Latin America Cubing Tour - Montevideo 2017


Date
Jun 14, 2017
City
Montevideo, Uruguay
Venue

Hotel Escuela Kolping

Address
Bulevar General Artigas 2745
Details

En el hotel estará claro donde se hace la competencia.

Organizers
Christian Goñi and Natán Riggenbach
WCA Delegate
Ricardo Piotti
Contact
nriggenbach@worldcubeassociation.org, christian_1992_1@hotmail.com, rpiotti@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Ver información detallada en las otras pestañas.

Events
Competitors
53
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is $10 (United States Dollar).

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.68 7.20 Australia 6.545.686.788.298.28
2 Jayden McNeill 6.84 7.69 Australia 13.257.446.847.977.65
3 Antoine Cantin 8.03 8.35 Canada 9.308.668.038.188.20
4 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 9.31 10.39 Argentina 9.319.7611.3911.2210.19
5 Bautista Bonazzola 9.72 10.61 Argentina 10.2612.6310.729.7210.86
6 Diego Meneghetti 9.80 10.96 Brazil 12.4811.4010.8710.629.80
7 Mateo Rodríguez 10.43 11.29 Uruguay 10.5410.4311.5511.7714.78
8 Matias Ripoll 8.92 11.60 Argentina 12.1312.5412.458.9210.23
9 Irene Pinto 10.55 11.64 Uruguay 11.3313.1510.5510.6712.93
10 Agustin do Campo 10.69 11.95 Uruguay 11.5216.7911.9810.6912.36
11 James Macdiarmid 9.78 12.00 New Zealand 13.8012.2711.879.7811.86
12 Rodrigo Burone 11.67 12.49 Uruguay 12.7914.1512.1111.6712.58
13 Guido Dipietro 9.24 12.65 Argentina 13.2912.4813.509.2412.17
14 Nicolas Aguirre 9.80 13.03 Uruguay 14.729.8010.0614.3115.57
15 Agustín Diano 11.57 13.20 Uruguay 13.1812.4913.9214.0211.57
16 Francisco Alonso 12.36 13.22 Uruguay 14.4013.5512.3613.0413.07
17 Diego Moraes 11.68 13.33 Uruguay 13.5411.6813.0313.4117.27
18 Munemichi Suzuki 12.36 13.92 Uruguay 12.8215.9413.2012.3615.74
19 Bruno Lezama 12.74 14.75 Uruguay 13.9617.1616.2014.1012.74
20 Franco Rivero 13.15 14.90 Uruguay 17.3313.3313.1515.2116.17
21 Theo Iván Goluboff 11.90 14.94 Argentina 16.0517.9615.7911.9012.99
22 Ezequiel Acosta 11.34 15.18 Uruguay 18.0911.3414.1113.3318.95
23 Ernesto Cabrera 14.02 15.73 Uruguay 19.2716.3916.3914.4014.02
24 Christian Goñi 13.75 16.65 Uruguay 16.9516.8016.2119.5813.75
25 Rodrigo Benitez 13.89 16.99 Uruguay 16.9518.7717.5216.5013.89
26 Pablo Bukovec 14.94 18.54 Uruguay 19.4223.2817.9714.9418.23
27 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 17.01 18.85 Uruguay 21.5118.1520.7917.0117.61
28 Jair Lauz 17.51 18.92 Uruguay 17.5120.7019.7118.1418.91
29 Bértil Estrugo 15.17 19.08 Uruguay 21.3219.6115.1716.3025.15
30 Ricardo Piotti 16.29 19.09 Uruguay 17.3820.6319.2716.2922.78
31 Samir Saldivia Martinez 15.90 20.25 Uruguay 23.9419.1015.9017.7024.85
32 Jonathan Echagüe 18.70 20.47 Argentina 20.8020.9420.6018.7020.01
33 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 20.51 21.75 Argentina 23.0921.2620.8924.7620.51
34 Mauro Gilardi Perez 19.78 24.57 Uruguay 25.5137.5919.7822.3025.90
35 Romina Balbiani 22.01 24.85 Uruguay 26.4922.0125.6724.1224.75
36 Manuel Oribe 23.11 25.13 Argentina 28.6725.9325.3924.0623.11
37 Lucas Martin Disipio 20.78 26.27 Argentina 41.5126.5924.4727.7420.78
38 Sebastiano Benato 23.88 26.50 Uruguay 28.0155.5226.8923.8824.59
39 Gennaro Monetti 20.56 26.71 Uruguay 29.9120.5625.2125.00DNF
40 Gastón Chornobroff 20.99 27.11 Argentina 24.3527.7129.2620.9931.30
41 Franco Campanella 22.91 28.41 Uruguay 27.0922.9130.0828.0531.30
42 Federico Arredondo 26.99 28.85 Uruguay 27.0931.5826.9933.2427.88
43 Leonardo Carvajal 21.02 29.03 Argentina 21.0226.9629.7030.4436.24
44 Manuel Pallarés Ferrando 24.61 29.44 Uruguay 34.4424.6137.5925.3628.52
45 Vicente Garcia Marti 23.29 34.71 Argentina 33.0636.1439.1223.2934.92
46 Melissa Gonzalez 40.51 42.32 Uruguay 41.6042.1140.5143.26DNF
47 Lucas Gonzalez 39.85 45.94 Uruguay 39.8550.6149.7943.1844.85
48 Mellany Araújo 43.78 47.18 Brazil 51.7043.7844.5150.0047.02
49 Matias Hernandez 49.91 57.04 Uruguay 56.121:04.2249.9155.6859.32
50 Claude Cantin 56.44 1:01.76 Canada 56.441:14.6657.581:10.3757.34
51 Ignacio Goñi 1:10.65 1:15.73 Uruguay 1:12.351:15.881:27.131:10.651:18.96
52 Agustín Plachot 1:20.11 1:36.16 Uruguay 1:20.112:01.341:28.381:55.591:24.52
53 Ignacio Platero 1:42.00 1:51.53 Uruguay 1:55.541:42.001:51.512:09.931:47.55

