Latin America Cubing Tour - Lima 2017


Date
Jun 24 - 25, 2017
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

Parque La Muralla

Address
Línea Amarilla 6500, Rímac 15093, Perú
Details

Explanada

Organizers
Alexander Esquivel and Natán Riggenbach
WCA Delegates
Jose Abanto Ortiz, Natán Riggenbach, and Paulo Guillén
Contact
natanrig@gmail.com, esquivel_i@yahoo.es, dr.guillenc.c@gmail.com, jose.abanto.ortiz@gmail.com
Information

Ver información detallada en las otras pestañas.

Events
Competitors
239
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/.15 (Peruvian Sol).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.76 6.70 Australia 6.507.525.766.666.95
2 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 7.34 8.53 Peru 8.817.858.927.349.12
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 7.84 8.65 Peru 9.059.578.477.848.42

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1.69 2.26 Peru 1.703.912.452.621.69
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.53 2.31 Australia 1.532.412.295.262.24
3 Jayden McNeill 1.61 2.34 Australia 3.261.612.382.482.17

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 21.82 24.57 OcR Australia 24.4421.8222.5526.7129.56
2 Jayden McNeill 27.16 32.30 Australia 34.4631.1627.1633.8931.84
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 31.31 34.63 Peru 33.7534.2031.3139.1635.93

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 48.42 53.12 Australia 52.3548.4254.1256.3452.90
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 59.09 1:03.32 Peru 1:08.871:01.7659.3359.091:10.78
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:03.69 1:05.27 Peru 1:04.451:03.691:08.011:04.901:06.47

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:32.72 1:45.05 Australia 1:39.201:32.722:03.24
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:50.95 SAR 1:54.82 SAR Peru 1:50.951:59.841:53.67
3 Jayden McNeill 2:06.41 2:11.95 Australia 2:06.412:16.542:12.90

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:21.02 2:23.29 Australia 2:21.462:21.022:27.40
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:27.94 SAR 2:38.58 SAR Peru 2:46.272:41.532:27.94
3 Jayden McNeill 3:17.72 3:19.75 Australia 3:17.723:22.393:19.14

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 18.31 WR 23.95 SAR Peru 27.8225.7118.31
2 Jayden McNeill 32.65 DNF Australia DNFDNF32.65
3 Jael Riggenbach 40.96 41.85 Peru 40.9641.7142.87

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.05 11.10 Australia 11.5710.0510.9610.7616.75
2 Antoine Cantin 10.84 11.34 Canada 10.8414.2811.4011.2811.33
3 Jayden McNeill 11.62 13.28 Australia 15.9511.8212.5711.6215.45

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 34.66 39.79 Peru 38.1439.06DNF42.1834.66
2 Feliks Zemdegs 42.30 46.12 Australia 46.6442.3049.1146.0145.72
3 Cristian Huamaní 49.01 51.45 Peru 53.3249.2851.7555.6349.01

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.00 3.67 Peru 3.004.323.843.853.33
2 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 2.56 3.97 Peru 2.564.243.676.543.99
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.79 5.24 Bolivia 7.106.453.794.624.64

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 2.67 3.37 Australia 3.024.012.675.003.09
2 Antoine Cantin 3.40 4.27 Canada 4.584.573.694.543.40
3 Fernando Lomazzi 3.86 4.80 Argentina 6.384.335.654.413.86

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 9.55 10.74 OcR Australia 11.0011.3316.019.909.55
2 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 9.11 11.23 Peru 11.3414.899.119.2713.09
3 Fernando Lomazzi 10.80 11.34 Argentina 14.6710.9210.8011.8211.29

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antoine Cantin 10/13 53:00 Canada 10/13 53:00
2 Jael Riggenbach 6/8 42:50 Peru 6/8 42:50
3 Oliver Jenks 5/7 59:21 New Zealand 5/7 59:21