
41 Jasper Russell 38.20 48.37 Australia 53.1345.3858.8638.2046.60
42 Seleena Clegg 41.86 52.35 Australia 41.86DNF49.0651.7156.29
43 Cooper Walkington 42.85 52.93 Australia 1:41.3150.8242.8550.0357.95
44 Sabine Jarman 1:00.38 1:25.31 Australia 1:28.221:28.551:37.371:00.381:19.15
45 Adelina Estevao 2:10.32 DNF Australia 3:09.882:10.322:27.32DNFDNF

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Firman 8.21 9.37 Australia 8.9310.718.478.2111.00
2 Tommy Kiprillis 8.79 9.65 Australia 9.619.5110.019.848.79
3 Alex Chen 9.75 10.47 Australia 11.229.7510.0910.1111.24
4 Ethan Stevens 10.21 11.32 Australia 10.3710.2110.7013.1412.88
5 Cameron Stollery 10.01 11.61 Australia 10.0112.6313.7510.9111.30
6 Caleb Tay 10.43 12.11 Australia 13.3812.8911.1012.3410.43
7 Jack Cai 9.48 12.24 Australia 11.8513.7914.069.4811.08
8 Sam Chaplin 11.27 12.26 Australia 11.9514.1011.2711.6913.13
9 Hugh McGlone 10.88 12.72 Australia 16.9515.4110.8811.6111.15
10 Hamish Monckton 10.29 13.10 Australia 12.4614.7812.0715.2310.29
11 Farbod Khaeiz 11.55 13.13 Australia 13.0611.5512.5513.7714.05
12 Divnoor Bajwa 11.69 13.17 Australia 12.0411.6914.9116.4612.56
13 Thomas Bradshaw 12.66 13.20 Australia 14.6513.3713.4012.6612.84
14 Jet Hunt 11.97 14.62 Australia 14.9716.4411.9713.8815.00
15 Mannessah Kani 12.15 15.08 Australia 17.0814.8912.1515.2215.12
16 Nathan Box-Billett 12.37 16.07 Australia 12.3715.1820.2116.2316.81
17 Wesley Allen 15.80 17.03 Australia 16.8317.0917.4915.8017.18
18 David Epstein 13.84 17.33 Australia 17.0117.8920.7617.1013.84
19 Ethan Pride 16.30 18.69 Australia 21.9722.2216.6217.4916.30
20 Stefan Nikolovski 18.75 20.80 Australia 18.7520.19DNF20.0922.12

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tommy Kiprillis 7.58 8.53 Australia 11.507.588.189.777.63
2 Tomoya Firman 8.04 10.17 Australia 8.0412.939.429.9611.13
3 Ethan Stevens 10.31 11.08 Australia 13.4010.8910.4710.3111.87
4 Alex Chen 10.03 11.48 Australia 13.4010.7410.0310.5013.20
5 Cameron Stollery 10.74 11.59 Australia 12.7911.5310.9212.3110.74
6 Caleb Tay 11.06 11.80 Australia 12.7711.0611.1711.4713.24