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.39 6.80 Australia 7.046.397.506.936.44
2 Antoine Cantin 6.71 7.89 Canada 8.097.426.719.698.16
3 Jayden McNeill 7.33 8.19 Australia 8.088.298.207.338.31
4 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 9.11 10.05 Argentina 10.209.119.3511.9810.60
5 Bautista Bonazzola 8.80 10.06 Argentina 14.038.809.5310.2010.45
6 Guido Dipietro 9.43 10.85 Argentina 10.729.889.4311.9613.96
7 Matias Ripoll 10.64 10.93 Argentina 10.8210.8511.1214.9710.64
8 James Macdiarmid 9.89 11.15 New Zealand 10.519.8913.7011.4111.53
9 Nicolas Aguirre 10.31 11.48 Uruguay 12.1910.3111.4211.7511.26
10 Agustin do Campo 8.80 NR 11.55 Uruguay 16.8312.0010.798.8011.87
11 Irene Pinto 10.29 11.98 Uruguay 12.4811.8010.2911.6614.04
12 Mateo Rodríguez 9.91 12.72 Uruguay 15.0411.8013.6212.749.91
13 Diego Moraes 11.39 12.89 Uruguay 16.8813.6411.7313.3111.39
14 Francisco Alonso 11.82 13.03 Uruguay 14.4912.2911.8213.5713.22
15 Agustín Diano 11.21 13.34 Uruguay 14.3412.4311.2113.2514.39
16 Rodrigo Burone 10.89 13.38 Uruguay 14.8511.0310.8914.7314.38
17 Diego Meneghetti 12.02 13.64 Brazil 13.3214.4312.0214.9613.17
18 Bruno Lezama 13.15 14.71 Uruguay 13.1515.4115.3614.1414.64
19 Rodrigo Benitez 12.39 15.16 Uruguay 18.8313.9912.3914.9316.56
20 Munemichi Suzuki 12.22 15.19 Uruguay 15.4915.8514.2312.2218.31
21 Franco Rivero 12.74 15.42 Uruguay 14.6017.7312.7413.9322.16
22 Christian Goñi 12.60 15.79 Uruguay 16.2112.60DNF13.7917.36
23 Pablo Bukovec 15.11 16.04 Uruguay 16.2522.8415.3216.5515.11
24 Theo Iván Goluboff 14.32 16.17 Argentina 30.9915.4317.1214.3215.95
25 Ernesto Cabrera 14.19 16.88 Uruguay 19.4615.3014.1916.1219.22
26 Ezequiel Acosta 14.81 17.65 Uruguay 17.9718.3318.8214.8116.66
27 Bértil Estrugo 17.24 19.43 Uruguay 25.3118.1918.6217.2421.48
28 Ricardo Piotti 16.42 19.47 Uruguay 19.2616.4221.8522.7317.30
29 Jair Lauz 16.08 19.74 Uruguay 25.4516.0818.2623.8817.08
30 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 17.40 19.78 Uruguay 20.0418.9117.4027.2320.40
31 Jonathan Echagüe 17.31 21.42 Argentina 28.9123.6617.7317.3122.87
32 Samir Saldivia Martinez 16.34 21.45 Uruguay 20.5922.3024.9921.4516.34
33 Romina Balbiani 18.90 22.85 Uruguay 23.2618.9021.26DNF24.04
34 Gastón Chornobroff 21.92 24.52 Argentina 27.0530.9823.8022.7121.92
35 Gennaro Monetti 23.73 25.65 Uruguay 27.5932.6623.7324.4324.92
36 Lucas Martin Disipio 23.07 25.94 Argentina 24.7127.4525.6723.0727.79
37 Manuel Oribe 22.95 27.82 Argentina 51.6028.6222.9530.6324.22
38 Sebastiano Benato 21.54 29.65 Uruguay 25.7221.5435.1934.0229.21
39 Mauro Gilardi Perez 24.04 DNF Uruguay DNFDNF46.4924.0427.02

