Last Minute Qualifier 2017


Date
Apr 22, 2017
City
St Petersburg, Florida, United States
Venue

LCC Day School

Address
4400 Chancellor St NE Saint Petersburg, FL 33703
Website
Last Minute Qualifier 2017 website
Organizer
Aidan Proietto
WCA Delegate
James LaChance
Contact
proiettoaidan@gmail.com, james.lachance@cubingusa.org
Information
Events
Competitors
8
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Aidan Proietto - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 56 59.67 United States 655856
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 6:42.21 DNF United States 14:55.00DNF6:42.21
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 11/16 56:52 United States 11/16 56:527/13 49:14

Billy Lakaszcyck - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 48 DNF United States DNF6848

Isaac Clark - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS

James LaChance - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 42 DNF United States DNFDNF42

Liam Potter - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 54 DNF United States 54DNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF United States DNFDNF

Matthew Hollinger - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:52.61 2:01.07 United States 2:06.811:56.712:19.651:59.691:52.61
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:55.00 4:02.41 United States 4:07.043:55.004:05.18
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 6:19.58 6:41.20 United States 6:52.106:19.586:51.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 42 DNF United States 50DNF42
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 5:16.33 DNF United States DNFDNF5:16.33
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 13:20.00 DNF United States DNFDNF13:20.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 6/7 16:24 United States DNF6/7 16:24

Sean Hartman - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:22.15 1:30.35 United States 1:37.471:24.741:22.151:30.991:35.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 3:02.92 3:25.66 United States 3:27.793:02.923:46.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:52.49 5:12.30 United States 5:21.164:52.495:23.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 38 43.67 United States 494438

Timothy Huynh - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 58 DNF United States 5863DNF