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cameron Stollery 1.58 2.27 Australia 1.782.521.582.502.52
2 Tommy Kiprillis 1.96 2.57 Australia 2.532.173.003.061.96
3 Ethan Stevens 2.39 3.37 Australia 3.592.393.534.772.99
4 Alex Chen 2.48 3.56 Australia 4.783.492.483.773.43
5 Jack Cai 2.51 3.57 Australia 4.083.393.743.582.51
6 Sam Chaplin 2.10 3.62 Australia 4.173.143.565.412.10
7 Tomoya Firman 2.20 3.84 Australia 4.402.914.22DNF2.20
8 Hamish Monckton 3.88 4.29 Australia 3.924.727.643.884.22
9 Fletcher Cutting 4.27 4.55 Australia 4.274.654.604.414.79
10 Jet Hunt 2.34 4.62 Australia 8.772.885.275.712.34
11 David Epstein 3.70 4.81 Australia 5.064.735.584.653.70
12 Hugh McGlone 3.26 4.82 Australia 5.914.115.994.433.26
13 Stefan Nikolovski 3.26 4.97 Australia 5.617.604.914.393.26
14 Caleb Tay 3.56 5.01 Australia 5.363.565.205.194.65
15 Farbod Khaeiz 2.29 5.10 Australia 8.032.295.352.607.35
16 Nathan Box-Billett 3.44 5.12 Australia 6.015.317.884.033.44
17 Jonah Curtis 4.77 5.21 Australia DNF5.114.775.694.84
18 Ben Wakelin 2.52 5.33 Australia 6.655.702.527.723.64
19 Mannessah Kani 3.27 5.70 Australia 6.3928.215.355.373.27
20 Jason Collins 3.23 5.88 Australia 8.125.019.214.513.23
21 Wesley Allen 4.42 6.33 Australia 7.034.424.917.237.06
22 Divnoor Bajwa 4.72 6.40 Australia 5.5010.366.257.454.72
23 Myles Jarman 3.95 6.51 Australia 9.826.606.486.453.95
24 Thomas Bradshaw 5.36 6.92 Australia 6.616.477.679.175.36
25 Swami Srinivasan 5.18 7.26 Australia 8.377.9914.515.185.42
26 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 6.09 7.52 Australia 7.639.376.798.146.09
27 Eleanor Shiels 6.17 8.28 Australia 9.546.638.6710.686.17
28 Rhiley D'Cruz 3.14 8.40 Australia 8.787.468.9513.323.14
29 Finn Russell 5.37 8.93 Australia 7.928.0612.0710.805.37
30 Ethan Pride 3.96 9.24 Australia 11.578.678.5810.483.96
31 Gus Morrison 7.01 9.42 Australia 8.498.8516.2810.927.01
32 Emmet Hobbs 2.63 10.24 Australia 18.609.132.6311.759.84
33 Jordan Budiono 7.63 10.65 Australia 11.7810.6810.6410.627.63
34 Bianca Power 9.07 10.68 Australia 9.0710.5220.1010.1811.33
35 Austin Allen 9.67 11.51 Australia 12.5715.7310.5511.419.67
36 Bailey Litherland 11.56 13.60 Australia 13.4112.1715.2115.6311.56
37 Jasper Russell 8.22 14.34 Australia 11.64DNF10.9520.438.22
38 Seleena Clegg 10.65 14.71 Australia 15.0516.5217.1712.5510.65
39 Jai O'Connor 18.48 29.00 Australia DNF32.3818.4830.7423.87

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cameron Stollery 1.72 2.42 Australia 4.981.903.302.061.72
2 Tommy Kiprillis 2.11 2.77 Australia 3.672.952.343.012.11
3 Sam Chaplin 2.23 2.98 Australia 3.184.092.392.233.38
4 Ethan Stevens 2.43 3.09 Australia 2.833.532.922.433.71
5 Alex Chen 2.96 4.66 Australia 4.747.592.963.425.81
6 Jack Cai 4.34 5.52 Australia 4.978.907.104.494.34