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.03 6.73 Australia 7.196.836.176.037.24
2 Jayden McNeill 7.31 9.43 Australia 9.4210.678.207.3113.56
3 Antoine Cantin 8.02 9.54 Canada 10.638.619.398.0213.41
4 Bautista Bonazzola 8.94 10.47 Argentina 8.9410.739.6312.3811.05
5 Guido Dipietro 9.67 10.83 Argentina 9.6811.279.6711.9311.55
6 Matias Ripoll 9.72 10.95 Argentina 13.4211.0410.129.7211.70
7 James Macdiarmid 10.07 11.13 New Zealand 10.1011.3710.0712.2211.91
8 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 10.50 11.56 Argentina DNF10.8412.3011.5310.50

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 1.52 1.82 Australia 1.731.801.521.934.21
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.45 2.09 Australia 2.322.402.721.451.55
3 Guido Dipietro 2.44 2.96 Argentina 2.833.123.992.442.92
4 Bautista Bonazzola 2.81 3.15 Argentina 3.223.412.813.962.83
5 Antoine Cantin 1.81 3.24 Canada 3.173.263.304.361.81
6 Diego Moraes 1.89 3.38 Uruguay 1.893.176.303.243.72
7 James Macdiarmid 2.95 3.87 New Zealand 2.953.445.834.164.01
8 Mateo Rodríguez 2.62 4.45 Uruguay 11.034.522.625.203.62
9 Bruno Lezama 3.13 4.47 Uruguay 4.573.135.434.913.93
10 Ezequiel Acosta 3.93 4.48 Uruguay 3.935.414.034.794.62
11 Agustín Diano 3.72 4.67 Uruguay 5.035.624.523.724.46
12 Theo Iván Goluboff 4.22 4.82 Argentina 4.225.154.885.794.43
13 Christian Goñi 3.05 4.91 Uruguay 5.414.323.055.015.76
14 Franco Rivero 3.40 5.09 Uruguay 5.106.273.913.406.58
15 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 3.52 5.11 Argentina 8.356.683.764.893.52
16 Francisco Alonso 3.77 5.25 Uruguay 3.777.014.204.547.17
17 Ricardo Piotti 3.61 5.68 Uruguay 10.144.623.615.347.08
18 Ernesto Cabrera 4.62 5.73 Uruguay 4.626.605.395.209.47
19 Rodrigo Burone 5.12 6.06 Uruguay 7.225.857.165.125.16
20 Matias Ripoll 3.67 6.11 Argentina 4.137.673.6710.266.52
21 Munemichi Suzuki 5.20 6.12 Uruguay 6.355.438.036.595.20
22 Pablo Bukovec 3.43 7.00 Uruguay 6.266.943.437.8110.86
23 Samir Saldivia Martinez 5.96 7.68 Uruguay 8.585.966.538.468.06
24 Sebastiano Benato 6.00 7.85 Uruguay 9.0612.877.826.006.67
25 Romina Balbiani 4.83 7.97 Uruguay 4.837.278.098.549.52
26 Gennaro Monetti 5.36 8.13 Uruguay 5.367.168.4412.128.79
27 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 7.35 8.29 Uruguay 8.7313.277.457.358.70
28 Jair Lauz 5.30 8.43 Uruguay 5.308.386.3710.7710.53
29 Gastón Chornobroff 8.22 8.88 Argentina 9.018.898.748.229.49
30 Rodrigo Benitez 6.59 8.89 Uruguay 6.5910.726.7320.349.23
31 Manuel Oribe 6.73 8.94 Argentina 6.9310.076.739.8310.38
32 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 8.13 8.97 Argentina 8.138.1710.0410.428.69
33 Jonathan Echagüe 6.51 9.16 Argentina 6.5111.329.238.419.85
34 Manuel Pallarés Ferrando 7.75 9.56 Uruguay 11.419.1910.747.758.74
35 Lucas Martin Disipio 8.33 9.84 Argentina 8.679.7211.1411.458.33
36 Bértil Estrugo 7.63 9.89 Uruguay 7.6310.9313.968.859.88
37 Vicente Garcia Marti 6.73 DNF Argentina 6.738.67DNFDNF8.10
38 Franco Campanella 11.41 Uruguay 13.4711.41

