Lanzhou Autumn 2019


Date
Oct 27, 2019
City
Lanzhou, Gansu, China
Venue

Library, Lanzhou City College,

Address
No.11, Jiefang Road, Liujiabao Street, Anning District
Details

Boya Hall, 5th Floor

Website
Lanzhou Autumn 2019 website
Organizers
Lu Zhang (张璐), Yinbao Chen (陈银宝), and Zhiqiang Kong (孔志强)
WCA Delegate
Chen Kang (亢晨)
Contact
1058702911@qq.com, 1225483736@qq.com, 244825398@qq.com, ckang@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Number of times bookmarked
5
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 90 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥50 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

All registration must be done online via cubingchina.com.The registration fee comprise basic entry fee and additional fee per event.
For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee via Alipay or Wechat Pay. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online via Alipay or Wechat Pay, please contact the delegate. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue. Please check the competition website for registration and the other information.
There are 2 registration periods, which are from 2019-09-20 20:00:00 GMT +8 to 2019-10-12 20:00:00 GMT +8 and from 2019-10-14 20:00:00 GMT+8 to 2019-10-19 20:00:00 GMT +8.
Please keep in mind that, once you cancel the registraton, you are not able to compete anymore.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 40 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 25.00 Top 40 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 30.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 30.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:40.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:20.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:30.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:30.00 2 attempts to get < 25.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 30.00
Skewb Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:30.00 2 attempts to get < 25.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 30.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Library, Lanzhou City College,.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Shanghai.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Sunday (October 27, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
Registration
Boya Hall, 5th Floor
From 08:20 AM
To 08:30 AM
Opening Intro
Boya Hall, 5th Floor
From 08:30 AM
To 10:00 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Boya Hall, 5th Floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 40 advance to next round
From 10:00 AM
To 10:40 AM
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round
Boya Hall, 5th Floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 25.00
Proceed
Top 40 advance to next round
From 10:40 AM
To 11:30 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Boya Hall, 5th Floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 11:30 AM
To 12:20 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Boya Hall, 5th Floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:20.00
From 12:20 PM
To 01:30 PM
Lunch
Boya Hall, 5th Floor
From 01:30 PM
To 02:10 PM
Pyraminx Combined First round
Boya Hall, 5th Floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 25.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 02:10 PM
To 02:50 PM
Skewb Combined First round
Boya Hall, 5th Floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 25.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 02:50 PM
To 03:10 PM
Clock Combined Final
Boya Hall, 5th Floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 40.00
From 03:10 PM
To 03:40 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Boya Hall, 5th Floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 03:40 PM
To 04:20 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Boya Hall, 5th Floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 04:20 PM
To 04:40 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Boya Hall, 5th Floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:40.00
From 04:40 PM
To 04:55 PM
Skewb Final
Boya Hall, 5th Floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
From 04:55 PM
To 05:10 PM
Pyraminx Final
Boya Hall, 5th Floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
From 05:10 PM
To 05:25 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Boya Hall, 5th Floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
From 05:25 PM
To 05:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Boya Hall, 5th Floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:50 PM
To 05:55 PM
Lucky Draw
Boya Hall, 5th Floor
From 05:55 PM
To 06:30 PM
Awards
Boya Hall, 5th Floor

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.