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Firman 31.86 38.08 Australia 40.8431.8637.4535.9446.13
2 Alex Chen 37.27 41.08 Australia 45.0937.7243.5941.9237.27
3 Tommy Kiprillis 39.76 46.37 Australia 49.3345.3750.1144.4039.76
4 Caleb Tay 46.49 50.96 Australia 51.3652.1149.4052.9846.49
5 Hamish Monckton 47.65 53.97 Australia 1:04.7759.1151.9250.8947.65
6 Hugh McGlone 48.81 57.39 Australia 53.471:08.7248.8159.7558.95
7 Mannessah Kani 54.47 57.65 Australia 54.4756.2954.961:01.711:02.50
8 Jack Cai 52.87 1:05.02 Australia 56.321:16.4052.871:09.751:08.98
9 Jet Hunt 1:11.97 1:15.47 Australia 1:18.241:12.931:15.231:40.301:11.97
10 Ethan Pride 1:08.95 1:16.04 Australia 1:11.041:16.791:08.951:26.331:20.30
11 Sam Chaplin 1:11.18 1:16.82 Australia 1:22.271:13.831:25.051:11.181:14.36
12 Pablo Li 1:05.24 1:19.93 Argentina 1:12.361:24.321:05.241:36.411:23.12
13 Wesley Allen 1:14.51 1:21.17 Australia 1:23.421:14.761:26.901:25.341:14.51
14 Ethan Stevens 1:15.87 1:22.25 Australia 1:26.321:21.381:27.231:19.051:15.87
15 Jonah Curtis 1:19.74 1:26.50 Australia 1:19.741:24.591:29.591:25.331:35.63
16 Ben Wakelin 1:28.45 1:31.58 Australia 1:29.811:34.521:30.401:40.121:28.45
17 Divnoor Bajwa 1:19.71 1:32.22 Australia 1:24.101:37.601:43.991:34.961:19.71
18 Farbod Khaeiz 1:25.24 1:33.43 Australia 1:25.241:43.111:33.291:33.261:33.73
19 Nathan Box-Billett 1:30.57 Australia 1:32.411:30.57
20 Jason Collins 1:34.51 Australia 1:34.51DNF
21 David Epstein 1:41.32 Australia 1:57.321:41.32
22 Rhiley D'Cruz 1:54.91 Australia 1:55.901:54.91
23 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 1:56.46 Australia 1:56.46DNF
24 Myles Jarman DNF Australia DNFDNF
24 Swami Srinivasan DNF Australia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Firman 1:08.49 1:12.35 Australia 1:16.911:09.191:12.281:15.571:08.49
2 Alex Chen 1:23.71 1:29.09 Australia 1:31.291:31.221:24.761:39.441:23.71
3 Hamish Monckton 1:31.33 1:39.71 Australia 1:39.881:38.401:40.861:31.331:49.75
4 Mannessah Kani 1:30.91 1:40.72 Australia 1:38.121:45.261:43.121:30.911:40.93
5 Hugh McGlone 1:27.85 1:41.39 Australia 1:40.231:49.751:27.851:42.851:41.10
6 Tommy Kiprillis 1:34.21 1:41.71 Australia 1:35.281:40.361:34.211:54.361:49.50
7 Caleb Tay 1:45.04 1:47.18 Australia 1:54.341:46.451:45.551:49.531:45.04
8 Jet Hunt 2:09.32 Australia 2:09.32DNF
9 Cameron Stollery 2:24.37 Australia 2:25.142:24.37
10 Ethan Stevens 2:25.85 Australia 2:28.912:25.85
11 Farbod Khaeiz DNF Australia DNFDNS
11 Jack Cai DNF Australia DNFDNF
11 Pablo Li DNF Argentina DNFDNS
11 Rhiley D'Cruz DNF Australia DNFDNF
11 Swami Srinivasan DNF Australia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jack Cai 37.34 DNF Australia DNFDNF37.34
2 Tomoya Firman 45.88 DNF Australia 45.88DNFDNF
3 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 3:16.65 DNF Australia DNF3:16.65DNF
4 Mannessah Kani 3:25.15 DNF Australia DNF3:25.15DNF
5 Ben Wakelin DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
5 Ethan Pride DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
5 Jet Hunt DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alex Chen 11.48 15.81 Australia 17.8316.1817.4113.8311.48
2 Tomoya Firman 15.48 15.96 Australia 18.1015.9915.5515.4816.33
3 Jack Cai 15.39 17.91 Australia 15.9915.3920.1717.5623.58
4 Tommy Kiprillis 18.65 19.20 Australia 18.8419.8419.2918.6519.46
5 Thomas Bradshaw 20.08 24.37 Australia 23.7128.9120.0835.2620.49
6 Hamish Monckton 21.98 24.55 Australia 22.1221.9824.1727.37DNF
7 Ethan Stevens 19.41 24.56 Australia 45.7826.5419.4125.8221.31
8 Cameron Stollery 16.75 27.43 Australia 25.7016.7548.2229.2527.35
9 Sam Chaplin 26.91 31.07 Australia 30.3626.9133.3638.1129.50
10 Divnoor Bajwa 22.40 31.49 Australia 36.4932.1643.2422.4025.81
11 Tim McMahon 24.83 31.51 Australia 31.1533.2824.8345.7230.10
12 Caleb Tay 22.20 32.42 Australia 31.1734.1331.9636.3222.20
13 Hugh McGlone 25.34 32.50 Australia 25.3439.1626.4231.9147.35
14 Jet Hunt 25.81 33.21 Australia 25.8132.78DNF31.0235.82
15 Mannessah Kani 28.93 34.37 Australia 35.5936.1231.3940.8328.93
16 Pablo Li 31.04 39.02 Argentina 36.4831.0438.7054.3441.89
17 Nathan Box-Billett 28.12 39.76 Australia 34.1740.3447.7428.1244.76
18 Wesley Allen 35.97 40.19 Australia 37.2545.0344.9235.9738.40
19 Rhiley D'Cruz 39.25 41.32 Australia 41.3640.7452.3841.8639.25
20 Ethan Pride 39.47 43.33 Australia 1:00.1139.4739.4748.5142.02
21 David Epstein 34.21 45.87 Australia 46.9734.2149.5450.1041.11
22 Farbod Khaeiz 34.96 46.72 Australia 45.8734.9651.741:12.7842.55
23 Stefan Nikolovski 40.81 49.15 Australia 47.9040.811:01.6552.4247.12
24 Jason Collins 44.01 49.61 Australia 52.0444.3444.0152.4455.15
25 Swami Srinivasan 47.95 Australia DNF47.95
26 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 50.53 Australia 50.5354.29
27 Jonah Curtis 53.70 Australia DNF53.70
28 Ben Wakelin 58.20 Australia 58.201:03.52
29 Myles Jarman 1:00.72 Australia 1:10.001:00.72
30 Emmet Hobbs 1:06.00 Australia 1:06.001:26.25