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 1.17 1.63 Australia 1.171.831.582.091.47
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.36 2.18 Australia 1.362.132.394.052.03
3 Bautista Bonazzola 1.40 2.71 Argentina 1.402.694.512.902.55
4 Guido Dipietro 2.87 3.17 Argentina 2.874.323.463.062.98
5 Antoine Cantin 2.56 3.36 Canada 2.817.142.562.964.31
6 Diego Moraes 2.05 3.52 Uruguay 2.053.383.873.305.21
7 James Macdiarmid 1.79 4.03 New Zealand 1.794.164.216.053.71
8 Mateo Rodríguez 4.58 5.37 Uruguay 6.555.724.584.825.56

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 48.38 50.05 Australia 49.9348.3850.8849.3557.92
2 Jayden McNeill 1:02.04 1:06.11 Australia 1:06.701:08.351:02.041:03.291:08.58
3 Bautista Bonazzola 1:07.19 NR 1:14.20 NR Argentina 1:16.381:15.141:11.091:07.191:26.96
4 Antoine Cantin 1:10.27 1:15.72 Canada 1:12.901:18.921:15.341:10.271:20.46
5 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 1:08.17 1:15.98 Argentina 1:24.921:20.311:08.171:17.841:09.79
6 James Macdiarmid 1:20.29 1:30.67 New Zealand 1:30.601:29.171:46.251:20.291:32.25
7 Francisco Alonso 1:26.21 1:33.73 Uruguay 1:39.20DNF1:26.211:33.241:28.76
8 Guido Dipietro 1:27.19 1:36.27 Argentina 1:42.741:38.871:27.191:27.191:47.92
9 Mateo Rodríguez 1:26.90 1:38.35 Uruguay 1:50.331:28.881:35.831:26.902:16.81
10 Matias Ripoll 1:50.09 Argentina 1:50.091:55.05
11 Christian Goñi 1:50.56 Uruguay 2:15.841:50.56
12 Bruno Lezama 1:54.89 Uruguay 1:54.891:57.07
13 Theo Iván Goluboff 2:03.04 Argentina 2:25.182:03.04
14 Nicolas Aguirre 2:03.85 Uruguay 2:36.852:03.85
15 Ricardo Piotti 2:05.13 Uruguay 2:05.132:09.88
16 Ernesto Cabrera 2:06.10 Uruguay 2:06.102:09.19
17 Diego Moraes 2:09.91 Uruguay 2:09.912:13.78
18 Leonardo Carvajal 2:23.44 Argentina 2:23.442:45.42
19 Cristian Ezequiel Vega DNF Argentina DNFDNF
19 Gastón Chornobroff DNF Argentina DNFDNF
19 Lucas Martin Disipio DNF Argentina DNFDNS
19 Manuel Oribe DNF Argentina DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:32.38 1:36.90 Australia 1:39.941:38.391:32.38
2 Bautista Bonazzola 2:20.39 2:28.06 NR Argentina 2:38.712:25.082:20.39
3 Antoine Cantin 2:16.00 2:29.45 Canada 2:38.942:16.002:33.42
4 Jayden McNeill 2:11.22 2:30.04 Australia 2:39.222:39.672:11.22
5 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 2:17.94 NR 2:36.90 Argentina 3:07.332:17.942:25.42
6 Guido Dipietro 2:55.94 3:08.97 Argentina 3:09.822:55.943:21.14
7 Francisco Alonso 2:56.53 3:12.72 Uruguay 3:14.492:56.533:27.15
8 James Macdiarmid 3:37.78 New Zealand 3:37.78
9 Ricardo Piotti 3:39.66 Uruguay 3:39.66
10 Matias Ripoll 3:41.21 Argentina 3:41.21
11 Bruno Lezama 4:04.30 Uruguay 4:04.30
12 Christian Goñi DNF Uruguay DNF
12 Mateo Rodríguez DNF Uruguay DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:15.96 OcR 2:21.81 WR Australia 2:15.962:24.202:25.28
2 Jayden McNeill 3:23.41 3:32.43 Australia 3:23.413:35.503:38.38
3 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 3:22.36 NR 3:40.63 NR Argentina 3:45.603:22.363:53.94
4 Bautista Bonazzola 4:02.94 4:12.96 Argentina 4:05.974:02.944:29.97
5 Mateo Rodríguez 4:17.68 4:19.78 NR Uruguay 4:17.684:17.824:23.83
6 Antoine Cantin 4:03.81 4:23.70 Canada 4:03.814:11.024:56.28
7 James Macdiarmid 4:38.92 4:51.63 New Zealand 4:48.785:07.194:38.92
8 Guido Dipietro 5:11.89 Argentina 5:11.89
9 Ricardo Piotti 5:17.64 Uruguay 5:17.64