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Firman 12.40 14.83 Australia 13.1316.2420.9412.4015.11
2 Alex Chen 14.75 15.96 Australia 16.4016.4914.7514.99DNF
3 Jack Cai 17.37 18.73 Australia 19.0518.0317.3721.7219.12
4 Tommy Kiprillis 15.17 19.81 Australia 15.1720.8616.9121.6523.98
5 Hamish Monckton 20.08 25.88 Australia 25.3225.6926.6220.0841.09
6 Thomas Bradshaw 17.74 27.72 Australia 31.5117.7428.9426.4427.79

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ethan Stevens 3.83 5.05 Australia 6.553.834.776.314.08
2 Hamish Monckton 3.62 6.68 Australia 5.784.909.959.353.62
3 Tommy Kiprillis 4.98 6.94 Australia 6.099.708.246.494.98
4 Emmet Hobbs 5.24 7.51 Australia 7.455.248.618.426.66
5 Ben Wakelin 4.75 7.58 Australia 10.977.826.458.474.75
6 Cameron Stollery 4.39 7.64 Australia 7.174.3910.716.719.05
7 Jack Cai 6.42 7.97 Australia 8.029.047.188.716.42
8 Sam Chaplin 4.92 8.48 Australia 10.164.925.9310.339.35
9 Jet Hunt 7.03 9.05 Australia 9.429.7715.197.967.03
10 Ethan Pride 8.47 9.45 Australia 9.6310.549.398.479.33
11 Jonah Curtis 5.24 9.87 Australia 10.758.0510.8110.805.24
12 Wesley Allen 8.84 9.88 Australia 16.949.078.8410.5410.04
13 Caleb Tay 6.63 10.08 Australia 10.166.6313.4910.869.21
14 Mannessah Kani 5.90 10.14 Australia 12.125.9010.8210.628.99
15 Hugh McGlone 8.56 10.34 Australia 12.689.069.9312.028.56
16 Jason Collins 9.45 10.77 Australia 9.459.8612.1615.3510.29
17 Ryan Sozanski 8.91 10.96 Australia 10.3010.6117.9011.968.91
18 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 9.08 11.59 Australia 18.2811.219.0811.0612.50
19 Myles Jarman 9.69 12.12 Australia 11.5818.399.6913.1211.67
20 Swami Srinivasan 6.85 12.43 Australia 12.7710.5014.0315.426.85
21 Stefan Nikolovski 11.38 12.56 Australia 19.1011.3812.6813.1711.82
22 Rhiley D'Cruz 9.57 12.79 Australia 14.819.5713.9716.519.60
23 Austin Allen 8.05 12.96 Australia 19.7413.0813.9011.918.05
24 Divnoor Bajwa 8.36 13.33 Australia 14.118.3611.82DNF14.07
25 Bianca Power 12.56 14.21 Australia 15.3812.5617.1513.7813.46
26 David Epstein 10.88 15.26 Australia 15.8910.8814.9915.0415.75
27 Nathan Box-Billett 6.60 15.52 Australia 10.2219.2517.0926.946.60
28 Gus Morrison 13.53 16.28 Australia 18.9614.3013.5315.5819.14
29 Bailey Litherland 10.37 17.94 Australia 25.1610.3716.7814.1722.88
30 Jordan Budiono 11.29 19.20 Australia 11.2920.4819.9122.2017.21
31 Finn Russell 14.79 19.93 Australia 28.6421.0414.7921.1017.66
32 Cooper Walkington 10.48 21.44 Australia 21.2010.4820.7823.6022.35
33 Seleena Clegg 17.81 22.36 Australia 26.5726.4919.4321.1517.81
34 Jai O'Connor 15.86 32.13 Australia 29.931:29.9342.7623.7015.86
35 Farbod Khaeiz 14.06 DNF Australia 24.3016.57DNF14.06DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ethan Stevens 2.80 6.47 Australia 4.90DNF2.806.887.63
2 Tommy Kiprillis 4.61 7.20 Australia 7.355.514.619.268.75
3 Emmet Hobbs 6.14 7.53 Australia 7.417.0710.358.126.14
4 Hamish Monckton 4.72 7.99 Australia 7.5610.384.7213.426.03
5 Ben Wakelin 6.16 8.06 Australia 6.166.738.709.228.75
6 Cameron Stollery 6.42 9.02 Australia 7.599.086.4210.3810.85