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antoine Cantin 28.52 DNF Canada 1:53.64DNF28.52
2 Guido Dipietro 31.83 NR DNF Argentina DNFDNF31.83
3 Diego Meneghetti 33.71 DNF Brazil 34.7033.71DNF
4 Christian Goñi 1:32.07 DNF Uruguay DNFDNF1:32.07
5 James Macdiarmid 2:08.22 DNF New Zealand DNFDNF2:08.22
6 Bértil Estrugo 2:12.09 DNF Uruguay DNFDNF2:12.09
7 Ernesto Cabrera 2:39.02 DNF Uruguay 2:39.02DNFDNF
8 Jonathan Echagüe DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
8 Manuel Oribe DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNSDNS
8 Matias Ripoll DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
8 Rodrigo Burone DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guido Dipietro 33.46 DNF Argentina DNF33.46DNF
2 Diego Meneghetti 35.62 DNF Brazil 35.62DNFDNF
3 James Macdiarmid 2:04.54 DNF New Zealand DNF2:04.54DNF
4 Antoine Cantin DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF
4 Bértil Estrugo DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF
4 Christian Goñi DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF
4 Ernesto Cabrera DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.93 11.67 Australia 12.2712.7411.1911.5510.93
2 Antoine Cantin 10.00 12.67 Canada 10.0014.2012.1714.3611.64
3 Jayden McNeill 11.83 14.07 Australia 16.7314.7414.4411.8313.03
4 Matias Ripoll 16.17 17.27 Argentina 17.5417.0917.1916.1723.26
5 Bautista Bonazzola 14.17 18.08 Argentina 17.9914.1714.4421.8022.59
6 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 17.15 18.72 Argentina 17.1518.3019.4628.4818.41
7 Diego Moraes 17.25 19.76 Uruguay 20.0221.0821.1217.2518.17
8 Diego Meneghetti 19.90 22.03 Brazil 19.9029.0325.1320.0420.91
9 Christian Goñi 19.61 22.92 Uruguay 23.5022.8526.3922.4219.61
10 James Macdiarmid 21.12 23.66 New Zealand 21.1227.7523.8823.8723.22
11 Theo Iván Goluboff 20.88 24.20 Argentina 21.0326.4420.8825.1328.04
12 Rodrigo Burone 20.83 24.53 Uruguay 20.8325.0724.0724.4529.60
13 Guido Dipietro 21.21 25.33 Argentina 21.2123.8229.4736.3922.71
14 Francisco Alonso 21.42 26.29 Uruguay 21.4227.7028.8122.3542.13
15 Mateo Rodríguez 21.98 33.40 Uruguay 21.9843.8022.6543.8233.76
16 Munemichi Suzuki 28.42 Uruguay 32.2328.42
17 Bruno Lezama 29.90 Uruguay 29.9034.12
18 Ernesto Cabrera 32.54 Uruguay 33.3032.54
19 Agustín Diano 36.40 Uruguay 36.40DNF
20 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 44.01 Argentina 44.0151.49
21 Ezequiel Acosta 44.31 Uruguay 46.9044.31
22 Manuel Oribe 52.56 Argentina 52.5653.04

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.28 11.73 Australia 12.1711.6713.3911.3411.28
2 Antoine Cantin 10.13 11.76 Canada 14.8411.4210.1312.5311.32
3 Jayden McNeill 10.95 12.97 Australia 11.2010.9515.6112.0916.43
4 Bautista Bonazzola 13.57 15.99 Argentina 26.1517.5316.6413.5713.80
5 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 17.32 17.90 Argentina 18.2117.3217.8419.4117.65
6 Matias Ripoll 15.44 18.92 Argentina 15.4420.8224.6616.6019.33
7 Diego Moraes 17.38 19.47 Uruguay 23.3617.3819.5820.7018.12
8 Diego Meneghetti 15.69 19.71 Brazil 17.7819.7425.2621.6115.69